Adelaide Plains Kennel & Obedience Dog Club Inc (AM Show) (SA)

Date of Show : 10-Apr-2021 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Lynne Harwood (VIC)   (Total Entry : 334)

Best in Show & Intermediate in Show: Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
Aust Sup Ch Beljekali Cast in Neon at Delaroche (Mr C/ Mrs J/ Miss J Fynmore & Ms C Russell)
Runner Up in Show & Open in Show: Pointer
Aust Ch Aspyre Watch UR Tongue (Miss J Manser / Mr J & Mrs A Lumsden / Heiderst Kennels)
Baby in Show: Alaskan Malamute
Whitewarrior Ice falls Landing (Brett White)
Minor in Show: Australian Shepherd
Aust Ch Dapsen The Best Secret Is At Cloverdowns (Petersen/Purcell/Gaudio)
Puppy in Show: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Ch Woodwych Cadbury (AI) (S/ R & L Schwerdt)
Junior in Show: Boston Terrier
Aust Ch Hygamble Delta Zulu (Tania Huitema)
Aust Bred in Show: Irish Setter
Aust Ch Martinridge Walk on Water (B Martin)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust & Neut Gr Ch Sharndah U Make My Heart Sing (T Walters)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Aust Neut Gr Ch Reynosa Diamond Chip (Miriam Schiller)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Lynne Harwood (VIC)  (Group Entry : 68)

Baby in Group: Papillon
Penbryn The Pied Piper (Ms S Foster/ Mr D Quinlivan & Mr M Tumpach)
Puppy in Group: Maltese
Gemnova Stepping Out In Style (Lynette Walker)
Aust Bred in Group: Papillon
Aust Ch Afilar Madam Butterfly (S P Foster)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Aust Neut Gr Ch Reynosa Diamond Chip (Miriam Schiller)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Adrahil Mr Firefox (Rick Carter)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Staplechi Proud Mary (M Fisher)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Baby of Breed: Trackajack Like a Diva (D Sharman)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Gr Ch Reynosa Diamond Chip (Miriam Schiller)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Sherabill Snap Dragon (Julia Brown)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Cadiz So You Think You Can Prance (Cadiz Kennels)

Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Roxbud Black In Fashion (Roxbud kennnels)

Italian Greyhound
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Tacozajo Bad Princess (Mrs C Tulk)

Maltese
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Gemnova Stepping Out In Style (Lynette Walker)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Gemnova Master Chief (Lynette Walker)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Gemnova Fallen Angel (Lynette Walker)
Baby of Breed: Yourjana Elwin Fletcher Jnr (Fran Rose)

Papillon
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Penbryn Peppermint Patty (Messrs D Quinlivan & M Tumpach)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Afilar Madam Butterfly (S P Foster)
Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Am Ch Semicvetik Young Favorite (Imp RUS) (Amanda Gill)
Baby of Breed: Penbryn The Pied Piper (Ms S Foster/ Mr D Quinlivan & Mr M Tumpach)
Minor of Breed: Sailoz Destined For Fame (Kristy Lewis)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Sailoz Destined To Dream (Kristy Lewis)

Pug
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kirrbuff Always And Forever (Mrs T & Ms A Beavis)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Tanyette May I Call U Jiggly (T & A Beavis)

Russian Toy (Long Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Edelpark Cinnamon Spice (Trina Kennard)
Baby of Breed: Torza Letthe Devil Drive (T Kennard)

Yorkshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Imayorkie Picture Perfect (Mr G J & Mrs P A Harrison)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Imayorkie Lotus Elise (G J & P A Harrison)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mr Andrew Kidd (SA)  (Group Entry : 27)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: West Highland White Terrier
Aust Ch Questadore Flying High (AI) (Questadore Kennels)
Baby in Group: Cairn Terrier
Natuska Dirty Sexy Money (Kerryn Pearson)
Minor in Group: Australian Terrier
Aust Ch Regisvista Mayhem Has Arrived (Regisvista Kennels)
Puppy in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Trackajac Trent Nathan (D Sharman)
Junior in Group: Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
Aust Ch Elsomwheat Gwynonwen Gogarth (AI) (Di Swann)
Aust Bred in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Aust Ch Manfreds Tabels Have Turned (J Watson)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Manfreds Guess Whos Back (J Watson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Manfreds Queen Of The Night (J Watson)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Manfreds Tabels Have Turned (J Watson)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Regisvista The Taskmaster (Regisvista Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Regisvista Mayhem Has Arrived (Regisvista Kennels)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Natuska Catcher In The Rye (Kerryn Pearson)
Baby of Breed: Natuska Dirty Sexy Money (Kerryn Pearson)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Trackajac Trent Nathan (D Sharman)

