Metropolitan Kennel Club of SA Inc (SA)

Date of Show : 18-May-2013 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr Lynn Butler (NSW)

Best in Show & Intermediate in Show: Pyrenean Mountain Dog
Aust Sup Ch Euzkadi Hear The Drums (Michael and Julie Ross)
Runner Up in Show & Junior in Show: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Aust Ch Stardayne Flight Command (Mrs V Tapp)
Baby in Show: Border Terrier
Aust Ch Chanpema Imagine (Chanpema Kennels)
Minor in Show: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Ch Heiderst Sailor Moon (Heiderst Kennels)
Aust Bred in Show: Bearded Collie
Aust Gr Ch Peppagrove Onya Springtime (Ron & Doreen Green)
Open in Show: Lhasa Apso
Aust Sup Ch Chethang Nathaniel (Imp UK) (P & K York / J Longmire & M Camac)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Ms Fiona Ward (VIC)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Pug
Aust Sup Ch Obsidion Fleur De Lis (Mr Ben Luxton)
Baby in Group: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Voncronan Lord Nelson (K Sunman)
Intermediate in Group: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Am / Can & Aust Sup Ch Tegs The Best Or Nothing (Imp CAN) (Adrahil Kennels)

Affenpinscher
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Breshaad Affen Around (Dr A & Mrs C Pitman)

Australian Silky Terrier
R/UP BOB & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Balkana Max Walker (J W Camac)

Bichon Frise
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Pinefield Walk On The Wild Side (Mr J R & Mrs C Kellow)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Innesveil Classic Roses (Merry Pronk)
Open of Breed: Caristabell Jacquie M (Merry Pronk)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Am / Can & Aust Sup Ch Tegs The Best Or Nothing (Imp CAN) (Adrahil Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Adrahil A Secret of Keepsakes (Rick Carter)
Baby of Breed: Voncronan Lord Nelson (K Sunman)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Foirfigh Fortune Cookie (R J Brown)
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Xioma I Am Fire (S & S Johnson)
Baby of Breed: Xioma Set The World To Burn (Sally & Sylvia Johnson)
Puppy of Breed: Xioma Put A Spell On You (S & S Johnson)

Italian Greyhound
Aust Bred of Breed: Tunamara Golden Nugget (Daniella Madalinski)

Japanese Chin
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Krystalaine Khan (Chris & Elaine Burdett)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Krystalaine Saki (Chris and Elaine Burdett)
Baby of Breed: Krystalaine Shakira (Chris and Elaine Burdett)

Lowchen
Baby of Breed: Kristarz Fox in Sox (K Harding and M Bennet)

Pug
Junior of Breed: Pudgypooch Lafayet (Tanya Beavis)
Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Obsidion Fleur De Lis (Mr Ben Luxton)

Yorkshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Buidhe Dangerous Liaison (E A Eatts)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Imayorkie Pretty Woman (G J & P A Harrison)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Ms Carol Gunn (QLD)

Baby in Group: Border Terrier
Aust Ch Chanpema Imagine (Chanpema Kennels)
Minor in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Aust Ch Hotpaws Bad Moon Rising (B & K Baxter)
Junior in Group: Bull Terrier (Miniature)
Aust Ch Prefurabull Notcha Bull (Tony & Charmaine Kaplanis)
Intermediate in Group: Cairn Terrier
Aust Ch Natuska A Foreign Affair (Kerryn Pearson)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Hotpaws Bad Moon Rising (B & K Baxter)

Border Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Chanpema Luke Skywalker (C / H & B van Haasteren & Chanpema Kennel)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Chanpema Roll The Dice (Chanpema Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Chanpema Imagine (Chanpema Kennels)

Bull Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Maolmhin Cyote Ugly (Diane Cuthbert)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Maolmhin Bad Romance (Diane Cuthbert)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Trahern Yankees Skipper (Mr B D Grant)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust ch Speiread Tennessee Gold (Speiread kennels)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Prefurabull Notcha Bull (Tony & Charmaine Kaplanis)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Natuska A Foreign Affair (Kerryn Pearson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Natuska Lovely To Look At (Kerryn Pearson)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Joymont Red Sunset (Harry & Iris Glynn)

Irish Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Rozebridge First Offence (D Smith)

Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kanidor Eldar (G & S P Swalling)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Brookstreet Law and Order (Trilby Tiller)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Gumhaven Chasing Stars (Maureen Schutt)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Gumhaven Red Hot Pepper (Maureen Schutt)
Baby of Breed: Gumhaven Sand Storm (Maureen Schutt)

