ADSS (Show 2) (SA)

Date of Show : 27-Feb-2021 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Sandra McMahon (NSW)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Anvilhart Pray For The Wicked (Anvilhart Staffords)
Runner Up in Show & Intermediate in Show: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Ch LochWind Keep The Faith (Gail M Jones)
Baby in Show: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Voncronan Home Made (Kylie Tilley & Tina Sunman)
Puppy in Show: Basenji
Aust Ch Obsidion The Bets Are Flyin (Ben Luxton)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Alaskan Malamute
Aust Ch Iglignaq Souffle Girl (Tara Jones)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust & Neut Ch Rangemaster Spot On For Style (Kyra Ricketts)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Nellie Abela (NSW)

Runner Up in Group: Pekingese
Aust Ch Frawai The Admiral at Khyleini (Mr F Menezes & Mr J Milford)
Baby in Group: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Voncronan Home Made (Kylie Tilley & Tina Sunman)
Puppy in Group: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Aust Ch Voncronan Diamond Desire @ Skyeway (Kylie Tilley & Tina Sunman)
Junior in Group: Pug
Aust Ch Kirrbuff Always And Forever (Mrs T & Ms A Beavis)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Italian Greyhound
Aust Neut Ch Kosmos Heart of Eternity (Mrs C Flattum & Miss A Divola)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Japatina Wearing My Rolex (Mrs G Smith & Japatina Kennels)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am Gr & Aust Ch Sheeba Althof Red Is Back (Imp USA) (Ms V McLaughlin & Mrs K Ostmann)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Adrahil Mr Firefox (Rick Carter)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Voncronan Diamond Desire @ Skyeway (Kylie Tilley & Tina Sunman)
Baby of Breed: Voncronan Home Made (Kylie Tilley & Tina Sunman)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Fairsky Dci Jane Tennison (H Cadan/ S Cadan & D Hippisley)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Caddarra South Of The Border (H Cadan/ S Cadan & D Hippisley)

Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Dalisay Back In Black (Roxbud Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Roxbud Black In Fashion (Roxbud kennnels)
Baby of Breed: Roxbud Rough N Ready (Roxbud Kennels)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kosmos Timbre (Mrs C Flattum and Miss A Divola)
Baby of Breed: Kosmos Le Villi (Mrs C Flattum & Miss A Divola)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Kosmos Heart of Eternity (Mrs C Flattum & Miss A Divola)

Lowchen
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Lowensque Lady Marmalade (Miss Courtney Tulk)

Maltese
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Gemnova Master Chief (Lynette Walker)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Gemnova Fallen Angel (Lynette Walker)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Bellatese Scrumptious Me (Mrs Edna Simmons)
Baby of Breed: Yourjana Elwin Fletcher Jnr (Fran Rose)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Gemnova Stepping Out In Style (Lynette Walker)

Miniature Pinscher
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Shiralea Sea Biscuit (Lynne Johnston)
Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Shiralea Florin (Mrs L & Mr L Johnston)
Baby of Breed: Shiralea Venus De Milo (Mrs L & Mr L Johnston)

Papillon
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Sailoz Destined To Dream (Kristy Lewis)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Penbryn Peppermint Patty (Messrs D Quinlivan & M Tumpach)
Res Dog CC: Afilar A Knight in Paris (Sue Foster)

Pekingese
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Frawai The Admiral at Khyleini (Mr F Menezes & Mr J Milford)

Pug
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kirrbuff Always And Forever (Mrs T & Ms A Beavis)

Russian Toy (Long Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Hevnlee California Dreamin (Bev Chapman)
Baby of Breed: Hevnlee Izaak (Bev Chapman)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Hevnlee Illiana (Bev Chapman)

Russian Toy (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Luxurytoypaw Xabo (Bev Chapman)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Luxurytoypaw Roxanne (Bev Chapman)

Yorkshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Imayorkie Picture Perfect (Mr G J & Mrs P A Harrison)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Imayorkie Lotus Elise (G J & P A Harrison)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mr Ian Rasmussen (QLD)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Anvilhart Pray For The Wicked (Anvilhart Staffords)
Runner Up in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Aust Sup Ch Clanach Foxtrot at Boarbadger (M & P Merchant / E Parker / N Gouzos)
Baby in Group: Australian Terrier
Tainquest Dream Chaser (AI) (C Gower)
Puppy in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Awesum Lil Bit Nutty (K Ricketts & L Lyons)
Intermediate in Group: Scottish Terrier
Aust Ch Shortblak Get into the Groove (Stacey Sullivan & Jason Rhodes)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust & Neut Ch Rangemaster Spot On For Style (Kyra Ricketts)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Neut Ch Waurstafford Great Gatsby (Kyra Ricketts)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Manfreds Guess Whos Back (J Watson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Manfreds Tabels Have Turned (J Watson)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Manfreds Queen Of The Night (J Watson)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Paxterr Aces High at Tainquest (C Gower)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tainquest Dream Catcher (C Gower)
Baby of Breed: Tainquest Dream Chaser (AI) (C Gower)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
Baby of Breed: Maolmhin Bring The Action (Diane Cuthbert)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tomistal Gypsy Rose (Mr E & Mrs M Bannear)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Clanach Foxtrot at Boarbadger (M & P Merchant / E Parker / N Gouzos)

