Newcastle & Northern District Kennel Club (NSW)
Date of Show : 31-May-2019 (Friday)
Championship Show
The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.
General Specials
Specials Judge: Mrs Dianne Jovanovic (QLD) (Total Entry : 343)
Aust Ch Nahrof Fire When Ready (L Somers/E Badior)
Runner Up in Show: Havanese
Aust Sup Ch Auskrest Elusive Effect (P Williams)
Baby in Show: Australian Cattle Dog
Kombinalong To Super with Love (Kombinalong Kennels)
Junior in Show: Tibetan Terrier
Gengala Dipped In Ink (Louise Hickie)
Intermediate in Show: Italian Greyhound
Aust Gr Ch Berizza Like a Sunrise (Leisl Wood & Anu Lummevaara)
Baby SweepStakes - 1st Place: Golden Retriever
Aust Ch BlueBreeze Barefoot Princess (Debra Stubbings)
Baby SweepStakes - 3rd Place: Lhasa Apso
Zaland its a kind of magic (Mr B & Mrs L Pepperall)
Puppy SweepStakes - 1st Place: Cocker Spaniel
Sandtoys In Overdrive (N & S Lane)
Puppy SweepStakes - 3rd Place: Australian Shepherd
Blueamble Return To The Darkside (A Lamberton / K Cotton)
Group 1 - Toys
Specials Judge : Mrs Susane Plackett (NSW) (Group Entry : 67)
Aust Sup Ch Auskrest Elusive Effect (P Williams)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Italian Greyhound
Aust Gr Ch Berizza Like a Sunrise (Leisl Wood & Anu Lummevaara)
Baby in Group: Miniature Pinscher
Minelphi Make Me (Errolynne Cross & Phillip Cross)
Minor in Group: Pug
Sebandee Jabba The Hutt (Colin Seymour)
Puppy in Group: Australian Silky Terrier
Aust Ch Rosedale Walking With Marigold (Mrs L V Mineif)
Junior in Group: Pomeranian
Zeigen All That Glitters (K D Haddon)
Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Rosedale Power Of Love (Mrs L V Mineif)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Rosedale Walking With Marigold (Mrs L V Mineif)
Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Caperway Mystery N Magic (Ms R Duffy)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Chevalove Imperial Design (K & M Munro)
Baby of Breed: Caperway Dark Knight (Ms R Duffy)
Chihuahua (Long Coat)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Rayvale Dare to Dazzle (V Morse)
Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Invalhalla Bark At The Moon (Miss J Wilson/ P & A Schultze)
Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Auskrest Elusive Effect (P Williams)
Italian Greyhound
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Berizza Like a Sunrise (Leisl Wood & Anu Lummevaara)
King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Wilsight Red Alfie (C Rodrigues)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Wilsight Say My Name (C Rodrigues)
Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Minelphi I am on Fire (Errolynne Cross and Phillip Cross)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Minelphi I Just Wanna Love U (Errolynne Cross & Phillip Cross)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Minelphi Keepin It Real (Michelle Irvine)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Panache All Hiss And Wind At Minelphi (Imp NZ) (Errolynne Cross & Phillip Cross)
Baby of Breed: Minelphi Make Me (Errolynne Cross & Phillip Cross)
Pomeranian
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Zeigen All That Glitters (K D Haddon)
Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Sebandee Kosciuszko Rider (Colin Seymour)
Minor of Breed: Sebandee Jabba The Hutt (Colin Seymour)
Tibetan Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Barrajy Party Playboy (Lyn Jones)
Yorkshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Karojenbe Pop the Corks (Mrs A Burton & Mr W Burton)
Group 2 - Terriers
Specials Judge : Mr Serge Tassan (QLD) (Group Entry : 52)
Aust Sup Ch Kypajuka Drives Me Crazy (Ms T Tattersall)
Baby in Group: West Highland White Terrier
Dassin Ultimate Wanna Be (R Mallinder & C Moore)
Minor in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Aust Ch Joelleigh Cascade Ov Diamonds (Leesa Musgrove)
Puppy in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Aust Ch Pinnacle To Catch A Spy At Broxden (Imp NZ) (S & A Evans / P & A Booth)
Junior in Group: Kerry Blue Terrier
Aust Ch Tasshot Into The Mystic (Peter & Anna Schultze)
Intermediate in Group: Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Tenaz Shez Daddy's Girl (ROM) (J & B McGowan)
Open in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
NZ & Aust Ch Pinnacle Eye For The Ladies (Imp NZ) (M Bradburn & D Selden / S & A Evans)
American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch HotAsHell Boom Boom Bang (Luke & Melanie Stevens)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Hotashell Icing Off The Cake (Luke & Melanie Stevens)
