Dog of the Year Support Show (QLD)
Date of Show : 17-Sep-2016 (Saturday)
Championship Show
The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.
General Specials
Specials Judge: Mr Neofytou Erodotos (Cyprus) (Total Entry : 732)
Aust Ch Alamoana Enchantress (Ritter/Westren)
Best in Show 2nd: Golden Retriever
Am/Can & Aust Ch Edgecombe's Wysiwyg Chaos Bound For Botany Bay (Imp USA) (A Adamopoulos/D McAllister)
Best in Show 4th: Saluki
Aust Sup Ch Ahmadi Interview With a Vampire (AI) (Ian Rasmussen)
Puppy in Show: Poodle (Standard)
Aust Ch Tvorimir Desire Of Fire (K Flouskos & M Mason)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Pug
Aust & Neut Ch Anyang Octavia (Korine Lewis)
Group 1 - Toys
Specials Judge : Ms Suzanne Beinke (SA) (Group Entry : 110)
Aust Ch Wachowa Man On A Mission (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Group 2nd: Havanese
Aust Gr Ch Hashki Just Go With It (Grahame Neave)
Group 4th: Pug
Aust Ch Kabova All Fired Up (AI) (Ms Janet McGregor)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Pug
Aust & Neut Ch Anyang Octavia (Korine Lewis)
Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust/Lux/Cro/ & Cro J Ch Aussie Dream Dress to Impress (Imp CRO) (Annette Collins & Kristina Pastiu)
R/UP BOB & Res Bitch CC: Quinvale Xanadu Yuan (Noeline Quinn)
Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Allannette Devil in Disguise (AI) (Annette Colins & Kristina Pastiu)
Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Daisymont Time In Motion (Bronwen Gordon/ Patricia Fernleigh)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Morganlea English Rose (Mrs C Ross)
Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Wachowa Angelica Pickles (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Gr Ch Wachowa Benjamin Brown (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Wachowa Thomas James (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Wachowa Queen Of The Desert (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Baby of Breed: Wachowa Louie Bedazzled (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Armed N Fabulous (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Wachowa Man On A Mission (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Wachowa Workn Class Man (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Bitch CC: Aust Gr Ch Wachowa Jp Geisha Girl (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Wachowa Kimi Finster (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Baby of Breed: Wachowa Johnny B Good (AI) (Mrs JL Watt)
Havanese
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Gr Ch Hashki Just Go With It (Grahame Neave)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Bromear Ferrero Rocher (Mrs M Boole)
Italian Greyhound
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Oakway Gold Escort (Jill Marks)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Oakway Jubilation (Jill Marks)
Lowchen
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Paceaway Xanadu (Trina Ellem & Darren Freese)
Maltese
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Soyeux Beautiful Mia (B Beeves)
Papillon
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Kutas Follow that Dream (Noeline Quinn)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Mychrysalis Here Comes Lucy (C J Scott)
Baby of Breed: Mychrysalis Unfold The Monarch (C J Scott)
Pekingese
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Ormalu Lorenzo Caprile (Patricia Smith)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Glenroyal Chasin A Fools Dream (Miss A L Moore)
Pomeranian
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Am Ch Foxwudz Out of My Dreams (Imp USA) (Ebony Russell)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Pomquest Impossible Dream (C Zamofing & E Russell)
Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Kabova All Fired Up (AI) (Ms Janet McGregor)
Baby of Breed: Kabova Hail Caesar (Mrs J Williams)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Anyang Octavia (Korine Lewis)
Group 2 - Terriers
Specials Judge : Ms Julie O'Flynn (NSW) (Group Entry : 67)
Aust Ch Olizure Purefection (B & P Oliphant)
Group 2nd: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Aust Ch Mystreebox Joseph Harlin (Robyn Scott)
Group 3rd: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Swanky Let Her Rip (Mr J/ Mrs V & Miss T Ross)
Baby in Group: Cairn Terrier
Yarrinarra Cold Case (Maxine Lee)
Puppy in Group: Kerry Blue Terrier
Olizure Silhouetto Of A Man (AI) (B & P Oliphant)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Moranstaff Que Sera (Eda Girdham)
Australian Terrier