Skye Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Grawen The Enforcer (Mrs Helen Hill)

Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Elsomwheat Gwynonwen Gogarth (AI) (Di Swann)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Baby of Breed: Lynneve Black Mamba (Ms L Hopgood)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Gumhaven Diamond Harry (Maureen Schutt)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Wingrove Enchantress (Nickola Ramsey)
Baby of Breed: Gumhaven Fire Burst (Maureen Schutt)

West Highland White Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Questadore Flying High (AI) (Questadore Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Questadore Image By Design (Mrs Ann Barclay)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Dr Roberta Crouch (SA)  (Group Entry : 53)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Pointer
Aust Ch Aspyre Watch UR Tongue (Miss J Manser / Mr J & Mrs A Lumsden / Heiderst Kennels)
Runner Up in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Sup Ch Woodwych Joie De Vivre (S / R & L Schwerdt)
Minor in Group: Weimaraner
Aust Ch Waldwiese Up The Ante (Waldwiese)
Puppy in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Ch Woodwych Cadbury (AI) (S/ R & L Schwerdt)
Junior in Group: Irish Setter
Aust Ch Martinridge Strictly Ballroom (Bernie Martin)
Intermediate in Group: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Aust Ch Azel Don't Believeme Just Watch (John/ Valerie & Erin Carter)
Aust Bred in Group: Irish Setter
Aust Ch Martinridge Walk on Water (B Martin)

Clumber Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Aerofee Dylans Princess (Aerofee Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Aerofee Ignite The Rumours (Aerofee Kennels)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Azel Moments Like This (Azel Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Azel Don't Believeme Just Watch (John/ Valerie & Erin Carter)

English Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Orwin Rex Luther (Mr J & Mrs S Nickholds/Miss E Todd)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Woodwych Joie De Vivre (S / R & L Schwerdt)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Woodwych Cadbury (AI) (S/ R & L Schwerdt)

Golden Retriever
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Baradav A Reason To Smile (AI) (Mr D M & Mrs B A Joseph)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Baradav Pause To Remember (Mr D M & Mrs B A Joseph)

Irish Setter
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Martinridge Walk on Water (B Martin)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Martinridge Light Up The Sky (Bernie Martin)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Martinridge Strictly Ballroom (Bernie Martin)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Galestorm My Mandingo (Mari Lobbestael)

Lagotto Romagnolo
BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Parity Out Of Orbit (Mrs J Quayle & Miss J Elizabeth)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Aukero Party Time At Jayped (Mrs D Thomas)
Baby of Breed: Jayped Queen Of Hearts (Dianne Thomas)

Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Aspyre Watch UR Tongue (Miss J Manser / Mr J & Mrs A Lumsden / Heiderst Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Aspyre Wicked Tongue (Miss C Fisher)

Weimaraner
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Waldwiese Please Be Sirius (AI) (Waldwiese knls)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Waldwiese Up The Ante (Waldwiese)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mr Robert Cleland (SA) (Group Entry : 27)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Whippet
Ashsinhalt Keikaku (Georgina Roberts)
Baby in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Caprivi Puppet Master (Cheryl Currie)
Minor in Group: Afghan Hound
Empari Dont Delete the Kisses (AI) (C Faint)
Intermediate in Group: Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
Aust Ch Boskahun We Will Rock You (AI) (Sue Packer)
Aust Bred in Group: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
CIB & Aust Sup Ch Mistypoint Let It Go (T L Edwards)
Open in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Aust Ch Caprivi Praise Be (AI) (Cheryl Currie)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Empari Dont Delete the Kisses (AI) (C Faint)

Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Wattswires I'm A Keeper (Linda Robinson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Wattswires The Old Tin Hat (Linda Robinson)

Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Boskahun We Will Rock You (AI) (Sue Packer)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: CIB & Aust Sup Ch Mistypoint Let It Go (T L Edwards)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Mistypoint Bobby Dazzler (T L Edwards)

Pharaoh Hound
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Mystra Firebrand (Ms T Gaudio)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Caprivi Praise Be (AI) (Cheryl Currie)
Baby of Breed: Caprivi Puppet Master (Cheryl Currie)

