Allora Kennel Club Inc (SHOW 1) (QLD)

Date of Show : 14-Sep-2019 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Carol Donaldson (QLD)   (Total Entry : 360)

Best in Show & Intermediate in Show: Irish Wolfhound
Aust Ch MacLaomainn Baird Of Latino (Andrew Brown)
Runner Up in Show & Open in Show: Golden Retriever
Aust Sup Ch Wysiwyg Not a Moment Too Moon (A Adamopoulos)
Baby in Show: Australian Terrier
Aronaw Fuel To The Flame (L & A Lobegeiger)
Minor in Show: Cairn Terrier
Kiatasee Time Zone (M F Lee)
Puppy in Show: Samoyed
Lunasea Like No Other (AI) (N Tindale & H Chen)
Junior in Show: Irish Water Spaniel
Bunyarra Planted Evidence (David Kill)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: St Bernard
Aust Ch Draycan The Force Unleashed (Stacy Guilfoyle)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Carolyn Butler (NSW)  (Group Entry : 73)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Papillon
Aust Ch Silvermorning's Ultimate Victory (Imp USA) (Amanda B Gill & Ms M Palmero)
Baby in Group: Miniature Pinscher
Surana Bobby Dazzler (Stephanie O'Brien)
Minor in Group: Lowchen
Paceaway Dance with Destiny (Ms F E L Darling)
Junior in Group: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Aust Ch Wachowa Isabel O'Shea (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Aust Bred in Group: Pug
Aust Ch Kabova Star Boi (Mrs J Whitney)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Gr & Neut Ch Morganlea Starman (Mrs C Ross)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Italian Greyhound
Aust & Neut Ch Kaasha Sugar Daddy (Frances Forbes)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Hollinglen Whisper No Secrets (C Ross & J Morgan)
Baby of Breed: Aberlour Blair Witch (Lyn Dunne)
Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Aberlour Whispering Jack (Lyn Dunne)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Morganlea Starman (Mrs C Ross)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Wachowa Benjamin Brown (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Poochiekoo Deja Vu (Melissa Sticklen)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Ella Fitzgerald (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Tilly Devine (Mrs Jennifer Watt)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Isabel O'Shea (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Wachowa Man On A Mission (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Wachowa Susie Carmichael (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Baby of Breed: Wachowa Oliver Twist (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Puppy of Breed: Wachowa Josie Brown (Mrs Jennifer Watt)

Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am Gr/ Can Gr/ Pol Jr/ Lit Jr CH That's Sun Ray at Pilosus (Imp USA) (Mr G Neave/D & D Scheiris/Ms P Lucas)

Italian Greyhound
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Tacozajo Primitive Man (Ms F Forbes)
Baby of Breed: Merikaez History In The Making (Alicia Keast)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Kaasha Sugar Daddy (Frances Forbes)

Lowchen
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Kristarz What The Fox (L A Walsh / Miss K & Mrs C Harding)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Paceaway Dance with Destiny (Ms F E L Darling)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Time To Be Smart for Melka (Imp NZ) (Lisa Smart)
Baby of Breed: Surana Bobby Dazzler (Stephanie O'Brien)

Papillon
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Silvermorning's Ultimate Victory (Imp USA) (Amanda B Gill & Ms M Palmero)
Minor of Breed: Birikino Victory Dance (Ian Rasmussen & Kaye Mcghie)

Pomeranian
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Zeigen Double O Seven (Kim Haddon)
Baby of Breed: Zeigen From Russia With Love (Mrs Kim Haddon)

Pug
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kabova Star Boi (Mrs J Whitney)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Anyang Uptown Girl (Anyany Pugs)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Octaviae The Sweetest Gift (Korine Lewis)
Minor of Breed: Pickapug Aimees legacy (Mrs B Sorenson)
Intermediate of Breed: Anyang Ginger Zing (Anyang Pugs)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mr John Sheppard (NSW)  (Group Entry : 27)

