Judge Profile

Judge Name : Mr Russell Britten (NSW)

Please visit the ANKC site for contact details for this judge.

Licensed ANKC Group(s)

OP - Open Show Status     CH - Championship Show Status     JH - Junior Handler

Best in
Show
Group 1
Toys
Group 2
Terriers
Group 3
Gundogs
Group 4
Hounds
Group 5
Working
Group 6
Utility
Group 7
Non-Sporting
Junior
Handlers
CHCHCHCHJH

Judging Appointments (Australia and NZ Only)

Appointments are based on shows entered in our system since 2012. Please inform us of any errors.

22-Sep-19
Nowra District Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Group 3, 5
10-Aug-19
Tullamore P A & H Association (NSW) Group 1, 3, 5, 6
2-Jun-19 Newcastle & Northern District Kennel Club (NSW) Group 1
1-Jun-19 Newcastle & Northern District Kennel Club (NSW) Group 5
31-May-19 Newcastle & Northern District Kennel Club (NSW) Group 3
7-Apr-19 Eugowra Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Group 3, 6
6-Apr-19 Eugowra Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Group 1, 5
31-Mar-19 Deniliquin & District Kennel Club (NSW) Group 5
30-Mar-19 Deniliquin & District Kennel Club (NSW) Group 1
29-Mar-19 Deniliquin & District Kennel Club (NSW) Group 3
23-Mar-19 St George District Kennel Club (NSW) Group 6
8-Dec-18 St George District Kennel Club (WHITE SHOW) (NSW) Group 3
25-Nov-18 Dalwood Childrens Home Charity Show (NSW) Group 5
24-Nov-18 Dalwood Childrens Home Charity Show (AM SHOW) (NSW) Group 1
24-Nov-18 Dalwood Childrens Home Charity Show (PM SHOW) (NSW) Group 6
14-Oct-18 Australian Kelpie Club of NSW Inc (NSW) General Specials
15-Jul-18 Junior Kennel Club of SA Inc (SA) Group 1
14-Jul-18 Junior Kennel Club of SA Inc (SA) Group 3
6-May-18 Dogs NSW Northern Region (Coastal) Committee (NSW) Group 3, 6
5-May-18 Dogs NSW Northern Region (Coastal) Committee (NSW) Group 1
4-May-18 Dogs NSW Northern Region (Coastal) Committee (NSW) Group 5
30-Dec-17 Dogs NSW Library & Archives Committee (NSW) Group 6
23-Dec-17 Dogs NSW Public Relations Committee (NSW) Group 3
9-Dec-17 Maree Kennel Club Inc (QLD) Group 6
8-Dec-17 Maree Kennel Club Inc (QLD) Group 5
26-Nov-17 Dalwood Children's Home Charity Shows (NSW) Group 5
5-May-17 Hawkesbury District Agricultural Association (NSW) Group 6
1-Apr-17 Camden Show Society Inc (NSW) Group 5
4-Feb-17 Crookwell A P & H Society Inc (NSW) Group 1, 3
10-Dec-16 NSW Women's Dog Club Inc (NSW) Group 6
27-Nov-16 All Breeds Dog Club of SA Inc (SA) Group 6
26-Nov-16 All Breeds Dog Club of SA Inc (SA) Group 1
25-Nov-16 All Breeds Dog Club of SA Inc (SA) Group 5
20-Nov-16 Dalwood Children's Home Charity Shows (NSW) Group 1
24-Jul-16 All Breeds Dog Club of WA Inc (WA) Group 1
23-Jul-16 All Breeds Dog Club of WA Inc (WA) Group 3
9-May-16 Cootamundra A B K C (NSW) Group 5
4-Mar-16 Newcastle A H & I Association Inc (NSW) Group 1, 3, 6
13-Feb-16 All Breeds Kennel Association Inc (TAS) Group 1, 3, 6
3-Oct-15 Canberra ABKC (Utility Group Show) (PM) (ACT) General Specials
20-Jun-15 Nor-West Canine Association Inc (NSW) Group 1
14-Nov-14 Children's Cancer Charity Dog Club (NSW) Group 6
31-Oct-14 Goulburn Dog Training & Kennel Club (NSW) Group 3
21-Sep-14 Nowra District Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Group 5
27-Jul-14 Ladies Kennel Association of Queensland (QLD) Group 3
26-Jul-14 Ladies Kennel Association of Queensland (QLD) Group 5
10-May-14 Newcastle & Northern District Kennel Club (NSW) Group 5
16-Feb-14 Gunning P A & I Society Inc (NSW) Group 1
14-Dec-13 NSW Women's Dog Club Inc (NSW) Group 5
24-Nov-13 Dalwood Children's Home Charity Shows (NSW) Group 6
14-Aug-13 Trundle P & A Society (NSW) Group 3, 5, 6
28-Jul-13 Rylstone Kandos & District Dog Club (NSW) Group 1
27-Jul-13 Rylstone Kandos & District Dog Club (AM) (NSW) Group 3
27-Jul-13 Rylstone Kandos & District Dog Club (PM) (NSW) Group 5
18-May-13 Hills District Kennel And Training Club Inc (NSW) Group 5
11-May-13 Newcastle & Northern District Kennel Club (NSW) Group 3
7-Apr-13 Napier Kennel Centre (AM Show) (NZ) Group 6
7-Apr-13 Napier Kennel Centre (PM Show) (NZ) Group 1
6-Apr-13 Wairoa Kennel Association (AM Show) (NZ) Group 5
6-Apr-13 Woiroa Kennel Association (PM Show) (NZ) Group 3
9-Mar-13 Castle Hill & Hills District Agricultural Society Inc (NSW) Group 1
13-Feb-13 Sapphire Coast Kennel & Obedience Club (NSW) Group 5, 6
9-Feb-13 Henty Show Society (NSW) Group 3, 5, 6
29-Dec-12 Dogs NSW Library & Archives Committee (NSW) Group 6
18-Nov-12 Canterbury Labrador Retriever Club (NZ) General Specials
17-Nov-12 Southern Golden Retriever Club (NZ) General Specials
25-Aug-12 Norwest Canine Association Inc (NSW) Group 1
28-Jul-12 T & G All Breeds Dog Club of NSW (NSW) Group 3
23-Jun-12 Woodford Show Society (QLD) Group 3, 5
24-Mar-12 Camden Show Society Inc (NSW) Group 5
7-Jan-12 Wollondilly All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Group 3