Dandenong Poultry & Kennel Society Inc (VIC)

Date of Show : 17-Jul-2022 (Sunday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Joanne Heard (SA)   (Total Entry : 501)

Best in Show & Aust Bred in Show: Saluki
Aust Sup Ch Crisnick Whiskey On Ice (AI) (Talkabout Kennels)
Runner Up in Show & Open in Show: Fox Terrier (Wire)
Aust Sup Ch Graebrook Adrenaline Junkie (Graebrook Kennels)
Baby in Show: Dalmatian
Whytewood Just Call Me Darcy (Whytewood Kennels)
Minor in Show: Old English Sheepdog
Perfu That Darn Cat (Mr C / Mrs S & Mr J Moore)
Junior in Show: Pekingese
Aust Ch Khyleini Top Loader (F Menezes & J Milford)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Azawakh
Aust Ch Jumadabey Ovezzane (Ms Debra Huon)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Wooloostaff The Devils Envy (Susan Lambert)

Baby SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Newfoundland
Newfashion A Little Bit Tipsy at Clazzic (Mr C Stewart & Miss E Durant)
Baby SweepStakes - 3rd Place: Shih Tzu
Tzunami Enchanted Crystal (Lisa J Woolley)

Puppy SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Australian Terrier
Aust Ch Oziruff Dream N Of Me (Mrs Leanne Bywater)
Puppy SweepStakes - 3rd Place: Basset Hound
Kamahi What A Dame (Ms B J Howell & Ms M L Cooper)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Ms Kari Harding (SA)  (Group Entry : 80)

Runner Up in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Ch Matmor Pomp and Circumstance (AI) (Mathew Morse & Will Henderson)
Minor in Group: Papillon
Basileus When Tomorrow Comes (Ms C John)
Puppy in Group: Havanese
Ananda Material Girl (Mrs A Lay)
Junior in Group: Pekingese
Aust Ch Khyleini Top Loader (F Menezes & J Milford)
Intermediate in Group: Tibetan Spaniel
Aust Ch Tibrockney Spellbound (Pam Dunlop)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Pug
CIB / Aust Gr & Neut Ch Parkhurst Indian Gem (Miss K Shilton)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Matmor Pomp and Circumstance (AI) (Mathew Morse & Will Henderson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Matmor Thrilled To Bits (M Morse & W Henderson)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Hollychi Ballybranok (Karen Mcabe)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Standoff I knew you were Trouble (E Slavin/ C Slavin / S Slavin-Foote)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Wachowa Time for a Parti (Mrs L Edwards & Mrs J Watt)
Baby of Breed: Yolliechi Rebas Dancer (Karen McCabe)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Adrahil All Fired Up (E Slavin/ C Slavin / S Slavin-Foote)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Adrahil The Adorned (R Carter)
Junior of Breed: Salinacruz French Conxon (Imp NZ) (Mrs L E Gunnell)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Gr Ch Hollychi Rhapsody In Blue (Karen McCabe)

Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Azande Little Red Wagon (Mrs E Canavan & Mrs J Waghorn)

Havanese
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Ananda Material Girl (Mrs A Lay)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Ananda Stopdraggin Myheartaround (Anne Lay)
Baby of Breed: Alwood Cinuchan (Alwood Kennels)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Greylag Whisper Of Candy Man (AI) (Mrs J Short & Mrs K Clay)

Japanese Chin
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Alwood Insentibu (Alwood Kennels)

Miniature Pinscher
Baby of Breed: Leoricia All Tailor Made (Lesley Wilson)

Papillon
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Basilika Stand Aside Boys (L & C John)
Bitch CC: Szzan Tickle My Fairy (S Goodchild)
Baby of Breed: Basilika Fame and Fortune (L & C John)
Minor of Breed: Basileus When Tomorrow Comes (Ms C John)
Minor (Dog) of Breed: Basileus Benni and the Jets (Miss A Ramsauer)

Pekingese
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Khyleini Top Loader (F Menezes & J Milford)
Baby of Breed: Khyleini Atomic Blonde (Mr F Menezes /Mr J Milford & Ms J Hellessey)

Pomeranian
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Beaucliff Tom Thum (Beaucliff Kennels)

Pug
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: CIB / Aust Gr & Neut Ch Parkhurst Indian Gem (Miss K Shilton)

Russian Toy (Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Hevnlee Izaak (Janine Connolly)

