South Eastern Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

Date of Show : 11-Jan-2020 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Jocelyn Croad (QLD)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Dalmatian
Aust Ch Pampard Pillage N Plunder (Mr J/ Mrs S & Miss E Marshall)
Runner Up in Show: Old English Sheepdog
Am & Aust Sup Ch Barkshire's Captain America (Imp USA) (Mr C & Mrs S Moore / Mr J Moore)
Baby in Show: Cocker Spaniel
Belcroft Believe In Dreams (David & Merryn Bellamy)
Puppy in Show: Golden Retriever
Aust Ch Santamaria Don't Stop Me Now (Dianne Lee)
Junior in Show: Irish Setter
Aust Ch Eirean In To My Arms (AI) (Mrs D Anderson)
Intermediate in Show: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Matmor In the Society Pages (Steve Wraith)
Aust Bred in Show: Bullmastiff
Aust Sup Ch Nightquest Magic Affair (Mrs M Edwards)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Aust Neut Ch Berghutte Paint It Black (Kinderscout Knls)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust & Neut Gr Ch Sharndah U Make My Heart Sing (T Walters)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Miss Sharyn Phillips (QLD)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Bichon Frise
Aust Sup Ch Monjoie The Wizard (J & W Hutchison)
Runner Up in Group: Pug
Nord JV -15 CY/EE Jr/Fin U/Hr/Se U/CIB Ch Pitch Black Face Pugs Jack Sparrow (Imp SWE) (Mrs K & Mr K Cash)
Baby in Group: Pekingese
Frawai The Admiral at Khyleini (Mr F Menezes & Mr J Milford)
Puppy in Group: Havanese
Aust Ch Ananda Stars Aligned (Mrs A Lay)
Junior in Group: Papillon
Pinklee Wonderful Time (Ms G Cherry)
Intermediate in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Matmor In the Society Pages (Steve Wraith)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Neut Ch Cavalrite Sir Lancelot (Jacqueline Giggins)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Chihuahua (Long Coat)
Rayvale Naughty Little Thing (Jennifer Clancey)

Affenpinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: CIB & Aust Ch Swayd Running With Scissors (Kerry McKinnon & Emma-Lee Slavin)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Swayd Cry Me A River (Kerry McKinnon)

Bichon Frise
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Monjoie The Wizard (J & W Hutchison)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Monjoie Walking On Sunshine (J & W Hutchison/ M Newman)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Caribelle Icy Cold But Cool (AI) (Caribelle Knls)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Matmor In the Society Pages (Steve Wraith)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Blacktree Tangled Up In Blue (A J Kleinitz)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Cavalrite Sir Lancelot (Jacqueline Giggins)
Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Elreav Caramel Fudge CD RA (Lynette Milne)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Hollychi Diamond Delight (Karen A McCabe)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Hollychi Ballybranok (Karen Mcabe)
Baby of Breed: Toyopet Special Delivery (Chris Strange)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Rayvale Naughty Little Thing (Jennifer Clancey)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Neut Sparklchi Charlotte Hornets RN (Jennifer Clancey)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Hollychi Rhapsody In Blue (Karen McCabe)

Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Campionecani Vincenzo Liscia (Ms C A Jones)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Griffonsburg Venus Victorious (Dr I T Mitchell)

Havanese
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Ananda Stars Aligned (Mrs A Lay)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ananda Stopdragn Myheartaround (Anne Lay)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Berizza Like a Sunrise (Leisl Wood & Anu Lummevaara)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Berizza A Star Is Born At Bindahlena (Leisl Wood)
Baby of Breed: Belloiggy Ballerina Di Luna (Miss Fiona Gilbert)
Intermediate of Breed: Belloiggy Baci Di Cioccolato JC (Ms R Eddy & Miss F Gilbert)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Vickma Surprise Surprise (Miss F Gilbert)

