Town & Country Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

Date of Show : 22-Apr-2019 (Monday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Doreen Duffin (VIC)

Best in Show & Intermediate in Show: Shih Tzu
Aust Sup Ch Killilan Defence Rests Yrhonour (Teena Sloan)
Runner Up in Show: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Aust & Am Ch Scottfree Wizard of Wall Street (Imp USA) (Smith/ Hollingworth/ Grutzner)
Baby in Show: Australian Shepherd
Aust Ch Ellagant Covert Surveillance (A Richardson & K McKinnon)
Minor in Show: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Aust Ch Antudor The Vigilante At Lakamari (Lakamari Kennels)
Puppy in Show: Hungarian Vizsla
Aust Ch Hubertus I Am Special (AI) (A Pali)
Junior in Show: Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
Alinex Teach The World to Sing (AI) (Iain Bradbeer)
Aust Bred in Show: Bullmastiff
Aust Sup Ch Nightquest Magic Affair (Mrs M Edwards)
Open in Show: Afghan Hound
Aust Ch Alaqadar Wellington (Carolyn Mibus)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Miss Carryn Birch (VIC)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Bichon Frise
Aust Ch Daejilon Le Zephyr (Jill Eerden)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Griffon Bruxellois
Aust Sup Ch Armorgrif Asmodeus (Ms R & Mr A Morse)
Minor in Group: Havanese
Shellbears Does Ur Mother Know (Mrs A L & Ms S A Lay)
Puppy in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Jenawyn Southern Sass (Mr S & Mrs J Wynn)
Open in Group: Tibetan Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Aztlon Rioli (Imp NZ) (Pam Dunlop)

Bichon Frise
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Daejilon Le Zephyr (Jill Eerden)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Daejilon Zharina (Jill Eerden)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Jenawyn Southern Sass (Mr S & Mrs J Wynn)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Southeastchi Yin (David Sempel)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Ellieliane Reba in Wonderland (Yolanda Krznaric)
Baby of Breed: Moldavia Where's Wally (Meken Kennels)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Liliah Mocking Bird Time (Meken Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Liliah Leia Of Alderaan (Meken Kennels)

Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Armorgrif Asmodeus (Ms R & Mr A Morse)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Armorgrif Jezebel (Ms R & Mr A Morse)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Armorgrif Ethereal Karma (AI) (Ms R & Mr A Morse)

Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Carnwath Special FX (L J Bolden)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Shellbears Does Ur Mother Know (Mrs A L & Ms S A Lay)
Bitch CC: Auskrest Goldilocks (Ms J L James)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Dekara Blutos Roar (Rhumderry Kennels)

Italian Greyhound
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Belloiggy Rosabella ET (Miss Fiona Gilbert)
Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch LaCascata Talk Of The Town (Ms B James)

Japanese Chin
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Chincasa High Voltage (A Sharp & N Skeet)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Chincasa Sumire (Alwood Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Alwood Kaiya (Alwood Kennels)

Lowchen
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sparchens Aero Mystique (N Millward)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Tilcha Playing Games (Sue Smith)
Puppy of Breed: Rondaglen Heaven Sent (R W & J A Harrison)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Batpin Antz Pants (Mrs Lisa Prior)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Leoricia Xcalibur (Mrs L Wilson)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Supacharm Hellion (Lisa Prior)

Papillon
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Goodvibes Tap To The Rhythm (M & R Ackland/ J & W Stewart-Cook)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Basilika Stand Aside Boys (L & C John)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Basileus Pitch Perfect (Ms C John)
Baby of Breed: Basilika Super Rocket (L & C John)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Basilika Love Letters (L & C John)
Puppy of Breed: Pinklee Get Into A Fix (Ms M Sarif)

Russian Toy (Long Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Skybee Nora (Ms E Mitchell)
Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Beaudanser Kraseevyi Parin (D Graham)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Luxurytoypaw Quattro (Ms E Mitchell)
Baby of Breed: Beaudanser Walzin Matilda (D Graham)

Tibetan Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Aztlon Rioli (Imp NZ) (Pam Dunlop)

Yorkshire Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Yetholme Esprits Dame De Coeur RA (Jennifer Clancey)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mr Craig Reid (VIC)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Skye Terrier
Buckwheater's Paws For Applause (Imp FIN) (David & Julie Cartledge)
Runner Up in Group & Puppy in Group: Border Terrier
Aust Ch Glenbogle Just Keeping Up (Sue Mewse)
Baby in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Lionsden Lady Charlotte (Andrew & Joulyet Lyon)
Minor in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Aust Ch Iroq Heaven On Earth (Miss T Staszek & Mr S & Mrs M Green)
Junior in Group: Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
Alinex Teach The World to Sing (AI) (Iain Bradbeer)
Aust Bred in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Gr Ch Powerpaws Rumble In The Jungle (Cherishapug Kennels)
Open in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Aust Gr Ch Dinamyte Whos The Boss (J & M Mouratidis / J McKay)

