Dogs NSW Library & Archives Committee (NSW)

Date of Show : 26-Jan-2017 (Thursday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr Wayne Burton (NSW)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Fox Terrier (Wire)
Aust Ch Eskwyre Strikes Back (Imp UK) (C & L Duval)
Runner Up in Show: Basenji
Aust Sup Ch Zandeena A Twist Of Fate (Millissa Fox)
Minor in Show: Basenji
Aust Sup Ch Zandeena Getn My Game On (Jodie Delacourt & Millissa Fox)
Puppy in Show: Keeshond
Aust Ch Hunkeedori Kant Take Myeyezoffu (Katrina Santas)
Intermediate in Show: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Aust Ch Sinderby Simply Sassy (Imp NZ) (B & M Hanley / C Hatzikiriakos)
Aust Bred in Show: Newfoundland
Aust Sup Ch Newfcastle Warrior Paint (Nagle/Durell)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Boston Terrier
Aust Gr & Neut Ch Zareba Paparazzi (D Norquay & A Corbett)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Gr Ch Elfking Imogine Porridge (Sue Donahue)

Baby SweepStakes - 3rd Place: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Trishael Diamond In The Rough (Patricia Green & Michael Johnson)

Puppy SweepStakes - 3rd Place: Basenji
Nayembe Safiyas Araalinkuba (Dr D Braithwaite & Miss M Clift)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Judith L Gard (VIC)

Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Bichon Frise
Aust Ch Kelzarki make Mine Magik (L Bradney/ T Tancred & G Robinson)
Baby in Group: Pug
Aust Ch Kabova Dark Mountains (J Williams)
Intermediate in Group: King Charles Spaniel
Aust Ch Wilsight Royal Albert (C Rodrigues)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Gr Ch Elfking Imogine Porridge (Sue Donahue)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Pomeranian
Aust Neut Gr Ch Jadanz Topolino (Lennette Lyons)

Australian Silky Terrier
Baby of Breed: Pondaroza True Colours (Mrs D Jacques)

Bichon Frise
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kelzarki make Mine Magik (L Bradney/ T Tancred & G Robinson)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Edenridge Power Of One (Sandra Boyce)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Lookingglass Incandescence (Mrs S G Boyce)
Baby of Breed: Cavalierlove In Full Bloom (Sue Donahue)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Alexabelle Ouzes Royal Romance (S Boyce)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Konavan Proud N Sassy (Sue Donahue)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Elfking Imogine Porridge (Sue Donahue)

Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Nagpuni Secret Agent (Terri Odell)

Havanese
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Hashki RiskyBusiness (P Williams)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Hashki Keeping up Appearances (P Williams)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Am Ch Integra's Hifalutin (Imp USA) (S L & M Reeve / J Hardwicke)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Am Gr & Aust Ch Gioia Mia's Mouline Rouge at Honore (Imp USA) (S L & M Reeve / J Hardwicke)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Segugio AZ Lloyd McGee (R Taylor)

Japanese Chin
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Pondaroza Ichiban Iku (Mrs D Jacques & Mr B Burrows)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Pondaroza Desert Storm (Mrs D Jacques)

King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wilsight Royal Albert (C Rodrigues)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Marniechar J Adore (K M Potts)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Marniechar U Got The Look (K M Potts)

Papillon
Minor of Breed: Kutas Wingsof Bluevelvet (R Hitchcock)

Pekingese
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Notron Sunshine (Norman Porter & Tony Tau)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Notron Beau Geste (Norman Porter & Tony Tau)

Pomeranian
Minor of Breed: Jordysong Sweet Dreams (Vicky Spiteri)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Gr Ch Jadanz Topolino (Lennette Lyons)

Pug
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Kabova Light In The Dark (J Williams)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Kabova Dark Mountains (J Williams)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Kabova Last Man Standing (Jenny Williams)

Yorkshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am Ch Kentauro Alfa Wild Dream (Imp USA) (Ms S Knowles)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: VRose Fairy Kisses (Ms S Knowles)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs Marlene Sheppard (NSW)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Fox Terrier (Wire)
Aust Ch Eskwyre Strikes Back (Imp UK) (C & L Duval)
Baby in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Autst Ch Riverlands Ramblin Rose (S McMahon)
Minor in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Newbelle Power Of One (AI) (Karen Sloane)
Intermediate in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Aust Ch Ozjack Wilson (Bob Purss)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Aust & Neut Ch Newbelle Live Wire JC (Anderson / Talbot)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust & Neut Ch Kypajuka Disgraceful Habits (D & L Tattersall)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Newbelle ACDC ET JC WWPD (T Talbot)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Hotashell She Takes The Cake (J Martiniello)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Hotashell Heir To The Throne (M Beregshasi & A Martiniello)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Portizon Jewel Of Indiana (Rachel Harrison)
Minor of Breed: Newbelle Power Of One (AI) (Karen Sloane)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Newbelle Live Wire JC (Anderson / Talbot)
R/UP Neuter BOB & Res Neuter Bitch CC: Aust Ch Amvantage Sundance Arizona (Rachel Harrison)

