Easter Festival Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

Date of Show : 16-Apr-2017 (Sunday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Ms Anne Collyer (VIC)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Australian Shepherd
Am GCHS ASCA Ch Copperridges Under Surveillance (Imp USA) (Ellagant Kennels)
Runner Up in Show & Intermediate in Show: Dobermann
Aust Ch Walamara Quik-As A Flash (Imp NZ) (Ms L Humphrey & Mr B Perks)
Baby in Show: Finnish Lapphund
Taigakoira Tahtien Valo (Ms T J MacDonald)
Minor in Show: Poodle (Toy)
Aust Ch Garwey Social Butterfly (Garwey Kennels)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mr Peter Frost (VIC)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Ch Matmor Colour Sergeant (M Morse & W Henderson)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Maltese
Aust Ch Vahlia Pizzazz N Style (Lee Beckley)
Baby in Group: Lowchen
Kilgarrin Fast And Loose (R & D Bennett)
Minor in Group: Bichon Frise
Charharra I Wear the Pants (Mrs K Taylor)
Puppy in Group: Pekingese
Aust Ch CandellaRose The Squire (Kinderscout Kennels)
Intermediate in Group: Chinese Crested Dog
Aust Ch Chinacrest IWannaTalkAboutMe (B & C Slavin)

Bichon Frise
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Charharra Rocket Man (Mrs K Taylor)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Charharra Warrior Princess (Karen Taylor)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Charharra I Wear the Pants (Mrs K Taylor)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Matmor Colour Sergeant (M Morse & W Henderson)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Caribelle Love Em Forget Em (Caribelle Knls)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Caribelle Love Goes On (Caribelle Knls)
Puppy of Breed: Caribelle Icy Cold But Cool (AI) (Caribelle Knls)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
Bitch CC: Cheekychi Sweet Lips (T Wright)
Baby of Breed: Moldavia Make Mine Roses (David Sempel)
Puppy of Breed: Southeastchi Yin (David Sempel)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Chinacrest IWannaTalkAboutMe (B & C Slavin)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Caddarra Sheis Theone (Les & Hilary Cadan)
Baby of Breed: Fairsky Dci Jane Tennison (S Cadan & D Hippisley)

Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Griffonsburg Vespers Victory (Dr I T Mitchell)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Griffonsburg Jefferson Davis (Dr I T Mitchell)
Baby of Breed: Alwood Eruption (Alwood Kennels)

Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ananda Night Ov The Realm (Mrs Anne Lay & Ms Sarah Lay)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wenella Boyz Light Up (Wenella Kennels)

Japanese Chin
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kiseki Tatsuya (L McArthur & C Kamp)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kiseki Katsuko (Mrs L McArthur)

Lowchen
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Paceaway Tuxedo (Belinda McAlpine)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kilgarrin Rule Fifty One (R & D Bennett)
Baby of Breed: Kilgarrin Fast And Loose (R & D Bennett)

Maltese
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Vahlia Pizzazz N Style (Lee Beckley)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Vahlia Masquerade (Lee Beckley)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Merimalt Living The Dream (Ms L Walton / Mr P & Mrs P Cutler)

Papillon
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Beauchiot Tuscana Dream (Jacinta M Baker)
Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Basilika Catwoman (Ms Marissa Sarif)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Wyngay Gift of an Angel (G D Whiley)
Puppy of Breed: Pinklee Benjamin Franklin (Marissa Sarif)

Pekingese
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch CandellaRose The Squire (Kinderscout Kennels)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Hoxter Avatar Tsutey (Hoxter Kennels)

Yorkshire Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch VRose Amber Queen (Steven Reid)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mr Lance Stephenson (VIC)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Lilrock Da Devil N Disguise (Lilrock Staffords)
Runner Up in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Aust Ch Idylewins Laissez Faire (Dr R Young/ Mr G Winch/ Mr C Reid)
Minor in Group: Cairn Terrier
Aust Ch Lochrin Midnight in Lucca (Gary Perks)
Junior in Group: Border Terrier
Aust Ch Glenbogle Fallen Through Time JC (Sue Mewse)
Intermediate in Group: Cairn Terrier
Aust Ch Lochrin Leonardo (Lyn Barclay)

