Ladies Kennel Association of Queensland (QLD)

Date of Show : 27-Jul-2014 (Sunday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr Lynn Butler (NSW)   (Total Entry : 866)

Best in Show & Open in Show: German Shepherd Dog
Aust Ch Indio di Casa Nobili (Imp ITY) (Nicole Hammond)
Runner Up in Show: Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
Aust Ch Graedon Timefsuccess (Mrs J Ireland)
Baby in Show: Pomeranian
Pomquest Now N Forever (Ms S Barrington-Rowe & Mr B Abraham)
Junior in Show: Chinese Crested Dog
Aust Ch Mohawk Stix N Stonz (Sandy Adsett)
Aust Bred in Show: Weimaraner
Aust Sup Ch Ashbolt Ark Royal RN ET (Amanda Williamson)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mr J S Pawar (India)  (Group Entry : 171)

Runner Up in Group: Havanese
Aust Ch Hashki Krunchie Munchie (Grahame Neave)
Baby in Group: Pomeranian
Pomquest Now N Forever (Ms S Barrington-Rowe & Mr B Abraham)
Minor in Group: Yorkshire Terrier
Karojenbe Moonlite Salutation (M R & L C Shaw)
Puppy in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Jehannah Flower Power (S & L Mcleod-Robertson)
Junior in Group: Chinese Crested Dog
Aust Ch Mohawk Stix N Stonz (Sandy Adsett)
Intermediate in Group: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Aust Gr Ch Wachowa Jp Geisha Girl (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Aust Bred in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Merlmar First Knight (Mrs Ceri Ross)
Open Neuter in Group: Chinese Crested Dog
Aust & Neut Ch Mohawk Thriller (Sandy Adsett)

Affenpinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Simias Sort Em (D Norman & K Aitken)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Merlmar First Knight (Mrs Ceri Ross)
Baby of Breed: Marcavan From Russia With Love (Lyn Dunne)
Minor of Breed: Davra Moonlite Dream (Michelle White)
Puppy of Breed: Jehannah Flower Power (S & L Mcleod-Robertson)
Junior of Breed: Fasusq Bittersweet Symphony (Amanda Dunne & Mary-Anne Silvester)
Intermediate of Breed: Davra Gotta B Dreamin (Michelle White)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Aberlour The Gold Xperience (Lyn Dunne)
Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Aberlour Whomping Willow (Lyn Dunne)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Wachowa Jessica Brown (Jennifer Watt)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Benjamin Brown (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Baby of Breed: Poochiekoo Putting On The Ritz (Amanda Thompson)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Queen Of The Desert (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Lisa Marie (AI) (Mrs Jennifer Watt)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Wachowa Jp Geisha Girl (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Wachowa Workn Class Man (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Baby of Breed: Poochiekoo Dream Maker (Amanda Thompson)
Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Wachowa Rogue Trader (Mrs Jennifer Watt)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Mohawk Stix N Stonz (Sandy Adsett)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Mohawk Paparazzi (Sandy Adsett)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Mohawk Thriller (Sandy Adsett)

English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Sasndash Bolt Lightning (Susan Tynan)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sasndash Black Jewel (Susan Tynan)
Baby of Breed: Antrimlodge Jackie Chan (Emily Tynan)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Antrimlodge Black Caviar (Susan Tynan)

Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Tzani Vanderquack (Diana Norman & Tim Mills)
Baby of Breed: Griffonsburg Miss Georgia (Diana Norman & Tim Mills)

Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Hashki Krunchie Munchie (Grahame Neave)
R/UP BOB & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Cubet The Sheik ov Araby (Susan L Cronshaw)
Bitch CC: Auskrest Over The Rainbow (Susan and Michael Cronshaw)
Junior of Breed: Auskrest Elusive Justice (Grahame Neave)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Oakway Gold Escort (Jill Marks)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Delco Water Lily (Mrs E Colbert)

Lowchen
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Paceaway Cobweb (Paul Gough & Tamarin Chandler)

Maltese
R/UP BOB & Intermediate of Breed: Gameford Woo Hoo Wow (Gameford Maltese & Tracie Hurford)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Soyeux Beautiful Mia (B Beeves/Cristina Goodman)

