Tuggerah Lakes Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (NSW)

Date of Show : 5-Feb-2021 (Friday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Carolyn Butler (NSW)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
Hrv Jr & Aust Ch Kan Trace Born To Be A Rockstar (Imp CRO) (B & J Hession)
Runner Up in Show: Alaskan Malamute
Aust Ch Southrnwolf Wild Thing (Stuart Presland/ Tracey Parker & Rodney)
Baby in Show: Yakutian Laika
Orical Off To Neva Neva Land (L Mills)
Minor in Show: West Highland White Terrier
Macbraedly Hocus Pocus (Mrs L K Brown)
Puppy in Show: British Bulldog
Britishextra the Irishman (C & H Smith / G Edmunds)
Junior in Show: Jack Russell Terrier
Aust Ch WhataJack Raven (Garry Butler)
Intermediate in Show: Labrador Retriever
Aust Ch Terracarol Saving Grace (Vernon / Bell / O'Connor)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Dianne Besoff JP (NSW)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Maltese
Aust/Lva Jnr/Ltu Jnr & Ltu Ch Tauro Axel (Imp LTU) (Mrs M Atkinson)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Pug
Aust Ch Maskerade American Gigolo (Debra Cummings)
Baby in Group: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Wachowa Dorothy Dolittle (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Minor in Group: Havanese
Hashki Not to be Conquered (Philip Williams)
Puppy in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Ch Caribelle Icy Whispers At Caperway (R R Duffy)
Junior in Group: Italian Greyhound
Furperson Fire InThe Mist (S Ryan)
Open in Group: Chihuahua (Long Coat)
Aust / Cib/ Est/ Fin/ Lva/ Nor & Ltu Ch Triangel Joy Un Sorriso (Imp EST) (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Best Neuter in Group: English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
Aust & Neut Ch Neverland Rose Royale (Anita Mudd)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Balkana Under The Influence (James Camac)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Hautchien A Little Bit More (Jane Fisher)

Bichon Frise
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bellrize Rocky Road (Mrs T & Mr D Baker)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Amourchiot Mystical Temptress (Mr D & Mrs T Baker)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Matmor Society Heir (Schmarr/ Morse & Henderson)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Dapsen The Blonde Bombshell (Ms D Petersen)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Caribelle Icy Whispers At Caperway (R R Duffy)
Baby of Breed: Caperway Serenade (Ms R R Duffy)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust / Cib/ Est/ Fin/ Lva/ Nor & Ltu Ch Triangel Joy Un Sorriso (Imp EST) (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Wachowa Queen Of The Desert (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa 00 Seven (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Emily Jane (Mrs Jennifer Watt)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Wachowa Man On A Mission (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Isabel O'Shea (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Tom Sawyer (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Josie Brown (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Baby of Breed: Wachowa Dorothy Dolittle (Mrs Jennifer Watt)

English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Furnlea Propaganda Princess (Mrs Anita Mudd)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Neverland Rose Royale (Anita Mudd)

Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Haskhi Unstoppable (P Williams)
Minor of Breed: Hashki Not to be Conquered (Philip Williams)

Italian Greyhound
Baby of Breed: Vantarsi Some Like It Hot (S Ryan)
Junior of Breed: Furperson Fire InThe Mist (S Ryan)

King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Wilsight Red Alfie (C Rodrigues)

Maltese
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust/Lva Jnr/Ltu Jnr & Ltu Ch Tauro Axel (Imp LTU) (Mrs M Atkinson)

Pekingese
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Song For Jedda At Zhen (Imp USA) (Dr Hilary Du Cros)

Pomeranian
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Pomquest Imagine Dragons (B Abraham & R Walsh)
Minor of Breed: Sunnioaks Foxtrot Dansa (Ms J Holt)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Maskerade American Gigolo (Debra Cummings)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Zaland Nuts N Bolts Not Needed (B Beves & N Estatheo)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Maskerade Guess Who (Debra Cummings)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Maskerade Love U Like That (Debra & Jorja Cummings)
Puppy of Breed: Kinlou Mission Accomplished (Kathy Gill)