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Wanora La Walkin on Sunshine (Wanora Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Fordaisi George (Mick Taylor)
Bull Terrier (Miniature)
Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Dabews Wee Kenny (Mrs S Roberts)
Baby of Breed: Subzeus Platinium Aura (Mr C Clarke)
Cairn Terrier
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Yarrinarra Ravens Call (Maxine Lee)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Yarrinarra Kentucky Rancher (Maxine Lee)
Baby of Breed: Yarrinarra Cold Case (Maxine Lee)
Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Mystreebox Joseph Harlin (Robyn Scott)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Mystreebox Carlos De Belmonte (Lester Flood)
Bitch CC: Mystreebox La Carlotta (Lester Flood)
Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Jacknthebox Masterpiece (S & K Whyatt)
Baby of Breed: Belljacks Maggie May (S & K Whyatt)
Kerry Blue Terrier
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Olizure Purefection (B & P Oliphant)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Olizure Silhouetto Of A Man (AI) (B & P Oliphant)
Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Swanky Let Her Rip (Mr J/ Mrs V & Miss T Ross)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Moranstaff Que Sera (Eda Girdham)
Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Nudimah Mista Frey (M & N Bourke)
Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Nudimah Victorias in Vogue (David & Mary Holt)
Baby of Breed: Charbon Rising Knight (C E & J F Chambers)
Group 3 - Gundogs
Specials Judge : Mr A Garivaldis (Greece) (Group Entry : 158)
Am/Can & Aust Ch Edgecombe's Wysiwyg Chaos Bound For Botany Bay (Imp USA) (A Adamopoulos/D McAllister)
Group 2nd: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Sunford English Lord (R & J Nicholson)
Group 3rd: Welsh Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Goldmaid Dangerous Player (AI) (D L & L Meagher)
Group 4th: Bracco Italiano
Aust Ch HiPoint Bettina (R & K Logan / J & R Mirto)
Baby in Group: German Wirehaired Pointer
Whistlewire Riesling Star (Leanne Pooley)
Puppy in Group: Hungarian Vizsla
Aust Ch Elettars Super Trouper (D Winch & P Johnson)
Bracco Italiano
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch HiPoint Bettina (R & K Logan / J & R Mirto)
Brittany
BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Wameika Kazs Short Spirit (K & K M Ward)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Wameika Rogue Nation (Karen & Kimberly Ward)
Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Pencandy Done N Dusted (J Newbold / N & T Crocker)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Kimkiera KeepN Up Appearances (Melissa Grant)
Res Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Brayroan Chase N Chance (J Newbold)
Baby of Breed: Watersmeet Wildfire (Mrs L Emerton)
Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Brayroan Soul Chance (J Newbold)
Neuter BOB and Neuter Dog CC: Aust Neut Ch Cobalt Special Delivery (Mr W & Mrs L Vickery)
Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Truly Yours Black Breaking Records (Imp DMK) (Gillian Clubb)
English Setter
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Orwin Jolene Jooleen (Ruth Best & Lesley Shirley)
English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Sunford English Lord (R & J Nicholson)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Sunford Ginger Meggs (R & J Nicholson)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Sunford Diva's Gold (Ms R & Mrs J Nicholson)
Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Kaetamy Rockabilly Rebel (Karen Cooley & Quentin Ward)
Flat Coated Retriever
Baby of Breed: Hawksdale My Secret Surprise (Ms D & Miss J Creagh)
German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Tealpoint Young Blood ET JC (Ann-Marie Boyd)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Tanzenhund Moonlite Xpress (Dr Ann-Marie Boyd)
German Wirehaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Ouwitllemate Lock and Load (K L Gowen)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Whistlewire Hot Stuff (Leanne Pooley)
Baby of Breed: Whistlewire Riesling Star (Leanne Pooley)
Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Am/Can & Aust Ch Edgecombe's Wysiwyg Chaos Bound For Botany Bay (Imp USA) (A Adamopoulos/D McAllister)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Ikentrieve Kindred Spirit (AI) (Brenda Kent)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Ikentrieve La Vida Loca (AI) (Mrs B Kent & Miss M Kent)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Wysiwyg She's Got The Look (A M Adamopoulos)
