Central Gippsland Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

Date of Show : 3-Jan-2016 (Sunday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Stephanie Rickard (VIC)

Runner Up in Show: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Sup Ch Louanda Exclusive Style (Louanda Knls)
Baby in Show: French Bulldog
Aust Ch Bopenny Billi Jean (Mrs Jessamy Morrissey)
Puppy in Show: Schnauzer (Miniature)
Aust Ch Dabinette French Connection (F Lay & M Williams)
Junior in Show: Borzoi
Ch Slo Jnr Ch Full Moon Fever Tantezampe For Clovelly (Imp ITY) (Clovelly Kennels)
Open Neuter in Show: Bernese Mountain Dog
Aust & Neut Ch Switzkiss Believe It Or Not (Ms M Clark)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Ms Judith Oliver (VIC)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Ch Matmor A Scandalous Affair (M Morse & W Henderson)
Runner Up in Group & Puppy in Group: Italian Greyhound
Aust Ch Clovelly Leisure Suit Larry (Clovelly Kennels)
Baby in Group: Pomeranian
Fylmorel Step Inside Love (Leanne Mizzi)
Minor in Group: Chihuahua (Long Coat)
Sparklchi Fifty Shades of Grey (Mr A Davidson & Mrs S Sparkman)
Junior in Group: Griffon Bruxellois
Aust Ch Armorgrif Asmodeus (Ms R & Mr A Morse)
Open in Group: Pug
Andisa African Safari (Lisa McGlashan)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Matmor A Scandalous Affair (M Morse & W Henderson)
Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Clarelly Paint It Black (Jan Kelly)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Matmor Basic Instinct (M Morse & W Henderson)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Sparklchi Fifty Shades of Grey (Mr A Davidson & Mrs S Sparkman)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Hollychi Sweet Magnolia (Karen McCabe)
Baby of Breed: Hollychi Celtic Lassie (Karen McCabe)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Montollie Effie Trinket (Monica Scott)
Baby of Breed: Hollychi Kelleighs Lass (Karen McCabe)
Puppy of Breed: Bendonichi Prince Charming (Monica Scott)

Chinese Crested Dog
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Chinacrest IWannaTalkAboutMe (B & C Slavin)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Meken Gypsy Rose (Meken Kennels)

Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Armorgrif Asmodeus (Ms R & Mr A Morse)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Armorgrif Beelzebub (Ms R & Mr A Morse)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Armorgrif Persephone (Ms R & Mr A Morse)

Havanese
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aus Ch Carnwath Gyre (Ini Hoeksema)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Auskrest Musicale (L J Bolden)
Baby of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Hashki Dangerous Liaisons (David Smith)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Clovelly Leisure Suit Larry (Clovelly Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Clovelly Lily Longstocking (Clovelly Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Merikaez All About Me (Mr A Davidson & Ms A Keast)
Baby of Breed: Rhodeholme Wun Redhot Wonder (Mr A Davidson)
Minor of Breed: Clovelly Milly Molly Mandy (Clovelly Kennels)

Maltese
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Caemor Gorgeous George (Joy & Chris Talbot)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Leoricia Prime Mover (Mrs Lisa Prior)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Leoricia Return The Favour (Mrs Lisa Prior)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Supacharm Days Of Future Past (Lisa Prior)
Baby of Breed: Majicjewl Forever Charmed (Mr M Hayes)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Supacharm Prime Suspect (Lisa Prior)

Papillon
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Beauchiot Tuscana Dream (Jacinta M Baker)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Topasar Xciting Dream (Imp DEU) (Jacinta M Baker)

Pomeranian
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Chimere TheCitySlicker (Mrs Leanne Mizzi)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Fylmorel Friday On My Mind (Leanne Mizzi)
Baby of Breed: Fylmorel Step Inside Love (Leanne Mizzi)
Minor of Breed: Fylmorel Hip To Be Square (Leanne Mizzi)

Pug
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Andisa African Safari (Lisa McGlashan)

Tibetan Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Hytib Master Riley (Meken Kennels)

Yorkshire Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Caemor Fashioned From Jewels (Joy & Chris Talbot)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs Linda Walsh (VIC)

Best in Group & Puppy in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Aust Ch Triplefun Noble Vision (J & V Morriss / R Price)
Minor in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Aust Ch Triplefun Our Destiny (J & V Morriss / R Price)
Intermediate in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Aust Ch Weisnjac Lets Get Rocked (Weisnjac Kennels)
Open in Group: Airedale Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Yeloman Fergus Of Carrick (Suzanne Tennant)