Border Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Glenbogle Fallen Through Time JC (Sue Mewse)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Edenside Understudy (Mr J E & Mrs M A van Eggelen)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Glenbogle The Reckoning (Sue Mewse)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Lochrin Leonardo (Lyn Barclay)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Lochrin Midnight in Lucca (Gary Perks)
Bitch CC & Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Lochrin Sunrise In Sorrento (Lyn Barclay)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Idylewins Laissez Faire (Dr R Young/ Mr G Winch/ Mr C Reid)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Whatajack Lucy (S Cadan & D Hippisley)

Norwich Terrier
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Chesney Havana (Patricia Bunter)

Scottish Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Dunscaith Aye Endeavour O'Skye (Jill R McDonald)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Lilrock Da Devil N Disguise (Lilrock Staffords)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Mokoiastaff Whos Ya Daddy (Mr L A Boyd)
Puppy of Breed: Powerpaws Laura Norda (Ms L Lelliott)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Rangeaire Dame Nellie Melba (Mr & Mrs R A Harvey)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Tappakai Hidden Secret (Mr & Mrs R A Harvey)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Ms Anne Collyer (VIC)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Gr Ch Cardhu Deal Or No Deal (Lyn Ayres)
Minor in Group: Labrador Retriever
Aust Ch Morndew Jaide (AI) (Laskelsa Labradors)
Junior in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Mythril Love Over Gold (AI) (Mrs L Ayres)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Cardhu Deal Or No Deal (Lyn Ayres)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Reibey Thrilla in Manila (Mrs Anita Stewart)
Junior of Breed: Mythril Love Over Gold (AI) (Mrs L Ayres)

Field Spaniel
Baby of Breed: Fieldspan picture perfect (R & W Stobbie)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch / Dual Ch (T) Injitali Intriguing Secret TSD (R Williams)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Dual Ch (T)/ Aust Gr Ch Injitali Intriguing Tale TSDX (R Williams)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Canawindra Storm In A Teacup (Ms Raelene Trimble)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Canawindra Ru Serious (Ms Raelene Trimble)

Golden Retriever
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Fernfall Colour My World (Emma Ford)

Gordon Setter
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Triseter Celtic Tilda (Miss Z Meyn & Ms E Joseph)

Irish Setter
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Rhiannon Science N Faith (Marina & Jacinta Scott)
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Rhiannon One For The Money (Marina & Jacinta Scott)

Labrador Retriever
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Laskelsa Special Request (Laskelsa Labradors)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Morndew Jaide (AI) (Laskelsa Labradors)
Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Alexlab Moon Shadow (Janet Aldous)

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Scaraval Monte Carlo Baby RA DWDF,S HTM S (MS Raylene Laver)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs Wendy Boce (VIC)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Saluki
Elarabie Oasis Omen (Mrs E Guthrie)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Aust Sup Ch Nambala Acopie ET (Imp NZ) (Brent & Gina Stanyon)
Baby in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
Kleindraht Krunch Time (Mr H & Mrs J Smith)
Puppy in Group: Basset Hound
Beauchasseur Chances R (Jane Miller)

Basset Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Beauchasseur Chances R (Jane Miller)

Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
Baby of Breed: Kleindraht Krunch Time (Mr H & Mrs J Smith)

Dachshund (Wire Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Witchwood Thegreat Gig Nth Sky (Mrs M Willox-Jones)

Deerhound
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Caberfei Endar Eishken (Mr & Mrs Kirkham)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Caberfei Eilean Ban Mora (Kenn & Els Airens)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Caberfei Eilean Eilaidh (Kenn & Els Airens)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Nambala Acopie ET (Imp NZ) (Brent & Gina Stanyon)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Jazafira Cockeyed Optimist (J Haberfield/ D O'Connell & E Lloyd)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Nambala Acayla (Imp NZ) (Brent & Gina Stanyon)
Minor of Breed: Koruridge Eleguas Paradox (Imp NZ) (Julie Spittal)

Saluki
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Elarabie Oasis Omen (Mrs E Guthrie)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Talkabout Time After Time (Talkabout Kennels)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Elarabie Oasis Odyssey (S Green/ E Guthrie & A Green)