Scottish Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Shortblak Get into the Groove (Stacey Sullivan & Jason Rhodes)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Shortblak Henry The Eighth (Jason Rhodes)
Baby of Breed: Shortblak Tartan Around (Stacey Sullivan)

Skye Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Grawen The Enforcer (Mrs Helen Hill)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Anvilhart Pray For The Wicked (Anvilhart Staffords)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Brookstreet Peachy Keen @ Awesum (Kyra Ricketts)
Minor of Breed: Awesum Nutty Or Nice (Kyra Ricketts)
Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Awesum Destined To B Nutty (K Ricketts & D Poulton)
Puppy of Breed: Awesum Lil Bit Nutty (K Ricketts & L Lyons)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Rangemaster Spot On For Style (Kyra Ricketts)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Waurstafford Great Gatsby (Kyra Ricketts)

Tenterfield Terrier
Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Wingrove Enchantress (Nickola Ramsey)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Jocelyn Croad (QLD)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Labrador Retriever
Aust Ch Kirkdell Maestra (Bev Jones)
Baby in Group: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Azel Walking In Fire (John / Valerie & Erin Carter)
Puppy in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Sevoier Adore Me (Sevoier Kennels)
Junior in Group: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Azel Always Gotcha Thinking (John / Valerie & Erin Carter)
Intermediate in Group: Lagotto Romagnolo
Aust Ch Parity Out Of Orbit (Mrs J Quayle & Miss J Elizabeth)
Aust Bred in Group: Labrador Retriever
Aust Ch Kirkdell Australian Idol (Bev Jones)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Labrador Retriever
Aust & Neut Ch Jollab Winchester (AI) (B & R van Maanen)

Clumber Spaniel
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Tykerna Boiling Point (Kerryn O'Brien)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Aerofee Dylans Princess (Aerofee Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Aerofee Ignite The Rumours (Aerofee Kennels)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Azel Moments Like This (Azel Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Azel Always Gotcha Thinking (John / Valerie & Erin Carter)
Baby of Breed: Azel Walking In Fire (John / Valerie & Erin Carter)

Curly Coated Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Curltriever Say No More (AI) (Ms A & Ms T Hinks/Curltriever Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Curlesque Man Of My Dreams (A & T Hinks)

English Springer Spaniel
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Truespring Unique Style (R Hartnett)
Minor of Breed: Anvilhart And The Beat Goes On (Anvilhart kennels)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Alubyc Orphan Black (R J & J Bryant)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Sevoier Quick As A Wink (Sevoier Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Sevoier Adore Me (Sevoier Kennels)
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sevoier Dangerous Attraction (Sevoier Kennels)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Sevoier A Walk In The Clouds (AI) (Sevoier Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Sevoier Extreme Heat (Sevoier Kennels)

Irish Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Amhurst Undercover Of Darkness (Mr P S & M Squire / Mrs M Thomas-Rhodes)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kirkdell Maestra (Bev Jones)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kirkdell Australian Idol (Bev Jones)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Jollab Winchester (AI) (B & R van Maanen)

Lagotto Romagnolo
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Parity Out Of Orbit (Mrs J Quayle & Miss J Elizabeth)
Dog CC: Aust Ch Amicileale Prince Bassi At Markable (Ruth Bell)

Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Aspyre Wicked Tongue (Miss C Fisher)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Aspyre Watch UR Tongue (Miss J Manser / Mr J & Mrs A Lumsden / Heiderst Kennels)

Weimaraner
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Waldwiese Please Be Sirius (AI) (Waldwiese knls)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ghostwind Angel Eyes (AI) (M Hartnett & Ghostwind Knls)
Baby of Breed: Waldwiese Up The Ante (Waldwiese)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Featherdale Celtic Monarch (AI) (Ms Susan Arwen)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs Ulla Greenwood (QLD)