Airedale Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Yeloman Fergus Of Carrick (Suzanne Tennant)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Yeloman Nancy Dance (Suzanne Tennant)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Rythmnblu No Fluff N Stuff (AI) (Mr L & Mrs S Dowdell / Mrs B Taylor)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Teritopaz Ruff N Tuff (Mrs Leanne Bywater)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Coppahed Cleopatra (Mrs Margaret Snelders)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Taufield Dream Edition (Mrs Leanne Bywater)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Triplefun Noble Vision (J & V Morriss / R Price)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Triplefun Our Destiny (J & V Morriss / R Price)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Weisnjac Lets Get Rocked (Weisnjac Kennels)

Manchester Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Dixiedaly Jack Black ET JD RA (D Costello)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Dogct Sweet Serenade (Mr L Rodrigues / I Gillam)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Lionsden A Whole Lot Of Rosie (Mr A W Lyon and Mrs J Lyon)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Atenta Rising Fast (Paula Stirzaker)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Madusty Shoot To Thrill (Paula Stirzaker)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Terrelle Terrors Might Enpower (Paula Stirzaker)

Welsh Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Airewood Universal Soldier (Mrs S & Mr C Duff)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Airewood Star Ov Montgomery (Mrs S & Mr C Duff)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mr George Gaut (VIC)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust Ch Santamaria Blow MeOneLast Kiss (Ms Dianne Lee)
Baby in Group: Golden Retriever
Santamaria The Generals Daughter (Dianne Lee)
Minor in Group: Weimaraner (Long-haired)
Aust Ch Greywei Love Actually TD (Greywei Kennels)
Puppy in Group: Pointer
Aust Ch Abtei Shining Light (Peter Holdaway & John Chapman)
Junior in Group: Pointer
Aust Ch Abtei Right By Your Side (Mr R & Mrs K J Winters)
Aust Bred in Group: Gordon Setter
Aust Ch Kentigern Dark Clansman (E & S Slabon)
Open Neuter in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Gr & Neut Ch Kobidan Faustus (Mrs S Nichols & Mrs S Wills)

Cocker Spaniel
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Britebay Moondance (Britebay Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Britebay Winning Witch (AI) (M & L Brodie)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Zivv Texas Legend (Mr M & Mrs R Clarke)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust & NZ Ch Taniwha Hinemoa (Imp NZ) (Mrs C J Ryan)
Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Rosherville Thrilled by Escape (AI) (Mrs L Brown)
Puppy of Breed: Rosherville Fiery Lady (AI) (Mrs L Brown)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Kinsheran Bagavad Gita (Mrs L Brown)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Kellick All I Ever Need Is You (D & S Wilkie)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Sherepoint Obsidian (D & S Wilkie)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Pointsure Thunder Zed (Mr P Allen)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kobidan Justice Reigns (AI) (Mrs S Nichols & Mrs J Cattell)
Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kobidan Grand Inquisitor (S Nichols & J Cattell)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Kobidan Faustus (Mrs S Nichols & Mrs S Wills)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Santamaria Blow MeOneLast Kiss (Ms Dianne Lee)
Baby of Breed: Santamaria The Generals Daughter (Dianne Lee)
Minor of Breed: Killara Splash the Cash TDX (Peter and Dawn Howard)

Gordon Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kentigern Dark Clansman (E & S Slabon)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: T Ch Neut Ch Drumdaroch Ingenou (AI) CCD TSDX RE ET (Ms Kaye Yarnold)
Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: TS Gr Ch / T Ch & Neut Ch Kentigern Dark Highlander CCD RA ET (M K Yarnold)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Kelindebar Aussie Dream (Mrs Linda Adams)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kelindebar Power of Magic (Linda Adams)
Minor of Breed: Kelindebar Pepperjack (Linda Adams)

Lagotto Romagnolo
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Aukero White Knight (M Scott)

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Glenmave Lucan (John Chapman & Peter Holdaway)

Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Abtei Right By Your Side (Mr R & Mrs K J Winters)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Abtei Shining Light (Peter Holdaway & John Chapman)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Abtei Its Alright (Mr R & Mrs K J Winters)

Weimaraner
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Dual Ch (T) Waldwieze Goody Two Shoes TSD (Imp NZ) (Silvahunter Knls)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Silvasheen Hit The Road Jack (Sue Culbert)
Baby of Breed: Griswold Time In Motion (AI) (Susan Culbert)