Whippet
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Ashsinhalt Keikaku (Georgina Roberts)
Baby of Breed: Ashsinhalt Kekkijutsu (Georgina Roberts)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Adrian Jones (TAS)  (Group Entry : 71)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
Aust Sup Ch Beljekali Cast in Neon at Delaroche (Mr C/ Mrs J/ Miss J Fynmore & Ms C Russell)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust Sup & Am Ch Regal Reign Hightide Hit The Jackpot HT (Imp USA) (A Petersen/ J Karras & B Moore)
Baby in Group: Australian Kelpie
Southspirit Caffeine Rush (AI) (Miriam Schiller)
Minor in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust Ch Dapsen The Best Secret Is At Cloverdowns (Petersen/Purcell/Gaudio)
Puppy in Group: Briard
Aust Ch Cacharel Rendezvous Noire (Miss E Bennett)
Aust Bred in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Ch LochWind Keep The Faith (Gail M Jones)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust & Neut Gr Ch Sharndah U Make My Heart Sing (T Walters)

Australian Cattle Dog
Baby of Breed: Wazwallaby Ripple O Red Paint (T Gardiner)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Southspirit Brilliant Brook (AI) (Miriam Schiller)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Kalan Spirit In The Sky PT (Miriam Schiller)
Baby of Breed: Southspirit Caffeine Rush (AI) (Miriam Schiller)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup & Am Ch Regal Reign Hightide Hit The Jackpot HT (Imp USA) (A Petersen/ J Karras & B Moore)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Dapsen The Best Secret Is At Cloverdowns (Petersen/Purcell/Gaudio)

Bearded Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Silverstarz Matrix (Kirsten Anne Perry)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Edinglen To Me You Are Perfect (Tammy McClelland & Michele Lincoln)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Malinois)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Chamshep Zorisha (Michelle Holthouse)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Beljekali Cast in Neon at Delaroche (Mr C/ Mrs J/ Miss J Fynmore & Ms C Russell)

Border Collie
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Beecee Love Actually (Ms C Conway)
Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Beecee Dolls Got Style (Katie Wahlheim)

Briard
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Narbrisse Miracle Man PT (Miss E Bennett)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Cacharel Rendezvous Noire (Miss E Bennett)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Joshwyn Devil In A Blue Dress (Sharyn Ely & Val Wilson)
Baby of Breed: Ellerran Life Ofthe Parti (Marie Almond)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Caleebra Clifford the BRD (AI) (S Taylor)

Puli
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am & Aust Ch Bowmaker Wizard Of Oz (Imp USA) (Ian Truswell & Collin Tenney)

Shetland Sheepdog
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch LochWind Keep The Faith (Gail M Jones)
Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: LochWind Just In Time (Gail M Jones)
Baby of Breed: LochWind Onyx (G M Jones)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Lochwind Obsession (Ian Truswell & Mr C Tenney)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Gr Ch Sharndah U Make My Heart Sing (T Walters)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Rimini The Lone Ranger (Mrs J E Hall & Mr B K Turner)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Windybrae The Spirit Stone (Graeme & Helen Simpson)
Baby of Breed: Windybrae Expectations Of Gold (Graeme & Helen Simpson)

White Swiss Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Engelshep Stir Up A Storm (Samantha Williams)
Baby of Breed: Inkdwitswiss ThatsWat She Said (Samantha Williams)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Suzanne Beinke (SA)  (Group Entry : 57)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Dobermann
Aust Sup Ch Ikons Sensational By Design (Imp NZ) (Christine Spry)
Runner Up in Group: Boxer
Aust Ch Milmac Tom Ford GTHO (Mr P Cook)
Baby in Group: Alaskan Malamute
Whitewarrior Ice falls Landing (Brett White)
Minor in Group: Shiba Inu
Kortmar Yuki Onna (Dana Woodcock)
Puppy in Group: Siberian Husky
Taejaan Northern Winds (AI) (N J Rule-Steele/ A & T Wittenberg)
Junior in Group: Samoyed
Aust Ch Airebis Sunshine N Lollipops (Kellie/ Judy & Graham Hughes)
Aust Bred in Group: Bullmastiff
Aust Gr Ch Mymooch An Affair To Remember (Mrs D M Cavaiuolo)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Alaskan Malamute
Aust Ch Maiitsho Survive Da Wildice (Tori Haynes)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Dobermann
Aust Sup & Neut Ch Walamara Lead Designer (Imp NZ) (Kalora Kennels)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Maiitsho My Boy Senyah (Tori Haynes)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tuvaaqan Arttu Amaruq (AI) (Don & Moyra Battersby)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Southrnwolf Wildice Queen (Tori Haynes & Stuart Presland)
Baby of Breed: Whitewarrior Ice falls Landing (Brett White)
Intermediate of Breed: Iglignaq Elwood Blues (Tara Jones)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Maiitsho Survive Da Wildice (Tori Haynes)
Neuter Bitch CC: Aust Ch Iglignaq Souffle Girl (Tara Jones)