Australian Terrier
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Cliftop Star Attraction (Mrs A Knight & Mrs S Gilkison)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Spalpeen Highland Girl JD (A Tombling)

Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Bullacktiv Waking The Demon (P & N Zullo / H Pinker)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Tenaz Doin Her Stuff (Mr J & Mrs B McGowan)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Chaylotte Charming (Damiano & Katarina Manna)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Cherrypieap Werever I May Roam (Damiano & Katarina Manna)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Riverlands Pin Up Girl (Kelly Hooper)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Foxscott Tilly Divine (M Nicholas & L Wagstaff)
Baby of Breed: Autst Ch Riverlands Ramblin Rose (S McMahon)

Fox Terrier (Wire)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Eskwyre Strikes Back (Imp UK) (C & L Duval)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ozjack Wilson (Bob Purss)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Joelleigh Diamond Indus Skys (Leesa Musgrove)
Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Joelleigh Diamonds R Forever (Leesa Musgrove)
Res Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Covejack Winkipop (Jayne Hawkins)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Joelleigh Millennium Star (Leesa Musgrove)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Joelleigh Diamond Kisses (Leesa Musgrove)
Minor of Breed: Joelleigh Poetry In Motion (Leesa Musgrove)
Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Joelleigh Perfect Clarity (Leesa Musgrove)

Norwich Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Wynterra First Edition (A Tombling)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Warpitt Its So Easy (AI) (Mr W B & Mrs T L Murphy)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Kypajuka Disgraceful Habits (D & L Tattersall)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Miss Carole Woolcock (NSW)

Best in Group & Puppy in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Ch Royoni Blue Legend (Royoni Kennels)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Barecho Viking Princess (Imp SWE) (Mr R & Mrs Y Lauder)
Baby in Group: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Trishael Diamond In The Rough (Patricia Green & Michael Johnson)
Intermediate in Group: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Aust Ch Sinderby Simply Sassy (Imp NZ) (B & M Hanley / C Hatzikiriakos)

Bracco Italiano
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Fancygun Problem Child (Imp ITA) (J & R Mirto)
Baby of Breed: Moloscyg Dario (Moloscyg Kennels)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Royoni Blue Legend (Royoni Kennels)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sinderby Simply Sassy (Imp NZ) (B & M Hanley / C Hatzikiriakos)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Parkavon Coco-Wears-Chanel (Imp NZ) (Mrs M Hanley)
Baby of Breed: Trishael Diamond In The Rough (Patricia Green & Michael Johnson)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Barecho Viking Princess (Imp SWE) (Mr R & Mrs Y Lauder)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Fraelighte Frozen To Touch (AI) (Mr R & Mrs Y Lauder)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Demorz Trooping The Colour (Deb Moran & Mel Osbourne)
Baby of Breed: Demorz Royal Dynasty (AI) (Mrs D E A Moran & Ms M Osbourne)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch BlueBreeze Legend of Saltire (Debra Stubbings)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch BlueBreeze Cover Girl (Debra Stubbings)
Baby of Breed: BlueBreeze Divinity Unleashed (Debra Stubbings)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch BlueBreeze Hero Of Never Land (Debra Stubbings)

Lagotto Romagnolo
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kantrace Once Again At Aukero (Imp CRO) (K D Robinson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch OttogaL Anzac Poppy (Chuah/Ashurst)

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Tarshona Cruise Control ET (Mrs K & Miss C Walker)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust ch Tarshona Touch of Class (Mrs K & Miss C Walker)

Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch HiPoint Allure (J & R Mirto)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch HiPoint The Heretic (J & R Mirto)

Weimaraner
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Lukedom Kitty Kardashian (Studholme / Lawler / Grech)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Lukedom Mischief N Mayhem (AI) (Studholme / Lawler / Grech)
Baby of Breed: Ashlaren Paddy The Irishtocrat (AI) (E M Knox)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Lukedom Let's Go Party (AI) (Studholme / Lawler / Grech)
Open of Breed: Aust Ch Ashlaren Under Sadies Spell (L Knox)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs Patricia Scales (NSW)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Basenji
Aust Sup Ch Zandeena A Twist Of Fate (Millissa Fox)
Baby in Group: Saluki
Aust Ch Skyzar Cant Stop The Feeling (Nicole Snerling)
Minor in Group: Basenji
Aust Sup Ch Zandeena Getn My Game On (Jodie Delacourt & Millissa Fox)
Junior in Group: Norwegian Elkhound
Graabine Little Bit O Chilli (G Markotany)
Aust Bred in Group: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
Aust Sup Ch Goldtreve Reymundo (Beryl & Jo Hession)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Saluki
Aust Gr & Neut Ch Baghdad The Power O Me ET (Nicole Snerling)

