Rochester A & P Society Inc (VIC)

Date of Show : 22-Feb-2020 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Lee Parker (VIC)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Chow Chow
Aust Sup Ch Chowleigh Im A Soul Man (Chowleigh Kennels)
Runner Up in Show: Borzoi
Aust Sup Ch Marakhoff Belisarius Quinntaah (Marakhoff Kennels)
Baby in Show: Chinese Crested Dog
Caddarra Just Give Me A Reason (H Cadan/ S Cadan & D Hippisley)
Puppy in Show: Curly Coated Retriever
Curltriever JIMI Hendrix (Curltriever kennels)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Papillon
Aust Neut Ch Seyoso Anchor (Mr Ray Leech)

Baby SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Greyhound
Xilone Dream A Little Dream (G Hurley-Kees)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Lee Parker (VIC)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Am Gr & Aust Ch Sheeba Althof Red Is Back (Imp USA) (Ms V McLaughlin & Mrs K Ostmann)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Papillon
Aust Ch Rhadinoir Speck of Gold (Ray Leech)
Baby in Group: Chinese Crested Dog
Caddarra Just Give Me A Reason (H Cadan/ S Cadan & D Hippisley)
Puppy in Group: Pug
Triseter Mopsi Ninja (Esther Joseph & Denise MacCallum)
Junior in Group: Griffon Bruxellois
Aust Ch Griffonsburg Venus Victorious (Dr I T Mitchell)
Aust Bred in Group: Pug
Everlaine Hopelessly Devoted (Mrs Brittany Garner)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Papillon
Aust Neut Ch Seyoso Anchor (Mr Ray Leech)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Griffon Bruxellois
Aust & Neut Ch Tzani Tigger Brat Bunny (Marita Fisher)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am Gr & Aust Ch Sheeba Althof Red Is Back (Imp USA) (Ms V McLaughlin & Mrs K Ostmann)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Kqrac To Mock A Killing Byrd (V R McLaughlin)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Sparklchi Charlotte Hornets RN (Jennifer Clancey)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: Rayvale Naughty Little Thing (Jennifer Clancey)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Fairsky Dci Jane Tennison (H Cadan/ S Cadan & D Hippisley)
Baby of Breed: Caddarra Just Give Me A Reason (H Cadan/ S Cadan & D Hippisley)

Griffon Bruxellois
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Griffonsburg Venus Victorious (Dr I T Mitchell)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Tzani Tigger Brat Bunny (Marita Fisher)

Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Carnwath Revolver (L J Bolden)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Zanbellia Who's The Boss (R Bourke)

Lowchen
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Wyntervale Circle of Life (L Howlett)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Wyntervale Hakunna Matatta (L Howlett)

Papillon
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Rhadinoir Speck of Gold (Ray Leech)
Res Dog CC: Waiwilta Heartbeat RN TDX TSD (Denise & Eric Chrystal)
Minor of Breed: Szzan Chasing Butterflies (S Goodchild)
Junior of Breed: Waiwilta Tailormade Heartbeat RN TD TSD (Denise & Eric Chrystal)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Seyoso Anchor (Mr Ray Leech)

Pomeranian
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Dochlaggie Daizee Dancer (Denise Leo)
Baby of Breed: Dochlaggie Drum Roll Please (Denise Leo)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Nord JV -15 CY/EE Jr/Fin U/Hr/Se U/CIB Ch Pitch Black Face Pugs Jack Sparrow (Imp SWE) (Mrs K & Mr K Cash)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Triseter Mopsi Ninja (Esther Joseph & Denise MacCallum)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Everlaine Hopelessly Devoted (Mrs Brittany Garner)
Baby of Breed: Brezel Rising Of The Buns (Mrs Brittany Garner)
Minor of Breed: Junnash Davy Jones (Mrs K & Mr K Cash)

Tibetan Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Myikyi Flash Point (Faraldazar Kennels)

Yorkshire Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Yetholme Esprits Dame De Coeur RA (Jennifer Clancey)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Ms Julie Dickinson-Franks (VIC)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Scottish Terrier
Aust Ch Shortblak Tank Man (Stacey Sullivan)
Runner Up in Group & Puppy in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Aust Ch Optimo Ozzie Adventurer (AI) (Mr K & Mrs J Campbell)
Baby in Group: Border Terrier
Duname BT Lady Dogiva (John & Marie van Eggelen)
Junior in Group: Cairn Terrier
Natuska Dream Lover (Cathy Scotton)
Intermediate in Group: Cairn Terrier
Aust Ch Joymont Catch of the Day (Cathy Scotton)
Aust Bred in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Lionsden Smooth Mover (Andrew & Joulyet Lyon)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Gr Ch Neworder Never Dark (A Dean & G Bator)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Manchester Terrier
Aust & Neut Ch Dixiedaly Savvy Gal CD RA (Janet Palmer)

