Wollondilly All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

Date of Show : 2-Jan-2021 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr Les Bradney (NSW)   (Total Entry : 663)

Runner Up in Show & Open in Show: Borzoi
Aust Ch Mistraka Ziggy Marley (Mistraka Knls)
Baby in Show: Siberian Husky
Aeukanmanuva Red Panda (Caroline Yate)
Puppy in Show: British Bulldog
Britishextra the Irishman (C & H Smith / G Edmunds)
Junior in Show: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Alexabelle Strictly Kosher (S Boyce)
Aust Bred in Show: Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
Aust Ch Ozwheat God Of Thunder (Lori Ann Davis)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Scottish Terrier
Aust & Neut Ch Robscott Spun Black (Robyn Dryden)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Pug
Aust Neut Gr Ch Kangala Kung Fu Kevin (Kerry Cannon & Greg Lamb)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mr Russell Britten (NSW)  (Group Entry : 111)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Australian Silky Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Balkana Fire and Ice (J W Camac / Scales / Johnston)
Runner Up in Group: Italian Greyhound
Aust Sup Ch Oakway Reign Ov Fame (Mrs Maureen Friend)
Puppy in Group: Pug
Sebandee Off To See The Wizard (Pauline Gemmill)
Junior in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Alexabelle Strictly Kosher (S Boyce)
Intermediate in Group: Maltese
Aust/Lva Jnr/Ltu Jnr & Ltu Ch Tauro Axel (Imp LTU) (Mrs M Atkinson)
Aust Bred in Group: Pug
Aust Ch Kangala Ricky Ticky Toc (Kerry Cannon)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Pug
Aust Neut Gr Ch Kangala Kung Fu Kevin (Kerry Cannon & Greg Lamb)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Griffon Bruxellois
Aust Neut Ch Kango Lady Ma Donna (Ms M Polias)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Balkana Fire and Ice (J W Camac / Scales / Johnston)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Cavalierlove Proud N Cool (Bob Boyce & Sue Donahue)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Alexabelle Strictly Kosher (S Boyce)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kaliak Material Girl (SJ & KL Axiak)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Kangala Wiggle That Wotsit (Kerry Cannon)
Minor of Breed: Alexabelle Bear False Witness (Mrs S G Boyce)
Puppy of Breed: Kaliak Billy Will Linga (Mrs S G Boyce)
Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Cavalierlove Cool Splendour (Sue Donahue)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: KFinch time to shine (J L Bates)
Minor of Breed: Shabadi Pretty Little Liars (J Bates)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Blackheath King of Thieves (M Cager / P Mawson / L Mawson)

Coton De Tulear
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Cotonrun Harley Quinn (Bonita Meads)

Griffon Bruxellois
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Kango Lady Ma Donna (Ms M Polias)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Oakway Reign Ov Fame (Mrs Maureen Friend)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Igsquisite Your a Wizard Harry (Maureen Friend)
Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Furperson Fire InThe Mist (S Ryan)
Baby of Breed: Igsquisite Party Time (Maureen Friend)

Maltese
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust/Lva Jnr/Ltu Jnr & Ltu Ch Tauro Axel (Imp LTU) (Mrs M Atkinson)

Miniature Pinscher
Baby of Breed: Marniechar Devill Wears Prada (K M Potts)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Marniechar Black Prince (Lauren Wilson)

Pekingese
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ormalu Giorgio Armani (Mr Peter Jones)

Pomeranian
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Pomquest Pot O Gold (Mr B Abraham)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Pomquest Precious (Bianca Hickey)
Baby of Breed: Sunnioaks Foxtrot Dansa (Ms J Holt)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kangala Ricky Ticky Toc (Kerry Cannon)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Kangala Like A Sunrise (Kerry Cannon)
Baby of Breed: Kangala Versace On The Floor (Kerry Cannon)
Minor of Breed: Sebandee Quintessential Black (Colin Seymour)
Puppy of Breed: Sebandee Off To See The Wizard (Pauline Gemmill)
Junior of Breed: Sebandee Nugget of Gold (Colin Seymour)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Gr Ch Kangala Kung Fu Kevin (Kerry Cannon & Greg Lamb)

Yorkshire Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Smidgit Enough Said (Mrs A Burton & Mr W Burton)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mr Les Bradney (NSW)  (Group Entry : 111)

Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Am & Aust Ch LBK's My Name Is Ned (Imp USA) (Rachelle Gambino)
Puppy in Group: Bull Terrier
Forzabull Devils Redemption (Rob Aquilina)
Junior in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Aust Ch WhataJack Raven (Garry Butler)
Aust Bred in Group: Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
Aust Ch Ozwheat God Of Thunder (Lori Ann Davis)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Scottish Terrier
Aust & Neut Ch Robscott Spun Black (Robyn Dryden)

Airedale Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Driesdale Lucy With Diamonds (Mrs M A Fittler)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am & Aust Ch LBK's My Name Is Ned (Imp USA) (Rachelle Gambino)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Amdea Royal Assassin (D Blackwell & R Gambino)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Nikar She Not The End (Karen Sloane)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup & Am Ch Temora Remember Me (Imp USA) (Leanne & Allen Boote)

Bedlington Terrier
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Fioralainn Taste of Diamonds (Eileen Clarke)

Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Forzabull Devils Redemption (Rob Aquilina)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Credem Call Girl (Mrs Sandra Diack)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Barragan Eyes On The Prize (Neil Curwen)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch WhataJack Raven (Garry Butler)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Joelleigh Midnight Eclipse (Leesa Musgrove)
Baby of Breed: Covejack Wild Wahine (Jayne Hawkins)

Scottish Terrier
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Robscott Spun Black (Robyn Dryden)

Sealyham Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Pennyflower Dave In Deep Space (Christine Timms)

Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ozwheat God Of Thunder (Lori Ann Davis)

Tenterfield Terrier
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Atenta Tommy Teeko (R Gambino)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Lyndall Black (NSW)  (Group Entry : 92)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Weimaraner
Aust Ch Ashlaren By Popular Demand (Lainie Knox)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust Ch Sinderby Simply Hot (B R & M L Hanley)
Baby in Group: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Boxcrest Absolute Vision (Rebecca Pandelis & Ellen Gordon-Pandelis)
Junior in Group: Welsh Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Goldmaid Mind Games (D & L Meagher)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Pointer
Aust Ch Tarlorise Seriously Nicholas (Jackie Bates)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Brittany
Aust Gr & Neut Ch Tobenlee Moves Like Jagger CD RA JD ET JC TKS (Samantha Ibbott-Cordi)

Brittany
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Kirinbell Get Off My Cloud RN ET (Samantha Ibbott-Cordi)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kirinbell Brown Sugar ET (Samantha Ibbott-Cordi)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kirinbell Chase N Fame (Anthony Higgans & Samantha Ibbott-Cordi)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Kirinbell The Girls Got Game (Samantha Ibbott-Cordi)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Tobenlee Moves Like Jagger CD RA JD ET JC TKS (Samantha Ibbott-Cordi)

Clumber Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Wymeswold Mr Rumble (Imp NETH) (Phoebe & Paul McIntyre)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
R/UP BOB & Res Bitch CC: Sinderby Back In Black (AI) (B R & M L Hanley)
Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Azel Deal Or No Deal (Azel Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Boxcrest Absolute Vision (Rebecca Pandelis & Ellen Gordon-Pandelis)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Fraelighte Frozen To Touch (AI) (Mr R & Mrs Y Lauder)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ispy Cudgara Me Myself and I (Cathy Barratt)

Field Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Dawnus Thats My Bear (S Betts & B Ray)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Spanfield Follow My Lead (B & S Ray)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Germanicus Let Me Love You (Ai) (Lara Haynes)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Germanicus Arko (Lara Haynes)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Germanicus Pretty in Pink (Lara Haynes)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Sinderby Simply Hot (B R & M L Hanley)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Lasair Erebus Eternus (Dr M Nardi)

Pointer
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Tarlorise Seriously Nicholas (Jackie Bates)