Best in Group & Puppy in Group: Basenji
Aust Ch Obsidion The Bets Are Flyin (Ben Luxton)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Basset Hound
Aust Ch Beauchasseur Jack Be Nimble (Chris Lawrence)
Baby in Group: Whippet
Ashsinhalt Kekkijutsu (Georgina Roberts)
Minor in Group: Whippet
Skyeway Above The Stars (N Gouzos/ J & A Gunn)
Intermediate in Group: Afghan Hound
Aust Ch Tahkira Blue Wizard (Cadiz Kennels)
Aust Bred in Group: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
Aust Gr Ch Mistypoint Let It Go (T L Edwards)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Irish Wolfhound
Aust Neut Gr Ch Wulfgar Iron Reborn (Peter & Joan Wright)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tahkira Blue Wizard (Cadiz Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tahkira Myleaha (AI) (B Ferguson)
Baby of Breed: Empari Dont Delete the Kisses (AI) (C Faint)

Basenji
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Obsidion The Bets Are Flyin (Ben Luxton)

Basset Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Beauchasseur Jack Be Nimble (Chris Lawrence)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Beauchasseur Allouetta (Chris Lawrence)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Boarbadger Springtime (Nick Gouzos)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Boarbadger Acting Kinda Shady (Nick Gouzos)
Junior of Breed: Boarbadger Dreams In Colour (Nick Gouzos)

Dachshund (Wire Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Cayugaridge Carlisle (Gail Wood)

Irish Wolfhound
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Dongunya Hogan Wright (Peter & Joan Wright)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Gr Ch Wulfgar Iron Reborn (Peter & Joan Wright)

Norwegian Elkhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Icysprings Embah (Shownwin Kennels)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Mistypoint Bobby Dazzler (T L Edwards)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Mistypoint Let It Go (T L Edwards)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Mikozi Take A Chance (L Uren)

Whippet
Baby of Breed: Ashsinhalt Kekkijutsu (Georgina Roberts)
Minor of Breed: Skyeway Above The Stars (N Gouzos/ J & A Gunn)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Sandra McMahon (NSW)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Ch LochWind Keep The Faith (Gail M Jones)
Puppy in Group: Bearded Collie
Aust Ch Edinglen To Me You Are Perfect (Tammy McClelland & Michele Lincoln)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust Gr & Neut Ch Sutter So Bedazzled (Imp NZ) (K Davis)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Ch Rimini Divine Design (B K Turner)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Southspirit Brilliant Brook (AI) (Miriam Schiller)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Thistledust Black Velvet (Karen Davis)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Sutter So Bedazzled (Imp NZ) (K Davis)

Bearded Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Silverstarz Matrix (Kirsten Anne Perry)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Edinglen To Me You Are Perfect (Tammy McClelland & Michele Lincoln)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Silverstarz Moon Goddess (Kirsten Anne Perry)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Malinois)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Chamshep Zorisha (Michelle Holthouse)

Border Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Nahrof Icebreaker (M Fisher)
Puppy of Breed: Beecee Dolls Got Style (Katie Wahlheim)

Briard
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Narbrisse Ophira (Kim Kucera)
Dog CC: Narbrisse Oscar Le Grouch (K Kucera & E Bennett)

Collie (Rough)
Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Collieston Cast In Bronze (Sharyn Ely & Val Wilson)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Hartwyn Pageants Royal Encore (AI) (W Hage & P A Hartwell)

Puli
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am & Aust Ch Bowmaker Wizard Of Oz (Imp USA) (Ian Truswell & Collin Tenney)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch LochWind Keep The Faith (Gail M Jones)
Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Abacel Nite Cruiser (Mr J Rice & Miss B Musolino)
Baby of Breed: Lochwind Obsession (Ian Truswell & Mr C Tenney)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: LochWind Onyx (G M Jones)
Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: LochWind Just In Time (Gail M Jones)
Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch LochWind Just Opulent (G M Jones)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Rimini Divine Design (B K Turner)
Neuter Dog CC: Aust Neut Ch Rimini The Lone Ranger (Mrs J E Hall & Mr B K Turner)

White Swiss Shepherd Dog
Baby of Breed: Inkdwitswiss ThatsWat She Said (Samantha Williams)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Carol Eastley (TAS)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Samoyed
Aust Ch Kalaska Fridays Partyboy (Mrs D Klaaysen / Mr J Beard / Mrs K O'Riley)
Baby in Group: Akita
Monarkin Like No Other (AI) (Mike Higgins)
Minor in Group: Siberian Husky
Schanata Impact Zone (Brendan & Michelle Schier)
Puppy in Group: Bernese Mountain Dog
OakieBern Cristal (AI) (A Rogers & S Washington)
Intermediate in Group: Dobermann
Aust Sup Ch Ikons Sensational By Design (Imp NZ) (Christine Spry)
Open in Group: St Bernard
Aust Sup Ch Beamzstar Beau Zam (Michael & Julie Ross)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Alaskan Malamute
Aust Ch Iglignaq Souffle Girl (Tara Jones)

