Dogs NSW Northern Region (Coastal) Committee (NSW)
Date of Show : 4-May-2019 (Saturday)
Championship Show
The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.
General Specials
Specials Judge: Mr Lynn Butler (NSW)
Aust Ch Gracepol Rhyme N Rhythm (Jessica Mortensen)
Baby in Show: Samoyed
Apolar Warrior In White (Sarah Jones & Julie Wales)
Minor in Show: Borzoi
Bortique Black Sunshine (Donna Freeman)
Puppy in Show: Australian Cattle Dog
Willowpark Bohemian Rhapsody (R M & S Stapley)
Intermediate in Show: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Aust Sup Ch Jettz American Flyer (Victoria Masterfield)
Aust Bred in Show: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Deferlee Kiwi Express (Corbett & Stockham)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
Aust & Neut Ch Arrynmist Kaskade (Rob & Ann Ryan)
Baby SweepStakes - 1st Place: Afghan Hound
Karakush On The Road Again (L & H Gibson)
Baby SweepStakes - 2nd Place: French Bulldog
Starzlechien Kikki Queen (Mrs Sara Brown)
Puppy SweepStakes - 3rd Place: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Aust Ch Azel Onyx Isthe New Black (K Holtkamp)
Group 1 - Toys
Specials Judge : Mr Lynn Butler (NSW)
Aust Ch Gracepol Rhyme N Rhythm (Jessica Mortensen)
Minor in Group: Italian Greyhound
Aust Ch Bindahlena Love At First Sight (Leisl Wood)
Intermediate in Group: Pug
Aust Ch Kabova Yours Truly (J Whitney)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Italian Greyhound
Aust & Neut Ch Tunamara Mahina (Leisl Wood)
Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Chevalove Hugo Boss (R Holtkamp)
Italian Greyhound
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Bindahlena Love At First Sight (Leisl Wood)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bindahlena Black Eyed Susan (Leisl Wood)
Neuter BOB & Neuter Bitch CC: Aust & Neut Ch Tunamara Mahina (Leisl Wood)
Papillon
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Gracepol Rhyme N Rhythm (Jessica Mortensen)
Junior of Breed: Kalkite Thelmas Legacy (Mr B O'Connell)
Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kabova Yours Truly (J Whitney)
Tibetan Spaniel
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Acaciahill Im Just Fetching (Julie & Sharna Barnett)
Group 2 - Terriers
Specials Judge : Mrs Carolyn Butler (NSW)
Cliftop Chips Are In (Mrs S Gilkison)
Intermediate in Group: Border Terrier
Aust Ch Boambeefalls Chocolate Muffin (Natalie Flintoff)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Border Terrier
Aust & Neut Ch Glenbogle Phryne Blue (AI) ET TD RN (Ron & Mary Williams)
Australian Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Enomis Loven A Mighty Finnish (AI) (Ms C L Sweeney)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Cliftop Unzip Your Lip (Mrs S Gilkison)
Minor of Breed: Cliftop Chips Are In (Mrs S Gilkison)
Border Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Boambeefalls Chocolate Muffin (Natalie Flintoff)
R/UP BOB & Res Bitch CC: Boambeefalls Cookies N Cream (Natalie Flintoff)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Glenbogle Phryne Blue (AI) ET TD RN (Ron & Mary Williams)
Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Aldridge Little Miss Marley (B H & K J Liddell)
Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Mitrock Rattlenhum (S Biancotti & K Hornick)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Mitrock AngelofHarlem (K Hornick & S Biancotti)
Tenterfield Terrier
Junior of Breed: Yarraview Little Bitty Blue (Ms Dedrie MacFadyen)
Group 3 - Gundogs
Specials Judge : Ms Kim Tosi (QLD)
Aust Sup Ch Jettz American Flyer (Victoria Masterfield)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Deferlee Kiwi Express (Corbett & Stockham)
Baby in Group: Labrador Retriever
Aralyen Play The Game (AI) (V A Dodge)
Junior in Group: Labrador Retriever
Bonnsway Master Magician (Dianne Travers)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Hungarian Vizsla
Aust Ch Hubertus All Elegance (V Thompson)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Lagotto Romagnolo
Aust Neut Ch Notte Alessandro (P Bye)
Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Jettz American Flyer (Victoria Masterfield)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Azel Onyx Isthe New Black (K Holtkamp)
English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Deferlee Kiwi Express (Corbett & Stockham)
Baby of Breed: Ronevolon Viking Warrior (R W & L Corbett)
German Shorthaired Pointer
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tarlorise Jax Aces High (Mrs J M & Miss S M Barnett)
Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Gamecall Rhythm Of The Waves RN (Ms K Kettleton)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Ghostrock Once In A Blue Moon (V Thompson)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Hubertus All Elegance (V Thompson)
Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Goldychocs Mr McCafferty (Kate Hutchison)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Goldychocs Such A Catch (Kate Hutchison)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Bonnsway Master Magician (Dianne Travers)
Baby of Breed: Aralyen Play The Game (AI) (V A Dodge)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Bonnsway Storm Of Time (Dianne Travers)
Lagotto Romagnolo
Baby of Breed: Cassabieje Coquillage Capri (P Bye)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Notte Alessandro (P Bye)