Japanese Chin
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Chincasa High Voltage (A Sharp & N Skeet)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Hanami Sumi Fuji (Alwood Kennels)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Alwood Kodenatsu (Alwood Kennels)

Lowchen
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sparchens Aero Mystique (N Millward)
Baby of Breed: Sparchens The Masked Ranger (N Millward)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Tilcha Dancing Queen (Sue Smith)

Papillon
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Pinklee Wonderful Time (Ms G Cherry)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Goodvibes Tap To The Rhythm (M & R Ackland/ J & W Stewart-Cook)
Baby of Breed: Szzan Chasing Butterflies (S Goodchild)

Pekingese
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Khyleini Femme Fatale (F Menezes / J Milford / J Hellessey)
Baby of Breed: Frawai The Admiral at Khyleini (Mr F Menezes & Mr J Milford)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Nord JV -15 CY/EE Jr/Fin U/Hr/Se U/CIB Ch Pitch Black Face Pugs Jack Sparrow (Imp SWE) (Mrs K & Mr K Cash)
Baby of Breed: Junnash Davy Jones (Mrs K & Mr K Cash)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Junnash Tia Dalma (Mrs K & Mr K Cash)

Russian Toy (Long Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Beaudanser Walzin Matilda (D Graham)

Tibetan Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aztlon The Maestro (Imp NZ) (Naomi Liss)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Tibrockney Dancing In The Sun (Naomi Liss)

Yorkshire Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Jazzuki Torina (Steven Reid)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs Patricia Cameron (QLD)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Lionsden Smooth Mover (Andrew & Joulyet Lyon)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Lionsden Royal Renegade (Mr A W & Mrs J Lyon)
Baby in Group: Cairn Terrier
Joymont Toffee Apple (Cathy Scotton)
Minor in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Wintrodan Even Flow (Troy Emmerson)
Puppy in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Sunfox Good As Gold (Debra Winter)
Intermediate in Group: Airedale Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Oldiron Easy Peasy (Mr R & Mrs A Sorraghan)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
Aust Gr Ch Larnook Tea for Two (Sarah Lowe)

Airedale Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Oldiron Easy Peasy (Mr R & Mrs A Sorraghan)
Junior of Breed: Ingalou On A Whim (Maree & Geoff Carroll)

American Hairless Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Lilcracka A Girl Has No Name (Mrs D Treadwell & Mrs K Holmes)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Dinamyte Whos The Boss (J & M Mouratidis / J McKay)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Farfromova Lil Abner Yokum (G Ward/ B Taylor / M & M Young)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Dinamyte Whos That Girl (J & M Mouratidis / J McKay)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Sentima By My Side (Mr B Matthews & Ms N Quinlan)
Minor of Breed: Dinamyte The Party Never Ends (S Marcucci & J McKay)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Iroq Heaven On Earth (Miss T Staszek & Mr S & Mrs M Green)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Oziruff Hedge N Your Bet (Mrs Leanne Bywater)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tryaterror Hunter (Greg Bradshaw)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Taufield Dream Edition (Mrs Leanne Bywater)

Border Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Duname Barkhemian Rhapsody (John & Marie van Eggelen)

Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Proicutta White Knight (AI) (Mr G & Mrs C Moran)
Baby of Breed: Honhazsta Hells Crystal (AI) (S Honnery & N Sharrett)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Hulia Im A Tiger (ROM) (Alcaneeka Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Alcaneeka Gold N Tigress (Alcaneeka Kennels)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Tomistal Red Hotshot (S Moile & R Wagner)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Joymont Secret Agent (C Scotton)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Natuska Dream Lover (Cathy Scotton)
Baby of Breed: Joymont Toffee Apple (Cathy Scotton)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Sunfox Good As Gold (Debra Winter)

Manchester Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Windypark Made Of Stone (Mr Lee Rodrigues & Mr Ian Gillam)

Norfolk Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Mazberg Ziggy Stardust (M Connell & M Berg)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Mazberg The One and Only (S Culbert/ G Jones/ M Berg)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Taram Black Truffle (M Berg)

