Central Gippsland Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

Date of Show : 25-Feb-2022 (Friday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr Theo Horchner (VIC)   (Total Entry : 546)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Irish Setter
Aust Sup Ch Rhiannon Code Red (Marina & Jacinta Scott)
Runner Up in Show: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust & Can Ch Grandgables Deja Blue Wriggle Bum (Imp USA) (Santecho Kennels)
Minor in Show: Pekingese
Aust Ch Khyleini Top Loader (F Menezes & J Milford)
Puppy in Show: Foxhound
Aust Ch Foxgully When Yor Hot Your Hot (Kathy Austin)
Intermediate in Show: Scottish Terrier
Aust Ch Shortblak Son of Anarchy (Stacey Sullivan)
Aust Bred in Show: Saluki
Aust Ch Baghdad Lets Go Parti (A Chato & M Edmondson)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Samoyed
Aust & Neut Ch Snowispa Goldnlily Ofth Yukon (D Williams)

Baby SweepStakes - 1st Place: Great Dane
Buckersdane Man In The Mirror (AI) (Mr R & Mrs M Buckland)
Baby SweepStakes - 2nd Place: German Shorthaired Pointer
Canawindra Free And Easy (C & B Walter)

Veteran SweepStakes - 1st Place: Whippet
CH Dual Ch (LC) Aust Sup/Fld & sFld Ch Merrirose Roll The Dice (Denise Tuck & Kristin Carroll)
Veteran SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Gordon Setter
CIB/Aust Gr Ch Kemsley Dare To Dream RN (Natalie Collins)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Lynne Harwood (VIC)  (Group Entry : 123)

Runner Up in Group: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Adrahil Geez Shes On Fire (Rick Carter)
Minor in Group: Pekingese
Aust Ch Khyleini Top Loader (F Menezes & J Milford)
Puppy in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Dapsen Do You See What I See (Denise Petersen)
Intermediate in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Eireannmada Reuben James (Greg Browne)

Bichon Frise
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Amourchiot Twin Soul Enigma (Mrs C Schofield)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Eireannmada Reuben James (Greg Browne)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Dapsen Do You See What I See (Denise Petersen)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Hollychi Ballybranok (Karen Mcabe)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Hollychi Bring Me Marigolds (Karen McCabe)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Neut Gr Ch Sparklchi Charlotte Hornets RN (Jennifer Clancey)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Adrahil Geez Shes On Fire (Rick Carter)
Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Salinacruz French Conxon (Imp NZ) (Mrs L E Gunnell)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Hollychi Rhapsody In Blue (Karen McCabe)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sunami Talk To The Paw (Cassie Leppard)

Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Griffonsburg Venus Victorious (Dr I T Mitchell)

Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Carnwath Uniquio (Lindsay Bolden)
Baby of Breed: Aimfor First We Take Manhatten (Lindsay Bolden)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Auskrest Kiss From A Rose (Mrs J L James)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Berizza A Star Is Born At Bindahlena (Leisl Wood)
R/UP BOB & Res Bitch CC: Belloiggy Baci Di Cioccolato JC (Ms R Eddy & Miss F Gilbert)
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bindahlena Wish Upon A Star (Leisl Wood)
Puppy of Breed: Belloiggy Secret Dancer (Fiona Gilbert)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Vickma Surprise Surprise (Miss F Gilbert)

Japanese Chin
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Alwood Yori Tsuyoku (Alwood Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Alwood Kaizin (Alwood Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Alwood Jarai (Alwood Kennels)

Lowchen
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Sparchens The Masked Ranger (N Millward)
Baby of Breed: Kristarz Sparkle N Spritz at Sparchens (N Millward/ K & C Harding)
Neuter BOB & Neuter Bitch CC: Sparchens Harlo Quin (N Millward)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Supacharm Hellion (Lisa Prior)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch / Neut Ch Supacharm The Exorcist (Mrs Lisa Prior)