Boxer
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Milmac Tom Ford GTHO (Mr P Cook)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Roxbud Remember Who You Are (Jasmine Lawton)
Baby of Breed: Milmac Shelby Ford GT (AI) (D Macmillan/ Paul Cook/ Kirsten Cook)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Mymooch An Affair To Remember (Mrs D M Cavaiuolo)

Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ikons Sensational By Design (Imp NZ) (Christine Spry)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Walamara Zero Secrets AI (Imp NZ) (Kalora Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Martyn Make My Mark At Bravadobe (Imp NZ) (Mrs D Jackson & Bravadobe Dobermanns)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup & Neut Ch Walamara Lead Designer (Imp NZ) (Kalora Kennels)

Estrela Mountain Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Toramis Rise Of The Phoenixx (P & J Buckley)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Talia Da Quinta Do Ganhao (Imp PRT) (J & P Buckley)

Newfoundland
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Amblebrook Ebony And Ivory (A & L Buitenhuis / L & R Chapman-Stevens)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Amblebrook Toblerone (A & L Buitenhuis)

Rottweiler
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Khingsahl Patriot Games (W & J Grundy)
Baby of Breed: Sollerus Forged In The Flame (W & J Grundy)

Samoyed
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Snowispa Fire In The Sky (AI) (T Haynes & Di Brown)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Airebis Sunshine N Lollipops (Kellie/ Judy & Graham Hughes)
Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Airebis A Silver Lining (Judy/ Kellie & Graham Hughes)

Shiba Inu
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Kortmar Yuki Onna (Dana Woodcock)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aeukanmanuva Hot N Cold (Caroline Yate)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Asryn Technical Knockout (A Wittenberg & K Bryant)
Baby of Breed: Miniatura Its Raining Men (Rodney J Connelly)
Puppy of Breed: Taejaan Northern Winds (AI) (N J Rule-Steele/ A & T Wittenberg)

Tibetan Mastiff
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bushsong Kissjade Leona Sharna (AI) (Greg Green)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Robert Cleland (SA)  (Group Entry : 31)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Boston Terrier
Aust Ch Hygamble Delta Zulu (Tania Huitema)
Puppy in Group: Keeshond
Aust Ch Hunkeedori Argy Bargy (Katrina Santas)
Intermediate in Group: Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
Aust Ch Amorenekid The Jokes on you (Samuel Paine)
Open in Group: Poodle (Standard)
Aust Sup Ch Remkyn Diamond Divo By Design (Mrs M Nottle-Justice)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Hygamble Delta Zulu (Tania Huitema)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Abstn I Am Invincible (Abstn Kennels)

British Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Majestueux Spirit of Ecstasy (AI) (Mr Tony Linardis)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Kanecourt The Journey Begins (Mrs D L Foster)

French Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Abiaan Cover Girl (AI) (Mr B McWatt)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Mambilou La Gueuledeloup (IID POL) (Mambilou Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Mambilou Bully For You (Mambilou Kennels)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Mambilou She Loves To Party (Mambilou Kennels)

Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Bremilie Gonna Rule it All (Shontelle Davies & Tahnee Dendy)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Danesworld Keep On Talking (AI) (Kylie & Sam Paine)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Belzbentley Wild Card (Rebecca Bentley)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Belzbentley Stack the deck (Rebecca Bentley)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Hunkeedori Good T Th Last Drop (Maureen Sawley & Katrina Santas)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Hunkeedori Argy Bargy (Katrina Santas)

Poodle (Standard)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Remkyn Diamond Divo By Design (Mrs M Nottle-Justice)

Schipperke
Minor of Breed: Belzbentley Magic trick (Anne Marshall)

Xoloitzcuintle (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Amorenekid La Bamba (Mrs T Cameron)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Amorenekid Nuevos Comienzos (Lynette Lancaster)

Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Amorenekid The Jokes on you (Samuel Paine)