Best in Group & Minor in Group: Cairn Terrier
Kiatasee Time Zone (M F Lee)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Kerry Blue Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Olizure Silhouetto Of A Man (AI) (B & P Oliphant)
Baby in Group: Australian Terrier
Aronaw Fuel To The Flame (L & A Lobegeiger)
Puppy in Group: Tenterfield Terrier
Dzahhli Love and Addiction (M & N Bourke)
Junior in Group: Bull Terrier (Miniature)
Aust Ch Witchend Wee Zelda Hyrule (Liza Mclaughlin)
Intermediate in Group: Cairn Terrier
Aust Ch Kiatasee Coat of Many Colours (M Lee)
Aust Bred in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Moonglade Huntress (K Peek)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Redgundi Jack O Hearts (Lauren Lobegeiger)
Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Cumalong Pride In Lilly (Peter Briggs & Sharon Briggs)
Baby of Breed: Aronaw Fuel To The Flame (L & A Lobegeiger)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Aronaw Your Gunna Be Sorry (L & A Lobegeiger)

Bull Terrier
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Cuttabuv Devils Peppa Pig (K & D Shelley)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Witchend Wee Zelda Hyrule (Liza Mclaughlin)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Kiatasee Time Zone (M F Lee)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kiatasee Coat of Many Colours (M Lee)
Baby of Breed: Yarrinarra Dark Desire (Ms M Lee)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tamsam Pa Ote Huka (Imp NZ) (Mr P G & Mrs S H Hewinson)
Baby of Breed: Waitapu Wilbur Wilde (M F Lee)

Kerry Blue Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Olizure Silhouetto Of A Man (AI) (B & P Oliphant)

Skye Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Grawen This Iswhat Youcame For (Sharyn Phillips)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Moonglade Huntress (K Peek)
Baby of Breed: Moonglade Heart And Soul (K L Peek)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Moonglade Unchain My Heart (K Peek)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Dzahhli Love and Addiction (M & N Bourke)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Carol Donaldson (QLD)  (Group Entry : 65)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust Sup Ch Wysiwyg Not a Moment Too Moon (A Adamopoulos)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Irish Water Spaniel
Bunyarra Planted Evidence (David Kill)
Baby in Group: Pointer
Zensu Do What U Want (C Kroll/ D Finlay/ B & H Clarke)
Minor in Group: Pointer
Chesterhope Storm of Swords (Imp NZ) (Sandra Luchterhand / Diane O'Neill)
Puppy in Group: Bracco Italiano
Aust Ch Arnkay Alfonso (Mrs G Simpson & Mr J Mcgrath / Mr R & Mrs K Logan)
Aust Bred in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Belcroft Crazy For You (Geoff Kill)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Golden Retriever
Dual Ch (RO) Neut Gr / Aust Sup Ch Dykinta Never Ending Story (AI) CD RAE (Miss C Ryan)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Hungarian Vizsla
Aust Gr & Neut Ch Agasvari Tristan's Izolda (Kathleen Eory)

Bracco Italiano
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Arnkay Alfonso (Mrs G Simpson & Mr J Mcgrath / Mr R & Mrs K Logan)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Arnkay Teodora (Mrs G Simpson & Mr J Mcgrath / Mr R & Mrs K Logan)

Brittany
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wameika True Texaslady (Ward)
Baby of Breed: Wameika UpUpN Away (Mrs M & Mr B Wesener)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Wameika Rogue Nation (Ward)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bifield Pull The Strings (Geoff Kill)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Belcroft Crazy For You (Geoff Kill)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Bralmico Hearts N Roses (Mrs K Hutt)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Taryk The Winner Takes It All (Linda McGregor & Tanya Smith)
Baby of Breed: Azel When U Say Nothing At All (S Phillips/Mr J/ Mrs V & Miss E Carter)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Tealpoint Dances With Diamonds (Heather Reynolds)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Zenchar Shimmer In Blue (T Fraser/ S Rattle & T Sproule)
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tealpoint ExcaliburTheMagician ET CA (Heather Reynolds)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Wysiwyg Not a Moment Too Moon (A Adamopoulos)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Dual Ch (RO) Neut Gr / Aust Sup Ch Dykinta Never Ending Story (AI) CD RAE (Miss C Ryan)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Ponsonby Winner Takes It All (Imp NZ) (Kay Hutt)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Agasvari Image Of Bonjovi (AI) (Kathleen Eory)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Agasvari Tristan's Izolda (Kathleen Eory)

