Eaglehawk Kennel Club Inc (AM SHOW) (VIC)

Date of Show : 18-Jun-2016 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Ms Noreen Harris (VIC)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Weimaraner
Aust Sup Ch Silkwind Turn Me Loose To Bromhund (Imp USA) (Bromhund Kennels)
Runner Up in Show & Intermediate in Show: Bouvier des Flandres
Aust Ch Estrik Naughty By Nature (Estrik Kennels)
Baby in Show: Australian Cattle Dog
Nerralee Kiss My Asset (AI) (W & L Greasley)
Puppy in Show: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Millewa Sir Henry Q C (Mrs C Irvin)
Junior in Show: Greyhound
Aust Ch Xilone As Good As It Gets (Xilone Kennels)
Aust Bred in Show: Puli
Aust Ch Rustufarion If You Dont Mind (Valore/Barker/Hughes)
Open Neuter in Show: Bernese Mountain Dog
Aust & Neut Ch Montreaux Secret Liason (Helen Potter)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Glenda Cheney (VIC)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Aust Sup & Ir Ch Rydellans Kiss The Girls (AN CH 11) (Imp N IRE) (Mrs Allison Rhodes)
Runner Up in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Matmor Secret Society (M Morse & W Henderson)
Minor in Group: Pomeranian
Dochlaggie Deagol The Hobbit (Denise Leo)
Puppy in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Ch Dapsen Flying High (Denise Petersen)
Intermediate in Group: Bichon Frise
Aust Ch Monjoie Eugenie Bear (John & Wendy Hutchison)
Aust Bred in Group: Bichon Frise
Aust Ch Monjoie Take A Chance On Me (J & W Hutchison)
Open Neuter in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Dapen Gotta Be (Lisa Hawkins)

Affenpinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Simias Blackberry Trifle (Sally Stewart)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Balkana Stevie Wonder (James Camac)

Bichon Frise
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Monjoie Take A Chance On Me (J & W Hutchison)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Monjoie Eugenie Bear (John & Wendy Hutchison)
Minor of Breed: Monjoie How Sweet Am I (J & W Hutchison)
Puppy of Breed: Jaimefayette A Devil in White (J & W Hutchison)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Matmor Secret Society (M Morse & W Henderson)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Matmor A Scandalous Affair (M Morse & W Henderson)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Matmor Rhythm Is My Business (M Morse & W Henderson / V McLaughlin)
Minor of Breed: Kqrac An Illicit Affair (Ms V R McLaughlin)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Dapsen Flying High (Denise Petersen)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Clarelly Paint It Black (Jan Kelly)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Dapen Gotta Be (Lisa Hawkins)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bramver's Cadi (Imp JPN) (Mrs Allison Rhodes)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Valienchi Sheeza Lady (Mahni Brooker)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup & Ir Ch Rydellans Kiss The Girls (AN CH 11) (Imp N IRE) (Mrs Allison Rhodes)

Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Armorgrif Asmodeus (Ms R & Mr A Morse)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Troubadour Mrs Tiggywinkle (Sally Stewart)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Troubadour Holly Golightly (Sally Stewart)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Griffonsburg Jefferson Davis (Dr I T Mitchell)

Havanese
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Ananda straight from the heart (Anne Lay)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tunamara Mahina (Leisl Wood)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust ch Tunamara Tres Chic (Leisl Wood)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Bindahlena Dare To Dream (Leisl Wood)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Bindahlena Daydreams Come True (Leisl Wood)

Lowchen
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kilgarrin Full Metal Jacket (R & D Bennett)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Minapeke K For KY (The Late Mrs E Turnbull & Mrs G Cincotta)
Baby of Breed: Minapeke Savanna (Gloria Cincotta)

Papillon
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Treschic Casino Royale (Mrs J Dickinson Franks)
Minor of Breed: Seyoso My Candy Latte (Mr Ray Leech)
Puppy of Breed: Szzan A Little More Fabulous (S Goodchild)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Papco Pillow Talk (Ms Rosie Hawkins)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Basilika Dark Knight (Ms M Sarif)
R/UP Neuter BOB & Neuter Bitch CC: Aust & Neut Ch Sailoz Twilight Angel (Ms Rosie Hawkins)

Pomeranian
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Can Ch & Aust Sup Ch Shallany's Rebel With A Cause (Imp CAN) (Denise Leo)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Dochlaggie Blak Barbie (Denise Leo)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Dochlaggie Deagol The Hobbit (Denise Leo)

