Hobart Dog Club Inc Summerfest - PM Ch Show (TAS)

Date of Show : 19-Jan-2013 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr David Johnson (SA)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Old English Sheepdog
Aust Sup Ch To-Jo's If I Could Beam Back Time (Imp USA) (Maree Aitchison & Joy Kelley)
Runner Up in Show & Intermediate in Show: Dandie Dinmont Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Jollygaze Lordy O Goodness Me (Miss T Sloan / Dr E Greenway)
Baby in Show: Chow Chow
Sherae Th Shoguns Thunder (A I ) (Kathryn & Troy Richardson / Sherae Kenne)
Puppy in Show: Dobermann
Aust Ch Walamara Kaught Red Handed (Imp NZ) (H Walker)
Junior in Show: Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
Aust Ch Eukypark Shamira (Joyce Taylor & Kevin Morgan)
State Bred in Show: West Highland White Terrier
Aust Ch Shenmont My Tasman Royale (Shirley Daley)
Aust Bred in Show: Poodle (Toy)
Henderchip Prince (Jenny Mackenzie)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Susan Heidenreich (SA)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Maltese
Aust Sup Ch Merimalt Back Door Phantasy (P & P Cutler / G M Walters)
Baby in Group: Lowchen
Mijochi Dot Dot Dot (L Liddington/M Campbell)

English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Notron Knight And Day (Leone Cashman)

Italian Greyhound
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Barad Deepest Emotions (Barad Kennels)
Dog CC: Aust Ch Merikaez Yellow Gold (Noelene Watson)

Lowchen
Baby of Breed: Mijochi Dot Dot Dot (L Liddington/M Campbell)

Maltese
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Merimalt Back Door Phantasy (P & P Cutler / G M Walters)

Pekingese
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Interstar Thorn Of Love (J Hellessey)

Pomeranian
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Coleisha If I Could Only Sing (M J & E A Coleman)

Tibetan Spaniel
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Byrebaer Mayk Myna Dble (Georgie Smith)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Barad Rosemaryinus Offinalis (Barad Kennels)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs Eleanor (Elle) Maitland (VIC)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Dandie Dinmont Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Jollygaze Lordy O Goodness Me (Miss T Sloan / Dr E Greenway)
Runner Up in Group & Puppy in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Bustabones Adifrnt Shadeowhite (AI) (Bustabones Knls)
Baby in Group: Cairn Terrier
Aust Ch Hannsum Magic Moments (Susan Springer)
Junior in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Strongstorm Life Is A Runway (Bustabones Knls)
State Bred in Group: West Highland White Terrier
Aust Ch Shenmont My Tasman Royale (Shirley Daley)

Border Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Tasoak Southern Jewel (Lisa McGinn)

Cairn Terrier
R/UP BOB & State Bred of Breed: Abbeycairn One Moment Please (K Davies & K Wright)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Hannsum Magic Moments (Susan Springer)

Dandie Dinmont Terrier
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Jollygaze Lordy O Goodness Me (Miss T Sloan / Dr E Greenway)

Skye Terrier
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Wanmirri Chasin Watafals (Kendall Pearce)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Bustabones Adifrnt Shadeowhite (AI) (Bustabones Knls)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Bustabones You Had Me At Hello (AI) (Bustabones Knls)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Strongstorm Life Is A Runway (Bustabones Knls)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Britishpride Shamrock Kid (AI) (Mr Adam C Booth)

West Highland White Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Shenmont My Tasman Royale (Shirley Daley)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Shenmont Ozzie Idol (Shirley Daley)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Eleanor (Elle) Maitland (VIC)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Weimaraner
Aust & Can Ch Rosewin Ghostwindturnuptheheat (Imp CAN) (Ghostwind Kennels)
Runner Up in Group & State Bred in Group: Weimaraner
Ghostwind Pips Swan Song (Ghostwind Kennels)
Puppy in Group: Labrador Retriever
Aust Ch Bradorla Image Maker (K Heenan)
Junior in Group: Golden Retriever
Heathbrook Dream ALittle Dream (J W & D L Wadsley)
Intermediate in Group: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Aust Ch Azel Black Mail (Brooke's/Carter)
Aust Bred in Group: Weimaraner
Aust Ch Ghostwind Know It All (Ghostwind Kennels)

