Newcastle & Northern District Kennel Club (NSW)

Date of Show : 31-May-2019 (Friday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Dianne Jovanovic (QLD)   (Total Entry : 343)

Best in Show & Aust Bred in Show: Border Collie
Aust Ch Nahrof Fire When Ready (L Somers/E Badior)
Runner Up in Show: Havanese
Aust Sup Ch Auskrest Elusive Effect (P Williams)
Baby in Show: Australian Cattle Dog
Kombinalong To Super with Love (Kombinalong Kennels)
Junior in Show: Tibetan Terrier
Gengala Dipped In Ink (Louise Hickie)
Intermediate in Show: Italian Greyhound
Aust Gr Ch Berizza Like a Sunrise (Leisl Wood & Anu Lummevaara)

Baby SweepStakes - 1st Place: Golden Retriever
BlueBreeze Barefoot Princess (Debra Stubbings)
Baby SweepStakes - 3rd Place: Lhasa Apso
Zaland its a kind of magic (Mr B & Mrs L Pepperall)

Puppy SweepStakes - 1st Place: Cocker Spaniel
Sandtoys In Overdrive (N & S Lane)
Puppy SweepStakes - 3rd Place: Australian Shepherd
Blueamble Return To The Darkside (A Lamberton / K Cotton)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Susane Plackett (NSW)  (Group Entry : 67)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Havanese
Aust Sup Ch Auskrest Elusive Effect (P Williams)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Italian Greyhound
Aust Gr Ch Berizza Like a Sunrise (Leisl Wood & Anu Lummevaara)
Baby in Group: Miniature Pinscher
Minelphi Make Me (Errolynne Cross & Phillip Cross)
Minor in Group: Pug
Sebandee Jabba The Hutt (Colin Seymour)
Puppy in Group: Australian Silky Terrier
Aust Ch Rosedale Walking With Marigold (Mrs L V Mineif)
Junior in Group: Pomeranian
Zeigen All That Glitters (K D Haddon)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Rosedale Power Of Love (Mrs L V Mineif)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Rosedale Walking With Marigold (Mrs L V Mineif)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Caperway Mystery N Magic (Ms R Duffy)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Chevalove Imperial Design (K & M Munro)
Baby of Breed: Caperway Dark Knight (Ms R Duffy)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Rayvale Dare to Dazzle (V Morse)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Invalhalla Bark At The Moon (Miss J Wilson/ P & A Schultze)

Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Auskrest Elusive Effect (P Williams)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Berizza Like a Sunrise (Leisl Wood & Anu Lummevaara)

King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Wilsight Red Alfie (C Rodrigues)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Wilsight Say My Name (C Rodrigues)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Minelphi I am on Fire (Errolynne Cross and Phillip Cross)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Minelphi I Just Wanna Love U (Errolynne Cross & Phillip Cross)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Minelphi Keepin It Real (Michelle Irvine)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Panache All Hiss And Wind At Minelphi (Imp NZ) (Errolynne Cross & Phillip Cross)
Baby of Breed: Minelphi Make Me (Errolynne Cross & Phillip Cross)

Pomeranian
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Zeigen All That Glitters (K D Haddon)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Sebandee Kosciuszko Rider (Colin Seymour)
Minor of Breed: Sebandee Jabba The Hutt (Colin Seymour)

Tibetan Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Barrajy Party Playboy (Lyn Jones)

Yorkshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Karojenbe Pop the Corks (Mrs A Burton & Mr W Burton)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mr Serge Tassan (QLD)  (Group Entry : 52)

Runner Up in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Kypajuka Drives Me Crazy (Ms T Tattersall)
Baby in Group: West Highland White Terrier
Dassin Ultimate Wanna Be (R Mallinder & C Moore)
Minor in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Aust Ch Joelleigh Cascade Ov Diamonds (Leesa Musgrove)
Puppy in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Aust Ch Pinnacle To Catch A Spy At Broxden (Imp NZ) (S & A Evans / P & A Booth)
Junior in Group: Kerry Blue Terrier
Aust Ch Tasshot Into The Mystic (Peter & Anna Schultze)
Intermediate in Group: Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Tenaz Shez Daddy's Girl (ROM) (J & B McGowan)
Open in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
NZ & Aust Ch Pinnacle Eye For The Ladies (Imp NZ) (M Bradburn & D Selden / S & A Evans)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch HotAsHell Boom Boom Bang (Luke & Melanie Stevens)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Hotashell Icing Off The Cake (Luke & Melanie Stevens)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Cliftop Blue Rebel (K Heald / K Simpson / S Gilkison)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Cliftop Blue Times Two (K Heald & K Simpson)

