The Lake District Canine Club (NSW)
Date of Show : 12-Mar-2017 (Sunday)
Championship Show
The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.
General Specials
Specials Judge: Mrs Dianne Besoff JP (NSW) (Total Entry : 354)
Am Gr & Aust Ch Gioia Mia's Mouline Rouge at Honore (Imp USA) (S L & M Reeve / J Hardwicke)
Runner Up in Show: Boxer
Aust Sup Ch Chizack Catweazle (Imp NZ) (Brett Thompson & Andrew Hobday)
Baby in Show: German Shorthaired Pointer
Demorz High Society (AI) (Deb Moran)
Minor in Show: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Autst Ch Riverlands Ramblin Rose (S McMahon)
Puppy in Show: Tibetan Mastiff
ShantiSoul Midnight Magic (E & A Esad / K Hay)
Intermediate in Show: Basenji
Aust Sup Ch Lomar Hat Trick (Mr J Lanser)
Aust Bred in Show: Miniature Pinscher
Aust Gr Ch Minelphi I am on Fire (Errolynne Cross & Phillip Cross)
Baby SweepStakes - 1st Place: Siberian Husky
Aust Ch Arcticpalace Angelic Krystal (Mr C & Mrs R Foster)
Baby SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Anatolian Shepherd Dog
Tribocie Kamikaze of Fujin (Ekin & Ashley Esad)
Puppy SweepStakes - 1st Place: Basenji
Remwin Itsallaboutme (Lyn Hughes)
Group 1 - Toys
Specials Judge : Mrs Dianne Besoff JP (NSW) (Group Entry : 88)
Am Gr & Aust Ch Gioia Mia's Mouline Rouge at Honore (Imp USA) (S L & M Reeve / J Hardwicke)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Miniature Pinscher
Aust Gr Ch Minelphi I am on Fire (Errolynne Cross & Phillip Cross)
Baby in Group: Havanese
Aust Ch Hashki Zero The Hero (P Williams)
Minor in Group: Lowchen
Kirstarz Puff The Magic Dragon (Miss K Harding & Mr B & Ms C O'Connell)
Puppy in Group: English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
Aust Ch Rosezett Hi Ransom (A Mudd)
Junior in Group: Pug
Aust Ch Leace The Devils Cut (AI) (Kathy Minns)
Intermediate in Group: Miniature Pinscher
Aust Gr Ch Panache Time and Tide at Minelphi (Imp NZ) (Errolynne Cross & Phillip Cross)
Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Balkana She Wears It Well (J W Camac)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Balkana Fire and Ice (J W Camac / Scales / Johnston)
Bichon Frise
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am Gr Ch Brereton's Rise and Shine (Imp USA) (Mrs T L Baker)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Pinefield Sweeter Than Candy (Mrs Tracey L Baker)
Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Belljari Black Moon Rising (Belinda Wright)
Res Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Belljari After the Sun (Belinda Wright)
English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Rosezett Hi Ransom (A Mudd)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Neverland Wings Of An Angel (A Mudd & R Douglass)
Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Hashki RiskyBusiness (P Williams)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Hashki Keeping up Appearances (P Williams)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Hashki Xception To The Rule (P Williams)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Hashki Zero The Hero (P Williams)
Puppy of Breed: Hashki Venus Flytrap (P Williams)
Italian Greyhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Am Gr & Aust Ch Gioia Mia's Mouline Rouge at Honore (Imp USA) (S L & M Reeve / J Hardwicke)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Am Ch Integra's Hifalutin (Imp USA) (S L & M Reeve / J Hardwicke)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Piccino Vicar of Dibley (S L & M Reeve)
Lowchen
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Kirstarz Puff The Magic Dragon (Miss K Harding & Mr B & Ms C O'Connell)
Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Minelphi I am on Fire (Errolynne Cross & Phillip Cross)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Panache Time and Tide at Minelphi (Imp NZ) (Errolynne Cross & Phillip Cross)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Minelphi Dance All Night (Errolynne Cross & Phillip Cross)
Baby of Breed: Minelphi Forever Love (Errolynne Cross & Phillip Cross)
Papillon
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Wongan Rocket Man (Rob & Lee-Ann Corbett)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Seyoso Cassiopeia (D & S Rickard)
Pomeranian
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Solinca Tequilla Sunset (Mrs J Jones)
Pug
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Leace Little Miss Precious (Kathy Minns)
Puppy of Breed: Nulkaba Girl on a Mission (Kathy Gill)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Leace The Devils Cut (AI) (Kathy Minns)
Group 2 - Terriers
Specials Judge : Mr John Rowles (NSW) (Group Entry : 32)
American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Redplatinum Let There Be Rock (AI) (Cassie Caple)
Bull Terrier
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bulrrush Jaffa Java (G F Field)
Dog CC: Aust Ch Tenaz Heeze Got Voltage (Rob Aquilina)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Kjong Storm Chaser (Rob Aquilina)
Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Autst Ch Riverlands Ramblin Rose (S McMahon)
Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Toucansto Eye On You (Mr L Burt)
Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Atenta Band Of Light (Mrs K Kennedy)
R/UP BOB & Res Bitch CC: Ettennakaay Rubys Destiny (Mrs L Jeffery)