Akita
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Monarkin One Step Ahead (Mike Higgins)
Baby of Breed: Monarkin Like No Other (AI) (Mike Higgins)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Tuvaaqan Ilua Kamani (Don & Moyra Battersby)
Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Tuvaaqan Arttu Amaruq (AI) (Don & Moyra Battersby)
Puppy of Breed: Maiitsho Big Paws Ta Fill (AI) (Tori Haynes)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Iglignaq Souffle Girl (Tara Jones)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: OakieBern Cristal (AI) (A Rogers & S Washington)

Boxer
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Tyeanbo Turn Back Time (Ms Sharon Mead)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Roxbud Remember Who You Are (Jasmine Lawton)
Baby of Breed: Shownwin Simply Irresistible (Roxbud Kennnels)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Roxbud Look At Me Now (Roxbud Kennnels)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Mymooch An Affair To Remember (Mrs D M Cavaiuolo)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Mymooch Judge This Bby (Mrs D M Cavaiuolo)

Dobermann
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Walamara Zero Secrets AI (Imp NZ) (Kalora Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ikons Sensational By Design (Imp NZ) (Christine Spry)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup & Neut Ch Walamara Lead Designer (Imp NZ) (Kalora Kennels)

Estrela Mountain Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Talia Da Quinta Do Ganhao (Imp PRT) (J & P Buckley)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Toramis Rise Of The Phoenixx (P & J Buckley)

Newfoundland
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Shadow Mississippi Missouri Faundland (Imp SVK) (Mr I Harland & Mrs J Leeder)
Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Amblebrook Miss Penelope USA (A & L Buitenhuis)
Baby of Breed: Newfashion Dbl Shot No Chaser (Newfashion Kennels)

Samoyed
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kalaska Fridays Partyboy (Mrs D Klaaysen / Mr J Beard / Mrs K O'Riley)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Kalaska Gotta Have Faith (Mr J Beard / Mrs D Klaaysen / Mrs K O'Riley)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
Puppy of Breed: Alyman Mid Life Crisis (Mr T Cavaiuolo/ Mr M & Mrs A Ongley)

Shiba Inu
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Kortmar Yuki Onna (Dana Woodcock)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Schanata Enchanted Flame (AI) (B & M Schier)
Dog CC: Aust Ch Aeukanmanuva Theforceawaken (J & C Aranyos)
Baby of Breed: Miniatura Its Raining Men (Rodney J Connelly)
Minor of Breed: Schanata Impact Zone (Brendan & Michelle Schier)
Puppy of Breed: Taejaan Northern Winds (AI) (N J Rule-Steele/ A & T Wittenberg)

St Bernard
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Beamzstar Beau Zam (Michael & Julie Ross)
Baby of Breed: Beamzstar Tulloch (Mr M Ross & Mrs J Ross)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Valerie Hutton (NSW)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Lhasa Apso
Aust Ch Amesen Knick Knack Whack (AI) (Amesen Kennels)
Baby in Group: Lhasa Apso
Amesen Skyfall (AI) (Amesen Kennels)
Minor in Group: French Bulldog
Barjarz Walk The Chalk (J L & A H Griffin)
Puppy in Group: Lhasa Apso
Aust Ch Amesen It Is What It Is (Amesen Kennels)
Intermediate in Group: Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
Aust Ch Amorenekid The Jokes on you (Samuel Paine)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Hygamble Delta Zulu (Tania Huitema)
Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Abstn I Am Invincible (Ernie Kim)

British Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Shyola Capton Jack Sparrow (Mrs D L Foster)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Kanecourt The Journey Begins (Mrs D L Foster)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Preciousbull Touch En Go (Cherie Terry)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Preciousbull Strut My Stuff (Cherie Terry)

Dalmatian
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Ibadan Crowned Prince Of Crime (A & J Janonis/ L Edmonds)

French Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Mambilou La Gueuledeloup (IID POL) (Mambilou Kennels)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Abiaan Cover Girl (AI) (Mr B McWatt)
Baby of Breed: Mambilou She Loves To Party (Mambilou Kennels)
Minor of Breed: Barjarz Walk The Chalk (J L & A H Griffin)
Puppy of Breed: Abiaan XOXO Gossip Girl (Rebecca King)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Amesen Knick Knack Whack (AI) (Amesen Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Amesen It Is What It Is (Amesen Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Amesen Skyfall (AI) (Amesen Kennels)

Poodle (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Troymere Just In Case (Mr L Henery / Mr Troy Tanner / Darcy Clark)

Poodle (Standard)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Remkyn Diamond Divo By Design (Mrs M Nottle-Justice)

Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Amorenekid The Jokes on you (Samuel Paine)