Australian Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Cliftop Blue Rebel (K Heald / K Simpson / S Gilkison)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Cliftop Blue Times Two (K Heald & K Simpson)
Border Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Bohunt Archangel (Robyn Brown)
Bull Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tenaz Shez Daddy's Girl (ROM) (J & B McGowan)
Baby of Breed: Bankabull One Of The Boys (J & B McGowan)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Bankabull Piece Of My Heart (J & B McGowan)
Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bullwhip Miss Money Penny (Chris Hall)
Cairn Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Joymont Dare To Dream (Mrs C Scotton)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Joymont The Dark Knight (Cathy Scotton/Donna Robinson)
Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ & Aust Ch Pinnacle Eye For The Ladies (Imp NZ) (M Bradburn & D Selden / S & A Evans)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Pinnacle To Catch A Spy At Broxden (Imp NZ) (S & A Evans / P & A Booth)
Irish Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tawnyoak Irlande Valentina (Donna Robinson / Kath Wilkinson)
Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Joelleigh Cascade Ov Diamonds (Leesa Musgrove)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Joelleigh Diamond Solitaire (Leesa Musgrove)
Baby of Breed: Joelleigh Phantom Of The Opera (Leesa Musgrove)
Puppy of Breed: Joelleigh True Colours (Leesa Musgrove)
Kerry Blue Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tasshot Into The Mystic (Peter & Anna Schultze)
Manchester Terrier
Baby of Breed: Cathasaigh Sweet As A Daisy (Michael & Kristy Farrugia)
Scottish Terrier
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Shortblak Like a Prayer (Stacey Sullivan/ K & M Farrugia)
Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Ardgaeithe I Ruckus (Nick Smith)
Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kypajuka Drives Me Crazy (Ms T Tattersall)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Strongstorm The Money Shot (L & K Kavanagh / Bustabones Kennels)
Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Joden Own Tha Space (Kim Sammut)
Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Demala My Fair Mindy (Deidre MacFadyen)
West Highland White Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Macbraedly Maggie Mae (C Moore & R Mallinder)
Baby of Breed: Dassin Ultimate Wanna Be (R Mallinder & C Moore)
Group 3 - Gundogs
Specials Judge : Mr Russell Britten (NSW) (Group Entry : 46)
Aust Ch Deferlee Kiwi Express (Corbett & Stockham)
Runner Up in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust Ch BlueBreeze Hero Of Never Land (Debra Stubbings)
Baby in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust Ch BlueBreeze Barefoot Princess (Debra Stubbings)
Minor in Group: Golden Retriever
Harvikgold Elsbeth Inlay RN (D & V Harris)
Junior in Group: Labrador Retriever
Aust Ch Jarkk Perfect Dream Time (Barbara Broughton)
Intermediate in Group: Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
Aust Ch Tarshona Made You Look (Mrs K & Miss C Walker)
Open in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Bencleuch Braw Balach (Imp UK) (Nicole Lane)
Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Bencleuch Braw Balach (Imp UK) (Nicole Lane)
Minor of Breed: Sandtoys In Overdrive (N & S Lane)
Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Jettz American Romance (Victoria Masterfield)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Jettz American Flyer (Victoria Masterfield)
English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Deferlee Kiwi Express (Corbett & Stockham)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Springdax Kitty Katy (Cathy Barratt)
Junior of Breed: Jamandess Just Clover (Robynne Woolcock)
Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch BlueBreeze Hero Of Never Land (Debra Stubbings)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch BlueBreeze Over The Moon (Debra Stubbings)
Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch BlueBreeze Devine Intervention (Debra Stubbings)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Harvikgold Elsbeth Inlay RN (D & V Harris)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch BlueBreeze Barefoot Princess (Debra Stubbings)
Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kenoz Rocks Lady Marmalade (Ms J Fogarty)
Labrador Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Jarkk Perfect Dream Time (Barbara Broughton)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Silverstream Ocean Foam (Cherilyne Blackman)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Silverstream Little Town Flirt (Cherilyne Blackman)