Afghan Hound
Baby of Breed: Calahorra Queens Ransom (S A & W Slatyer)

Basenji
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Zandeena A Twist Of Fate (Millissa Fox)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Zanzipow Bowies China Girl (Jennifer Power)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Zandeena Getn My Game On (Jodie Delacourt & Millissa Fox)
Res Bitch CC & Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Zandeena Getn Cort In The Act (Millissa Fox)
Puppy of Breed: Zandeena Getn Jiggy With It (Ms M Fox & Ms M Deangelis)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Wazazi High Velocity (M Darr & K Delacourt)

Dachshund (Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Maralya Monach Of The Glen (Mr B P Glanford)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Dybo Bailey Of Bridlington (Sandra Taylor)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Mitteldac Magic Strikes Back (Mrs Sandra Taylor)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Laechelon Justa Touch Of Kiwi (Imp NZ) (Karen Glanford)
Res Bitch CC & Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Midaka Rags Of Silver (K L Glanford)

Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Uglee Aphroditi (Rev Gillian Tompkins)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Tarrangower Tibberoo (Rev Gillian Tompkins)

Greyhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Brantarby Historys Paige JC (Claire Needham)

Norwegian Elkhound
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Graabine Little Bit O Chilli (G Markotany)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Goldtreve Reymundo (Beryl & Jo Hession)

Saluki
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Skyzar Cant Stop The Feeling (Nicole Snerling)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Baghdad The Power O Me ET (Nicole Snerling)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Hugh Gent OAM (NSW)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust Ch Aolani's Maisilva Defender of the Lords (Imp USA) (Donna Puttock)
Runner Up in Group: German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
Allendell Opals On Fire (Mrs R Ralphs)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust & Neut Ch Peerielee Raincheck CCD RA HT (Diann Marquette)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Finnish Lapphund
Aust Gr Ch Sibermoon Niina (Ms Chrissy Fitzgerald)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Warrukadli Blue Sapphire (Profs W & K Ballard)
Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Turrella Blue Spanish Panther (Cheryl Edwards)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Turrella Blue Memphis Belle (Cheryl Edwards)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Aolani's Maisilva Defender of the Lords (Imp USA) (Donna Puttock)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Aolani's Mai Silva Treasure ET (Imp USA) (Donna Puttock)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Kinbrace Take Your Best Shot RN ET (Imp NZ) (Stephanie Betts)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Weedram The Swedish Affaire (Ms F Philp)

Border Collie
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Mahteek Summer Lovin (Brooke Taylor)

Collie (Rough)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Strathaven Southern Belle (Ms S Ryan)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kalevi Fire and Flame (Vanessa Brotto)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Staalon Heartwhole Harry (Imp Fin) (G C & Mrs S V Burnside)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Armahani Iolite Ihana (AI) JC (M Gurney & J Lincoln)
Baby of Breed: Miavig Summer In The City (G C & Mrs S V Burnside)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Sibermoon Niina (Ms Chrissy Fitzgerald)
R/UP Neuter BOB & Res Neuter Bitch CC: Aust & Neut Ch Armahani Diamond Dansut (AI) CCD RA JD SD HT ET JC WPD SPD (M Gurney & J Lincoln)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Freevale Pink With Envy (M & C Morris)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Allendell Power of One (Ralph's & Elliott)
Baby of Breed: Freevale Up To No Good (M & C Morris)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Allendell Opals On Fire (Mrs R Ralphs)

Maremma Sheepdog
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch DellBianco Antonio (Carolyn McLean)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch DellBianco Antonia (Carolyn McLean)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Woolebull Skys The Limit RN (P L & D S Hincks)

Shetland Sheepdog
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Peerielee Raincheck CCD RA HT (Diann Marquette)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Wayne Burton (NSW)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Schnauzer (Miniature)
Aust Sup & Am Ch Beauideal I Have A Dream (Imp USA) (Miss C Kelly)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Boxer
Aust Sup Ch Valeska Big Easy (Imp NZ) (Sylvia Choca)
Minor in Group: Schnauzer
Aust Ch Swashbuckle Burt Bacharach (G Knight & S Gani)
Puppy in Group: St Bernard
Aust Ch Methusela Bedazzled Jewel (Matina Butcher)
Aust Bred in Group: Newfoundland
Aust Sup Ch Newfcastle Warrior Paint (Nagle/Durell)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Boxer
Aust & Neut Ch Nija In The Buff With Tell D (L Hetherington)

Akita
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Oceanbreeze Raiz Yr Glass (Mr D R Atherden)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Daykeyne Aint No Knock Off (A Molan & T Buckley)

