Blacktown Kennel & Training Club Inc (NSW)

Date of Show : 5-Mar-2016 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Elizabeth Gunter (NSW)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Pomeranian
Aust Sup & Can Ch Chriscendo Cool With It (Imp CAN) (Mrs E A Friedman)
Runner Up in Show: Siberian Husky
Aust Sup Ch Canyonlands Navajo Sunrise (AI) (Mrs Amanda Becconsall)
Baby in Show: Hungarian Vizsla
Aust Ch Hubertus Dream Deal (Mrs A Pali / Mr M W & Mrs T E Blaik)
Minor in Show: Keeshond
Sandstock Snow Princess (Tracey Parker)
Puppy in Show: Bullmastiff
Aust Sup Ch Gameguard Hail To The Chief (AI) (Brooke Turner & Glenn Sparham)
Intermediate in Show: Boxer
Aust Sup Ch Chizack Catweazle (Imp NZ) (Brett Thompson & Andrew Hobday)
Open Neuter in Show: Whippet
Aust & Neut Ch Calahorra Ginger Wine (T C Quinn)

Baby SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Japanese Spitz
Aust Ch Daesdaemar Rebel Rebel (Amanda Huggins)
Baby SweepStakes - 3rd Place: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Aust Ch Lowender Marazyon (Paul Bevins)

Puppy SweepStakes - 1st Place: West Highland White Terrier
Caspersz Champagne Charlie (L & K Kavanagh / D Le Brun)
Puppy SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Yorkshire Terrier
Smidgit Tea se Me (Alanna Gavan)
Puppy SweepStakes - 3rd Place: Akita
Daykeyne Aint No Knock Off (A Molan & T Buckley)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Marlene Sheppard (NSW)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Pomeranian
Aust Sup & Can Ch Chriscendo Cool With It (Imp CAN) (Mrs E A Friedman)
Baby in Group: Griffon Bruxellois
Nagpuni Shaken Not Stirred (Terri Odell)
Minor in Group: Yorkshire Terrier
Smidgit Tea se Me (Alanna Gavan)
Puppy in Group: Italian Greyhound
Xarnego The Night Watch (Mr S Ryan)
Junior in Group: Pug
Aust Ch Kabova Hot Pursuit (J Williams)

Bichon Frise
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Mistbreeze Magic Mist (Marlene Stoppini)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Caperway Media Circus (Rosemary Duffy)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Dazzles Texas Tribute (Imp USA) (Miss V Morse)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Espero Merci Beaucoup (P Brennan & V Morse)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch El-Toro Princess Zena (Imp NZ) (B G Riddell)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch El-Toro Kiwi Boy (Imp NZ) (B G Riddell)

Griffon Bruxellois
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Nagpuni Midnight Mischief (Terri Odell)
Baby of Breed: Nagpuni Shaken Not Stirred (Terri Odell)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Xarnego Master Composer (Mr S Ryan)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Xarnego Filindo (Mr S Ryan)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Xarnego Farnace (Mr S Ryan)
Puppy of Breed: Xarnego The Night Watch (Mr S Ryan)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Marniechar Marquise (Kathy Potts)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Panache Time and Tide at Minelphi (Imp NZ) (Errolynne Cross)

Pomeranian
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup & Can Ch Chriscendo Cool With It (Imp CAN) (Mrs E A Friedman)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Delrunda Now N Forever (Mrs E A Friedman)
Baby of Breed: Fairytails Turnin on the Charm (Megan Weinert)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kangala Fergus Furgelton (Kerry Cannon)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kabova Hot Pursuit (J Williams)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Kangala Aviator (Kerry Cannon)

Yorkshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Karojenbe Tequila Hot Shot (Alanna Gavan)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Smidgit Tea se Me (Alanna Gavan)
Bitch CC & Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Smidgit Just My Cup of Tea (Alanna Gavan)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Ms Debra Howell (ACT)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
NZ Sup & Aust Sup Ch Pinnacle Eye Dare Ya (Imp NZ) (S Evans / J & L Rowles)
Baby in Group: Bull Terrier (Miniature)
Cherrypieap Little Owl (P Zullo)
Minor in Group: West Highland White Terrier
Caspersz Champagne Charlie (L & K Kavanagh / D Le Brun)
Puppy in Group: Australian Terrier
Aust Ch Atrigema Dare To Defy (M Cook / E Anderson)
Open Neuter in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Aust & Neut Ch Newbelle Two Face (Mr M Anderson)

Airedale Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Bellegum Bold Abby (Martin Allatt)

American Staffordshire Terrier
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Redplatinum Let There Be Rock (AI) (Cassie Caple)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Newbelle Duggies Boy (M Anderson)
Baby of Breed: Rebbull John Wick (R L Purches)
Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Newbelle Two Face (Mr M Anderson)

