Brisbane Water Legacy Dog Club (PM SHOW) (NSW)

Date of Show : 12-Jun-2016 (Sunday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr Lynn Butler (NSW)   (Total Entry : 486)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Pomeranian
Aust Sup & Can Ch Chriscendo Cool With It (Imp CAN) (Mrs E A Friedman)
Runner Up in Show & Intermediate in Show: Bloodhound
Aust Ch Hunterhound Excalibur (AI) (Michelle Ashpole)
Baby in Show: Tibetan Terrier
Gengala Give It To Me (Louise Hickie)
Minor in Show: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Aust Ch Lowender Marazyon (Paul Bevins)
Puppy in Show: Airedale Terrier
Aust Ch Bushveldt Hot Lips Houlihan (Sue Jolly & Wayne Lewis)
Junior in Show: Welsh Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Goldmaid Dangerous Player (AI) (D L & L Meagher)
Aust Bred in Show: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
Aust Sup Ch Goldtreve Reymundo (Beryl & Jo Hession)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Japanese Spitz
Aust Ch Neut Ch Kimyata Playing For Keeps (Katie Watson)
Open Neuter in Show: Basenji
Aust Gr Ch Remwin Littlebitof Cheek (Lyn Hughes)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mr Lynn Butler (NSW)  (Group Entry : 120)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Pomeranian
Aust Sup & Can Ch Chriscendo Cool With It (Imp CAN) (Mrs E A Friedman)
Baby in Group: Havanese
Hashki Judgement Day (P Williams)
Minor in Group: Griffon Bruxellois
Nagpuni Shaken Not Stirred (Terri Odell)
Intermediate in Group: Miniature Pinscher
Aust Gr Ch Panache Time and Tide at Minelphi (Imp NZ) (Errolynne Cross)
Aust Bred in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Ch Caperway Media Circus (Rosemary Duffy)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Hautchien Lady Sings The Blues (Jeff and Jane Fisher)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Balkana The Black List (J W Camac)

Bichon Frise
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Pinefield Sweeter Than Candy (Mrs T & Mr D Baker)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Pinefield Rebel With a Cause (Mrs T & Mr D Baker)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Caperway Media Circus (Rosemary Duffy)
Puppy of Breed: Alsdenn Celtic Witch (Rosemary Duffy)

Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Nagpuni Shaken Not Stirred (Terri Odell)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Nagpuni Midnight Mischief (Terri Odell)

Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Hashki Just Go With It (Grahame Neave)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Hashki Come And Get It (P Williams)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Hashki Fall Of Rome (P Williams)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Hashki Xtraordinary Measures (Philip Williams)
Baby of Breed: Hashki Judgement Day (P Williams)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Hashki Kiss The Girls (P Williams)

Maltese
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Erintoi My Magic Dream (J L Sheppard)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Erintoi Hollywood Diva (Mary Atkinson)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Minelphi I am on Fire (Errolynne Cross)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Panache Time and Tide at Minelphi (Imp NZ) (Errolynne Cross)

Pekingese
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Valvista Mingyue Mingyun (Jonathon Nash & Marlow Magnayon)

Pomeranian
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup & Can Ch Chriscendo Cool With It (Imp CAN) (Mrs E A Friedman)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Roxypoms Darla Rose (J Jones)
Minor of Breed: Roxypoms pando (Kim Robbins)
Puppy of Breed: Fairytails Turnin on the Charm (Megan Weinert)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Solinca Royal Tryst (J Jones)

Pug
Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Kabova Special Agent O (Jenny Williams)
Baby of Breed: Leace The Devils Cut (AI) (Kathy Minns)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kabova Special Agent Jay (Jenny Williams)

Tibetan Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Banlan Gelato (Miss A Goodall)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Koairley Prima Donna (Ms W/ Miss A & Miss R Goodall)

Yorkshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bellayorki Frederico (J Moore)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Bruebek Julietta (Jacqueline Moore)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs Marlene Sheppard (NSW)  (Group Entry : 38)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Staffbach Anarchy (Nicole & Sue Lane)
Runner Up in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Aust Ch Jacknthebox Atomic Fusion (Anita-kaye Malby)
Puppy in Group: Airedale Terrier
Aust Ch Bushveldt Hot Lips Houlihan (Sue Jolly & Wayne Lewis)
Intermediate in Group: Australian Terrier
Aust Ch Irrawang Kiss My Fancy Pants (A & L Boote)
Open Neuter in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust & Neut Ch Kypajuka Disgraceful Habits (D & L Tattersall)

Airedale Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Bushveldt Hot Lips Houlihan (Sue Jolly & Wayne Lewis)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Irrawang Kiss My Fancy Pants (A & L Boote)

