ADSS (Show 1) (SA)

Date of Show : 28-Feb-2021 (Sunday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr Ian Rasmussen (QLD)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Siberian Husky
Aust Sup Ch Schanata Crimson Secret (B & M Schier)
Baby in Show: Whippet
Ashsinhalt Kekkijutsu (Georgina Roberts)
Puppy in Show: Irish Setter
Martinridge Light Up The Sky (Bernie Martin)
Junior in Show: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Boarbadger Dreams In Colour (Nick Gouzos)
Intermediate in Show: Pekingese
Aust Ch Khyleini Femme Fatale (F Menezes / J Milford / J Hellessey)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust & Neut Ch Lynroge Copyright (J M Allen)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Curly Coated Retriever
Aust & Neut Ch Curlesque Object Of Desire (Anne & Teegan Hinks)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mr Ian Rasmussen (QLD)

Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Pekingese
Aust Ch Khyleini Femme Fatale (F Menezes / J Milford / J Hellessey)
Minor in Group: Italian Greyhound
Tunamara Jakelyn (Christine Scott)
Puppy in Group: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Aust Ch Voncronan Diamond Desire @ Skyeway (Kylie Tilley & Tina Sunman)
Junior in Group: Pug
Aust Ch Kirrbuff Always And Forever (Mrs T & Ms A Beavis)
Aust Bred in Group: Papillon
Aust Ch Afilar Madam Butterfly (S P Foster)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Italian Greyhound
Aust Neut Ch Kosmos Heart of Eternity (Mrs C Flattum & Miss A Divola)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Japatina Wearing My Rolex (Mrs G Smith & Japatina Kennels)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am Gr & Aust Ch Sheeba Althof Red Is Back (Imp USA) (Ms V McLaughlin & Mrs K Ostmann)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Adrahil Mr Firefox (Rick Carter)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Gr Ch Staplechi Proud Mary (M Fisher)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Voncronan Diamond Desire @ Skyeway (Kylie Tilley & Tina Sunman)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Caddarra South Of The Border (H Cadan/ S Cadan & D Hippisley)

Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Dalisay Back In Black (Roxbud Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Roxbud Black In Fashion (Roxbud kennnels)
Baby of Breed: Roxbud Rough N Ready (Roxbud Kennels)

Havanese
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Anese Ziggy zigzag (Mrs G Smith / Mr P Douglas / S K Walker)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am & Aust Ch Alura Willy Wonka To Oz (Imp USA) (Mrs C Scott)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Tunamara Jakelyn (Christine Scott)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Tunamara Izanagi (Christine Scott)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kosmos Timbre (Mrs C Flattum and Miss A Divola)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Kosmos Heart of Eternity (Mrs C Flattum & Miss A Divola)

Maltese
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Gemnova Fallen Angel (Lynette Walker)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Gemnova Master Chief (Lynette Walker)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Bellatese Scrumptious Me (Mrs Edna Simmons)
Baby of Breed: Yourjana Elwin Fletcher Jnr (Fran Rose)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Gemnova Stepping Out In Style (Lynette Walker)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Shiralea Sea Biscuit (Lynne Johnston)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Shiralea Florin (Mrs L & Mr L Johnston)
Baby of Breed: Shiralea Venus De Milo (Mrs L & Mr L Johnston)

Papillon
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Afilar Madam Butterfly (S P Foster)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Afilar A Knight in Paris (Sue Foster)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Papandi Undercover Spy (P A Welk)
Junior of Breed: Malibutango Double Delight (Susan Glennon)

Pekingese
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Khyleini Femme Fatale (F Menezes / J Milford / J Hellessey)

Pug
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kirrbuff Always And Forever (Mrs T & Ms A Beavis)

Russian Toy (Long Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Hevnlee California Dreamin (Bev Chapman)
Baby of Breed: Hevnlee Izaak (Bev Chapman)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Hevnlee Illiana (Bev Chapman)

Russian Toy (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Luxurytoypaw Xabo (Bev Chapman)

Yorkshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Imayorkie Picture Perfect (Mr G J & Mrs P A Harrison)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Imayorkie Lotus Elise (G J & P A Harrison)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs Sandra McMahon (NSW)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Anvilhart Pray For The Wicked (Anvilhart Staffords)
Intermediate in Group: Skye Terrier
Aust Ch Grawen The Enforcer (Mrs Helen Hill)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Manfreds Guess Whos Back (J Watson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Manfreds Tabels Have Turned (J Watson)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Paxterr Aces High at Tainquest (C Gower)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tainquest Dream Catcher (C Gower)
Baby of Breed: Tainquest Dream Chaser (AI) (C Gower)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sashgar LetMe Dream Your Dream (Selina Collins and Sandra Potts)