Scottish Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Shortblak Believe in Love (Mrs S & Mr J Grove / Ms S Sullivan)

Skye Terrier
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Santlin Shampers On Ice (David & Julie Cartledge)

Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Shaneca Sparks Fly JC (Sarah Lowe)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Shaneca The Most Happy (Sarah Lowe)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Larnook Tea for Two (Sarah Lowe)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Lionsden Smooth Mover (Andrew & Joulyet Lyon)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Lionsden Royal Renegade (Mr A W & Mrs J Lyon)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Wintrodan Even Flow (Troy Emmerson)
Puppy of Breed: Wintrodan looks are decieving (T Emmerson)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Wooloostaff The Devil Sent Me (Sue Lambert)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Powerpaws Made To Order (Tanya & Simon Henderson)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Jocelyn Croad (QLD)

Best in Group & Puppy in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust Ch Santamaria Don't Stop Me Now (Dianne Lee)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Pointer
Aust Sup Ch Tyeanbo Take Another Look (G Munro)
Baby in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Belcroft Believe In Dreams (David & Merryn Bellamy)
Minor in Group: Labrador Retriever
Terracarol Jimmy Hendrix (R & P Murphy)
Junior in Group: Irish Setter
Aust Ch Eirean In To My Arms (AI) (Mrs D Anderson)
Aust Bred in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Belcroft Dream A Li'l Dream (D & M Bellamy)
Open in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Belcroft One Man Show (David & Merryn Bellamy)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust & Neut Ch Beaucroft Faith In You And Me (AI) (Elizabeth Mitchell)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Belcroft One Man Show (David & Merryn Bellamy)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Belcroft Dream A Li'l Dream (D & M Bellamy)
Res Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Neberden Heartbreaker (Mr J / Mrs K & Miss Neiberding)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Murrangowar Frozen Image (AI) (Mrs Maureen Wade)
Baby of Breed: Belcroft Believe In Dreams (David & Merryn Bellamy)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Ballyoran News Stream (Tara Tinsey)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Taryk Fernando (Vicki Jacob)
Minor of Breed: Landmark Bending All The Rules (AI) (Miss H Balogova & Ms L Balog)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Mudpuddle Dick Dastardly (Dr M & Mrs A Cranmer)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Glenkinchie Darcys Pryde (Mrs Anita Stewart)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Mudpuddle A Sky Full Of Stars (Robert & Wendy Stobbie)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Injitali Treasure Seeker (Rhonda Williams)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Blaqlabel Stares n Whisprs (D & S Wilkie)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Canawindra Roll The Dice (M J & F L Park)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Canawindra Up Beat (M & F Park / R Raven)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Kobidan Raise Your Glass (Mrs J Cattell & Mrs S Nichols)
Puppy of Breed: Canawindra Over The Moon (M J & F L Park)
Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Canawindra Over And Over Again (M J & F L Park)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Liverpoint Crackerjack (AI) (Caroline Hatherley)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Kobidan Kiss N Tell (Mrs S Nichols)

German Wirehaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Huntwyre Planet Ocean (Nick Shannon/Rebecca Fall)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Dual Ch (T) Neut Dual Gr Ch (TS) Huntwyre Tribulation CDX RN QND ORA ET (Mr P & Mrs S Meekings)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Santamaria Don't Stop Me Now (Dianne Lee)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Santamaria Indecent Proposal (Cassidy Lee-Hartford)
Res Dog CC: Kiriel Highland Laddie (Elizabeth Mitchell)
Junior of Breed: Fernfall The Sound of Music (Christine Pulis)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Beaucroft Faith In You And Me (AI) (Elizabeth Mitchell)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Hubertus Keep The Magic (A Pali & G Schweier)