Tibetan Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tibrockney Spellbound (Pam Dunlop)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Stakim Sparkling Brook (S & K Bennett)
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Byrebaer Legendvth Guardians (Mr K & Mrs S Bennett)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs Joanne Heard (SA)  (Group Entry : 54)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Fox Terrier (Wire)
Aust Sup Ch Graebrook Adrenaline Junkie (Graebrook Kennels)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Aust Ch Hotashell Queen Of Titans (Tracy Urch & Julia Martiniello)
Baby in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Ecirp Renaissance (Ms R Price-Killeen)
Minor in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Calojo More Bang For Ya Buck (AI) (S P & T M Henderson)
Puppy in Group: Australian Terrier
Aust Ch Oziruff Dream N Of Me (Mrs Leanne Bywater)
Junior in Group: Bull Terrier (Miniature)
Aust Ch Alcaneeka Gold N Design (Al) (Alcaneeka Kennels)
Aust Bred in Group: Norfolk Terrier
Aust Gr Ch Mazberg Ziggy Stardust (M Connell & M Berg)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Wooloostaff The Devils Envy (Susan Lambert)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Kaleida Get The Party Started (Brooke Dixon)

Airedale Terrier
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Trumps Its Time (AI) (Sue Wilson)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Hotashell Queen Of Titans (Tracy Urch & Julia Martiniello)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Farfromova The Gambler (AI) (G Ward & B Taylor)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Pawtucket for your eyes only (Barry Wickers)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Oziruff Dream N Of Me (Mrs Leanne Bywater)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Mittlesista Exceed Indeed At Galtamac (Megan Scott)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Alcaneeka Gold N Design (Al) (Alcaneeka Kennels)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Joymont Cash is King (Cathy Scotton)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Ecirp Simply The Best (Robyn Price Killeen)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Ecirp Salute To Kevin (R Price)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Ecirp Super Expialidocious (Robyn Price Killeen)
Baby of Breed: Ecirp Renaissance (Ms R Price-Killeen)

Fox Terrier (Wire)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Graebrook Adrenaline Junkie (Graebrook Kennels)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Whatajack Time is Precious (Mr G J Butler)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Benmeigle Panache (Ms B McDonough)

Norfolk Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Mazberg Ziggy Stardust (M Connell & M Berg)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Taram The Thorn and The Rose (K & F Hogan)
Baby of Breed: Mazberg Black Overgold (M Connell & M Berg)

Norwich Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Chesney Bumble Bee (P Bunter)
Baby of Breed: Chesney Black Feather Bonnet (Patricia Bunter)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Wooloostaff The Devils Looking (Sue Lambert)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Usherin Whats Poppin (Emily Lomax)
Minor of Breed: Calojo More Bang For Ya Buck (AI) (S P & T M Henderson)
Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Kaleida Lightnin Strikes Twice (Helen Lomax)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Wooloostaff The Devils Envy (Susan Lambert)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: Kaleida Get The Party Started (Brooke Dixon)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Miss Lauren Schwerdt (SA)  (Group Entry : 79)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Weimaraner
Aust Sup Ch Weissenberg Flirtn with Fire AI (Imp NZ) (C Wright & K White)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Weimaraner (Long-haired)
Aust Ch Waldwiese Same But Different LH (Annie Haverkamp)
Baby in Group: Labrador Retriever
Kelindebar Show Time (L Adams)
Minor in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Glenayden Blackberry Gin (Mrs A & Mr D O'Keefe)
Aust Bred in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Cardhu Mate Of Mine (J Waite)
Open Neuter in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Aust & Neut Ch Cardhu Dare To Dance (J Waite)

Bracco Italiano
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bicerin Caravaggio (Charlene Allan)

Clumber Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Taniwha Te Wahipounamu TSD TD (J Patchett & C Ryan)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Taniwha Manaia (J Patchett & C Ryan)

Cocker Spaniel
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Glenayden Blackberry Gin (Mrs A & Mr D O'Keefe)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Taryk Wots Up Buttercup (Tracey Marchiandi)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Cardhu Mate Of Mine (J Waite)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Cardhu Four On The Floor (J Waite)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Cardhu Dare To Dance (J Waite)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Injitali Forever Young (AI) (Rhonda Williams)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Injitali Toblerani Sydney (Rhonda Williams)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Liverpoint Crackerjack (AI) (Caroline Hatherley)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Canawindra Roll The Dice (M J & F L Park)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Canawindra Storm In A Teacup (Ms Raelene Trimble)
Baby of Breed: Canawindra High Tea (Ms Raelene Trimble)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Canawindra High Flyer (Ms Raelene Trimble)
Minor of Breed: Heiderst Goosebumps (H Raabe/ Heiderst Kennels/ Bromhund Kennels/S Sabbatini)
Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Canawindra Rise And Shine (M J & F L Park)
Puppy of Breed: Heiderst Pretty Little Liar (Mrs Heather Raabe & Heiderst Kennels)
Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Canawindra Rise To Th Occasion (M J & F L Park)

German Wirehaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Hotwyr Bizniz Class (Fiona Ellis/Rae Bank)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Hotwyr Beach Please (AI) (Fiona Ellis & Rae Bank)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Wysiwyg ucanthandlethetruth (Shelly Currie)

Gordon Setter
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Latchmere Lost in the Stars (Deborah Keating)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Graebrook Fancy Pants (Graebrook Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Graebrook Rebel Withouta Cause (Graebrook Kennels)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sambaridge Southern Jim (D Stewart & S Bassett)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Graebrook Give Heaven Some Hell (Graebrook Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Brozak Ultimate Victory (D Stewart & S Bassett)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Kelindebar English Oak (Mrs Linda Adams)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kelindebar Donít Rock The Boat (Linda Adams)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Kelindebar Rocky Road (Linda Adams)
Baby of Breed: Kelindebar Show Time (L Adams)

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Lidlriva Archie Seedoo (I & A Blainey)

Weimaraner
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Weissenberg Flirtn with Fire AI (Imp NZ) (C Wright & K White)
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Grauhund A Diamond in the Rough (Mrs C Wright)
Res Dog CC & Minor (Dog) of Breed: Lukedom Kiss My Ace (Mrs J Angwin)

Weimaraner (Long-haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Waldwiese Same But Different LH (Annie Haverkamp)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Cochagwyn The Power of One (Terry Van Ewyk)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Ms Susan Foster (SA) (Group Entry : 90)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Saluki
Aust Sup Ch Crisnick Whiskey On Ice (AI) (Talkabout Kennels)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Basset Hound
Aust Ch Kamahi New Sheriff in Town (Ms B Howell & Ms M Cooper)
Minor in Group: Basset Hound
Goldreign Archer (AI) (Mrs Jane Davey)
Junior in Group: Deerhound
Haiziedayz Narah (Katrina Hillier & Aisha Bierman)
Open in Group: Borzoi
Aust Ch Clovelly Cloud Of Silver (Clovelly Kennels)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Azawakh
Aust Ch Jumadabey Ovezzane (Ms Debra Huon)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Deerhound
Aust & Neut Ch Luvadeer A Beautiful Mirrahcle (Miss A Bierman)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Calahorra Entente Atdoyen (Rebecca Rose)

Azawakh
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: CIB & Aust Sup Ch Imidiwan Amali (Imp POL) (Miss T Cox & Ms D Huon)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Jumadabey Ovezzane (Ms Debra Huon)

Basenji
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am GCH & Aust Ch Akuaba N Eldorado Time Traveler (Imp USA) (S Coe)

Basset Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kamahi New Sheriff in Town (Ms B Howell & Ms M Cooper)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Goldreign Archer (AI) (Mrs Jane Davey)
Bitch CC & Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Kamahi What A Dame (Ms B J Howell & Ms M L Cooper)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Goldreign Allira (AI) (Mrs Jane Davey)

Beagle
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust/ CIB/ HUN/HUN Gr/Slo/ Slo Show/Slo Gr/Cze & HRV Ch Beagelee True Colours (AI) (D Q & G Ford / C & L Duval)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kezziah Mad Love (Kezziah Kennels)

Borzoi
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Clovelly Cloud Of Silver (Clovelly Kennels)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Clovelly Cameo Of Crystal (Clovelly Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Marakhoff Taanichka (Marakhoff Kennels)

Dachshund (Long Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Belcara Breaking Hearts (Carolyn Mibus)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Belcara Follow Me To Tempation (Carolyn Mibus)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Maharlikah Dark N Stormy (E Sison)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kyleah Heaven Sent (Mrs L Flower/Mrs J Ireland & Mrs C Mibus)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Maharlikah Sazerac (Edgar Sison)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Berghutte Dream Time (Mrs C Irvin)

Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tischamingo No Free Ride (AI) (J & F Walker)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tischamingo Smoke N Mirrors (AI) (C Baker / J & F Walker)

Deerhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Haiziedayz Narah (Katrina Hillier & Aisha Bierman)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Haiziedayz Lord Bruadaraiche (Katrina Hillier)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Haiziedayz Sithean (Katrina Hillier)
Puppy of Breed: Caberfei Ardcu (K&E Airens)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Luvadeer A Beautiful Mirrahcle (Miss A Bierman)

Greyhound
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Xilone Enter The Tiger (AI) (Kinshasa Kennels)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Alymata Ned (AI) (Shane Clapham)

