Harden Murrumburrah Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

Date of Show : 27-Jul-2018 (Friday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr Graham Cruse (NSW)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Dachshund (Long Haired)
Am & Aust Ch Koradox Pramada's Dyn-O-Mite SL (Imp USA) (Jim & Lyndall Black)
Runner Up in Show & Bred by Exhibitor in Show: German Shepherd Dog
Aust Ch Allendell Quiet by Chance (Ralphs & Elliott)
Minor in Show: Pomeranian
Ferona Love Th Way You Lie (Yvette Rolfe)
Puppy in Show: Pug
Kabova Yours Truly (J Whitney)
Intermediate in Show: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Bustabones My Name Is No (S & S Lewis / L & K Kavanagh)
Aust Bred in Show: Chinese Crested Dog
Aust Sup Ch Ertae Leather N Lace (Melinda Sterrett)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: English Springer Spaniel
Aust & Neut Ch Calvdale Smooth Criminal (Imp UK) (S & E Raine / Glass / L & K Brown)

Baby SweepStakes - 3rd Place: German Wirehaired Pointer
Lovewyre Diamond Jack (Gary & Liz Lovell)

Puppy SweepStakes - 1st Place: Skye Terrier
Grawen Somedays Are Diamond (Wendy & Graeme Moody)
Puppy SweepStakes - 3rd Place: Chinese Crested Dog
Ertae Too Wong Foo (Mrs R Slade)

Veteran SweepStakes - 1st Place: English Springer Spaniel
Aust & Neut Ch Calvdale Smooth Criminal (Imp UK) (S & E Raine / Glass / L & K Brown)
Veteran SweepStakes - 3rd Place: Golden Retriever
Aust Ch Aursauver High Flyer (Mrs Coleen Stirton)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Carolyn Butler (NSW)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Chinese Crested Dog
Aust Sup Ch Ertae Leather N Lace (Melinda Sterrett)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Italian Greyhound
Aust Ch Berizza Like a Sunrise (Leisl Wood)
Minor in Group: Pomeranian
Ferona Love Th Way You Lie (Yvette Rolfe)
Puppy in Group: Pug
Kabova Yours Truly (J Whitney)
Junior in Group: Chihuahua (Long Coat)
Aust Ch Sharlea California Chrome (Sharon Jeffries)
Bred by Exhibitor in Group: Pomeranian
Ferona Won Classically Yours (Yvette Rolfe)
Open in Group: Pomeranian
Aust Ch Ferona Do I Make You Nervous (Yvette Rolfe)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Pug
Aust & Neut Ch Yarrowfell Diva Las Vegas (Yarrowfell Knls)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Pomeranian
Kimico Prince Nehmar (John Pritchard)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Chevalove Royal Soverign (Cara Letson)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Chevalove Nebrasken Treasure (Cara Letson)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Efectivo secret weapon (Paige Howes)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Sharlea California Chrome (Sharon Jeffries)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Bred by Exhibitor of Breed: Aust Ch Grandimage top of the world (Paige howes)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Braperemi Riverina Rebel (Cecilia Dobson)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ertae Leather N Lace (Melinda Sterrett)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Folkvar Ultimo At Ertae (Melinda Sterrett & Cara Letson)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Happylea Choc E Chip (Deborah Neumann)
Baby of Breed: Happylea Little Bonzer (Deborah Neumann)
Puppy of Breed: Ertae Too Wong Foo (Mrs R Slade)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Dosangeles Strange Brew (Mrs Deborah Neumann)

Havanese
Res Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Karyme Tattle Tail (Gail Ransom)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Berizza Like a Sunrise (Leisl Wood)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Rogojin Happy Feet (K W & C A Hodge)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Rogojin Kinky Boots (K W & C A Hodge)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Oakway Reign Ov Fame (Mrs Maureen Friend)
Minor of Breed: Bindahlena Summer Breeze (Leisl Wood)
Neuter BOB & Neuter Bitch CC: Aust & Neut Ch Tunamara Mahina (Leisl Wood)