Yorkshire Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Smidgit Femme Fatale (Mrs D Lemanski)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Smidgit goodness gracious (Frank & Toni Wozniak)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs Sylvia Brackman (NSW)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Kerry Blue Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Tasshot Into The Mystic (Peter & Anna Schultze)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Australian Terrier
Aust Sup & Am Ch Temora Remember Me (Imp USA) (Leanne & Allen Boote)
Baby in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Pinnacle Broxden Split Th Atom (Mrs A & Mr P Booth / Mrs S & A Evans)
Minor in Group: West Highland White Terrier
Macbraedly Hocus Pocus (Mrs L K Brown)
Puppy in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Portizon ring of fire (Lydia Jones)
Junior in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Aust Ch WhataJack Raven (Garry Butler)
Aust Bred in Group: Cairn Terrier
Aust Ch Joymont The Dark Knight (Cathy Scotton & Donna Robinson)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Tenterfield Terrier
Aust Neut Ch Demala Lord of the Rings (Ms H Stokes)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Ourgang Bang Bang Youre Dead JC FDX (Belinda White)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Portizon ring of fire (Lydia Jones)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup & Am Ch Temora Remember Me (Imp USA) (Leanne & Allen Boote)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Gr Ch Spalpeen Highland Girl JD SE (Amy)

Bedlington Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Piperdene Candle Inthe Wind (Anu K Lummevaara)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bullacktiv Stop On Red (ROM) (Hayden Pinker/ Nikki/ Paulene & Anthony Zullo)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Joymont The Dark Knight (Cathy Scotton & Donna Robinson)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Pinnacle Broxden Lickety Split (Mrs A & Mr P Booth / Mrs S & A Evans)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Isinheart Madame Angelique (Robyn Scott)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Pinnacle Broxden Banana Split (Mrs S & Mis A Evans)
Baby of Breed: Pinnacle Broxden Split Th Atom (Mrs A & Mr P Booth / Mrs S & A Evans)

Irish Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tawnyoak Irlande Valentina (Mrs D Robinson / Mrs K Wilkinson)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Anluan Ruff N Tumbl at Ayladee (Donna Robinson)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch WhataJack Raven (Garry Butler)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Kadama Master Apprentice (AI) (Doreen & Ashlea Aldridge)
Minor of Breed: WhataJack Fireworks (Garry Butler)

Kerry Blue Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Tasshot Into The Mystic (Peter & Anna Schultze)

Norwich Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kivamynk Call Me Elizabeth (Amy)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Ourgang Bang Bang Youre Dead JC FDX (Belinda White)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Demala the chosen one (Miss D Macfadyen)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Demala Lord of the Rings (Ms H Stokes)

West Highland White Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Macbraedly Hocus Pocus (Mrs L K Brown)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Dassin Just Push Play (C Moore & R Mallinder)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mr Lynn Butler (NSW)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Labrador Retriever
Aust Ch Bradorla Here Comes The Sun (AI) (Vernon / Ellis / Wickham)
Baby in Group: Brittany
Kirinbell I Absolutely Love U (AI) (Samantha Ibbott-Cordi)
Minor in Group: Golden Retriever
Goldtreve Simply Tess (F / B & Ms J Hession / Mrs R Clout)
Puppy in Group: Hungarian Vizsla
Aust Ch Lasair Erebus Eternus (Dr M Nardi)
Junior in Group: Welsh Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Goldmaid Mind Games (D & L Meagher)
Intermediate in Group: Labrador Retriever
Aust Ch Terracarol Saving Grace (Vernon / Bell / O'Connor)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Brittany
Aust Gr & Neut Ch Tobenlee Moves Like Jagger CD RA JD ET JC TKS (Samantha Ibbott-Cordi)

