Pakenham and District Agricultural Society Inc (PM Show) (VIC)

Date of Show : 10-Jun-2022 (Friday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Diane Baillie (VIC)   (Total Entry : 548)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Samoyed
CIB/ Am Gr/Aust Sup/ Fin Ch Smiling Snowball Luminous Pandora (Imp USA) (Ying Chen (Helen))
Runner Up in Show: Irish Setter
Aust Ch Eirean In To My Arms (AI) (Mrs D Anderson)
Baby in Show: Australian Cattle Dog
Pureheel Royal Influence (Alan & Robyn Spargo)
Puppy in Show: Pekingese
Aust Ch Khyleini Top Loader (F Menezes & J Milford)
Junior in Show: Australian Shepherd
Dapsen Rhymes With Blunt (A Petersen, J Purcell & T Gaudio)
Intermediate in Show: Labrador Retriever
Driftway My Magic Charm (Guy Spagnolo)
Aust Bred in Show: Siberian Husky
Aust Ch Canyonlands Queen Of Music (Mrs Amanda Becconsall)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Bullmastiff
Aust & Neut Ch Waterlea Thunda Frm Downunda (Imp NZ) (Jamie Pendle & Vicki Mills)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Lilrock Da Rhaegal Targaryn (AI) (Katrina Coulson)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Miss Jill R McDonald (VIC)  (Group Entry : 89)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Ch Caribelle Fantasy On Ice (Raewyn McCullough)
Runner Up in Group: Papillon
Am/ Can & Aust Ch Nanrich Topflite Mystery Man (Imp CAN) (S Goodchild)
Baby in Group: Papillon
Basileus When Tomorrow Comes (Ms C John)
Minor in Group: Pug
Prettipaws Ultimate Glory (Ms J Poynton)
Puppy in Group: Pekingese
Aust Ch Khyleini Top Loader (F Menezes & J Milford)
Junior in Group: Papillon
Basilika When Dreams Come True (Kaitlynn Ramsauer & Christina John)
Intermediate in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Kqrac The Ring Of Steel (Ms V R McLaughlin)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Chinese Crested Dog
Aust Gr Ch Fairsky Dci Jane Tennison (H Cadan/ S Cadan & D Hippisley)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Caribelle Fantasy On Ice (Raewyn McCullough)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Caribelle Riding Shotgun (AI) (Caribelle Knls)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Kqrac The Ring Of Steel (Ms V R McLaughlin)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Jessicav Kiss Me I'm Hot (Sue Smith)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
Baby of Breed: Wachowa Time for a Parti (Mrs L Edwards & Mrs J Watt)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Rayvale Naughty Little Thing (Jennifer Clancey)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Caddarra South Of The Border (H Cadan/ S Cadan & D Hippisley)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Fairsky Dci Jane Tennison (H Cadan/ S Cadan & D Hippisley)

Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Woodover Battries Not Included (Kathy Grass)

Havanese
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Auskrest Kiss From A Rose (Mrs J L James)

Italian Greyhound
Puppy of Breed: Greylag Whisper Of Candy Man (AI) (Mrs J Short & Mrs K Clay)
Junior of Breed: Belloiggy Secret Dancer (Fiona Gilbert)

Japanese Chin
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Alwood Yori Tsuyoku (Alwood Kennels)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Alwood Muridayo (Alwood Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Alwood Insentibu (Alwood Kennels)

Lowchen
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Tilcha No Time To Die (Pia Kirke)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Leoricia You Neversay Never (Lesley Wilson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Supacharm Hellion (Lisa Prior)
Baby of Breed: Supacharm Out Of The Past (Lisa Prior)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Supacharm Day Of Reckoning (Lisa Prior)

Papillon
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am/ Can & Aust Ch Nanrich Topflite Mystery Man (Imp CAN) (S Goodchild)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Basilika When Dreams Come True (Kaitlynn Ramsauer & Christina John)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Basilika Now Or Never (Mrs L & Miss C John)
Baby of Breed: Basileus When Tomorrow Comes (Ms C John)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Basileus Benni and the Jets (Miss A Ramsauer)

