Bendigo Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

Date of Show : 19-Jun-2016 (Sunday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr Jim Black (ACT)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Australian Silky Terrier
No Uch/ Fin/ SE/ Nord/CIB/ Aust Sup Ch Curiosity Winner Take’s It (Imp FNL) (J Camac)
Runner Up in Show & Aust Bred in Show: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Aust Sup Ch Staryanks Hall Of Fame (K / J & P Hopkins / P & D Wilkes)
Minor in Show: French Bulldog
LePride Thor God Of Thunder (Goldshyne Kennels)
Puppy in Show: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Millewa Sir Henry Q C (Mrs C Irvin)
Junior in Show: Bullmastiff
Sweetbryar High Octane Ricardo (AI) (Miss Shelley Johnson)
Intermediate in Show: Pointer
Aust Sup Ch Tyeanbo Magical Charm (Mr G Munro & Miss N Clark)
Open Neuter in Show: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Gr & Neut Ch Kobidan Faustus (Mrs S Nichols & Mrs S Wills)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mr Jim Black (ACT)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Australian Silky Terrier
No Uch/ Fin/ SE/ Nord/CIB/ Aust Sup Ch Curiosity Winner Take’s It (Imp FNL) (J Camac)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Bichon Frise
Aust Ch Monjoie Take A Chance On Me (J & W Hutchison)
Puppy in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Ch Dapsen Flying High (Denise Petersen)
Intermediate in Group: Bichon Frise
Aust Ch Monjoie Eugenie Bear (John & Wendy Hutchison)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust & Neut Ch Dapsen Eye Catcher (Ms V R McLaughlin)

Affenpinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Simias Blackberry Trifle (Sally Stewart)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: No Uch/ Fin/ SE/ Nord/CIB/ Aust Sup Ch Curiosity Winner Take’s It (Imp FNL) (J Camac)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Balkana Mischief Maker (James Camac)

Bichon Frise
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Monjoie Take A Chance On Me (J & W Hutchison)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Monjoie How Sweet Am I (J & W Hutchison)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Monjoie Eugenie Bear (John & Wendy Hutchison)
Puppy of Breed: Jaimefayette A Devil in White (J & W Hutchison)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Matmor Rhythm Is My Business (M Morse & W Henderson / V McLaughlin)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Kqrac An Illicit Affair (Ms V R McLaughlin)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Dapsen Flying High (Denise Petersen)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Dapsen Eye Catcher (Ms V R McLaughlin)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Valienchi Sheeza Lady (Mahni Brooker)

Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Armorgrif Asmodeus (Ms R & Mr A Morse)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Troubadour Mrs Tiggywinkle (Sally Stewart)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Griffonsburg Jefferson Davis (Dr I T Mitchell)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Troubadour Holly Golightly (Sally Stewart)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Griffonsburg Vespers Victory (Dr I T Mitchell)

Havanese
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Ananda straight from the heart (Anne Lay)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Clovelly Mad Max (Sue Perkins)

Lowchen
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kilgarrin Full Metal Jacket (R & D Bennett)

Miniature Pinscher
Res Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Minapeke K For KY (The Late Mrs E Turnbull & Mrs G Cincotta)
Baby of Breed: Minapeke Savanna (Gloria Cincotta)

Papillon
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Nightfire's Xclusive Winner (Imp GMY) (Mr & Mrs J Sullivan/Ms K Lewis)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Szzan Cotillon Belle (Suzanne Goodchild)
Puppy of Breed: Szzan A Little More Fabulous (S Goodchild)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Basilika Dark Knight (Ms M Sarif)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Suart Country Man (Mrs S Phillips)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs Eleanor (Elle) Maitland (VIC)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Kerry Blue Terrier
Aust Ch Chaduna Blu Sub Zero (R Watt)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Costalot Captain Calico Jack (A Dean & G Bator)
Puppy in Group: Border Terrier
Aust Ch Chanpema Chase That Feeling (Chanpema Kennels & P Hopkins)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Rebelglen Ink Master (John Davidson)