Scottish Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Shortblak Get into the Groove (Stacey Sullivan & Jason Rhodes)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Shortblak Henry The Eighth (Jason Rhodes)
Baby of Breed: Shortblak Tartan Around (Stacey Sullivan)

Skye Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Grawen The Enforcer (Mrs Helen Hill)

Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Shaneca Let Them Eat Cake JC (S Lowe & L Novak)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Shaneca Sweet Evil (L Novak)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Anvilhart Pray For The Wicked (Anvilhart Staffords)
Baby of Breed: Shadowstaff Celtic Goddess (AI) (Shadowstaff Kennels)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Rubybrae Ollie (Maureen Schutt)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Gumhaven Diamonds and Lace (Maureen Schutt)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Valerie Hutton (NSW)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Azel Always Gotcha Thinking (John / Valerie & Erin Carter)
Runner Up in Group & Puppy in Group: Irish Setter
Martinridge Light Up The Sky (Bernie Martin)
Baby in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Sevoier Even The Score (Sevoier Kennels)
Minor in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Anvilhart And The Beat Goes On (Anvilhart kennels)
Aust Bred in Group: Irish Setter
Aust Ch Martinridge Walk on Water (B Martin)
Open in Group: Clumber Spaniel
Aust Ch Aerofee Dodge Polara (Aerofee Kennels)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Curly Coated Retriever
Aust & Neut Ch Curlesque Object Of Desire (Anne & Teegan Hinks)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Labrador Retriever
Aust & Neut Ch Jollab Winchester (AI) (B & R van Maanen)

Clumber Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Aerofee Dodge Polara (Aerofee Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Aerofee Ignite The Rumours (Aerofee Kennels)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Aerofee Dylans Princess (Aerofee Kennels)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Azel Always Gotcha Thinking (John / Valerie & Erin Carter)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Azel Moments Like This (Azel Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Azel Walking In Fire (John / Valerie & Erin Carter)

Curly Coated Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Curltriever Say No More (AI) (Ms A & Ms T Hinks/Curltriever Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Curlesque Man Of My Dreams (A & T Hinks)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Curlesque Object Of Desire (Anne & Teegan Hinks)

English Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Orwin Rex Luther (Mr J & Mrs S Nickholds/Miss E Todd)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Graylors Serafima (Mr J & Mrs S Nickholds / Miss E Todd)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Anvilhart And The Beat Goes On (Anvilhart kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Truespring Unique Style (R Hartnett)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Alubyc Orphan Black (R J & J Bryant)

German Shorthaired Pointer
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Sevoier Adore Me (Sevoier Kennels)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sevoier Dangerous Attraction (Sevoier Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Sevoier Take Me To The Clouds (AI) (Sevoier Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Sevoier Even The Score (Sevoier Kennels)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sevoier Kat Amonst Th Pigeons (Sevoier Kennels)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Aceweis Pocket Witha Wocket At Heiderst (Aceweis & Heiderst kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Aceweis Kiss The Girls At Heiderst (Aceweis & Heiderst kennels)

Irish Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Martinridge Light Up The Sky (Bernie Martin)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Martinridge Walk on Water (B Martin)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Martinridge Strictly Ballroom (Bernie Martin)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kirkdell Australian Idol (Bev Jones)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kirkdell Maestra (Bev Jones)
Neuter BOB and Neuter Dog CC: Aust & Neut Ch Jollab Winchester (AI) (B & R van Maanen)

Lagotto Romagnolo
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Amicileale Prince Bassi At Markable (Ruth Bell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Parity Out Of Orbit (Mrs J Quayle & Miss J Elizabeth)

Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Aspyre Watch UR Tongue (Miss J Manser / Mr J & Mrs A Lumsden / Heiderst Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Aspyre Wicked Tongue (Miss C Fisher)

Weimaraner
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Waldwiese Please Be Sirius (AI) (Waldwiese knls)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ghostwind Angel Eyes (AI) (M Hartnett & Ghostwind Knls)
Baby of Breed: Waldwiese Up The Ante (Waldwiese)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs Jocelyn Croad (QLD)