Border Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Bohunt Archangel (Robyn Brown)

Bull Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tenaz Shez Daddy's Girl (ROM) (J & B McGowan)
Baby of Breed: Bankabull One Of The Boys (J & B McGowan)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Bankabull Piece Of My Heart (J & B McGowan)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bullwhip Miss Money Penny (Chris Hall)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Joymont Dare To Dream (Mrs C Scotton)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Joymont The Dark Knight (Cathy Scotton/Donna Robinson)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ & Aust Ch Pinnacle Eye For The Ladies (Imp NZ) (M Bradburn & D Selden / S & A Evans)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Pinnacle To Catch A Spy At Broxden (Imp NZ) (S & A Evans / P & A Booth)

Irish Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tawnyoak Irlande Valentina (Donna Robinson / Kath Wilkinson)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Joelleigh Cascade Ov Diamonds (Leesa Musgrove)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Joelleigh Diamond Solitaire (Leesa Musgrove)
Baby of Breed: Joelleigh Phantom Of The Opera (Leesa Musgrove)
Puppy of Breed: Joelleigh True Colours (Leesa Musgrove)

Kerry Blue Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tasshot Into The Mystic (Peter & Anna Schultze)

Manchester Terrier
Baby of Breed: Cathasaigh Sweet As A Daisy (Michael & Kristy Farrugia)

Scottish Terrier
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Shortblak Like a Prayer (Stacey Sullivan/ K & M Farrugia)

Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Ardgaeithe I Ruckus (Nick Smith)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kypajuka Drives Me Crazy (Ms T Tattersall)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Strongstorm The Money Shot (L & K Kavanagh / Bustabones Kennels)
Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Joden Own Tha Space (Kim Sammut)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Demala My Fair Mindy (Deidre MacFadyen)

West Highland White Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Macbraedly Maggie Mae (C Moore & R Mallinder)
Baby of Breed: Dassin Ultimate Wanna Be (R Mallinder & C Moore)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mr Russell Britten (NSW)  (Group Entry : 46)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Deferlee Kiwi Express (Corbett & Stockham)
Runner Up in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust Ch BlueBreeze Hero Of Never Land (Debra Stubbings)
Baby in Group: Golden Retriever
BlueBreeze Barefoot Princess (Debra Stubbings)
Minor in Group: Golden Retriever
Harvikgold Elsbeth Inlay RN (D & V Harris)
Junior in Group: Labrador Retriever
Aust Ch Jarkk Perfect Dream Time (Barbara Broughton)
Intermediate in Group: Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
Aust Ch Tarshona Made You Look (Mrs K & Miss C Walker)
Open in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Ch Bencleuch Braw Balach (Imp UK) (Nicole Lane)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bencleuch Braw Balach (Imp UK) (Nicole Lane)
Minor of Breed: Sandtoys In Overdrive (N & S Lane)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Jettz American Romance (Victoria Masterfield)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Jettz American Flyer (Victoria Masterfield)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Deferlee Kiwi Express (Corbett & Stockham)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Springdax Kitty Katy (Cathy Barratt)
Junior of Breed: Jamandess Just Clover (Robynne Woolcock)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch BlueBreeze Hero Of Never Land (Debra Stubbings)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch BlueBreeze Over The Moon (Debra Stubbings)
Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch BlueBreeze Devine Intervention (Debra Stubbings)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Harvikgold Elsbeth Inlay RN (D & V Harris)
Baby of Breed: BlueBreeze Barefoot Princess (Debra Stubbings)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kenoz Rocks Lady Marmalade (Ms J Fogarty)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Jarkk Perfect Dream Time (Barbara Broughton)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Silverstream Ocean Foam (Cherilyne Blackman)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Silverstream Little Town Flirt (Cherilyne Blackman)
Minor of Breed: Aliasa Perfection Royale (Aliasa Labradors)
Puppy of Breed: Burberry Catch The Wind (Aarabells Labs)