West Highland White Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Alborada Tamborilero (Imp ESP) (Cathy Kuchel)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Whitebriar Jennifer Juniper (Imp NZ) (Mrs L P Edson)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Aonais Tons O Trouble (Fiona Mackness)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Ms Olivia Nankivell (WA)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Irish Setter
Aust Ch Martinridge Flirting WTulane (B Martin)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Ch Arosa UR A Class Act (Imp NZ) (Heiderst & M Reichmuth)
Minor in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Ch Heiderst Sailor Moon (Heiderst Kennels)
Intermediate in Group: Labrador Retriever
Aust Ch AlpyneAir Sacre Bleu (S & B Washington / D Venables)

Clumber Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust & NZ Ch Baswei U B The Pirate At Bayparque (imp NZ) (Kerryn O'Brien & Jill Brooker)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Azel Always Bet On The Black (John / Valerie and Erin Carter)

Curly Coated Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Dizzyki MS Ariel (Dizzyki Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Dizzyki MV Ruby Weavers Lament (Dizzyki kennels)
Baby of Breed: Dizzyki DJ Power To The People (Dizzyki Kennels)

English Springer Spaniel
Minor of Breed: Rosherville Duke Of Calvdale (Joseph Callery)
Junior of Breed: Ozdezign The Black Pearl (Mrs Kate Callery)
Intermediate of Breed: Rosherville Touch of Tradition (Mrs L & Mr K Brown)
Open of Breed: Silvasouth Just Wicked (Mrs J Williams)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kellick Take a Break (Ross & Jean Bryant)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Poweron Tails Of Wonder (Kirstin Gurner)
Minor of Breed: Bushman Power To Shine (Kirstin Gurner & Tina Corbell)
Puppy of Breed: Skyehaven Hot Jamaican (Tina Corbell)
Junior of Breed: Skyehaven Jamaican Me Crazy (Tina Corbell)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Arosa UR A Class Act (Imp NZ) (Heiderst & M Reichmuth)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Heiderst Wind Inthwillow (Heiderst Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Sevoier Turn Up The Heat (Sevoier Kennels)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Heiderst Sailor Moon (Heiderst Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Brysnif I Did It My Way (AI) (Heiderst Kennels)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Chaleur Valentino (Mrs Ruth Thompson)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Chaleur Hubba Bubba (Mrs R Thompson)

Gordon Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Carnoustie Myth and Magic (Steve & Carolyn Bennett)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Aceweis I Am Sam I Am (Mrs L Jarvis & Mrs L O'Malley)

Irish Setter
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Martinridge Flirting WTulane (B Martin)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Martinridge Whisperin Secrets (B & S Martin)
Junior of Breed: Martinridge Promises Promises (B Martin)

Irish Water Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am Ch & Aust Sup Ch Whistlestop's Special Agent CD RN CGC (Imp USA) (Bianca / Robyn van Haasteren)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch AlpyneAir Sacre Bleu (S & B Washington / D Venables)
Puppy of Breed: Kirkdell The Oracle (Chanpema Kennels & B Jones)

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Lidlriva Trick or Treat (AI) (J Leibhardt & E Simon)

Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Chesterhope My Foreign Envoy (Imp NZ) (B & H Clarke)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Gr Ch Beautelle Ova The Rainbow (B & H Clarke / A Marsden)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Turnix Almost Illegal (D Delaine & J Powell)

Weimaraner
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Stolzjager Supreme Star (Keith Jefferies)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Weisup Lava Ima Star (Imp NZ) (Mr Keith Jefferies)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mr Peter McNamara (QLD)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Aust Ch Stardayne Flight Command (Mrs V Tapp)
Baby in Group: Afghan Hound
Tahkira Who Needs A Halo (B Ferguson)
Minor in Group: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
Bondestin Dont Talk Just Kiss (A Cooney & C West)
Puppy in Group: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
Bondestin Right On The Kisser (A Cooney & C West)
Intermediate in Group: Whippet
Aust Ch Hydale Prima Donna (Allen Anderson)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Tahkira Take A Chance On Me (B Ferguson)
Bitch CC: Aust Gr Ch Suliman Suprima Ballerina (Kerin & Rachel Hutchings)
Baby of Breed: Tahkira Who Needs A Halo (B Ferguson)