Maltese
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Soyeux Shannara (Cristina Goodman)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Soyeux Queen of Dreams (Cristina Goodman)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Soyeux Prince Of The Universe (Cristina Goodman)

Papillon
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Le-Petit Bonheir De Costalina (Imp BEL) (G D Whiley)
Res Bitch CC: Dazind Diamonds Are froeva (G Whiley/ L Robinson)
Baby of Breed: Toysfus Our China Doll (G D Whiley)
Bred by Exhibitor of Breed: Aust Ch Wyngay Gift of an Angel (G D Whiley)

Pomeranian
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ferona Hearts On Fire (Yvette Rolfe)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Ferona Do I Make You Nervous (Yvette Rolfe)
Minor of Breed: Ferona Love Th Way You Lie (Yvette Rolfe)
Puppy of Breed: Ferona Won to Die For (Yvette Rolfe)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ferona Great Expectations (Yvette Rolfe)
Bred by Exhibitor of Breed: Ferona Won Classically Yours (Yvette Rolfe)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Kimico Prince Nehmar (John Pritchard)

Pug
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kabova Venus Rising (J Whitney)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kabova Crowded House (Jenny Whitney)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Kabova Yours Truly (J Whitney)
Baby of Breed: Sharlea Kingston Town (Sharon Jeffries)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Yarrowfell Diva Las Vegas (Yarrowfell Knls)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs Carolyn Butler (NSW)

Best in Group & Open in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Aust Gr Ch Redplatinum Let There Be Rock (AI) WPD JC (Cassie Caple)
Minor in Group: Skye Terrier
Grawen Somedays Are Diamond (Wendy & Graeme Moody)
Junior in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Portizon Rocks Your World (Mrs R Harrison)
Intermediate in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Bustabones My Name Is No (S & S Lewis / L & K Kavanagh)
Bred by Exhibitor in Group: Skye Terrier
SkyesDLimit MyWay or Da Hwy (Letisha Pelchen)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Redplatinum Let There Be Rock (AI) WPD JC (Cassie Caple)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Portizon Rocks Your World (Mrs R Harrison)
Baby of Breed: Manfreds Ebonynivorys Harmony (Ms Cheryl Rea & Mrs Cassie Caple)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Portizon Chisled From Stone (AI) (Mrs R Harrison)

Skye Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Bred by Exhibitor of Breed: SkyesDLimit MyWay or Da Hwy (Letisha Pelchen)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Grawen Somedays Are Diamond (Wendy & Graeme Moody)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Bustabones Get Ya Gameface On (S & S Lewis / Bustabones Knls)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bustabones My Name Is No (S & S Lewis / L & K Kavanagh)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Atenta Mista Wags (Christine Alderton)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Lachlanpark Gypsy Queen (Ms C J Alderton)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mr Lynn Butler (NSW)

Baby in Group: German Wirehaired Pointer
Lovewyre Diamond Jack (Gary & Liz Lovell)
Minor in Group: Weimaraner
Bromhund Secret Weapon (Bromhund Kennels)
Aust Bred in Group: Pointer
Aust Ch Silvagun Saintly (Silvagun Kennels)
Open in Group: German Wirehaired Pointer
Aust Gr Ch Korskote Foreign Exchange (IID UK) (Gary & Liz Lovell)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Aust & Neut Ch Calvdale Smooth Criminal (Imp UK) (S & E Raine / Glass / L & K Brown)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: English Setter
Aust & Neut Ch Fairray Unbeatable Ultimatum (Imp ITY) (Marlene Cross)

Chesapeake Bay Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kabova The Wolf Among Us (J Whitney)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kabova Dances With Wolves (J Whitney)

Cocker Spaniel
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Occuli Distinctive Look (Gerda Wayenberg)

English Setter
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Nundialla supermodel (Marlene Cross)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Lucksheray Design Dandy To Fairray (Imp ITY) (M Cross)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Graylors lady Mooch (M Cross)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Fairray Unbeatable Ultimatum (Imp ITY) (Marlene Cross)