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Silvieras Rattle and Hum (Lesley Ratcliff)
Group 3 - Gundogs
Specials Judge : Mrs Lianne Rowles (NSW) (Group Entry : 48)
Aust Sup Ch Goldmaid Dangerous Player (AI) (D L & L Meagher)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust Gr Ch Goldtreve Causin A Storm Atlnr (L K & R G Williams)
Baby in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Demorz High Society (AI) (Deb Moran)
Minor in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Jamandess Smartatntheaverage (Melissa Cooper)
Puppy in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Ispy Cudgara Fonzirelli (S Barratt)
Open in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust Sup Ch Dykinta Spring Loaded (Wendy Atkins)
English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Deferlee Kiwi Express (R W & L Corbett)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Ispy Cudgara Fonzirelli (S Barratt)
Baby of Breed: Sunford Red Letter Day (Robynne Woolcock)
Minor of Breed: Jamandess Smartatntheaverage (Melissa Cooper)
Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Jamandess Watermelon Wine (Robynne Woolcock)
Intermediate of Breed: Jamandess BigBlock Bear (Melissa Cooper)
Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Hawskdale Positive Whisper (Ms Gillian Holmes)
Baby of Breed: Hawksdale Classic Blacq (Ms G L Holmes)
German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Demorz American Graffiti (Deb Moran)
Baby of Breed: Demorz High Society (AI) (Deb Moran)
Golden Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Goldtreve Causin A Storm Atlnr (L K & R G Williams)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Dykinta Brandee Alexander (Wendy Atkins)
Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Dykinta Spring Loaded (Wendy Atkins)
Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Kenoz Rocks Lady Marmalade (Mr R & Mrs C Austin)
Labrador Retriever
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Spiritrock Song Of Passion (Jude Tankard)
Lagotto Romagnolo
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kantrace Once Again At Aukero (Imp CRO) (K D Robinson)
Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Goldmaid Dangerous Player (AI) (D L & L Meagher)
Group 4 - Hounds
Specials Judge : Mr Lynn Butler (NSW) (Group Entry : 44)
Aust Sup Ch Hunterhound Excalibur (AI) (Michelle Ashpole)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Basenji
Aust Sup Ch Lomar Hat Trick (Mr J Lanser)
Baby in Group: Portuguese Podengo (Small Smooth Haired)
Aust Ch Ballahond Seda Cascade (Sandra Bell)
Minor in Group: Basenji
Remwin Itsallaboutme (Lyn Hughes)
Puppy in Group: Beagle
Caermyrddin Fault In Our Stars (S & K Nelson)
Junior in Group: Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
Aust Ch Tischamingo Lightning Macqueen (J & F Walker)
Aust Bred in Group: Beagle
Caermyrddin Prsistence Omemory (S & K Nelson)
Basenji
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Lomar Hat Trick (Mr J Lanser)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Remwin Itsallaboutme (Lyn Hughes)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Eurabbie Katos (Mrs Leanne Cooper)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kanibaru Heavenly Aurora (Mrs Leanne Cooper)
Beagle
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Caermyrddin Prsistence Omemory (S & K Nelson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Caermyrddin Wylde Swan (S & K Nelson)
Puppy of Breed: Caermyrddin Fault In Our Stars (S & K Nelson)
Bloodhound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Hunterhound Excalibur (AI) (Michelle Ashpole)
Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Adadach Luv Lust N Lies (Laraine Wasson)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Adadach Against All Odds (Laraine Wasson)
Res Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Adadach Gold Digger (Laraine Wasson)
Baby of Breed: Lemaison Summer Rose (L Wasson)
Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tischamingo Lightning Macqueen (J & F Walker)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Tischamingo Heluva Ride (J & F Walker)
Portuguese Podengo (Small Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Zurk Franklin (Miss Linda Gibbons)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Zurk Isabelle (L R Kruse)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Ballahond Seda Cascade (Sandra Bell)
Minor (Dog) of Breed: Zurk Jamie (Mr L R Kruse)
Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ballahond Oceans Bilu (Sandra Bell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ballahond Tarn Bilu RN (Sandra Bell)
Group 5 - Working Dogs
Specials Judge : Mrs Robyn Nagle (NSW) (Group Entry : 61)
Aust Sup Ch Swinbrad Shut Up N Do It (V & D Morris)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Border Collie
Dalheath Johnny Come Lately (A J Cowin / M Rockey)
Baby in Group: Border Collie
Kerensa Encore (AI) (Wendy Atkins)
Intermediate in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust Sup Ch Blueamble True Loves Kiss (A & J Lamberton)
Australian Cattle Dog
Baby of Breed: Melcathra Red Pepper (Sue Pearson)
Australian Kelpie
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Qdos Hard Yakka (J Lambourne/K Hicks)
Australian Shepherd
