Dogs NSW Library & Archives Committee (NSW)
Date of Show : 27-Dec-2015 (Sunday)
Championship Show
The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.
General Specials
Specials Judge: Mr Edward Pickering (NSW)
Aust Ch Picardy PS I Love You (M & L Boyd/J Foulds)
Baby in Show: Siberian Husky
Aeukanmanuva Hotter Then Belle (Caroline Yate)
Intermediate in Show: Boxer
Aust Ch Chizack Catweazle (Imp NZ) (Brett Thompson & Andrew Hobday)
Aust Bred in Show: Bearded Collie
Aust Gr Ch Keiramyst Mi Wizard of Oz PT (Lynda Brandt)
Open Neuter in Show: Weimaraner
Aust & Neut Ch Griswold Out Shine (Mrs F I Griffin)
Puppy SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Akita
Daykeyne Aint No Knock Off (Miss T H Buckley)
Group 1 - Toys
Specials Judge : Mr Daniel Gilson (NSW)
Aust Ch Treschic Casino Royale (Mrs J Dickinson Franks)
Runner Up in Group: Pomeranian
Aust Ch & Am Gr Ch Ragdoll's Dress Blues (Imp USA) (Megan Weinert)
Aust Bred in Group: Miniature Pinscher
Aust Gr Ch Minelphi I am on Fire (P J & E E Cross)
Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Cabrook I'M A Rebel (S Patterson)
Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Karakush Nothing Up My Sleeve (L & H Gibson / J & R Cook)
Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Karyme Magellan Centaurus (Chelsea Stewart)
Baby of Breed: Karyme Peloton (Gail Ransom)
Italian Greyhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Xarnego Farnace (Mr S Ryan)
Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Xarnego Master Composer (Mr S Ryan)
Baby of Breed: Galig Talking With Intent (Mr S Ryan)
Puppy of Breed: Xarnego The Night Watch (Mr S Ryan)
Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Panache Time and Tide at Minelphi (Imp NZ) (Errolynne Cross)
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Minelphi I am on Fire (P J & E E Cross)
Puppy of Breed: Minelphi Dance All Night (Errolynne Cross)
Papillon
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Treschic Casino Royale (Mrs J Dickinson Franks)
Pekingese
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Weilien Whispering Jack (Norman Porter & Tony Tau)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Tailane One Classy Lady (Norman Porter & Tony Tau)
Pomeranian
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch & Am Gr Ch Ragdoll's Dress Blues (Imp USA) (Megan Weinert)
Group 2 - Terriers
Specials Judge : Mrs Marlene Sheppard (NSW)
Aust Ch Dallaroo Donalddaynnight (Mr W Lewis & Ms S Jolly)
Minor in Group: Bull Terrier
Chopsbullis Mean Streak (Joe Kaposi)
Junior in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Ozjack Wilson (Bob Purss)
Aust Bred in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Aust Ch Newbelle Thats Gold (Mr M Anderson)
Open in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Aust Ch Newbelle Kanahooka Kid (Malcolm Anderson)
Open Neuter in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Aust Ch Newbelle Two Face (Mr M Anderson)
American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Newbelle Kanahooka Kid (Malcolm Anderson)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Newbelle Thats Gold (Mr M Anderson)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Newbelle Monty Carlo (Mr M Anderson)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Newbelle Shine Lika Diamond (Mr M Anderson)
Puppy of Breed: Redplatinum Let There Be Rock (AI) (Cassie Caple)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Newbelle Two Face (Mr M Anderson)
Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Amseraphs Skill N Valour (C Atkinson)
Australian Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Spalpeen Supa Troopa Ohorrieglen (Mr T & Mrs D Fenton)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Atrigema Dare To Defy (Michelle Cook)
Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Chopsbullis Mean Streak (Joe Kaposi)
Baby of Breed: Bullacktiv Waking The Demon (P & N Zullo/ H Pinker)
Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Jacattack Bean A Skylark (Hobbs / Cartner)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Ozjack Wilson (Bob Purss)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Jacfox Revel In The Kaos (Jacinta Cartner / Angela Hobbs)
Kerry Blue Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Dallaroo Donalddaynnight (Mr W Lewis & Ms S Jolly)
Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Jewelhart NumoonDiablo (K Snerling)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Warpitt Its So Easy (AI) (WB & Mrs TL Murphy)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Strongstorm Swayze (K Snerling & L Kavanagh)
Tenterfield Terrier
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Lisakyanne Penelope Pitstop (P & S Nicholson)
Group 3 - Gundogs
Specials Judge : Mr Ken Hammond AFSM (NSW)
Aust Sup Ch Reibey World Premiere (AI) (S Lancaster & G Render)
Runner Up in Group: Labrador Retriever
Aust Sup Ch Bradorla Sculpture Of Ice (Ellis / Vernon)
Minor in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Occuli Heard A Whisper (D J & D C Mahoney)
Puppy in Group: Bracco Italiano
Bicerin Aria (Graham Kellett)
Junior in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust Ch Goldtreve Causin A Storm Atlnr (L K & R G Williams)
Intermediate in Group: Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
Aust Sup Ch Tarshona Cruise Control ET (Mrs K & Miss C Walker)
Open Neuter in Group: Weimaraner
Aust & Neut Ch Griswold Out Shine (Mrs F I Griffin)
Bracco Italiano
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Bicerin Aria (Graham Kellett)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Bicerin Armando (Graham Kellett)
Clumber Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Showfield Snow White(AI) (S & S Strang)
Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Occuli Heart O Mine (D J & D C Mahoney)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Occuli Heard A Whisper (D J & D C Mahoney)
Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Occuli Innuendo (D J & D C Mahoney)
English Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Fireplay Live Long and Prosper (K Britten & M Morrissey / N Schryver)
English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Reibey World Premiere (AI) (S Lancaster & G Render)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Azucroft Kalani (Mr & Mrs R Lauder)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Burlishcharm Opie (E Brooke)
Field Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Fieldspan Ina Class of his Own (Jo Reimer)
German Wirehaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Hotwyr Ice Ice Baby (Fiona Dempster/Rae Bank)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Hotwyr Bizniz Class (Fiona Dempster/Rae Bank)
Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch BlueBreeze Legend of Saltire (Debra Stubbings)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Goldtreve Causin A Storm Atlnr (L K & R G Williams)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch BlueBreeze Cover Girl (Debra Stubbings)
Puppy of Breed: BlueBreeze Nine Pieces O Eight (AI) (Debra Stubbings)
Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Bradorla Sculpture Of Ice (Ellis / Vernon)
Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Tarshona Cruise Control ET (Mrs K & Miss C Walker)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Skyesong Merrie Melodies (Isabelle Brown)
Weimaraner
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Lukedom Let's Go Party (AI) (Studholme / Lawler / Grech)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Griswold Out Shine (Mrs F I Griffin)
Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Goldmaid Red Rocket (Debbie & Laura Meagher)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Goldmaid Game On (AI) (DL & L Meagher)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Goldmaid Dangerous Player (AI) (D L & L Meagher)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Goldmaid Everybody Duck (Debbie & Laura Meagher)
Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Arithon Eirianwen (Ms J Conquest)
Group 4 - Hounds
Specials Judge : Mr Edward Pickering (NSW)
Aust & Neut Ch Calahorra Ginger Wine (T C Quinn)
Afghan Hound
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Karakush Black Gold Texas Tea (L Kavanagh / L & H Gibson)
Beagle
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Sarangrave Wateva The Weatha (Imp NZ) (Mr R J R Lucas)
Borzoi
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kenibea Show Meth Money (S & D Albert / R & G Barden)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Dolinoff Curtis Mayfield (Mistraka Knls)
Bitch CC & Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Dolinoff Carmen McRae (Mistraka Knls)
Dachshund (Long Haired)
Baby of Breed: Lauradale Star Anniese (A I & P M McMaster)
Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
Minor of Breed: Spieldack Walk This Way (Eva Harper & Megan Enright)
Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Dachshaven Mega Dream (T C Quinn)
Norwegian Elkhound
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Halgrove Picture Perfect (K Salah & L Coates)
Saluki
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Padtheway Its Your Shout (C & G Arkell)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Taejaan Jewel O The Nile (C & G Arkell/NJ Rule-Steel)
Whippet
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Goodwill Soul Sister (Steve & Debbie Albert)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Mistraka Holly Holm (Mistraka Knls)
Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Mistraka Muhammad Ali (Mistraka Knls)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Calahorra Ginger Wine (T C Quinn)
Group 5 - Working Dogs
Specials Judge : Mr Mark Johnston (NSW)
Edinglen Pretty Woman (AI) (Michele Lincoln)
Aust Bred in Group: Bearded Collie
Aust Gr Ch Keiramyst Mi Wizard of Oz PT (Lynda Brandt)
Open Neuter in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Aust Neut Ch Turrella Queen O Hearts (Cheryl Edwards)
Australian Cattle Dog
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Turrella Red Flaming Tiger (Cheryl Edwards)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Turrella Blue Memphis Belle (Cheryl Edwards)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Turrella Queen O Hearts (Cheryl Edwards)
Australian Shepherd
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Dykinta Sea Patrol (Ros Fraser)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Sugargum ArtofConspiracy RN (Ros Fraser)
Bearded Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Keiramyst Mi Wizard of Oz PT (Lynda Brandt)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Edinglen Pretty Woman (AI) (Michele Lincoln)
Border Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Neecabe On Demand (Ms S Smith)
Collie (Rough)
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Mirriyuula Im Sexy N I Knowit (T & A Jenkins)
German Shepherd Dog
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Fleta CG Ruby (Ken & Darien Northcote)
German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Abbotsmoor Molly (IID) (Geraldine Myers)
Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Woolebull Skys The Limit (P L & D S Hincks)
Group 6 - Utility Dogs
Specials Judge : Mr Bruce Riddell (NSW)
Aust Sup Ch Aeukanmanuva Mystery Girl (C Yate)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Boxer
Aust Ch Chizack Catweazle (Imp NZ) (Brett Thompson & Andrew Hobday)
Baby in Group: Siberian Husky
Aeukanmanuva Hotter Then Belle (Caroline Yate)
Minor in Group: Akita
Daykeyne Aint No Knock Off (Miss T H Buckley)
Puppy in Group: Portuguese Water Dog
Aust Ch Arcticpalace Ocean Duchess (C & R Foster)