Baby of Breed: Wysiwyg The Golden Snitch (A Adamopoulos)
Gordon Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Deveron Catch The Winter Sun (G & C Smith)
Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Elettars Super Trouper (D Winch & P Johnson)
Res Dog CC: Ciganyoz Shutup N Dance Withme (AI) (Mrs A Page)
Irish Setter
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Eireannmada Breakfastattiffany (Greg Browne)
Puppy of Breed: Eireannmada Versace (Greg Browne & Lorraine Sanney)
Labrador Retriever
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Guwali Passing Time (Mr D Riddle & Ms K Eyles)
Bitch CC: Terracarol Wonder Lass (Mrs C Wardle)
Puppy of Breed: Wynstream Washington (Ms D & Miss J Creagh)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Copperkee Elektra (D & J Creagh)
Pointer
Puppy of Breed: HiPoint The Enchantress (K & R Logan / J & R Mirto)
Weimaraner
BOB, Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Ashlaren Drinks R On Us Gus (Mrs E M Knox)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Bromhund U Can Buy Me Diamonds (Lynelle Smith)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Silberweis Take N It Ezy (Ann Masjakin & John Robinson)
Weimaraner (Long-haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Silberweis Espresso Martini (LH) (Ann Masjakin & John Robinson)
Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Ghostwriter Heavens Devil (Mr V G Russell)
Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Goldmaid Dangerous Player (AI) (D L & L Meagher)
Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Goldmaid Game On (AI) (D L & L Meagher)
Group 4 - Hounds
Specials Judge : Mr G Ayala (Guatemala) (Group Entry : 145)
Aust Sup Ch Ahmadi Interview With a Vampire (AI) (Ian Rasmussen)
Group 2nd: Basenji
Aust Sup Ch Lomar Hat Trick (Mr J Lanser & Mr J Forbes)
Group 4th: Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
Aust Ch Adbesare Phirst Class (Miss S Wheatley)
Baby in Group: Beagle
Orobay Desperado (Miss R Telfer)
Puppy in Group: Beagle
Johgra Tarantella (Mr Joshua & Mrs Mellissa Grant)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Afghan Hound
Aust Neut Ch Tianze Grace Of Valar (Mrs K Dorr)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
Aust Ch Agwyr A Star called Asher (D G Hoyle & A Beecher)
Afghan Hound
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Lijolba Raise Your Glass (AI) (Heidi McKay)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Lijolba Dark Knight Rising (AI) (Heidi McKay)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Tianze Grace Of Valar (Mrs K Dorr)
Basenji
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Lomar Hat Trick (Mr J Lanser & Mr J Forbes)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Lomar Hot Pants (Louise Marsden)
Beagle
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Johgra Tarantella (Mr Joshua & Mrs Mellissa Grant)
Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Tracjobea Black Hawk (Jenny Sweeney)
Baby of Breed: Orobay Desperado (Miss R Telfer)
Bloodhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Torulla Southern Dixie Charm (Mrs Lucy Olszowy)
Borzoi
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Cordova Mila Ksana (Jill Harvey)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Russkimir Phantom Shadows (Margaret Davis)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Cordova Ringmaster (Louise Seigert)
Dachshund (Long Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Almarjo Quest for more (Mark & Joanne Yardley)
Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Shasdin Royal Legend (V Bowden)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Adadach Buttons N Bows (B K & Y J Shaw)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Valgarden Victorious (Val Bowden)
Baby of Breed: Splendak Midsomer Secrets (B K & Y J Shaw)
Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Valgarden Parisienne (V Bowden)
Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Solana Miss Zoe (Mark & Jo Yardley)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Neimor Smokey Topaz (D Moran & Rev L Neighbour)
Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Dakley Franz Joseph (D Cross)
Baby of Breed: Splendak Uptown Girl (B K & Y J Shaw)
Neuter BOB & Neuter Bitch CC: Aust & Neut Gr Ch Splendak Dancin inth Dark (B and Y Shaw)
Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Fayrewyre Tea Rose (M A Davidson & L M Dunn & C Speed)
Dog CC: Aust Ch Fayrewyre Strzelecki (M Davidson & L Dunn)
Res Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Fayrewyre Celtic Warrior (M Davidson & L Dunn)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Agwyr A Star called Asher (D G Hoyle & A Beecher)
Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Adbesare Phirst Class (Miss S Wheatley)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Adbesare Phirst and Foremost (Sarah Wheatley)
Dachshund (Wire Haired)
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Shasdin Wiry All Shook Up (J & T McDonald)
R/UP BOB & Res Bitch CC: Dachdotcom Wired Not Wifi (AI) (L Woods / J & T McDonald)
Peruvian Hairless Dog (Large)
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Moche Huatuntupaq (Imp USA) (Mrs J C Lanham)
Pharaoh Hound
BOB & Bitch CC: Sleykh Va Va Voom (AI) (Annika Oksa Walker)
Baby of Breed: Sleykh Kissed by Fire (AI) (Annika Oksa Walker)
Portuguese Podengo (Small Smooth Haired)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Sleykh Astonishing Amoriina (IID FIN) (Annika Oksa Walker)
Rhodesian Ridgeback
Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Adbesare Coco's Curtain Call (AI) (Miss S Wheatley)
Saluki
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Ahmadi Interview With a Vampire (AI) (Ian Rasmussen)
Whippet
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Calahorra Sun Lizard ET (Julie Hall)
Group 5 - Working Dogs
Specials Judge : Mr L Ribas Silva (Brazil) (Group Entry : 92)
Aust Ch Rayora Stylish Oak (Helen Gordon)
Group 2nd: Border Collie
Aust Sup Ch Pukawidgee Name Of The Wind (Ashlee Houlden & Jarrod Tyler)
Group 3rd: Australian Shepherd
Aust Sup Ch Aolani's Maisilva Gunpowder (Imp USA) (Mrs Kellie Vardy & Ms Donna Puttock)
Group 4th: Australian Cattle Dog
Aust Gr Ch Kelprin Heez Just Grand (M Powell)
Puppy in Group: German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
Aust Ch Cossavane Touch Of Magic HIT (Nicole Hammond)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Aust & Neut Ch Coomerith Ruby Rose RN (Daphne Daniel)
Australian Cattle Dog
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Gr Ch Kelprin Heez Just Grand (M Powell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Stockaway Blue Eve (Mr S Lawrence & Mr E O'Donnell)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Coomerith Ruby Rose RN (Daphne Daniel)
Australian Kelpie
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Sup Ch Dewregal K T (Mark & Glenys Armstrong)
Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Kinjarra Rusty Joe Of Fire (S & K Whyatt)
Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Aolani's Maisilva Gunpowder (Imp USA) (Mrs Kellie Vardy & Ms Donna Puttock)
Res Bitch CC: Ochaye Scandalous (Tim Thomas & Belinda West)
Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch MIrribandi Rebellion HT (K Winton & H Cremona)
Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Mirribandi Merveilleux HT JC RN (Roger Winton)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Mirribandi Serenity (AI) HT (Kathryn Winton)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Mirribandi Viceroy Odin PT (R & S Hansen)
Border Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Pukawidgee Name Of The Wind (Ashlee Houlden & Jarrod Tyler)
Collie (Rough)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Keamaree painted cowboy (Ms M L Clarke)
German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Castastar Delilah HT (Mandy Doyle)
Baby of Breed: Karham Wait N Destroy (Karham German Shepherds)
German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Shernaa Pakros HT (Imp UK) (Karham German Shepherds)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Cossavane Touch Of Magic HIT (Nicole Hammond)
Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Perfu Inca Traveller (Tracey & Wayne Weight / Mrs Sue Moore)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Perfu Sun Dancer (Tracey & Wayne Weight)
Pumi
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Beginning A Dream Pumida (Imp CZK) (Corinne Chandler)
Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Rayora Stylish Oak (Helen Gordon)
Puppy of Breed: Hartly Touch Ov Paradise (Nicole Pearson)
Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Maliddie Wizard Of Merlot (Helen Gordan)
Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Lynann Song Of My Angel (Toni Chandler)
Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Welcornel Victoria's Secret (E & M Tyler)
Dog CC: Welcornel Under The Effiel (E & M Tyler)
Group 6 - Utility Dogs
Specials Judge : Mr L Ribas Silva (Brazil) (Group Entry : 59)
Aust Sup Ch Derringer What a Chance (Imp NZ) (Harnell/Fabian/Goodwin-Smith)
Baby in Group: Dobermann
Wattavue Show No Mercy (Rhonda Harnell & Les Fabian)
Open Neuter in Group: Samoyed
Aspenbeauty lucent light (Mr C Chatto & Ms C Cartmill)
Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Howzebern Absolutely Fabulous (Andrea Wilkinson)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Guccio Gucci Von Romanshof (Imp) (Andrea Wilkinson)
Baby of Breed: Polishdream Purple Rain (Andrea Wilkinson)
Dobermann
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Derringer What a Chance (Imp NZ) (Harnell/Fabian/Goodwin-Smith)
Baby of Breed: Wattavue Show No Mercy (Rhonda Harnell & Les Fabian)
Samoyed
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Kalaska Hit The Road Jack (J & D Maguire)
Res Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Kalaska Lovida Lover Girl (J & D Maguire)
Baby of Breed: Kalaska Back In Vogue (Klaaysen/Beard/O'Riley)
Puppy of Breed: Kalaska Wicked Wednesday (Klaaysen/Beard/O'Riley)
Open Neuter of Breed: Aspenbeauty lucent light (Mr C Chatto & Ms C Cartmill)
Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB & Bitch CC: Babetal Silver Scarlett (T E & C R Lindenberg)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Babetal Silver Under the Sun (T E & C R Lindenberg)
Res Bitch CC: Babetal Black Jade (T E & C R Lindenberg)
St Bernard
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Casperscove Franklin (Sandi Paull)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Casperscove Harpers Bazaar (AI) (Jamie & Tracy Clapham)
Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs
Specials Judge : Mr Neofytou Erodotos (Cyprus) (Group Entry : 101)
Aust Ch Alamoana Enchantress (Ritter/Westren)
Group 2nd & Puppy in Group: Poodle (Standard)
Aust Ch Tvorimir Desire Of Fire (K Flouskos & M Mason)
Group 4th: Great Dane
Aust Ch Willitoft Hot In The City (AI) (Jools Ruddle)
Baby in Group: Poodle (Standard)
Wazky Myrcella (K Ritter)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Tibetan Terrier
Aust & Neut Ch Tsanggold Anyanka (Carol Bunkum)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Schipperke
Aust Neut Gr Ch Tanzapaw Lucky First (Tania McAlister)
Boston Terrier
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Bostonwood Walkn Th Wildside (L J & D N Blumel)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Cherishem Shoot N Star (Susan Mole)
British Bulldog
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: DexLum Moves Like Jagger (AI) (DexLum British Bulldogs)
Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Majestueux Showgirl Ov Surfcty (AI) (J & T Cumner)
Chow Chow
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Malaboo Oriental Treasure (J & T Cumner)
Baby of Breed: Malaboo Oriental Emporor (J & T Cumner)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Malaboo Chinese Whispers (J & T Cumner)
Dalmatian
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Whytewood Mr Darcys Ozi Gold (AI) (Michelle Little)
French Bulldog
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: LeFergo Thor in Tou (Dr A & Dr L Ferguson)
German Spitz (Mittel)
Baby of Breed: Fyreburst A Silver Lining (D Armstrong)
Great Dane
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Willitoft Hot In The City (AI) (Jools Ruddle)
Baby of Breed: Rebelwood Master and Commander (Julia Bruhn)
Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Jonja's Tudor king (Imp NZ) (Jane Faulkner)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Jonjas Beauchien (Jane Faulkner)
Keeshond
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Keez Keep Em Talkin (P & M Hickey / E Hickey & R Stewart)
Poodle (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Myflair Voo Doo Devil In Black (B G & P M Barton)
Poodle (Standard)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Tvorimir Desire Of Fire (K Flouskos & M Mason)
Dog CC: Negresca Silken Ebony (Anne Scott)
Baby of Breed: Wazky Myrcella (K Ritter)
Poodle (Toy)
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Alamoana Enchantress (Ritter/Westren)
Schipperke
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Exmoor Raven Magic (Imp NZ) (Mrs Tania McAlister)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Gr Ch Tanzapaw Lucky First (Tania McAlister)
Shar Pei
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Gablehaus A HT Shen Mi Te (AI) (T & J Crisp)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Gablehaus AM Chin Mu (AI) (T & J Crisp)
Tibetan Terrier
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Qanda Lhi's Qa-Par (Imp ITY) (Sharon & Breanne Lancey)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Tsanggold Anyanka (Carol Bunkum)
Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Gr Ch Wazzat Birote (AI) (Jordan Lanser & Jacqi Dinis)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Wazzat Centzontle (AI) (Jacqi Dinis)