Pekingese
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Khyleini Top Loader (F Menezes & J Milford)

Pug
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Prettipaws Ultimate Glory (Ms J Poynton)

Russian Toy (Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Hevnlee Izaak (Janine Connolly)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Dr David Lowe (NSW)  (Group Entry : 63)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Koendidda Onya Birri (Koendidda Kennels)
Baby in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Benmeigle Panache (Ms B McDonough)
Minor in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Jonthill Buckle Up Buttercup (AI) (Koendidda Kennels)
Puppy in Group: Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
Shaneca Rainbow Connection (Iain M Bradbeer)
Junior in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Wooloostaff The Devils Looking (Sue Lambert)
Aust Bred in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Ecirp Simply The Best (Robyn Price Killeen)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Lilrock Da Rhaegal Targaryn (AI) (Katrina Coulson)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Wooloostaff The Devils Envy (Susan Lambert)

American Hairless Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Lilcracka Nothin Like Me Cept Me (Kay Holmes)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Hotashell Queen Of Titans (Tracy Urch & Julia Martiniello)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Ironklad Pretty Boy Floyd (Mr J Urch & Miss K Oseckas)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Saintsoldier All Star (Paolo Gibilisco)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Oziruff Dream N Of Me (Mrs Leanne Bywater)
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: MittleSista Exceed Indeed at Galtamac (Megan Scott and Dianne Kors)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Ozzieas Cuddlepie (Greg Bradshaw)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Joymont Picture In Motion (Mrs C M Wittick)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ecirp Salute To Kevin (R Price)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Ecirp Simply The Best (Robyn Price Killeen)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Ecirp Super Expialidocious (Robyn Price Killeen)
Baby of Breed: Ecirp Renaissance (Ms R Price-Killeen)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Whatajack Time is Precious (Mr G J Butler)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Whatajack Days Of Thunder (H Cadan/ S Cadan & D Hippisley)
Baby of Breed: Benmeigle Panache (Ms B McDonough)

Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Shaneca Rainbow Connection (Iain M Bradbeer)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Alinex Ask for the Moon (Iain Bradbeer)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Koendidda Onya Birri (Koendidda Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Wooloostaff The Devils Looking (Sue Lambert)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Lilrock Devils Calling (Katrina Coulson)
Minor of Breed: Jonthill Buckle Up Buttercup (AI) (Koendidda Kennels)
Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Kaleida Lightnin Strikes Twice (Helen Lomax)
Aust Bred of Breed: Calojo The Big Bang (AI) (Mr S P & Mrs T M Henderson)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Lilrock Da Rhaegal Targaryn (AI) (Katrina Coulson)
R/UP Neuter BOB & Res Neuter Dog CC: Aust Ch Wooloostaff The Devils Envy (Susan Lambert)
Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: Charmstaff Cast A Spell On You CA (Helen Lomax)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Maria Cave (VIC)  (Group Entry : 80)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Irish Setter
Aust Ch Eirean In To My Arms (AI) (Mrs D Anderson)
Baby in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Glenayden Blackberry Gin (Mrs A & Mr D O'Keefe)
Intermediate in Group: Labrador Retriever
Driftway My Magic Charm (Guy Spagnolo)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: English Setter
Aust Ch Sapperset Special Operations (S Natoli)

Bracco Italiano
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bicerin Caravaggio (Charlene Allan)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Moloscyg Andromeda (Charlene Allan & Moloscyg Kennels)
Neuter BOB & Neuter Bitch CC: Aust Ch Higait Aria ET CA (R Sloan & J Eggleton)

Brittany
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Grandesprit Memphis Belle (C Moya)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Glenayden Frozen Soda (Ann O'keefe)
Baby of Breed: Glenayden Blackberry Gin (Mrs A & Mr D O'Keefe)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
Bitch CC: Sharnbrae Anne Of Green Gables (Helen Pereyra)

English Setter
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Sapperset Special Operations (S Natoli)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Injitali Toblerani Sydney (Rhonda Williams)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Canawindra Roll The Dice (M J & F L Park)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Canawindra Over The Moon (Mrs B & Mr C Walter)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Canawindra Rise To Th Occasion (M J & F L Park)
Res Bitch CC & Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Canawindra Rise And Shine (M J & F L Park)
Minor of Breed: Canawindra Free And Easy (C & B Walter)