Whippet
Baby of Breed: Beauroi Reigning Diamonds (Talkabout Kennels)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Vickie Harris (NSW)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Australian Shepherd
Am GCHS ASCA Ch Copperridges Under Surveillance (Imp USA) (Ellagant Kennels)
Runner Up in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Aust Ch Aziah An Unexpected Journey (Mrs Liana Bettison)
Baby in Group: Finnish Lapphund
Taigakoira Tahtien Valo (Ms T J MacDonald)
Puppy in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Ch Shelmanna From Rags To Riches (Mrs S Fox)
Junior in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Aust Ch Aziah Its Rather Curious You Know (Mr David P Dawes)
Intermediate in Group: Collie (Rough)
Aust Ch Robgai Jamaican Sunset (R & G Doe)
Aust Bred in Group: Bearded Collie
Aust Ch Abmaci Star Gazer (C & C Evans)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am GCHS ASCA Ch Copperridges Under Surveillance (Imp USA) (Ellagant Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ellagant Sparks Fly (Ellagant Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Ellagant Its A Rich Mans World (J Docker & A Richardson)

Bearded Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Abmaci Star Gazer (C & C Evans)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Colard Tuscan Fire (Joy Dubberley)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Grandbelge Ned Stark (K Wardell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Grandbelge Nettie Stevens (N Luke / G Carroll)

Bergamasco Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Mungadel Belphoebe (Laura Mascaro)

Border Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Merrinda Mercury On The Rise (Lyn Allshorn)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Bordarita Its Me Ya Lookn For (Bordarita Kennels)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bordarita Im So Cool (AI) (Bordarita Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Merrinda I'm Just Cruizin (Lyn Allshorn)

Briard
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Cacharel Mysterious Ms Agatha (Ms K Kucera)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Robgai Jamaican Sunset (R & G Doe)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Robgai Bad Bad Leroy Brown (R & G Doe)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Yaxeka Road to Rio (Brentland Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Robgai Dearly Beloved (R & G Doe)

Collie (Smooth)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Jencol Written Inth Stars (Ms K Hoggard)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Taigakoira Elon Ilo (Huey Miin Lim)
Baby of Breed: Taigakoira Tahtien Valo (Ms T J MacDonald)

German Shepherd Dog
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Decklan Time Travla (Decklan Knls)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Rimerini Dare To Dream RN TD (L Brownhill)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Shelmanna Shine Like a Diamond (Mrs S Fox)
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am & Aust Ch Blue Heavens Smith N Wesson (Imp USA) (Mrs J Prout)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Shelmanna Playing for Keeps (Mrs S Fox)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Shelmanna From Rags To Riches (Mrs S Fox)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Aziah An Unexpected Journey (Mrs Liana Bettison)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Aziah Its Rather Curious You Know (Mr David P Dawes)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Purdella Sequels in the Dark (NBT) (Mr H & Mrs J Smith)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Purdella Anders Agrivation (Mr H & Mrs J Smith)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Jocelyn Croad (QLD)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Dobermann
Aust Ch Walamara Quik-As A Flash (Imp NZ) (Ms L Humphrey & Mr B Perks)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Boxer
Aust Ch Sjecoin Sweet Georgia Brown (Rosina Brace)
Baby in Group: Newfoundland
Seadale Purple Rain (Miss BC Chapman)
Minor in Group: Schnauzer (Miniature)
Aust Ch Rushmere Deadly Nightshade (F Lay & M Williams)
Puppy in Group: Schnauzer (Miniature)
Aust Ch Rushmere Tiger Lily (F Lay & M Williams)
Aust Bred in Group: Samoyed
Aust Gr Ch Kimark True Excellence (Kim Wardle)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Branbern Dark Ragnar (Ms L Dawson & L Brand)
Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Vevey Justify My Love (Ms R Fosang)

Boxer
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Sjecoin Sweet Georgia Brown (Rosina Brace)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Milmac Hugo Boss (Macmillan & Lawson)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Sjecoin Kiss Tobuild a Dream On (Rosina Brace)

Bullmastiff
Puppy of Breed: Dabullsha Shades of Rain (AI) (Mr V P & Mrs S G Ellis)

Dobermann
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Walamara Quik-As A Flash (Imp NZ) (Ms L Humphrey & Mr B Perks)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Walamara Made To Measure (Imp NZ) (Mrs T Versteegen & Mrs A Quinn)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Walamara Winter-Warrior (IMP NZ) (Ms L Humphrey & Mr B Perks)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Walamara Tango in Parriss (Imp NZ) (Mrs B & Mr G Alexander / Ms M Wissmer)

Dogue de Bordeaux
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Durhamdogues Extra Gold (R Healey)
Baby of Breed: Durhamdogues Kahlessi (AI) (Richard Healey)