Pomeranian
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Pomquest Fame N Fortune (Ms S Barrington-Rowe & Mr B Abraham)
Baby of Breed: Pomquest Now N Forever (Ms S Barrington-Rowe & Mr B Abraham)

Pug
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Kabova All Fired Up (AI) (Ms Janet McGregor)

Tibetan Spaniel
Minor of Breed: Atalair Coco Chanel (Mr David A Laird)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Atalair Bad Moon Rising (Mr David A Laird)

Yorkshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Karojenbe The Illusionist (M R & L C Shaw)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Karojenbe Moonlite Salutation (M R & L C Shaw)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs Carolyn Butler (NSW)  (Group Entry : 112)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Cairn Terrier
Aust Ch Koterana Moves Like Jagger (Mr G & Mrs C R Bowers)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: West Highland White Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Yorsar Going Down Under From Ashgate (Imp UK) (T Boughen)
Baby in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Firezan Snow and Steel (B J Duncan)
Minor in Group: Cairn Terrier
Aust Ch Yarrinarra Clover Tails (Maxine Lee)
Puppy in Group: Norwich Terrier
Aust Ch Norwester Made Ya Look (Imp NZ) (T Boughen)
Junior in Group: Bedlington Terrier
Aust Ch Chismene Supa Cell (Chris Van Beek)

American Staffordshire Terrier
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Firewalk Influential Miss (B Walker)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ravinboutya TwentyFour Seven (M Boucher)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Xanthorrhoea Finnish Behind Me (A Davies)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Xanthorrhoea With Baronia (Ann J Davies)
Baby of Breed: Wanora Above and Beyond (Lauren Lobegeiger)
Minor (Dog) of Breed: Jakupa Bush Poet (Veronica Micallef)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Wanora Outback Jack (Debbie Schaeller)

Bedlington Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Chismene Supa Cell (Chris Van Beek)

Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bullarahki Duke It Out (AI) (L Moorheaad)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Redlandbuls Champ (L Moorhead)

Cairn Terrier
Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Yarrinarra Kaddie (Maxine Lee)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Yarrinarra Clover Tails (Maxine Lee)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Natuska Humphrey Bogart (George Ioannidis)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Koterana Moves Like Jagger (Mr G & Mrs C R Bowers)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Baby of Breed: Firezan Snow and Steel (B J Duncan)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Jacattack Bean A Skylark (Hobbs / Cartner)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Classicyds Im Sexy N I Know It (Jason & Nadia Attridge)
Baby of Breed: Ouwitllemate Shadow Hunter (Laureen Horne)
Junior of Breed: Ouwitllemate Crimson Spirit (Donna Horne)

Norwich Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Norwester Made Ya Look (Imp NZ) (T Boughen)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Satori Cherry Bomb (Gayle Stephenson)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tentella Wundurra (Pamela Martin)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Nudimah Sheza Star (Mr D & Mrs M Holt)

West Highland White Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Yorsar Going Down Under From Ashgate (Imp UK) (T Boughen)
Neuter BOB: Aust Neut Ch Shelbywhite Lady May (A Tohill)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mr Russell Britten (NSW)  (Group Entry : 167)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Weimaraner
Aust Sup Ch Ashbolt Ark Royal RN ET (Amanda Williamson)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Welsh Springer Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Ricochez Bedwyr Dyllan (Jenny Hampton)
Baby in Group: Golden Retriever
Dobro Sky At Night (Liz Molnar)
Minor in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Ch Bifield Dont Fence Me In (Geoff Kill)
Intermediate in Group: German Wirehaired Pointer
Aust Ch Kobnko Eiggy V Eiger (Leanne Pooley)

Brittany
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Wameika Kazs Short Spirit (K & K Ward)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wameika Nvee Dark Shadows (AI) (K & K M Ward)
Baby of Breed: Wameika Playin Withe Nme (K & K Ward)
Minor of Breed: Wameika Ozzi Chocolat Fudge (K & K Ward)