Lagotto Romagnolo
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch OttogaL Coco Pop (Mrs L Krzemien)

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tarshona Made You Look (Mrs K & Miss C Walker)
Baby of Breed: Tarshona Crowd Pleaser (Mrs K & Miss C Walker)

Weimaraner
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Griswold Vienna Waltz (AI) (Jodie Fogarty)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Goldmaid Dangerous Player (AI) (D L & L Meagher)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs Silvana Tassan (QLD) (Group Entry : 46)

Junior in Group: Beagle
Aust Ch Karakush Cake By The Ocean (Mr J Lanser / Mr L Gibson / Mrs H Gibson)
Open in Group: Basenji
Aust Sup Ch Lomar Hat Trick (Mr J Lanser)

Afghan Hound
Baby of Breed: Karakush On The Road Again (L & H Gibson)

Basenji
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Lomar Hat Trick (Mr J Lanser)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Nayembe Safiyas Sarabi (Dr D Braithwaite & Miss M Clift)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Nayembe Yaamas Kyirrie (Dr D Braithwaite & Miss M Clift)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Nayembe Yaamas Jarrah (Dr D Braithwaite & Miss M Clift)

Beagle
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Karakush Cake By The Ocean (Mr J Lanser / Mr L Gibson / Mrs H Gibson)

Dachshund (Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Maralya Monach Of The Glen (Mr B P Glanford)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Midaka Spunky Monkey (H Rey)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Austbritz Bonnies Opal (R M Lehmann & R Easton)

Deerhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Lainnir Kunzite (Sandra Waugh)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Eilrig Galena (Sandra Waugh)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch MacLaomainn Brigitte Je Taime (AI) (Mrs R Moss)

Portuguese Podengo (Small Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Ballahond Seda Cascade (Sandra Bell)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Ballahond Oceans Bilu ET (Sandra Bell)

Saluki
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Skyzar Girl On Fire JC (Nicole Snerling)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Dianne Jovanovic (QLD)  (Group Entry : 68)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Border Collie
Aust Ch Nahrof Fire When Ready (L Somers/E Badior)
Runner Up in Group: Australian Kelpie
Aust Ch Dalalyn Outback Romance (Mrs Lee-Anne McLean)
Baby in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Kombinalong To Super with Love (Kombinalong Kennels)
Minor in Group: Australian Shepherd
Blueamble Return To The Darkside (A Lamberton / K Cotton)
Puppy in Group: Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
Aust Ch Dorwyn Meant To Be (Mrs J I Morris / Miss J Stapleton)
Junior in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust Ch Goldmaid Spectacular Bid (D & L Meagher)
Intermediate in Group: Finnish Lapphund
Aust Ch Orical Katja of Mikkeli (AI) (L Mills & S Bendixsen)

Australian Cattle Dog
Baby of Breed: Kombinalong To Super with Love (Kombinalong Kennels)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Dalalyn Outback Romance (Mrs Lee-Anne McLean)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: GBZ /PRT Jr / Aust Sup Ch Seventy Seven Cherished Desire Multi Ch (Imp PRT) (Paulene Andrews)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Goldmaid Spectacular Bid (D & L Meagher)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Blueamble Putyour Red Dress On (A & J Lamberton / D & V Collins)
Minor of Breed: Blueamble Return To The Darkside (A Lamberton / K Cotton)

Bearded Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Keiramyst Mi Sweet Magnolia (L Brandt)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Weedram A Mystical Winter (T Harber)

Border Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Nahrof Fire When Ready (L Somers/E Badior)
Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Mahteek Summer Lovin (Brooke Taylor)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Orical Eemeli of Gavle (L Mills & B Hillsdon)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Orical Katja of Mikkeli (AI) (L Mills & S Bendixsen)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Orical Revontuli (AI) (K Innes & L Mills)
Baby of Breed: Orical Rana Neijta (AI) (L Mills)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Cinderhof Indiaa (J Bird & C Bird)

Maremma Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch SPACCONE (Imp Ita) (Carolyn McLean)

Shetland Sheepdog
Baby of Breed: Beauideal Juz Too Handsome (J L Docksey)

Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Dorwyn Meant To Be (Mrs J I Morris / Miss J Stapleton)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Becassmic Seek and Destroy (Renay Grace)