Australian Terrier
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Atrigema Dare To Defy (M Cook / E Anderson)

Bedlington Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Piperdene Whos Your Daddy (Catherine Macken)
Baby of Breed: Palaway Sing Sing Sing (Catherine Macken)

Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Bullacktiv Waking The Demon (P & N Zullo/ H Pinker)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Bulladdict Shesdabomb (C J Shields)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Chaylotte Charming (Damiano and Katarina Manna)
Baby of Breed: Cherrypieap Little Owl (P Zullo)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Bullacktiv Walks In Water (P Zullo)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Sup & Aust Sup Ch Pinnacle Eye Dare Ya (Imp NZ) (S Evans / J & L Rowles)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Selwor Sneak Peek (Mr J S Rowles)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Selwor Seventh Wonder (AI) (J Rowles)

Fox Terrier (Wire)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Beagelee Star Wars (L & C Duval)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Ozjack Wilson (Bob Purss)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Strongstorm Podium Dancer (L & K Kavanagh)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Lisakyanne Penelope Pitstop (P & S Nicholson)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Adail Le Creme Choc Delight (P & S Nicholson)

West Highland White Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Caspersz Champagne Charlie (L & K Kavanagh / D Le Brun)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Dr Lesley Cameron (NSW)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust Sup Ch Dykinta Spring Loaded (Wendy Atkins)
Runner Up in Group & Puppy in Group: Welsh Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Goldmaid Dangerous Player (AI) (D L & L Meagher)
Baby in Group: Hungarian Vizsla
Aust Ch Hubertus Dream Deal (Mrs A Pali / Mr M W & Mrs T E Blaik)
Minor in Group: Labrador Retriever
Cladaghring Jack Black (AI) (Mr SM & Mrs DA O'Donnell)
Junior in Group: Weimaraner
Aust Ch Lukedom Kitty Kardashian (Studholme / Lawler / Grech)
Aust Bred in Group: Brittany
Aust Ch Magicbrit Isabelle (Andrew & Vanessa Bourne)

Brittany
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Magicbrit Isabelle (Andrew & Vanessa Bourne)

English Setter
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Graylors Autumn Colours (Lesley Shirley)

English Springer Spaniel
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Rosherville Just Ebony (AI) (Mrs L Brown)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Demorz Flesh For Fantasy (Mrs D E A Moran)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Am Ch Fieldfine Gold Rush (Imp USA) (S H Wright / T Taylor / A & K Raymond)
Baby of Breed: Trupoint Introduce Me (Mrs D E A Moran)

German Wirehaired Pointer
Baby of Breed: Moruada Buck Rodgers (S H Wright)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Dykinta Spring Loaded (Wendy Atkins)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Dykinta Just A Duchess (Wendy Atkins)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Hubertus The Real Deal (AI) (Mrs A Pali / Mr M W & Mrs T E Blaik)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Kenoz Roknroze Star Quality (Jodie Fogarty)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Hubertus Time And Again (J Fogarty)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Hubertus Dream Deal (Mrs A Pali / Mr M W & Mrs T E Blaik)

Hungarian Wirehaired Vizsla
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Rugalmas Miss Turtledove (AI) (Rugalmas Kennels)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Cladaghring Moet N Chandon (AI) (Mr SM & Mrs DA O'Donnell)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Cladaghring Jack Black (AI) (Mr SM & Mrs DA O'Donnell)

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Aprilraine Fox Spirit (Kerry Lynch & Therese Kropman)

Pointer
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Tarlorise Krystal (Miss C Fisher)

Weimaraner
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Cruisenif Rev It Up (Catherine Fisher)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Lukedom Kitty Kardashian (Studholme / Lawler / Grech)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Argental Ghost Rock Vintage (Caron Hill)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Lukedom Let's Go Party (AI) (Studholme / Lawler / Grech)
Baby of Breed: Lukedom Mischief N Mayhem (AI) (Studholme / Lawler / Grech)
Minor of Breed: Ghostwind Kate Spade (AI) (V Peters/ N Goold & S King)

Weimaraner (Long-haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Blitzhunden Forest Breeze (LH) (Imp NZ) (Caron Hill)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Goldmaid Dangerous Player (AI) (D L & L Meagher)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs Toni Comerford (NSW)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
Aust Sup Ch Goldtreve Reymundo (Beryl & Jo Hession)
Runner Up in Group: Whippet
Mistraka Daisy Lang (Mistraka Knls)
Baby in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Aust Ch Lowender Marazyon (Paul Bevins)
Puppy in Group: Borzoi
Aust Ch Dolinoff Carmen McRae (Mistraka Knls)
Open in Group: Greyhound
Aust Ch Brantarby Historys Paige JC (Claire Needham)
Open Neuter in Group: Whippet
Aust & Neut Ch Calahorra Ginger Wine (T C Quinn)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Karakush Black Gold Texas Tea (L Kavanagh / L & H Gibson)