Leonberger
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Glamourford Winter Wonder RN (B Bieleny/B Halliwell)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Glamourford Falcon Unreal (B Bieleny & N Kaulgud)

Newfoundland
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Seadale Caribbean Sunrise (Bev Chapman)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Seadale The Code Master (Loren Munro)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Seadale The French Muskateer (Miss B C Chapman)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Seadale Touch Of Class (AI) (Miss B C Chapman)
Baby of Breed: Seadale Purple Rain (Miss BC Chapman)
Minor of Breed: Seadale Just Like Fire (AI) (Miss BC Chapman)

Portuguese Water Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Uptrend Claircreek Endless Sea (AI) (Mrs R A & Ms S Beaman)

Rottweiler
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Stolzsein Nitrous Zoe TD (S Robilliard & S Bradley)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Stolzsein Livin On The Edge TD (Samantha Bradley)

Russian Black Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Yarrawon Prinz (Joanna Starling)

Samoyed
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Kimark True Excellence (Kim Wardle)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Snowispa Elsim Juliska (Miss A Lawton & Mrs B Lawton)
Baby of Breed: Kalaska All For Me (Klaaysen / Beard / O'Riley)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Rushmere Deadly Nightshade (F Lay & M Williams)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Rushmere Bella Donna (F Lay & M Williams)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Rushmere Tiger Lily (F Lay & M Williams)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Dabinette Miss Congeniality (Jan Reeves)

St Bernard
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Khedives On Parole (Imp UK) (Julie Wilkinson & Michael Ng)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Coonara Bokitto Star (Paul & Kris Willingham)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Lyn Bennett (SA)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Great Dane
Aust Sup Ch Congistador Turning Heads (Imp NZ) (Christine & Peter Fry)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Poodle (Toy)
Aust Ch Chezjolie Kiss N Tell (C Camac)
Baby in Group: French Bulldog
Barjarz Zip Your Lip (Vicki Scott)
Minor in Group: Poodle (Toy)
Aust Ch Garwey Social Butterfly (Garwey Kennels)
Intermediate in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Ch Jalorca French Fire Chaser (Jalorca Kennels)
Aust Bred in Group: Boston Terrier
Bostonbob Coco Chanel (J Semmler & V Clarke)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Bostonbob Coco Chanel (J Semmler & V Clarke)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bostonbob Grizzly Gretta (J Semmler)
Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Louveteau Cosmik Strike (Mrs K Ewing)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Baronrath Made To Measure (Ms L King)

British Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bewtifulbul Pride And Joy (Ian & Karlene Wilson)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bewtifulbul Right On Track (Ian & Karlene Wilson)

Dalmatian
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Paceaway Zaballero (Jenni Oconnor)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Jalorca French Fire Chaser (Jalorca Kennels)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Jalorca La Copa De La Vida (Carol Brady)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Paceaway Spice Girl (Jenni O'Connor)

French Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Craigrossie Gucci By Gaudi (Craigrossie Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Strongjean Oliver (Ms Jaye Munn)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Craigrossie Paspalle (Craigrossie Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Barjarz Zip Your Lip (Vicki Scott)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Strongjean Paris Connection (Ms Jaye Munn)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Barjarz About Time (Vicki Scott)

German Spitz (Mittel)
Baby of Breed: Beleesha Time Traveller (AI) (Peter & Debbie McNamara)

Great Dane
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Congistador Turning Heads (Imp NZ) (Christine & Peter Fry)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Winchilda Wings Of An Eagle (Christine & Peter Fry)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Hunkeedori Mister Party Man (Jill Whincup)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Leifhond Precious RubyRose (Miss L Wyhoon)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Hunkeedori Kant Touch Dis (Helen Whincup)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Keezansur Touch ODutch (Anthony & Doreen Groves)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Leifhond Focus on Bjourn (Miss L Wyhoon)

Poodle (Standard)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aglaia Today Was A Fairytale (Mrs D & Mr D Treherne / Ms K Whiteley & Mr N Humpage)

Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Chezjolie Kiss N Tell (C Camac)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Garwey Social Butterfly (Garwey Kennels)

Schipperke
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Adorin One Day More (Ms Rochelle Manderson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Beadale Belle Of The Ball (Rochelle Manderson)
Res Bitch CC & Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Adorin One Way Or Another (Ms Rochelle Manderson)