Adelaide Plains Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (SA)
Date of Show : 10-Dec-2017 (Sunday)
Championship Show
The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.
General Specials
Specials Judge: Mr Russell Ogden (QLD)
Aust Sup Ch Cordmaker The Boy Is Mine (C Sinclair/ S Huebner / P Kelly)
Runner Up in Show: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Sup Ch Arosa UR A Class Act (Imp NZ) (Heiderst & M Reichmuth)
Minor in Show: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Riverlands Lady Hawk (Elkriver Kennels)
Junior in Show: Dalmatian
Aust Ch Instride The Hot Favourite (Kerryn Harvey)
Intermediate in Show: Boston Terrier
Merryjay Bostn Kandy Kisses (R Kemp & S Campain)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Rangemaster Spot On For Style (Kyra Ricketts)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Ch Lynroge Copyright (J M Allen)
Group 1 - Toys
Specials Judge : Mrs Carolyn Butler (NSW)
Aust Sup Ch Nightfire's Xclusive Winner (Imp GMY) (J & J Sullivan & K Lewis)
Runner Up in Group: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Aust Sup Ch Voncronan Diamond Thief (Kylie Tilley / Tina Sunman / J & A Gunn)
Puppy in Group: Miniature Pinscher
Callme Superhero Girlfriend (Cheryl Grant)
Intermediate in Group: Tibetan Spaniel
Aust Ch Uwish Honey Bear (D & H Bourne)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Italian Greyhound
Tunamara Pride and Joy (Miss S Broster)
Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Chelport Burning Embers (C Alport)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Breesa Mid Summer Nights (C Alport)
Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Voncronan Diamond Thief (Kylie Tilley / Tina Sunman / J & A Gunn)
English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Alemarlodge Crown Jewels (Mr T & Mrs K Keves)
Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Carnwath Macgyver (S J Baillie)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Carnwath Flirtation Walk (L J Bolden)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Valhuru Smoke on the Water (Mrs G Smith/Mrs T Kennard)
Italian Greyhound
Baby of Breed: Kosmos Angel On My Shoulder (C Flattum & A Divola)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Tunamara Pride and Joy (Miss S Broster)
Lowchen
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Lowensque Made in Heaven (Mrs G Smith)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Lowensque All About That Base (Miss Courtney Tulk)
Maltese
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Yourjana Elwin Kodeys Dream (Fran Rose)
Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Callme Superhero Girlfriend (Cheryl Grant)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Shiralea Love Knot (Lynne Johnston)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Shiralea Tabasco (Mrs Lynne Johnston)
Papillon
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Nightfire's Xclusive Winner (Imp GMY) (J & J Sullivan & K Lewis)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Papandi Shimmering Diamonds (P A Welk)
Tibetan Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Telavier Golden Sovereign (D & H Bourne)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Uwish Honey Bear (D & H Bourne)
Group 2 - Terriers
Specials Judge : Mr Chris Bennett (SA)
Anvilhart License To Chill (Jo Rasche & D Tomney)
Baby in Group: West Highland White Terrier
Ravenswood Bet Ya Sweet Bippy (J L & A H Griffin)
Minor in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Riverlands Lady Hawk (Elkriver Kennels)
Intermediate in Group: Cairn Terrier
Wilmavohnne Deja Vu (Yvonne Halfpenny)
Aust Bred in Group: Australian Terrier
Aust Ch Regisvista Good Behaviour Bond (Regisvista Kennels)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Rangemaster Spot On For Style (Kyra Ricketts)
Airedale Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ealdor Chit Chat (M McWaters)
American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Amstafomine Frozen Assets (Deborah Hughes)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Innacovenant Winner Takes All (AI) (Craig Cochran)
Australian Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Regisvista Good Behaviour Bond (Regisvista Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: MittleSista Drama Queen (Peter Oswald)
Border Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Fernbrook Risky Business (T McClelland)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Guilcroft Waltz With Matilda (T McClelland)
Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Speiread Tequila Rose (Mr E & Mrs M Bannear)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Prefurabull Ice Man (Mr E & Mrs M Bannear)
Cairn Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Wilmavohnne Deja Vu (Yvonne Halfpenny)
Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Riverlands Lady Hawk (Elkriver Kennels)
Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Belljacks Oliver Twist (D Sharman)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Runninjacs Flash Dance (Atorae Kennels)
Res Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Springmere Hubble Bubble (Atorae Kennels)
Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Anvilhart License To Chill (Jo Rasche & D Tomney)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Anvilhart Hot On Your Heels (J Rasche & D Tomney)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Rangemaster Spot On For Style (Kyra Ricketts)
Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Gumhaven Jax (Maureen Schutt)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Gumhaven A Diesel Design (Maureen Schutt)
Baby of Breed: Gumhaven Just Rockn It (Maureen Schutt)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Gumhaven No Tail To Tell (Maureen Schutt-Gumhaven Kennels)
Minor of Breed: Gumhaven Walk The line (Maureen Schutt)
West Highland White Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bobbinray Ziggy Stardust (Louise Edson)
Baby of Breed: Ravenswood Bet Ya Sweet Bippy (J L & A H Griffin)
Group 3 - Gundogs
Specials Judge : Mr Lynn Butler (NSW)
Aust Sup Ch Arosa UR A Class Act (Imp NZ) (Heiderst & M Reichmuth)
Runner Up in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Birchlands Crown Royal (Imp NZ) (Merchant/Hartnett/Rasche/Parker)
Intermediate in Group: English Setter
Aust Ch Orwin Rex Luther (Mr J & Mrs S Nickholds/Miss E Todd)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Sussex Spaniel
Aust Ch Sunfire Hannah Montana (P Stevens & M McCaffery)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Field Spaniel
Aust Ch & Neut Ch Manunga Meadow Lark (M McCaffery / J / M & L Barone)
Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Romark Raindrops On Roses IAM (AI) (Mrs Lyn Mellett)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Wysiwyg Breezn Thru Texan Law (Mrs Lyn Mellett)
Baby of Breed: Elswood Kiss In The Moonlite (D Sharman)
English Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Orwin Rex Luther (Mr J & Mrs S Nickholds/Miss E Todd)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Glengordon Chances True Blue (Mr J & Mrs S Nickholds/Miss E Todd)
English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Birchlands Crown Royal (Imp NZ) (Merchant/Hartnett/Rasche/Parker)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Taraikha Edelweiss (Mrs Alex Heitmann)
Baby of Breed: Kinsheran Joffrey Baratheon (J Rasche, R Hartnett & V McPhee)
Field Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Birdrise Meadow Brook (Jane McDonald)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch & Neut Ch Manunga Meadow Lark (M McCaffery / J / M & L Barone)
German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Arosa UR A Class Act (Imp NZ) (Heiderst & M Reichmuth)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Heiderst Sailor Moon (Heiderst Kennels)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Heiderst All About Risk (S O'Neil & Heiderst Kennels)
Junior of Breed: Demorz Heir Apparent (AI) (Heiderst Kennels & M Reichmuth)
Golden Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Goldog Alpine Sapphire (Clare Sommer)
Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Baradav Zigzagziggy (AI) (Mr D M & Mrs B A Joseph)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Baradav Dare To Dream (AI) (Mr D M & Mrs B A Joseph)
Intermediate of Breed: Fantango Love Actually (AI) (Clare & Rebecca Sommer)
Hungarian Vizsla
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Graebrook Duke of Hazard (AI) (Daphne Sheekey)
Irish Water Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Poole's Ide Covert Affair With Tirriki (AI) (Imp USA) (B N/ C P & H R van Haasteren)
Labrador Retriever
Baby of Breed: Sybeck King Of Spin (Lynda)
Intermediate of Breed: Bachdore Jefferson (Lynda & Danielle Simons)
Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Bachdore Madison (Lynda & Danielle Simons)
Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Glenmave Ready To Rock N Roll CD RA TD NRA AD JD HTM N FS N (Mrs S Kramer)
Pointer
Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Aspyre On The Tip Of Ur Tongue (J & A Lumsden / J Manser)
Sussex Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Marquell Yachtsman (Imp UK) (M McCaffery)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Sunfire Hannah Montana (P Stevens & M McCaffery)
Weimaraner
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Waldwieze Graevelvet At Poshvwei (Imp NZ) ET RE CDX ORA (Jessie Hughes)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Waldwieze Game Keepa At Poshvwei (Imp NZ) CD ET QND RE ORA (Jessie Hughes)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Waldwiese In A League Ofmy Own (AI) (Kylie Christison & Waldwiese Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Waldwiese Let Th Force B Withu (Waldwiese Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Waldwiese Locked Out Of Heaven (Waldwiese Kennels)
Weimaraner (Long-haired)
Baby of Breed: Waldwiese Not Negotiable (Waldwiese Kennels)
Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Laugharne Beyond Belief (AI) (T J Marschall & S Garrett)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Laugharne Be My Treasure (AI) (T J Marschall & S Garrett)
Group 4 - Hounds
Specials Judge : Ms Shirley Willmott (SA)
Cayugaridge Needles And Pins (Gail Wood)
Aust Bred in Group: Irish Wolfhound
Aust Ch Drayton Lady Dorothea (Andra Barber)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Aust Neut Ch Zejak Zahor (Imp UK) (Emma Lloyd)
Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Regaldach Th Dark Knight At Stardayne (Mrs V Tapp)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Stardayne blushing betty (V Tapp)
Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Boskahun Versace (Sue Packer)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Bekkri Shania Twain (Sue Packer)
