Esk P A & I Association (QLD)

Date of Show : 22-May-2021 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Tanya McDonald (QLD)   (Total Entry : 443)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Dandie Dinmont Terrier
Aust Ch Jollygaze Dashing Diplomat (G Hovey Jacobs & Dr E Greenway)
Runner Up in Show & Junior in Show: Chinese Crested Dog
Blackheath Master of Mayhem (Mrs Joanne Costelloe & Ms Skye Mawson)
Baby in Show: Old English Sheepdog
Ottaba Right on Quewe (Mrs A Cassidy)
Minor in Show: White Swiss Shepherd Dog
Kassreign A Song Of Ice N Fire (Miss C Fisher & Miss A Kasbarian)
Intermediate in Show: Flat Coated Retriever
Skyehaven Oliver Twist (Marilynn Morphet)
Aust Bred in Show: Border Collie
Aust Ch Nahrof Single Shot (R & J McKiernan / J & N Attridge)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Whippet
Aust Neut Gr Ch Calahorra Sun Lizard ET (Julie Hall)

Baby SweepStakes - 1st Place: West Highland White Terrier
Chancelot Chivals Regal (K Mankey & R Richardson)

Puppy SweepStakes - 1st Place: Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
Aust Ch Mirribandi Peppermint Twist (AI) HT PT (Kathryn Winton)
Puppy SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Australian Kelpie
Oatland Okey Dokey (Mrs D Kent)
Puppy SweepStakes - 3rd Place: White Swiss Shepherd Dog
Kassreign A Song Of Ice N Fire (Miss C Fisher & Miss A Kasbarian)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Tanya McDonald (QLD)  (Group Entry : 87)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Chinese Crested Dog
Blackheath Master of Mayhem (Mrs Joanne Costelloe & Ms Skye Mawson)
Runner Up in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Ch Matmor Pomp and Ceremony (AI) (Wilshier/ Morse & Henderson)
Baby in Group: Lowchen
Paceaway Angel Mist (Fran Darling)
Minor in Group: Griffon Bruxellois
Majomarc Donatella Del Norte (Ven Grasso)
Intermediate in Group: Italian Greyhound
Aust Ch Oakway Crown Sensation (Jill Marks)
Aust Bred in Group: Affenpinscher
Aust Ch Majomarc Diablo Cito V Kazari (Ven Grasso)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Tibetan Spaniel
Aust Gr Ch Shadowvale Arctic Lights (P C & R Stringfellow)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Australian Silky Terrier
Aust Gr Ch Dazzlnsilk Chaos In Motion (Mrs A C Glass)

Affenpinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Majomarc Diablo Cito V Kazari (Ven Grasso)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Karlyermai Don't Mean Maybe (D Jacques & B Burrows)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Dazzlnsilk Its Dior Darling (Mrs A C Glass)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Dazzlnsilk Chaos In Motion (Mrs A C Glass)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Matmor Pomp and Ceremony (AI) (Wilshier/ Morse & Henderson)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Toyopet Kotaro Choco Bramvers (H E J Bright)
Bitch CC: Tarquila Mystic Wolf (Ann Parker)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Blackheath Master of Mayhem (Mrs Joanne Costelloe & Ms Skye Mawson)

English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Toiresort Malicifent (Mr J & Mrs C Bourke)

Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Los Chatos Del Norte Rasta Man (Imp ESP) (Ven Grasso)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Majomarc Donatella Del Norte (Ven Grasso)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Oakway Crown Sensation (Jill Marks)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Igsquisite Your a Wizard Harry (Maureen Friend)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Kaasha Sugar Daddy (Frances Forbes)

Japanese Chin
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: CIB & Aust Gr Ch Pondaroza Besuto Himitsu Ni (Mrs D A Jacques)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Pondaroza Redland Ryu (Jessica Kohlman)

Lowchen
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Jonjas Bidenmitime (Fran Darling)
Baby of Breed: Paceaway Angel Mist (Fran Darling)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Faibel The Showman (Mrs K Jennings)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch DeSugar Miss Violet DeVille (Amanda Anson)
Baby of Breed: Faibel The Kingpin (Kim Jennings)
Puppy of Breed: Faibel Rodger (Samantha Oberle)

Pomeranian
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Chipbon Mighty Mouse (Leanne Lovering)

Pug
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Kabova little ms true (Mrs J Whitney)

