Seymour A & P Society Inc (VIC)

Date of Show : 7-Oct-2017 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Judy Horton (VIC)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Australian Shepherd
Am GCHS ASCA Ch Copperridges Under Surveillance (Imp USA) (Ellagant Kennels)
Runner Up in Show & Aust Bred in Show: Saluki
Aust Sup Ch Talkabout Time After Time (Talkabout Kennels)
Minor in Show: Siberian Husky
Kortierra Shes All Class (Tracey Heenan)
Puppy in Show: Pomeranian
Aust Ch Dochlaggie Dark N Dangerous (Denise Leo)
Junior in Show: Hungarian Vizsla
Aust Ch Graebrook Colour Me Happy (Mrs Alison Cox)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Wakatang American Dream (S Johnson)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Judy Horton (VIC)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Italian Greyhound
Aust Sup Ch Clovelly High Asa Kite (Clovelly Kennels)
Runner Up in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Ch KasaDeCav Arkham Knight (Miss C T Taylor)
Baby in Group: Lowchen
Sparchens Aero Mystique (N Millward)
Minor in Group: English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
Sasndash Marcjacob (Mr R W & Mrs R A Murdoch)
Puppy in Group: Pomeranian
Aust Ch Dochlaggie Dark N Dangerous (Denise Leo)
Junior in Group: Bichon Frise
Charharra I Wear the Pants (Mrs K Taylor)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Neut Ch Dapsen Gotta Be (Lisa Hawkins)

Bichon Frise
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Charharra Domino Effect (Mrs K Taylor)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Charharra I Wear the Pants (Mrs K Taylor)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch KasaDeCav Arkham Knight (Miss C T Taylor)
Baby of Breed: KasaDeCav Arkhams E Nygma (Miss Charlotte Taylor)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Dapsen Gotta Be (Lisa Hawkins)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch El-toro kiwis billy the kid (Imp NZ) (Ms Glen Donnan)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Bendonichi Hedy Lemarr (Glen Donnan)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Southeastchi Yin (David Sempel)
Baby of Breed: Moldavia Yoda (David Sempel)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bendonichi Marlon Brando (Ms Glen Donnan)

English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Sasndash Marcjacob (Mr R W & Mrs R A Murdoch)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Toiresort Ikandi (R W & R A Murdoch)

Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Griffonsburg Jefferson Davis (Dr I T Mitchell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Statuesque Victorias Secret (Dr I T Mitchell)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Clovelly High Asa Kite (Clovelly Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Clovelly Porphry Pearl (Clovelly Kennels)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Berizza Like A Sunrise (Leisl Wood)
Baby of Breed: Bindahlena Black Eyed Susan (Leisl Wood)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tunamara Mahina (Leisl Wood)

Japanese Chin
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kiseki Tadashi (L McArthur & M A Barras)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kiseki Chinami Oka (Mrs L McArthur)

Lowchen
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Paceaway Tuxedo (Belinda McAlpine)
Baby of Breed: Sparchens Aero Mystique (N Millward)

Papillon
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Beauchiot Tuscana Dream (Jacinta M Baker)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Seyoso Memphis Belle (Mr Ray Leech)
Baby of Breed: Seyoso Ounce of GOld (Ray Leech)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: Seyoso My Candy Latte (Mr Ray Leech)

Pomeranian
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Dochlaggie Dark N Dangerous (Denise Leo)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Dochlaggie Days Of Our Lives (Denise Leo)
Baby of Breed: Corentin Midnight Dancer (Michelle Minardi)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Makinart Lil Black Porcha (Michelle Minardi)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Toorork No Joking (Miss T Robert / Deborah & Darryl Barker)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Prettipaws Warrior Princess (Janene Poynton)
Baby of Breed: Prettipaws Hitme W Ur Bestshot (J Poynton)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Rosnasharn My Boy Lollipop (Sharon Buchanan)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Ms Pauline Grutzner (VIC)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Cairn Terrier
Aust Ch Joymont Dream Catcher (Cathy Scotton)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Scottish Terrier
Aust & Am Ch Bravo The Stuff Dreams Are Made Of (Imp USA) (Jill R McDonald)
Minor in Group: Australian Terrier
Aust Ch Oziruff Chase N Dreams (Mrs Leanne Bywater)
Puppy in Group: Cairn Terrier
Joymont Walking on Air (Cathy Scotton)
Junior in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Handpikd Queen of Diamonds (A Dean & G Bator)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Wakatang American Dream (S Johnson)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Icerainstafs Keona (AI) (Mrs & Mr Torney)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor (Dog) of Breed: Icerainstafs Prince Valentino (AI) (Vanessa & Justin Torney)
Res Dog CC: Icerainstafs Knuckle Head (AI) (Vanessa & Justin Torney)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Oziruff Chase N Dreams (Mrs Leanne Bywater)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Oziruff Ruffl N Feathers (Mrs Leanne Bywater)