Irish Water Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Bunyarra Planted Evidence (David Kill)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Driftway Trade Mark (Guy Spagnolo)

Lagotto Romagnolo
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: AmiciLeale Nutella Biscotto (Trish Harris)

Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Chesterhope Storm of Swords (Imp NZ) (Sandra Luchterhand / Diane O'Neill)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Aspyre Wicked Tongue (Miss C Fisher)
Baby of Breed: Zensu Do What U Want (C Kroll/ D Finlay/ B & H Clarke)

Weimaraner
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr & NZ Ch Weissenberg High Command (AI) (Imp NZ) (Judy Glover)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ricochez Bedwyr Dyllan (Jenny Hampton)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Hartset Wings Ofan Angel (Jenny Hampton)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Neut Ch Ricochez Gerwyn Saffir (AI) (Rachael Arnott)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs Carol Donaldson (QLD) (Group Entry : 58)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Irish Wolfhound
Aust Ch MacLaomainn Baird Of Latino (Andrew Brown)
Runner Up in Group & Puppy in Group: Beagle
Lunars WhenU Wish Upon A Star (Ruth & Jeremy Cook)
Baby in Group: Azawakh
Jumadabey Qadir (Lynda Dunn)
Minor in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Gersndach Aria Rio Femme (B K & Y J Shaw)
Aust Bred in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Aust Ch Adbesare Coco's Curtain Call (AI) (Miss S Wheatley)
Open in Group: Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
Am / Am Gr/ Aust Ch Joy-Dens Rockin Robin (Imp USA) (R Gersbach/ J Neal/ S Wheatley)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Azawakh
Aust / Neut/ sLCM/ FCh Grantulla Taziri JC (Sandy Adsett & Chantal Parratt)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Tianze Diamond In The Rough (Jacky Harnett)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Calahorra Ava Gardner (Jacky Harnett)

Azawakh
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Grantulla Tende (Sandy Adsett & Chantal Parratt)
Baby of Breed: Jumadabey Qadir (Lynda Dunn)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust / Neut/ sLCM/ FCh Grantulla Taziri JC (Sandy Adsett & Chantal Parratt)

Basenji
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Zandeena Dont Try and Stop Me (Chloe Keast)

Beagle
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Lunars WhenU Wish Upon A Star (Ruth & Jeremy Cook)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Lunars Hello T R O U B L E (Le & Helen Gibson / Ruth & Jeremy Cook)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Maharlikah Tru Succesor (B K & Y J Shaw)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Splendak First Chapter (B K & Y J Shaw)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Gersndach Aria Rio Femme (B K & Y J Shaw)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch & Neuter Ch Splendak Shez Misbehaven (B K & Y J Shaw)

Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Adbesare Green Grass of Texas (Catherina Wardle/Sarah Wheatley)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Adbesare Firecracker (Sarah Wheatley)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am / Am Gr/ Aust Ch Joy-Dens Rockin Robin (Imp USA) (R Gersbach/ J Neal/ S Wheatley)

Greyhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Bayan Oops a Daisy (AI) (D C/ C A & N K McGreevy)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Bayan Hazee Days (D C / C A & N K Mcgreevy)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch MacLaomainn Baird Of Latino (Andrew Brown)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Adbesare Coco's Curtain Call (AI) (Miss S Wheatley)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Chilolo CHN Cool Samara (Julie David)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Chilolo WBI Bikwa ET (Julie David)

Whippet
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Junabeez Mad About The Boy (Jo-Anne Miller)
Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Parnew I Can See Your Halo (Jo-Anne Miller)
Open of Breed: Junabeez Nightingale (Jo-Anne Miller)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Lynn Butler (NSW)  (Group Entry : 45)