Basenji
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Wazazi Mr Magificent (Miss Annika Lee)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Wazazi The Wow Factor (K Delacourt)

Basset Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Lachambre Cuban Conspiracy (A & J O'Flynn)

Borzoi
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Dolinoff Carmen McRae (Mistraka Knls)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Spieldack Walk This Way (Eva Harper & Megan Enright)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Lowender As You Do (Paul Bevins)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Lowender Bullet With Your Name (Paul Bevins)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Lowender Zarkana (Paul Bevins)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Lowender Marazyon (Paul Bevins)

Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Tarrangower Tyzack SE (Douglas McKay)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tarrangower Tequila (Douglas McKay)

Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Dachshaven Mega Dream (T C Quinn)

Greyhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Brantarby Historys Paige JC (Claire Needham)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Whirlaway Sgt Pepper (Whirlaway Kennels & Claire Needham)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Goldtreve Reymundo (Beryl & Jo Hession)

Saluki
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Crisnick Surprise Parti (Mr C & Mrs N Lawton / Mr A Chato)

Whippet
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Mistraka Daisy Lang (Mistraka Knls)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Mistraka Holly Holm (Mistraka Knls)
Res Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Mistraka Muhammad Ali (Mistraka Knls)
Baby of Breed: Calahorra Watercolour (T Quinn / S & W Slatyer)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Calahorra Ginger Wine (T C Quinn)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr John Comerford (NSW)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust Ch Sutter Someone Of Interest (AI) (Imp NZ) (Brooke Turner / Glenn Sparham / Nancy Pelletier)
Runner Up in Group: German Shepherd Dog
Aust Ch Freevale Crazy Oohla Pink (M & C Morris)
Baby in Group: German Shepherd Dog
Aust Ch Freevale Cut To The Chase (M & C Morris)
Puppy in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Aust Ch Bojojamile Bit of a Cracker (AI) (R H & V J Hutton)
Open in Group: Puli
Aust Sup Ch Rustufarion Indelible Ink (C Spencer/ P Smith & R Valore)
Open Neuter in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust & Neut Gr Ch Sugargum ArtofConspiracy RN (Ros Fraser)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Willowpark Have A Lil Faith (R & S Stapley)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sutter Someone Of Interest (AI) (Imp NZ) (Brooke Turner / Glenn Sparham / Nancy Pelletier)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Dykinta Shadow Blue Bella (Wendy Atkins)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Gr Ch Sugargum ArtofConspiracy RN (Ros Fraser)

Border Collie
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am Gr & Aust Sup Ch Bordalace Flash N Dash PT (Alison J Cowin)
Baby of Breed: Bordalace Diamond Inth Ruff (Alison J Cowin)

Briard
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Tiahart Hellene (D & J M Bartley)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tiahart Kikidee (D & J M Bartley)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Vedamea I'm Nobody's Alibi (B & L Ryan / J Wilkinson)
Puppy of Breed: Vedamea About Last Knight (B & L Ryan)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Sibermoon Niina (Ms Chrissy Fitzgerald)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Snofyre Dutch Dominator (AI) (C Fitzgerald)
Res Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Snofyre Dutch Dynasty (AI) (Sally Townsend & Chrissy Fitzgerald)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Freevale Crazy Oohla Pink (M & C Morris)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Freevale Cut To The Chase (M & C Morris)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Fleta CG Ruby (Ken & Darien Northcote)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Freevale Double The love (Debbie Martin)

Puli
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Rustufarion Indelible Ink (C Spencer/ P Smith & R Valore)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Bojojamile Bit of a Cracker (AI) (R H & V J Hutton)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Fergwyn Ballet Shoes ( AI) (Barbara Ludowici)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Elizabeth Gunter (NSW)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Sup Ch Canyonlands Navajo Sunrise (AI) (Mrs Amanda Becconsall)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Boxer
Aust Sup Ch Chizack Catweazle (Imp NZ) (Brett Thompson & Andrew Hobday)
Baby in Group: Anatolian Shepherd Dog
Tribocie The Godfather (E & A Esad)
Minor in Group: Siberian Husky
Aeukanmanuva Hotter Then Belle (Caroline Yate)
Puppy in Group: Bullmastiff
Aust Sup Ch Gameguard Hail To The Chief (AI) (Brooke Turner & Glenn Sparham)
Junior in Group: Newfoundland
Aust Ch Newflabel Straight Fromtheart (Janelle Wallace)
Open Neuter in Group: Akita
Aust & Neut Ch Shinano Supreme Babe (Mrs Amanda Becconsall)

Akita
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Oceanbreeze Raiz Yr Glass (Mr D R Atherden)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Daykeyne Aint No Knock Off (A Molan & T Buckley)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Shinano Supreme Babe (Mrs Amanda Becconsall)