Irish Setter
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Eirean In To My Arms (AI) (Mrs D Anderson)
Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Eirean Always On My Mind (AI) (Mrs D Anderson)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kelindebar English Oak (Mrs Linda Adams)
R/UP BOB & Minor of Breed: Terracarol Jimmy Hendrix (R & P Murphy)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Spiritrock London Rose (Sharon Mulgrew)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Gr Ch Erinisle Black Harmony (Sharon Mulgrew)

Lagotto Romagnolo
Baby of Breed: Moraamuz Fiocco The Fonz (Mrs M A Keil)

Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Tyeanbo Take Another Look (G Munro)
Baby of Breed: Onpoint You Got The Look (Mr G Munro)

Sussex Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Marquell Yes I Can (Imp UK) (Pauline Grutzner/Linda Pullen)

Weimaraner
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Bromhund Gimmee Goose Bumps (Bromhund & Gaye Todd)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Cochagwyn The Power of One (Terry Van Ewyk)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Ms Roni Oma (WA)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Borzoi
Aust Sup Ch Marakhoff Belisarius Quinntaah (Marakhoff Kennels)
Runner Up in Group: Afghan Hound
Aust Sup Ch Alaqadar Wellington (Carolyn Mibus)
Minor in Group: Afghan Hound
Jsan CK Obsession (Carolyn Mibus)
Junior in Group: Saluki
Aust Ch Crisnick Whiskey On Ice (AI) (Mr T Kyman/ Mrs N Lawton/ Mr A Wishart)
Intermediate in Group: Whippet
Aust Ch Khayoz Dancing In The Rain (Khayoz Kennels)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Aust Neut Ch Berghutte Paint It Black (Kinderscout Knls)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Alaqadar Wellington (Carolyn Mibus)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Jsan CK Obsession (Carolyn Mibus)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Qashmir Cara Mia (Ms A Jones)
Puppy of Breed: Calahorra Picasso Atdoyen (Michele Storey)

Azawakh
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Grantulla Asfru JC (J Ryan & C Parratt)

Basenji
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am GCH & Aust Ch Akuaba N Eldorado Time Traveler (Imp USA) (S Coe)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Tambuzi Seven Streams Of Soma (Adam Druce)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tambuzi Makaria (Adam Druce)

Basset Hound
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Wenbrook Private Eyes (Wendy Boce)

Beagle
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Langrigg How Cool Am I (AI) (Bowler & Osmotherly)

Borzoi
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Marakhoff Belisarius Quinntaah (Marakhoff Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Marakhoff Raafika Mikimoto (Marakhoff Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Marakhoff Saassicaia (Marakhoff Kennels)

Dachshund (Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Lauradale Whispering Jack (Gail E Greer)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Belcara Dare Devil (Carolyn Mibus)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Belcara Goddess Of Life (Carolyn Mibus)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Berghutte Black Dynasty's (Mrs C Irvin)
Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Casbas Sallys Bowser (Sylvano Cassingena)
Baby of Breed: Rubyperidot Red Hot Rumour (Mrs C Irvin)
Minor of Breed: Berghutte Lil Blk Dress (Kinderscout Knls)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Casbas Turn Back Time (Sylvano Cassingena)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Berghutte Paint It Black (Kinderscout Knls)

Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tinsnips Rooby Tuesday (Ms Claire Gray)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Rokeena Make My Day (R J & R J Wallis)

Pharaoh Hound
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Pennhari Into The Fire (Beth St George)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Etosha Uatu of the Asgard (Anna Lane)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Koruridge Watch Me Shine At Kimbisha (AI) (Imp NZ) (Ms S Miles)
Bitch CC: Otesha Kya (Michelle Howell)
Res Bitch CC: Otesha Kikisa (Nicole Patterson)
Intermediate of Breed: Otesha Kellan (D Edgar)

Saluki
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Crisnick Whiskey On Ice (AI) (Mr T Kyman/ Mrs N Lawton/ Mr A Wishart)