Chesapeake Bay Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Stormbay Pacific Privateer (Imp NZ) (Margaret Wedgwood)
R/UP BOB & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Webfoot Indian Star (Mr T Lodder)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Crowlee No Regrets (Margaret Wedgwood)
Puppy of Breed: Chessiehaven Haven Suga (Mr J Stafford)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kimkiera Believe It Or Not (Melissa Grant)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Bifield Dont Fence Me In (Geoff Kill)
Puppy of Breed: Acijay Nobodys Business (Louise Bygraves)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bifield The Edge (Geoff Kill)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Arbendskye Out Of The Inkwell (Terry & Kelli Wesener)

Curly Coated Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust & Am Ch Sun Devil I've Gotta Feeling for Cudyncae (Imp USA) (A Eales)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Dizzyki SB Sundevil Empress (A Eales / Dizzyki Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Dizzyki CD Django I Got Rhythm (AI) (A Eales / Dizzyki Kennels)

English Setter
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Carlyra Essential Amber (N & S Woodward)

English Springer Spaniel
R/UP BOB & Aust Bred of Breed: Fraelighte Fire and Brimstone (Suzanne Lavery)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Fraelighte Firesong (Miss Wendy Fox)
Baby of Breed: Tahgaen Mackenzie (R Arnott & S Phillips)
Puppy of Breed: Larona Twirl For Effect (AI) (R Arnott & S Phillips)

German Shorthaired Pointer
Baby of Breed: Tealpoint Apollo the Sun God (Heather Reynolds)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tealpoint Mask of Zorro (Heather Reynolds)

German Wirehaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kobnko Eiggy V Eiger (Leanne Pooley)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kobnko Allie Whistle Y R (Leanne Pooley)
Puppy of Breed: Whistlewire Fire And Lace (Leanne Pooley)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Wysiwyg Livn The American Dream (A Adamopoulos)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Alnclair Pink Diamond At Dobro (Liz Molnar)
Baby of Breed: Dobro Sky At Night (Liz Molnar)
Junior of Breed: Wysiwyg One Night In Paris (A Adamopoulos)

Gordon Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Charnnnah Catching The Action (G & C Smith / K Gay)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Pintettea Beautiful Endings (Donna Bruckner)
Baby of Breed: Deveron Catch The Winter Sun (G & C Smith)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Russetglen The Archer (AI) (L J Bleasdale Adkins)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kenoz Lyger Amethyst (L Bleasdale-Adkins)
Baby of Breed: Habanero SassNClass Sebestyen (Ronalie Frew)

Irish Setter
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Yarramo Estee Lauder (Tony & Marg Norton)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Brodruggan Sirius Stargazer (Gary Ward & Jacque Pollitt)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Driftway Special Mission (Mr Guy Spagnolo/Sandra Luchterhand)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Tenarda Xola Kenna (Margaret Wedgwood)
Baby of Breed: Driftway Mission Statement (G Spagnolo/S Luchterhand)

Pointer
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Calberick Give It A Shot (Patrik & Sharon Berger)

Weimaraner
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ashbolt Ark Royal RN ET (Amanda Williamson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Silberweis Absinthe (Ann Masjakin & John Robinson)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Greyghost Berretta Weimeister (B Quinlan)
Puppy of Breed: Greyghost All About Me (J Thorne)

Weimaraner (Long-haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Silberweis Harvey Wallbanger (Ann Masjakin & John Robinson)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ricochez Bedwyr Dyllan (Jenny Hampton)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ricochez Auryn Rhianwyn (Jenny Hampton)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Smarty Frodo des Vauriennes (Imp NLD) (Rachael Arnott)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs Justine Yardley (QLD) (Group Entry : 100)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
Aust Ch Graedon Timefsuccess (Mrs J Ireland)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
Aust Ch Bondestin Right On The Kisser (A Cooney & C West)
Baby in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Assuana Marsala (G W & R F Assay)
Minor in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Assuana Delta Dawn (G & R Assay)
Puppy in Group: Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
Adbesare Phirst Class (Miss S Wheatley)
Open Neuter in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
Aust & Neut Ch Agwyr Archies Augustus (DG Hoyle & A Beecher)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Stonecrest Divine Decadence (M & K Stone)
R/UP BOB & Puppy of Breed: Fenirati Candy Tonite (AI) (Shane Miller)
Dog CC & Minor (Dog) of Breed: Lijolba Dark Knight Rising (AI) (Heidi McKay)
Minor of Breed: Lijolba Raise Your Glass (AI) (Heidi McKay)
Intermediate of Breed: Juwain Simply Outrageous (Imp NZ) (Heidi Mckay)