Border Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Chanpema High Roller (Chanpema Kennels)

Bull Terrier
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Sirram Magic Eye Atlurker (Lance Stephenson)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Wakatang American Dream (S Johnson)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bulltacho Our Girl Tess (K & F Willox)
Baby of Breed: Willown little avarielle (K & F Willox)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Joymont Dream Catcher (Cathy Scotton)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Joymont Walking on Air (Cathy Scotton)
Baby of Breed: Joymont Knight Rider (Cathy Scotton)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Ecirp Salute To Kevin (R & K A Price)

Manchester Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Rosemerta Chyna Black (Janet Palmer)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Dixiedaly Jack Black ET AD JDX RA TD (D Costello)

Scottish Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust & Am Ch Bravo The Stuff Dreams Are Made Of (Imp USA) (Jill R McDonald)
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Dunscaith Aye Endeavour O'Skye (Jill R McDonald)

Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Shaneca Bondi Puppy JC (Fiona McCallum)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Larnook Bonny Blue Butler (Fiona McCallum)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Powerpaws Rumble In The Jungle (Cherishapug Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Handpikd Queen of Diamonds (A Dean & G Bator)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Rangeaire John Farnham (R W & R A Murdoch)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Ms Pauline Grutzner (VIC)

Runner Up in Group: Gordon Setter
Kemsley A Wish Come True (S M Natoli)
Minor in Group: Pointer
Tyeanbo Oh Me Oh My (D & S F Crooks / G Munro)
Puppy in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Murrangowar Fleur De Lis (Mrs Maureen Wade)
Junior in Group: Hungarian Vizsla
Aust Ch Graebrook Colour Me Happy (Mrs Alison Cox)
Aust Bred in Group: Weimaraner
Aust Gr Ch Bromhund Bulletproof (Joel Wallis)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust & Neut Ch Kobidan Hot to Handle (S Nichols & J Cattell)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Golden Retriever
Lindalla Best Kept Secret (Bronwyn Collins)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Murrangowar Heavens Eyes (Mrs Maureen Wade)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Murrangowar Fleur De Lis (Mrs Maureen Wade)
Open of Breed: Aust Ch Murrangowar Mocca Delight (Mrs Maureen Wade)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Staryanks Stole The Show (P M & D R Wilkes / Miss P Hopkins)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Reibey Thrilla in Manila (Mrs Anita Stewart)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Glenkinchie Darcys Pryde (Mrs Anita Stewart)

Field Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Meadowbriar Macbeth Findlaech (Mrs C & Mr J Webster / Mr J & Mrs R Robertson)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Robmond Recolection (Mrs C & Mr J Webster)

Flat Coated Retriever
Baby of Breed: Injitali Treasure Seeker (Rhonda Williams)

German Shorthaired Pointer
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Canawindra Ru Serious (Ms Raelene Trimble)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Canawindra Aim Straight (M J & F L Park)
Junior of Breed: Canawindra Oh Me Oh My (M J & F L Park)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Canawindra Storm In A Teacup (Ms Raelene Trimble)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Kobidan Hot to Handle (S Nichols & J Cattell)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Kobidan Faustus (Mrs S Nichols & Mrs S Wills)

German Wirehaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Korskote Foreign Exchange (IID UK) (Gary & Liz Lovell)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Fantango Say It With Style (AI) (Goldshyne Kennels)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Lindalla Best Kept Secret (Bronwyn Collins)

Gordon Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Kemsley A Wish Come True (S M Natoli)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Kemsley Wish Upon A Star (S M Natoli)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Graebrook Colour Me Happy (Mrs Alison Cox)

Irish Setter
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Rhiannon Science N Faith (Marina & Jacinta Scott)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Rhiannon One For The Money (Marina & Jacinta Scott)

Labrador Retriever
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bradorla Bombshell (Miss Kirsty Houston)