Akita (Japanese)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Fireandmist Beautiful Blessing (FireAndMist Kennel)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Fireandmist Truly A Treasure (FireAndMist Kennel)
Dog CC & Minor (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Fireandmist The Ice Storm (FireAndMist Kennel)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Koolrunnings Spirit of Bear (R Huckett / S Huckett / C Loft)
Dog CC & Minor (Dog) of Breed: Asleda Fame Bounty Hunter (A M & R Hodgson)
Res Dog CC: Asleda Fames Wild Thunder (A M & R Hodgson)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Asleda All That Fame N More (A M & R Hodgson)

Anatolian Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tribocie Ginger Rogers (E & A Esad)
Baby of Breed: Tribocie The Godfather (E & A Esad)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Von Der Bernessehof Amadeus (Imp CZE) (Beverley Eslick)

Boxer
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Chizack Catweazle (Imp NZ) (Brett Thompson & Andrew Hobday)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Rampage Dreams Do Come True at Innsbruck (Imp NZ) (Miss Sue Evans)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Gameguard Hail To The Chief (AI) (Brooke Turner & Glenn Sparham)

Leonberger
Baby of Breed: Wylah the Fire Opal (Sally McDowell)

Mastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Mastdoch Unlucky For Some (Mrs A Docherty & Mr P Docherty)

Neapolitan Mastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Omaggio Carrevaggio (Rochelle Andrews)

Newfoundland
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Newflabel Straight Fromtheart (Janelle Wallace)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Newflabel Native Son (Janelle Wallace)

Rottweiler
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch & NRCA Ch Zalapa Son Of A Gun (Donna Borg & Mathew Krueger)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Ubersein Balou Skies AtOpulant (AI) (Brooke Turner / Glenn Sparham / Louise Russell)

Samoyed
Baby of Breed: Yerevan Designed With Amour (Mrs T Pittman)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Apolar Girl Hit Ya Hallelujah (Julie Wales & Tennille Akkouche)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am Ch & Aust Sup Ch Beauideal I Have A Dream (Imp USA) (Miss C Kelly)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Canyonlands Navajo Sunrise (AI) (Mrs Amanda Becconsall)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Oursibes Drop The Hammer (Mr D & Mrs N Willson)
Minor of Breed: Aeukanmanuva Hotter Then Belle (Caroline Yate)

Tibetan Mastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Shanti Soul Beastly On Bundy (K Hay/ T Richardson/ E & A Esad)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch ShantiSoul Indigo New Dawn (E & A Esad / K Hay)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Olive Black OAM (NSW)

Best in Group & Puppy in Group: French Bulldog
Aust Ch Warpaint Angelus (AI) (D & L Thorpe / J Daidone)
Baby in Group: Japanese Spitz
Aust Ch Daesdaemar Rebel Rebel (Amanda Huggins)
Minor in Group: Keeshond
Sandstock Snow Princess (Tracey Parker)
Open Neuter in Group: Japanese Spitz
Aust Neut Ch Tenkashiro Momo Sylver (Denise M Sylvester)

Chow Chow
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kuteaz Playboys Magic Man (David & Susie Simpson)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Cross B's American Playboy (AI) (Imp USA) (David & Susie Simpson)
Baby of Breed: Chowpride Destinys Future (S Potter)

Dalmatian
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Telde Magical Rupert Murdog (Matthew Dunscombe)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Coastdal Take A Chance On Me RN (R / M & P Young)

French Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Warpaint Angelus (AI) (D & L Thorpe / J Daidone)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Warpaint La Flamme De Coeur (D & L Thorpe / J Daidone)

German Spitz (Mittel)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Ryfrost Pollyanna (E & R Ryan)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Llancarfan Walks The Wild Side (Llancarfan Kennels / A Collins)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Ryfrost Im So Fancy (Ms Cathy Camara)

Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Stordansk Supernatural (Julie Hyde)
Baby of Breed: Daneholz StartSpreadin TheNews (Kirsty McLaughlin)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Daesdaemar Call Me Queen Bee (Amanda Huggins)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Tenkashiro Sylver Lightening (Denise Sylvester)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Mannerking Crown Prince (Amanda Huggins)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Daesdaemar Rebel Rebel (Amanda Huggins)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Tenkashiro Momo Sylver (Denise M Sylvester)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ryfrost Wotzittoya (E & R Ryan)
Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Morioka A Mothers Joy (Tracey Parker)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Sandstock Snow Princess (Tracey Parker)

Lhasa Apso
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Amesen All Eyes On Me (R L Purches)

Poodle (Toy)
Baby of Breed: Alang Ice Majic Princess (Geraldine Myers)

Shar Pei
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Rynkls Peiattention In The Lodge (Lauren Pocklington)