Papillon
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Goodvibes Tap To The Rhythm (M & R Ackland/ J & W Stewart-Cook)
Minor of Breed: Pinklee Whereís Wally (Ms M Sarif)

Pekingese
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Khyleini Here Comes Trouble (Mr F Menezes / Mr J Milford / Ms J Hellessey)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Khyleini Top Loader (F Menezes & J Milford)

Pug
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Spurcius Silver Magic (AI) (Sharon Frankcombe)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Spurcius Good Golly Itís Magic (S J Frankcombe)
Baby of Breed: Spurcius Giggle McDimples (AI) (Sharon Frankcombe)

Yorkshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Jazzuki Go And Flaunt It (Steven Reid)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Jazzuki Valentina (Steven Reid)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mr Sylvano E Cassingena (VIC)  (Group Entry : 37)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Scottish Terrier
Aust Ch Shortblak Son of Anarchy (Stacey Sullivan)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Kaleida Get The Party Started (Brooke Dixon)

Airedale Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Trumps Roadshow (Sue Wilson)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Farfromova Lil Abner Yokum (G Ward/ B Taylor / M & M Young)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Pawtucket what's my name (Barry Wickers)
Baby of Breed: Farfromova The Gambler (AI) (G Ward & B Taylor)

Australian Terrier
Baby of Breed: Oziruff Dream N Of Me (Mrs Leanne Bywater)

Border Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Glenbogle Roll Of The Dice (Carole Denehey)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Glenbogle Cowboy Dreams (Carole Denehey)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Glenbogle Just One More Soda (Sue Mewse)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Glenbogle Better Be Quick ET (Carole Denehey)

Bull Terrier
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Proicutta White Knight (AI) (Mr G & Mrs C Moran)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Alcaneeka Gold N Design (Al) (Alcaneeka Kennels)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Joymont Picture In Motion (Mrs C M Wittick)

Manchester Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Helybary Little Jackie Paper (Mr Ian Gillam)

Norfolk Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Mazberg The One and Only (S Culbert/ G Jones)

Norwich Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Chesney Bumble Bee (P Bunter)

Scottish Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Shortblak Son of Anarchy (Stacey Sullivan)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Kaleida Get The Party Started (Brooke Dixon)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Ms Robynne Spencer (VIC)  (Group Entry : 83)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Irish Setter
Aust Sup Ch Rhiannon Code Red (Marina & Jacinta Scott)
Puppy in Group: Irish Setter
Eireannmada From Now On (Greg Browne)
Junior in Group: Gordon Setter
Settmore Lets Play Baby (Mr J Moore & Miss K Orr)
Intermediate in Group: Bracco Italiano
Moloscyg Andromeda (Charlene Allan & Moloscyg Kennels)
Aust Bred in Group: Bracco Italiano
Aust Ch Bicerin Caravaggio (Charlene Allan)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Labrador Retriever
Neut Ch Skyerose Brightside Ofthe Road (Sharon Mulgrew)

Bracco Italiano
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bicerin Caravaggio (Charlene Allan)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Moloscyg Andromeda (Charlene Allan & Moloscyg Kennels)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Glenkinchie Darcys Pryde (Mrs Anita Stewart)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kobidan Rumour Has It (Mrs J Cattell & Mrs S Nichols)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Canawindra On A Roll (M J & F L Park)
Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Canawindra Roll The Dice (M J & F L Park)
Baby of Breed: Canawindra Free And Easy (C & B Walter)
Puppy of Breed: Pointsure Pop Star (Peter Allen)
Junior of Breed: Canawindra Ahead Of The Game (M J & F L Park)
Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Canawindra Make My Day (Mrs B & Mr C Walter)

Golden Retriever
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Fernfall Colour My World (Emma Ford)

Gordon Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: CIB/Aust Gr Ch Kemsley Dare To Dream RN (Natalie Collins)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Settmore Dreams Of The Night (Mr J Moore & Miss K Orr)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Settmore Lets Play Baby (Mr J Moore & Miss K Orr)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Konnierose Kinky Witch (Natalie Collins)
Puppy of Breed: Latchmere Little Red Corvette (Sue Natoli)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Yzabeau Quantum Quiyanna (Kim Bilton)
Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Sambaridge Southern Jim (D Stewart & S Bassett)