English Springer Spaniel
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Calvdale Smooth Criminal (Imp UK) (S & E Raine / Glass / L & K Brown)

Field Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Dawnus Bear Force One (S Betts)

German Wirehaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Korskote Foreign Exchange (IID UK) (Gary & Liz Lovell)
Baby of Breed: Lovewyre Diamond Jack (Gary & Liz Lovell)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Bred by Exhibitor of Breed: Aust Ch Martygold Bollinger (Mrs Coleen Stirton)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Soshyl Isla Something Special (R McNab)

Gordon Setter
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Tahtan Shot Thru The Heart (AI) (Finlaison/Hunt)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Bred by Exhibitor of Breed: Aust Ch Skyerose Tour De France (Sharon Mulgrew)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Blackhills Eternal Sun for Cigwn (Imp NZ) (E Thomas & K Thomas)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Devinelea Jive Talking (Ben & Robyn van Maanen)
Intermediate of Breed: Devinelea Anzac Cove (Ben & Robyn van Maanen)
Open of Breed: Aust Ch Taikuri Understudy (Sharon Mulgrew)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust CH & Aust Neut CH Jollab Winchester (AI) (Ben & Robyn van Maanen)
R/UP Neuter BOB & Neuter Bitch CC: Aust Neut Gr Ch Erinisle Black Harmony (Sharon Mulgrew)

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Can GCh & Aust Ch Oryxes Fancy Duck Downunder (Imp CAN) (John Chapman & Peter Holdaway)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Glenmave Lucan (John Chapman & Peter Holdaway)

Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Silvagun Saintly (Silvagun Kennels)

Weimaraner
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Bromhund Secret Weapon (Bromhund Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bromhund Luscious Luster (Bromhund Kennels)

Weimaraner (Long-haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Greywei Pop the Cork (Greywei Kennels)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mr Graham Cruse (NSW)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Dachshund (Long Haired)
Am & Aust Ch Koradox Pramada's Dyn-O-Mite SL (Imp USA) (Jim & Lyndall Black)
Baby in Group: Whippet
Penmarric Creme Brulee (Mrs K Baxter/ Ms A Smith & Ms G Macquarie)
Junior in Group: Irish Wolfhound
Aust Ch MacLaomainn Blood Of The Brave (AI) (Rona Moss)
Intermediate in Group: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
Hrv jr & Aust Ch Kan Trace Born To Be A Rockstar (Imp CRO) (Beryl & Jo Hession)
Aust Bred in Group: Deerhound
Nelungaloo Tearlach (Ms J M Kernot)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Whippet
Aust Gr & Neut Ch Isilwane King of The Plains (Louise Foldi)

Dachshund (Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am & Aust Ch Koradox Pramada's Dyn-O-Mite SL (Imp USA) (Jim & Lyndall Black)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Dybo Bailey Of Bridlington (Sandra Taylor)
Baby of Breed: Mitteldac BentlyOfBridlington (Sandra Taylor)

Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Nicholyev Russian Rebellion (AI) (S Kelly & J Bower)

Deerhound
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Nelungaloo Uilleam (J M Kernot)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Nelungaloo Tearlach (Ms J M Kernot)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Clachtoll Wattle (W Mathieson & E Dee)

Greyhound
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Kaotic Will JC (Janet Ramsay)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch MacLaomainn Blood Of The Brave (AI) (Rona Moss)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch MacLaomainn Autumn Rain (Rona Moss)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Hrv jr & Aust Ch Kan Trace Born To Be A Rockstar (Imp CRO) (Beryl & Jo Hession)

Whippet
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: West Chelan Quartz Cat (Imp BEL) (T L Stephens)
Baby of Breed: Penmarric Creme Brulee (Mrs K Baxter/ Ms A Smith & Ms G Macquarie)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Isilwane King of The Plains (Louise Foldi)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Susan Brown (NSW)