Best in Group & Open in Group: German Shepherd Dog
Aust Sup Ch Karham Know It All HT (Karham German Shepherds)
Runner Up in Group: Old English Sheepdog
Aust & Am Ch Wynsilot n Larame Come Together (Imp USA) (Mrs A Cassidy)
Minor in Group: Border Collie
Tullaview Turn Back Time (J/ N & M Attridge / P Smith & C Spencer)
Puppy in Group: Border Collie
Southend Back in Black (J/ N & M Attridge)
Junior in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Antudor Best Kept Secret (K Blake & E Lee)
Intermediate in Group: White Swiss Shepherd Dog
Aust Ch Eishund Blonde is th New Black JC (Miss A Sneddon & Miss S Hill)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Finnish Lapphund
Aust Ch Taigakoira Sydamessa Finlandia (B Bowles & R McGill)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Waykrest Hot Assassin (Wayne Carter)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Waykrest Mirror Magic (Waykrest kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Waykrest Show Time (Wayne Carter)
Baby of Breed: Heelersridge Gympie Stinger (AI) (Heelersridge Kennels)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Waykrest Cutting Edge (Wayne Carter)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Callicoma Addicted To Love (B Bowles & R McGill)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Kinjarra Jezzabell (Mr B Bowles & Miss R McGill)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Showioz Wicked Games (P W & K M Vardy)
Baby of Breed: Showioz Careful Wot U Wish For (P W & K M Vardy)

Australian Stumpy Tail Cattle Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Tropicrain Boudica (Raechelle Miller)
Baby of Breed: Sunswift Joys of Jupiter (M Warren)

Bearded Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Edinglen Starry Starry Night (AI) (Michele Lincoln & Julie Lyons)

Border Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Allclarity California Sparkle (Reegan Bevan)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Southend Back in Black (J/ N & M Attridge)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Tullaview Turn Back Time (J/ N & M Attridge / P Smith & C Spencer)
Baby of Breed: Sikacalling A History of Magik (Miss S Hill)

Finnish Lapphund
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Cockatoopark Cozi Up To Me (B Bowles & R McGill)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Taigakoira Sydamessa Finlandia (B Bowles & R McGill)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Karham Know It All HT (Karham German Shepherds)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Debbar Jenny (Mrs D A OKeefe)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Debbar Justice (D O'Keefe)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust & Am Ch Wynsilot n Larame Come Together (Imp USA) (Mrs A Cassidy)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Wynsilot Never Say Never Again (Imp USA) (Mrs A Cassidy)

Shetland Sheepdog
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Majikblu Shes Got The Look (Brooke Williams)

Swedish Vallhund
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Ubiqque Dont Change My Luck (Alexandra Proudfoot)

Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
Puppy of Breed: Ochrehills Aladdins Cave (Mr S Pryor)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Antudor Colorme King Benson (S Kilby)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Antudor Best Kept Secret (K Blake & E Lee)

White Swiss Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Eishund Blonde is th New Black JC (Miss A Sneddon & Miss S Hill)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr John Sheppard (NSW)  (Group Entry : 48)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Rottweiler
Aust Ch Revell Standing Ovation At Khingsahl (AI) (Imp NZ) (John King & Ray Scells)
Runner Up in Group: Boxer
Aust Ch Chizack Chicka Cherry Cola (Imp NZ) (Brett Thompson & Andrew Hobday)
Baby in Group: Rottweiler
Khingsahl Hard Act To Follow (John King & Ray Scells)
Puppy in Group: Samoyed
Lunasea Like No Other (AI) (N Tindale & H Chen)
Aust Bred in Group: Schnauzer (Miniature)
Aust Ch Nellabah Ava Gardner (J Roosen)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: St Bernard
Aust Ch Draycan The Force Unleashed (Stacy Guilfoyle)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Iglignaq Master Moosey Max (K Robertson)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Talakarli The Dream Lives On (Karen Hilan & Simon Hawker)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Iglignaq King of the Swing (C Fowler-Lock)