Airedale Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Airewood Masquerade (AI) (Mrs S & Mr C Duff)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Dinamyte Whos The Boss (J & M Mouratidis / J McKay)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Iroq Heaven On Earth (Miss T Staszek & Mr S & Mrs M Green)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Dinamyte Whos That Girl (J & M Mouratidis / J McKay)
Junior of Breed: Pawtucket Always On My Mind (Barry Wickers)
Junior (Dog) of Breed: Forevapals Double Agent (Kelly Grace)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Oziruff Chase N Dreams (Mrs Leanne Bywater)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tryaterror Hunter (Greg Bradshaw)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Alizarin Welcom To Buresque (Mrs Leanne Bywater)
Baby of Breed: Oziruff Hedge N Your Bet (Mrs Leanne Bywater)

Bedlington Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Beautibull Blythe Folly (Imp NZ) (Vicki Scott)

Border Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Glenbogle Just Keeping Up (Sue Mewse)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Glenbogle Just Raisin Hell (Sue Mewse)
Res Bitch CC: Glenbogle Better Be Quick (Carole Denehey)

Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Proicutta White Knight (AI) (Mr G & Mrs C Moran)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Hulia Im A Tiger (ROM) (Alcaneeka Kennels)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Joymont Picture In Motion (Mrs C Wittick & Mrs C Scotton)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Whatajack Days Of Thunder (Caddarra Knls)

Norfolk Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Mazberg Ziggy Stardust (M Connell & M Berg)

Skye Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Buckwheater's Paws For Applause (Imp FIN) (David & Julie Cartledge)

Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am & Aust Ch Avalon Ridgie Didge Jam-Tart from Kolohe (Imp USA) (Dr Monica O'Kelly)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Larnook Irish Eyes (Dr M O'Kelly)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Alinex Teach The World to Sing (AI) (Iain Bradbeer)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Powerpaws Rumble In The Jungle (Cherishapug Kennels)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Lionsden Royal Renegade (Mr A W & Mrs J Lyon)
Res Bitch CC: Charmstaff Cast A Spell On You JC (Helen Lomax)
Baby of Breed: Lionsden Lady Charlotte (Andrew & Joulyet Lyon)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Rangeaire Dame Nellie Melba (Mr & Mrs R A Harvey)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Ldentae Back to Black (Mrs C & Mr P Weatherley)
Baby of Breed: Ldentae Walkin Onsunshine (Mrs C & Mr P Weatherley)

West Highland White Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Arberth Will I Am Wallace (Mrs E Boyle)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Ms Annette Alexander (VIC)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Aust & Am Ch Scottfree Wizard of Wall Street (Imp USA) (Smith/ Hollingworth/ Grutzner)
Runner Up in Group & Minor in Group: Irish Setter
Aust Ch Eirean In To My Arms (AI) (Mrs D Anderson)
Puppy in Group: Hungarian Vizsla
Aust Ch Hubertus I Am Special (AI) (A Pali)
Junior in Group: Pointer
Aust Sup Ch Tyeanbo Take Another Look (G Munro)
Open in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Ch Canawindra Buck N A Half (M J & F L Park)

Cocker Spaniel
Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Murrangowar Bad Leroy Brown (Mrs Maureen Wade)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust & Am Ch Scottfree Wizard of Wall Street (Imp USA) (Smith/ Hollingworth/ Grutzner)

English Setter
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Orwin Prince Of Polaris (E Reid)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Injitali Treasure Seeker (Rhonda Williams)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Dual Grand Ch (TS) Dual Ch (T) Injitali Intriguing Tale (R Williams)

German Shorthaired Pointer
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Canawindra Buck N A Half (M J & F L Park)
Puppy of Breed: Canawindra East Coast Legend (J Easterbrook)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Canawindra Up Beat (M & F Park / R Raven)

German Wirehaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Dual Ch (T) Dual Gr Ch (TS) Lovewyre Rumour Has It CCD RN ET (Mr P & Mrs S Meekings)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Nazneen Why Walk Whenu Can Fly (Dale & John Bishop)
Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Hvar Savanah Raine (Caron Glavocih)
Baby of Breed: Chaleur Wanderlust (AI) (Emma Ford)
Aust Bred of Breed: Fernfall Colour My World (Emma Ford)

Gordon Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kemsley Dare To Dream RN (Natalie Collins)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kemsley A Wish Come True (S M Natoli)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Kemsley Wish Upon A Star (S M Natoli / N Collins)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Hubertus I Am Special (AI) (A Pali)
Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Hubertus Keep The Magic (A Pali & G Schweier)