American Hairless Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Lilcracka A Girl Has No Name (Mrs D Treadwell & Mrs K Holmes)

American Staffordshire Terrier
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Saintsoldier Eyes On The Prize (D Heath/ R Moss/ P Gibilisco)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Kylott Quench the Craving (Mrs K & Mr S Boulter)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Kylott Pin Up Girl (Mrs K & Mr S Boulter)
Baby of Breed: Cumalong and Say Gday (Kerri Lee)

Border Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Duname Barkhemian Rhapsody (John & Marie van Eggelen)
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bohunt Oh For Dogs Sake (John & Marie van Eggelen)
Baby of Breed: Duname BT Lady Dogiva (John & Marie van Eggelen)

Bull Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Bullysik Kryptonite (Rochelle Sharp)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Kaha High Roller (AI) (Rochelle Sharp)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Mishrodmini Our Monsters Inc (Sam Brewis)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Joymont Catch of the Day (Cathy Scotton)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Natuska Dream Lover (Cathy Scotton)
Minor of Breed: Lochrin Morning Star (Lyn Barclay)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Optimo Ozzie Adventurer (AI) (Mr K & Mrs J Campbell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sundar Star of Sunshine (Ken & Jan Campbell)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Optimo Out of the Blue (AI) (Mr K & Mrs J Campbell)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Whatajack Days Of Thunder (H Cadan/ S Cadan & D Hippisley)

Manchester Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Dual Gr & (T) Ch Dixiedaly Jack Black ET AD JDX RE (D Costello)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Dixiedaly True Heart (Dianne Costello)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Rosemerta Autumn Jazz (Janet Palmer)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Dixiedaly Savvy Gal CD RA (Janet Palmer)

Scottish Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Shortblak Tank Man (Stacey Sullivan)

Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Saphyr Ice Creme (AI) (M A Gray)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Saphyr Johannes Kepler (AI) (M A Gray)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Lionsden Smooth Mover (Andrew & Joulyet Lyon)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bxact Talking Point (Shadowstaff Kennels)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Lionsden Lady Charlotte (Andrew & Joulyet Lyon)
Baby of Breed: Handpikd Prince of Asgard (A Dean & G Bator)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Shadowstaff OnlyGirlInTheWorld (Shadowstaff Kennels)
Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Shadowstaff Talk Dirty To Me (Shadowstaff Kennels)
Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Lionsden Royal Renegade (Mr A W & Mrs J Lyon)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Neworder Never Dark (A Dean & G Bator)

Tenterfield Terrier
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Skalawag Shes Sophie Sunshine (Mrs D McDonell)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Lee Parker (VIC)

Best in Group & Open in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Ch Kobidan Pretty Boy Floyd (J Cattell & S Nichols)
Puppy in Group: Curly Coated Retriever
Curltriever JIMI Hendrix (Curltriever kennels)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust & Neut Ch Kobidan Kiss N Tell (Mrs S Nichols)

Brittany
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tobenlee U Take My Breath Away (AI) CCD RN ET (Mr P & Mrs C Reyment)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Kirinbell Style N Grace (Mr P & Mrs C Reyment)

Cocker Spaniel
Minor of Breed: Neberden Silverblu Hot Stuff (Mr J / Mrs K & Miss K Neiberding)
Puppy of Breed: Neberden Heartbreaker (Mr J / Mrs K & Miss Neiberding)

Curly Coated Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Curltriever JIMI Hendrix (Curltriever kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Curltriever Shirley Temple (Curltriever Kennels)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kobidan Pretty Boy Floyd (J Cattell & S Nichols)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Canawindra East Bound Train (M J & F L Park)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Kobidan Rumour Has It (Mrs J Cattell & Mrs S Nichols)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Kobidan Kiss N Tell (Mrs S Nichols)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Hubertus I Am Invincible (AI) (Agnes Pali)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Bushgold Brothers Bodhi (Mrs Pauline Rudd)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kelindebar English Oak (Mrs Linda Adams)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Diacas The Phantoms Back Atolrick (Robyn Brock)
Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Kelindebar Madison Avenue (L Adams)

