Children's Cancer Charity Dog Club (NSW)

Date of Show : 14-Nov-2014 (Friday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr Edward Pickering (NSW)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Bichon Frise
Aust Sup Ch Kelzarki Kissing Bandit (Mr L Bradney / Miss P Page & Mr T Tancred)
Runner Up in Show & Intermediate in Show: Siberian Husky
Aust Sup Ch Aeukanmanuva Mystery Girl (C Yate)
Junior in Show: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Aust Ch Selwor Sneak Peek (Mr J S Rowles)
Aust Bred in Show: Shih Tzu
Aust Sup Ch Placky Just Got The Attitude (Sue Plackett)
Open Neuter in Show: Beagle
Aust Ch Kemasu Princess Fairskye (Barbara Taylor)

Baby SweepStakes - 1st Place: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Cavalierlove Seductive Trix (Sue Donahue)
Baby SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Brittany
Tobenlee Show N Tell (S Ibbott-Cordi)

Puppy SweepStakes - 1st Place: Golden Retriever
BlueBreeze Whisper on the Wind (AI) (Debra Stubbings)
Puppy SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Samoyed
Aust Ch Lunasea Love Me Like Money (AI) (Ying Chen)
Puppy SweepStakes - 3rd Place: Rottweiler
Hardrada Chasing The Wind (imp NZ) (Louise Vangestel)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mr Guy Spagnolo (NSW)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Bichon Frise
Aust Sup Ch Kelzarki Kissing Bandit (Mr L Bradney / Miss P Page & Mr T Tancred)
Baby in Group: Pug
Gupalsziv Way of the Warrior (Jennifer Weber)
Minor in Group: Italian Greyhound
Piccino Taboo (Reeve/Hardwicke/Carroll)
Puppy in Group: Pug
Sebandee A Lil Black Numba (Colin Seymour)
Intermediate in Group: Lowchen
Aust Ch Tilcha Giorgio Aramani (R Chandler / Davis)
Aust Bred in Group: Pomeranian
Delrunda Hot To Trot (L Bradney & E Friedman)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Hautchien Walking On Sunshine (Mrs L Mineif)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Bedafareal River Song (Mrs L Mineif)

Bichon Frise
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kelzarki Kissing Bandit (Mr L Bradney / Miss P Page & Mr T Tancred)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Kelzarki Comeon Kiss Me (Mr L B Bradney & Mr T Tancred)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Cavalierlove Pollys Pride (Sue Donahue & Bob Boyce)
Baby of Breed: Cavalierlove Seductive Trix (Sue Donahue)

Griffon Bruxellois
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Nagpuni Midnight Mischief (Terri Odell)
Baby of Breed: Nagpuni Hashtag Harry (Terri Odell)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Piccino Taboo (Reeve/Hardwicke/Carroll)

King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Chacombe Red Louie (Imp UK) (C Rodrigues)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Marsward Move On Up (Imp USA) (C Rodrigues)
Baby of Breed: Wilsight Rumour Has It (C Rodrigues)

Lowchen
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tilcha Giorgio Aramani (R Chandler / Davis)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Triscadec Roar To Success (B G Riddell)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Triscadec Miss Finland (B G Riddell)

Pomeranian
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Chimere The Real McCoy (Mrs E A Friedman)
Junior of Breed: Delrunda Lord O The Manor (Mrs E Friedman)
Aust Bred of Breed: Delrunda Hot To Trot (L Bradney & E Friedman)

Pug
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Sebandee A Lil Black Numba (Colin Seymour)
Baby of Breed: Gupalsziv Way of the Warrior (Jennifer Weber)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mr Ken Campbell (VIC)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Aust Ch Selwor Sneak Peek (Mr J S Rowles)
Runner Up in Group: West Highland White Terrier
Aust Ch Macbraedly Idilizedan Vilified (Mrs L K Brown)
Intermediate in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Joelleigh Hidden Treasure (Leesa Musgrove)
Aust Bred in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Shindarrah Fire Hazard (M Jurkow)
Open Neuter in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust & Neut Ch Helstaff Hellava Showoff (Karen Crawley)