Bedlington Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Piperdene Weave a Dream (Eileen Clarke)

Bull Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Faringdon Blossom Time (G F Field)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Bulrrush Jaffa Java (G F Field)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Bullytiger ice on fire (Natalie Hughes)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Jacknthebox Atomic Fusion (Anita-kaye Malby)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Joelleigh Diamond Indus Skys (Leesa Musgrove)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Jacknthebox Power House (Anita-Kaye Malby)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Joelleigh Diamonds R Forever (Leesa Musgrove)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Staffbach Anarchy (Nicole & Sue Lane)
Baby of Breed: Lanvilla Crime Stopper (Sue Lane)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Kypajuka Disgraceful Habits (D & L Tattersall)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Carolyn Butler (NSW)  (Group Entry : 89)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Clumber Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Clussexx Kangaroo Jack (Imp ITA) (P McIntyre & T Garvey)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
Aust Sup Ch Tarshona Cruise Control ET (Mrs K & Miss C Walker)
Baby in Group: Pointer
HiPoint The Heretic (J & R Mirto)
Minor in Group: Golden Retriever
Standndeliva Suffragette City (J Upsall)
Junior in Group: Welsh Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Goldmaid Dangerous Player (AI) (D L & L Meagher)
Open Neuter in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Neut Ch Showfield Royal Arrival (S & S Strang)

Bracco Italiano
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Rom Ch Polcevera's Eros (Imp ITA) (J & R Mirto)

Chesapeake Bay Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kabova Water Man (R Holtkamp)

Clumber Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Clussexx Kangaroo Jack (Imp ITA) (P McIntyre & T Garvey)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Showfield Snow White(AI) (S & S Strang)

Cocker Spaniel
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bencleuch Beyond A Dream (Imp UK) (F & K Hogan)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Showfield Royal Arrival (S & S Strang)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Rosherville Lady in Red (Robynne Woolcock)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Jamandess Duchess (Robynne Woocock)
Baby of Breed: Jamandess Single Midnight Starr (Melissa Cooper)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Hawksdale Lasting Impression (Ms Gillian Holmes)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Hawskdale Positive Whisper (Ms Gillian Holmes)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Germanicus Andromeda (Lara Haynes)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Germanicus Arko (Lara Haynes)

German Wirehaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Hotwyr Here Comes Honey Boo Boo (AI) (Fiona Dempster & Rae Bank)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Gr Ch Hotwyr Big Bang Theory (AI) (Dempster & Bank)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Hotwyr Once You Go Black (AI) (Ms Rae Bank)

Golden Retriever
R/UP BOB & Minor of Breed: Standndeliva Suffragette City (J Upsall)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Fantango Copy Cat (J Nash & M Magnayon)

Irish Water Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Waterboys Stormy Knight (P McIntyre / P Smith)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Silverstream Baileys and Ice (Cherilyne Blackman)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Gunderrako Day Dream (Angela Williams)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Silverstream Diplomat (Cherilyne Blackman)

Lagotto Romagnolo
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ottogal Hugo Fun Guy (Mrs L Sheather)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Notte Ragazza Italiana (C & S Moss)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Notte Gigi (C & S Moss)

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Tarshona Cruise Control ET (Mrs K & Miss C Walker)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Redlored Cherry Royale Truffle ET (Mrs K & Miss C Walker)

Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch HiPoint Alter Ego (J and R Mirto)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Admirana Pretty In Pink (J & R Mirto)
Baby of Breed: HiPoint The Heretic (J & R Mirto)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Zensu Signed Sealed Delivered (K Holtkamp / B & H Clarke)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Goldmaid Dangerous Player (AI) (D L & L Meagher)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Goldmaid Game On (AI) (D L & L Meagher)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs Danielle Dryburgh (NSW) (Group Entry : 44)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Bloodhound
Aust Ch Hunterhound Excalibur (AI) (Michelle Ashpole)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
Aust Sup Ch Goldtreve Reymundo (Beryl & Jo Hession)
Minor in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Aust Ch Lowender Marazyon (Paul Bevins)
Puppy in Group: Afghan Hound
Tahkira Out Of The Blu (Ms K Allison & Mrs A Taylor)
Junior in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Aust Ch Ballahond Oceans Bilu (Sandra Bell)
Open in Group: Basset Hound
Aust Ch Lachambre Cuban Conspiracy (A & J O'Flynn)
Open Neuter in Group: Basenji
Aust Gr Ch Remwin Littlebitof Cheek (Lyn Hughes)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tahkira Firestorm (Ms K Allison & Mrs A Taylor)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Tahkira Out Of The Blu (Ms K Allison & Mrs A Taylor)