Pug
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Suart Country Man (Mrs S Phillips)
Minor of Breed: Troycole Bringin The Heat (Mr K & Mrs K Cash / Mr R & Mrs J Dunn)

Tibetan Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Stinear New Kid On The Block (J & T Gard)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Barrajy Styled To Perfection (J & T Gard)
Res Bitch CC: Stinear Bag Of Tricks (J & T Gard)
Baby of Breed: Kethran Hey Good Looking (J & T Gard)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mr Reg Barrand (VIC)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Sealyham Terrier
Aust Ch Chalan Thomas of Aron (Jane Richards)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Skye Terrier
Aust Ch Santlin Suitably Surprized (David & Julie Cartledge)
Baby in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Ecirp Fantastique (R & K A Price)
Puppy in Group: Airedale Terrier
Aust Ch Ingalou Out and About (Maree & Geoff Carroll)
Intermediate in Group: Border Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Chanpema Bali Boy (Chanpema Kennels)

Airedale Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Ingalou Out and About (Maree & Geoff Carroll)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Amseraphs White Rock Royalty (AI) (Heath/Moss/Taylor)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Am & Aust Ch Royal Courts Limited Edition (Imp USA) (D Heath/ R Moss & K Taylor)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Dual Ch Neut (T) Zforce Rock Ina Frock TSD (Mrs Lisa Staszek)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Rebelglen Ink Master (John Davidson)

Border Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Chanpema Bali Boy (Chanpema Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Chanpema Chase That Feeling (Chanpema Kennels & P Hopkins)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Kahmins Electric Skies (E Perry & K Hellsten)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Baby of Breed: Ecirp Fantastique (R & K A Price)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Weisnjac Lets Get Rocked (Weisnjac Kennels)

Manchester Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Dixiedaly Jesse James RN (Linda Saxton)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Dogct Sweet Serenade (Mr L Rodrigues / I Gillam)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Dixiedaly Sweet Charity (Linda Saxton)

Norwich Terrier
Baby of Breed: Kereen kind regards (Kereen Kennels)

Scottish Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Gillecky Charli Goes Bingo (Stacey Sullivan & Karen Dinn)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Rosebird River Boy (Judy Martin)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Conconal General Pattern (Karen Dinn)

Sealyham Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Chalan Thomas of Aron (Jane Richards)

Skye Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Santlin Suitably Surprized (David & Julie Cartledge)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Santlin Shez So Precious (AI) (David and Julie Cartledge)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Koendidda Dragons Breath (Koendidda kennels)
Junior of Breed: Koendidda The Dragon Tattoo (Koendidda kennels)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Nudimah Leading Edge (Ms Sue Proctor)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Larndora Chantillylace (Ms Sue Proctor)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Lyn King (VIC)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Weimaraner
Aust Sup Ch Silkwind Turn Me Loose To Bromhund (Imp USA) (Bromhund Kennels)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: English Setter
Aust Ch Eireannmada Hetty Wainthropp (Mrs D A Jones & Mr G B Browne)
Minor in Group: Golden Retriever
Santamaria Let the Games begin (Dianne Lee)
Intermediate in Group: Pointer
Aust Sup Ch Tyeanbo Magical Charm (Mr G Munro & Miss N Clark)
Aust Bred in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Ch Kobidan Kiss N Tell (Mrs S Nichols)
Open Neuter in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust Neut Ch Santamaria Dreamer CD RN (Heather Raditsis)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Staryanks Hall Of Fame (K / J & P Hopkins / P & D Wilkes)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Staryanks Only Girl In Th World (Debbie & Paul Wilkes / Paige Hopkins)
Baby of Breed: Sunfire Thunder Downunder (Glenn Gillan)

Curly Coated Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Curltriever The Rising Sun (Christine Kelly)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Curltriever The Prodigal Sun (Chris Kelly)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Curltriever Heavenly Body (Curltriever Knls)

English Setter
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Eireannmada Hetty Wainthropp (Mrs D A Jones & Mr G B Browne)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Sherepoint Obsidian (D & S Wilkie)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Kellick All I Ever Need Is You (D & S Wilkie)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kobidan Kiss N Tell (Mrs S Nichols)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Sevoier Fanning The Flames (Sevoier Kennels)
Res Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Sevoier Chase That Feeling (Sevoier Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Sevoier Feel Th Love (Dr G & Mrs S Koutsantonis)
Minor of Breed: Knusprig Where Theres A Will (C Cunningham & P J Serle)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Sevoier Thrill Of The Chase (Sevoier Kennels)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Kobidan Faustus (Mrs S Nichols & Mrs S Wills)

German Wirehaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr & Dual Ch (T) Huntwyre Tribulation CDX NRA RN TSD ORA QND ET (Mr P & Mrs S Meekings)

Golden Retriever
Minor of Breed: Santamaria Let the Games begin (Dianne Lee)
Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kiriel Il Divo (Elizabeth Mitchell)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Santamaria Dreamer CD RN (Heather Raditsis)

Irish Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust/NZ/Can & Am Ch Northwinds Clash of the Titans (Imp USA/NZ) (A Reid / A Eales / L Gordon)

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Glenmave Lucan (John Chapman & Peter Holdaway)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Glenmave Red Comet (Ms G Forster)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Glenmave Diamond Dust (G Forster)

Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Tyeanbo Magical Charm (Mr G Munro & Miss N Clark)

Weimaraner
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Silkwind Turn Me Loose To Bromhund (Imp USA) (Bromhund Kennels)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bromhund Youre So Vain (Bromhund Kennels & Sharon Sabbinti)
Minor of Breed: Bromhund Free Fall (Bromhund Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Bromhund Center Fold (Bromhund Kennels)

Weimaraner (Long-haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Sharlani Fudgie Bear ET TD (Verity Adams)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Greywei Love Actually TD (Greywei Kennels)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Tazlon My New Magician (Mr P & Mrs R Valletta)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Maesgwyn Carmen Lucia Ruby (Mr P & Mrs R Valletta)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mr George Gaut (VIC)

Minor in Group: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
Aust Ch Rokeena Pause for Applause (R & R Wallis)
Puppy in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Millewa Sir Henry Q C (Mrs C Irvin)
Junior in Group: Greyhound
Aust Ch Xilone As Good As It Gets (Xilone Kennels)
Open in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Millewa Rosie Lass (Mrs C Irvin)
Open Neuter in Group: Whippet
Kanati Set Fire To The Rain (Ms Meagan Thomas & Ms Simone Dillon)

Basenji
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tambuzi The Master Of Ascallon (Adam Druce)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Tambuzi The Secret Society (Adam Druce)

Basset Hound
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Dual Ch (T) Yarramba Lets Get To It TDX (Faraldazar Kennels)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Strathlee Red Hot Chile (Stacey Hesketh)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Zyzeal Lootah Baron (S Hesketh / A McMaster)
Minor of Breed: Sandswept Summer Reine (Edgar Sison)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Millewa Rosie Lass (Mrs C Irvin)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Casbas Sallys Bowser (Sylvano Cassingena)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Millewa Sir Henry Q C (Mrs C Irvin)
Baby of Breed: Millewa My Kiwi Gold (Mrs C Irvin)
Minor of Breed: Millewa Miss Molly Brown (Sylvano Cassingena)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Cusworth Floyed (Angela Libimoff)

Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Tinsnips Rooby Tuesday (Ms Claire Gray)

Greyhound
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Xilone As Good As It Gets (Xilone Kennels)
Minor of Breed: Whirlaway Zadkiel (AI) (Ms Vanessa Taylor)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ornumflow Quirinius (Sean Bennetts)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Rokeena Pause for Applause (R & R Wallis)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr / NZ & Jr Pl Ch Janusz von der Burg Litermont (Imp) (Coolavin Kennel)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kinshasa Kiss My Brass (Coolavin Kennel)

Saluki
Puppy of Breed: Grantulla Wirramirra (Mrs J Ryan)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Faouz Fleur (Sue Perkins)

Whippet
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Juddabug Orange IsThe NewBlack (Juddabug Kennels)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Kanati Set Fire To The Rain (Ms Meagan Thomas & Ms Simone Dillon)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Noreen Harris (VIC)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Bouvier des Flandres
Aust Ch Estrik Naughty By Nature (Estrik Kennels)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Puli
Aust Ch Rustufarion If You Dont Mind (Valore/Barker/Hughes)
Baby in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Nerralee Kiss My Asset (AI) (W & L Greasley)
Puppy in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust Ch Ellagant All Rhythm At Mysql (Ellagant Kennels)
Junior in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Pureheel Royal Triton (Alan & Robyn Spargo)
Open in Group: Puli
Aust Gr Ch Rustufarion Outta Space (Barker/Hughes/Valore)
Open Neuter in Group: German Shepherd Dog
Glenbala Universal Design (M Macdonald)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Nerralee Silver Surfer (W & L Greasley)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Pureheel Royal Triton (Alan & Robyn Spargo)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Pureheel Royal Inspiration (A & R Spargo)
Baby of Breed: Nerralee Kiss My Asset (AI) (W & L Greasley)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Mysql Im On Fire (Ellagant Kennels)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Ellagant Uptown Girl (Ellagant Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Ellagant All Rhythm At Mysql (Ellagant Kennels)