Border Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Chanpema Bali Boy (Chanpema Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Chanpema Chase That Feeling (Chanpema Kennels & P Hopkins)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Kahmins Electric Skies (E Perry & K Hellsten)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Hillside Bronze Baron (Jennifer Buller)

Kerry Blue Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Chaduna Blu Sub Zero (R Watt)

Manchester Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Dixiedaly Jesse James RN (Linda Saxton)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Dogct Sweet Serenade (Mr L Rodrigues / I Gillam)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Dixiedaly Sweet Charity (Linda Saxton)

Scottish Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Rosebird River Boy (Judy Martin)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Gillecky Charli Goes Bingo (Stacey Sullivan & Karen Dinn)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Conconal General Pattern (Karen Dinn)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Costalot Captain Calico Jack (A Dean & G Bator)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Ms Kerryn Harvey (SA)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Aust Sup Ch Staryanks Hall Of Fame (K / J & P Hopkins / P & D Wilkes)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Pointer
Aust Sup Ch Tyeanbo Magical Charm (Mr G Munro & Miss N Clark)
Minor in Group: Weimaraner
Bromhund Free Fall (Bromhund Kennels)
Puppy in Group: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Aust Ch Staryanks Only Girl In Th World (Debbie & Paul Wilkes / Paige Hopkins)
Junior in Group: English Setter
Aust Ch Eireannmada Hetty Wainthropp (Mrs D A Jones & Mr G B Browne)
Open in Group: Weimaraner
Aust Sup Ch Silkwind Turn Me Loose To Bromhund (Imp USA) (Bromhund Kennels)
Open Neuter in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Gr & Neut Ch Kobidan Faustus (Mrs S Nichols & Mrs S Wills)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Staryanks Hall Of Fame (K / J & P Hopkins / P & D Wilkes)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Staryanks Only Girl In Th World (Debbie & Paul Wilkes / Paige Hopkins)

Curly Coated Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Curltriever The Rising Sun (Christine Kelly)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Curltriever The Prodigal Sun (Chris Kelly)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Curltriever Heavenly Body (Curltriever Knls)

English Setter
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Eireannmada Hetty Wainthropp (Mrs D A Jones & Mr G B Browne)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Glenkinchie Mists of Avalon (Camille Lawson)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Kellick All I Ever Need Is You (D & S Wilkie)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Sherepoint Obsidian (D & S Wilkie)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Sevoier Chase That Feeling (Sevoier Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Sevoier Glitter Bomb (Sevoier Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Sevoier Love N Lies (Sevoier Kennels)
Minor of Breed: Knusprig Where Theres A Will (C Cunningham & P J Serle)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Kobidan Faustus (Mrs S Nichols & Mrs S Wills)

German Wirehaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr & Dual Ch (T) Huntwyre Tribulation CDX NRA RN TSD ORA QND ET (Mr P & Mrs S Meekings)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kiriel In My Fathers Eyes (Elizabeth Mitchell)
Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kiriel Il Divo (Elizabeth Mitchell)

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Glenmave Lucan (John Chapman & Peter Holdaway)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Glenmave Red Comet (Ms G Forster)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Glenmave Diamond Dust (G Forster)

Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Tyeanbo Magical Charm (Mr G Munro & Miss N Clark)

Weimaraner
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Silkwind Turn Me Loose To Bromhund (Imp USA) (Bromhund Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bromhund Luscious Luster (Bromhund Kennels)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bromhund Youre So Vain (Bromhund Kennels & Sharon Sabbinti)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Bromhund Free Fall (Bromhund Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Bromhund Center Fold (Bromhund Kennels)