Australian Terrier
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Atrigema Defy The Odds (Michelle Cook)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Joymont Sir Walter Raleigh (Cathy Scotton)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Selwor Sneak Peek (Mr J S Rowles)
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Clayco Knight Walker (Mrs A Knight & Mr S Mills)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Joelleigh Hidden Treasure (Leesa Musgrove)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Joelleigh Darya Ye Noor (Leesa Musgrove)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ozjack Edin (Bob Purss)
Baby of Breed: Covejack The Duke (Jayne Hawkins)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Lizneb Light My Fire (Liz Nelson)

Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Silktrader Neva A Dull Moment (Imp NZ) (Ms L A Davis)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Ozwheat It Had To Be U (Lori Ann Davis)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Pepstaff Poker Face (Hunt/Horley/Osborne)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Shindarrah Fire Starter (M Jurkow)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Shindarrah Fire Hazard (M Jurkow)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Helstaff Hellava Showoff (Karen Crawley)

West Highland White Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Macbraedly Idilizedan Vilified (Mrs L K Brown)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Tanya McDonald (QLD)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Bracco Italiano
Aust Ch Sobers Achilleus (Imp ITY) (Leonie Kellett & John Palmer)
Baby in Group: Brittany
Tobenlee Show N Tell (S Ibbott-Cordi)
Open Neuter in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Heiderst Good King Wenceslas (T Deacon & S Worsley)

Bracco Italiano
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Sobers Achilleus (Imp ITY) (Leonie Kellett & John Palmer)

Brittany
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tobenlee Moves Like Jagger (Samantha Ibbott-Cordi)
Baby of Breed: Tobenlee Show N Tell (S Ibbott-Cordi)

English Springer Spaniel
Junior of Breed: Burlishcharm Runvor Ice (Denise Dwyer)

Field Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Meadowbriar Chase The Ace (John & Rachel Robertson)

German Shorthaired Pointer
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Heiderst Good King Wenceslas (T Deacon & S Worsley)

Golden Retriever
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Dykinta Spring Loaded (Wendy Atkins)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: BlueBreeze Nymph in the Woods (AI) (Debra Stubbings)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch BlueBreeze Flames at Roxburgh (Debra Stubbings)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Metropolis Avant Tout (Robyn Hanney)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Metropolis Choisir Moi (Robyn Hanney)
Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Metropolis Beaucoup Monsieur (AI) (Ms R Hanney)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Metropolis Beaucoup Beaucoup (AI) (Ms R Hanney)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Labzrina Dreams of Sunny Daze (AI) (Dianne Blaney)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Aralyen Melting Moment (Dianne Blaney)

Weimaraner
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Talfryn Colorado Dream (L J Butler)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs Janice Campbell (VIC)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Borzoi
Aust Sup Ch Kenibea Murphys Law (Shannon / Ros & Greg Barden)
Intermediate in Group: Basenji
Aust Sup Ch Zanzipow Poker Face Earnest (Jennifer Power)
Open Neuter in Group: Beagle
Aust Ch Kemasu Princess Fairskye (Barbara Taylor)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Aboukir Toughen up (Day/ Sinclair /Johansen)

Basenji
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Zanzipow Poker Face Earnest (Jennifer Power)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Kanibaru Black Elikia (Dr D Braithwaite)
Res Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Eurabbie Black Dhalia (Dr D A Braithwaite)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bullab Xenas Safiya (Miss M Clift)

Beagle
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kemasu Prince Marco Polo (AI) (Barbara Taylor)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Kemasu Princess Fairskye (Barbara Taylor)

Borzoi
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kenibea Murphys Law (Shannon / Ros & Greg Barden)

Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tarrangower Tyzack SE (Douglas McKay)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Rokeena Man After Midnight (R J & Y T Lauder / R J & R J Wallis)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Patrice Johansen (QLD)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Border Collie
Aust Ch Syryne Solar Eclipse (Shiralee Fossey)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust Ch Blueamble My Toyboy is Black (A & J Lamberton)
Minor in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust Ch Dykinta Twist and Turn (Wendy Atkins)
Junior in Group: Border Collie
Aust Ch Syryne Burning Embers (Shiralee Fossey)
Open in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Aust Ch Avonpark Just Cruizin (Sue Ford / K Fisher)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Avonpark Just Cruizin (Sue Ford / K Fisher)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Pureheel Royal Mojo (Sue & Ian Ford)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kla Simply High Class (J Spacek)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Blueamble My Toyboy is Black (A & J Lamberton)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Dykinta Twist and Turn (Wendy Atkins)
Baby of Breed: Dykinta Cold Fusion (Wendy Atkins)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Sugargum ArtofConspiracy (Ros Fraser)