Irish Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Eirean In To My Arms (AI) (Mrs D Anderson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Eirean Waiting For Me (AI) (Mrs D Anderson)
Puppy of Breed: Comhluader Sweet Caroline (Mrs S Natoli & Miss N Collins)

Italian Spinone
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wildequest Liberata Ricco (Norma Dobbs)

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Dual Ch (T) Glenmave Olando (AI) (Patricia J Allen)

Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Tyeanbo Take Another Look (G Munro)

Weimaraner (Long-haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Weischoice Busy Being Fabulous (LH) (Deborah Chandler)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
Junior of Breed: Maesgwyn Sir Ross Poldark (Youlla Kyriacou & Dave Read)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mr George Gaut (VIC)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Afghan Hound
Aust Ch Alaqadar Wellington (Carolyn Mibus)
Runner Up in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Aust Gr Ch Etosha Uatu of the Asgard (Anna Lane)
Baby in Group: Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
Kyleah Foreign Affair (Mrs L & Mr P Flower)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Alaqadar Wellington (Carolyn Mibus)
Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Malisco Remember The Old Days (Carolyn Mibus)
Puppy of Breed: Qashmir Like A Flash (AI) (Geire Heaton-New & A Jones)

Dachshund (Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Belcara Dare Devil (Carolyn Mibus)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Belcara Mercedes (Carolyn Mibus)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kyleah Dressed For Success (Mrs L & Mr P Flower)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Graedon Devil In Disguise (Mrs L Flower & Mrs J Ireland)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Casbas Woodys Special Love (Sylvano Cassingena)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Casbas Sallys Bowser (Sylvano Cassingena)

Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kyleah In The Pink (Mrs L & Mr P Flower)
Baby of Breed: Kyleah Foreign Affair (Mrs L & Mr P Flower)

Deerhound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Clachtoll Uallach (Ahsatan Kennels)

Foxhound
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Foxhunt Touched By Steele (Austin & Bryson)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Rokeena Make My Day (R J & R J Wallis)

Pharaoh Hound
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Pennhari Sight Unseen (B M St George)
R/UP BOB & Res Bitch CC: Pennhari Into The Fire (Beth St George)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Etosha Uatu of the Asgard (Anna Lane)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Otesha Nakala (M Howell)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Nkalakatha PridePred Georgiana (Macdougall / Horsfield / Spittal)
Intermediate of Breed: Otesha Kellan (D Edgar)

Whippet
Baby of Breed: Whippawill Basil Coco (Susan Bryant)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Rodney J Bennetts (VIC)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
Aust Ch Corsini Galiano (Imp UK) (G Moore)
Runner Up in Group: Old English Sheepdog
Aust Gr Ch Perfu Dancn With Starsnstripes (Mr C / Mrs S Moore & Mr J Moore)
Baby in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust Ch Ellagant Covert Surveillance (A Richardson & K McKinnon)
Minor in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Aust Ch Antudor The Vigilante At Lakamari (Lakamari Kennels)
Puppy in Group: Bearded Collie
Brigadoon Murdochs Gift (AI) (Brigadoon Kennels)
Junior in Group: Finnish Lapphund
Janoby James Bond (AI) (Janoby Kennels)
Aust Bred in Group: Bearded Collie
Aust Sup Ch Brigadoon Miros Autumn Raine (AI) (Brigadoon Kennels)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am Gr & Aust Sup Ch Copperridges Under Surveillance (Imp USA) (Ellagant Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ellagant Enchanting Rhythm (Ellagant Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Ellagant Covert Surveillance (A Richardson & K McKinnon)

Bearded Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Brigadoon Miros Autumn Raine (AI) (Brigadoon Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Brigadoon Murdochs Girl (AI) (Brigadoon Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Brigadoon Murdochs Gift (AI) (Brigadoon Kennels)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Beljekali Equisite (Ms K Houston)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Corsini Galiano (Imp UK) (G Moore)

Border Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Khayoz Just Like Heaven (Khayoz Kennels - John & Kate Valk)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Coltie Livin The Dream (A & J Wallace)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Janoby James Bond (AI) (Janoby Kennels)

German Shepherd Dog
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Ubiqque Faith (Mrs J Eaton & Mrs K Stone)
Baby of Breed: Jayshell Touchee (Rhonda Snijders)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Lordavo Royal Commander (Kathleen Raven)

Maremma Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Dellbianco Benimac Feelme (E Coffey / C McLean / J Purcell)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Dellbianco Sound The Alarm of Cloverdowns (IID ITD) (E Coffey/ C McLean/ J Purcell)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Dellbianco Times A Ticking At Cloverdowns (IID ITA) (E Coffey/ M Astbury/ C McLean/ J Purcell)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Perfu Dancn With Starsnstripes (Mr C / Mrs S Moore & Mr J Moore)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Perfu Wishing And Hoping (Mr C / Mrs S & Mr J Moore)