Weimaraner (Long-haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Sharlani Fudgie Bear ET TD (Verity Adams)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Greywei Love Actually TD (Greywei Kennels)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Maesgwyn Carmen Lucia Ruby (Mr P & Mrs R Valletta)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Tazlon My New Magician (Mr P & Mrs R Valletta)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mr Brian Hobbs (VIC)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Basenji
Aust Sup Ch Tambuzi The Secret Society (Adam Druce)
Puppy in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Millewa Sir Henry Q C (Mrs C Irvin)
Intermediate in Group: Pharaoh Hound
Aust Ch Pharaoz Photo Finish (Adam Daly)
Aust Bred in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Aust Ch Casbas Sallys Bowser (Sylvano Cassingena)
Open Neuter in Group: Saluki
Aust Gr Ch Faouz Fleur (Sue Perkins)

Basenji
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Tambuzi The Secret Society (Adam Druce)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tambuzi The Master Of Ascallon (Adam Druce)

Beagle
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kezziah Collateral Damage (Kezziah Kennels)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Millewa Sir Henry Q C (Mrs C Irvin)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Casbas Sallys Bowser (Sylvano Cassingena)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Millewa Penny Black (Mrs C Irvin)
Baby of Breed: Millewa My Kiwi Gold (Mrs C Irvin)
Minor of Breed: Millewa Miss Molly Brown (Sylvano Cassingena)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Cusworth Floyed (Angela Libimoff)

Finnish Spitz
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Eurabbie Battatti (B L & P R Vogt)
Baby of Breed: Vartija Viia Ausday Girl (Barry & Pam Vogt)

Foxhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Foxgully Patchwork Pansy (K J & K E Austin)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Foxgully Perfectly Timed (K J & K A Austin)
Baby of Breed: Foxhunt Anaconda (K Austin & C/B/J Bryson)

Greyhound
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Kanati Frozen Love (Ms Vanessa Taylor & Ms C Fidler)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Whirlaway Zadkiel (AI) (Ms Vanessa Taylor)

Pharaoh Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Sleykh Gold Digger (AI) (Adam Daly)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Pharaoz Photo Finish (Adam Daly)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kinshasa Kiss My Brass (Coolavin Kennel)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Aust Gr / NZ & Jr Pl Ch Janusz von der Burg Litermont (Imp) (Coolavin Kennel)

Saluki
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Tiana spirit of dream (Sue Perkins)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Faouz Fleur (Sue Perkins)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Maurice F Chapman (VIC)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Louanda Time To Dream (Louanda knls)
Runner Up in Group: Bouvier des Flandres
Aust Ch Estrik Naughty By Nature (Estrik Kennels)
Baby in Group: Collie (Rough)
Strathaven Beauty Of The Dance (Mrs S G & Mr I A Wallace)
Minor in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Kintzel Kiwi Magic (G D & S K Kerr)
Puppy in Group: White Swiss Shepherd Dog
Rosamontana Belle Of Berlin (AI) (Paula Alan)
Junior in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Aust Ch Coondarby Night Starmaker (G D & S K Kerr)
Open Neuter in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust Ch Comeby Money Talks CCD RE PT HTM S FS S (Tania Schumann)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Pureheel Royal Inspiration (A & R Spargo)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Pureheel Royal Triton (Alan & Robyn Spargo)

Australian Shepherd
Baby of Breed: Ellagant Shes Got The Moves (B Pilkington & A Richardson)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Comeby Money Talks CCD RE PT HTM S FS S (Tania Schumann)

Bouvier des Flandres
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Estrik Naughty By Nature (Estrik Kennels)

Collie (Rough)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ellerran Azure High Lights (Shannon Vickery)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Ellerran Parti At My Place (Ms C Aisbett)
Baby of Breed: Strathaven Beauty Of The Dance (Mrs S G & Mr I A Wallace)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Strathaven Blaze Of Glory (Chris & Dave Aisbett)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Janoby Frilly Nickers (Janoby Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Janoby Get Ova It (Janoby Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Lempo Blackbird (AI) (A Kelly)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Armahani Bloodstone Bilaidit RE (J Lincoln / S Chouffot & G Brassington)