Akita (Japanese)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Fireandmist Shooting Star (Ms S Lowe)

Boxer
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Valeska Big Easy (Imp NZ) (Sylvia Choca)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Oleala Got It Going On (L Hetherington)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Nija In The Buff With Tell D (L Hetherington)

Bullmastiff
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Fynobull Higher Than A Halo (AI) (Mrs M & Mr A O'Callaghan)
Res Dog CC & Minor (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Banobrae Southern Star (G & P Barber)

Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Engelhuette Kissin Dynamite (J & H Rymer)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Fireax Rhythm of Love (Ms P Robson / Miss E Pieton)

Leonberger
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Konigslair Jubilee (Emma Vandermeel)

Mastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Mastdoch Unlucky For Some (Mrs A Docherty & Mr P Docherty)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Mastdoch Forever Autumn (Peter Docherty)

Newfoundland
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Newfcastle Warrior Paint (Nagle/Durell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Newfcastle My Muse (R Nagle & H Durell)

Schnauzer
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Swashbuckle Burt Bacharach (G Knight & S Gani)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Swashbuckle Audrey Hepburn (G Knight & S Gani)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup & Am Ch Beauideal I Have A Dream (Imp USA) (Miss C Kelly)

St Bernard
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Methusela Bedazzled Jewel (Matina Butcher)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Brad Santas (NSW)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
Aust Sup Ch Wazzat Birote (AI) (Jordan Lanser & Jacqi Dinis)
Runner Up in Group: Poodle (Standard)
Aust Ch Picardy Some Like It Hot (R Bradshaw / L Boyd / B Wistuba)
Minor in Group: French Bulldog
Aust Ch Warpaint Masquerade (D & L Thorpe / J Daidone)
Puppy in Group: Keeshond
Aust Ch Hunkeedori Kant Take Myeyezoffu (Katrina Santas)
Junior in Group: Boston Terrier
Aust Ch Zareba Love Prevails (D Norquay & A Corbett)
Aust Bred in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Sup Ch Krystaway Glitterati (R & D Harbin)
Open in Group: German Spitz (Mittel)
Aust Gr Ch Ryfrost Midnight Mist (E & R Ryan)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Boston Terrier
Aust Gr & Neut Ch Zareba Paparazzi (D Norquay & A Corbett)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Dalmatian
Aust & Neut Ch Coastdal Princess Lilly Rose (Melissa O'brien)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Zareba Justis Prevails (Gail Moxey)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Zareba Love Prevails (D Norquay & A Corbett)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Zareba Paparazzi (D Norquay & A Corbett)

British Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Beeman Sassy Sexy Wiggle (Mr S Hurford & Miss K Todd)

Chow Chow
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Cross B's American Playboy (AI) (Imp USA) (David & Susie Simpson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Kuteaz American Star Dust (D & S Simpson)

Dalmatian
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Krystaway Glitterati (R & D Harbin)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Telde The First Cool Harmony (AI) (R / M & P Young)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Coastdal Princess Lilly Rose (Melissa O'brien)

French Bulldog
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Warpaint Masquerade (D & L Thorpe / J Daidone)

German Spitz (Mittel)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Ryfrost Midnight Mist (E & R Ryan)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ryfrost Top Ace (E & R Ryan)
Baby of Breed: Knightfyre Halleys Comet (Diane Russell)

Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Stordansk Supernatural (Julie Hyde)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Rithpen Miss Congeniality (Sharyn Wright)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Mannerking Crown Prince (T A Glawson)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Mannerking Front Page News (Rob & Lesley Kane)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Daesdaemar Moon And Stars (Rob and Lesley Kane)

Keeshond
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Hunkeedori Kant Take Myeyezoffu (Katrina Santas)
Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Rymiska Howzat (T Parker)

Lhasa Apso
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Amesen All Eyes On Me (R L Purches)

Poodle (Miniature)
Minor of Breed: Pudelicious New Kid In Town (Susie Kearnes)
Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Angiellen Amba Rose's Pride (J Gluschke)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Autumn Kiki of Whitout (Imp NZ) (Susie Kearnes)

Poodle (Standard)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Picardy Some Like It Hot (R Bradshaw / L Boyd / B Wistuba)
Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Kellyvix Blood Diamond (Karen Wyers)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Tezer Singular Sensation (Benjamin Black)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Beltzu Made To Order (Belinda Heersema/John Sheppard)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Beltzu Sweet Dreams (Belinda Heersema)
Baby of Breed: Beltzu Itstarted As Temptation (Belinda Heersema)

Tibetan Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Sesukan Kopalookatthis (P M Ellis)

Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Wazzat Birote (AI) (Jordan Lanser & Jacqi Dinis)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Int /NORD U / Fi U Ch Camote (ALVAREZ) Imp MEX (Jacqi Dinis)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Wazzat Centzontle (AI) (Jacqi Dinis)