Basenji
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Remwin Miss Congeniality (L A Hughes)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Lomar Hat Trick (Mr J Lanser & Mr J Forbes)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Remwin Littlebitof Cheek (Lyn Hughes)

Basset Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Lachambre Cuban Conspiracy (A & J O'Flynn)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Beauchasseur Sneak A Peak (AI) (A J O'Flynn)

Bloodhound
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Hunterhound Excalibur (AI) (Michelle Ashpole)

Dachshund (Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Maralya Monach Of The Glen (Mr B P Glanford)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kimscott Sound Of Love (K L Glanford)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch LaEchelon Artist Palette (Imp NZ) (Karen Glanford)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Kimscott Black Hunter (Mrs K Nilsen)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Laechelon Justa Touch Of Kiwi (Imp NZ) (Mrs K L Glanford)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Lowender Marazyon (Paul Bevins)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Lowender Rueben James (Paul Bevins)

Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tischamingo The Dark World (AI) (J & F Walker)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Tischamingo Tahitian Black (AI) (J & F Walker)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Goldtreve Reymundo (Beryl & Jo Hession)

Portuguese Podengo (Small Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Zurk Franklin (Miss Linda Gibbons)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ballahond Oceans Bilu (Sandra Bell)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Huntingridge Phantom Menace (D Brennan & L Harvey)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ballahond Tarn Bilu (Sandra Bell)

Whippet
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Shalique Ive Got You Babe (Mrs N A O'Neill)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Joseph Daidone (NSW)  (Group Entry : 75)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Collie (Rough)
Aust Ch Swinbrad Shut Up N Do It (V & D Morris)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Ch Beauideal Girl At Heart (Judy Docksey)
Baby in Group: Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
Aust Ch Kawera Maid Special (Imp NZ) (J Morris/J Stapleton)
Minor in Group: Border Collie
Bordalace Diamond Inth Ruff (Alison J Cowin)
Puppy in Group: Australian Kelpie
Aust Ch Huntarush Winda Woppa (Mrs Julie Hayne)
Open in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust Ch Blueamble My Toyboy is Black (A & J Lamberton/ Dr B Tillman)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Avonpark Just Cruizin (Sue Ford / K Fisher)
Baby of Breed: Nuwarra Diamond Kisses For You (Sue & Ian Ford)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Huntarush Winda Woppa (Mrs Julie Hayne)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Roughstock Alabama Clay HT (Julie Hayne)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Blueamble My Toyboy is Black (A & J Lamberton/ Dr B Tillman)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Blueamble True Loves Kiss (A & J Lamberton)

Bearded Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Keiramyst Mi Wizard of Oz PT (Lynda Brandt)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Keiramyst Mi Sweet Magnolia (L Brandt)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Teangibelge Cortez CD RAE (T Harber)

Border Collie
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Bordalace Diamond Inth Ruff (Alison J Cowin)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Neecabe Conquistadorable (Mr S Hayne)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Swinbrad Shut Up N Do It (V & D Morris)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Overland Touch Down (Imp USA) (Donna Morris)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Snofyre Fortune Favrs th Brave (Chrissy Fitzgerald)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Snofyre Dutch Dynasty (AI) (Sally Townsend & Chrissy Fitzgerald)
Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Snofyre Dutch Dominator (AI) (C Fitzgerald)
Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Sibermoon Niina (Ms Chrissy Fitzgerald)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Siobahn Greyt Temptation (Mrs C Becker & Mrs Y Yun)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Hartwyn Pageants Hero On Ice (Pauline Hartwell)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Beauideal Girl At Heart (Judy Docksey)

Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Dorwyn Another Miracle (J Morris & J Stapleton)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Mandene Marquise (R & F Holtkamp)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Kawera Maid Special (Imp NZ) (J Morris/J Stapleton)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Fergwyn Ballet Shoes ( AI) (Barbara Ludowici)
Baby of Breed: Fergwyn The Gambler (B Ludowici)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Brad Santas (NSW)  (Group Entry : 56)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Tibetan Mastiff
Aust Sup Ch Shanti Soul Beastly On Bundy (K Hay/ T Richardson/ E & A Esad)
Baby in Group: Bernese Mountain Dog
Branbern Crepe Myrtle (Lyn Brand)
Minor in Group: Rottweiler
Khingsahl Rumour Has It (N Estatheo & B Beves)
Puppy in Group: Neapolitan Mastiff
Magnufi Orsa D Russa (Lorene Cantarella)
Junior in Group: Newfoundland
Aust Ch Newfcastle Warrior Paint (Nagle/Durell)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Southrnwolf Artic Emperor Tux (S Presland)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Nukabiitka Truly Sweet Georgia (Dean Gibbons)

