Tuggerah Lakes Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (AM Show) (NSW)

Date of Show : 6-Feb-2021 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Dianne Besoff JP (NSW)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
CIB & Aust Sup Ch Tarshona Cruise Control ET (Mrs K & Miss C Walker)
Runner Up in Show: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Bencleuch Braw Balach (Imp UK) (N & S Lane / M Pate)
Baby in Show: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Pinnacle Broxden Split Th Atom (Mrs A & Mr P Booth / Mrs S & A Evans)
Minor in Show: Golden Retriever
Goldtreve Simply Tess (F / B & Ms J Hession / Mrs R Clout)
Puppy in Show: Siberian Husky
Taejaan How The West Was Won (AI) (NJ Rule-Steele/ M Burton/ A Taylor/ S Turay)
Junior in Show: Weimaraner
Terrae Incognitae Red Max (Imp ITY) (Val Peters)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Lhasa Apso
Aust Gr & Neut Ch Zaland Let Your Hair Hang Down (Melissa O'Brien)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Ourgang Bang Bang Youre Dead JC FDX (Belinda White)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Paula Bockman-Chato (NSW)

Baby in Group: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Wachowa Dorothy Dolittle (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Minor in Group: Havanese
Hashki Not to be Conquered (Philip Williams)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Griffon Bruxellois
Aust Neut Ch Kango Lady Ma Donna (Ms M Polias)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Caribelle Icy Whispers At Caperway (R R Duffy)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Cavanova Dark Side Of The Moon (Mrs C L Thompson)
Baby of Breed: Caperway Serenade (Ms R R Duffy)
Minor of Breed: Merseyport Rupert Bunny (Marilyn Madigan)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Cib/ Est/ Fin/ Lva/ Nor & Ltu Ch Triangel Joy Un Sorriso (Imp EST) (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Minor of Breed: Wachowa Emily Jane (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Puppy of Breed: Wachowa 00 Seven (Mrs Jennifer Watt)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Josie Brown (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Tom Sawyer (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Wachowa Man On A Mission (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Baby of Breed: Wachowa Dorothy Dolittle (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Isabel O'Shea (Mrs Jennifer Watt)

English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Furnlea Propaganda Princess (Mrs Anita Mudd)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Rosezett Hi Ransom (A Mudd)
Neuter BOB & Neuter Bitch CC: Aust & Neut Ch Neverland Rose Royale (Anita Mudd)

Griffon Bruxellois
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Kango Lady Ma Donna (Ms M Polias)

Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Haskhi Unstoppable (P Williams)
Minor of Breed: Hashki Not to be Conquered (Philip Williams)

Italian Greyhound
Baby of Breed: Vantarsi Some Like It Hot (S Ryan)
Junior of Breed: Furperson Fire InThe Mist (S Ryan)

Maltese
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust/Lva Jnr/Ltu Jnr & Ltu Ch Tauro Axel (Imp LTU) (Mr J Sheppard)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch YaramanLodge Velvet and Lace (Barbara Smith)

Pekingese
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Song For Jedda At Zhen (Imp USA) (Dr Hilary Du Cros)
Minor of Breed: Zhen Song For Alfrida (Dr Hilary Du Cros)

Pomeranian
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Pomquest Imagine Dragons (B Abraham & R Walsh)
Minor of Breed: Sunnioaks Foxtrot Dansa (Ms J Holt)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Maskerade American Gigolo (Debra Cummings)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Quom Roses Of Gold (Kathy Minns)
Baby of Breed: Maskerade Guess Who (Debra Cummings)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Maskerade Love U Like That (Debra & Jorja Cummings)
Minor of Breed: Maskerade Paint It Black (Debbie Cummings)
Puppy of Breed: Kinlou Mission Accomplished (Kathy Gill)

Yorkshire Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Smidgit Femme Fatale (Mrs D Lemanski)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Smidgit goodness gracious (Frank & Toni Wozniak)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs Carolyn Butler (NSW)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Kerry Blue Terrier
Aust Ch Tasshot Into The Mystic (Peter & Anna Schultze)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Aust Ch WhataJack Raven (Garry Butler)
Baby in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Pinnacle Broxden Split Th Atom (Mrs A & Mr P Booth / Mrs S & A Evans)
Puppy in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Bxact Haters Gonna Hate (K Roebig)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Ourgang Bang Bang Youre Dead JC FDX (Belinda White)