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Can GCh & Aust Ch Oryxes Fancy Duck Downunder (Imp CAN) (John Chapman & Peter Holdaway)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Scaraval Monte Carlo Baby RA DWDF,S HTM S (MS Raylene Laver)
Res Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Glenmave Olando (AI) (Patricia J Allen)

Pointer
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Tyeanbo Oh Me Oh My (D & S F Crooks / G Munro)

Weimaraner
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Bromhund Bulletproof (Joel Wallis)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Vonderwei Best Kept Secret (Joel Wallis)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mr George Gaut (VIC)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Saluki
Aust Sup Ch Talkabout Time After Time (Talkabout Kennels)
Baby in Group: Basenji
Tambuzi Seven Streams Of Soma (Adam Druce)
Puppy in Group: Afghan Hound
Aust Ch Alaqadar La Boheme (AI) (Mrs M A Barras)
Junior in Group: Beagle
Aust Ch Houndmaster Italian Connection (Jill England / Sue Walker / L Osmotherly)
Intermediate in Group: Borzoi
Aust Ch Clovelly Zack In The Box (Clovelly Kennels)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Alaqadar La Boheme (AI) (Mrs M A Barras)

Azawakh
Baby of Breed: Grantulla Taderfit (C Parratt)

Basenji
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Tambuzi The Secret Society (Adam Druce)
Baby of Breed: Tambuzi Seven Streams Of Soma (Adam Druce)

Beagle
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Houndmaster Italian Connection (Jill England / Sue Walker / L Osmotherly)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Sanmar Cherry Kola (Jill England & Sue Walker)

Borzoi
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Clovelly Arctic Queen (Clovelly Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Clovelly Zack In The Box (Clovelly Kennels)

Deerhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Caberfei Eilean Ban Mora (Kenn & Els Airens)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Caberfei Eachtrach Storin (Melissa Kirkham)
Baby of Breed: Lainnir Serefina (Melissa Kirkham)

Saluki
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Talkabout Time After Time (Talkabout Kennels)
Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Talkabout Son of a Gun (Talkabout Kennels)

Whippet
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Taejaan Alice In Chains (AI) (N J Rule -Steele)
R/UP Neuter BOB & Res Neuter Bitch CC: Nabihah The Elven Mystic (Colleen Woodford)
Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: Whiparoo A Pyrates Lyfe Jc (Jasmine Woodford)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Judy Horton (VIC)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Australian Shepherd
Am GCHS ASCA Ch Copperridges Under Surveillance (Imp USA) (Ellagant Kennels)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Border Collie
Aust Ch Bordarita Im So Cool (AI) (Bordarita Kennels)
Baby in Group: Border Collie
Merrinda Hollywood Heart Throb (Lyn Allshorn)
Puppy in Group: Finnish Lapphund
Taigakoira Tahtien Valo (Ms T J MacDonald)
Aust Bred in Group: Bearded Collie
Aust Ch Brigadoon Miros Autumn Raine (AI) (Brigadoon Kennels)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Australian Kelpie
Aust Gr & Neut Ch Morkerbook Blazen Dare CCD RN (Mrs Jan Scholtz)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Australian Stumpy Tail Cattle Dog
Aust & Neut Ch Hideherder Strike A Light CDX ADX JDX GD RAE TDX RM ET (Dianne Costello)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Pureheel My Guy (Alan & Robyn Spargo)
Baby of Breed: Waykrest Royal Alliance (Alan & Robyn Spargo)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Callicoma Siren (AI) (Ms J Millis)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Callicoma Kuba Spice (Jan Scholtz)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Morkerbook Blazen Dare CCD RN (Mrs Jan Scholtz)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Callicoma Black Label (Ms J Millis)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am GCHS ASCA Ch Copperridges Under Surveillance (Imp USA) (Ellagant Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Linwood Breath of Snow N Ashes (Leslie Mathieson)
Res Bitch CC: Linwood Dragonfly In Amber (Leslie Mathieson)

Australian Stumpy Tail Cattle Dog
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Hideherder Strike A Light CDX ADX JDX GD RAE TDX RM ET (Dianne Costello)

Bearded Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Brigadoon Miros Autumn Raine (AI) (Brigadoon Kennels)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
Baby of Breed: Jodham The Wizard at Astabron (Ms B J Durran)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Astabron SE Its All About Jazz (B Durran)

Border Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bordarita Im So Cool (AI) (Bordarita Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Merrinda Listen To Your Heart (Lyn Allshorn)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Merrinda Cruizin To The Beat (Lyn Allshorn)
Baby of Breed: Merrinda Hollywood Heart Throb (Lyn Allshorn)

