Easter Festival Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

Date of Show : 15-Apr-2017 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Jocelyn Croad (QLD)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Australian Shepherd
Am GCHS ASCA Ch Copperridges Under Surveillance (Imp USA) (Ellagant Kennels)
Runner Up in Show & Junior in Show: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Lionsden Royal Renegade (Mr A W Lyon & Mrs J Lyon)
Aust Bred in Show: Border Collie
Aust Gr Ch Merrinda Mercury On The Rise (Lyn Allshorn)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Melody Benton (VIC)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Maltese
Am Gr & Aust Sup Ch Rhapsody's Regarding Henry (Imp USA) (William Warke & Craig Emmerson)
Baby in Group: Griffon Bruxellois
Alwood Eruption (Alwood Kennels)
Minor in Group: Maltese
Silvacharm Sodelicious (Silvacharm Kennels)
Intermediate in Group: Griffon Bruxellois
Aust Ch Kango Pootin On The Ritz (Ms R Carlisle)

Bichon Frise
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Charharra Rocket Man (Mrs K Taylor)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Charharra Warrior Princess (Karen Taylor)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Charharra I Wear the Pants (Mrs K Taylor)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch El-toro kiwis billy the kid (Imp NZ) (Ms Glen Donnan)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Cheekychi Sweet Lips (T Wright)
Baby of Breed: Moldavia Make Mine Roses (David Sempel)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bendonichi Marlon Brando (Ms Glen Donnan)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Chinacrest IWannaTalkAboutMe (B & C Slavin)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Caddarra Sheis Theone (Les & Hilary Cadan)
Baby of Breed: Fairsky Dci Jane Tennison (S Cadan & D Hippisley)

Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kango Pootin On The Ritz (Ms R Carlisle)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Griffonsburg Jefferson Davis (Dr I T Mitchell)
Baby of Breed: Alwood Eruption (Alwood Kennels)

Italian Greyhound
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wenella Boyz Light Up (Wenella Kennels)

Japanese Chin
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kiseki Tatsuya (L McArthur & C Kamp)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kiseki Katsuko (Mrs L McArthur)

Lowchen
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kilgarrin Full Metal Jacket (R & D Bennett)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kilgarrin Rule Fifty One (R & D Bennett)
Baby of Breed: Kilgarrin Fast And Loose (R & D Bennett)

Maltese
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am Gr & Aust Sup Ch Rhapsody's Regarding Henry (Imp USA) (William Warke & Craig Emmerson)
Minor of Breed: Silvacharm Sodelicious (Silvacharm Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Merimalt Living The Dream (Ms L Walton / Mr P & Mrs P Cutler)

Papillon
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Pinklee Benjamin Franklin (Marissa Sarif)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Le-Petit Bonheir De Costalina (Imp BEL) (G D Whiley)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Pinklee Truly Madly Guilty (Ms M Sarif)

Pug
Baby of Breed: Prettipaws Warrior Princess (Janene Poynton)

Yorkshire Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch VRose Amber Queen (Steven Reid)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs Jocelyn Croad (QLD)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Lionsden Royal Renegade (Mr A W Lyon & Mrs J Lyon)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Aust Ch Idylewins Laissez Faire (Dr R Young/ Mr G Winch/ Mr C Reid)
Baby in Group: Cairn Terrier
Aimfor Hells Duchess (A Jonas)
Minor in Group: Cairn Terrier
Aimfor Swede Child Omine (A Jonas)
Puppy in Group: Manchester Terrier
Dogct Blazing Shadows (Mrs A Shevchenko)
Aust Bred in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Aust Gr Ch Whatajack Lucy (S Cadan & D Hippisley)

Border Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Fernbrook Lilly of the Valley (Mr J E & Mrs M A van Eggelen)
Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Edenside Understudy (Mr J E & Mrs M A van Eggelen)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Lochrin Leonardo (Lyn Barclay)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aimfor Swede Child Omine (A Jonas)
Baby of Breed: Aimfor Hells Duchess (A Jonas)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Idylewins Laissez Faire (Dr R Young/ Mr G Winch/ Mr C Reid)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Whatajack Lucy (S Cadan & D Hippisley)