Irish Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Rhiannon Code Red (Marina & Jacinta Scott)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Eireannmada A Gypsy Girl (Greg Browne)
Puppy of Breed: Eireannmada From Now On (Greg Browne)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Kelindebar Words of Wisdom (Mrs J Hocking & Mrs L Adams)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Kelindebar Donít Rock The Boat (Linda Adams)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Skyerose Truly Madly Deeply (Sharon Mulgrew)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kelindebar Rocky Road (Linda Adams)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Neut Ch Skyerose Brightside Ofthe Road (Sharon Mulgrew)

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Tolleron Like A Chilli Pepper JC (Dimity Gunn)

Weimaraner
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Bromhund Absolutely Fabulous (Anni Sauli)
Baby of Breed: Lukedom Kiss My Ace (Mrs J Angwin)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Cochagwyn The Power of One (Terry Van Ewyk)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs Kay Sneath (VIC) (Group Entry : 79)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Saluki
Aust Ch Baghdad Lets Go Parti (A Chato & M Edmondson)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Whippet
CH Dual Ch (LC) Aust Sup/Fld & sFld Ch Merrirose Roll The Dice (Denise Tuck & Kristin Carroll)
Baby in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Berghutte Dream Time (Mrs C Irvin)
Puppy in Group: Foxhound
Aust Ch Foxgully When Yor Hot Your Hot (Kathy Austin)
Junior in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Aust Ch Kusini Pacer Bay (AI) (Brent & Gina Stanyon)
Intermediate in Group: Beagle
Aust Ch Almanzor Wind Me Up Watchme Go (AI) (Kestrel Orr)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Aust Neut Ch Berghutte Paint It Black (Kinderscout Knls)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Dzum Blue Illusion (Mrs M & Mr A Storey)

Basset Fauve de Bretagne
Baby of Breed: Arendt Bibbidi Bobbidi Boo (Ms K Wishart)

Basset Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Goldreign Heart And Soul (John Glazzard)

Beagle
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Almanzor Wind Me Up Watchme Go (AI) (Kestrel Orr)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Almanzor Franks Very Much (Mrs D Reid-Orr/ Miss K & Mr G Orr)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Baby of Breed: Berghutte Dream Time (Mrs C Irvin)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Berghutte Paint It Black (Kinderscout Knls)

Foxhound
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Foxgully When Yor Hot Your Hot (Kathy Austin)

Greyhound
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Xilone Enter The Tiger (AI) (Kinshasa Kennels)

Pharaoh Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Pressage Bardiya (AI) (B St George)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Starblush We Arethe Champions (Mrs E Timewell)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kusini Pacer Bay (AI) (Brent & Gina Stanyon)
Res Dog CC: Ujamaa Dark Side Of The Moon (AI) (Ms J Lowe)
Puppy of Breed: Ingwe Abebi (AI) (Ingwe Kennels)

Saluki
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Baghdad Lets Go Parti (A Chato & M Edmondson)
Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Crisnick The Phantom Menace (Talkabout Kennels)

Whippet
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: CH Dual Ch (LC) Aust Sup/Fld & sFld Ch Merrirose Roll The Dice (Denise Tuck & Kristin Carroll)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ingwe Walk A Mile In My Choos (Ingwe Kennels)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr George Gaut (VIC)  (Group Entry : 78)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust & Can Ch Grandgables Deja Blue Wriggle Bum (Imp USA) (Santecho Kennels)
Baby in Group: Collie (Rough)
Carluke Fabulously Fancy (Ms T Talsma)
Minor in Group: Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
Beletta Waitin for Walter (Mrs Jody Hafey)
Puppy in Group: Australian Shepherd
Dapsen Rhymes With Blunt (A Petersen, J Purcell & T Gaudio)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: White Swiss Shepherd Dog
Aust Ch Clarelly Russian Roulette TD HT JC (Jan Kelly)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Warrukadli Voodoo Blues (W & K Ballard)
Neuter BOB and Neuter Dog CC: Aust Ch Cloverdowns Steakhouse (Miss S Eggins)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Southspirit Chardonnay (Stevie Paige and Chris Bailey)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Callicoma Woodstock RE HT PT HSAs (Helen & Noel Evans)