Puppy of Breed: Boskahun Xena Warrior Princess (Sue Packer)
Dachshund (Wire Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Cayugaridge Needles And Pins (Gail Wood)
Harrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Fellhunters On The Scent (P & F Danaher)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Fellhunters Master Stroke (Mr P & Mrs F Danaher / Miss R Danaher)
Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Drayton Lady Dorothea (Andra Barber)
Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bondestin I Want It All (Mrs Alex Heitmann)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Taraikha Rose LeBohemeFrancais (Alex Heitmann)
Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Jazafira Sunnyside Up (Emma Lloyd)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Zejak Zahor (Imp UK) (Emma Lloyd)
Whippet
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Hydale Angie Baby (Allen Anderson)
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Hydale Th Max Factor (Allen Anderson)
Group 5 - Working Dogs
Specials Judge : Mr Geoffrey Kill (QLD)
Aust Sup Ch Cordmaker The Boy Is Mine (C Sinclair/ S Huebner / P Kelly)
Runner Up in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Sup Ch Sunland Suntory (A Lim/ P Brennan-Lim/ R Egel/ A Egel)
Baby in Group: Norwegian Buhund
Delaroche Fjotunn (Caroline Russell & Andrew Catt)
Puppy in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Cloverdowns Blue Suede Shoes (R B & C J Redhead)
Junior in Group: Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
Aust Ch Kalora Quality Control (AI) (Kalora Kennels)
Intermediate in Group: Bergamasco Shepherd Dog
Aust Ch Mungadel Beagino JC (Heather Robey)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Ch Lynroge Copyright (J M Allen)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Old English Sheepdog
Aust Neut Ch Hartwyn Pageants Prince On Ice (AI) (Ian & Wendy Hage)
Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Cloverdowns Blue Suede Shoes (R B & C J Redhead)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Cloverdowns Viva Los Vegas (R B & C J Redhead)
Australian Kelpie
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Eurowenban Legally Red (E J Delaporte)
Res Bitch CC & Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Kalan Southern Skye (Miriam Schiller)
Bergamasco Shepherd Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Mungadel Beagino JC (Heather Robey)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Bessye del Piervez (Imp ITA) (Heather Robey)
Border Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Cambrae Hit The Jackpot (Alexa Mckenzie)
Briard
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: UK & Aust Ch Fostebrie Divine Edition JW ShCM (Imp UK) (E Bennett)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Narbrisse Marvellous Creation (E Bennett)
Collie (Rough)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Yaxeka International Velvet (Mrs M & Mr S Almond)
Collie (Smooth)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Robgai Last Tango In Paris (Mr S & Mrs M Almond)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Carluke Contra Indicated (D/ T & K Adams)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Wiru Undressed For Success (D/ T & K Adams)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Billand Back in Black (Tania/ Kimberly & Denise Adams)
German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Vonpeta Ugottabekidding (P N Damarell / J E Pike / A W O'Loughlin)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Vonpeta Faze Im Goin Thru (P N Damarell / J E Pike)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Sundaneka Young Gun (Gail Wellman)
Junior of Breed: Taurorn Va Va Voom (Gail Wellman)
German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Eroica Everest (Cristel Leonard & Kurt Morton)
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Eroica Gladiator (S Jachmann & C Leonard)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Kelinpark Nachstes Leben (Georgina Roberts)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Zukerpuppe Dina Bay (Damonte Kennels)
Norwegian Buhund
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kimura's Viking (Imp Norway) (Ms C Russell & Mr A Catt)
Baby of Breed: Delaroche Fjotunn (Caroline Russell & Andrew Catt)
Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Hartwyn Pageants Royal Encore (AI) (W Hage & P A Hartwell)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Packardia Doing It With Stylz (Mrs K A Baxter & Dr D Humbler)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Hartwyn Pageants Prince On Ice (AI) (Ian & Wendy Hage)
Puli
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Cordmaker The Boy Is Mine (C Sinclair/ S Huebner / P Kelly)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Stonefelds Dressed In Black (Mr M Fisher-Hoad)
Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Sunland Suntory (A Lim/ P Brennan-Lim/ R Egel/ A Egel)
Res Dog CC: Am Gr / Can Gr & Aust Ch Grandgables Alfenloch Uno ROMC (Imp CAN) (Gail M Jones)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Lynroge Copyright (J M Allen)
Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kalora Quality Control (AI) (Kalora Kennels)
Group 6 - Utility Dogs
Specials Judge : Mrs Lynn Harrison (SA)