Minor of Breed: Aliasa Perfection Royale (Aliasa Labradors)
Puppy of Breed: Burberry Catch The Wind (Aarabells Labs)
Lagotto Romagnolo
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch OttogaL Coco Pop (Mrs L Krzemien)
Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tarshona Made You Look (Mrs K & Miss C Walker)
Baby of Breed: Tarshona Crowd Pleaser (Mrs K & Miss C Walker)
Weimaraner
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Griswold Vienna Waltz (AI) (Jodie Fogarty)
Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Goldmaid Dangerous Player (AI) (D L & L Meagher)
Group 4 - Hounds
Specials Judge : Mrs Silvana Tassan (QLD) (Group Entry : 46)
Aust Ch Karakush Cake By The Ocean (Mr J Lanser / Mr L Gibson / Mrs H Gibson)
Open in Group: Basenji
Aust Sup Ch Lomar Hat Trick (Mr J Lanser)
Afghan Hound
Baby of Breed: Karakush On The Road Again (L & H Gibson)
Basenji
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Lomar Hat Trick (Mr J Lanser)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Nayembe Safiyas Sarabi (Dr D Braithwaite & Miss M Clift)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Nayembe Yaamas Kyirrie (Dr D Braithwaite & Miss M Clift)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Nayembe Yaamas Jarrah (Dr D Braithwaite & Miss M Clift)
Beagle
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Karakush Cake By The Ocean (Mr J Lanser / Mr L Gibson / Mrs H Gibson)
Dachshund (Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Maralya Monach Of The Glen (Mr B P Glanford)
Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Midaka Spunky Monkey (H Rey)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Austbritz Bonnies Opal (R M Lehmann & R Easton)
Deerhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Lainnir Kunzite (Sandra Waugh)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Eilrig Galena (Sandra Waugh)
Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch MacLaomainn Brigitte Je Taime (AI) (Mrs R Moss)
Portuguese Podengo (Small Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Ballahond Seda Cascade (Sandra Bell)
Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Ballahond Oceans Bilu ET (Sandra Bell)
Saluki
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Skyzar Girl On Fire JC (Nicole Snerling)
Group 5 - Working Dogs
Specials Judge : Mrs Dianne Jovanovic (QLD) (Group Entry : 68)
Aust Ch Nahrof Fire When Ready (L Somers/E Badior)
Runner Up in Group: Australian Kelpie
Aust Ch Dalalyn Outback Romance (Mrs Lee-Anne McLean)
Baby in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Kombinalong To Super with Love (Kombinalong Kennels)
Minor in Group: Australian Shepherd
Blueamble Return To The Darkside (A Lamberton / K Cotton)
Puppy in Group: Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
Aust Ch Dorwyn Meant To Be (Mrs J I Morris / Miss J Stapleton)
Junior in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust Ch Goldmaid Spectacular Bid (D & L Meagher)
Intermediate in Group: Finnish Lapphund
Aust Ch Orical Ratja of Mikkeli (AI) (L Mills & S Bendixsen)
Australian Cattle Dog
Baby of Breed: Kombinalong To Super with Love (Kombinalong Kennels)
Australian Kelpie
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Dalalyn Outback Romance (Mrs Lee-Anne McLean)
Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: GBZ /PRT Jr / Aust Sup Ch Seventy Seven Cherished Desire Multi Ch (Imp PRT) (Paulene Andrews)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Goldmaid Spectacular Bid (D & L Meagher)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Blueamble Putyour Red Dress On (A & J Lamberton / D & V Collins)
Minor of Breed: Blueamble Return To The Darkside (A Lamberton / K Cotton)
Bearded Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Keiramyst Mi Sweet Magnolia (L Brandt)
Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Weedram A Mystical Winter (T Harber)
Border Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Nahrof Fire When Ready (L Somers/E Badior)
Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Mahteek Summer Lovin (Brooke Taylor)
Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Orical Eemeli of Gavle WPD (L Mills & B Hillsdon)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Orical Ratja of Mikkeli (AI) (L Mills & S Bendixsen)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Orical Revontuli (AI) (K Innes & L Mills)
Baby of Breed: Orical Rana Neijta (AI) (L Mills)
German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Cinderhof Indiaa (J Bird & C Bird)
Maremma Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch SPACCONE (Imp Ita) (Carolyn McLean)
Shetland Sheepdog