Whippet
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Khayoz Dancing In The Rain (Khayoz Kennels)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Illicium Mimosas for Mr N Mrs (Ms Z Maddox)
Baby of Breed: Khayoz Dance The Nite Away (Khayoz Kennels)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Denise Smith (QLD)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Old English Sheepdog
Am & Aust Sup Ch Barkshire's Captain America (Imp USA) (Mr C & Mrs S Moore / Mr J Moore)
Runner Up in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust Sup & Am Ch Regal Reign Hightide Hit The Jackpot HT (Imp USA) (A Petersen/ J Karras & B Moore)
Baby in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Lakamari Southern Cognac (NBT) (Lakamari Kennels)
Minor in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Lakamari Pure Indulgence (Lakamari Kennels)
Puppy in Group: Australian Shepherd
Ellagant Capture The Moment (Ellagant Kennels)
Intermediate in Group: Collie (Smooth)
Aust Ch Foxbell X Factor (Mrs C & Miss K Baker)
Aust Bred in Group: Finnish Lapphund
Aust Sup Ch Taigakoira Tahtien Valo (Ms H Lim)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust & Neut Gr Ch Sharndah U Make My Heart Sing (T Walters)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Pavesi Bold As Brass (W & L Greasley)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Cloverdowns Sounds Of Then (AI) (Mrs Jean Purcell)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Morkerbook Saffire Night (Jan Scholtz)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Callicoma Woodstock RN (Helen & Noel Evans)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Kusco Daredevil RN (D Noonan)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup & Am Ch Regal Reign Hightide Hit The Jackpot HT (Imp USA) (A Petersen/ J Karras & B Moore)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ellagant Covert Surveillance (A Richardson & K McKinnon)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Ellagant Capture The Moment (Ellagant Kennels)

Bearded Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Abmaci Star Gazer (C Hoare)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bonibraes Tri N Catch Me (Cathryn Hoare)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Beljekali Xquisite (Ms K Houston)

Border Collie
Res Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Milangimbi Morning Glory (Samantha O'Driscoll)
Minor of Breed: Milangimbi beyond xpectations (Samantha Odriscoll)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Coltie Livin The Dream (A & J Wallace)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Coltie Dream Come True (A & J Wallce)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Carluke Myhart Willgo On (Mrs C & Miss K Baker)

Collie (Smooth)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Foxbell X Factor (Mrs C & Miss K Baker)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Taigakoira Tahtien Valo (Ms H Lim)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Theldaroy Call Me Madam (Caitlin Williams)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Lakamari Totally Tameeka (Lakamari Kennels)
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Hasenway Daddy Cool (Mr J G & Mrs J A Strachan)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Lordavo Royal Commander (Kathleen Raven)

Maremma Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Dellbianco Sound The Alarm of Cloverdowns (IID ITD) (E Coffey/ C McLean/ J Purcell)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am & Aust Sup Ch Barkshire's Captain America (Imp USA) (Mr C & Mrs S Moore / Mr J Moore)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Tootone Extraordinary Girl At Perfu (AI) (Mr C / Mrs S & Mr J Moore)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Shelmanna Bound for Glory (Mrs S Fox)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Shelmanna Casscade Ov Diamonds (Mrs Shirley Fox)
Minor of Breed: Lakamari Pure Indulgence (Lakamari Kennels)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Gr Ch Sharndah U Make My Heart Sing (T Walters)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Antudor The Vigilante At Lakamari (NBT) (Lakamari Kennels)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Antudor Enchanting Rhythm (NBT) (Lakamari Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Lakamari Southern Cognac (NBT) (Lakamari Kennels)
Minor of Breed: Markorgi Blossoming Sensation (Mrs S & Mr M Markham)
Minor (Dog) of Breed: Markorgi Barkley (Mrs S & Mr M Markham)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Macvale Jack Daniels (Mrs S Markham & Mr M Markham)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Kerryn Harvey (SA)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Samoyed
CIB/ Am Gr/Aust Sup/ Fin Ch Smiling Snowball Luminous Pandora (Imp USA) (Ying Chen (Helen))
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Dobermann
Aust Ch Copperdobe Pitcha Perfect (AI) (Imp NZ) (Julie Hovell)
Baby in Group: Samoyed
Lunasea Nothing Better (AI) (Ying Chen (Helen))
Minor in Group: Newfoundland
Capebass You Got The Look (Mr L & Mrs J Leeder)
Puppy in Group: Schnauzer (Miniature)
Aust Ch Rushmere Its All About Me (Williams & Lay)
Aust Bred in Group: Bullmastiff
Aust Sup Ch Nightquest Magic Affair (Mrs M Edwards)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Dobermann
Ch & Neuter Ch Desyred Apache Wild Spirit (AI) (Imp NZ) (Ms J Frederickson)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Newfoundland
Aust Neut Ch Capebass The Coming Storm (AI) (L & J Leeder/ C Stewart/ E Durant)

