Huon & Channel Kennel Club Inc (TAS)
Date of Show : 14-Apr-2013 (Sunday)
Championship Show
The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.
General Specials
Specials Judge: Mrs Helen Weil (QLD)
Aust Ch Parnew Causes Commotion (M Prouse/G Parry)
Junior in Show: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Bustabones Adifrnt Shadeowhite (AI) (Bustabones Knls)
Intermediate in Show: Rottweiler
Aust Ch Gesundheit Black Caviar (Maree Anderson)
Aust Bred in Show: Keeshond
Aust Ch Keez I C U Watchin Me (Syd & Shirley Munton)
Group 1 - Toys
Specials Judge : Mrs Helen Weil (QLD)
Aust Sup Ch Interstar Thorn Of Love (J Hellessey)
Puppy in Group: English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
Aust Ch Notron Knight And Day (Leone Cashman)
Aust Bred in Group: Tibetan Spaniel
Aust Ch Byrebaer Champayne Cocktail (Georgie Smith)
English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Notron Knight And Day (Leone Cashman)
Italian Greyhound
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Barad Deepest Emotions (Barad Kennels)
R/UP BOB & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Barad Waiting To Sin (Barad Kennels)
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tunamara Red Cedar (Barad Kennels)
Japanese Chin
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Blizzard Believe In Mee (Mrs D Delphin)
Pekingese
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Interstar Thorn Of Love (J Hellessey)
Pomeranian
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Coleisha If I Could Only Sing (M J & E A Coleman)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Coleisha Mylittle Muffin Layla (M J & E A Coleman)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Coleisha Candy Top Performance (M J & E A Coleman)
Tibetan Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Aztlon Shiraz (Imp NZ) (Georgie Smith)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Byrebaer Mayk Myna Dble (Georgie Smith)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Byrebaer Champayne Selebration (Georgie Smith)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Byrebaer Champayne Cocktail (Georgie Smith)
Group 2 - Terriers
Specials Judge : Mr Anton Weil (QLD)
Aust Sup Ch Bustabones Adifrnt Shadeowhite (AI) (Bustabones Knls)
Puppy in Group: Border Terrier
Aust Ch Tasoak Southern Jewel (Lisa McGinn)
State Bred in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Ellz Forever Now (Mrs L M Ford)
Aust Bred in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Strongstorm Life Is A Runway (Bustabones Knls)
Bedlington Terrier
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Piperdene Creme Caramel (Amanda Fox)
Border Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Tasoak Southern Jewel (Lisa McGinn)
Jack Russell Terrier
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Iona Living End (Helen Walker)
Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Bustabones Adifrnt Shadeowhite (AI) (Bustabones Knls)
R/UP BOB & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ellz Forever Now (Mrs L M Ford)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Strongstorm Life Is A Runway (Bustabones Knls)
Group 3 - Gundogs
Specials Judge : Mr Anton Weil (QLD)
Aust Ch Bradorla Black Diamond (Ellis/Wickham/Taylor)
Baby in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Acewild Inquisitor (Maree & Jade Pledger)
Puppy in Group: Golden Retriever
Kaparla Back To Back (AI) (Mrs Heather Morrison)
Junior in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust Ch Kaparla Formula One (Heather Morrison)
State Bred in Group: Clumber Spaniel
Aust Ch Boroniahil Balthazar (John / Judy & Susan Teniswood)
Clumber Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Boroniahil Balthazar (John / Judy & Susan Teniswood)
R/UP BOB & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Erinveine Expert Witness (Dunfriar Kennels)
Cocker Spaniel (American)
Baby of Breed: Semajon Tantaliza (Mrs L M Ford)
German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Acewild Calamity Jane (Maree & Jade Pledger)
Baby of Breed: Acewild Inquisitor (Maree & Jade Pledger)
Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kaparla Formula One (Heather Morrison)
Puppy of Breed: Kaparla Back To Back (AI) (Mrs Heather Morrison)
Labrador Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bradorla Black Diamond (Ellis/Wickham/Taylor)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Bradorla Image Of Art (Ellis & Wickham)
Weimaraner
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Grausturm Tassie Treasure (Seriousgrey Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Argental Electronic (Mr J Turner)
Intermediate of Breed: Grausturm Violets Portrait (Seriousgrey Kennels)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Grausturm Potters Magic (Seriousgrey Kennels)
Weimaraner (Long-haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Grausturm Very Sirius Grey (Seriousgrey Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Grausturm Take The Lead (Seriousgrey Kennels)
Group 4 - Hounds
Specials Judge : Mr George Gaut (VIC)
Aust Ch Parnew Causes Commotion (M Prouse/G Parry)
Baby in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Stardayne Th Flying Scotsman (Marlene Kelly)
Puppy in Group: Irish Wolfhound
Aust Ch Greycroft In Like Flynn (AI) (Kristy Pearcey)
Borzoi
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Marakhoff Petroushkaah (Marakhoff Kennels / S & N Watson)
Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Baby of Breed: Stardayne Th Flying Scotsman (Marlene Kelly)
Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Greycroft In Like Flynn (AI) (Kristy Pearcey)
Whippet
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Parnew Causes Commotion (M Prouse/G Parry)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Nabihah The Human Warrior (L Wiltshire)
Baby of Breed: Parnew All That I Am (M Prouse/G Parry)
