Lockyer Valley Kennel Club (PM Show) (QLD)

Date of Show : 2-Jun-2018 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Rev Colin Seymour (NSW)   (Total Entry : 438)

Runner Up in Show: Pug
Aust Ch Cantu's Timeliss Fantasy Mayor's Big Pride (Imp USA) (L Taskaeva)
Baby in Show: St Bernard
Draycan The Force Unleashed (Stacy Guilfoyle)
Minor in Show: Shar Pei
Ayzsa Queens Golden Girl (Darcy Stratford)
Puppy in Show: Lowchen
Aust Ch Paceaway Vuitton (Ms F E L Darling)
Junior in Show: Pointer
Calberick Dream To Dream (Patrik & Sharon Berger)
State Bred in Show: Pomeranian
Aust Ch Pomquest Bewitched (Mr B & Mrs S Abraham)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Lowchen
Aust Sup & Neut Ch Lowenhart Kickup TheHeini (L & C Horne)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Golden Retriever
Dual Ch (RO) Neut Gr & Aust Sup Ch Dykinta Never Ending Story (AI) CD RAE (Miss C Ryan)

Baby SweepStakes - 1st Place: British Bulldog
Beeman Jackson (AI) (K Todd / S Hurford)
Baby SweepStakes - 3rd Place: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Cuuchin Heez So Fine at Antudor (Debbie Neilson/Joyce Wheeler)

Puppy SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Cocker Spaniel
Pinewaite Diamonds In The Sky (R W & D M Duffield)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Rev Colin Seymour (NSW)  (Group Entry : 85)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Pug
Aust Ch Cantu's Timeliss Fantasy Mayor's Big Pride (Imp USA) (L Taskaeva)
Runner Up in Group: Pug
Kangala Upper Crust (Ms K Hilan & Mr S Hawker)
Baby in Group: Italian Greyhound
Tunamara Shenanigan (Ms F Forbes)
Minor in Group: Lowchen
Aust Ch Paceaway Prada (R Speers)
Puppy in Group: Lowchen
Aust Ch Paceaway Vuitton (Ms F E L Darling)
Intermediate in Group: Pomeranian
Aust Ch Pomquest Trick Or Treat (Mr B & Mrs S Abraham)
State Bred in Group: Pomeranian
Aust Ch Pomquest Bewitched (Mr B & Mrs S Abraham)
Aust Bred in Group: Lowchen
Aust Ch Paceaway Spellbound (R Speers)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Lowchen
Aust Sup & Neut Ch Lowenhart Kickup TheHeini (L & C Horne)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Aust & Neut Ch Adrahil Ohso Proud (H E J Bright)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Darsa Cast A Spell (Imp HRV) (Kristina Pastiu)
Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Allannette Causin A Storm (Mrs A Collins & Mrs K Pastiu)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Dapsen Flying First Class with Aryed (Denise Petersen)
Puppy of Breed: Aberlour Totl Eclipsovth Heart (Lyn Dunne)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
Minor of Breed: Calysta Send My Love (Melissa Sticklen)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Calysta Have I Told You Lately (Melissa Sticklen)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Toyopet Bramvers Look Out Max (H E J Bright)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Countrychi All That Glitters (Melissa Sticklen)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Adrahil Ohso Proud (H E J Bright)

English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Am Ch Rosewood Last Rebellion (Imp USA) (Ronda Allen)
Baby of Breed: Toiresort Mazakean (Ronda J Allen)

Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Hashki Just Go With It (Grahame Neave)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Oakway Gold Escort (Jill Marks)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kaasha Sugar Daddy (Frances Forbes)
Baby of Breed: Tunamara Shenanigan (Ms F Forbes)

Japanese Chin
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Pondaroza Red Arrow (Mrs D Jacques)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Pondaroza Tim Two (Mrs D Jacques)

Lowchen
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway Spellbound (R Speers)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway Vuitton (Ms F E L Darling)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway Prada (R Speers)
Baby of Breed: Paceaway Flashdance (Ms F E L Darling)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup & Neut Ch Lowenhart Kickup TheHeini (L & C Horne)

Papillon
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Merikaez Go Go Gadget Ears (Alicia & Chloe Keast)
Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Merikaez Ulysses Queen (Alicia Keast)
Minor of Breed: Roseswain Princess Jazzi (Katrina Hall)

Pekingese
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ormalu Lorenzo Caprile (Patricia Smith)
Baby of Breed: Ormalu Giorgio Armani (Mrs Patricia Smith)