Airedale Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Driesdale Lucy With Diamonds (Mrs M A Fittler)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch/ CIB Pradakka Pure Elegance (AI) WPD (T Talbot)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch AmstarFX Thanos The Immortal (AI) (L McCormack & Kelly A Lucey)
Puppy of Breed: Portizon ring of fire (Lydia Jones)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup & Am Ch Temora Remember Me (Imp USA) (Leanne & Allen Boote)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Gr Ch Spalpeen Highland Girl JD SE (Amy Tombling)

Bedlington Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Piperdene Candle Inthe Wind (Anu K Lummevaara)

Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Forzabull Devils Redemption (Rob Aquilina)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Credem Call Girl (Mrs Sandra Diack)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bullacktiv Stop On Red (ROM) (Hayden Pinker/ Nikki/ Paulene & Anthony Zullo)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Joymont The Dark Knight (Cathy Scotton & Donna Robinson)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Calmaceile Bigbang Bazinga (Donna Robinson)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Pinnacle He Did It On Porpoise (M Bradburn / D Selden / S & A Evans)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Pinnacle Broxden Banana Split (Mrs S & Mis A Evans)
Baby of Breed: Pinnacle Broxden Split Th Atom (Mrs A & Mr P Booth / Mrs S & A Evans)

Irish Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Anluan Ruff N Tumbl at Ayladee (Donna Robinson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tawnyoak Irlande Valentina (Mrs D Robinson / Mrs K Wilkinson)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch WhataJack Raven (Garry Butler)
Bitch CC & Minor (Bitch) of Breed: WhataJack Fireworks (Garry Butler)

Kerry Blue Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tasshot Into The Mystic (Peter & Anna Schultze)

Norwich Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kivamynk Call Me Elizabeth (Amy)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Puppy of Breed: Bxact Haters Gonna Hate (K Roebig)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Ourgang Bang Bang Youre Dead JC FDX (Belinda White)

Tenterfield Terrier
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Demala Lord of the Rings (Ms H Stokes)

West Highland White Terrier
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Macbraedly Hocus Pocus (Mrs L K Brown)
Baby of Breed: Dassin Just Push Play (C Moore & R Mallinder)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Dianne Besoff JP (NSW)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
CIB & Aust Sup Ch Tarshona Cruise Control ET (Mrs K & Miss C Walker)
Runner Up in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Bencleuch Braw Balach (Imp UK) (N & S Lane / M Pate)
Baby in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Germanicus Limited Edition (Lara Haynes)
Minor in Group: Golden Retriever
Goldtreve Simply Tess (F / B & Ms J Hession / Mrs R Clout)
Puppy in Group: Hungarian Vizsla
Lasair Erebus Eternus (Dr M Nardi)
Junior in Group: Weimaraner
Terrae Incognitae Red Max (Imp ITY) (Val Peters)
Intermediate in Group: Clumber Spaniel
Aust Ch Showfield Snow King (AI) (S & S Strang)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Brittany
Aust Gr & Neut Ch Tobenlee Moves Like Jagger CD RA JD ET JC (Samantha Ibbott-Cordi)
Open Neuter in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Gr & Neut Ch Germanicus Andromeda (Lara Haynes)

Brittany
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kirinbell Get Off My Cloud ET (Samantha Ibbott-Cordi)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kirinbell Chase N The Dragon RN TKs (Mary Webster)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kirinbell Brown Sugar ET (Samantha Ibbott-Cordi)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Kirinbell The Girls Got Game (Samantha Ibbott-Cordi)
Baby of Breed: Kirinbell I Absolutely Love U (AI) (Samantha Ibbott-Cordi)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Tobenlee Moves Like Jagger CD RA JD ET JC (Samantha Ibbott-Cordi)

Clumber Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Showfield Snow King (AI) (S & S Strang)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Showfield White as Snow (AI) (S & S Strang)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Bencleuch Braw Balach (Imp UK) (N & S Lane / M Pate)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Sandtoys Wotutalkinbout Willis (K Willis / N & S Lane)