Akita (Japanese)
Baby of Breed: Forestpack After Dark (Haoke Lou)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Whitewarrior Nakomas Quest (AI) (Brett White)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Whitewarrior Wintas Dance (Graeme Rothie)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Montreaux Charlie Brown (Monique Dunne & Kerrin Balchin)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kraigoaks Heart Of Gold (Mr C Phillips & Miss K Oakley)
Baby of Breed: Darkcrush Imperator Furiosa (S Holmes)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Darkcrush Max Rockatansky (S Holmes)

Boxer
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Tyeanbo Turn Back Time (Ms Sharon Mead)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Nightquest Magic Affair (Mrs M Edwards)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Nightquest Assertive Lad (Mrs M Edwards & Miss E Edwards)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Nightquest She Will Reign (Mrs M Edwards & Miss E Edwards)

Dobermann
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Copperdobe Pitcha Perfect (AI) (Imp NZ) (Julie Hovell)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Shadday Diamonds Edge At Desyred (Imp NZ) (J Frederickson)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Walamara Always Enchanting (AI) (Imp NZ) (Mrs T Versteegen & Mrs A Quinn)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Ch & Neuter Ch Desyred Apache Wild Spirit (AI) (Imp NZ) (Ms J Frederickson)

Dogue de Bordeaux
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Durhamdogues Keelys Karma (AI) (Richard Healey)

Leonberger
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Skyewood Stunning Scout For Adlihtam (Imp NZ) (Graham & Lyndsay Clarke)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Glamourford That Spark (AI) (B Bieleny/B Halliwell)

Newfoundland
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Capebass Jewel in The Crown (Mr L & Mrs J Leeder)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Seadale The Masters Apprentice (AI) (Miss B C Chapman)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Krystalcove Blue Steel (Miss R Cutler & Mr S Bell)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bouvet Hope To Dream (Angela Kelly)
Minor of Breed: Capebass You Got The Look (Mr L & Mrs J Leeder)
Puppy of Breed: Capebass Sign Of The Times (Mr L & Mrs J Leeder)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Capebass The Coming Storm (AI) (L & J Leeder/ C Stewart/ E Durant)

Portuguese Water Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Uptrend Celestial Navigator (Ms C Taylor & Mr R Barger)

Rottweiler
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ubersein Lucky Luciano (L Russell)