Australian Shepherd
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Dapsen Rhymes With Blunt (A Petersen, J Purcell & T Gaudio)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Beletta At Last (Jody A Hafey)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Beletta Waitin for Walter (Mrs Jody Hafey)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Astabron The Wizard in Black (Bronwyn Durran)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Vlashaard Diamond (L Longmuir)

Border Collie
R/UP BOB: Aust Ch Deitmahr Wesleysnipes (Janine Connolly)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Kerrybrent Lady in Black (Imp NZ) (Janine Connolly)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Ccasellen Briali Black Velvet (Janine Connolly)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kahnhond Nothin Left To Chance (D I & D J Wall)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Carluke Diamentes At Dusk (Mrs C & Miss K Baker)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Carluke Falling In Love (Mrs C & Miss K Baker)
Baby of Breed: Carluke Fabulously Fancy (Ms T Talsma)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Carluke Love And Kisses (Mrs C & Miss K Baker)

Finnish Lapphund
Baby of Breed: Bouvet Anticipation (Angela Kelly)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Jayshell Touchee (AI) RN TD (Mrs R Snijders)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Lordavo Royal Commander RN (Kathleen Raven)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Olensha Amore with Snodragon (AI) (Denise Findlay)
Baby of Breed: Starpacer Casino Royale (Marg Duke)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust & Can Ch Grandgables Deja Blue Wriggle Bum (Imp USA) (Santecho Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Sheltastic Once Upon A Dream (Makaela Edmondson)

White Swiss Shepherd Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Clarelly How They Remember You (Jan Kelly & Clare van der Wolde)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Clarelly Hear My Battle Cry (James Browne & Erica Browne)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Clarelly Russian Roulette TD HT JC (Jan Kelly)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Shelley Turner (VIC)  (Group Entry : 55)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Ch Canyonlands Queen Of Music (Mrs Amanda Becconsall)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Rottweiler
NRC(A) & Dual CH (T) Sup Ch Ubersein Strikes Again (AI) HT ET (Jason Berryman & L Russell)
Baby in Group: Portuguese Water Dog
Uptrend Queen Of The Dark (R & S Beaman)
Minor in Group: Leonberger
Glamourford Mario Kart Tour (Dayna Lightowler)
Junior in Group: Samoyed
Lohnro Back To The Future (S Dekker & E Edwards)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Samoyed
Aust & Neut Ch Snowispa Goldnlily Ofth Yukon (D Williams)

Boxer
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Penzberg Smoke and Mirrors (Mrs S Eustace)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aus Ch Mymooch Judges Quest (Mrs M & Miss E Edwards)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Nightquest Youngstar (Mrs M & Miss E Edwards)

German Pinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Defavorie Enchanting Princess (William)

Leonberger
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Glamourford That Spark (AI) RN TKS TD (B Bieleny/B Halliwell)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Glamourford Tonka Tough (AI) (Mrs Dayna Lightowler)
Minor of Breed: Glamourford Mario Kart Tour (Dayna Lightowler)

Newfoundland
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Capebass You Got The Look (Mr L & Mrs J Leeder)

Portuguese Water Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Uptrend Outshines All (R & S Beaman)
Baby of Breed: Uptrend Queen Of The Dark (R & S Beaman)

Rottweiler
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NRC(A) & Dual CH (T) Sup Ch Ubersein Strikes Again (AI) HT ET (Jason Berryman & L Russell)
Baby of Breed: Kauriland Chronicle at Brookvale (Imp NZ) (Kaye Frost)