Clumber Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Erinveine Expert Witness (Dunfriar Kennels)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Boroniahil Epiphany (John / Judy & Susan Teniswood)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Azel Black Mail (Brooke's/Carter)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Swe / Nor & Aust Sup Ch High Score Rivers-run-wild (Imp SWD) (T & J Skudder)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Penita Mixed Emotions (T & J Skudder)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Azucroft Might And Power (E McGinn / C Gangell / R & Y Lauder)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Macantsaoi Highland Legend (S Rattle & T Sproule)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kaparla On A Mission (Mrs H Morrison / R & J Upsall)
Baby of Breed: Kaparla Just Because (Heather Morrison)
Junior of Breed: Heathbrook Dream ALittle Dream (J W & D L Wadsley)
State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Dunfriar The Brave (Dunfriar Kennels)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Bokezu Sweet Sugar Magic (Denise Shearing)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Bradorla Image Maker (K Heenan)

Weimaraner
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust & Can Ch Rosewin Ghostwindturnuptheheat (Imp CAN) (Ghostwind Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Ghostwind Pips Swan Song (Ghostwind Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Ghostwind Smokin Delight (AI) (Ghostwind Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Argental Electronic (Mr J Turner)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ghostwind Know It All (Ghostwind Kennels)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mr David Johnson (SA)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Whippet
Aust Ch Penmarric Sweet Charity (Ms G Macquarie & A Smith)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
Aust Sup Ch Hampdach Zeus (Imp UK) (Joyce Taylor & Kevin Morgan)
Baby in Group: Whippet
Harroway Speculation (Russell Little & Pamela Campbell)
Junior in Group: Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
Aust Ch Eukypark Shamira (Joyce Taylor & Kevin Morgan)

Borzoi
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Marakhoff Petroushkaah (Marakhoff Kennels / S & N Watson)

Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Hampdach Zeus (Imp UK) (Joyce Taylor & Kevin Morgan)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Eukypark Shamira (Joyce Taylor & Kevin Morgan)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Eukypark Twistn The Nite Away (Joyce Taylor & Kevin Morgan)
State Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Eukypark Sparklinjem (Joyce Taylor & Kevin Morgan)

Irish Wolfhound
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Greycroft In Like Flynn (AI) (Kristy Pearcey)

Whippet
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Penmarric Sweet Charity (Ms G Macquarie & A Smith)
Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Acaiza Distinctly Dashing (Jean Hargraves)
Baby of Breed: Harroway Speculation (Russell Little & Pamela Campbell)
Puppy of Breed: Wyndwick Lady Jane (Master WDP Booth)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr David Johnson (SA)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Old English Sheepdog
Aust Sup Ch To-Jo's If I Could Beam Back Time (Imp USA) (Maree Aitchison & Joy Kelley)
Runner Up in Group: Puli
Aust Ch Cordmaker Enchanted April (Imp NZ) (Maree & Daniel Aitchison / Sue Huebner)
Baby in Group: Border Collie
Sanpasho Twlite Driftin (Wendy & Troy Richardson)
Puppy in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Ch Arajento Raise the Stakes (Allclarity Kennels)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Waikikamukau Final Oakley (T & W Richardson / A Bosco)
R/UP BOB & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Ellagant Positive Thinking (Troy Richardson & Wendy Richardson)

Bearded Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Stylwise Drunk N Fabulous (Jessica Buckley)

Border Collie
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Tehya Twilights Fire ET (Allclarity Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Sanpasho Twlite Driftin (Wendy & Troy Richardson)
Puppy of Breed: Sanpasho Heaven Sent (Troy & Wendy Richardson)
Junior of Breed: Austinsdream Queen Ofth Castle (Salena & Craig Jones)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Karraine Blazing Up A Storm (Karraine Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Karraine Sierra Gold (Karraine Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Karraine Winter Warrior (Mr K W & Mrs P Eaves-Tennant)
Puppy of Breed: Karraine Bootique (Mr K & Mrs P Eaves-Tennant)
Junior of Breed: Karraine Rose Gold (K & P Eaves-Tennant)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch To-Jo's If I Could Beam Back Time (Imp USA) (Maree Aitchison & Joy Kelley)

Puli
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Cordmaker Enchanted April (Imp NZ) (Maree & Daniel Aitchison / Sue Huebner)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Arajento Raise the Stakes (Allclarity Kennels)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Puppy of Breed: Vanharon Wishes Granted (Mrs Carole Vaughan)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Suzanne Beinke (SA)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Rottweiler
Aust Ch Sahne Rave On Blue Genes (Imp NZ) (N Hughes & J Wallom)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Sup Ch Kortierra On The Edge (Tracey Heenan)
Puppy in Group: Dobermann
Aust Ch Walamara Kaught Red Handed (Imp NZ) (H Walker)
Junior in Group: Akita
Ryerson Kickitup anotch (AI) (J Wiltshire)
Intermediate in Group: Rottweiler
Aust Ch Gesundheit Black Caviar (Maree Anderson)