Runner Up in Group & Puppy in Group: Basenji
Aust Ch Obsidion The Bets Are Flyin (Ben Luxton)
Baby in Group: Whippet
Ashsinhalt Kekkijutsu (Georgina Roberts)
Minor in Group: Whippet
Skyeway Above The Stars (N Gouzos/ J & A Gunn)
Junior in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Boarbadger Dreams In Colour (Nick Gouzos)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Irish Wolfhound
Aust Neut Gr Ch Wulfgar Iron Reborn (Peter & Joan Wright)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Suliman Rewrite The Stars (AI) (K/ K & R Hutchings)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tahkira Blue Wizard (Cadiz Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Empari Dont Delete the Kisses (AI) (C Faint)

Basenji
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Obsidion The Bets Are Flyin (Ben Luxton)

Borzoi
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Russkimir Special Wishes (H Rick & M Davis)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Boarbadger Acting Kinda Shady (Nick Gouzos)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Boarbadger Dreams In Colour (Nick Gouzos)
Puppy of Breed: Boarbadger Springtime (Nick Gouzos)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Dongunya Hogan Wright (Peter & Joan Wright)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Gr Ch Wulfgar Iron Reborn (Peter & Joan Wright)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Mistypoint Bobby Dazzler (T L Edwards)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Mistypoint Let It Go (T L Edwards)

Whippet
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Bundoon Its A Crazy World (Mrs R Bonham & Miss B Bonham)
Baby of Breed: Ashsinhalt Kekkijutsu (Georgina Roberts)
Minor of Breed: Skyeway Above The Stars (N Gouzos/ J & A Gunn)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Ulla Greenwood (QLD)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: German Shepherd Dog
Aust Ch Vonpeta Ugottabe Sally (P N Damarell & J E Pike)
Runner Up in Group: Briard
Aust Ch Narbrisse Miracle Man PT (Miss E Bennett)
Minor in Group: Australian Kelpie
Aust Ch Southspirit Brilliant Brook (AI) (Miriam Schiller)
Puppy in Group: Briard
Aust Ch Cacharel Rendezvous Noire (Miss E Bennett)
Intermediate in Group: Australian Shepherd
Voncronan Poker Face (Tayla Hand/ Tina Sunman & Kylie Tilley)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust & Neut Ch Lynroge Copyright (J M Allen)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Belgian Shepherd Dog (Malinois)
Chamshep Zorisha (Michelle Holthouse)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Wazwallaby Our Bit O Paint (T Gardiner)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Southspirit Brilliant Brook (AI) (Miriam Schiller)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Kalan Spirit In The Sky PT (Miriam Schiller)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Voncronan Poker Face (Tayla Hand/ Tina Sunman & Kylie Tilley)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Parkeyre Cue The Lights (Miss B Parker)

Bearded Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Edinglen To Me You Are Perfect (Tammy McClelland & Michele Lincoln)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Malinois)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Chamshep Zorisha (Michelle Holthouse)

Border Collie
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Beecee Dolls Got Style (Katie Wahlheim)

Briard
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Narbrisse Miracle Man PT (Miss E Bennett)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Cacharel Rendezvous Noire (Miss E Bennett)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Tasgall Son Of A Rich Man (M & J / D Ryan)
Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Collieston Cast In Bronze (Sharyn Ely & Val Wilson)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tasgall Blaze Of Glory (M & J / D Ryan)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Vonpeta Ugottabe Sally (P N Damarell & J E Pike)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Hartwyn Pageants Royal Encore (AI) (W Hage & P A Hartwell)

Puli
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am & Aust Ch Bowmaker Wizard Of Oz (Imp USA) (Ian Truswell & Collin Tenney)

Shetland Sheepdog
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch LochWind Keep The Faith (Gail M Jones)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Lochwind Obsession (Ian Truswell & Mr C Tenney)
Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: LochWind Just In Time (Gail M Jones)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch LochWind I Am What I Am (G Jones/ C Tenney/ I Truswell/ K McKay)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Lynroge Copyright (J M Allen)

White Swiss Shepherd Dog
Baby of Breed: Inkdwitswiss Im A Savage (Samantha Williams)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Nellie Abela (NSW)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Sup Ch Schanata Crimson Secret (B & M Schier)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Bullmastiff
Aust Ch Mymooch An Affair To Remember (Mrs D M Cavaiuolo)
Baby in Group: Siberian Husky
Miniatura Its Raining Men (Rodney J Connelly)
Minor in Group: Siberian Husky
Schanata Impact Zone (Brendan & Michelle Schier)
Puppy in Group: Bullmastiff
Aust Ch Mymooch Judge This Bby (Mrs D M Cavaiuolo)
Junior in Group: Samoyed
Aust Ch Kalaska Fridays Partyboy (Mrs D Klaaysen / Mr J Beard / Mrs K O'Riley)
Intermediate in Group: Dobermann
Aust Sup Ch Ikons Sensational By Design (Imp NZ) (Christine Spry)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Alaskan Malamute
Aust Ch Iglignaq Souffle Girl (Tara Jones)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Dobermann
Aust Sup & Neut Ch Walamara Lead Designer (Imp NZ) (Kalora Kennels)