German Shepherd Dog
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Glenbala Universal Design (M Macdonald)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Bronacre Murumbidgee Murphy (Ms Schumann)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Karastro Noble Nana (Ms D Berghofer)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Rimerini Dare To Dream (L Brownhill)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Louanda Time To Dream (Louanda knls)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Shelmanna Casscade Ov Diamonds (Mrs Shirley Fox)
Baby of Breed: Shelmanna Hide N Seek (Mrs Shirley Fox)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Coondarby Night Starmaker (G D & S K Kerr)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Dwynella Black In Style (Imp NZ) (G D & S K Kerr)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Kintzel Kiwi Magic (G D & S K Kerr)
Baby of Breed: Trehilyn Dont Stop Believin (G D & S K Kerr)
Puppy of Breed: Kintzel Throw of the Dice (G D & S K Kerr)

White Swiss Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Rosamontana Belle Of Berlin (AI) (Paula Alan)
Minor of Breed: Soverenpark Dandelion (Paula Alan)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Daniel Filipovic (VIC)

Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Leonberger
Glamourford Mercury Man (B Bieleny/S Robertson)
Minor in Group: Schnauzer (Miniature)
Aust Ch Dengorst Uptown Girl (Mrs J Hulcombe)
Puppy in Group: Shiba Inu
Fauxfox Ryukyu Stormette (J Nield/C Whitney)
Junior in Group: Bullmastiff
Sweetbryar High Octane Ricardo (AI) (Miss Shelley Johnson)
Intermediate in Group: Bernese Mountain Dog
Aust Ch Branbern Dark Hunter (Mr C Phillips & Miss K Oakley)
Open Neuter in Group: Dobermann
Gr TS Ch Dual Ch (T) Neut Ch Marksman Mymelody CD RE ET (Marksman Kennels)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Branbern Dark Hunter (Mr C Phillips & Miss K Oakley)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Montreaux Secret Liason (Helen Potter)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Sweetbryar High Octane Ricardo (AI) (Miss Shelley Johnson)

Dobermann
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Gr TS Ch Dual Ch (T) Neut Ch Marksman Mymelody CD RE ET (Marksman Kennels)

Dogue de Bordeaux
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Durhamdogues Harry (R Healey)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Deauxrogue Arcadias (M Gondar & D Thompson)
Baby of Breed: Deauxrogue Running On Empty (M Gondar & D Thompson)

Leonberger
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Glamourford Mercury Man (B Bieleny/S Robertson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Lyonzred Schnaps-Barracuda (Imp NZ) (Bethany Bieleny)
Baby of Breed: Glamourford Built Tough (B Bieleny)

Newfoundland
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Seadale Caribbean Pearl (Melissa Fraser)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Seadale The Code Master (Loren Munro)
Baby of Breed: Capebass Harts Desire (AI) (G J & L E Clarke)

Portuguese Water Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Uptrend One Of The Greatest (Mrs R A & Miss S Beaman)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Uptrend Tip Of The Waves (Rosie and Sarah Beaman)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Uptrend Kiss In The Mist (Mrs R A & Miss S Beaman)

Rottweiler
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Dual Ch (T) Kagiso Power Of One (Nicole Phillips)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Dual Ch (T) Kagiso African Violet (Nicole Phillips)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: NRCA & Aust Ch Svawill Questra TDX HT (Nicole Phillips)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Dabinette Undercover Agent (J Reeves/J Hulcombe/B Willshire)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Niedleich Queen of the Dance (Marie Edwards)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Dengorst Uptown Girl (Mrs J Hulcombe)

Shiba Inu
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Orienta Distant Thunder (Mrs C Allen)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Fauxfox Ryukyu Stormette (J Nield/C Whitney)