Swedish Vallhund
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Osuno Outback Alice At Ubiqque (imp NZ) (Mrs Jen Eaton)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Icanhaz The Apparent Magnitude (Mrs J Eaton and Mrs A Proudfoot)
Baby of Breed: Osuno Great Gatsby At Ubiqque (Imp NZ) (Mrs J Eaton)
Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Ausled Xes Acacia Ls (Cassandra Bertram)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Antudor The Vigilante At Lakamari (Lakamari Kennels)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Rosina Brace (VIC)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Newfoundland
Aust Ch Cezar Cancrimo (Imp POL) (I Harland/ J Leeder/ G Webster)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Bullmastiff
Aust Sup Ch Nightquest Magic Affair (Mrs M Edwards)
Baby in Group: Dogue de Bordeaux
Durhamdogues Mustang Sally (R Healey)
Junior in Group: Dobermann
Ikons Choose Your Weapon (Imp NZ) (Daniel Filipovic)

Bernese Mountain Dog
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Darkcrush Even Flow (Sheridan Holmes)
Junior of Breed: Bernation Here Comes Trouble (Tracey Gibson & Felicity Broome)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Montreaux Winterlude (Ms S Holmes & Mrs K Balchin)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Nightquest Magic Affair (Mrs M Edwards)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Nightquest Assertive Lad (Mrs M Edwards & Miss E Edwards)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Bulavista Field Of Dreams (AI) (Mr V P & Mrs S G Ellis)

Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Walamara Catch-Me If You Can (Imp NZ) (Amanda Spencer)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Walamara Step-aside (AI) (Imp NZ) (Amanda Spencer)
Baby of Breed: Noahbella Midnight (Bisart Kennels)
Minor of Breed: Ikons New Sensation (Imp NZ) (D Filipovic)
Junior of Breed: Ikons Choose Your Weapon (Imp NZ) (Daniel Filipovic)

Dogue de Bordeaux
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Durhamdogues No Nonsense (R Healey)
Baby of Breed: Durhamdogues Mustang Sally (R Healey)

Mastiff
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Tessenday Summoor Lovin (IMP NZ) (K & C Hutton & P & G Simmonds)

Newfoundland
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Cezar Cancrimo (Imp POL) (I Harland/ J Leeder/ G Webster)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Yesallaw Just Do It At Paddlepaws (AI) (Paddlepaws Knls)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Capebass Gone With the wind (Mr L & Mrs J Leeder)
Baby of Breed: Capebass Classy and abit Sassy (Mr L & Mrs J Leeder)
Minor of Breed: Seadale Smoothe Criminal (Mrs Melanie Roberts & Mr Jake Roberts)

Rottweiler
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Eclipsen Black Magic Woman (AI) (J L & S P Bristow)

Samoyed
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kalaska Shez all Aussie Style (Shane Dekker)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kalaska Legacy Of Jazz (Shane Dekker)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Brontide Glitzy Gal (B Luczak)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Heheakwaamu Moon Shadow (Sarah & Tim Partridge)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Snowbreakers Firecracker (S & T Partridge)

St Bernard
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Chandlimore Louis Le Grande (Imp UK) (Leslie Mathieson)

Tibetan Mastiff
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bravura Iha Sangha (J M & D A Burke)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr David Brace (VIC)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Shih Tzu
Aust Sup Ch Killilan Defence Rests Yrhonour (Teena Sloan)
Baby in Group: Boston Terrier
Loualli Wizards Wand (J Caccaviello)
Puppy in Group: Schipperke
Aust Ch Hapipet Suit Up Barney (Hapipet Kennels)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Baronrath All In A Nutshell (Ms Lynne King)
Baby of Breed: Loualli Wizards Wand (J Caccaviello)
Puppy of Breed: Zamenhof Madjik Julia (Caddarra Knls)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Baronrath Shes Got Style (Ms Lynne King)

Chow Chow
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Empireofchow Element (Vicki Robertson)

Dalmatian
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Whytewood Bronson In Blak (Whytewood Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Jalorca French Fire Chaser (Jalorca Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Jalorca La Nina La Copa (Carol Brady)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Paceaway Pendragon (Carol Brady)

French Bulldog
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Barjarz Jordi Molla (Vicki Scott)

German Spitz (Mittel)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Orionstars The Dragon Slayer (K & T Doyle/ M & J Field)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Gr Ch Llancarfan Magic N Mystery (Janelle Sleebs)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Mediaevalage Dressed To Thrill (Ophnbark Kennels)

Schipperke
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Hapipet Limited Edition (Hapipet Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Hapipet Suit Up Barney (Hapipet Kennels)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Killilan Defence Rests Yrhonour (Teena Sloan)

Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sonderwol Legend Zap (Imp RUS) (S Richards & J Laszuk)