Dubbo Show Society Inc (PM Show) (NSW)

Date of Show : 15-May-2021 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr Lynn Butler (NSW)   (Total Entry : 245)

Best in Show & Aust Bred in Show: Papillon
Aust Ch Sabelia All For The Victory (Miss Amanda B Gill)
Runner Up in Show: Neapolitan Mastiff
Aust Sup Ch Omaggio Firmino (Rochelle Andrews)
Minor in Show: Afghan Hound
Aust Ch Kalutara Living Th Single Life (M Eather & W Harbutt)
Puppy in Show: Dalmatian
Aust Ch Krystaway Cyber Attack (R & D Harbin)
Junior in Show: Lakeland Terrier
Aust Ch Upinair Stone Cold Crazy (K Miller)
Intermediate in Show: Cocker Spaniel
Royal's Friend Ecs Wish Granted (Imp HUN) (Amanda Bray)
Open in Show: Skye Terrier
Aust Sup Ch SkyesDLimit MyWay or Da Hwy (Letisha Pelchen)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Ch Seltsam Line Of Fire (Morgan Rae)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mr Lynn Butler (NSW)  (Group Entry : 40)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Papillon
Aust Ch Sabelia All For The Victory (Miss Amanda B Gill)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Tibetan Spaniel
Karakoram Suprise Parti (D Gilson)
Minor in Group: Lowchen
Jonjas Liquorice Allsort (T Farrell)
Puppy in Group: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Grandimage cleveland (Paige Howes)
Junior in Group: Chihuahua (Long Coat)
Grandimage Windsor (Miss C Bull)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Cavalierlove Cool Splendour (Sue Donahue)
Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Cavalierlove Proud N Cool (Bob Boyce & Sue Donahue)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Grandimage Windsor (Miss C Bull)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Caliya come take me home (Paige Howes)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Grandimage cleveland (Paige Howes)

English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sasndash AndiMurry (K West)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Sasndash Blackchantilly (Mr P Begg & Ms K West)

Italian Greyhound
Baby of Breed: Piccino Fine China (S L & M Reeve / J Hardwicke)

Lowchen
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Jonjas Liquorice Allsort (T Farrell)

Maltese
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Marblanc Touched Bylove (E A White)

Papillon
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sabelia All For The Victory (Miss Amanda B Gill)

Tibetan Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Karakoram Suprise Parti (D Gilson)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs Sandra McMahon (NSW)  (Group Entry : 29)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Skye Terrier
Aust Sup Ch SkyesDLimit MyWay or Da Hwy (Letisha Pelchen)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Lakeland Terrier
Aust Ch Upinair Stone Cold Crazy (K Miller)
Minor in Group: Lakeland Terrier
Upinair Black Velvet (K Miller)
Puppy in Group: Skye Terrier
SkyesDLimit Arrikis Raven (Letisha Pelchen)
Intermediate in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Monchelpark Burnin Diesel (C Borg)
Aust Bred in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Wildbunch Butterflies For Buzz (K Ballard)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Aust Ch Brighthelm Cressida (Sarah Gaffikin)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Libertybrook Spellmaster (Jennifer & Phillip Bayliss)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Brighthelm Fidelio (Sarah Gaffikin)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Libertybrook Voodoo Child (Jennifer Bayliss)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Brighthelm Cressida (Sarah Gaffikin)

Lakeland Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Upinair Stone Cold Crazy (K Miller)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Upinair Black Velvet (K Miller)

Skye Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch SkyesDLimit MyWay or Da Hwy (Letisha Pelchen)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: SkyesDLimit Arrikis Raven (Letisha Pelchen)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Monchelpark Burnin Diesel (C Borg)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Wildbunch Cosmic Rumble (I & L Stanley)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Wildbunch Butterflies For Buzz (K Ballard)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Lachlanpark Man Oh Man (Geoffrey & Cheryl Coyte)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Brighthelm Ima Bitty Baby (Kim Boyland)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Lachlanpark Brown Eyed Girl (Geoffrey & Cheryl Coyte)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Carolyn Butler (NSW)  (Group Entry : 46)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Royal's Friend Ecs Wish Granted (Imp HUN) (Amanda Bray)
Baby in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Braycharm Causing A Commotion (Amanda Bray)
Minor in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Braycharm Better Believe It (Amanda Bray)
Puppy in Group: Labrador Retriever
Spiritrock Star Attraction (AI) (Jude Tankard)
Aust Bred in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Ch Glenbriar Summer Haze (G C Douglas)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Ch Seltsam Line Of Fire (Morgan Rae)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Royal's Friend Ecs Wish Granted (Imp HUN) (Amanda Bray)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Glenbriar Summer Haze (G C Douglas)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Braycharm Better Believe It (Amanda Bray)
Baby of Breed: Braycharm Causing A Commotion (Amanda Bray)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Boxcrest Absolute Flirt (Rebecca Pandelis & Helen Roberts)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Moruada Gold Dollar (Mrs S H Wright)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Moruada In Sync (Mrs S H Wright)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Kobidan The Whole Shebang (Joanne Hagan)
Baby of Breed: Moruada Butter Chicken (Mrs S H Wright)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Seltsam Line Of Fire (Morgan Rae)