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Blueamble True Loves Kiss (A & J Lamberton)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Dykinta Sea Shepherd (L Meagher)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Dykinta Night Music (D & L Meagher)
Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Teangibelge Cortez CD RAE RM (T Harber)
Border Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Dalheath Johnny Come Lately (A J Cowin / M Rockey)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Clanheath Collectors Edition (J Lambourne / K Hicks)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Waminda Jewel of the Nile (J Lambourne/K Hicks)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Bordalace Diamond Inth Ruff (Alison J Cowin)
Baby of Breed: Kerensa Encore (AI) (Wendy Atkins)
Puppy of Breed: Bordalace Rider Of The Storm (M Thomson / A J Cowin / T Piercy)
Collie (Rough)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Swinbrad Shut Up N Do It (V & D Morris)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Baledda The Timelord (A & L Cochrane)
Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kalevi Fire and Flame (Vanessa Brotto)
German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Scherzar Uptown Girl (Mrs K Anderson)
Shetland Sheepdog
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Beauideal Tres Chic (J Herd)
Group 6 - Utility Dogs
Specials Judge : Mrs Martina Butcher (NSW) (Group Entry : 43)
Aust Sup Ch Chizack Catweazle (Imp NZ) (Brett Thompson & Andrew Hobday)
Runner Up in Group: Tibetan Mastiff
Aust Sup Ch Shanti Soul Beastly On Bundy (K Hay/ T Richardson/ E & A Esad)
Baby in Group: Anatolian Shepherd Dog
Tribocie Kamikaze of Fujin (Ekin & Ashley Esad)
Minor in Group: Dobermann
Indpac Lucky Guy (M B Hart)
Puppy in Group: Tibetan Mastiff
ShantiSoul Midnight Magic (E & A Esad / K Hay)
Junior in Group: Schnauzer (Miniature)
Aust Ch Ebshine Daringly Debonair (Veeni Craig)
Intermediate in Group: Siberian Husky
Coltava American Dream OTaejaan (Melissa Burton)
Akita (Japanese)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: FireAndMist Winter Is Coming (D J Co & A Hartshorn)
Anatolian Shepherd Dog
Baby of Breed: Tribocie Kamikaze of Fujin (Ekin & Ashley Esad)
Boxer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Chizack Catweazle (Imp NZ) (Brett Thompson & Andrew Hobday)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Mavquade Silver Fern (Imp NZ) (June Christine Kelly)
Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Carridene Mr Mayhem (Imp NZ) (Mrs M Cusack)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Indpac Lucky Guy (M B Hart)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Carridene Sugar Pie (Imp NZ) (M Cusack)
Rottweiler
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Darksupreme Infamous Zi (R Campbell)
Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ebshine Daringly Debonair (Veeni Craig)
Shiba Inu
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Wolfworx Natsuko (Mr A C & Mrs S L Bird)
Siberian Husky
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Coltava American Dream OTaejaan (Melissa Burton)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Arcticpalace Angelic Krystal (Mr C & Mrs R Foster)
Tibetan Mastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Shanti Soul Beastly On Bundy (K Hay/ T Richardson/ E & A Esad)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: ShantiSoul Midnight Magic (E & A Esad / K Hay)
Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs
Specials Judge : Mrs Helen Durell (NSW) (Group Entry : 38)
Aust Ch Bouffant Call The Papparazzi (AI) (Deborah Saunders)
Runner Up in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Ch Telde Magical Rupert Murdog (Matthew Dunscombe)
Baby in Group: German Spitz (Mittel)
Vonleenard Silence is Golden (Mrs Kathleen McGuinness)
Minor in Group: British Bulldog
Aust Ch Rienbo Cookies N Cream (Tracy Klaack)
Junior in Group: Poodle (Toy)
Aust Ch Alang Ice Majic Princess (Geraldine Myers)
Open in Group: Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
Int /NORD U / Fi U Ch Camote (ALVAREZ) Imp MEX (Jacqi Dinis)
Boston Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Kerden Bet Ya Sweet Bippy I Do (Mrs Vikki Tyler)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Bostonwood Queen of Gracelands (Mrs Vikki Tyler)
Baby of Breed: Bostonwood Jaketnotrequired (Mrs Vikki Tyler)
British Bulldog
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Rienbo Cookies N Cream (Tracy Klaack)
Dalmatian
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Telde Magical Rupert Murdog (Matthew Dunscombe)
German Spitz (Mittel)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Llancarfan Makes The Moves (K McGuinness)
Baby of Breed: Vonleenard Silence is Golden (Mrs Kathleen McGuinness)
Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Eleganser Beloved Beech (K Loseby & A Bjornerem)
Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Hunkeedori Walk Onth Wild Side (Katrina Santas)
Poodle (Standard)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bouffant Call The Papparazzi (AI) (Deborah Saunders)
Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Alang Ice Majic Princess (Geraldine Myers)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Montaires Smashing Ice (Geraldine Myers)
Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Int /NORD U / Fi U Ch Camote (ALVAREZ) Imp MEX (Jacqi Dinis)