Collie (Rough)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Arranbrae Style For Glory (D I & D J Wall)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Strathaven Pure Elegance (A & J Wallace)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Coltie Livin The Dream (A & J Wallace)

Collie (Smooth)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Nauglamir New Sensation (Tracy McClellan)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Taigakoira Tahtien Valo (Ms T J MacDonald)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Taigakoira Buoremus Davvir PT (Ms Simone Dillon & Ms Meagan Thomas)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Allendell Once Upon A Dream (L & Y Hornsey)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Andacht Torque Awhile (L & Y Hornsey)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Allendell Quick Silver (R Ralphs)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Allendell Man In The Mask (L & Y Hornsey)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Glenbala Universal Design RN (M Macdonald)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Rimerini Dare To Dream RN TD (L Brownhill)

Shetland Sheepdog
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Shelmanna Shine Like a Diamond (Mrs S Fox)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Purdella Its Sensational (S & M Markham)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Warren Greasley (VIC)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Leonberger
Aust Ch Glamourford Mercury Man (B Bieleny/S Robertson)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Ch Koolmove Who's That Girl (AI) (Darlene Fennell)
Baby in Group: Bullmastiff
Bullmaster Wots Up Ya Kilt (Bullmaster Kennels)
Minor in Group: Siberian Husky
Kortierra Shes All Class (Tracey Heenan)
Puppy in Group: Boxer
Tyeanbo Sheso Exciting (AI) (Ms Sharon Mead)
Junior in Group: Dobermann
Walamara Winter-Warrior (IMP NZ) (Ms L Humphrey & Mr B Perks)
Intermediate in Group: Schnauzer (Miniature)
Aust Gr Ch Dabinette Game Changer (Denise Hocking)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Rottweiler
Aust & Neut Ch Stolzsein Follow Your Dreams (Samantha Bradley)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Rottweiler
Aust Gr Ch Eclipsen Leapovfaith (Mr S P & Mrs J Bristow)

Alaskan Malamute
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Niltaran Shyyn On Mawson (Niltaran Kennels)
Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Niltaran Shyyn On Sophia (Niltaran Kennels)
Minor of Breed: Icepure Midnite Oil (AI) (B McCombe)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Montreaux Winterlude (Sheridan Holmes & Kerrin Balchin)
Intermediate of Breed: Bernehaven Edwin Hubble (S Allsop)

Boxer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Tyeanbo Doing The Time Walk (D & S F Crooks / G Munro)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Tyeanbo Sheso Exciting (AI) (Ms Sharon Mead)

Bullmastiff
Baby of Breed: Bullmaster Wots Up Ya Kilt (Bullmaster Kennels)

Cane Corso
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Awesomissimo Bibiana (Michelle Minardi)
Dog CC & Minor (Dog) of Breed: Teodoracorso Spartacus (Susan Cran)

Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Walamara Winter-Warrior (IMP NZ) (Ms L Humphrey & Mr B Perks)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Walamara Quik-As A Flash (Imp NZ) (Ms L Humphrey & Mr B Perks)

Dogue de Bordeaux
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Atsamanies Spellbound (Miss S Iveson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Atsamanies Angel Eyes (S Iveson)
Baby of Breed: Redsomore Bedazzled (AI) (Mr Richard Willie)

Leonberger
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Glamourford Mercury Man (B Bieleny/S Robertson)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Glamourford Winter Wonder RN (B Bieleny/B Halliwell)
Junior of Breed: Glamourford Falcon Unreal (B Bieleny & N Kaulgud)

Newfoundland
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Seadale The French Muskateer (Miss B C Chapman)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Yesallaw Bushranger A Star (AI) (Miss B C Chapman)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Seadale Caribbean Sunrise (Bev Chapman)
Junior of Breed: Seadale Just Like Fire (AI) (Miss BC Chapman)

Rottweiler
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Stolzsein Livin On The Edge TD (Samantha Bradley)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Eclipsen Gold Dust Woman (J l & S P Bristow)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Stolzsein Follow Your Dreams (Samantha Bradley)
R/UP Neuter BOB & Res Neuter Bitch CC: Aust Gr Ch Eclipsen Leapovfaith (Mr S P & Mrs J Bristow)

Russian Black Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Yarrawon Prinz (Joanna Starling)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Medvezhya Staya Ekaterina Velikaya (Imp RUS) (Joanna Starling)