English Springer Spaniel
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Jamandess Watermelon Wine (Robynne Woolcock)
Junior of Breed: Springdax You be the Captain (Ms R B Woolcock)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Almanza Double Action Dark Kiss (Imp SWD) (Peter King)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Germanicus Arko (Lara Haynes)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Germanicus Let Me Love You (Ai) (Lara Haynes)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Germanicus NeverSay NeverAgain (AI) (Lara Haynes)
Baby of Breed: Germanicus Limited Edition (Lara Haynes)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Germanicus Andromeda (Lara Haynes)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch BlueBreeze Hero Of Never Land (Debra Stubbings)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch BlueBreeze On Cloud Nine (Debra Stubbings)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: BlueBreeze Romeos Passion (AI) (Debra Stubbings)
Baby of Breed: BlueBreeze The Mikado (AI) (Debra Stubbings)
Minor of Breed: Goldtreve Simply Tess (F / B & Ms J Hession / Mrs R Clout)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Lasair Erebus Eternus (Dr M Nardi)

Lagotto Romagnolo
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch OttogaL Got King Of The North (Mr G & Mrs C Ashurst)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch OttogaL Coco Pop (Mrs L Krzemien)

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: CIB & Aust Sup Ch Tarshona Cruise Control ET (Mrs K & Miss C Walker)

Weimaraner
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Terrae Incognitae Red Max (Imp ITY) (Val Peters)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Am & Aust Ch Camelot's Just Bewitching (Imp USA) (Val Peters & Narelle Goold)
Baby of Breed: Greydove Million Dollar Baby (Val Peters & Narelle Goold)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Goldmaid Mind Games (D & L Meagher)
Baby of Breed: Daioni One Way Ticket To Goldmaid (Debbie & Laura Meagher)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs Sylvia Brackman (NSW)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
Hrv Jr & Aust Ch Kan Trace Born To Be A Rockstar (Imp CRO) (B & J Hession)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Whippet
Goodwill Little Hot Love (Steve & Debbie Albert)
Baby in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
Midaka Sweet As Cherry (Mrs K L Glanford)
Minor in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
Lemaison Luv Me Do (Mrs L Wasson)
Puppy in Group: Whippet
Goodwill Simply Soul (Steve & Debbie Albert)
Intermediate in Group: Afghan Hound
Aboukir Highest Priority (Mr R Sinclair/ Dunlop/ Hyde/ Mr & Mrs Johansen/ Ms Murdoch)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Tahkira Steel Doll (AI) (Day / Sinclair / Murdoch / Faint)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aboukir Highest Priority (Mr R Sinclair/ Dunlop/ Hyde/ Mr & Mrs Johansen/ Ms Murdoch)

Dachshund (Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Dachyclan Tyrone of Bridee (E V Graham)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Beedashie Butterfly Kisses (Miss K Smith)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Lemaison Gold Image (Mrs L Wasson)
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Dacville Kiwi Temtation (Imp NZ) (Laraine Wasson)
Baby of Breed: Midaka Sweet As Cherry (Mrs K L Glanford)
Minor of Breed: Lemaison Luv Me Do (Mrs L Wasson)
Junior of Breed: Nicholyev You Lil Bewdy (S Kelly & J Bower)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Nerricky Princess Lilly (Nerida Gilfillan)
R/UP BOB & Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Lowender Shalom Alachiem (Mrs K L Glanford)
Minor of Breed: Nerricky Willowangels (Nerida Gilfillan)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Wulfgar Faoiltiama (AI) (Mrs K Palmer & Mrs S Gendle)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Hrv Jr & Aust Ch Kan Trace Born To Be A Rockstar (Imp CRO) (B & J Hession)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Jimab Jersey Girl (Mr B & Mrs J Knowles)
Baby of Breed: Jimab Limited Edition (Mr B & Mrs J Knowles)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Juzrival D Double Dare (A Barter/ L Fletcher/ J Rae/ D Hasiuk)