Border Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Syryne Solar Eclipse (Shiralee Fossey)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Syryne Burning Embers (Shiralee Fossey)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Durnstein Glitz N Glamour (Mrs F M McAdam)
Baby of Breed: Durnstein Some like It Hot (Durnstein Kennels)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Pamakay Georgia (Mr T & L Gehrke)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Russell Britten (NSW)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Sup Ch Aeukanmanuva Mystery Girl (C Yate)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Dobermann
Aust Ch Valda Born Wild N Barefoot (Imp NZ) RN CD (Borealis Kennels)
Puppy in Group: Samoyed
Aust Ch Lunasea Love Me Like Money (AI) (Ying Chen)
Junior in Group: Bullmastiff
Aust Ch Fynobull Southern Starr (Mrs M and Mr A O'Callaghan)
Aust Bred in Group: Schnauzer (Miniature)
Aust Gr Ch Colebrook Heads Or Tails (R & N E Inglis)
Open Neuter in Group: Rottweiler
Nrca Ch & Aust Ch Leistunghund Tarrazzle ET (Barry Denson & Lee Fletcher)

Akita (Japanese)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Shinkon No Miki Go (AI) (Mr O Nejal & Ms A Rial)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Fynobull Southern Starr (Mrs M and Mr A O'Callaghan)

Dobermann
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Valda Born Wild N Barefoot (Imp NZ) RN CD (Borealis Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Borealis High Sierra CD (Borealis Kennels)

Dogue de Bordeaux
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Beaurumba Some Like It Hot (A Douglass)

German Pinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Winpara GP The Power of Money (AI) (Ms Kym Giller)

Mastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Mastdoch Big River Burning (Mr P Docherty)

Rottweiler
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Rotteln Fire Starter (Lee Fletcher)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Hardrada Chasing The Wind (imp NZ) (Louise Vangestel)
Minor of Breed: Rotteln Juzz B Cauze Bohic (Lee Fletcher)
Open Neuter of Breed: Nrca Ch & Aust Ch Leistunghund Tarrazzle ET (Barry Denson & Lee Fletcher)

Samoyed
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Lunasea Love Me Like Money (AI) (Ying Chen)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Smiling Snowball I'm Your Heartbeat (Imp EST) (Helen Chen)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Colebrook Heads Or Tails (R & N E Inglis)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Colebrook Come In Spinner (R & N E Inglis)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Neut Ch Montkhan Born Too Be Wild (F B & A D Anderson)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Aeukanmanuva Mystery Girl (C Yate)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Edward Pickering (NSW)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Shih Tzu
Aust Sup Ch Placky Just Got The Attitude (Sue Plackett)
Runner Up in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Sup Ch Krystaway Weekend Hustler (R & D Harbin)
Minor in Group: Boston Terrier
Drumsara Indecisive (Deby Norquay & Amy Corbett)
Junior in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Ch Krystaway Glitterati (R & D Harbin)
Open Neuter in Group: Japanese Spitz
Aust Neut Ch Tenkashiro Momo Sylver (Denise M Sylvester)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Zareba Murdochs Media (Mrs J Wheeler)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Drumsara Indecisive (Deby Norquay & Amy Corbett)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Zareba The Enchanted Angel (Deby Norquay & Amy Corbett)

Chow Chow
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Cross B's Harry Potter (Imp USA) (S Potter)

Dalmatian
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Krystaway Weekend Hustler (R & D Harbin)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Krystaway Glitterati (R & D Harbin)

Great Dane
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Stordansk Davincis Aria (AI) (Mrs Julie Hyde)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Divadanes Tomahawk Rising (AI) (Evette & Mick Taggart)
Baby of Breed: Rithpen Miss Congeniality (Sharyn Wright)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tenkashiro Sylver Lightening (Denise Sylvester)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Tenkashiro Sylver Aussie Banjo (Denise M Sylvester)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Tenkashiro Momo Sylver (Denise M Sylvester)

Poodle (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Yes I'm Brown at Whitout (Imp NZ) (W E & E Jellyman / S Kearnes)

Shar Pei
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Rynkls Peiattention Inth Lodge (Lauren Pocklington)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Placky Just Got The Attitude (Sue Plackett)