Kyneton & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

Date of Show : 5-Jan-2013 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Miss Beverley Watt (VIC)

Best in Show & Intermediate in Show: Dachshund (Long Haired)
Aust Sup Ch Briarmist Bushranger (Jim & Lyndall Black)
Runner Up in Show & Open in Show: Shih Tzu
Aust Sup / Am & Can Ch Ashbury's Inferno At Beswick (Imp CAN) (Mr D Green & Mr G Lamb)
Puppy in Show: Dobermann
Scharmelanz Al Capone (Imp NZ) (Miss K Azzopardi / Mr N Luke)
Junior in Show: Old English Sheepdog
Aust Ch Perfu Queen Of The Knight (Mr C / Mrs S & Mr J Moore)
Aust Bred in Show: Dalmatian
Aust Ch Jendally Age of Aquarius (Cecilia Langton-Bunker)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Linda Walsh (VIC)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Ch Dapsen A Blonde Moment (Denise Petersen)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Papillon
Aust & Eng Ch Rozamie Moulin Rouge (Imp UK) (David and Stephanie Rickard)
Baby in Group: Pug
Aust Ch Triseter Mopsi Ishka (Triseter Kennels)
Minor in Group: Chinese Crested Dog
Caddarra Chance For A Jackpot (Les & Hilary Cadan)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Dapsen A Blonde Moment (Denise Petersen)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Dapsen In It For The Blondes (Denise & Aimee Petersen)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am & Se Ch Twice As Nice Revelation (Imp SE) (Les & Hilary Cadan)
Minor of Breed: Caddarra Chance For A Jackpot (Les & Hilary Cadan)

Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Millbank Cagney (S R & H J Delaland)

Maltese
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Maltanko's Treasure Chest (Imp SWD) (S Young)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Pender In Front With Vision (S Young)

Miniature Pinscher
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Shaeire Viva Las Vegas (Marie Minnette)

Papillon
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust & Eng Ch Rozamie Moulin Rouge (Imp UK) (David and Stephanie Rickard)
R/UP BOB & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Calpap Prince O Thieves (Ms C O'Connell)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am & Aust Sup Ch Caper's Snap To It (Imp USA) (Esther Joseph)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Triseter Mopsi Ishka (Triseter Kennels)

Tibetan Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aus Ch Mintib Evening Harmony (Lisa Holloway)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Barrajy Duke Of Dunolly (Amy Holloway)
Minor of Breed: Stinear Dreams in The Dark (Miss A Holloway)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mr Hank Van Der Helm (VIC)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Cairn Terrier
Aust Ch Joymont Rory McIroy (Mrs C Scotton)
Runner Up in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Aust Ch Baylock Heart Of Fire (Miss K Azzopardi & Mr N Luke)
Puppy in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Aust Ch Blazeaway Banquo (Alicia & Michael Mann)
Aust Bred in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Aust Ch Classicyds Destinys Child (Jason / Nadia & Jenni Attridge / Kimberley Azzopardi & Nick Luke)

Border Terrier
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Bohunt Poker Face (Gaela Whyte)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Rhugar Wonderboy Wally (Faye Willox)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Joymont Rory McIroy (Mrs C Scotton)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Baylock Heart Of Fire (Miss K Azzopardi & Mr N Luke)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Classicyds Destinys Child (Jason / Nadia & Jenni Attridge / Kimberley Azzopardi & Nick Luke)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Blazeaway Banquo (Alicia & Michael Mann)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Whatajack Lucy (S Cadan & D Hippisley)

Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Saphyr Nonis Delight (M A Gray)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Solidrock English Edition (Kyle Cairns & Samantha Hanley)
Puppy of Breed: Bronyayr Classy Guy (Pam Bonanno)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Nudimah Elegant Rose (P F & P W Vandersluys)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Ms Sylvia Power (VIC)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Gordon Setter
Aust Gr Ch Triseter Celtic Jai (Triseter Kennels)
Runner Up in Group: Clumber Spaniel
Aust Gr Ch Bernedale Power Of Magic TD (Faraldazar Kennels)
Baby in Group: Chesapeake Bay Retriever
CaledoniaAU Clusterfluff (A Marvin & D Nimmons-Marvin)
Puppy in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Rowemaris Ready to Celebrate (AI) (R & W Stobbie / C Stobbie)
Intermediate in Group: Weimaraner
Aust Ch Grauhund Just a Miracle AI (Imp NZ) (Grauhund Kennels)
Open in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Kinsheran Kilimanjaro (V McPhee)

Chesapeake Bay Retriever
Baby of Breed: CaledoniaAU Clusterfluff (A Marvin & D Nimmons-Marvin)

Clumber Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Bernedale Power Of Magic TD (Faraldazar Kennels)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kinsheran Kilimanjaro (V McPhee)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Rowemaris Reach for the Stars (R & W Stobbie / C Stobbie)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Rowemaris Ready to Celebrate (AI) (R & W Stobbie / C Stobbie)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Woodwych Harry Who (K Wishart & L Schwerdt)
R/UP BOB & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Canawindra Fire Front (M J & F L Park)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Canawindra Rock N Rollin (M J & F L Park)

Gordon Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Triseter Celtic Jai (Triseter Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Triseter Celtic Jaydee (T Edwards & E Joseph)