Beagle
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: UK & Aust Sup Ch Orobay Graceful Triumph (Mrs J Millar & Miss R Telfer)

Borzoi
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Svetlanov Wells Fargo (H Russell)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Svetlanov Silent Witness (H Russell)
Puppy of Breed: Meldham Secret Rendezvous (Peter & Karen Lever)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Graedon Timefsuccess (Mrs J Ireland)
Baby of Breed: Splendak Daddy Kool (B K & Y J SHAW)
Puppy of Breed: Graedon Sargeant Pepper (V Bowden)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Assuana Tamarind (G W & R F Assay)
R/UP BOB: Aust Ch Dakley Cagney (Daryl Cross)
Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Splendak Aint No Saint (B K & Y J Shaw)
Baby of Breed: Assuana Marsala (G W & R F Assay)
Minor of Breed: Assuana Delta Dawn (G & R Assay)
Puppy of Breed: Valgarden Angel In Black (V Bowden)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Splendak Shez Misbehaven (B K & YJ Shaw)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Dakley Lacey (D Cross)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Splendak Dancin inth Dark (B and Y Shaw)

Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ballyboughal St Bridget (Imp NZ) (D G Hoyle & A Beecher)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Agwyr Archies Augustus (DG Hoyle & A Beecher)

Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Adbesare Phirst Class (Miss S Wheatley)
Junior of Breed: Adbesare Dares To Be Phirst (Miss S Wheatley)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Wulfgar Devynia (AI) (Jacob Joy & S Gendle)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bondestin Right On The Kisser (A Cooney & C West)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Adbesare Midnight Mist (Sarah Wheatley)

Saluki
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Crister Ameh (Christine Stevens)

Whippet
Puppy of Breed: Elmaro Hard Act To Follow (E Mooney & S Burn)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Lynn Butler (NSW)  (Group Entry : 111)

Best in Group & Open in Group: German Shepherd Dog
Aust Ch Indio di Casa Nobili (Imp ITY) (Nicole Hammond)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust Ch Aolani's Maisilva Gunpowder (Imp USA) (Mrs Kellie Vardy & Ms Donna Puttock)
Puppy in Group: Old English Sheepdog
Waloes Breakfast At Tiffanys (R W & K L Nelligan)
Aust Bred in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Aust Ch Countryglen Aussie Fury (Mr Andrew Ziebell)
Open Neuter in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Electro Formal Attire (R G Ray)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Countryglen Aussie Fury (Mr Andrew Ziebell)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Koolanahill He's True Blue (Mrs C K Payne)
Baby of Breed: Allbush The Lone Ranger (Mrs Cheryl Payne)
Minor of Breed: Waykrest Do'in Time (Waykrest Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Dewregal Too Shay (J Phillips)

Australian Kelpie
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Callicoma River Runs Red (Sue Thomson)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Aolani's Maisilva Gunpowder (Imp USA) (Mrs Kellie Vardy & Ms Donna Puttock)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Comeby Lil Miss Sunshine (T N & R G Ray)

Australian Stumpy Tail Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Ambajaye The Detailer (Mr Andrew Ziebell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kerimarlo Shooting The Breeze (Kerri Lougheed)
Junior of Breed: Kerimarlo Just Because I Can (Kerri Lougheed)

Border Collie
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Mackim Shipping Out To Boston HT (Ms C E Bull)
Puppy of Breed: Royalborda Whisper of Fire (S & K Field)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Vedamea Smoke N Mirrors (B and L Ryan)
Baby of Breed: Cherrylea Shes No Fool (Mrs J Wales)
Minor of Breed: Kilcoy Karma Makes No Mistakes (Miss B A Lines)
Puppy of Breed: Mohanaca Rock This Town (Nerina Rizzo)