Baby of Breed: Beauideal Juz Too Handsome (J L Docksey)
Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Dorwyn Meant To Be (Mrs J I Morris / Miss J Stapleton)
Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Becassmic Seek and Destroy (Renay Grace)
White Swiss Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Silversuisse Dragons Serenity (AI) JC RAE RM ET WPD HTM N (C & S Harris / H Scott / R & M Herba)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Silversuisse Justin Time (AI) (C & S Harris / Ms H Scott)
Baby of Breed: Silversuisse Iron Essence RN (R & M Herba / C & S Harris / Ms H Scott)
Group 6 - Utility Dogs
Specials Judge : Mr Serge Tassan (QLD) (Group Entry : 17)
Aust Ch Saxonee Strike Zone (Wayne Conway)
Baby in Group: Shiba Inu
Aust Ch Rakurai PrettyFly For A RedGuy (IID UK) (Jennifer Nield)
Minor in Group: Leonberger
Aust Ch Leonoco Tuckers Daughter (Ms H Floyd & Mrs A Dobson)
Puppy in Group: Akita
Aust Ch Desertraine Gold Rush (Monica A Vaughan)
Junior in Group: Samoyed
Kchise Southern Belle (AI) (Mrs S Neil)
Open in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Ch Annajak Wrecking Ball (AI) (M Starkey)
Akita
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Desertraine Gold Rush (Monica A Vaughan)
Boxer
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Saxonee Strike Zone (Wayne Conway)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ivyviolet Flashdance In Red (Wayne Conway)
Res Bitch CC: Kellynda Watch My Dust (Mr J Neale)
Dobermann
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Fireax Rhythm of Love (Ms P Robson / Miss E Pieton)
Leonberger
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Leonoco Tuckers Daughter (Ms H Floyd & Mrs A Dobson)
Neapolitan Mastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Omaggio Firmino (Rochelle Andrews)
Samoyed
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Kchise Southern Belle (AI) (Mrs S Neil)
Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Peptide Black Is Back (Doris Cooper)
Shiba Inu
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Rakurai PrettyFly For A RedGuy (IID UK) (Jennifer Nield)
Siberian Husky
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Annajak Wrecking Ball (AI) (M Starkey)
Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs
Specials Judge : Mrs Silvana Tassan (QLD) (Group Entry : 47)
Aust Sup Ch Wazzat Birote (AI) (Jordan Lanser & Jacqi Dinis)
Baby in Group: French Bulldog
Meralla we want it all (Jenni Bill)
Minor in Group: Boston Terrier
Zareba Smoke N Mirrors (Mrs D Norquay/ Miss A Corbett/ Mrs G Skinner)
Puppy in Group: French Bulldog
Meralla Harmony Bear (Jenni Bill)
Junior in Group: Tibetan Terrier
Gengala Dipped In Ink (Louise Hickie)
Intermediate in Group: Shih Tzu
Aust Sup Ch Killilan Defence Rests Yrhonour (Teena Sloan)
Boston Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Zareba Smoke N Mirrors (Mrs D Norquay/ Miss A Corbett/ Mrs G Skinner)
French Bulldog
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tricibwthyn Llan Ceidrych (Mrs J L Fitzgerald & Mr R A Parry)
Res Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Cocohills Alfie Baby (Mrs Jennifer & Miss Jordan Fitzgerald)
Baby of Breed: Meralla we want it all (Jenni Bill)
Puppy of Breed: Meralla Harmony Bear (Jenni Bill)
German Spitz (Mittel)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Fyreburst Absolutely Fabulous (Samantha Hughes)
Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Eleganser Beloved Beech (K Loseby & A Bjornerem)
Japanese Spitz
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Daesdaemar Dancing Queen (Denise M Sylvester)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Daesdaemar Rewrite the Future at Nailah (Denise M Sylvester)
Baby of Breed: Daesdaemar Sylver Queen (Denise M Sylvester)
Lhasa Apso
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Zaland Forensics Abby Sciuto (Belinda Beves & Nina Estatheo)
Baby of Breed: Zaland its a kind of magic (Mr B & Mrs L Pepperall)
Poodle (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Darellsig Too Late To Stop Now (D Krueger & H Grice)
Baby of Breed: Darellsig The Chosen One (Darelle Krueger)
Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Zillara AboutTime (Mrs D Ward)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Alang Ice Majic Soldier (Geraldine Myers)
Shih Tzu
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Killilan Defence Rests Yrhonour (Teena Sloan)
Tibetan Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Gengala Dipped In Ink (Louise Hickie)
Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Wazzat Birote (AI) (Jordan Lanser & Jacqi Dinis)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Wazzat Henrique (L Lanser and J Dinis)