Group 5 - Working Dogs
Specials Judge : Mr George Gaut (VIC)
Aust Ch Cordmaker Enchanted April (Imp NZ) (Maree & Daniel Aitchison / Sue Huebner)
Runner Up in Group: Old English Sheepdog
Aust Sup Ch To-Jo's If I Could Beam Back Time (Imp USA) (Maree Aitchison & Joy Kelley)
Puppy in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Ch Arajento Raise the Stakes (Allclarity Kennels)
Junior in Group: German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
Aust Ch Karraine Bootscootin (Mr K W & Mrs P Eaves-Tennant)
Intermediate in Group: Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
Aust Ch Bethwyn Winters Tale (Ms Carol Ann Matthews)
Aust Bred in Group: Bearded Collie
Aust Ch Stylwise Simple Plan (Jessica Buckley & Mario Weiss)
Australian Stumpy Tail Cattle Dog
Baby of Breed: Karte Utelln Rippa Tails (R Forbes & R Barker)
Bearded Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Stylwise Simple Plan (Jessica Buckley & Mario Weiss)
R/UP BOB & Junior of Breed: Stylwise Drunk N Fabulous (Jessica Buckley)
Border Collie
Junior of Breed: Austinsdream Queen Ofth Castle (Salena & Craig Jones)
German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Babanga For You Raise Me Up (K & P Eaves-Tennant)
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Aimsway Boots (Karraine Kennels/ Sue Charlton)
Junior of Breed: Karraine Rose Gold (K & P Eaves-Tennant)
German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Karraine Bootscootin (Mr K W & Mrs P Eaves-Tennant)
Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch To-Jo's If I Could Beam Back Time (Imp USA) (Maree Aitchison & Joy Kelley)
Puli
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Cordmaker Enchanted April (Imp NZ) (Maree & Daniel Aitchison / Sue Huebner)
Shetland Sheepdog
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Arajento Raise the Stakes (Allclarity Kennels)
Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bethwyn Winters Tale (Ms Carol Ann Matthews)
Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Vanharon Wishes Granted (Mrs Carole Vaughan)
Group 6 - Utility Dogs
Specials Judge : Mr Anton Weil (QLD)
Aust Ch Walamara Kaught Red Handed (Imp NZ) (H Walker)
Baby in Group: Shiba Inu
Aust Ch Snowstars Kiss Me Ketut (Miss Teena Sloan)
Junior in Group: Samoyed
Aust Ch Vashka Sun and Ice (Lesley Eaton)
Intermediate in Group: Rottweiler
Aust Ch Gesundheit Black Caviar (Maree Anderson)
State Bred in Group: Samoyed
Aust Ch Aurorablue Jorja Belle (Philip & Heather McCarthy)
Akita
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Daykeyne Care Factor Zero (J Hamill / T Walker / T Buckley)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Daykeyne The Pleasure Is Yours (Tabatha Buckley/Tracey Walker/Julia Hamill)
Boxer
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Omarella I like It like That (Kelly Smith)
Dobermann
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Walamara Kaught Red Handed (Imp NZ) (H Walker)
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Walamara Dare T Discover (Imp NZ) (Helen Walker)
Rottweiler
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Gesundheit Black Caviar (Maree Anderson)
Samoyed
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Vashka Sun and Ice (Lesley Eaton)
Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Aurorablue Jorja Belle (Philip & Heather McCarthy)
Puppy of Breed: Classicana Eye for Style (Lesley Eaton)
Shiba Inu
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Snowstars Kiss Me Ketut (Miss Teena Sloan)
St Bernard
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Boroniahil Alpha Centauri (Mr / Mrs J & Miss S Teniswood)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Southerton Oh So Gorgeous (Ms Julie-anne Jenkins)
Puppy of Breed: Southerton I'm The One (Julie-Anne Jenkins)
Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs
Specials Judge : Mrs Helen Weil (QLD)
Aust Ch Keez I C U Watchin Me (Syd & Shirley Munton)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Shih Tzu
Aust Sup & Am Ch Wenricks Capture The Moment (Imp CAN) (Miss Teena Sloan / Mr Phillip Poulton)
Junior in Group: Schipperke
Aust Ch Brillig Archy Bold (J R Moore)
State Bred in Group: Dalmatian
Sarasota Little Houdini (Alison Tabrett)
Dalmatian
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Sarasota Act of Valour (Alison Tabrett)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Sarasota Little Houdini (Alison Tabrett)
Eurasier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Suthanlites Playin T Win (Heather & Philip McCarthy)
French Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Kaparla Bonne Jour (Amelia Courtney)
Great Dane
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Darjoce Hope N Faith (Ms Kerry Adams)
Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Coleisha Dream Lover (M J & E A Coleman)
Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Keez I C U Watchin Me (Syd & Shirley Munton)
Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Montaires Magic Mick (Peter Haas)
Schipperke
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Brillig Archy Bold (J R Moore)
R/UP BOB & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Brillig Theodore (J R Moore)
Shar Pei
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Miniatura Sent By An Angel (R Connelly / T Walker)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Miniatura Look Down The Lead (Rodney Connelly / Tracey Walker)
Shih Tzu
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup & Am Ch Wenricks Capture The Moment (Imp CAN) (Miss Teena Sloan / Mr Phillip Poulton)
Tibetan Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bovais My Time To Reign (Dawn Alomes)
R/UP BOB & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Rogspa Tailor Made (Heather Collet)
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Caerlaverock Zil Pa Can (Imp NZ) (Heather Collet)