Manchester Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Dogct Blazing Shadows (Mrs A Shevchenko)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Dogct Sweet Sonata (Mrs A Shevchenko)
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Dogct Ivory Banner (Mrs A Shevchenko)
Minor of Breed: Windypark Made Of Stone (Mr L Rodrigues & Mr I Gillam)

Norwich Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Kereen kind regards (Kereen Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Chesney Havana (Patricia Bunter)

Scottish Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Dunscaith Aye Endeavour O'Skye (Jill R McDonald)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Lionsden Royal Renegade (Mr A W Lyon & Mrs J Lyon)
Puppy of Breed: Powerpaws Laura Norda (Ms L Lelliott)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Rangeaire Dame Nellie Melba (Mr & Mrs R A Harvey)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Tappakai Hidden Secret (Mr & Mrs R A Harvey)

West Highland White Terrier
Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Redgowest Rose of Alex (Elizabeth McLean)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Vickie Harris (NSW)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Irish Setter
Aust Ch Rhiannon One For The Money (Marina & Jacinta Scott)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust Sup Ch Santamaria Indecent Proposal (Dianne Lee)
Baby in Group: Golden Retriever
Santamaria Tears In Heaven (Cassidy Lee-Hartford)
Minor in Group: Labrador Retriever
Aust Ch Morndew Jaide (AI) (Laskelsa Labradors)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Cardhu Deal Or No Deal (Lyn Ayres)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Dual Ch (T)/ Aust Gr Ch Injitali Intriguing Tale TSDX (R Williams)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch / Dual Ch (T) Injitali Intriguing Secret TSD (R Williams)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Canawindra Ru Serious (Ms Raelene Trimble)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Santamaria Indecent Proposal (Dianne Lee)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Taumac Golden Jurrah (Roger & Patricia Bridgford)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Fernfall Time Traveller (Christine Pulis)
Baby of Breed: Santamaria Tears In Heaven (Cassidy Lee-Hartford)
Junior of Breed: Fernfall Colour My World (Emma Ford)

Gordon Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Kemsley Make A Wish (Miss Stephanie Govan & Mr Ricky Govan)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Triseter Celtic Tilda (Miss Z Meyn & Ms E Joseph)

Irish Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Rhiannon One For The Money (Marina & Jacinta Scott)

Labrador Retriever
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Morndew Jaide (AI) (Laskelsa Labradors)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Laskelsa Special Request (Laskelsa Labradors)
Junior of Breed: Zenchel Nigel Kennedy (AI) (Evy Tano)
Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Bradorla Bombshell (Miss Kirsty Houston)

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ximinez Red Eclipse (L & J Carroll)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Scaraval Monte Carlo Baby RA DWDF,S HTM S (MS Raylene Laver)

Weimaraner
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bromhund Egotistical CCD RA (Bromhund Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Bromhund Luxe Look (AI) (Bromhund Kennels)

Weimaraner (Long-haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Blitzhunden Find A Wunder Why (Imp NZ) (Khasanh Kennels)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Ms Meredith Clegg (VIC)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Saluki
Elarabie Oasis Omen (Mrs E Guthrie)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Aust Ch Etosha Uatu of the Asgard (Anna Lane)
Baby in Group: Beagle
Langrigg How Cool Am I (AI) (Bowler & Osmotherly)
Puppy in Group: Basset Hound
Beauchasseur Chances R (Jane Miller)

Basset Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Beauchasseur Chances R (Jane Miller)

Beagle
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Orobay Anzac Spirit (A Lenne)
Baby of Breed: Langrigg How Cool Am I (AI) (Bowler & Osmotherly)

Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
Baby of Breed: Kleindraht Krunch Time (Mr H & Mrs J Smith)

Dachshund (Wire Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Witchwood Thegreat Gig Nth Sky (Mrs M Willox-Jones)

Deerhound
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Caberfei Endar Eishken (Mr & Mrs Kirkham)
R/UP BOB & Junior of Breed: Caberfei Eachtrach Storin (Melissa Kirkham)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Caberfei Eilean Eilaidh (Kenn & Els Airens)
Res Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Caberfei Eilean Ban Mora (Kenn & Els Airens)

Pharaoh Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kinghunta Right On Q (Ms Teresa Gaudio)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kinghunta Forbidden Dream (Teresa Gaudio)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Etosha Uatu of the Asgard (Anna Lane)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Nambala Acopie ET (Imp NZ) (Brent & Gina Stanyon)
Minor of Breed: Koruridge Eleguas Paradox (Imp NZ) (Julie Spittal)