Aust Sup Ch Taejaan Poison Ivy (N J Rule-Steele/K Bryant/A Wittenberg)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Dobermann
Aust Gr Ch Ikons Art of The Deal (Imp NZ) (Sheryle Pike)
Baby in Group: St Bernard
Beamzstar All Grace (Mr M & J Ross)
Minor in Group: Siberian Husky
Asryn Forever Devine (A Wittenberg & K Bryant)
Puppy in Group: Schnauzer (Miniature)
Asyut Captain Corajus (Asyut Kennels)
Junior in Group: Schnauzer (Miniature)
Asyut Tantrums N Tiaras (Asyut Kennels)
Intermediate in Group: Dobermann
Aust Ch Ikons Visual Sensation (Imp NZ) (Christine Spry)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Schnauzer
Aust Gr & Neut Ch Treuliebe Takit T Thlmit (J Chapman)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Alaskan Malamute
Aust Neut Ch Malpac Against the Odds WWPD (Zara Fisher-Kappler)
Akita (Japanese)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Toukon Samurai Shinichi (Nicky Edwards)
Alaskan Malamute
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Runningdog Song of Ice n Fire (Mrs L Burger)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Maiitsho Queen Senyah (Tori Haynes)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Tuvaaqan Ilua Kamani (Don & Moyra Battersby)
Baby of Breed: Tuvaaqan Kamau Ilannaq (Don & Moyra Battersby)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Malpac Against the Odds WWPD (Zara Fisher-Kappler)
Bernese Mountain Dog
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Howzebern Pocahontas (T & K Howlett)
Boxer
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Phoenix Thrill seeker (De-Arne Smith & Maxine Carter)
Bullmastiff
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Bullmighty Flick O The Finger (Ms B Dawson & Miss B Brook)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Mymooch Smashing Diva (Mrs D M Cavaiuolo)
Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Ikons Art of The Deal (Imp NZ) (Sheryle Pike)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ikons Visual Sensation (Imp NZ) (Christine Spry)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Walamara Xtreme-Force (Imp NZ) (Kalora Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Walamara Zero Secrets (AI) (Imp NZ) (Kalora Kennels)
Rottweiler
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Schwartzhund Taylors Top Gun (AI) (Natalie Hann)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Zempahphi You Never Know (A Wells)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Rakaaz Zander (AI) (B Palmer J & S Baird)
Baby of Breed: Alchemy Cherry Baby (Alchemy Kennels)
Samoyed
Baby of Breed: Snowispa Fire In The Sky (AI) (T Haynes & Di Brown)
Schnauzer
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Treuliebe Wild Is The Wind At Remporter (Andrew & Marion Kidd)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Treuliebe Takit T Thlmit (J Chapman)
Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Asyut Captain Corajus (Asyut Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Asyut Tantrums N Tiaras (Asyut Kennels)
Siberian Husky
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Taejaan Poison Ivy (N J Rule-Steele/K Bryant/A Wittenberg)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Asryn Forever Devine (A Wittenberg & K Bryant)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Asryn Technical Knockout (A Wittenberg & K Bryant)
St Bernard
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Beamzstar Beau Zam (Michael & Julie Ross)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Beamzstar Leilani (Mr M Ross & Mrs J Ross)
Baby of Breed: Beamzstar All Grace (Mr M & J Ross)
Tibetan Mastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bushsong Ironjade Jett (AI) (Greg Green)
Baby of Breed: Bushsong Tacojade Candy Floss (Greg Green)
Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs
Specials Judge : Mr Russell Ogden (QLD)
Aust Gr Ch Bullyack Kssd Byn Angel (Bullyack Kennels)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Boston Terrier
Merryjay Bostn Kandy Kisses (R Kemp & S Campain)
Puppy in Group: Shar Pei
Sharboop Mayb Shes Born Withit (Mr W & Mrs J Walloscheck)
Junior in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Ch Instride The Hot Favourite (Kerryn Harvey)
Boston Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Merryjay Bostn Kandy Kisses (R Kemp & S Campain)
Dog CC: Staromah Jack La Beau (D I Morgan)
British Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Bullyack Kssd Byn Angel (Bullyack Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Justifyabull Jackpot (Carol Rosier)
Dalmatian
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Paceaway Skys The Limit (Ms Kerryn Harvey)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Instride The Hot Favourite (Kerryn Harvey)
French Bulldog
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Barjarz What About Me (J L & A H Griffin)
Res Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Reyserlea Kill Bill (Rebecca King)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Reyserlea Elle Driver (Rebecca King)
Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Caspakees General Lee (Mrs M Sawley)
Schipperke
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Sanlyn Ticket to Ride (Imp NZ) (Barbara Craft)
Shar Pei
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Sharboop Dare to Dream (Mr W & Mrs J Walloscheck)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Sharboop Mayb Shes Born Withit (Mr W & Mrs J Walloscheck)