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tollerpoint Herald Angels Sing (J Chapman & P Holdaway)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Can GCH & Aust Gr Ch Oryxes Fancy Duck Downunder (Imp CAN) (John Chapman & Peter Holdaway)
Baby of Breed: Glenmave My Girl (G Forster)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs Lee Parker (VIC)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Borzoi
Aust Sup Ch Marakhoff Belisarius Quinntaah (Marakhoff Kennels)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Greyhound
Xilone Ivory (Xilone Kennels)
Baby in Group: Basset Hound
Yarramba Under Pressure (Faraldazar Kennels)
Minor in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Berghutte Second Chance (Mrs C Irvin)
Junior in Group: Pharaoh Hound
Starblush Get Outta My Way (Adam Daly)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Deerhound
Bhealaich Argyll (Mr R W & Mrs F K Hastings)

Afghan Hound
Minor of Breed: Calahorra Picasso Atdoyen (Michele Storey)

Azawakh
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Jumadabey Qahir (Ms Vanessa Taylor)

Basenji
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Tambuzi Seven Streams Of Soma (Adam Druce)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tambuzi Makaria (Adam Druce)

Basset Hound
Baby of Breed: Yarramba Under Pressure (Faraldazar Kennels)

Beagle
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Hounsley Hide Me In Your Heart (Miss E Triffitt)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Hounsley Hey There You (Miss Ellie Triffitt)

Borzoi
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Marakhoff Belisarius Quinntaah (Marakhoff Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Marakhoff Raafika Mikimoto (Marakhoff Kennels)

Dachshund (Long Haired)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Lauradale Whispering Jack (Gail E Greer)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Berghutte Black Dynasty's (Mrs C Irvin)
Baby of Breed: Rubyperidot Red Hot Rumour (Mrs C Irvin)
Minor of Breed: Berghutte Second Chance (Mrs C Irvin)

Deerhound
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Bhealaich Argyll (Mr R W & Mrs F K Hastings)

Greyhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Xilone Ivory (Xilone Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kanati Ice Queen (Mrs Alice Ferguson)
Baby of Breed: Xilone Dream A Little Dream (G Hurley-Kees)

Pharaoh Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Starblush Get Outta My Way (Adam Daly)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Otesha Layita Harlow (A Bell)

Whippet
Junior of Breed: Kanati Heart Of A Dragon (Ms Vanessa Taylor)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Julie Dickinson-Franks (VIC)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Sup Ch Shelmanna Casscade Ov Diamonds (Mrs Shirley Fox)
Baby in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Shelmanna Shimmer N Shine (Shirley Fox)
Minor in Group: Australian Shepherd
Voncronan Chasing The Sun (Miss C Rixon & Miss T Sunman)
Intermediate in Group: Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
Aust Ch Sarasota Where did the bet go (Tracy McClellan)
Aust Bred in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Gr Ch Shelmanna Bound for Glory (Mrs S Fox)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Kylott Up To Mischiefz (Mrs K & S Boulter)

Australian Shepherd
Minor of Breed: Voncronan Chasing The Sun (Miss C Rixon & Miss T Sunman)

Border Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Sharnimaine Chocolate King (Jessica James)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Ellerran Aura High Distinction (Shannon Vickery)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Ellerran Azure High Lights (Shannon Vickery)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ellerran Enigma Blue Beguile TDX (Bryan & Sandra Crowley)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Dual Ch (t) Neut/Ts Gr Ch Ellerran Rioja Blue Distinctn FM (Bryan & Sandra Crowley)

German Shepherd Dog
Junior of Breed: Vonpeter Raised on Conrad (Ian & Diane Young)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Derharv Gold Fintessa (Mrs D Berghofer)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: Aust & Neut ch Karastro Noble Nana (Ms D Berghofer)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Shelmanna Casscade Ov Diamonds (Mrs Shirley Fox)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Shelmanna Bound for Glory (Mrs S Fox)
Baby of Breed: Shelmanna Shimmer N Shine (Shirley Fox)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Hartly Oh Me Oh My (Deborah Brearley)

Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sarasota Where did the bet go (Tracy McClellan)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Becassmic Seek and Destroy (Renay Grace)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Breconmohr Southern Belle (Renay Grace)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr George Gaut (VIC)

Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Schnauzer (Miniature)
Aust Ch Forestal River Of Dreams (Ms P Haigh)
Puppy in Group: Leonberger
Aust Ch Glamourford Supercharged (AI) (B Bieleny / C & S Brock)
Open in Group: Dobermann
Aust Ch Copperdobe Rayz A Riot (AI) (Imp NZ) (J Hovell)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Bernese Mountain Dog
Aust Ch Berneridge Giorgio Armani (W Valencic)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Lilacbreeze Casanova (Sharon Lang)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Montreaux Dear Abby (Ms S Wallis)
Baby of Breed: Berneridge Northern Expedition (W Valencic)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Berneridge Giorgio Armani (W Valencic)

Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Copperdobe Rayz A Riot (AI) (Imp NZ) (J Hovell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Tikarra Glimmer N Glamour (AI) (imp NZl) (Mr J & Mrs A D Mercaldi)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Copperdobe Pitcha Perfect (AI) (Imp NZ) (Julie Hovell)
Baby of Breed: Walamara Glowing Tribute (Mrs B/Mr G Alexander & Ms M Wissmer)
Minor of Breed: Walamara Faiths Folly (T Versteegen & A Quinn)
Puppy of Breed: Walamara Faiths Fury (T Versteegen & Mrs A Quinn)

Leonberger
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Glamourford Supercharged (AI) (B Bieleny / C & S Brock)

Russian Black Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Yarrawon Zalli (Mr R Maruff)
Dog CC: Aust Ch Ruslana Harvard (Terry Lia)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Forestal River Of Dreams (Ms P Haigh)
Baby of Breed: Forestal Keep The Faith (Ms P Haigh)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Julie Dickinson-Franks (VIC)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Chow Chow
Aust Sup Ch Chowleigh Im A Soul Man (Chowleigh Kennels)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Dalmatian
Dimadal Weekend Warrior (Alisha Regan)
Baby in Group: Dalmatian
Promisar Spirit of Spring (Alisha Regan)
Minor in Group: Boston Terrier
Frenchtrick Attitude Plus (Fay Trickey)
Puppy in Group: Poodle (Standard)
Giday Captain Thunder Bolt (AI) (Linda Johnson)
Junior in Group: British Bulldog
Zerachiel Playin With Dreams (Nicole Zealley)
Aust Bred in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Ch Paceaway Coach Maker (AI) (Jenni Oconnor)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Poodle (Standard)
Aust Gr Ch Capanash Darkest BeforeThe Dawn (Miss C P Sharpe)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Bostonbob Little Lulu (J Semmler/ V Clarke/ A Clarke)
Minor of Breed: Frenchtrick Attitude Plus (Fay Trickey)

British Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Zerachiel Playin With Dreams (Nicole Zealley)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Tamad Chasing Dreams (Nicole Zealley)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Zerachiel Charleys Angels (Nicole Zealley)

Chow Chow
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Chowleigh Im A Soul Man (Chowleigh Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Chowleigh The Pocket Rocket (Chowleigh Kennels)

Dalmatian
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Dimadal Weekend Warrior (Alisha Regan)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Neehi dals stepout n sparkle (Jenni Oconnor)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway Coach Maker (AI) (Jenni Oconnor)
Baby of Breed: Promisar Spirit of Spring (Alisha Regan)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Kandyspot Chantillie Lady (Rita Spencer)

French Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Gold-Sierra Tasillo (Imp HUN) (Tufsteen Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Tufsteen Atomic Blonde (Tufsteen Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Melitapaws Passion Never Dies (Mr James Farrugia)

Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Winchilda Man On The Move (AI) (Christine & Peter Fry)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Winchilda Uptown Girl (AI) (Christine & Peter Fry)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Hunkeedori Mister Party Man (J Whincup)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Hunkeedori Shaken Not Stirred (Ms H Whincp & Ms K Santas)
Bitch CC: Hunkeedori I Love Lucy (Ms K Santas)

Poodle (Standard)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Capanash Mistress of The Dark (Caroline Sharpe)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Giday Captain Thunder Bolt (AI) (Linda Johnson)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Capanash Darkest BeforeThe Dawn (Miss C P Sharpe)

Poodle (Toy)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Proclaim Kateishas Secret (Mrs J Seiter)

Shar Pei
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Sweetiepei No Filter Needed (AI) (Michele Foster)