Anatolian Shepherd Dog
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Tribocie Tilly Devine (E & A Esad)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Branbern Harrison Ford (Lyn Brand)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Branbern Sweet N Sassy (Lyn Brand & Mrs M Murray)
Baby of Breed: Branbern Crepe Myrtle (Lyn Brand)

Boxer
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Angelpark Black Berlin (Scott Browne)

Cane Corso
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Allevatore Blue Ivy (Donna Blundell)

German Pinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Guardian Ivys Fabulous Image (AI) (Mrs Dunn / Mr & Mrs Vowles)

Leonberger
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Wylah the Fire Opal (Sally McDowell)

Neapolitan Mastiff
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Magnufi Lucrezia (AI) (Lorene Cantarella)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Magnufi Orsa D Russa (Lorene Cantarella)

Newfoundland
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Newfcastle Devil Gate Drive (Nagle / Durell)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Newflabel Native Son (Janelle Wallace)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Newfcastle Warrior Paint (Nagle/Durell)

Rottweiler
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Abakahn Oxsav Yarni (Mr G & Mrs A Ioannidis)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Khingsahl Rumour Has It (N Estatheo & B Beves)

Samoyed
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bentara Royal Affair at Belaia (Imp NZ) (Belaia Kennels)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Raksha Oriana rose (Mr A McILrath)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Schonhardt Cats Out Of The Bag (AI) (M Mc Leod-Woodhouse & A McIllrath / J Morris)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Ebshine Daringly Debonair (Veeni Craig)

Tibetan Mastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Shanti Soul Beastly On Bundy (K Hay/ T Richardson/ E & A Esad)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch ShantiSoul Indigo New Dawn (E & A Esad / K Hay)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Garry Dryburgh (NSW)  (Group Entry : 64)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
Aust Gr Ch Wazzat Birote (AI) (Jordan Lanser & Jacqi Dinis)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Keeshond
Aust Ch Rymiska Howzat (T Parker)
Baby in Group: Tibetan Terrier
Gengala Give It To Me (Louise Hickie)
Minor in Group: Poodle (Toy)
Aust Ch Laahtoy Spartacus (Lisa Martin)
Puppy in Group: Tibetan Terrier
Aust Ch Gengala Thrilled To Blitz (Miss L M Hickie)
Open in Group: Schipperke
Aust Sup Ch Monterrez One Direction (G Cruse & N Curwen)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Japanese Spitz
Aust Ch Neut Ch Kimyata Playing For Keeps (Katie Watson)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Hygamble Oh My Apple Pie (Mrs R Sheridan-McVicar)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Hygamble I Am McLovin (R Sheridan-McVicar)

British Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Buldok Delta Dawn (Tracy Klaack)

Chow Chow
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Cross B's American Playboy (AI) (Imp USA) (David & Susie Simpson)

German Spitz (Mittel)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Ryfrost Pollyanna (E & R Ryan)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Llancarfan Windsong (Kathleen McGuinness)
Baby of Breed: Knightfyre Gossip Girl (Miss T Hobson)

Great Dane
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Stordansk Supernatural (Julie Hyde)

Japanese Spitz
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Neut Ch Kimyata Playing For Keeps (Katie Watson)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Rymiska Howzat (T Parker)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Rymiska Sweet Like Candy (R & M Parker)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Sandstock Snow Princess (Tracey Parker)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Zaland Nauti N Nice (Belinda Beves and Nina Estatheo)
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Zaland It Only Takes One (B Beves & N Estatheo)
Baby of Breed: Neokarma Hell Hath No Fury (Belinda Beves & Nina Estatheo)

Poodle (Miniature)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Crosswynds Diamonds Areforever (M Goodfellow & T Hood)

Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Laahtoy Spartacus (Lisa Martin)
Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Jazal Soldier Boy (B J Biggs)
Res Bitch CC: Mojitogold Jive Talking (Mrs Janet Fleming)
Baby of Breed: Schau Rock It Ruff (B J Biggs)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Schau Ice With That (B J Biggs)
Puppy of Breed: Poodlederry Sakura (B J Biggs)

Schipperke
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Monterrez One Direction (G Cruse & N Curwen)

Tibetan Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Gengala Thrilled To Blitz (Miss L M Hickie)
Baby of Breed: Gengala Give It To Me (Louise Hickie)

Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Wazzat Birote (AI) (Jordan Lanser & Jacqi Dinis)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Wazzat Centzontle (AI) (Jacqi Dinis)