Bouvier des Flandres
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Estrik Naughty By Nature (Estrik Kennels)

Briard
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Glenine Gottaluv Gordy (Susie Losa)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Cacharel Just Do It Josie (Susie Losa)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ellerran Azure High Lights (Shannon Vickery)
Baby of Breed: Strathaven Beauty Of The Dance (Mrs S G & Mr I A Wallace)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Strathaven Blaze Of Glory (Chris & Dave Aisbett)
Minor of Breed: Cathkin Whats It all about (John Shields)

Collie (Smooth)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Foxbell Fashion Plate (Ms Janice Cook)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Janoby Get Ova It (Janoby Kennels)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Taigakoira Buoremus Davvir PT (Ms Simone Dillon & Ms Meagan Thomas)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Janoby Frilly Nickers (Janoby Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Lumottu You Can Fly (N Toohey)
Baby of Breed: Lempo Blackbird (AI) (A Kelly)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Armahani Bloodstone Bilaidit RE (J Lincoln / S Chouffot & G Brassington)

German Shepherd Dog
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Glenbala Universal Design (M Macdonald)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Karastro Noble Nana (Ms D Berghofer)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Rimerini Dare To Dream (L Brownhill)

Puli
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Rustufarion If You Dont Mind (Valore/Barker/Hughes)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Rustufarion Outta Space (Barker/Hughes/Valore)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Shelmanna Playing for Keeps (Mrs S Fox)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Arano The Marshall Turns Heads (M K Yeo)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Shelmanna Casscade Ov Diamonds (Mrs Shirley Fox)
Baby of Breed: Baelou Jumping Jack Flash (Alan & Robyn Spargo)

Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Bethwyn Spice Girl (Bethwyn Kennels)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Dygae Keep A Secret (Diane Baillie)

White Swiss Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Andesyn In For A Penny (AI) RN ET (Jan Kelly)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Rosamontana Belle Of Berlin (AI) (Paula Alan)
Minor of Breed: Soverenpark Dandelion (Paula Alan)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Felicity Summers (VIC)

Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Portuguese Water Dog
Aust Ch Uptrend Dark Passenger (R & S Beaman)
Minor in Group: Schnauzer (Miniature)
Aust Ch Dabinette Game Changer (Denise Hocking)
Open in Group: Dobermann
Aust Sup Ch Ikons Chosen One (Imp NZ) (D Filipovic)
Open Neuter in Group: Bernese Mountain Dog
Aust & Neut Ch Montreaux Secret Liason (Helen Potter)

Akita
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Shinano Custom Design (J Jones & G Freestone)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Branbern Dark Hunter (Mr C Phillips & Miss K Oakley)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Cloudforest Under Milkwood (C A Heyes)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Montreaux Secret Liason (Helen Potter)

Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ikons Chosen One (Imp NZ) (D Filipovic)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Ikons Lollypop (Imp NZ) (Daniel Filipovic)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Walamara Tango in Parriss (Imp NZ) (Mrs B & Mr G Alexander / Ms M Wissmer)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Gr TS Ch Dual Ch (T) Neut Ch Marksman Mymelody CD RE ET (Marksman Kennels)

Dogue de Bordeaux
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Deauxrogue Arcadias (M Gondar & D Thompson)
Baby of Breed: Deauxrogue Rumble In The Bronx (M Gondar & D Thompson)

Leonberger
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Glamourford Mercury Man (B Bieleny/S Robertson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Lyonzred Schnaps-Barracuda (Imp NZ) (Bethany Bieleny)
Baby of Breed: Glamourford Built Tough (B Bieleny)

Mastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Marstenmoor Hot Summer Knight (P & G Simmonds)

Newfoundland
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Seadale Caribbean Pearl (Melissa Fraser)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Seadale The Code Master (Loren Munro)
Baby of Breed: Capebass Harts Desire (AI) (G J & L E Clarke)