Tibetan Mastiff
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Bravura Iha Sangha (J M & D A Burke)
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Amitabha Kagyu Brug Star (AI) (J M & D A Burke)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Suzanne Beinke (SA)

Best in Group & Minor in Group: French Bulldog
LePride Thor God Of Thunder (Goldshyne Kennels)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Poodle (Miniature)
Aust Sup & NZ Gr Ch Westpriors Black Giorgio (K /J & P Hopkins / J & C Missen)
Baby in Group: Lhasa Apso
Myatuc Secret Bella (R & M van Roosmalen)
Puppy in Group: Chow Chow
Chowleigh Maggie Moo (Chowleigh Kennels)
Junior in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Ch Paceaway Heaven Sent (Jenni OConnor)
Aust Bred in Group: British Bulldog
Aust Ch Bekaa The Lone Ranger (Bekaa Kennels)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Ch Thunderspot Violets Are Blue (Melissa O'Brien)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bostonbob Grizzly Gretta (J Semmler)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Dimadal Little Red Rocket (Dimadal Knls)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Baronrath All In A Nutshell (Ms L King)

British Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bekaa The Lone Ranger (Bekaa Kennels)
Bitch CC: Bullybabe My Sweet Lady (Selina Cadzow)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Bewtifulbul Pride And Joy (Ian & Karlene Wilson)
Minor (Dog) of Breed: Lorabull Black Sabbath (Miss L Barnes)
Puppy of Breed: Lorabull Mercyful Fate (L Barnes)

Chow Chow
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Chowleigh Trent Too Good (Chowleigh Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Chowleigh Maggie Moo (Chowleigh Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Chowleigh One And Only (AI) (Chowleigh Kennels)

Dalmatian
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Whytewood Jacks Bella Vista (AI) (Whytewood Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Thunderspot Right Kindof Wrong (Melissa O'Brien)
Res Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: CCDals Calvin Klein Iconic Fame (Sophie & Anthony Awdesho Gallo)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Whytewood Mr Darcys Ozi Rose (AI) (Whytewood Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Paceaway Zaballero (Jenni Oconnor)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway Heaven Sent (Jenni OConnor)
Junior (Dog) of Breed: Whytewood Mr Darcys Ozi Gold (AI) (Whytewood Kennels)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Thunderspot Violets Are Blue (Melissa O'Brien)
R/UP Neuter BOB & Res Neuter Bitch CC: Aust & Neut Ch Coastdal Princess Lilly Rose (Melissa O'brien)

French Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: LePride Thor God Of Thunder (Goldshyne Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Bopenny Billi Jean (Mrs Jessamy Morrissey)
Junior of Breed: Kaysand Follow Ur Candy Dreams (Mr James Farrugia)

Great Dane
Puppy of Breed: Aldridge Telegram Sam (Kathy Smith)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Zaland Let Your Hair Hang Down (Belinda Beves / Nina Estatheo)
Baby of Breed: Myatuc Secret Bella (R & M van Roosmalen)

Poodle (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup & NZ Gr Ch Westpriors Black Giorgio (K /J & P Hopkins / J & C Missen)

Poodle (Standard)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Poodelle The Boy From Oz (Jenny Head/Tom Mangan)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Starus I Came To Dance (Miss N Tetof & Mr Bradley Broadway)

Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Garwey Tin Soldier (Garwey Kennels)

Schipperke
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Hapipet Mystery Solved RN ADX JDX SDX SPD GD DWDFS HTM.N (Ms Rochelle Manderson)
Baby of Breed: Beadale Belle Of The Ball (Rochelle Manderson)
Minor of Breed: Adorin Only For You (Rochelle Manderson - Adorin)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Gr Ch Adorin Cop That JD SD SPD DWDFN HTMS (Ms Rochelle Manderson)

Shih Tzu
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Beltzu Made To Order (Belinda Heersema/ Melissa Obrien)
Baby of Breed: Beltzu Written In History (Belinda Heersema / Melissa O'Brien)