Tibetan Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Shadowvale A Bit Posh (P / C & R Stringfellow)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Shadowvale Moon Hunter (AI) (P / C & R Stringfellow)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Shadowvale Arctic Lights (P C & R Stringfellow)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs Michelle Hammond (QLD)  (Group Entry : 42)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Dandie Dinmont Terrier
Aust Ch Jollygaze Dashing Diplomat (G Hovey Jacobs & Dr E Greenway)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Toplace Fifty Shades Of Mayhem (Ms J & Miss K Lacey)
Baby in Group: West Highland White Terrier
Chancelot Chivals Regal (K Mankey & R Richardson)
Minor in Group: Manchester Terrier
Aust Ch Cathasaigh Phantom in the Park (AI) (Georgina Lofting)
State Bred in Group: Cairn Terrier
Aust Ch Yarrinarra Delta Dawn (Ms M Lee)
Aust Bred in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Toplace Dark Side Of The Moon (Ms J & Ms K Lacey)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Wanora Crowd Pleaser (Mrs Debbie Schaeller)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Yarrinarra Delta Dawn (Ms M Lee)
Baby of Breed: Yarrinarra Down Under Drifter (Ms M F Lee)

Dandie Dinmont Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Jollygaze Dashing Diplomat (G Hovey Jacobs & Dr E Greenway)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Whatajack I Am (S / B & M Mills / K McGhie)

Kerry Blue Terrier
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Olizure Lieca Pink Flirtini (B & P Oliphant)

Manchester Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Cathasaigh Phantom in the Park (AI) (Georgina Lofting)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Toplace Fifty Shades Of Mayhem (Ms J & Miss K Lacey)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Toplace Dark Side Of The Moon (Ms J & Ms K Lacey)

West Highland White Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Chancelot Smokin Aces (Kathy Mankey)
Baby of Breed: Chancelot Chivals Regal (K Mankey & R Richardson)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Miss Rosemary Green (QLD)  (Group Entry : 59)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Ch Bifield Pull The Strings (Geoff Kill)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: German Wirehaired Pointer
Aust Ch Whistlewire Snowy River Rider (Leanne Hall)
Baby in Group: Hungarian Vizsla
Elettars Dominatrix (AI) (D Winch & P Johnson)
Puppy in Group: Hungarian Vizsla
Elettars The Godfather (D Winch & P Johnson)
Junior in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Fraelighte Fantom Of The Opera (Kaye McGhie & Jess Jolly)
Intermediate in Group: Flat Coated Retriever
Skyehaven Oliver Twist (Marilynn Morphet)
State Bred in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Larona Skyping From A Distance (Rachael Arnott)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Welsh Springer Spaniel
Aust Sup & Neut Ch Ricochez Faleiry Gabrielle (Bev Cornish)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Irish Setter
Roseswain Maella Peers (AI) (B Sakowski)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bifield Pull The Strings (Geoff Kill)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bifield Meant To Be (Geoff Kill)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Fraelighte Fantom Of The Opera (Kaye McGhie & Jess Jolly)
State Bred of Breed: Larona Skyping From A Distance (Rachael Arnott)

Field Spaniel
Baby of Breed: Birdrise Midnight StateOfMind (Rachael Arnott)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Skyehaven Oliver Twist (Marilynn Morphet)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tealpoint Game Set N Match (Dr A Boyd)

German Wirehaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Whistlewire Snowy River Rider (Leanne Hall)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Whistlewire Double Your Luck (AI) (Leanne Hall)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Elettars Vesper Lynd (D Winch & P Johnson)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Elettars The Godfather (D Winch & P Johnson)
Baby of Breed: Elettars Dominatrix (AI) (D Winch & P Johnson)

Irish Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Ellerby Oakey (B Sakowski)
Baby of Breed: Shadowvale Rogue Trader (P / C & R Stringfellow)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Roseswain Maella Peers (AI) (B Sakowski)

Irish Water Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bunyarra Planted Evidence (Dave Kill)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Bunyarra Live at Giggletown (David Kill)
Minor of Breed: Waterboys Irish Coffee (Penni Smith)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Eraky In With A Chance (AI) (Mrs C Olive)

Weimaraner
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Aramii Aint Seen Nothin Yet (AI) (Lynelle Smith)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ricochez Heulyn Cei (AI) (Mrs B Cornish)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Sarabande Sea of Dreams (AI) (Imp UK) (Bev Cornish)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup & Neut Ch Ricochez Faleiry Gabrielle (Bev Cornish)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs Jocelyn Croad (QLD) (Group Entry : 57)

Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Whippet
Piaffe Gilgamesh (Mrs Ulla Greenwood)
Baby in Group: Whippet
Shawthing Love Bug (Vicki Shaw)
Puppy in Group: Afghan Hound
Tianze Red Hot Chilli Kisses (Jacky Harnett)
Intermediate in Group: Whippet
Shawthing Floozie Inth Jacuzzi (Vicki Shaw)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Whippet
Aust Neut Gr Ch Calahorra Sun Lizard ET (Julie Hall)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Tianze Red Hot Chilli Kisses (Jacky Harnett)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Lijolba Crazy In Love (AI) (Jessie Brookes)

Basenji
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Lomar Two Up (K Lacey & L Marsden)

Basset Fauve de Bretagne
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Arendt Feel Good (Ms K Wishart & Ms C Fowler-Lock)

Borzoi
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Sashayaway Lightning Royale (Mr H & Mrs C Burridge / Mr B Green & Mr C S Bennett)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Sashayaway Devine Diva (Mr H & Mrs C Burridge / Mr B Green & Mr C S Bennett)

Greyhound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Xilone Incognito (Heidi McKay)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Valeighunter Electra (Ann & Liz Burns-Hutchison)
Junior of Breed: Riginal Hold Me Closer Tiny Dancer (Stephen Hughes & Dale Blinco)

Saluki
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Naadirah Al Azim (Mrs D Bowman)

Whippet
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Piaffe Gilgamesh (Mrs Ulla Greenwood)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Shawthing Floozie Inth Jacuzzi (Vicki Shaw)
Baby of Breed: Shawthing Love Bug (Vicki Shaw)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Gr Ch Calahorra Sun Lizard ET (Julie Hall)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Michelle Hammond (QLD)  (Group Entry : 57)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Border Collie
Aust Ch Nahrof Single Shot (R & J McKiernan / J & N Attridge)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Old English Sheepdog
Aust Ch Wynsilot Never Say Never Again (Imp USA) (Mrs A Cassidy)
Baby in Group: Old English Sheepdog
Ottaba Right on Quewe (Mrs A Cassidy)
Minor in Group: White Swiss Shepherd Dog
Kassreign A Song Of Ice N Fire (Miss C Fisher & Miss A Kasbarian)
Junior in Group: Briard
Cacharel Peppermint Patty HT (Petra Trapp)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Belgian Shepherd Dog (Malinois)
Belgenbeau Gezed Reevaveer (David Cain)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Oatland Okey Dokey (Mrs D Kent)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Oatland Ridgey Didge (Mrs D Kent)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tarraray Dante (J Glenn & N Kemp)
Baby of Breed: Mirribandi Quiet Storm at Belengere (Kathy Prentice)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Malinois)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Belgenbeau Gezed Pink Cadillac (Cheryl Harris)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Belgenbeau Gezed Reevaveer (David Cain)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Mirribandi Peppermint Twist (AI) HT PT (Kathryn Winton)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Mirribandi Promised to Belengere (Kathy Prentice)

Border Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Nahrof Single Shot (R & J McKiernan / J & N Attridge)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Classicyds Ego Is Not A Dirty Word (Jason/ Nadia & Mel Attridge)

Briard
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Cacharel Peppermint Patty HT (Petra Trapp)
Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Cacharel Oilibhear HT (P & R Trapp)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Wynsilot Never Say Never Again (Imp USA) (Mrs A Cassidy)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Tootone Anything But Ordinary (Nicole Jardine)
Baby of Breed: Ottaba Right on Quewe (Mrs A Cassidy)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Majikblu Shes Got The Look (Brooke Williams)

Swedish Vallhund
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Osuno Spellbound Saros (Imp NZ) (A E Proudfoot)

Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Mandene Wizards Holy Grail (Julene Brady)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Mandene The Sixth Sense (Julene Brady)
Bitch CC & Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Mandene The Witch is Blue (Julene Brady)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Antudor Best Kept Secret (K & E Blake)

White Swiss Shepherd Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Kassreign A Song Of Ice N Fire (Miss C Fisher & Miss A Kasbarian)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Jocelyn Croad (QLD)  (Group Entry : 80)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Ch Icepower Ring Master (M Schelbach)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Newfoundland
Opalbay Likely Story (Sue Berry)
Puppy in Group: Dogue de Bordeaux
Nanmas Khaleesi (Tracy Lamb)

Akita
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am Ch Alchemist Rolling The Dice At Kaisho (Imp USA) (Craig & Malisa Moffat)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Chimo Whatever Will Be Will Be (Ms Syme/ Ms T Goodwin/ Mr M Frigo & Ms E Levett)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Iglignaq King of the Swing (C Fowler-Lock)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Katmai Reflection of You (Tracy Goodwin)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Polishdream Leprechauns Gold (Andrea Wilkinson)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Polishdream Black Magic Baby (Andrea Wilkinson)
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust & NZ Ch Deja Vu Von Romansholf (Imp POL) (Andrea Wilkinson)
Baby of Breed: Polishdream Guccis Spirit (Andrea Wilkinson)