Portuguese Water Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Uptrend Dark Passenger (R & S Beaman)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Uptrend Tip Of The Waves (Rosie and Sarah Beaman)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Uptrend Kiss In The Mist (Mrs R A & Miss S Beaman)

Samoyed
Baby of Breed: Airebis I Love Cookies N Cream (Mrs J / Mr G & Miss K Hughes)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Dabinette Special Agent Gibbs (Denise Hocking)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Dabinette Undercover Agent (J Reeves/J Hulcombe/B Willshire)
Bitch CC & Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Dengorst Uptown Girl (Mrs J Hulcombe)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Dabinette Game Changer (Denise Hocking)

Shiba Inu
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Fauxfox Ryukyu Stormette (J Nield/C Whitney)

Tibetan Mastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Amitabha Kagyu Brug Star (AI) (J M & D A Burke)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Bravura Iha Sangha (J M & D A Burke)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Linda Walsh (VIC)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Poodle (Toy)
Aust Ch Nasailleen Tabloid Talk (Imp UK) (M Duncan & J Sculac)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: British Bulldog
Aust Ch Tamad Chasing Dreams (Nicole Zealley)
Baby in Group: Lhasa Apso
Myatuc Twilight Edward (R & M van Roosmalen)
Minor in Group: Shih Tzu
Nzinga Picka Pocket (Imp NZ) (Kinderscout Knls)
Puppy in Group: French Bulldog
Aust Ch Bopenny Billi Jean (Mrs Jessamy Morrissey)
Intermediate in Group: Dalmatian
Dimadal Notice Me Now (Dimadal Knls)
Open Neuter in Group: Schipperke
Aust & Neut Gr Ch Adorin Cop That JD SD SPD DWDFN HTMS (Ms Rochelle Manderson)

Boston Terrier
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Dimadal Little Red Rocket (Dimadal Knls)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Baronrath All In A Nutshell (Ms L King)

British Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tamad Chasing Dreams (Nicole Zealley)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Lorabull Mercyful Fate (L Barnes)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Bewtifulbul Pride And Joy (Ian & Karlene Wilson)

Chow Chow
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Chowleigh Maggie Moo (Chowleigh Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Chowleigh Trent Too Good (Chowleigh Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Chowleigh One And Only (AI) (Chowleigh Kennels)

Dalmatian
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Dimadal Notice Me Now (Dimadal Knls)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway Heaven Sent (Jenni OConnor)
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Thunderspot Right Kindof Wrong (Melissa O'Brien)
Baby of Breed: Paceaway Zazzino (Fran Darling)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Thunderspot Violets Are Blue (Melissa O'Brien)
R/UP Neuter BOB & Res Neuter Bitch CC: Aust & Neut Ch Coastdal Princess Lilly Rose (Melissa O'brien)

French Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Bopenny Billi Jean (Mrs Jessamy Morrissey)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Youshi Black Cavier (Athol Abberton)

Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Swayd Doing It My Way ET RN (Kerry McKinnon & Jasmin Briscoe)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Daesdaemar Foreign Exchange (IID FIN) (Rebecca Bentley)
Baby of Breed: Belzbentley South of the Border (Rebecca Bentley)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Rimpoche Golden Sage (R & Mrs V Bennetts)
Baby of Breed: Myatuc Twilight Edward (R & M van Roosmalen)

Poodle (Standard)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Starus I Came To Dance (Miss N Tetof & Mr Bradley Broadway)
Baby of Breed: Poodelle The Boy From Oz (Jenny Head/Tom Mangan)

Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Nasailleen Tabloid Talk (Imp UK) (M Duncan & J Sculac)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Zazzin Playin With Fire (Zazzin Kennels)

Schipperke
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bateauchien Bazinga (Rebecca Bentley)
Minor of Breed: Adorin Only For You (Rochelle Manderson - Adorin)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Gr Ch Adorin Cop That JD SD SPD DWDFN HTMS (Ms Rochelle Manderson)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch O'Malley's Sebastian (Imp SWD) (Kinderscout Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Nzinga Picka Pocket (Imp NZ) (Kinderscout Knls)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Doctaeus Devine Princess (Belinda Heersema / Melissa obrien)
Baby of Breed: Beltzu Written In History (Belinda Heersema / Melissa O'Brien)

Tibetan Terrier
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Gengala Clue To The Code (Ms L J McDonald)