Saluki
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Elarabie Oasis Omen (Mrs E Guthrie)
Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Talkabout Time After Time (Talkabout Kennels)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Lyn Bennett (SA)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Australian Shepherd
Am GCHS ASCA Ch Copperridges Under Surveillance (Imp USA) (Ellagant Kennels)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Border Collie
Aust Gr Ch Merrinda Mercury On The Rise (Lyn Allshorn)
Baby in Group: Finnish Lapphund
Taigakoira Tahtien Valo (Ms T J MacDonald)
Minor in Group: Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
Aust Ch Bethwyn Llwelyn Fawr (Mr W & Mrs B Downie)
Puppy in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Ch Shelmanna From Rags To Riches (Mrs S Fox)
Junior in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Sunland Special Girl (Mrs Donna Saltau)
Intermediate in Group: Bearded Collie
Aust Ch Brigadoon Miros Autumn Raine (AI) (Brigadoon Kennels)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am GCHS ASCA Ch Copperridges Under Surveillance (Imp USA) (Ellagant Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ellagant Enchanting Rhythm (Ellagant Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Ellagant Rich And Famous (Ellagant Kennels)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ellagant Sparks Fly (Ellagant Kennels)

Bearded Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Brigadoon Miros Autumn Raine (AI) (Brigadoon Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Brigadoon Miros Traveller (AI) (Brigadoon Kennels)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Grandbelge Nettie Stevens (N Luke / G Carroll)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Grandbelge Ned Stark (K Wardell)

Bergamasco Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Mungadel Belphoebe (Laura Mascaro)

Border Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Merrinda Mercury On The Rise (Lyn Allshorn)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Merrinda Solo On Ice (Mrs Ltn Allshorn)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bordarita Im So Cool (AI) (Bordarita Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Merrinda I'm Just Cruizin (Lyn Allshorn)

Briard
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Glenine Gottaluv Gordy (Susie Losa)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Cacharel Mysterious Ms Agatha (Ms K Kucera)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Brieberger Making It For Luv (Susie Losa)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Robgai Bad Bad Leroy Brown (R & G Doe)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Robgai Jamaican Sunset (R & G Doe)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Yaxeka Road to Rio (Brentland Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Robgai Dearly Beloved (R & G Doe)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Taigakoira Elon Ilo (Huey Miin Lim)
Baby of Breed: Taigakoira Tahtien Valo (Ms T J MacDonald)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Decklan Time Travla (Decklan Knls)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Rimerini Dare To Dream RN TD (L Brownhill)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Sunland Special Girl (Mrs Donna Saltau)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Shelmanna From Rags To Riches (Mrs S Fox)

Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Bethwyn Llwelyn Fawr (Mr W & Mrs B Downie)
Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Bethwyn Breanna (Bethwyn Kennels)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Purdella Anders Applause (Mr H & Mrs J Smith)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Purdella Sequels in the Dark (NBT) (Mr H & Mrs J Smith)
Minor of Breed: Purdella Double Back (NBT) (Mr H & Mrs J Smith)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Purdella Anders Agrivation (Mr H & Mrs J Smith)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Jeanette Lees (VIC)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Ch Schanata Golden Enforcer (B & M Schier)
Minor in Group: Dobermann
Walamara Xtreme Trend (Imp NZ) (Michelle Minardi)
Puppy in Group: Samoyed
Snowispa Elsim Juliska (Miss A Lawton & Mrs B Lawton)
Junior in Group: Shiba Inu
Aust Ch Robrych Akira (Mr W & Mrs B Downie)
Intermediate in Group: Schnauzer (Miniature)
Aust Gr Ch Dabinette Game Changer (Denise Hocking)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Montreaux Winterlude (Sheridan Holmes & Kerrin Balchin)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Vevey Justify My Love (Ms R Fosang)

Boxer
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Milmac Lisa Ho (Macmillan & Lawson)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Milmac Hugo Boss (Macmillan & Lawson)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Nightquest Head Turner (Mrs M Edwards)
Puppy of Breed: Dabullsha Shades of Rain (AI) (Mr V P & Mrs S G Ellis)