Weimaraner
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Besko Colls Many Spirits (AI) (Bromhund Kennels)
Minor of Breed: Weisact Kickin Upa Storm (Craig & Angela Tulk)
Weimaraner (Long-haired)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Bromhund Epic (Craig & Angela Tulk)
Welsh Springer Spaniel
Baby of Breed: Llanrhos Seirian Elis (AI) (Robyn Fitzgerald)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Llanrhos Seirian Nia (AI) (Robyn Fitzgerald)
Group 4 - Hounds
Specials Judge : Mrs Carolyn Butler (NSW)
Karakush On The Road Again (L & H Gibson)
Minor in Group: Borzoi
Bortique Black Sunshine (Donna Freeman)
Puppy in Group: Borzoi
Bortique Better Of Two Evils (Donna Freeman)
Junior in Group: Saluki
Crisnick Storm Chaser (AI) (C & N Lawton)
Open in Group: Beagle
Aust Ch Cliftop One Shot Ata Time (Sharon Gilkison)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Saluki
Aust Ch Baghdad Divine Diva AtSkyzar ET JC (Nicole Snerling)
Afghan Hound
Baby of Breed: Karakush On The Road Again (L & H Gibson)
Beagle
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ceugant Arianas Twilight (Tracy Coop)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Cliftop One Shot Delight (Mrs S Gilkison)
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Cliftop One Shot Ata Time (Sharon Gilkison)
Minor of Breed: Besmagic Starlight (Tracy Coop)
Borzoi
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Bortique Better Of Two Evils (Donna Freeman)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Bortique Black Sunshine (Donna Freeman)
Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tarrangower Tamagoza (Mrs A D Johnson)
Saluki
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Crisnick Storm Chaser (AI) (C & N Lawton)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Skyzar Girl On Fire JC (Nicole Snerling)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Baghdad Divine Diva AtSkyzar ET JC (Nicole Snerling)
Group 5 - Working Dogs
Specials Judge : Ms Kim Tosi (QLD)
Willowpark Bohemian Rhapsody (R M & S Stapley)
Baby in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Anwyl Tell It In A Song (Mrs J R Attwater)
Minor in Group: Australian Kelpie
Callicoma Madame Rouge (Mandy Sansom)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
Aust & Neut Ch Arrynmist Kaskade (Rob & Ann Ryan)
Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Willowpark Bohemian Rhapsody (R M & S Stapley)
Australian Kelpie
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Callicoma Madame Rouge (Mandy Sansom)
Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
Neuter BOB & Neuter Bitch CC: Aust & Neut Ch Arrynmist Kaskade (Rob & Ann Ryan)
Collie (Rough)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Baledda The Timelord (A & L Cochrane)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Baledda Shades of Autum (A & L Cochrane / W Shipman)
German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Scherzar Uptown Girl (Miss C Bird)
Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bojojamile Bit Of a Doll (J A MacLean)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Anwyl Top O The Morning RN TD (Mrs J R Attwater)
Baby of Breed: Anwyl Tell It In A Song (Mrs J R Attwater)
Group 6 - Utility Dogs
Specials Judge : Mr Lynn Butler (NSW)
Aust Ch Bullarmour Rowdy Hoodlum (T & K Kelly)
Baby in Group: Samoyed
Apolar Warrior In White (Sarah Jones & Julie Wales)
Bullmastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bullarmour Rowdy Hoodlum (T & K Kelly)
Samoyed
Baby of Breed: Apolar Warrior In White (Sarah Jones & Julie Wales)
Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs
Specials Judge : Mrs Carolyn Butler (NSW)
Aust Sup Ch Krystaway Polka Dot Bikini JC (R & D Harbin)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: French Bulldog
Conchaos That's My Romeo (Sara Brown)
Baby in Group: Great Dane
Okelani Twisted Siren (AI) (Sarah Jones)
Puppy in Group: Great Dane
Okelani Black Be It (Sarah Jones)
Intermediate in Group: French Bulldog
Aust Ch Moonglade Ive Got Mojo (Mrs Brie Bell)
Aust Bred in Group: French Bulldog
Moonglade Konfidential Love (Sara Brown)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Japanese Spitz
Aust & Neut Ch Shanspitz My New Beginning (AI) (D & S Watherston)
Dalmatian
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Krystaway Polka Dot Bikini JC (R & D Harbin)
French Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Conchaos That's My Romeo (Sara Brown)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Moonglade Ive Got Mojo (Mrs Brie Bell)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Moonglade Konfidential Love (Sara Brown)
Baby of Breed: Starzlechien Kikki Queen (Mrs Sara Brown)
Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Okelani Black Be It (Sarah Jones)
Baby of Breed: Okelani Twisted Siren (AI) (Sarah Jones)
Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Shanspitz My Signature Blend (AI) (D & S Watherston)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Shanspitz Perfect Double Act (K Watson / D & S Watherston)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Shanspitz My New Beginning (AI) (D & S Watherston)
Poodle (Miniature)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Darellsig Too Late To Stop Now (D Krueger & H Grice)
Baby of Breed: Darellsig The Chosen One (Darelle Krueger)