Whippet
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Goodwill Little Hot Love (Steve & Debbie Albert)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Goodwill Simply Soul (Steve & Debbie Albert)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Brad Santas (NSW)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Border Collie
Aust Ch Nahrof Serve and Protect (L Somers & E Badior)
Runner Up in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Aust Ch Aziah Blessed Are Those (AI) (Mrs L Bettison)
Baby in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Aziah And So It Was This Time (Mrs L Bettison)
Minor in Group: Australian Shepherd
Goldmaid Double Agent (Debbie & Laura Meagher)
Junior in Group: German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
Eroica Nova (Miss C Bird/ Miss J Bird & Ms K Leonard)
Intermediate in Group: Finnish Lapphund
Aust Ch Orical New Beginnings (AI) (L Mills)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Kombinalong One Is The Super Numba (AI) (Kombinalong Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Wazwallaby Quite A Catch (Elizabeth Mannix)

Australian Kelpie
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Tegoura City Escape (T Piercy)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Goldmaid Double Agent (Debbie & Laura Meagher)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Melvada After All This Time (Melissa Kozaruk)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Goldmaid What R The Odds (D & L Meagher)
Puppy of Breed: Goldmaid Bet On The Black (D & L Meagher)
Intermediate of Breed: Seventy Seven Outlander From The World Of Light (Imp RUS) (D & L Meagher)
Neuter BOB & Neuter Bitch CC: Aust Ch Sarbinma Chokerrerouge CD RN (D Whyburn)

Australian Stumpy Tail Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Cumbydene Gentle Boy (Krystal Locke)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Cumbydene Lady Veronica (Robynne Metcalfe)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
Neuter BOB & Neuter Bitch CC: Aust & Neut Ch Arrynmist Kaskade (Rob & Ann Ryan)

Border Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Nahrof Serve and Protect (L Somers & E Badior)
Aust Bred of Breed: Timmally Christmas Cracker (Anne Williams)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Highclere Black In A Flash (Sandra Markerink)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Orical New Beginnings (AI) (L Mills)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Orical Juhaofarcadia (AI) ET WPD (L Mills & T Richardson)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Freevale Joie De Vivre (M & C Morris)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Garsova Kiri JC (Brashawin Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Freevale Sweet About Me (M & C Morris)
Puppy of Breed: Brashawin Empire Strikes Back (J Broadbent)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Freevale Rapunzel (M & C Morris)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Eroica Nova (Miss C Bird/ Miss J Bird & Ms K Leonard)
Baby of Breed: Freevale Sister Golden Hair (M & C Morris)

Shetland Sheepdog
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Charmhill Cottage Rose (J L Docksey)
Junior of Breed: Beauideal Playing It Cool (Judy Docksey)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Aziah Blessed Are Those (AI) (Mrs L Bettison)
Dog CC: Aust Ch Dawco Stagecoach Thief At Aziah (AI) (Mrs Liana Bettison)
Baby of Breed: Aziah And So It Was This Time (Mrs L Bettison)
Minor of Breed: Aliasa Light The Way (Aliasa Kennels)

White Swiss Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Eishund Blonde By Design (Angela Sneddon)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Lynn Butler (NSW)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Neapolitan Mastiff
Aust Ch Omaggio Firmino (Rochelle Andrews)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Siberian Husky
Am & Can Ch Zaltana My Snowmist (Imp CAN) (Mr R & Mrs B Lloyd)
Baby in Group: Yakutian Laika
Orical Off To Neva Neva Land (L Mills)
Minor in Group: Samoyed
Auramist Enchanted Eclipse (AI) (Bailey Campbell)
Puppy in Group: Siberian Husky
Taejaan How The West Was Won (AI) (NJ Rule-Steele/ M Burton/ A Taylor/ S Turay)
Intermediate in Group: Newfoundland
Aust Sup Ch Newfcastle War Party (Robyn Nagle /Helen Durell)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Southrnwolf Wild Thing (Stuart Presland/ Tracey Parker & Rodney)

Boxer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Valeska Big Easy (Imp NZ) (Sylvia Choca)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Guntop Trumps Again (Sandra Schrumpf)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Blaqveil Lorenzo Saint John (Nicola Hooper / T Szentes)

Dobermann
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Indpac Cracklin Rosie (AI) (M B Hart)

Leonberger
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Leonoco Tuckers Daughter (Ms H Floyd & Mrs A Dobson)

Mastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Charvannah The Perfect Storm (V & A Ross / Docherty)