Weimaraner (Long-haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Grausturm Hit The Jackpot (S Walton)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Sharlani Fudgie Bear ET TD (Verity Adams)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Grausturm Elegant Lady (S Walton)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Greywei Love Actually TD (Greywei Kennels)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Maesgwyn King of Hearts (AI) TD (T Van Ewyk / Y Kyriacou & D Read)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs Beverley Tophill (VIC)

Runner Up in Group & Puppy in Group: Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
Aust Ch Kyleah In The Pink (Mrs L & Mr P Flower)
Baby in Group: Borzoi
Clovelly Zeus Warrior Chief (A & P McMaster / R Davidson)
Junior in Group: Borzoi
Ch Slo Jnr Ch Full Moon Fever Tantezampe For Clovelly (Imp ITY) (Clovelly Kennels)
Intermediate in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
Tinsnips Lets Kite (Ms Claire Gray)
Aust Bred in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Aust Ch Kinshasa Kiss My Brass (Coolavin Kennel)
Open Neuter in Group: Whippet
Aust Neut Ch Ozrhode Celtic Sands (Mrs S Sempel)

Beagle
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Merrilyn My Blue Heaven (AI) (C Bowler/ C Nance & D Quinlivan)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Houndbrook Bumble Bee (Mr S & Mrs D Flew)

Borzoi
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Ch Slo Jnr Ch Full Moon Fever Tantezampe For Clovelly (Imp ITY) (Clovelly Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Clovelly Zeus Warrior Chief (A & P McMaster / R Davidson)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Kyleah Time To Party (Mrs L & Mr P Flower)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kyleah Dressed For Success (Mrs L & Mr P Flower)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Kyleah Sweet Smell Of Success (Mrs L & Mr P Flower)
Minor of Breed: Sarsica Royal Diamonds (Vicki A Pettigrove)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Stardayne Night Flyt To London (Rhys Kilpatrick)
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Casbas Sallys Bowser (Sylvano Cassingena)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Sarsica Red Hot Roses (V A Pettigrove)
Baby of Breed: Stardayne Royal Approach (Mr Rhys Kilpatrick)
Minor of Breed: Sarsica Pitch Perfect (V A Pettigrove)

Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Tinsnips Lets Kite (Ms Claire Gray)

Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kyleah In The Pink (Mrs L & Mr P Flower)

Deerhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Luvadeer A Beautiful Mirrahcle (Aisha Bierman)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bhealaich Quantum Leap (Ms C Howard & Ms G Danger)

Foxhound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Foxgully Perfectly Timed (K J & K A Austin)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Foxgully Patchwork Pansy (K J & K E Austin)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kinshasa Kiss My Brass (Coolavin Kennel)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Huntingridge All Overthe World (AI) (Lyn King/Di Brennan)
Open of Breed: Aust Gr / NZ & Jr Pl Ch Janusz von der Burg Litermont (Imp) (Coolavin Kennel)

Whippet
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ingwe When Irish Eyes R Smilin (Lyn King)
Minor of Breed: Ibiza Earls Valkyrie Maiden (Mrs S Sempel)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Ozrhode Celtic Sands (Mrs S Sempel)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr John Canellis (NSW)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Sup Ch Louanda Exclusive Style (Louanda Knls)
Runner Up in Group: German Shepherd Dog
Aust Ch Stobar Quentin (S Macdonald)
Baby in Group: White Swiss Shepherd Dog
Aust Ch Clarelly Take A Chance (Jan Kelly)
Minor in Group: German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
Stobar Yalina (Narelle Cullen)
Junior in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Aust Ch Macvale Jack Daniels (S & M Markham)
Open Neuter in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Sup & Neut Ch Sharndah Butterfly Kisses (T Walters)

Australian Kelpie
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch / Neut Ch Morkerbook Blazen Dare CCD RN (Mrs Jan Scholtz)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Rozate Return Of The Jedi RA HSAs (Miss L Cini & Mrs K Dourley)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Rozate So What CCD HSAs (Rozate Kennels)

Border Collie
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Luuaca Divine Miss M (Lyn McMaster)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Stobar Quentin (S Macdonald)
Baby of Breed: (T) Ch Killara Stasia (Peter & Dawn Howard)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Glenbala Universal Design (M Macdonald)
Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: Dual Ch (T) TS Gr Ch Killara Winter Solstice CD RAE (Peter & Dawn Howard)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Stobar Yalina (Narelle Cullen)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Rimerini Dare To Dream (L Brownhill)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Damonte Hurricane (Cheryl Macalister)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Olensha Pennies From Heaven (AI) (Denise Findlay)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Louanda Exclusive Style (Louanda Knls)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Louanda Livin Ona Prayer (Louanda knls)
Res Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Sharndah Th Swanky Yank (G Grant / A Walters)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Sharndah U Make My Heart Sing (Sharndah Knls)
Baby of Breed: Louanda Centre Stage (Louanda knls)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup & Neut Ch Sharndah Butterfly Kisses (T Walters)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Macvale Jack Daniels (S & M Markham)
Baby of Breed: Purdella Its Sensational (S & M Markham)