Gordon Setter
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Settmore Lets Play Baby (Mr J Moore & Miss K Orr)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Kemsley Secret Admirer (Sue Natoli)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Hubertus You Think So (A Pali)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Hubertus Exclusive Deal (A Pali)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sambaridge Southern Jim (D Stewart & S Bassett)
Baby of Breed: Brozak Ultimate Victory (Mr T & Mrs L Brooks)

Irish Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Eirean In To My Arms (AI) (Mrs D Anderson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Eirean Waiting For Me (AI) (Mr L & Mrs A M Hearn)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Brodruggan french connection (Jayne Stewart)
Baby of Breed: Pendoric Touch O Meadowlarks (AI) (Mr L G & Mrs A M Hearn)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Driftway My Magic Charm (Guy Spagnolo)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Diacas The Phantoms Back Atolrick (Robyn Brock)

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Lidlriva Archie Seedoo (I & A Blainey)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Novafusion Twinkle Twinkle (Mrs J & Mr L Carroll)

Weimaraner
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Bromhund Absolutely Fabulous (Anni Sauli)

Weimaraner (Long-haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Waldwiese Same But Different LH (Annie Haverkamp)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Cochagwyn The Power of One (Terry Van Ewyk)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs Jill Hocking (VIC) (Group Entry : 81)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Borzoi
Aust Sup Ch Marakhoff Belisarius Quinntaah (Marakhoff Kennels)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Saluki
Aust Ch Baghdad Lets Go Parti (A Chato & M Edmondson)
Baby in Group: Basset Hound
Yarramba Caught On Camera (Bryan Mangelsdorf)
Puppy in Group: Borzoi
Marakhoff Taanichka (Marakhoff Kennels)
Junior in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Aust Ch Kusini Pacer Bay (AI) (Brent & Gina Stanyon)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Dzum Blue Illusion (Mrs M & Mr A Storey)

Azawakh
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: CIB & Aust Sup Ch Imidiwan Amali (Imp POL) (Miss T Cox & Ms D Huon)

Basset Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kamahi New Sheriff in Town (Ms B Howell & Ms M Cooper)
Baby of Breed: Yarramba Caught On Camera (Bryan Mangelsdorf)

Beagle
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Almanzor Wind Me Up Watchme Go (AI) (Kestrel Orr)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Almanzor How You Like Me Now (AI) (Kestrel Orr)

Borzoi
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Marakhoff Belisarius Quinntaah (Marakhoff Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Marakhoff Taanichka (Marakhoff Kennels)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Ralines Aviation (Imp UK) (Edgar Sison)

Foxhound
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Foxgully When Yor Hot Your Hot (Kathy Austin)

Irish Wolfhound
Intermediate of Breed: Alymata Ned (AI) (Shane Clapham)

Pharaoh Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Antefa’s Aragorn (Imp SWE) (Teresa Gaudio)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Pressage Bardiya (AI) (B St George)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kusini Pacer Bay (AI) (Brent & Gina Stanyon)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Ingwe Abebi (AI) (Ingwe Kennels)

Saluki
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Baghdad Lets Go Parti (A Chato & M Edmondson)

Whippet
Res Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Ingwe Magic Moments (Ingwe Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Aslan Walking in Memphis (B & G Stanyon/ J Johnson/ L McRindle)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Linda Adams (VIC)  (Group Entry : 81)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Old English Sheepdog
Aust Ch Perfu Sugarplum Dancer (Mr C / Mrs S & Mr J Moore)
Baby in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Pureheel Royal Influence (Alan & Robyn Spargo)
Minor in Group: Collie (Rough)
Carluke Fabulously Fancy (Ms T Talsma)
Puppy in Group: Border Collie
Merrinda Sky High Lover (Lyn Allshorn)
Junior in Group: Australian Shepherd
Dapsen Rhymes With Blunt (A Petersen, J Purcell & T Gaudio)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bluverado Royal Rampage (Alan & Robyn Spargo)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Nerralee Kiss My Class (W & L Greasley)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wyhandoo Four Leaf Clova at Accebera (Mr A & Mrs R Spargo)
Baby of Breed: Pureheel Royal Influence (Alan & Robyn Spargo)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Cloverdowns Steakhouse (Miss S Eggins)