Golden Retriever
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Tyassagold Set In Stone (D Casey)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Piarki The River Of Dreams (D Casey)
Junior of Breed: Tyassagold Change Is Good (D Casey)

Irish Setter
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Ornac Kiss My Britches (Sally Underwood)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Ornac One Last Remedy (Niamh Hutchinson)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Oldcastle Dreamz ov Majik (Darelle irvin)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Oldcastle Majik Dreamz (Darelle Irvin)
Puppy of Breed: Spiritrock Star Attraction (AI) (Jude Tankard)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs Carolyn Butler (NSW) (Group Entry : 31)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen
Aust Ch Mertoness Toryburn s This Is Me (Debbie Tidey)
Minor in Group: Afghan Hound
Aust Ch Kalutara Living Th Single Life (M Eather & W Harbutt)
Puppy in Group: Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen
Toryburn The Way It Is (Mrs D A Tidey)
Aust Bred in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Aquadachs Classy Cali (Mrs A Denby)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Kalutara Living Th Single Life (M Eather & W Harbutt)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Khandhu Mirrorball (Eather Harbutt / Hewitt/ Crane)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Sonree Sparkling Red Ruby (Mrs A Denby)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aquadachs Classy Cali (Mrs A Denby)
Baby of Breed: Aquadachs Ahamale Nala (Mrs A Denby)

Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Mertoness Toryburn s This Is Me (Debbie Tidey)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Mertoness Toryburn s Miss Grace (Debbie Tidey)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Toryburn The Way It Is (Mrs D A Tidey)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Toryburn Rewrote The Rules (Mrs D A Tidey)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Pauline Hartwell (NSW)  (Group Entry : 46)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust Ch Blueamble The Dark Apprentice (A & J Lamberton/Dr B Tillman)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Collie (Rough)
Aust Ch Cathgarry Thunderstruck (Kathy Drew)
Minor in Group: White Swiss Shepherd Dog
Clarelly The Sugarland Express (J W Kelly & C Van Der Wolde)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Avonpark Coalminers Daughter (AI) (K Fisher)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Avonpark Steele Diamond (AI) (K Fisher)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Blueamble The Dark Apprentice (A & J Lamberton/Dr B Tillman)

Border Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Uttercharm Eclipsing My Heart (AI) (Joanne Symonds)

Briard
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Cacharel Now Look at Me (Mrs L van Coevorden / Mr C & Mrs A Mitchell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Cacharel Overt Act (Linda van Coevorden)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Cathgarry Thunderstruck (Kathy Drew)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Cayano Bold N Beautiful (AI) (Mrs K Drew)
Baby of Breed: Cathgarry Spritzed In Gold (Mrs K Drew)

White Swiss Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Silversuisse Iron Essence RN (R & M Herba / C & S Harris / Ms H Scott)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Clarelly The Sugarland Express (J W Kelly & C Van Der Wolde)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Pauline Hartwell (NSW)  (Group Entry : 21)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Neapolitan Mastiff
Aust Sup Ch Omaggio Firmino (Rochelle Andrews)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Ch Arcticpalace The Love Prince (C & R Foster)
Baby in Group: Portuguese Water Dog
Arcticpalace Ocean Diver (Craig & Robyn Foster)
Minor in Group: Siberian Husky
Arcticpalace Dreams and Sass (C & R Foster)
Puppy in Group: Portuguese Water Dog
Aust Ch Arcticpalace Ocean Bliss (Craig & Robyn Foster)
Open in Group: Portuguese Water Dog
Aust Sup Ch Arcticpalace Ocean Delivery (C & R Foster)

German Pinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Kaitler Tequila With Daveren (Michele Beyer)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Kaitler Flamenco With Daveren (IID) (Shana Lennox)

Neapolitan Mastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Omaggio Firmino (Rochelle Andrews)

Portuguese Water Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Arcticpalace Ocean Delivery (C & R Foster)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Arcticpalace Ocean Bliss (Craig & Robyn Foster)
Baby of Breed: Arcticpalace Ocean Diver (Craig & Robyn Foster)

Russian Black Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Ozruski Heather (AI) (Jennifer & Phillip Bayliss)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Ebshine Kiss Me Karlo (Miss Bonita Fragiadakis)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Arcticpalace The Love Prince (C & R Foster)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Arcticpalace Dreams and Sass (C & R Foster)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Arcticpalace Foxy Lady (Craig & Robyn Foster)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Sandra McMahon (NSW)  (Group Entry : 32)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Ch Krystaway Lets Take A Selfie (R & D Harbin)
Puppy in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Ch Krystaway Cyber Attack (R & D Harbin)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Lhasa Apso
Aust Gr & Neut Ch Zaland Let Your Hair Hang Down (Melissa O'Brien)

British Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Omaggio On The Double (Mrs S Gibbons)

Chow Chow
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Boombachow Scowl At The Moon (J Bishop)

Dalmatian
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Krystaway Lets Take A Selfie (R & D Harbin)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Krystaway Polka Dot Bikini JC (R & D Harbin)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Krystaway Cyber Attack (R & D Harbin)

French Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Sandycreek Storm Bringer (Karen Allcorn & Rachel English)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Zaland Bourne Legacy (B Beves & N Estatheo)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Zaland Let Your Hair Hang Down (Melissa O'Brien)