White Swiss Shepherd Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Soverenpark Bring It On HT (Clare van der Wolde/Jan Kelly/Karin Scholz)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Andesyn In For A Penny (AI) RN ET (Jan Kelly)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Clarelly Take A Chance (Jan Kelly)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Stephanie Rickard (VIC)

Best in Group & Puppy in Group: Schnauzer (Miniature)
Aust Ch Dabinette French Connection (F Lay & M Williams)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Dobermann
Aust Sup Ch Ikons Chosen One (Imp NZ) (D Filipovic)
Junior in Group: Mastiff
Aust Ch Marstenmoor Hot Summer Knight (P & G Simmonds)
Open Neuter in Group: Bernese Mountain Dog
Aust & Neut Ch Switzkiss Believe It Or Not (Ms M Clark)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Zollikon Busy Being Fabulous (M Hondema)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Berneridge Dont Stop Believin (Mrs W Valencic)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Berneridge Its All About Me (Wendy Valencic)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Switzkiss Believe It Or Not (Ms M Clark)

Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ikons Chosen One (Imp NZ) (D Filipovic)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ikons Devils Candy (Imp NZ) (Daniel Filipovic)

Dogue de Bordeaux
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Durhamdogues How Rude (R Healey)

Mastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Marstenmoor Hot Summer Knight (P & G Simmonds)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Marstenmoor Secret Rendezvous (P & G Simmonds)

Rottweiler
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Stolzsein Livin On The Edge (Samantha Bradley)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Gr Ch Stolzsein Candy Coated Kisses (S Bradley)

Russian Black Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Yarrawon Prinz (Joanna Starling)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Medvezhya Staya Ekaterina Velikaya (Imp RUS) (Joanna Starling)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Dabinette French Connection (F Lay & M Williams)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Dabinette Teachers Pet (F Lay & M Williams)

Tibetan Mastiff
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Bravura Ishwari (J M & D A Burke)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Amitabha Kagyu Brug Star (AI) (J M & D A Burke)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Frieda Clifton (VIC)

Runner Up in Group: Shih Tzu
Aust Gr Ch O'Malley's Sebastian (Imp SWD) (Kinderscout Kennels)
Baby in Group: French Bulldog
Aust Ch Bopenny Billi Jean (Mrs Jessamy Morrissey)
Minor in Group: British Bulldog
Aust Ch Tamad Chasing Dreams (Nicole Zealley)
Puppy in Group: Lhasa Apso
Aust Ch Rimpoche Golden Sage (R & Mrs V Bennetts)
Junior in Group: Dalmatian
Jalorca French Fire Chaser (Jalorca Kennels)
Open Neuter in Group: Lhasa Apso
Aust Neut Ch Amesen You Better Believe It (Mysticrafael Kennels)

British Bulldog
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Tamad Chasing Dreams (Nicole Zealley)

Dalmatian
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Jalorca French Fire Chaser (Jalorca Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Rondaglen Magique Noir (R W & J A Harrison)

French Bulldog
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Bopenny Billi Jean (Mrs Jessamy Morrissey)

German Spitz (Mittel)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Mediaevalage Dragons Topaz (K & T Doyle / J & M Field)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Daesdaemar Foreign Exchange (IID FIN) (Rebecca Bentley)
Bitch CC: Aust Gr Ch Belzbentley Saturn Five (Rebecca Bentley)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Rimpoche Well So Su Me (R & Mrs V Bennetts)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Rimpoche Golden Sage (R & Mrs V Bennetts)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bovais Tuppence (R & Mrs V Bennetts)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Mysticrafael Absolute Diamond (Mysticrafael Kennels)
Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Mysticrafael Pop The Bubbly (Mysticrafael Kennels)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Amesen You Better Believe It (Mysticrafael Kennels)

Poodle (Toy)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Proclaim Chasing Dreams (Mrs A Hansen)

Schipperke
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Sanlyn Tell It To The Rain (Imp NZ) (Ophnbark Kennels)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Bateauchien Bazinga (Rebecca Bentley)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ophnbark I Want To Break Free (Ophnbark Kennels)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch O'Malley's Sebastian (Imp SWD) (Kinderscout Kennels)