Best in Group & Bred by Exhibitor in Group: German Shepherd Dog
Aust Ch Allendell Quiet by Chance (Ralphs & Elliott)
Minor in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Lyndream Laugh Out Loud (M Kirk)
Puppy in Group: German Shepherd Dog
Aust Ch Allendell Runs On Rum (Murray Rolfe)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Finnish Lapphund
Aust Ch Caleebra Armani Acqua RN JC (J Johnson)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Ferona Th Devil Woman (Amy Curran & Yvette Rolfe)
Baby of Breed: Tablerock Sheeza Ripper (Scott & Amy Curran)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Multi Ch/GBZ/PRT Jr Ch Seventy Seven Cherished Desire (Imp PRT) (Paulene Andrews)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Gr Ch Kinbrace Take Your Best Shot RN ADX JD GD SD SPD ET (Imp NZ) (S Betts)

Collie (Rough)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Mirriyuula Blu Diamond (Graham Fitzallen & Patricia Vivian)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Armahani Heliodorr Halu (AI) RA JC (J L Lincoln & K Yeap)
Minor of Breed: Caleebra Calamity Jane (AI) (L Sundstrom)
Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Caleebra Fearless Heart (AI) JC (S Chouffot & G Brassington)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Caleebra Armani Acqua RN JC (J Johnson)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Bred by Exhibitor of Breed: Aust Ch Allendell Quiet by Chance (Ralphs & Elliott)
Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Allendell Quick Silver (R Bentley / D Elliott)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Allendell Runs On Rum (Murray Rolfe)
Junior of Breed: Allendell Read My Lips (Ralph/Elliott)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Allendell One Cheeky Liasion (R Ralphs / D Elliott)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Allendell Opals On Fire (Mrs R Ralphs)

Maremma Sheepdog
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Bred by Exhibitor of Breed: Aust Ch Scintilli Gigi (Jennifer Block)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Sharndah Th Swanky Yank (G Grant / A Walters)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Lyndream Laugh Out Loud (M Kirk)

Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Kelprin Someone Like You (Dee Milthorpe)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bethwyn Misty River (Bethwyn Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Bethwyn Black Peppa (Bethwyn Kennels)

White Swiss Shepherd Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Vastlynoble Titus (S Tennyson & D Dodd)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Lynn Butler (NSW)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: St Bernard
Aust Gr Ch Berntiff She's A Country Kid (Judith Brunton & Neil Ford)
Minor in Group: Dobermann
Walamara Always On My Mind (Imp NZ) (Lisa Hudson/Ayla Douglas)
Puppy in Group: Samoyed
Aust Ch Snowbrook Katzenjamer Kashmir (K Anderson)
Bred by Exhibitor in Group: Cane Corso
Aust Ch Kylasha The Impaler (Nicole Tetley)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Shiba Inu
Aust Neut Ch Yukan Tukushima Go Fuyu (Vernita Collins)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Boxer
Aust & Neut Ch Boxberry Pretty Lil Precious HT0 CC DMN (Mrs J W Halliday & Mrs S J Badman)

Akita
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Blaqaviar She Did It For Fun (Linda Buckley)

Boxer
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Boxberry Real Gone Kid (AI) (Mrs J W Halliday & Mrs S J Badman)
Bitch CC & Bred by Exhibitor of Breed: Aust Ch Boxberry Spanish Eyes (Brooke/ Halliday & Badman)
Res Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Boxberry Dont Eat The Car (Mrs J W Halliday & Mrs S J Badman)
Aust Bred of Breed: Boxberry La Chica Bella (Brooke, Halliday & Badman)
Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Boxberry I Am Your Son Mom (Mrs J W Halliday & Mrs S J Badman)
Open of Breed: Boxberry Cut The Mustard (AI) DMN (Mrs J W Halliday & Mrs S J Badman)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Boxberry Pretty Lil Precious HT0 CC DMN (Mrs J W Halliday & Mrs S J Badman)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Banobrae Southern Star (G & P Barber)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Banobrae Hell or High Water (G & P Barber / J Karena)