Boxer
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Chizack Chicka Cherry Cola (Imp NZ) (Brett Thompson & Andrew Hobday)
Baby of Breed: Jetboom Point Of Interest (AI) (Miss L Mclaughlin)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Stennaroo Baines All Rounder (Mr B & Mrs M Stennings)

Dobermann
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Vansitar Wild At Heart (AI) (Imp NZ) (A & T L Chakraborty / Vansitar Dobermanns)

Dogue de Bordeaux
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Moloscyg Maraken Angel (Tracy Lamb)
Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bordogue Jordan (Keith & Kylie Reid)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Moloscyg Lil Krackers (Tracy Lamb & Moloscyg Kennels)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bulladulla Indiana Jolie (AI) (Tracy Lamb)

Portuguese Water Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Abwaj Our River Runs Deep (Audrey & John Best)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Abwaj Voyage Salutemidnitelady (Audrey & John Best)

Rottweiler
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Revell Standing Ovation At Khingsahl (AI) (Imp NZ) (John King & Ray Scells)
Baby of Breed: Khingsahl Hard Act To Follow (John King & Ray Scells)

Samoyed
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Modeysa Legend Of Awesomeness (N Tindale)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Snowweb On Parade (Mrs Joan Webb)
Baby of Breed: Sashenka Wildcard Gizelle (Mr G & Mrs C Burke)
Puppy of Breed: Lunasea Like No Other (AI) (N Tindale & H Chen)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Nellabah Ava Gardner (J Roosen)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Qwicthrill Sassy Rose (Miss Eloise Head)

St Bernard
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Draycan Olena Pure Vengence (Draycan Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Draycan Isle of Sasha (Mr R Whittet & Ms S Guilfoyle)
Baby of Breed: Draycan Miss America (Draycan Kennels)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Draycan The Force Unleashed (Stacy Guilfoyle)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Lynn Butler (NSW)  (Group Entry : 44)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Keeshond
Aust Sup & Can Ch Klompen's Dancing With Darcy (Imp CAN) (Ms L J Cassidy/ D Finlay)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: French Bulldog
Conchaos That's My Romeo (Sara Brown)
Minor in Group: Boston Terrier
Drumsara Uptown Girl (Mrs M J Stewart)
Puppy in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Ch Paceaway Coach Master (AI) (Fran Darling)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Ch Paceaway American Graffitti (AI) (Shelley Blackburn)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Drumsara Uptown Girl (Mrs M J Stewart)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Exaltare Go Your Own Way (Mr A J Phelan & Miss J M Young)

Dalmatian
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway Coach Master (AI) (Fran Darling)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway Wicked Wayz (Michelle Little)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Paceaway Summer Reigns (Michelle Little)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway American Graffitti (AI) (Shelley Blackburn)

French Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Conchaos That's My Romeo (Sara Brown)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Joerana Hot N Sassy (Ms G J King)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Bul Ch Luizador Triumph (Imp HUN) (K L Peek)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Moonglade Ussr Konfidential (K L Peek)
Puppy of Breed: Starzlechien Kikki Queen (Mrs Sara Brown)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Jonja's Tudor king (Imp NZ) (Jane Faulkner)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup & Can Ch Klompen's Dancing With Darcy (Imp CAN) (Ms L J Cassidy/ D Finlay)

Poodle (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Jeabo Playboy Limited Edition (Anne Scott)

Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ziada Legendary Reign (Mrs J Craig)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Alang Ice Majic Princess (Geraldine Myers)

Schipperke
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Exmoor Raven Magic (Imp NZ) (Mrs Tania McAlister)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Tanzapaw Classic Example (Mrs Tania McAlister)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Pandec Free Spirit (Tania McAlister)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Oeshih Playin The Game (J Brown/M Moore/D Dallinger)

Tibetan Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Qanda Lhi's Qa-Par (Imp ITY) (Sharon & Breanne Lancey)