Junior in Group: Anatolian Shepherd Dog
Aust Ch Tribocie Ginger Rogers (E & A Esad)
Open in Group: Akita
Aust Ch Oceanbreeze Raiz Yr Glass (Mr D R Atherden)
Open Neuter in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Neut Ch & Sup Ch Arcticpalace Miss Devious (C & R Foster)
Akita
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Oceanbreeze Raiz Yr Glass (Mr D R Atherden)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Daykeyne Aint No Knock Off (Miss T H Buckley)
Akita (Japanese)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Shinkon No Yoshiko Go (Mr O Nejal)
Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Southrnwolf Wildchief (S Presland)
Anatolian Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tribocie Ginger Rogers (E & A Esad)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Tribocie Mab (E & A Esad)
Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Tribocie Auberon (E & A Esad)
Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Atthecove Cinderella (Robyn Keen)
Boxer
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Chizack Catweazle (Imp NZ) (Brett Thompson & Andrew Hobday)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Valeska Big Easy (Imp NZ) (Sylvia Choca)
Bullmastiff
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Fynobull Southern Starr (Mrs M and Mr A O'Callaghan)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Bulpendragon Be Good Spirit (Britt Clapson)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Bulpendragon A Time To Shine (Britt Clapson)
Minor of Breed: Fynobull Diamond Mine (Mrs M & Mr A O'Callaghan)
Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Walamara Promises Promises (Imp NZ) (Sandra Mair)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Bravadobe Quest For Truth (AI) (Bravadobe Dobermanns)
German Pinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Guardian Ivys Fabulous Image (AI) (Guardian Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Tennassity Damage Control (Ms N Sheeran & Mrs A Machan)
Mastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Mastdoch Unlucky For Some (Mr P & Mrs A Docherty)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Nashtiff Broadway Baby (Anne-Maree Docherty)
Portuguese Water Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Arcticpalace Ocean Duchess (C & R Foster)
Rottweiler
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Hardrada Bobby Dazzler (Imp NZ) (Ms Kate Stuart / Mr I & Mrs S Geddes-Cook)
Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Schonhardt Cats Out Of The Bag (AI) (M McLeod-Wodhouse)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Raksha Oriana Rose (Mr Angus McILrath)
Siberian Husky
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Aeukanmanuva Mystery Girl (C Yate)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Oursibes Drop The Hammer (Mr D & Mrs N Willson)
Baby of Breed: Aeukanmanuva Hotter Then Belle (Caroline Yate)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Aeukanmanuva Whats Up Doc (C Yate)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch & Sup Ch Arcticpalace Miss Devious (C & R Foster)
Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs
Specials Judge : Mr John Comerford (NSW)
Aust Ch Picardy PS I Love You (M & L Boyd/J Foulds)
Runner Up in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Sup Ch Paceaway Xpensive Liason (F Darling / G Vernon / R & D Besoff)
Minor in Group: Keeshond
Sandstock Snow Princess (Tracey Parker)
Puppy in Group: Japanese Spitz
Daesdaemar Little Mis Sunshine (Amanda Huggins)
Junior in Group: French Bulldog
Chicchien Devil Made Me Do it (J & E Henville/ R Doherty)
Boston Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Zareba Struts Like A Showgirl (Deby Norquay & Amy Corbett)
British Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Headshot Special Edition (G & L Robinson)
Chow Chow
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Cross B's American Playboy (Imp USA) (David & Susie Simpson)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Kuteaz Playboys Magic Man (D & S Simpson)
Dalmatian
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Paceaway Xpensive Liason (F Darling / G Vernon / R & D Besoff)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Whytewood Obi Wan Kenobi (S Morrissey)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Whytewood Quite A Star Cleo (K Britten & M Morrissey)
French Bulldog
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Chicchien Devil Made Me Do it (J & E Henville/ R Doherty)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Chicchien The Dark Knight (Julie & Erin Henville / Rene Doherty)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Elluje Damage Control (Julie & Erin Henville)
Great Dane
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Rithpen Miss Congeniality (Sharyn Wright)
Japanese Spitz
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Daesdaemar Little Mis Sunshine (Amanda Huggins)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Mannerking Crown Prince (Amanda Huggins)
Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Calivale Katch Me If U Kan ET (Katrina L Santas & Brett Thompson)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Sandstock Snow Princess (Tracey Parker)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ryfrost Wotzittoya (E & R Ryan)
Poodle (Standard)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Picardy PS I Love You (M & L Boyd/J Foulds)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Poodelle Manhattangirl (Ms J Conquest & Mrs J Head)
Shih Tzu
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Kajushih Strictly Speaking (R & R Gill / S Yardley Cook & S Ray)
Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Wazzat Birote (AI) (Jacqi Dinis)
Baby of Breed: Wazzat Centzontle (AI) (Jaci Dinis)