Samoyed
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: CIB/ Am Gr/Aust Sup/ Fin Ch Smiling Snowball Luminous Pandora (Imp USA) (Ying Chen (Helen))
Baby of Breed: Lunasea Nothing Better (AI) (Ying Chen (Helen))
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Nordicharm Royal Wizard (Christine Graham)
Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Nordicharm Summer Breeze (Christine Graham)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Rushmere Pure Anarchy (Williams & Lay)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Dabinette French Connection (Lay & Williams)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Rushmere Its All About Me (Williams & Lay)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Cranmil Brandy Schnapps (Deanne Strahan)
Minor of Breed: Sharluka Gimme A Fiddle (P & T Griffin)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr William Smith (QLD)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Ch Pampard Pillage N Plunder (Mr J/ Mrs S & Miss E Marshall)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Schipperke
Aust Sup Ch Monterrez Watch This Space (Pauline Grutzner/Marjory Adkins)
Baby in Group: French Bulldog
Mambilou Ms Cardi (Mambilou Kennels)
Junior in Group: Keeshond
Hunkeedori Shaken Not Stirred (Ms H Whincp & Ms K Santas)
Intermediate in Group: Lhasa Apso
Aust Ch Chic Choix Parti Trouble At Elshamara (Imp FIN) (Sue Schulz)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Lhasa Apso
Intl/Ger/Hun/Cro/Aust Sup & Neut Ch Chic Choix Five Miles Out (Imp FIN) (B Schulz/ C Pedini/ S Schulz)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Schipperke
Aust Sup & Neut Ch Monterrez Power and Might (NBT) (Pauline Grutzner/Linda Pullen)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Bostonbob Little Lulu (J Semmler/ V Clarke/ A Clarke)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Zareba Lets Get Ready Torumble (Mr S Manning & Mr P Mayorkinos)

Chow Chow
Baby of Breed: Chowleigh Hey Girlfriend (Vicki Robertson)

Dalmatian
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Pampard Pillage N Plunder (Mr J/ Mrs S & Miss E Marshall)
Baby of Breed: Krystaway Splash Of Class (A S Gallo & R D Harbin)
Junior of Breed: Jalorca La Nina La Copa (Carol Brady)
Intermediate of Breed: Jalorca Dallas Dubois (Carol Brady)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Lendalbas BLK Ur My MacKenzie (Anne Lenne)

French Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Mambilou Ma Choupinet (IID POL) (Mambilou Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Mambilou I Have A Dream (Mambilou Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Mambilou Ms Cardi (Mambilou Kennels)

Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Winchilda Man On The Move (AI) (Christine & Peter Fry)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Annador Back In Time (AI) (Mrs D & Miss A Alexander)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Danefred Memories Rmade O This (AI) (Frieda Clifton)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Winchilda Uptown Girl (AI) (Christine & Peter Fry)
Baby of Breed: Annador Feel The Rhythm (AI) (Mrs D & Miss A Alexander)
Minor of Breed: Underane Iyiz Beautiful (Mr R & Mrs M Buckland)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Daesdaemar Here Comes The Sun (Jane Buckland)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Belzbentley The Last Stand (Leonie Wallace)
Open of Breed: Aust Ch Whitewishes Cadence Rising Sun RN (C Darby & D Hanslow)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Hunkeedori Mister Party Man (J Whincup)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Hunkeedori Shaken Not Stirred (Ms H Whincp & Ms K Santas)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Venlo Spice Up The Party (Pam & Andrew Yu)
Baby of Breed: Hunkeedori I Love Lucy (Ms K Santas)
Minor of Breed: Venlo Shades of Winter (Mr K & Mrs K J Lamble)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Chic Choix Parti Trouble At Elshamara (Imp FIN) (Sue Schulz)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Intl/Ger/Hun/Cro/Aust Sup & Neut Ch Chic Choix Five Miles Out (Imp FIN) (B Schulz/ C Pedini/ S Schulz)

Poodle (Standard)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Capanash Dancing In The Dark (Erna Miller)
Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Wazky Signed and Sealed (Tracy Evans)

Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Garwey Tin Soldier (Garwey Kennels)

Schipperke
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Monterrez Watch This Space (Pauline Grutzner/Marjory Adkins)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup & Neut Ch Monterrez Power and Might (NBT) (Pauline Grutzner/Linda Pullen)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Eljaes Prince Of Fire (Lisa Woolley)

Tibetan Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Ayrmann Immortal Magic (Miss L Cowan)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Tsanggold Tsephel Geleg (R & V Bennetts / V Sutcliffe & C Vroblfski)