Boxer
Baby of Breed: Keljamar Cover Me in Sunshine (Kellie Poole)
Puppy of Breed: Elkohe Fast and the Furious (Julie Howarth)

Bullmastiff
Baby of Breed: Bullfortis Mayd Of Honour (Mr B & Mrs M Stennings)

Dobermann
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Wattavue Innocent Indulgence (Rhonda Harnell & Les Fabian)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Wattavue Feiry Winter Sky (Mr & Mrs Burton)

Dogue de Bordeaux
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Nanmas Dukes A Hazzard (Tracy Lamb)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Nanmas Khaleesi (Tracy Lamb)
Baby of Breed: Nanmas Mr Mahogany (Tracy Lamb)

Newfoundland
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Opalbay Likely Story (Sue Berry)

Rottweiler
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Madhausrotts Absolut Altitude (J Sakowski)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Ebshine Jukebox Rock (Barbara Wilson/Davinia Russell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Chicabud Gone Walkabout (J Windle & J Sharland)
Res Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Sprynge Xquisite (P Bowers)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Icepower Ring Master (M Schelbach)
Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Riversrun Butterfly Kisses JC (Sharon Heys)
Baby of Breed: Riversrun Celestial Calling (Sharon Heys)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Miss Rosemary Green (QLD)  (Group Entry : 61)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Japanese Spitz
Aust Sup Ch Shanspitz My Signature Blend (AI) (D & S Watherston)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Ch Paceaway Zendetta (AI) (Ms F E L Darling)
Minor in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Ch Paceaway Candy Cane (Ms F E L Darling)
Puppy in Group: Poodle (Miniature)
Jenuin When Hell freezes Over (AI) (Miss D Craig / Mrs M Barton / Mrs J Sculac)
Intermediate in Group: Great Dane
Aust Ch Underane Gold Armour (AI) (R & K Whitelock)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Japanese Spitz
Aust & Neut Ch Shanspitz My New Beginning (AI) (D & S Watherston)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Hymere A Star Is Born (Mr A J Phelan & Miss J M Young)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Exaltare Lest We Forget (Mrs M J Stewart)
Baby of Breed: Keljamar Lil Miz Show Off (Kellie Poole)

British Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Stonebridge Truly Madly Deeply(AI) (Mrs D Morrison-Teirney)
Baby of Breed: Stonebridge White Knight (AI) (D Morrison Teirney)

Dalmatian
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway Zendetta (AI) (Ms F E L Darling)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway Candy Cane (Ms F E L Darling)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway Double Happy (Fran Darling)

French Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Llachar Firestorm (K McClelland)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ouioui Keep The Change (Jenni Cameron)

Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Underane Gold Armour (AI) (R & K Whitelock)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Venustus Rainbows Faith (Mrs K Troy)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: OnyxDanes D Fender DownUnder (AI) (Victoria Lansbury)
State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Riesenhaft The Chill Factor (AI) JC (Nicole Brandon)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Shanspitz My Signature Blend (AI) (D & S Watherston)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Shanspitz French Connection (K Watson & M Jones)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Shanspitz My New Beginning (AI) (D & S Watherston)
R/UP Neuter BOB and Neuter Dog CC: Aust & Neut Ch Kimyata Playing For Keeps (Katie Watson & Murray Jones)

Karelian Bear Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Mackerly Master N Commander (IID POL) (C Whitney)

Peruvian Hairless Dog (Medium)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Artmac China Riot (Mrs A Jarvis)

Poodle (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Jenuin When Hell freezes Over (AI) (Miss D Craig / Mrs M Barton / Mrs J Sculac)
Baby of Breed: Myflair Indeed I Do (Mrs J Craig)

Poodle (Toy)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Delamont A Bold Choice (B Crane)

Schipperke
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Sanlyn Fire Storm (Imp NZ ) (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Monterrez Global Pandemic (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Breogan Magic Dreams (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)
Junior of Breed: Tanzapaw Exclusive Package (Mrs Tania Mcalister)
Intermediate of Breed: Tanzapaw Cornelia Cinna (Mrs C & Mr D de Chaeney)

Tibetan Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Qanda Lhi's Qa-Par (Imp ITY) (Sharon & Breanne Lancey)