Neapolitan Mastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Omaggio Firmino (Rochelle Andrews)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Maggiormente Silvana Mangano (Mr K & N Keck)
Baby of Breed: Maggiormente Contessa (K & N Keck)

Newfoundland
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Newfcastle War Party (Robyn Nagle /Helen Durell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Newflabel Black Diamond (Janelle Wallace)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Newfcastle The Magic Begins (Janelle Wallace/Newfcastle)

Portuguese Water Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Arcticpalace Ocean Bliss (Craig & Robyn Foster)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Arcticpalace Waltzing Waves (C & R Foster)

Samoyed
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ahzu Nightmare Befor Christmas WPD (R Mills / J & M Harrison)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Auramist Enchanted Eclipse (AI) (Bailey Campbell)

Schnauzer
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Swashbuckle Kertanegara (G Knight & S Gani)

Shiba Inu
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Azincourt Desert Rose (Mr A C & Mrs S L Bird)
Baby of Breed: Azincourt Ooshie (Mr A C & Mrs S L Bird)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Am & Can Ch Zaltana My Snowmist (Imp CAN) (Mr R & Mrs B Lloyd)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Arcticpalace The Love Prince (C & R Foster)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Taejaan How The West Was Won (AI) (NJ Rule-Steele/ M Burton/ A Taylor/ S Turay)
Baby of Breed: Arcticpalace Foxy Lady (Craig & Robyn Foster)

Yakutian Laika
Baby of Breed: Orical Off To Neva Neva Land (L Mills)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Jenny Whitney (NSW)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Schipperke
Am Gr Ch & Aust Ch Ebonystar Moonshiner Follow The Leader (Imp USA) (L Brown/ G Cruse & N Curwen)
Runner Up in Group & Puppy in Group: British Bulldog
Britishextra the Irishman (C & H Smith / G Edmunds)
Baby in Group: Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
Wazzat Ofelia (J Dinis & L Lanser)
Minor in Group: Japanese Spitz
Daesdaemar Sylver Stars (Denise Sylvester)
Junior in Group: Keeshond
Rymiska Ace High (R/ M & T Parker)
Intermediate in Group: Schipperke
Ebonystar Spindrift Unforgettable (Imp USA) (Graham Cruse)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Lhasa Apso
Aust Gr & Neut Ch Zaland Let Your Hair Hang Down (Melissa O'Brien)

British Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Britishextra the Irishman (C & H Smith / G Edmunds)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Britishextra the Kingsman (C & H Smith / G Edmunds)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Robocky Camilla with Love (Mr H & Mrs C Smith / Mrs T Albrecht)

Chow Chow
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Finnoz Cassiel (AI) (Paul & Marilyn Grebert/Marianne Lahde)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Finnoz Cornelia (AI) (Paul & Marilyn Grebert / Marianne Lahde)

French Bulldog
Res Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Prettyvales Boom Crash Opera (Ms Sally Cole)
Baby of Breed: Prettyvales The Magic Pudding (Ms Sally Cole)
Junior of Breed: Prettyvales The Big Bang (Ms Sally Cole)

Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Underane In Gold (AI) (Sheree Lindeman)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Underane Ishara (AI) (Sheree Lindeman/Rhonda Harvey)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Daesdaemar Sylver Stars (Denise Sylvester)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Daesdaemar Dancing Queen (Denise M Sylvester)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Rymiska Ace High (R/ M & T Parker)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Rymiska Sweet Like Candy (T Parker)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Zaland Bourne Legacy (B Beves & N Estatheo)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Zaland its a kind of magic (Mr B & Mrs L Pepperall)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Zaland Let Your Hair Hang Down (Melissa O'Brien)

Poodle (Toy)
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Alang Ice Majic Soldier (Geraldine Myers)

Schipperke
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am Gr Ch & Aust Ch Ebonystar Moonshiner Follow The Leader (Imp USA) (L Brown/ G Cruse & N Curwen)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Ebonystar Spindrift Unforgettable (Imp USA) (Graham Cruse)

Shar Pei
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch SharpeiLodge Final Edition (Kim Markham)

Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Wazzat Henrique (L Lanser & J Dinis)
Baby of Breed: Wazzat Ofelia (J Dinis & L Lanser)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Wazzat Ozwaldo (K Mackay & J Dinis)