Pharaoh Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Antefaís Aragorn (Imp SWE) (Teresa Gaudio)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Otesha Neo (Belinda Newport & Michelle Howell)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Otesha Kei (Sheena Drai)
Baby of Breed: Matalko Let Her Rip At Kusini (AI) (Ms M Boyle/ Mrs K & Miss J Allan)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kusini Pacer Bay (AI) (Brent & Gina Stanyon)

Saluki
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Crisnick Whiskey On Ice (AI) (Talkabout Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Crisnick The Phantom Menace (Talkabout Kennels)

Whippet
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Isilwane Paleface Adios (Harley Beckett)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Isilwane Morningstar JC (Lisa Barrenger)
Baby of Breed: Aslan Walking in Memphis (B & G Stanyon/ J Johnson/ L McRindle)
Junior of Breed: Isilwane The Lightbringer (Lisa Barrenger)
Open of Breed: Isilwane Jean Grey JC (Lisa Barrenger)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Berlinda Shepherdson (SA)  (Group Entry : 82)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust Sup & Am Ch Regal Reign Hightide Hit The Jackpot HT (Imp USA) (A Petersen/ J Karras & B Moore)
Runner Up in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Sup Ch Shelmanna Bound for Glory (Mrs S Fox)
Baby in Group: White Swiss Shepherd Dog
Saffioraire Seromont Montrose (Ms R Stockdale)
Minor in Group: Old English Sheepdog
Perfu That Darn Cat (Mr C / Mrs S & Mr J Moore)
Junior in Group: Collie (Rough)
Aust Ch Carluke Falling In Love (Mrs C & Miss K Baker)
Intermediate in Group: German Shepherd Dog
Aust Ch Bronacre Indian Summer Knight (AI) (Vicki McGinty/ Edwina & Peter Neale)
Aust Bred in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Aust Ch Antudor The Vigilante At Lakamari (NBT) (Lakamari Kennels)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Maremma Sheepdog
Aust Ch Cloverdowns Ulysses Of DellBianco (J Purcell/C McLean/D Thorne)
Open Neuter in Group: German Shepherd Dog
Aust Ch Lakamari Totally Tameeka (Lakamari Kennels)

Australian Cattle Dog
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Cloverdowns Steakhouse (Miss S Eggins)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Morkerbook Saffire Night (Jan Scholtz)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup & Am Ch Regal Reign Hightide Hit The Jackpot HT (Imp USA) (A Petersen/ J Karras & B Moore)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Ellagant So Damn Hot (Ellagant Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Ellagant Follow His Footsteps (AI) (Ellagant Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Ellagant I Will Make U Famous (Ellagant Kennels)

Bearded Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Famewynn Take A Chance On Me (Joy Dubberley)

Border Collie
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Milangimbi Mad About Diamonds (Ethan James)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Carluke Falling In Love (Mrs C & Miss K Baker)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Kirrieloch Oh Calamity (AI) (Mrs C & Miss K Baker)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Carluke Fabulously Fancy (Ms T Talsma)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bronacre Indian Summer Knight (AI) (Vicki McGinty/ Edwina & Peter Neale)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Lakamari Totally Tameeka (Lakamari Kennels)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Lordavo Royal Commander RN (Kathleen Raven)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Tollerhund Gryffindor (Lisa Pretty)

Maremma Sheepdog
Neuter BOB and Neuter Dog CC: Aust Ch Cloverdowns Ulysses Of DellBianco (J Purcell/C McLean/D Thorne)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Perfu Sugarplum Dancer (Mr C / Mrs S & Mr J Moore)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Perfu That Darn Cat (Mr C / Mrs S & Mr J Moore)

Polish Lowland Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Mirriyuula Playboy (Janelle Sleebs)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Shelmanna Bound for Glory (Mrs S Fox)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Shelmanna Diamond Dynasty (Mrs S Fox)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Lakamari Southern Cognac (NBT) (Lakamari Kennels)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Antudor The Vigilante At Lakamari (NBT) (Lakamari Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Lakamari Lord Uhtred (Lakamari Kennels)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Lakamari Lady Aelswith (Lakamari Kennels)
Open of Breed: Aust Ch Lakamari Mother Of Dragons NBT (Lakamari Kennels)