Samoyed
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Snowispa Elsim Juliska (Miss A Lawton & Mrs B Lawton)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Kimark True Excellence (Kim Wardle)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Kalaska All For Me (Klaaysen / Beard / O'Riley)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Dabinette Game Changer (Denise Hocking)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Dabinette Cut To The Chase (Jan Reeves)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Koolmove Who's That Girl (AI) (Darlene Fennell)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Koolmove It's All About Me (AI) (Darlene Fennell)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Kosheen Chase The Sun (Jodie Greene)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Kortierra Shes All Class (Tracey Heenan)
Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Kosheen winter is coming (Jodie Greene)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Warren Greasley (VIC)

Runner Up in Group: Chow Chow
Aust Ch Chowleigh Im A Soul Man (Chowleigh Kennels)
Baby in Group: French Bulldog
Bullecourt Beer Sheba (Angela McInnes)
Minor in Group: Shih Tzu
Aust Ch Affinage Pandamonium (Mr Y & Mrs M Morag)
Puppy in Group: Japanese Spitz
Aust Ch Belzbentley Welcome to Bedrock (Rebecca Bentley)
Junior in Group: Poodle (Toy)
Aust Ch Garwey Social Butterfly (Garwey Kennels)
Intermediate in Group: Lhasa Apso
Aust Ch Amesen I Want It All (J A Longmire/M B Camac & I K Glen)
Aust Bred in Group: Keeshond
Aust CH Kahnhond Southern Saphire (David & Denise Wall)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Schipperke
Aust & Neut Ch Beadale Queen Adelaide SDX SPD DWDFS HTMS (Rochelle Manderson)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Ch Thunderspot Violets Are Blue (Melissa O'Brien)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Baronrath All In A Nutshell (Ms L King)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Zamenhof Madjik Dreams (Mrs L Brown)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Baronrath Made To Measure (Ms L King)

British Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Cabulldog My Heartbreaker (Carolyn Thomas)
Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Snailsbury Queen Baggins (Carolyn Thomas)
Baby of Breed: Cabulldog My Stargazer (Carolyn Thomas)

Chow Chow
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Chowleigh Im A Soul Man (Chowleigh Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Chowleigh Too Good For You (Chowleigh Kennels)

Dalmatian
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Thunderspot Violets Are Blue (Melissa O'Brien)

French Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: LePride Thor God Of Thunder (Goldshyne Kennels)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Bullecourt Au Champ D Honneur (Angela McInnes)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Barjarz Zip Your Lip (Vicki Scott)
Baby of Breed: Bullecourt Beer Sheba (Angela McInnes)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Bullecourt Blessed Peace (Angela McInnes)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Barjarz About Time (Vicki Scott)

German Spitz (Mittel)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Beleesha Time Traveller (AI) (Peter & Debbie McNamara)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Beleesha Shimmer Thy Morning (Peter & Debbie McNamara)

Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Winchilda Wings Of An Eagle (Christine & Peter Fry)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Congistador Turning Heads (Imp NZ) (Christine & Peter Fry)
Res Bitch CC: Winchilda Walking On Sunshine (Christine & Peter Fry)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Belzbentley Welcome to Bedrock (Rebecca Bentley)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Belzbentley Yabba Dabba Doo (Rebecca Bentley)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Hunkeedori Mister Party Man (Jill Whincup)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust CH Kahnhond Southern Saphire (David & Denise Wall)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Hunkeedori Livin Th High Life (Helen Whincup)
Minor of Breed: Hunkeedori My Ol Buuuuddddyyyyy (Ms K Santas & Miss H Whincup)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Amesen I Want It All (J A Longmire/M B Camac & I K Glen)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Elshamara A Touch Of Class (Mysticrafael Kennels)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Mysticrafael Absolute Diamond (Mysticrafael Kennels)

Poodle (Standard)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Cotian Succession Plan (B Broadway)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Poodelle The Boy From Oz (Jenny Head/Caroline Sharpe)

Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Garwey Social Butterfly (Garwey Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Garwey Tin Soldier (Garwey Kennels)

Schipperke
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Bateauchien Bazinga (Rebecca Bentley)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Adorin One Day More (Ms Rochelle Manderson)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Beadale Queen Adelaide SDX SPD DWDFS HTMS (Rochelle Manderson)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Affinage Pandamonium (Mr Y & Mrs M Morag)