Akita
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Daykeyne Care Factor Zero (J Hamill / T Walker / T Buckley)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Daykeyne The Pleasure Is Yours (Tabatha Buckley/Tracey Walker/Julia Hamill)
Junior of Breed: Ryerson Kickitup anotch (AI) (J Wiltshire)

Boxer
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Sanlian Executive Briefing at Bardinet (Imp NZ) (Pamela Adams & Narelle Richardson)

Dobermann
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Gr Ch Bravadobe Las Vegas Diva (Helen Walker)
Dog CC: Aust Gr Ch Walamara Dare T Discover (Imp NZ) (Helen Walker)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Walamara Kaught Red Handed (Imp NZ) (H Walker)

Rottweiler
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Sahne Rave On Blue Genes (Imp NZ) (N Hughes & J Wallom)
R/UP BOB & Aust Bred of Breed: Ubersein Drops of Jupiter (Kevin & Andrea Brown / Louise Russell)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Gesundheit Just Katie (Imp NZ) (Kevin & Andrea Brown)
Puppy of Breed: Gesundheit Black Shiraz (Imp NZ) (Maree Anderson)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Gesundheit Black Caviar (Maree Anderson)

Samoyed
R/UP BOB & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Vashka Sun and Ice (Lesley Eaton)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kortierra On The Edge (Tracey Heenan)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Koolmove Precious Cargo (AI) (Tracey & Kayla Heenan)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Canyonlands Sweet Cheyenne (Pamela Adams & Katrina Fisher)

St Bernard
BOB and Dog CC: Southerton Double Victory (Julie-Anne Jenkins)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Methusela Bakari (G J Hart)
Baby of Breed: Southerton Rock The Boat (Julie-Anne Jenkins)

Tibetan Mastiff
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch ShantiSoul The One To Dream (Kathryn Hay)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch ShantiSoul Beastly on Bundy (Kathryn Hay and Troy Richardson)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Suzanne Beinke (SA)

Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: French Bulldog
Aust Sup Ch Opalguard Baby I'm A Star (Bustabones Knls / N Kenwrick)
Baby in Group: Chow Chow
Sherae Th Shoguns Thunder (A I ) (Kathryn & Troy Richardson / Sherae Kenne)
Puppy in Group: Dalmatian
Adstaff Vino Bianco (Mrs Michelle A Booth)
Junior in Group: Tibetan Terrier
Aust Ch Bovais My Time To Reign (Dawn Alomes)
State Bred in Group: Japanese Spitz
Aust Ch Coleisha Dream Lover (M J & E A Coleman)
Aust Bred in Group: Poodle (Toy)
Henderchip Prince (Jenny Mackenzie)

Chow Chow
Baby of Breed: Sherae Th Shoguns Thunder (A I ) (Kathryn & Troy Richardson / Sherae Kenne)

Dalmatian
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Gemcourt Yellow Brick Road (Mr Adam C Booth)
Baby of Breed: Charizelle A Kiwi At Adstaff (Imp NZ) (Adam C Booth)
Puppy of Breed: Adstaff Vino Bianco (Mrs Michelle A Booth)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Adstaff Queen of the Nile (AI) (Mr Adam C Booth)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Gemcourt Majorjack Atadstaff (AI) (Adam C Booth)

Eurasier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Suthanlites Playin T Win (Heather & Philip McCarthy)

French Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Opalguard Baby I'm A Star (Bustabones Knls / N Kenwrick)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Kaparla Bonne Jour (Amelia Courtney)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Coleisha Dream Lover (M J & E A Coleman)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Siimline Glamorous Parti (Imp UK) (Mrs Trudi Counsell)

Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Henderchip Prince (Jenny Mackenzie)
Baby of Breed: Poodiful Master Blaster (Peter Haas)
Puppy of Breed: Montaires Magic Mick (Peter Haas)

Schipperke
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Brillig Archy Bold (J R Moore)

Tibetan Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Caerlaverock Zil Pa Can (Imp NZ) (Heather Collet)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Rogspa Tailor Made (Heather Collet)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bovais My Time To Reign (Dawn Alomes)