Judge Profile

Judge Name : Mrs Marlene Sheppard (NSW)

Please visit the ANKC site for contact details for this judge.

Licensed ANKC Group(s)

OP - Open Show Status     CH - Championship Show Status     JH - Junior Handler

Best in
Show
Group 1
Toys
Group 2
Terriers
Group 3
Gundogs
Group 4
Hounds
Group 5
Working
Group 6
Utility
Group 7
Non-Sporting
Junior
Handlers
CHCHCHOPCH

Judging Appointments (Australia and NZ Only)

Appointments are based on shows entered in our system since 2012. Please inform us of any errors.

7-Dec-19 St George District Kennel Club (RED SHOW) (NSW) Group 2
28-Sep-19 Temora Show Society Inc (NSW) Group 1, 2, 4, 7
6-Jul-19 Penrith Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (BLUE SHOW) (NSW) Group 7
1-Mar-19 Newcastle A H & I Association Inc (NSW) Group 2, 4
24-Nov-18 Dalwood Childrens Home Charity Show (PM SHOW) (NSW) Group 2
2-Sep-18 Huntly & District Kennel Association (SHOW 2) (NZ) Group 4, 7
1-Sep-18 Huntly & District Kennel Association (SHOW 1) (NZ) Group 1, 2
27-Aug-18 Parkes P A & H Association (NSW) Group 1, 2, 4, 7
6-May-18 Albion Park Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Group 7
5-May-18 Albion Park Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Group 1
17-Feb-18 Redcliffe Peninsula Kennel Club (QLD) Group 4
26-Jan-18 Dogs NSW Library & Archives Committee (NSW) Group 4
9-Dec-17 St George District Kennel Club (RED SHOW) (NSW) Group 2
3-Dec-17 Canterbury Junior Kennel Society (NZ) Group 2, 4
2-Dec-17 Canterbury Junior Kennel Society (NZ) Group 1, 7
25-Nov-17 Dalwood Children's Home Charity Shows (BLUE SHOW) (NSW) Group 1
20-Aug-17 Campbelltown & Districts All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) Group 7
5-May-17 Hawkesbury District Agricultural Association (NSW) Group 4
29-Apr-17 Central Qld Toy Dog Club (QLD) Group 1 & General Specials
18-Mar-17 Cohuna A P & H Society Inc (VIC) Group 1, 7
17-Mar-17 Cohuna & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 2, 4
26-Jan-17 Dogs NSW Library & Archives Committee (NSW) Group 2
3-Dec-16 St George District Kennel Club (RED SHOW) (NSW) Group 4
27-Nov-16 All Breeds Dog Club of SA Inc (SA) Group 1
26-Nov-16 All Breeds Dog Club of SA Inc (SA) Group 7
25-Nov-16 All Breeds Dog Club of SA Inc (SA) Group 2
28-Oct-16 Goulburn Dog Training & Kennel Club (NSW) Group 7
19-Jun-16 Canine Stewards Association of WA (Inc) (WA) Group 1
18-Jun-16 Fremantle Dog Club (WA) Group 2
12-Jun-16 Brisbane Water Legacy Dog Club (AM SHOW) (NSW) Group 7
12-Jun-16 Brisbane Water Legacy Dog Club (PM SHOW) (NSW) Group 2
14-Mar-16 Camperdown & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 4
13-Mar-16 Noorat & District Kennel Club Inc (AM SHOW) (VIC) Group 1
12-Mar-16 Mt Elephant & District Kennel Club Inc (AM SHOW) (VIC) Group 7
11-Mar-16 Camperdown & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 2
5-Mar-16 Blacktown Kennel & Training Club Inc (NSW) Group 1
27-Dec-15 Dogs NSW Library & Archives Committee (NSW) Group 2
5-Dec-15 St George District Kennel Club (RED SHOW) (NSW) Group 7
31-Oct-15 Liverpool & District All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) Group 4
5-Jul-15 Dogs ACT Fund Raiser (ACT) Group 1, 2
16-May-15 Dubbo Show Society (NSW) Group 1, 2, 7
4-Apr-15 Fox Terrier Club of NSW Inc (NSW) General Specials
29-Mar-15 Miniature Pinscher Club of NSW (NSW) General Specials
14-Feb-15 Oberon Show Society Inc (NSW) Group 1, 2
8-Feb-15 The Sydney Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Group 7
9-Feb-14 The Sydney Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Group 2
17-Nov-13 Campbelltown & Districts All Breeds Kennel Club (Blue Show) (NSW) Group 1
2-Nov-13 Albury Show Society Inc (NSW) General Specials
9-Dec-12 Ladies Kennel Association of NSW (NSW) Group 2
16-Sep-12 Australian Silky Terrier Association of NSW (NSW) General Specials
12-Aug-12 Bulli District Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Group 1
26-May-12 Ku-Ring-Gai Kennel Club (NSW) Group 2
8-Apr-12 Airedale Terrier Association of NSW (NSW) General Specials