Brittany
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Kirinbell Get Off My Cloud RN ET (Samantha Ibbott-Cordi)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kirinbell Brown Sugar ET (Samantha Ibbott-Cordi)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kirinbell Chase N The Dragon RN TKs (Mary Webster)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Kirinbell The Girls Got Game (Samantha Ibbott-Cordi)
Baby of Breed: Kirinbell I Absolutely Love U (AI) (Samantha Ibbott-Cordi)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Tobenlee Moves Like Jagger CD RA JD ET JC TKS (Samantha Ibbott-Cordi)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sandtoys In Overdrive (N & S Lane)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Sandtoys Wotutalkinbout Willis (K Willis / N & S Lane)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Almanza Double Action Dark Kiss (Imp SWD) (Peter King)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch BlueBreeze Hero Of Never Land (Debra Stubbings)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch BlueBreeze Romeos Passion (AI) (Debra Stubbings)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Goldtreve Simply Tess (F / B & Ms J Hession / Mrs R Clout)
Baby of Breed: BlueBreeze The Mikado (AI) (Debra Stubbings)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Lasair Erebus Eternus (Dr M Nardi)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bradorla Here Comes The Sun (AI) (Vernon / Ellis / Wickham)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Terracarol Saving Grace (Vernon / Bell / O'Connor)

Lagotto Romagnolo
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch OttogaL Got King Of The North (Mr G & Mrs C Ashurst)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch OttogaL Coco Pop (Mrs L Krzemien)

Weimaraner
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ashbolt High Class (AI) TD (Amanda Williamson)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Goldmaid Mind Games (D & L Meagher)
Baby of Breed: Daioni One Way Ticket To Goldmaid (Debbie & Laura Meagher)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs Paula Bockman-Chato (NSW)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
Hrv Jr & Aust Ch Kan Trace Born To Be A Rockstar (Imp CRO) (B & J Hession)
Minor in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
Lemaison Luv Me Do (Mrs L Wasson)
Junior in Group: Whippet
Goodwill Colour My Soul (Steve & Debbie Albert)

Afghan Hound
Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Craihall Missionary Man (K Allison/ A Taylor / J/ M & T Craig)

Beagle
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Karakush Delicious (AI) (Jodie Walker / Le & Helen Gibson)

Dachshund (Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Dachyclan Tyrone of Bridee (E V Graham)
R/UP BOB: Aust Gr Ch Maralya Monach Of The Glen (Mr B P Glanford)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Beedashie Butterfly Kisses (Miss K Smith)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Lemaison Luv Me Do (Mrs L Wasson)
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Dacville Kiwi Temtation (Imp NZ) (Laraine Wasson)
Baby of Breed: Midaka Sweet As Cherry (Mrs K L Glanford)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Nicholyev You Lil Bewdy (S Kelly & J Bower)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Lemaison Gold Image (Mrs L Wasson)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Berghutte Tiger Lilly (Nerida Gilfillan)
R/UP BOB & Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Lowender Shalom Alachiem (Mrs K L Glanford)
Minor of Breed: Nerricky Willowangels (Nerida Gilfillan)
Junior of Breed: Lowender Donatella Versace (K L Glanford)

Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Tischamingo Diva By Blood (AI) (J & F Walker)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Tischamingo Nobody But Me (J & F Walker)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tischamingo Are You Ready (J & F Walker)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Wulfgar Faoiltiama (AI) (Mrs K Palmer & Mrs S Gendle)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Hrv Jr & Aust Ch Kan Trace Born To Be A Rockstar (Imp CRO) (B & J Hession)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Juzrival D Double Dare (A Barter/ L Fletcher/ J Rae/ D Hasiuk)

Whippet
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Goodwill Colour My Soul (Steve & Debbie Albert)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Goodwill Simply Soul (Steve & Debbie Albert)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Jenny Whitney (NSW)

Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Border Collie
Aust Ch Khayoz Rhythm Of The Jungle (Alison J Cowin)
Baby in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Aziah All The Little Birds (Mrs L Bettison)
Minor in Group: Border Collie
Neecabe Versace (Sharon Hannigan)
Puppy in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Charmhill Cottage Rose (J L Docksey)
Intermediate in Group: Australian Shepherd
Seventy Seven Outlander From The World Of Light (Imp RUS) (D & L Meagher)
Open in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust Sup Ch Goldmaid Spectacular Bid (D & L Meagher)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Finnish Lapphund
Aust Gr & Neut Ch Orical Juhaofarcadia (AI) ET WPD (Miss K Innes)