White Swiss Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Silversuisse Dragons Serenity (AI) JC RAE RM ET WPD HTM N (C & S Harris / H Scott / R & M Herba)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Silversuisse Justin Time (AI) (C & S Harris / Ms H Scott)
Baby of Breed: Silversuisse Iron Essence RN (R & M Herba / C & S Harris / Ms H Scott)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Serge Tassan (QLD)  (Group Entry : 17)

Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Boxer
Aust Ch Saxonee Strike Zone (Wayne Conway)
Baby in Group: Shiba Inu
Aust Ch Rakurai PrettyFly For A RedGuy (IID UK) (Jennifer Nield)
Minor in Group: Leonberger
Aust Ch Leonoco Tuckers Daughter (Ms H Floyd & Mrs A Dobson)
Puppy in Group: Akita
Aust Ch Desertraine Gold Rush (Monica A Vaughan)
Junior in Group: Samoyed
Kchise Southern Belle (AI) (Mrs S Neil)
Open in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Ch Annajak Wrecking Ball (AI) (M Starkey)

Akita
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Desertraine Gold Rush (Monica A Vaughan)

Boxer
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Saxonee Strike Zone (Wayne Conway)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ivyviolet Flashdance In Red (Wayne Conway)
Res Bitch CC: Kellynda Watch My Dust (Mr J Neale)

Dobermann
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Fireax Rhythm of Love (Ms P Robson / Miss E Pieton)

Leonberger
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Leonoco Tuckers Daughter (Ms H Floyd & Mrs A Dobson)

Neapolitan Mastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Omaggio Firmino (Rochelle Andrews)

Samoyed
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Kchise Southern Belle (AI) (Mrs S Neil)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Peptide Black Is Back (Doris Cooper)

Shiba Inu
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Rakurai PrettyFly For A RedGuy (IID UK) (Jennifer Nield)

Siberian Husky
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Annajak Wrecking Ball (AI) (M Starkey)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Silvana Tassan (QLD)  (Group Entry : 47)

Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
Aust Sup Ch Wazzat Birote (AI) (Jordan Lanser & Jacqi Dinis)
Baby in Group: French Bulldog
Meralla we want it all (Jenni Bill)
Minor in Group: Boston Terrier
Zareba Smoke N Mirrors (Mrs D Norquay/ Miss A Corbett/ Mrs G Skinner)
Puppy in Group: French Bulldog
Meralla Harmony Bear (Jenni Bill)
Junior in Group: Tibetan Terrier
Gengala Dipped In Ink (Louise Hickie)
Intermediate in Group: Shih Tzu
Aust Sup Ch Killilan Defence Rests Yrhonour (Teena Sloan)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Zareba Smoke N Mirrors (Mrs D Norquay/ Miss A Corbett/ Mrs G Skinner)

French Bulldog
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tricibwthyn Llan Ceidrych (Mrs J L Fitzgerald & Mr R A Parry)
Res Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Cocohills Alfie Baby (Mrs Jennifer & Miss Jordan Fitzgerald)
Baby of Breed: Meralla we want it all (Jenni Bill)
Puppy of Breed: Meralla Harmony Bear (Jenni Bill)

German Spitz (Mittel)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Fyreburst Absolutely Fabulous (Samantha Hughes)

Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Eleganser Beloved Beech (K Loseby & A Bjornerem)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Daesdaemar Dancing Queen (Denise M Sylvester)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Daesdaemar Rewrite the Future at Nailah (Denise M Sylvester)
Baby of Breed: Daesdaemar Sylver Queen (Denise M Sylvester)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Zaland Forensics Abby Sciuto (Belinda Beves & Nina Estatheo)
Baby of Breed: Zaland its a kind of magic (Mr B & Mrs L Pepperall)

Poodle (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Darellsig Too Late To Stop Now (D Krueger & H Grice)
Baby of Breed: Darellsig The Chosen One (Darelle Krueger)

Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Zillara AboutTime (Mrs D Ward)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Alang Ice Majic Soldier (Geraldine Myers)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Killilan Defence Rests Yrhonour (Teena Sloan)

Tibetan Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Gengala Dipped In Ink (Louise Hickie)

Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Wazzat Birote (AI) (Jordan Lanser & Jacqi Dinis)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Wazzat Henrique (L Lanser and J Dinis)