Basset Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Longbay Yeoman of The Guard (Chris Lawrence)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Beauchasseur Dolly Did It (Chris Lawrence)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Stardayne Flight Command (Mrs V Tapp)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Stardayne Royal Masquerade (Mrs V Tapp)
Baby of Breed: Syreme Black Adder (S Emery)

Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Boskahun Back Witha Bang (Sue Packer)
R/UP BOB & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Boskahun Molton Gold (S Packer)
Intermediate of Breed: Keystone High-jinks (Imp NZ) (Odette van den Berg)
Open of Breed: NZ Ch Daxhaven Daisie (Imp NZ) (Odette van den Berg)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Bondestin Right On The Kisser (A Cooney & C West)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Bondestin Dont Talk Just Kiss (A Cooney & C West)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Almazart Bright Shadow (Almazart Kennels)

Saluki
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Pazada Grand Royale (A Jones & B Farrell / G & P Russell)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Sup Ch Pazada Star View (G & P Russell / A & B Farrell)
Puppy of Breed: Pazada Sin With A Grin (B Farrell & A Jones / G & P Russell)

Whippet
R/UP BOB & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Hydale Prima Donna (Allen Anderson)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Julia Van Dinter (WA)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Bearded Collie
Aust Gr Ch Peppagrove Onya Springtime (Ron & Doreen Green)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Am Ch & Aust Sup Ch Landmaster Memphis Blues (R B & C J Redhead)
Minor in Group: Bearded Collie
Aust Ch Silverstarz Becrux Bear (Kirsten Anne)
Puppy in Group: German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
Aust Ch Vladimir Glam I Am (Cristel Leonard)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am Ch & Aust Sup Ch Landmaster Memphis Blues (R B & C J Redhead)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sutter So Bedazzled (Imp NZ) (K Davis)

Bearded Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Peppagrove Onya Springtime (Ron & Doreen Green)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Lokynnda Captain Jack Harkness (Lynda Webb)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Silverstarz Becrux Bear (Kirsten Anne)

Border Collie
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Etherial Devil In Disguise (S Goulding)

Briard
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Cacharel Homme De Mes Reves (Liz Bennett)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch J'Aint She A Dream Moravia Campanella (Imp CZE) (Liz Bennett)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Finnesse Aim For Fame (AI) (K Thompson)

German Shepherd Dog
R/UP BOB & Minor of Breed: Shepherdhill Venus (Shepherdhill Kennels)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Vladimir Glam I Am (Cristel Leonard)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Damonte Bear Essentials A'Z (Damonte Kennels)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Grastone Mrs Rutherford (Ken & Vivien Murrell)
Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Abbotthall Royal Rascal (imp NZ) (B & K Baxter)

Shetland Sheepdog
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Shelsian Scintilla (I R & C E Spangler)
Junior of Breed: Ronashill Sweet Heart (Janet Rainey)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Pemvale Miss Showgirl (K Flynn)
Dog CC: Aust Ch Pemvale Watch The Talk (K Flynn)
Intermediate of Breed: Kirarth Black Tie N Tails (M Kirss / J Arthur)

White Swiss Shepherd Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Saffioraire Albarino Weekends (Shepherdhill Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Eishund Seize The Dream (Shepherdhill Kennels)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Lynn Butler (NSW)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Pyrenean Mountain Dog
Aust Sup Ch Euzkadi Hear The Drums (Michael and Julie Ross)
Baby in Group: Akita
Aust Ch Shokuma Razzle Dazzle (Mr D Klingberg / Miss W Osborn)
Junior in Group: Samoyed
Kimchatka Bella Rouge (T A R & E B Maitland)
Aust Bred in Group: Rottweiler
Aust Ch Westobri Gorva Zuri (Kerryn O'Brien)

Akita
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ruthdales Unleash The Fury (Imp UK) (D Klingberg & W Osborn)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Shokuma The Way U Make Me Feel (David Klingberg & Wendy Osborn)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Shokuma Razzle Dazzle (Mr D Klingberg / Miss W Osborn)
Minor of Breed: Shokuma Fast N Furyous (Mr D Klingberg & Miss W Osborn)

Alaskan Malamute
Bitch CC: Aust Gr Ch Kataku Mystical Charm (G R & L J Martin / S Turner)
Minor of Breed: Iglignaq Time Lord (T Jones)
Junior of Breed: Tuvaaqan Articluv Pakik (Don and Moyra Battersby)

Dobermann
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Bravadobe Yes Its Time (Samantha / Mark and Deborah Jackson)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Gr Ch Coppertop So Tempting (Jeni Matthews)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Copperdobe Style Vixen (Imp NZ) (J Matthews & J Hovell)

Mastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Brydonhall Black Knight (D Chamberlain / P & A O'Grady)
R/UP BOB & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kustali Into The Darkness (Toramis & Kustali Kennels)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Toramis Empress Strikes Back (J & P Buckley)
Baby of Breed: Marstenmoor Wreck It Ralph (Mr D & Mrs J Chamberlain / Mr P & Mrs G Simmonds)

Pyrenean Mountain Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Euzkadi Hear The Drums (Michael and Julie Ross)

Rottweiler
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Westobri Gorva Zuri (Kerryn O'Brien)
R/UP BOB & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ubersein Top Model (AI) (N K Hann)
Baby of Breed: Alchemy Tom Thumb (Alchemy Kennels)

Samoyed
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Kimchatka Bella Rouge (T A R & E B Maitland)
R/UP BOB & Minor of Breed: Eskydon Diamonds In The Sky (AI) (Janet Dunbar and Tahnee Dendy)
Dog CC: Eskydon Time Traveller (AI) (Ann Lee)

Schnauzer
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Remporter Wild Child (Colin & Margaret Reedman)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Montkhan Song And Dance man (S P & S K Foote)
Junior of Breed: Jokimbi Oh So Special (Imp UK) (Andrew & Marion Kidd / Ruth Beadman)

Schnauzer (Giant)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Carbonaras Outback Jack (Imp USA) (K J Slattery)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Treuliebe Kindred Spirit (S P & S K Foote)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Treuliebe Patriot Games (S P & S K Foote)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Asryn Always Forever (K Bryant / L Fox & A Wittenberg)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Romeka LetMeEntertainYou (Ms Kellie Rayner)
Puppy of Breed: Romeka Queen Of The Nite (Kellie Rayner)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Romeka Moonlite Dancer (Ms Kellie Rayner)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Carolyn Butler (NSW)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Lhasa Apso
Aust Sup Ch Chethang Nathaniel (Imp UK) (P & K York / J Longmire & M Camac)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Shar Pei
Aust Ch Miniatura Picture Perfect (Mr Rodney J Connelly)
Minor in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Ch Instride Xceptional (AI) (Ms Kerryn Harvey)
Aust Bred in Group: Schipperke
Aust Sup Ch Beadale Little Captain (Mr Barry Tyrrell)

Boston Terrier
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Cherishem La Coquette (Dot Morgan)

British Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bullyack Muskateller (M & B Ackland)
R/UP BOB: Aust Ch Paseya Rising Tothe stars (Mrs F Smith & Ms Y Smith)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Rinkhals Ride Ya Broomstick (Imp NZ) (Cherie Terry)
Baby of Breed: Preciousbull UK Romper Stomper (Cherie Terry)
Minor of Breed: Kervilees Take a Chance On Me (G F J & P Cattell)
Puppy of Breed: Embolden Royal Flush (Cherie Terry)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bullyack Kssd Byn Angel (M & B Ackland)

Dalmatian
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Instride Don't Tell Devil (Ms Kerryn Harvey)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Instride Xceptional (AI) (Ms Kerryn Harvey)

French Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Repard Mslle Asher (Mrs B Loades & Mrs Y Draper)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Eskydon Yanagi (Janet Dunbar & Tahnee Dendy)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Eskydon Surir (Janet Dunbar and Tahnee Dendy)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Caspakees General Lee (Mrs M Sawley)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Calivale Tell Em About It (Mrs M Sawley)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Chethang Nathaniel (Imp UK) (P & K York / J Longmire & M Camac)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Amesen Gold Class (Mr Michael Camac & Mrs Jenny Longmire)

Poodle (Standard)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Magicalia If In Doubt (Mrs B Howe & Mrs T Thomas-Clendon)
Baby of Breed: Poshnoir My Ways The Highway (Mrs B Howe & Mrs T Thomas-Clendon)

Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Gwynson Paris Lights (R Brown)

Schipperke
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Beadale Little Captain (Mr Barry Tyrrell)
R/UP BOB & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Beadale Total Eclipse (Beadale Kennels)

Shar Pei
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Miniatura Picture Perfect (Mr Rodney J Connelly)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Miniatura It Is My Reflection (Rodney J Connelly)
Baby of Breed: Miniatura Look Up The Lead (Mr Rodney J Connelly)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Miniatura Keeping Up Appearances (Mr Rodney J Connelly)