Cane Corso
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: RedGladiator Carma (Michelle Minardi / Milan Farkas)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Awesomissimo Bibiana (Michelle Minardi)

Dobermann
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Walamara Quik-As A Flash (Imp NZ) (Ms L Humphrey & Mr B Perks)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Walamara Xtreme Trend (Imp NZ) (Michelle Minardi)
Res Dog CC: Walamara Winter-Warrior (IMP NZ) (Ms L Humphrey & Mr B Perks)

Dogue de Bordeaux
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Durhamdogues Extra Gold (R Healey)
Baby of Breed: Durhamdogues Kahlessi (AI) (Richard Healey)

Leonberger
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Glamourford Winter Wonder RN (B Bieleny/B Halliwell)
Baby of Breed: Glamourford Falcon Unreal (B Bieleny & N Kaulgud)

Mastiff
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Tupanoshadez Midnight Vegas (Joellen hall)

Newfoundland
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Seadale Caribbean Sunrise (Bev Chapman)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Seadale The French Muskateer (Miss B C Chapman)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Seadale The Code Master (Loren Munro)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Seadale Just Like Fire (AI) (Miss BC Chapman)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Seadale Touch Of Class (AI) (Miss B C Chapman)

Portuguese Water Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Uptrend Claircreek Endless Sea (AI) (Mrs R A & Ms S Beaman)

Rottweiler
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Eclipsen Gold Dust Woman (J l & S P Bristow)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Stolzsein Livin On The Edge TD (Samantha Bradley)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Stolzsein Nitrous Zoe TD (S Robilliard & S Bradley)

Samoyed
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Snowispa Elsim Juliska (Miss A Lawton & Mrs B Lawton)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Dabinette Game Changer (Denise Hocking)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Dabinette Miss Congeniality (Jan Reeves)

Shiba Inu
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Robrych Akira (Mr W & Mrs B Downie)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Schanata Golden Enforcer (B & M Schier)

St Bernard
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch SaintsRus Secret Rendezvous (Miss L A Jehu)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Khedives On Parole (Imp UK) (Julie Wilkinson & Michael Ng)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Anne Collyer (VIC)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Poodle (Toy)
Aust Ch Sintee Saucy Abby (Sintee Kennels)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Gr Ch Paceaway Zaballero (Jenni Oconnor)
Minor in Group: Poodle (Toy)
Aust Ch Garwey Social Butterfly (Garwey Kennels)
Intermediate in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Ch CCDals Calvin Klein Iconic Fame JC ET (Sophie & Anthony Gallo)
Open in Group: Poodle (Toy)
Aust Ch Nasailleen Tabloid Talk (Imp UK) (M Duncan & J Sculac)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Bostonbob Coco Chanel (J Semmler & V Clarke)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Louveteau Cosmik Strike (Mrs K Ewing)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Baronrath Made To Measure (Ms L King)

British Bulldog
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bewtifulbul Pride And Joy (Ian & Karlene Wilson)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bewtifulbul Right On Track (Ian & Karlene Wilson)

Dalmatian
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Paceaway Zaballero (Jenni Oconnor)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch CCDals Calvin Klein Iconic Fame JC ET (Sophie & Anthony Gallo)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Trudals Midnitetrain ToGeorga (J L Clark-Pearman)
Minor of Breed: Whytewood Vuitton (Nicole Smith)

French Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Craigrossie Gucci By Gaudi (Craigrossie Kennels)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Strongjean Paris Connection (Ms Jaye Munn)
Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Craigrossie Paspalle (Craigrossie Kennels)

Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ondane Dream Lover (Mrs K Ward)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Congistador Turning Heads (Imp NZ) (Christine & Peter Fry)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Winchilda Wings Of An Eagle (Christine & Peter Fry)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Hunkeedori Mister Party Man (Jill Whincup)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Hunkeedori Kant Touch Dis (Helen Whincup)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Venlo What About Me (Pam & Andrew Yu)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Hunkeedori Livin Th High Life (Helen Whincup)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Venlo Limited Edition (Pam & Andrew Yu)

Poodle (Standard)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Capanash Darkest BeforeTheDawn (Miss C P Sharpe)

Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sintee Saucy Abby (Sintee Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Nasailleen Tabloid Talk (Imp UK) (M Duncan & J Sculac)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Garwey Social Butterfly (Garwey Kennels)