Weimaraner
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ashlaren By Popular Demand (Lainie Knox)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Ashlaren Just Call Me Zac (AI) (Lainie Knox)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Goldmaid Mind Games (D & L Meagher)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Bryndoain Ffion Magregor (Imp NZ) (Melissa Wadsworth)
Baby of Breed: Daioni One Way Ticket To Goldmaid (Debbie & Laura Meagher)
Intermediate of Breed: Ffion Make the Sparks Fly (Imp NZ) (Melissa Wadsworth)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs Jo Allitt (NSW) (Group Entry : 88)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Borzoi
Aust Ch Mistraka Ziggy Marley (Mistraka Knls)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Aust Ch Juzrival D Double Dare (A Barter/ L Fletcher/ J Rae/ D Hasiuk)
Baby in Group: Afghan Hound
Aust Ch Kalutara Living Th Single Life (M Eather & W Harbutt)
Minor in Group: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
Azucroft Poetry In Motion (Mr R & Mrs Y Lauder)
Puppy in Group: Basenji
Bayenzi Cindy Tells Me (C Parr)
Open in Group: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
Aust Sup Ch Azucroft Dom Perignon (Mr & Mrs R Lauder / Miss M Lauder)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
Aust Gr Ch Dybo Bailey Of Bridlington RA (Sandra Taylor)

Afghan Hound
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Khandhu Mirrorball (Eather Harbutt / Hewitt/ Crane)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Kalutara Living Th Single Life (M Eather & W Harbutt)

Basenji
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Bayenzi Cindy Tells Me (C Parr)

Basset Fauve de Bretagne
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Trisven Rewrite the Stars (Fay Mullan)

Borzoi
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Mistraka Ziggy Marley (Mistraka Knls)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Lemaison Aussie Temptation (Laraine Wasson)
Baby of Breed: Lemaison Look At Me (Taj Jones)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Dybo Bailey Of Bridlington RA (Sandra Taylor)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Craihall Magic Mike (Mr J & Mrs M Craig)

Deerhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Weirskints Roighnach (S & S Gendle)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Wulfgar Kaisu (AI) (Mrs S Gendle)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Lovellen Lord Grayson Manor (AI) (Mrs L Osborne & Miss M Osborne)
Baby of Breed: Wulfgar Abelegariad (AI) (S Gendle)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Azucroft Dom Perignon (Mr & Mrs R Lauder / Miss M Lauder)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Azucroft Poetry In Motion (Mr R & Mrs Y Lauder)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Juzrival D Double Dare (A Barter/ L Fletcher/ J Rae/ D Hasiuk)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Kuvutia Stunna Superstar (Mrs J Thompson)

Saluki
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Pazada Reflections (G & P Russell / A Jones & B Glen)
Minor of Breed: Pazada Keeping With Tradition (AI) (G & P Russell)

Whippet
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ridgesetter Where The Boyz Are (J M & T A Comerford)
Baby of Breed: Ridgesetter Lexus (J M & T A Comerford)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Sandra Craig (NSW)  (Group Entry : 112)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Finnish Lapphund
Aust Gr Ch Orical Kirsi Of Jove (AI) (L Mills)
Runner Up in Group & Puppy in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Kelanmee Timeless Obsession (Kim Tresidder)
Baby in Group: German Shepherd Dog
Ferona Dark N Stormy (Mrs R L Ralphs)
Junior in Group: Border Collie
Aust Ch Khayoz Rhythm Of The Jungle (Alison J Cowin)
Intermediate in Group: German Shepherd Dog
Aust Ch Allendell Symmetery in Motion (R L Ralphs)
Aust Bred in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust Ch Goldmaid Spectacular Bid (D & L Meagher)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Finnish Lapphund
Aust Gr & Neut Ch Orical Juhaofarcadia (AI) ET WPD (Miss K Innes)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Goldmaid Spectacular Bid (D & L Meagher)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Lanbart Cherokee Chief (Paulene Andrews)
Bitch CC & Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Edensundown Dancing Diva (Paulene Andrews)
Minor of Breed: Goldmaid Double Agent (Debbie & Laura Meagher)
Puppy of Breed: Goldmaid Bet On The Black (D & L Meagher)

Border Collie
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Khayoz Rhythm Of The Jungle (Alison J Cowin)

Collie (Rough)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Cathkin Silver Sky (Gaye Jones)

Collie (Smooth)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Baqilodge Romani Traveller (Jean Dally / Robin Ford)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Foxbell Faithfully Yours (J Dally/J Jefferson)
Junior of Breed: Jedford Calibre (Jean Dally)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Orical Kirsi Of Jove (AI) (L Mills)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Orical New Beginnings (AI) (L Mills)
Baby of Breed: Orical The Dark Knight Rises (L Mills)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Orical Juhaofarcadia (AI) ET WPD (Miss K Innes)
R/UP Neuter BOB & Res Neuter Dog CC: Aust Neut Ch Furballs Jupiter (C Anderson)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Allendell Symmetery in Motion (R L Ralphs)
R/UP BOB & Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Freevale Joie De Vivre (M & C Morris)
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Allendell Power of One (R L Ralphs)
Baby of Breed: Ferona Dark N Stormy (Mrs R L Ralphs)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Kelanmee Timeless Obsession (Kim Tresidder)

Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Llandwyn Legacy Of Gandalf (AI) (D Hartcher/ R Ralphs/ K Baxter)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Jim Black (NSW)  (Group Entry : 56)

Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Samoyed
Aust Ch Ahzu Breakfast At Tiffanys (J & M Harrison)
Baby in Group: Siberian Husky
Aeukanmanuva Red Panda (Caroline Yate)
Junior in Group: Leonberger
Aust Ch Berglowe Bergalicious (E Vandermeel)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Southrnwolf's Oh God Of Hosts (S Presland & T Parker)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Southrnwolf Ting A Ling A Loo (Mr S Presland & T Parker)

Bernese Mountain Dog
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch OakieBern Cristal (AI) (A Rogers & S Washington)

Bullmastiff
Baby of Breed: Stennaroo Aussie All Rounder (AI) (???)

Leonberger
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Berglowe Bergalicious (E Vandermeel)

Samoyed
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Ahzu Breakfast At Tiffanys (J & M Harrison)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Ahzu Prince Of Fire (M Langford / J & M Harrison)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Ahzu You Better Watch Out WPD (M Harrison)

Siberian Husky
Baby of Breed: Aeukanmanuva Red Panda (Caroline Yate)

Yakutian Laika
Baby of Breed: Orical When The Penney Drops (L Mills)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Tracie Buckley (NSW)  (Group Entry : 93)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Sup Ch Krystaway Polka Dot Bikini JC (R & D Harbin)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Schipperke
Am Gr Ch & Aust Ch Rivendel's Forged in Fire (Imp USA) (Graham Cruse/ Pauline Grutzner/ Marjorie Adkins/ Neil Curwen)
Baby in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Ch Krystaway Cyber Attack (R & D Harbin)
Minor in Group: Schipperke
Monterrez Global Sensation NBT (G Cruse)
Puppy in Group: British Bulldog
Britishextra the Irishman (C & H Smith / G Edmunds)
Junior in Group: Keeshond
Aust Ch Calivale Guess What (Brad Santas)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Japanese Spitz
Daesdaemar Dreams Come True (Vicki Livingstone)

British Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Britishextra the Kingsman (C & H Smith / G Edmunds)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Britishextra the Irishman (C & H Smith / G Edmunds)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Robocky Camilla with Love (Mr H & Mrs C Smith / Mrs T Albrecht)

Chow Chow
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Finnoz Cassiel (AI) (Paul & Marilyn Grebert/Marianne Lahde)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Finnoz Cornelia (AI) (Paul & Marilyn Grebert / Marianne Lahde)

Dalmatian
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Krystaway Polka Dot Bikini JC (R & D Harbin)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Krystaway Lets Take A Selfie (R & D Harbin)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Krystaway Cyber Attack (R & D Harbin)

French Bulldog
Minor of Breed: Moonglade Star Attraction (Lee & Anne-Maree Docherty)

German Spitz (Mittel)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Borndownunda S Polar Empress (Miss K Innes)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Borndownunda S Chocolatier (Miss K Innes & Ms G Folli)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Daesdaemar Rewrite The Stars (Amanda Huggins)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Daesdaemar True Romance (Ms Amanda J Huggins)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Daesdaemar Dreams Come True (Vicki Livingstone)

Keeshond
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Calivale Guess What (Brad Santas)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kahnhond Latest Edition (Brad Santas)
Minor of Breed: Rymiska Ice Cube (Ray/ Marilyn & Tracey Parker)

Peruvian Hairless Dog (Large)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Xioma Wild Wild West (Melanie Cager)

Schipperke
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am Gr Ch & Aust Ch Rivendel's Forged in Fire (Imp USA) (Graham Cruse/ Pauline Grutzner/ Marjorie Adkins/ Neil Curwen)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Monterrez Global Sensation NBT (G Cruse)
Puppy of Breed: Monterrez First Wave (Graham Cruse)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Monterrez Epicentre (G Cruse)