White Swiss Shepherd Dog
Baby of Breed: Saffioraire Seromont Montrose (Ms R Stockdale)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Kristy Lewis (SA)  (Group Entry : 49)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Samoyed
Aust Gr Ch Lunasea Butter Me Up (AI) JC (Ying Chen (Helen))
Runner Up in Group: Newfoundland
Aust Ch Capebass Nothing Compares To U (Mr L & Mrs J Leeder)
Baby in Group: Samoyed
Lunasea Big Bucks (AI) (Ying Chen (Helen))
Minor in Group: Bernese Mountain Dog
Vennberne Jingle Bell rock (Julie Venni)
Puppy in Group: Samoyed
Aust Ch Lunasea Big Little Lies (AI) (Miss Y Chen)
Aust Bred in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Ch Canyonlands Queen Of Music (Mrs Amanda Becconsall)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Bernese Mountain Dog
Aust & Neut Ch Darkcrush Even Flow (Sheridan Holmes)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Dobermann
Aust Ch Copperdobe Wickd Lil Witch (Imp NZ) (J Hovell)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Niltaran Strength Inour Jurney (Niltaran Kennels)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Montreaux Charlie Brown (Monique Dunne & Kerrin Balchin)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Montreaux Dear Abby (Ms S Wallis)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Kraigoaks Heart Of Gold (Mr C Phillips & Miss K Oakley)
Minor of Breed: Vennberne Jingle Bell rock (Julie Venni)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Darkcrush Even Flow (Sheridan Holmes)

Boxer
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Niteswatch Frozen In Time (Sharon Mead)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aus Ch Mymooch Judges Quest (Mrs M & Miss E Edwards)

Dobermann
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Copperdobe Pitcha Perfect (AI) (Imp NZ) (Julie Hovell)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Baccara De Black & Gold (Imp BRAZIL) (Julie Hovell)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Copperdobe Wickd Lil Witch (Imp NZ) (J Hovell)

Newfoundland
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Capebass Nothing Compares To U (Mr L & Mrs J Leeder)
Baby of Breed: Newfashion A Little Bit Tipsy at Clazzic (Mr C Stewart & Miss E Durant)

Samoyed
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Lunasea Butter Me Up (AI) JC (Ying Chen (Helen))
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Lunasea Big Little Lies (AI) (Miss Y Chen)
Baby of Breed: Lunasea Big Bucks (AI) (Ying Chen (Helen))
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Gr Ch Snerzok Enchantress By Desire (Deb Williams)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Kalamino Cat Meets Tiger Lily (Ralph Richardson)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Canyonlands Queen Of Music (Mrs Amanda Becconsall)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Canyonlands U Thought U Had Me (Mrs Amanda Becconsall)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Suzanne Beinke (SA)  (Group Entry : 67)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Lhasa Apso
Aust Ch Chic Choix Parti Trouble At Elshamara (Imp FIN) (Sue Schulz)
Runner Up in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Gr Ch Paceaway Dream Catcher (Jenni Oconnor)
Baby in Group: Dalmatian
Whytewood Just Call Me Darcy (Whytewood Kennels)
Minor in Group: French Bulldog
Carrski Storm Chaser (Carrski Knls)
Puppy in Group: Great Dane
Buckersdane Man In The Mirror (AI) (Mr R & Mrs M Buckland)
Junior in Group: Shih Tzu
Haytzu Giggle At The Gossip (Hayley Mihan & Robyn Hawke)
Intermediate in Group: Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
Aust Ch Sherabill El Torito (Julie Laszuk)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Schipperke
Aust Gr & Neut Ch Beadale Tell No Tales (Ms Rochelle Manderson)

Boston Terrier
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Lyntay Shes So Fancy (Lynne King)

Dalmatian
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Paceaway Dream Catcher (Jenni Oconnor)
Baby of Breed: Whytewood Just Call Me Darcy (Whytewood Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Whytewood In The Spotlight (Whytewood Kennels)

French Bulldog
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Carrski Storm Chaser (Carrski Knls)

Great Dane
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Underane Girl on Fire (Alisha Watson & Rhonda Harvey)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Buckersdane Man In The Mirror (AI) (Mr R & Mrs M Buckland)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Venlo Under Wraps (Ms L Rawlings)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Chic Choix Parti Trouble At Elshamara (Imp FIN) (Sue Schulz)

Poodle (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Rokshani Oops I Did It Again (Anne Copeland)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Montaires Misindependance (Melissa Froesch)

Poodle (Standard)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: GlenaraPark Cleopatra (Mrs Melissa Froesch)

Schipperke
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Beadale Tell No Tales (Ms Rochelle Manderson)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Haytzu Giggle At The Gossip (Hayley Mihan & Robyn Hawke)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Rimpoche Bewarethedevilssmile (Rimpoche Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Tzunami Enchanted Crystal (Lisa J Woolley)

Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sherabill El Torito (Julie Laszuk)