Weimaraner
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Grauhund Just Dzina Jeans AI (Imp NZ) (Grauhund Knls)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Grauhund Just a Miracle AI (Imp NZ) (Grauhund Kennels)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mr George Gaut (VIC)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Dachshund (Long Haired)
Aust Sup Ch Briarmist Bushranger (Jim & Lyndall Black)
Minor in Group: Basset Hound
Aust Ch Longbay Ziggy Stardust (Jane Miller)
Puppy in Group: Beagle
Sanmar Rumour Has It (AI) (Sue Walker & L Osmotherley)

Basenji
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Barzoom Captain James T (A & C Curnick)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Karamo Karemba (A & C Curnick)

Basset Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Longbay Ziggy Stardust (Jane Miller)

Beagle
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Sanmar Rumour Has It (AI) (Sue Walker & L Osmotherley)

Dachshund (Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Briarmist Bushranger (Jim & Lyndall Black)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Briarmist Rock Diva (Jim & Lyndall Black)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Ornumflow Quirinius (Sean Bennetts)

Pharaoh Hound
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Skiska Hocus Pocus (L Wiltshire)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Shelley L Bateup (VIC)

Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: German Shepherd Dog
Aust Sup Ch Decklan Osz A Star (Decklan Knls)
Puppy in Group: Bearded Collie
Stylwise Drunk N Divine (AI) (Jim & Lyndall Black)
Junior in Group: Old English Sheepdog
Aust Ch Perfu Queen Of The Knight (Mr C / Mrs S & Mr J Moore)

Bearded Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Stylwise Drunk N Divine (AI) (Jim & Lyndall Black)

Border Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Steadfast DeJa Vu In Blu (Ms Gaye McKiernan)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Sashdan Blues Th New Blak (Ms Gaye McKiernan)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Decklan Osz A Star (Decklan Knls)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Decklan Time Travla (Decklan Knls)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Decklan Undaraps (Decklan Knls)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Decklan Uttly Awesum (Decklan knls)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Perfu Queen Of The Knight (Mr C / Mrs S & Mr J Moore)

Shetland Sheepdog
R/UP BOB & Puppy of Breed: Louanda Luv In The Mist (Louanda knls)
Aust Bred of Breed: Louanda Show Stopper (Louanda knls)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Miss Beverley Watt (VIC)

Best in Group & Puppy in Group: Dobermann
Scharmelanz Al Capone (Imp NZ) (Miss K Azzopardi / Mr N Luke)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Boxer
Aust Ch Sjecoin Spies And Lies (Rosina Brace)
Baby in Group: Bullmastiff
Banobrae Cerevisi (Doug & Lesley Thomas)
Aust Bred in Group: Mastiff
Aust Gr Ch Grandcoeur Geronimo (Mr Ian Le Nepveu)

Boxer
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Sjecoin Spies And Lies (Rosina Brace)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Sjecoin Bling It On (Rosina Brace)
Aust Bred of Breed: Belchlo Dream Catcher (Mr S Bonnici)

Bullmastiff
Baby of Breed: Banobrae Cerevisi (Doug & Lesley Thomas)
Minor of Breed: Oldgrumpies Thunder Struck (Justine Smith)

Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Scharmelanz Al Capone (Imp NZ) (Miss K Azzopardi / Mr N Luke)

Dogue de Bordeaux
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Deauxrogue Jenacide (M Gondar & D Thompson)
Baby of Breed: Deauxrogue Ready To Rumble (M Gondar & D Thompson)
Minor of Breed: Lambda Athena (Mr S Bonnici)

Mastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Grandcoeur Geronimo (Mr Ian Le Nepveu)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Grandcoeur Penelope Rose (Mr Ian Le Nepveu)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Grandcoeur Penelope Rose (Mr Ian Le Nepveu)

Newfoundland
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Newfcastle Main Attraction (Miss C Wrench)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Seadale Serial Thrilla (Miss B C Chapman)

Rottweiler
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Svawill Questra HT (Nicole Phillips)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Hank Van Der Helm (VIC)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Shih Tzu
Aust Sup / Am & Can Ch Ashbury's Inferno At Beswick (Imp CAN) (Mr D Green & Mr G Lamb)
Runner Up in Group & Puppy in Group: Poodle (Toy)
Aust Ch Garwey Tommy Tucker (Garwey Kennels)
Minor in Group: Shih Tzu
Chanwan Champagnes Showers (Destiny Hamilton)
Aust Bred in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Ch Jendally Age of Aquarius (Cecilia Langton-Bunker)

British Bulldog
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Darjoce Spice Girl (I & K Wilson)

Dalmatian
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Krystaway Wicked in Silk (Cecilia Langton-Bunker)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Jendally Age of Aquarius (Cecilia Langton-Bunker)

Poodle (Standard)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ahornstreets Vallimont (Imp GER) (C Sharpe)

Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Garwey Tommy Tucker (Garwey Kennels)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup / Am & Can Ch Ashbury's Inferno At Beswick (Imp CAN) (Mr D Green & Mr G Lamb)
R/UP BOB & Minor of Breed: Chanwan Champagnes Showers (Destiny Hamilton)

Tibetan Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Rogspa Man Of The Moment (R & Mrs V Bennetts)