Collie (Smooth)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Kilcoy No Mistaking Karma (Miss B A Lines & Mrs I C Lines)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Indio di Casa Nobili (Imp ITY) (Nicole Hammond)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Perfu Sun Dancer (Tracey & Wayne Weight)
Minor of Breed: Adoroes Cant Stop Rave N (Tracey & Wayne Weight)
Puppy of Breed: Waloes Breakfast At Tiffanys (R W & K L Nelligan)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Perfu Our Queens Knight (Tracey & Wayne Weight / Sue Moore)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Tiakina Tilyabluintheface (Philip / Michelle & Bianca Hickey)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Electro Formal Attire (R G Ray)

Swedish Vallhund
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Vallarity Fox N Sox (Amanda Smith)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Trendam Pink Cadillac (Amanda Smith)

Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Mandene Diamonds Inthe Skye (Julene Brady)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aberlee All Thats Gold (Mrs S Luchterhand)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Robert Harbin (NSW)  (Group Entry : 107)

Baby in Group: Schnauzer (Miniature)
Chicabud Let Me Take A Selfi (J Sharland & J Windle)
Junior in Group: Dobermann
Aust Ch Ebondobe Witches Promise (W & D Smith)
Intermediate in Group: Alaskan Malamute
Aust Ch Darksky Real Wild Moves (Fionna Paton & Rodney Surawski)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Darksky Real Wild Moves (Fionna Paton & Rodney Surawski)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Kotuko Llook My Way (B & R Sorrell / P Selden)
Baby of Breed: Talakarli The Chosen One (Karen Hilan)

Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Derringer What a Chance (Imp NZ) (Harnell/Fabian/Goodwin-Smith)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ebondobe Witches Promise (W & D Smith)

Dogue de Bordeaux
R/UP BOB & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bordogue Ethan (Keith & Kylie Reid)
Minor of Breed: Crimsoncharm Schmidt Happens (K & M Josefski)
Junior of Breed: Bronzantiq Counting Stars (Ms K Noble & Miss N Smith)

Portuguese Water Dog
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Ryzylva Wish Upon A Star (M & S Lilley)

Samoyed
Minor of Breed: Sunmist Walk In Cool Rain (G & C Burke)
Junior of Breed: Kietra Fendi by Design (Susan McKinnon)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Trustin Spryngetime (Imp NZ) (P Bowers)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Chicabud The King Lives (J Windle & J Sharland)
Baby of Breed: Chicabud Let Me Take A Selfi (J Sharland & J Windle)

Siberian Husky
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Matrak My Blkbeewdy (G I & B A Goodwin)

St Bernard
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Casperscove Franklin (J & T Clapham)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Draycan Indulge in Brandy (Stacy Guilfoyle)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Deborah Harbin (NSW)  (Group Entry : 98)

Aust Bred in Group: Japanese Spitz
Aust Ch Shanspitz My New Beginning (AI) (D & S Watherston)

British Bulldog
Puppy of Breed: DexLum Devine Mystery (G & L Shaw)

Chow Chow
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Malaboo Jackpot Fever (Keith & Kylie Blanch)

Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Riesenhaft The Time Traveller (AI) (Phil and Michelle Hickey)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Riesenhaft Once Upon A Time (AI) (Philip and Michelle Hickey)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Shanspitz My Signature Blend (AI) (D & S Watherston)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Shanspitz My New Beginning (AI) (D & S Watherston)

Keeshond
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Klompen's Gone Walkabout At Calivale ET (Imp USA) (KL Santas, BA Thompson & L Cassidy)
R/UP BOB & Minor of Breed: Keez Kause For Gossip (Mrs F R Stewart)
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Keez Talk Of Th Town (R Stewart)

Poodle (Toy)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Adithe Some Like It Hot (Miss J A McRobie)
Puppy of Breed: Adithe The Girls On Fire (Miss J A McRobie)

Schipperke
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Sanlyn Fire Storm (Imp NZ) (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)