Emerald Show Society Inc (QLD)

Date of Show : 1-Jun-2022 (Wednesday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Jocelyn Croad (QLD)   (Total Entry : 99)

Best in Show & Aust Bred in Show: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Aust Ch Sidwell Depending On You (A L & C A Keong)
Runner Up in Show: Chinese Crested Dog
Aust Sup Ch Casmai Misbehavin Madam (Cassie Hatfield)
Baby in Show: German Pinscher
Kaitler Tsarina Of Daveren (AI) (Miss A Grendon/ M Beyer)
Puppy in Show: Papillon
Pinklee A Wrinkle In Time (Ms M Sarif)
Intermediate in Show: Australian Cattle Dog
Aust Ch Waykrest Raging Bull (Wayne Carter)
State Bred in Show: Whippet
Aust Ch Jual Amulet (Lesley King)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Alaskan Malamute
Aust Ch Icepaws Utopia Enternal Love (L Boulton)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Jocelyn Croad (QLD)  (Group Entry : 10)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Chinese Crested Dog
Aust Sup Ch Casmai Misbehavin Madam (Cassie Hatfield)
Runner Up in Group & Puppy in Group: Papillon
Pinklee A Wrinkle In Time (Ms M Sarif)
Baby in Group: Chinese Crested Dog
Casmai Take A Chill Pill (Cassie Hatfield)
Junior in Group: Pomeranian
Tooshay Movie Star (Taryn Jones)
Intermediate in Group: Pomeranian
Purplesands Sweet Treat (Chris Hatfield)
Open in Group: Miniature Pinscher
Aust Ch Marniechar Metropolis City (L Bryson & W Moxham)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Casmai Misbehavin Madam (Cassie Hatfield)
Baby of Breed: Casmai Take A Chill Pill (Cassie Hatfield)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Marniechar Metropolis City (L Bryson & W Moxham)

Papillon
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Pinklee A Wrinkle In Time (Ms M Sarif)

Pomeranian
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Chipbon Truly Yours (Taryn Jones)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Purplesands Sweet Treat (Chris Hatfield)
Junior of Breed: Tooshay Movie Star (Taryn Jones)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs Jocelyn Croad (QLD)  (Group Entry : 9)

Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Irish Terrier
Aust Ch Tawnyoak Major Forkellington (K Henderson)
State Bred in Group: Sealyham Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Preseli Places in the Heart (Russell Mallyon & David Potter)

Irish Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tawnyoak Major Forkellington (K Henderson)

Sealyham Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Preseli Places in the Heart (Russell Mallyon & David Potter)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Kellanz Get This Party Started (Russell & David Mallyon-Potter)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Jocelyn Croad (QLD)  (Group Entry : 10)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Flat Coated Retriever
Aust Ch Blackregal Fastnet Rock (Peter King)
Intermediate in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Ch Macdolly Cant Wait For It TD (Rosemary Sehl)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Macdolly Cant Wait For It TD (Rosemary Sehl)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Blackregal Fastnet Rock (Peter King)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs Jocelyn Croad (QLD) (Group Entry : 9)

Runner Up in Group & State Bred in Group: Whippet
Aust Ch Jual Amulet (Lesley King)
Baby in Group: Whippet
Jual Thief (AI) (Lesley King)

Whippet
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Jual Amulet (Lesley King)
Baby of Breed: Jual Thief (AI) (Lesley King)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Jocelyn Croad (QLD)  (Group Entry : 30)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Aust Ch Sidwell Depending On You (A L & C A Keong)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Aust Ch Waykrest Raging Bull (Wayne Carter)
Baby in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Sidwell I Did It For Real (Mr A L & Mrs C A Keong)
Junior in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Sidwell Hard Promises (Mr A L & Mrs C A Keong)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Waykrest Raging Bull (Wayne Carter)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Waykrest Cutting Edge (Wayne Carter)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Waykrest Show Time (Wayne Carter)

Australian Stumpy Tail Cattle Dog
Baby of Breed: Bossdrover Corfield (Mr B & Mrs M Dalglish)

Maremma Sheepdog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Scintilli Sachka (Mr B & Mrs M Dalglish)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sidwell Depending On You (A L & C A Keong)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Sidwell Hard Promises (Mr A L & Mrs C A Keong)
Baby of Breed: Sidwell I Did It For Real (Mr A L & Mrs C A Keong)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Jocelyn Croad (QLD)  (Group Entry : 17)

Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Shiba Inu
Vormund Joan of Arc (Imp) (Mrs Valda Goulevitch)
Baby in Group: German Pinscher
Kaitler Tsarina Of Daveren (AI) (Miss A Grendon/ M Beyer)
Puppy in Group: Bullmastiff
Riverhome Creme Brulee (Mr B & Mrs M Stennings)
Intermediate in Group: German Pinscher
Aust Ch Kaitler Tequila With Daveren (Michele Beyer)
State Bred in Group: Russian Black Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Tvorimir Icebreaker (AI) (N Sadykova / K Dawson)
Open Neuter in Group: Alaskan Malamute
Aust Ch Icepaws Utopia Enternal Love (L Boulton)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Rus Jr Ch / Aust Ch Legacy Of Fire From Konev-bor (Imp RUS) (Linda Boulton)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Icepaws Utopia Enternal Love (L Boulton)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Riverhome Creme Brulee (Mr B & Mrs M Stennings)

Dogue de Bordeaux
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Nanmas Mr Mahogany (Tracy Lamb)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Nanmas Khaleesi (Tracy Lamb)

German Pinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kaitler Tequila With Daveren (Michele Beyer)
Baby of Breed: Kaitler Tsarina Of Daveren (AI) (Miss A Grendon/ M Beyer)

Russian Black Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Tvorimir Icebreaker (AI) (N Sadykova / K Dawson)

Shiba Inu
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Vormund Joan of Arc (Imp) (Mrs Valda Goulevitch)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Jocelyn Croad (QLD)  (Group Entry : 14)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Keeshond
Aust Ch Hunkeedori Th Topshot Allovaoz (K L Santas)
Aust Bred in Group: German Spitz (Mittel)
Arcticmate Ventress (Di Armstrong)

British Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Kellanz Rouge Royale (Russell & David Mallyon-Potter)

German Spitz (Klein)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Nueboree Baby Ccino (Sheree Heath)

German Spitz (Mittel)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Arcticmate Ventress (Di Armstrong)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Hunkeedori Th Topshot Allovaoz (K L Santas)