Samoyed
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Lohnro Back To The Future (S Dekker & E Edwards)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kimark Keyah Of Excellence (Kim Wardle)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Kalaska My Apple My Love (Klaaysen/Beard/O'Riley)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Snerzok Hez Worth Every Zack (Deb Williams)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Snowispa Goldnlily Ofth Yukon (D Williams)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Canyonlands Queen Of Music (Mrs Amanda Becconsall)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Canyonlands U Thought U Had Me (Mrs Amanda Becconsall)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Canyonlands Lights You Up (Mrs Amanda Becconsall)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Canyonlands lites up the sky (Mrs A Becconsall)

St Bernard
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Nyranda Run To Paradise (Mrs L Singh)

Tibetan Mastiff
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Bravura Iha Sangha (J M & D A Burke)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Theo Horchner (VIC)  (Group Entry : 91)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Lhasa Apso
Aust Ch Chic Choix Parti Trouble At Elshamara (Imp FIN) (Sue Schulz)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: British Bulldog
Aust Ch Janayin Play Me A Memory (Linda Dempsey)
Minor in Group: Keeshond
Kahnhond Black Ember (D I & D J Wall)
Puppy in Group: British Bulldog
Janayin Hearts On Fire (Linda Dempsey)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Dalmatian
Loraul Glazed Celadon Sunrise RN (Mrs L & Mr P Mitchell)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Schipperke
Aust Ch Hapipet Elegance In Black ET (Hapipet Kennels)

British Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Janayin Play Me A Memory (Linda Dempsey)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Janayin Hearts On Fire (Linda Dempsey)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Bewtifulbul Unstoppable Ms Sia (Mambilou Kennels)

Dalmatian
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Bogieview Del Amor De La Vida (Jalorca Knls)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Whytewood Gordon Of The Glen (Jalorca Knls)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Jalorca Fire Of The Dragon (Jalorca Dalmatians)
Baby of Breed: Bangor Lucyinthsky Wthdiamonds (Tina Wells)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Jalorca Bachgen of Uther (Susanne Wiklund)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Loraul Glazed Celadon Sunrise RN (Mrs L & Mr P Mitchell)

French Bulldog
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Carrski Murphys Law (R & N Wilson)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Mambilou Little One Of Rising (Mambilou Kennels)

German Spitz (Mittel)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Orionstars The Dragon Slayer (K & T Doyle/ M & J Field)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Ophnbark Montanas Amethyst At Mediaevalage (Ophnbark Kennels)

Great Dane
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Buckersdane Yabba Dabba Doo (Mr R & Mrs M Buckland)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Strykerdane Attn T Detail (Alisha Watson)
Baby of Breed: Buckersdane Man In The Mirror (AI) (Mr R & Mrs M Buckland)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Puddleducky Bees Knees (Jane Buckland)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Belzbentley Stack the deck (Rebecca Bentley)
Baby of Breed: Belzbentley Big Bang Theory (Rebecca Bentley)
Minor of Breed: Belzbentley Blazing Skies (Rebecca Bentley)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Venlo Under Wraps (Ms L Rawlings)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Kahnhond Black Ember (D I & D J Wall)
Baby of Breed: Leifhond Sweet Asa Red Rose (Miss L Wyhoon)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Chic Choix Parti Trouble At Elshamara (Imp FIN) (Sue Schulz)

Poodle (Standard)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Capanash Mistress of The Dark (Caroline Sharpe)

Poodle (Toy)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Fleurlee Lady Cecilia (Beverley Gleeson)

Schipperke
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Hapipet Suit Up Barney (Hapipet Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: NZ Ch / Aust Ch Exmoor Malvina Minor (Imp NZ) (Mrs A Hunt)
Baby of Breed: Ebonjet Honey Bear (Mrs A Hunt)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Hapipet Elegance In Black ET (Hapipet Kennels)

Shar Pei
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Shangyin I Love Lucy (Samantha Seffelaar)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Rimpoche Uby Got You (Rimpoche Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Sadiya Devil Made Me Do It (A Bowler & C Pedini)

Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sherabill El Torito (Julie Laszuk)