Australian Kelpie
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Southspirit Chardonnay (Stevie Paige and Chris Bailey)

Australian Shepherd
Junior of Breed: Dapsen Rhymes With Blunt (A Petersen, J Purcell & T Gaudio)

Border Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Merrinda OhMyHeart That's Amore (Lyn Allshorn)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Uttercharm Kozmic Ballad OfLuv At Merrinda (Lyn Allshorn)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Merrinda Sky High Lover (Lyn Allshorn)
Baby of Breed: Merrinda Hollywood Rose (Mrs L Allshorn)
Junior of Breed: Ccasellen Briali Black Velvet (Janine Connolly)
Intermediate of Breed: Kerrybrent Lady in Black (Imp NZ) (Janine Connolly)
Open of Breed: Aust Ch Deitmahr Wesleysnipes (Janine Connolly)

Briard
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Glenine Rain Wilds River King (AI) (Christopher Rivera & Carmen Konstantino)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Carluke Falling In Love (Mrs C & Miss K Baker)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Carluke Fabulously Fancy (Ms T Talsma)
Res Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Kirrieloch Oh Calamity (AI) (Mrs C & Miss K Baker)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Dual Ch (T) Neut /TS Gr Ch Ellerran Rioja Blue Distinctn SWN FM (Sandra & Bryan Crowley)

Finnish Lapphund
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Caleebra Her Winter Solstice (AI) (S Chouffot)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Caleebra Summer Sweetheart (AI) (Shareen Chouffot)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Lakamari Totally Tameeka (Lakamari Kennels)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Taurorn Xpect Results (M Macdonald)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Perfu Sugarplum Dancer (Mr C / Mrs S & Mr J Moore)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Perfu Captain Midnight (Mr C / Mrs S & Mr J Moore)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Perfu Fantasia (Mr C / Mrs S & Mr J Moore)
Baby of Breed: Perfu That Darn Cat (Mr C / Mrs S & Mr J Moore)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Shelmanna Bound for Glory (Mrs S Fox)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Shelmanna Diamond Dynasty (Mrs S Fox)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Lakamari Mother Of Dragons NBT (Lakamari Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Lakamari Ted E Bear (Lakamari Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Lakamari Southern Cognac (NBT) (Lakamari Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Lakamari Lady Aelswith (Lakamari Kennels)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Lakamari Lord Uhtred (Lakamari Kennels)

White Swiss Shepherd Dog
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Clarelly Ready Player One RN TD (Trish Embleton)
Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Clarelly Space Oddity (AI) JC (Jan Kelly)
Baby of Breed: Saffioraire Seromont Montrose (Ms R Stockdale)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Diane Baillie (VIC)  (Group Entry : 53)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Samoyed
CIB/ Am Gr/Aust Sup/ Fin Ch Smiling Snowball Luminous Pandora (Imp USA) (Ying Chen (Helen))
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Ch Canyonlands Queen Of Music (Mrs Amanda Becconsall)
Baby in Group: Samoyed
Lunasea Big Bucks (AI) (Ying Chen (Helen))
Puppy in Group: Samoyed
Aust Ch Lunasea Big Little Lies (AI) (Miss Y Chen)
Junior in Group: Boxer
Kesdar Fifty Shades Darker at Tonmar (Jen Davis & Helen Keele)
Intermediate in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Ch Canyonlands Lights You Up (Mrs Amanda Becconsall)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Bullmastiff
Aust & Neut Ch Waterlea Thunda Frm Downunda (Imp NZ) (Jamie Pendle & Vicki Mills)

Boxer
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kesdar Kindred Spirit (J Davis & H Keele)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Kesdar Fifty Shades Darker at Tonmar (Jen Davis & Helen Keele)

Bullmastiff
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Salieri Sunshine Totha Ground (AI) (Miss Jamie Pendle)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Waterlea Thunda Frm Downunda (Imp NZ) (Jamie Pendle & Vicki Mills)