Cane Corso
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Kylasha Turn it up (Nicole Tetley)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Bred by Exhibitor of Breed: Aust Ch Kylasha The Impaler (Nicole Tetley)

Dobermann
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Walamara Venture-To-Utopia (Imp NZ) (Ayla Douglas)
Minor of Breed: Walamara Always On My Mind (Imp NZ) (Lisa Hudson/Ayla Douglas)

Samoyed
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Snowbrook Katzenjamer Kashmir (K Anderson)

Schnauzer
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Swashbuckle Burt Bacharach (Glen Knight & Santoso Gani)

Shiba Inu
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Yukan Tukushima Go Fuyu (Vernita Collins)

St Bernard
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Berntiff She's A Country Kid (Judith Brunton & Neil Ford)

Tibetan Mastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Berntiff It's Five O'clock somewhere (Neil Ford & Judith Brunton)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Temzin Fu Xan My Khampa (Mr N Ford & Ms J Brunton)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Berntiff Take A Chance On Me (Neil Ford & Judith Brunton)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Susan Brown (NSW)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Japanese Spitz
Aust Ch Mannerking Empire Strikes Back (Debbie King)
Runner Up in Group & Puppy in Group: Poodle (Toy)
Aust Ch Beddydane Th Greatest Showman (Ms L F Stone)
Junior in Group: British Bulldog
Eddybul French Kiss (Laurie Edwards)
Bred by Exhibitor in Group: Shih Tzu
Aust Ch Beltzu Made To Order (Belinda Heersema)
Open in Group: British Bulldog
Aust Ch Eddybul New Sensation (L Edwards)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: German Spitz (Mittel)
Aust Neut Ch Knightfyre Halleys Comet (Diane Russell)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Poodle (Toy)
Aust Neut Ch Sweetooth Music Ofthe Night (L M Boyd)

British Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Eddybul French Kiss (Laurie Edwards)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Princibull Dont Uno It (Mr R Lang)
Res Dog CC & Bred by Exhibitor of Breed: Princibull Can't Fight Fate Uno (Mr R Lang)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Eddybul New Sensation (L Edwards)
Baby of Breed: Princibull Royal Assassin V Di (Mr R Lang)

Chow Chow
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Touchofchow Rumour Hass Hit (Touchofchow Knls)

French Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Maplewood Hello (Kristy Cassidy)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Moonglade Le Taureau Adore (Luciana Giorgioni)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Moonglade Prada Prada (Luciana Giorgioni)
Puppy of Breed: Tuiwood C'est Si Bon (Imp NZ) (Luciana Giorgioni)

German Spitz (Klein)
Baby of Breed: Nueboree Rightside ofthe law (A & B Katon / L & R McCahon)

German Spitz (Mittel)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Vonleenard To The Moon N Back (Diane Russell)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Knightfyre Halleys Comet (Diane Russell)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Mannerking Empire Strikes Back (Debbie King)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Mannerking Northern Lights (Debbie King)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Senioritas Happy Is My Motto (Vicki Livingstone)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Morioka Taosenichi Sonato (Vicki Livingstone)

Keeshond
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Kahnhond Latest Edition (Brad Santas)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Olebob My Name Is Christine (Mrs P Harman & Ms L Stone)

Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Beddydane Th Greatest Showman (Ms L F Stone)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Schau Malibu Zinger (B J Biggs)
Baby of Breed: Sweetooth Speak Boldly (L M Boyd)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Sweetooth Music Ofthe Night (L M Boyd)

Schipperke
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Noonameena Bobby Bruce (J Faber)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Breogan Panda Dreams (Helen Rixon)
Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Rixown Royal Romance (Helen Rixon)

Shih Tzu
Res Dog CC & Bred by Exhibitor of Breed: Aust Ch Beltzu Made To Order (Belinda Heersema)

Xoloitzcuintle (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Amorenekid Stark Naked (Deborah Neumann & Toula Cameron)