Australian Kelpie
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Tegoura City Escape (T Piercy)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Goldmaid Spectacular Bid (D & L Meagher)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Melvada After All This Time (Melissa Kozaruk)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Seventy Seven Outlander From The World Of Light (Imp RUS) (D & L Meagher)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Delchoksky The Electra (Delwyn Whyburn)
Minor of Breed: Goldmaid Double Agent (Debbie & Laura Meagher)
Puppy of Breed: Goldmaid Bet On The Black (D & L Meagher)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Goldmaid What R The Odds (D & L Meagher)
R/UP Neuter BOB & Res Neuter Bitch CC: Aust & Neut Ch Sarbinma Chokerrerouge CD RN (D Whyburn)

Australian Stumpy Tail Cattle Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Cumbydene Lady Veronica (Robynne Metcalfe)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Arrynmist Kaskade (Rob & Ann Ryan)

Border Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Khayoz Rhythm Of The Jungle (Alison J Cowin)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Neecabe Handbags and Gladrags (Sharon Hannigan)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Neecabe Versace (Sharon Hannigan)
Res Bitch CC: Bordalace Bright N Breezy (A J Cowin / G & T Piercy)
Baby of Breed: Araluen Days of Future Past (Mr G R & Mrs T J Piercy)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Orical New Beginnings (AI) (L Mills)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Orical Juhaofarcadia (AI) ET WPD (Miss K Innes)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Brashawin Empire Strikes Back (J Broadbent)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Garsova Kiri JC (Brashawin Kennels)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Eroica Nova (Miss C Bird/ Miss J Bird & Ms K Leonard)

Shetland Sheepdog
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Charmhill Cottage Rose (J L Docksey)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Beauideal Playing It Cool (Judy Docksey)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Dawco Stagecoach Thief At Aziah (AI) (Mrs Liana Bettison)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aliasa Light The Way (Aliasa Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Aziah All The Little Birds (Mrs L Bettison)

White Swiss Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Eishund Blonde By Design (Angela Sneddon)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Carolyn Butler (NSW)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Alaskan Malamute
Aust Ch Southrnwolf Wild Thing (Stuart Presland/ Tracey Parker & Rodney)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Newfoundland
Aust Sup Ch Newfcastle War Party (Robyn Nagle /Helen Durell)
Baby in Group: Yakutian Laika
Orical Off To Neva Neva Land (L Mills)
Minor in Group: Schnauzer
Swashbuckle Kertanegara (G Knight & S Gani)
Puppy in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Ch Taejaan How The West Was Won (AI) (NJ Rule-Steele/ M Burton/ A Taylor/ S Turay)
Aust Bred in Group: Neapolitan Mastiff
Aust Sup Ch Omaggio Firmino (Rochelle Andrews)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Newfoundland
Aust & Neut Ch Newfcastle The Magic Begins (Janelle Wallace/Newfcastle)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Southrnwolf Wild Thing (Stuart Presland/ Tracey Parker & Rodney)

Boxer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Valeska Big Easy (Imp NZ) (Sylvia Choca)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Guntop Trumps Again RN (Sandra Schrumpf)

Dobermann
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Indpac Cracklin Rosie (AI) (M B Hart)

Mastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Charvannah The Perfect Storm (V & A Ross / Docherty)

Neapolitan Mastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Omaggio Firmino (Rochelle Andrews)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Maggiormente Silvana Mangano (Mr K & N Keck)
Baby of Breed: Maggiormente Contessa (K & N Keck)

Newfoundland
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Newfcastle War Party (Robyn Nagle /Helen Durell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Newflabel Black Diamond (Janelle Wallace)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Newfcastle The Magic Begins (Janelle Wallace/Newfcastle)

Samoyed
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ahzu Nightmare Befor Christmas WPD (R Mills / J & M Harrison)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Auramist Enchanted Eclipse (AI) (Bailey Campbell)

Schnauzer
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Swashbuckle Kertanegara (G Knight & S Gani)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ebshine Madame Butterfly (AI) (Veeni Craig)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ebshine Masterpiece (AI) (Veeni Craig)