Dogue de Bordeaux
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Durhamdogues No Nonsense SWN (R Healey)

Newfoundland
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Capebass Nothing Compares To U (Mr L & Mrs J Leeder)
Baby of Breed: Newfashion A Little Bit Tipsy at Clazzic (Mr C Stewart & Miss E Durant)

Samoyed
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: CIB/ Am Gr/Aust Sup/ Fin Ch Smiling Snowball Luminous Pandora (Imp USA) (Ying Chen (Helen))
Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Lunasea Nothing Holdin Me Back (AI) (Ying Chen (Helen))
Baby of Breed: Lunasea Big Bucks (AI) (Ying Chen (Helen))
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Lunasea Big Little Lies (AI) (Miss Y Chen)
Junior (Dog) of Breed: Airebis Salted Caramel Oreo (Ms Olivia Clark)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Kalamino Cat Meets Tiger Lily (Ralph Richardson)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Canyonlands Queen Of Music (Mrs Amanda Becconsall)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Canyonlands Lights You Up (Mrs Amanda Becconsall)
Junior of Breed: Canyonlands lites up the sky (Mrs A Becconsall)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Jennifer Sculac (VIC)  (Group Entry : 101)

Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Great Dane
Buckersdane Knight Ryder (Alisha Watson / Mr R & Mrs M Buckland)
Baby in Group: Boston Terrier
Lyntay Shes So Fancy (Lynne King)
Puppy in Group: Poodle (Standard)
Giday Delta Goodrem (Linda Johnson)
Junior in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Ch Paceaway HiJack (Jenni O’Connor)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Poodle (Standard)
Aust Neut Ch Poshnoir New World Explorer (Janet Hanson)

Boston Terrier
Baby of Breed: Lyntay Shes So Fancy (Lynne King)

British Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Janayin The Colour Of Magic (Linda Dempsey)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Janayin Hearts On Fire (Linda Dempsey)

Dalmatian
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway HiJack (Jenni O’Connor)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Jalorca Fire Of The Dragon (Jalorca Dalmatians)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Whytewood Gordon Of The Glen (Jalorca Knls)
Minor of Breed: Whytewood In The Spotlight (Whytewood Kennels)
Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Whytewood Bronson In Blak (Whytewood Kennels)

French Bulldog
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Mambilou She Loves To Party (Mambilou Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Abiaan Califawnication Girl (Abiaan Kennels)

Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Buckersdane Knight Ryder (Alisha Watson / Mr R & Mrs M Buckland)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Underane Girl on Fire (Alisha Watson & Rhonda Harvey)
Junior of Breed: Danefred Heaven Sentfrom Halle (AI) (Frieda Clifton)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Puddleducky Starry Night (Jane Buckland)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Puddleducky Pika Boo (Jane Buckland)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Venlo Under Wraps (Ms L Rawlings)
Res Dog CC & Minor (Dog) of Breed: Hunkeedori Not A Scruffy RagTag (Miss H Whincup & Ms K Santas)
Minor of Breed: Leifhond Sweet Asa Red Rose (Miss L Wyhoon)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Chic Choix Parti Trouble At Elshamara (Imp FIN) (Sue Schulz)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Zaland The Stars Combined (B Beves & N Estatheo / R & V Bennetts)
Baby of Breed: Mysticrafael She Is A Showgirl (V Reynolds-Siddall)

Poodle (Standard)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Giday Delta Goodrem (Linda Johnson)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Poshnoir New World Explorer (Janet Hanson)

Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Garwey Dipped In Chocolate (Garwey Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Garwey Along Came Jones (Garwey Kennels)

Schipperke
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Hapipet Limited Edition (Hapipet Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Bateauchien Black Night (Hapipet Kennels)

Shar Pei
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Terra Dos Celtas Over The Twiligth (Imp SPAIN) (Samantha Seffelaar)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Shangyin Taking The Town (Samantha Seffelaar)
Baby of Breed: Shangyin Logans Run (Samantha Seffelaar)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Eljaes Butterfly Princess (Lisa Woolley)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Rimpoche Uby Got You (Rimpoche Kennels)