Akita
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Monarkin One Step Ahead (Mike Higgins)
Baby of Breed: Shokuma The King Am I (Mr D Klingberg/Ms W Osborn/Mrs T Dziego)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Maiitsho Queen Senyah (Tori Haynes & Di Brown)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Maiitsho Big Paws Ta Fill (AI) (Tori Haynes)
Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Iglignaq Elwood Blues (Tara Jones)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Iglignaq Souffle Girl (Tara Jones)

Boxer
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Roxbud Remember Who You Are (Jasmine Lawton)
Baby of Breed: Shownwin Simply Irresistible (Roxbud Kennnels)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Roxbud Look At Me Now (Roxbud Kennnels)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Mymooch An Affair To Remember (Mrs D M Cavaiuolo)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Mymooch Judge This Bby (Mrs D M Cavaiuolo)

Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ikons Sensational By Design (Imp NZ) (Christine Spry)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Walamara Zero Secrets AI (Imp NZ) (Kalora Kennels)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup & Neut Ch Walamara Lead Designer (Imp NZ) (Kalora Kennels)

Newfoundland
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Shadow Mississippi Missouri Faundland (Imp SVK) (Mr I Harland & Mrs J Leeder)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Amblebrook Toblerone (A & L Buitenhuis)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Amblebrook Miss Penelope USA (A & L Buitenhuis)

Rottweiler
Baby of Breed: Westobri Anvi Gemma (Westobri Kennels)

Samoyed
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Lunasea Nothing Holdin Me Back (AI) (Ying Chen (Helen))
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kalaska Fridays Partyboy (Mrs D Klaaysen / Mr J Beard / Mrs K O'Riley)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Kalaska Gotta Have Faith (Mr J Beard / Mrs D Klaaysen / Mrs K O'Riley)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Alyman Mid Life Crisis (Mr T Cavaiuolo/ Mr M & Mrs A Ongley)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Schanata Crimson Secret (B & M Schier)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Schanata Impact Zone (Brendan & Michelle Schier)
Baby of Breed: Miniatura Its Raining Men (Rodney J Connelly)
Puppy of Breed: Taejaan Northern Winds (AI) (N J Rule-Steele/ A & T Wittenberg)

St Bernard
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Beamzstar Beau Zam (Michael & Julie Ross)
Baby of Breed: Beamzstar Tulloch (Mr M Ross & Mrs J Ross)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Carol Eastley (TAS)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Ch Ibadan Crowned Prince Of Crime (A & J Janonis/ L Edmonds)
Baby in Group: Lhasa Apso
Amesen Skyfall (AI) (Amesen Kennels)
Minor in Group: Boston Terrier
Abstn I Am Invincible (Ernie Kim)
Puppy in Group: Lhasa Apso
Aust Ch Amesen It Is What It Is (Amesen Kennels)
Intermediate in Group: Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
Aust Ch Amorenekid The Jokes on you (Samuel Paine)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Abstn I Am Invincible (Ernie Kim)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Hygamble Delta Zulu (Tania Huitema)

British Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Preciousbull Strut My Stuff (Cherie Terry)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Preciousbull Touch En Go (Cherie Terry)

Dalmatian
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Ibadan Crowned Prince Of Crime (A & J Janonis/ L Edmonds)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Instride When Dreams Come True (AI) (Kerryn Harvey)

French Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Mambilou La Gueuledeloup (IID POL) (Mambilou Kennels)
Bitch CC: Kiangsi Live The Dream (Mrs S K Schneider)
Res Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Abiaan Cover Girl (AI) (Mr B McWatt)
Baby of Breed: Mambilou She Loves To Party (Mambilou Kennels)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Mambilou Bully For You (Mambilou Kennels)
Minor of Breed: Barjarz Walk The Chalk (J L & A H Griffin)
Puppy of Breed: Abiaan XOXO Gossip Girl (Rebecca King)

Great Dane
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Danesworld Keep On Talking (AI) (Kylie & Sam Paine)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Amesen It Is What It Is (Amesen Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Amesen Skyfall (AI) (Amesen Kennels)

Poodle (Standard)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Remkyn Diamond Divo By Design (Mrs M Nottle-Justice)

Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Amorenekid The Jokes on you (Samuel Paine)