Shiba Inu
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Azincourt Desert Rose (Mr A C & Mrs S L Bird)
Baby of Breed: Azincourt Ooshie (Mr A C & Mrs S L Bird)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Articpride Marjestic Runner (AI) (Mr R & Mrs B Lloyd)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Taejaan Rogue One (AI) (N J Rule-Steele/M Burton/A Taylor/S Turay)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Taejaan How The West Was Won (AI) (NJ Rule-Steele/ M Burton/ A Taylor/ S Turay)
Baby of Breed: Articpride Yellowstone Cowboy (AI) (Mr R & Mrs B Lloyd)
Minor of Breed: Cudos Mischief In The Night (Tiarne Tattersall)

Yakutian Laika
Baby of Breed: Orical Off To Neva Neva Land (L Mills)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Denise Bennett (NSW)

Best in Group & Puppy in Group: British Bulldog
Britishextra the Irishman (C & H Smith / G Edmunds)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Keeshond
Aust Ch Rymiska Ace High (R/ M & T Parker)
Baby in Group: Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
Aust Ch Wazzat Ofelia (J Dinis & L Lanser)
Minor in Group: Japanese Spitz
Aust Ch Daesdaemar Sylver Stars (Denise Sylvester)
Intermediate in Group: Boston Terrier
Zareba Shinebrite Lika Diamond (M Gorman & G Skinner)
Aust Bred in Group: Lhasa Apso
Aust Ch Zaland Bourne Legacy (B Beves & N Estatheo)
Open in Group: Schipperke
Am Gr Ch & Aust Ch Ebonystar Moonshiner Follow The Leader (Imp USA) (L Brown/ G Cruse & N Curwen)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Boston Terrier
Aust & Neut Ch Tipland Eye Of The Tiger (M Gorman)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Amerigent Southern Belle (Norquay/ Gilson)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Zareba Shinebrite Lika Diamond (M Gorman & G Skinner)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Tipland Eye Of The Tiger (M Gorman)

British Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Britishextra the Irishman (C & H Smith / G Edmunds)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Robocky Camilla with Love (Mrs T Albrecht)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Britishextra the Kingsman (C & H Smith / G Edmunds)

Chow Chow
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Finnoz Cassiel (AI) (Paul & Marilyn Grebert/Marianne Lahde)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Finnoz Cornelia (AI) (Paul & Marilyn Grebert / Marianne Lahde)

Dalmatian
Baby of Breed: Krystaway Going On Safari (S Schrumpf)

French Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Meralla Quiency Jones (David & Louise Tattersall)
Baby of Breed: Meralla Never Forget (David/ Louise/ Tiarne Tattersall & Jenni Bill)

Great Dane
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Underane Ishara (AI) (Sheree Lindeman)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Underane In Gold (AI) (Sheree Lindeman)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Tenkashiro Sylver Gold N Topaz (Denise M Sylvester)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Daesdaemar Sylver Stars (Denise Sylvester)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Daesdaemar Dancing Queen (Denise M Sylvester)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Rymiska Ace High (R/ M & T Parker)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Rymiska Duchess (R/ M & T Parker)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Rymiska Ice Cube (Ray/ Marilyn & Tracey Parker)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Zaland Bourne Legacy (B Beves & N Estatheo)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Zaland its a kind of magic (Mr B & Mrs L Pepperall)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Zaland Let Your Hair Hang Down (Melissa O'Brien)

Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Alang Ice Majic Soldier (Geraldine Myers)

Schipperke
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am Gr Ch & Aust Ch Ebonystar Moonshiner Follow The Leader (Imp USA) (L Brown/ G Cruse & N Curwen)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Ebonystar Spindrift Unforgettable (Imp USA) (Graham Cruse)

Shar Pei
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch SharpeiLodge Final Edition (Kim Markham)

Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wazzat Henrique (L Lanser & J Dinis)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Wazzat Ofelia (J Dinis & L Lanser)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Wazzat Ozwaldo (K Mackay & J Dinis)