Pomeranian
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Pomquest Neverending Story (B & S Abraham / Amesen Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Pomquest Magical Story (Mr B & Mrs S Abraham)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Pomquest Trick Or Treat (Mr B & Mrs S Abraham)
Res Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Pomquest Bewitched (Mr B & Mrs S Abraham)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Cantu's Timeliss Fantasy Mayor's Big Pride (Imp USA) (L Taskaeva)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Kangala Upper Crust (Ms K Hilan & Mr S Hawker)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Kabova Reign Of Fire (Mrs J Whitney)
Puppy of Breed: Kabova Star Boi (AI) (J Whitney)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Miss Jill R McDonald (VIC)  (Group Entry : 56)

Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Kerry Blue Terrier
Aust Ch Olizure Silhouetto Of A Man (AI) (B & P Oliphant)
Baby in Group: Bedlington Terrier
Chismene Not Blu For U (Mrs C & Miss J Van Beek)
Minor in Group: Scottish Terrier
Aust Ch Upyrkilt Million Dollar Baby (AI) (Stacy Kellie)
Puppy in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Firezan Barney Rubble (B Duncan)
Junior in Group: Scottish Terrier
Aust Ch Upyrkilt Elektra (Stacy Kellie)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust & Neut Gr Ch Magicmine Black Ice CCD CDX RAE AD JD (Paula Hill)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Wanora Ice Ice Baby (D Schaeller)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Aronaw Drops of Jupiter (Lauren Lobegeiger)

Bedlington Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Chismene Total Bedlamb (Mrs C & Miss J Van Beek)
Baby of Breed: Chismene Not Blu For U (Mrs C & Miss J Van Beek)

Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Tenaz cool daddy (Heath Clarke & Amanda O'Brien)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Witchend Wee Wilsun Pickett (Mrs S Roberts)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Witchend wee Trezzure Trove (Mrs S Roberts)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Yarrinarra Saxon (M Lee)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Kiatasee Coat of Many Colours (M Lee)
Res Bitch CC: Yarrinarra Shazam (M Lee)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Firezan Barney Rubble (B Duncan)

Kerry Blue Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Olizure Silhouetto Of A Man (AI) (B & P Oliphant)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Olizure Lieca Pink Flirtini (Mrs F Auld)
Junior of Breed: Shado-Lans The Notorious (Imp NZ) (Mr Shane Avery & Miss Tiffany Ross)

Scottish Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Juscot Major Tom (Imp NZ) (Stacy Kellie)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Upyrkilt Elektra (Stacy Kellie)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Upyrkilt Million Dollar Baby (AI) (Stacy Kellie)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Swanky Black Panther (Mr S Avery/ Mr J/ Mrs V & Miss T Ross)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Gr Ch Magicmine Black Ice CCD CDX RAE AD JD (Paula Hill)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Dzahhli Fashion N Fame (M & N Bourke)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Nudimah Mista Frey (M & N Bourke)
Baby of Breed: Dzahhli Cool The Engines (M & N Bourke)
Minor of Breed: Tappakai Niskai (Mr J J & Mrs C A Bourke)
Puppy of Breed: Tappakai Hearts On Fire (Mr J J & Mrs C A Bourke)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Ms Dianna Brennan (NSW)  (Group Entry : 67)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Macdolly CantStopThisFeeling (Denise Burke)
Runner Up in Group: Brittany
Aust Sup Ch Wameika Kazs Short Spirit (Ward)
Baby in Group: Weimaraner
Bromhund Secret Scandal (Eva Tulk)
Minor in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Brayroan Rhythm N Soul (D Penman & J Newbold)
Puppy in Group: Lagotto Romagnolo
Wispan Hidden Dragon (AI) (Robynne Flynn)
Junior in Group: Pointer
Calberick Dream To Dream (Patrik & Sharon Berger)
Intermediate in Group: Irish Setter
Aust Ch Eireannmada Versace (Greg Browne & Lorraine Sanney)
State Bred in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Cobalt Black Magic (Mr W & Mrs L Vickery)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Golden Retriever
Dual Ch (RO) Neut Gr & Aust Sup Ch Dykinta Never Ending Story (AI) CD RAE (Miss C Ryan)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Neut Ch Cobalt Pride of Erin (Janet Richmond)

Brittany
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Wameika Kazs Short Spirit (Ward)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust & Am Ch Gunnin’for You At Sierra (Imp USA) (Ward)
Baby of Breed: Wameika True Texaslady (Ward)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Macdolly CantStopThisFeeling (Denise Burke)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Asuare Man In The Mirror (Heath Thomson)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Pinewaite Diamonds In The Sky (R W & D M Duffield)
Minor of Breed: Brayroan Rhythm N Soul (D Penman & J Newbold)
Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Pinewaite Cut To The Chase (R W & D M Duffield)
Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Pinewaite Untold Story (R W & D M Duffield)
State Bred of Breed: Cobalt Black Magic (Mr W & Mrs L Vickery)
Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Pinewaite Can Anybody Hear Me (R W & D M Duffield)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Cobalt Pride of Erin (Janet Richmond)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Oakspur Mystic Knight (Janet Richmond)

German Wirehaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Whistlewire Snowy River Rider (Leanne Hall)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Kobnko Waltz Of The Flowers (Patricia Bond-Beckett)

Golden Retriever
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Dual Ch (RO) Neut Gr & Aust Sup Ch Dykinta Never Ending Story (AI) CD RAE (Miss C Ryan)

Irish Red and White Setter
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tintookie Smoking Hot (AI) (G O & C A Smith / Tintookie Kennels)

Irish Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Eireannmada Versace (Greg Browne & Lorraine Sanney)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Eireannmada Nina Ricci (Gary Ward & Greg Browne)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Eireannmada Breakfastattiffany (Greg Browne)
Puppy of Breed: Yarramo Fight Fire With Fire (Tony & Margaret Norton)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Terracarol Black Pepper (Mrs Catherina Wardle)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Wynstream Hottest Secret (AI) (Mr B & Mrs H Adam)
Puppy of Breed: Aralyn Eclipse OvThe Heart (Mrs C Wardle)

Lagotto Romagnolo
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Wispan Hidden Dragon (AI) (Robynne Flynn)

Pointer
Puppy of Breed: Calberick Playing With Fire (Elise Berger)
Junior of Breed: Calberick Dream To Dream (Patrik & Sharon Berger)

Weimaraner
Baby of Breed: Bromhund Secret Scandal (Eva Tulk)

Weimaraner (Long-haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Silberweis Espresso Martini (LH) (Ann Masjakin & John Robinson)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tazlon Edward Winslow (Janet Richmond)



Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mr Wayne Lewis (NSW) (Group Entry : 63)

Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Saluki
Quanmarra Ekeko (Brown/ Dunkley/ Rasmussen/ Bennett)
Baby in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Zyzanna Ima Kool Seeker (Ms P Watts)
Minor in Group: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
Bondestin So Wat Ima Rockstar (Amanda Cooney & Caryn West)
Junior in Group: Beagle
Aust Ch Karakush Luna Lovegood (J & R Cook / L & H Gibson)
Open in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Aust Ch Jelany Red Nikaya For Chilolo (Imp RUS) (Rosemary Green)

Afghan Hound
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Calahorra Ava Gardner (Jacky Harnett)

Beagle
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Karakush Luna Lovegood (J & R Cook / L & H Gibson)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Maharlikah Tru Succesor (B K & Y J Shaw)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Splendak First Chapter (B K & Y J Shaw)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Almarjo Lady Sara (Mr M Yardley)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Almarjo Henrik Von Schnitzel (Mark Yardley)
Baby of Breed: Zyzanna Ima Kool Seeker (Ms P Watts)

Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Adbesare Phirst and Foremost (Anne Ifield)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Adbesare Phirst Class (Miss S Wheatley)

Peruvian Hairless Dog (Large)
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Agenor Dare Tobe Bare (Mrs J Lanham)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Bondestin So Wat Ima Rockstar (Amanda Cooney & Caryn West)

Portuguese Podengo (Small Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Alarves Frangipani Anni (Mr J & C Bourke / Ms J McKernan)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Jelany Red Nikaya For Chilolo (Imp RUS) (Rosemary Green)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Chilolo CD Tanami Taboo (AI) (R Green / E Marshall)
Baby of Breed: Chilolo CHN Cool Samara (Julie David)
Junior of Breed: Adbesare National Rendezvous (Sarah Wheatley)

Saluki
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Quanmarra Ekeko (Brown/ Dunkley/ Rasmussen/ Bennett)

Whippet
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Coolgully Second Nature (D Else & B Halls)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Jenny Sayers (WA)  (Group Entry : 68)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Australian Shepherd
HK/US Gr & Aust Sup Ch Impact's Pop Rocks GCG (Imp) (T Thomas/ B West/ H Cong)
Runner Up in Group & State Bred in Group: German Shepherd Dog
Aust Sup Ch Karham Know It All HT (Karham German Shepherds)
Minor in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Maliddie Jumping Jack Flash (Mrs H Gordon)
Puppy in Group: Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
Aust Ch Tarraray Lucifer (J Glenn)
Junior in Group: Bearded Collie
Aust Ch Edinglen U Had Me At Hello (Michele Lincoln & Julie Lyons)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Border Collie
Aust Ch Fairenvy Diamonds R X Quisit HT (Sheree Heath)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Waykrest Hot Assassin (Wayne Carter)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Waykrest Lever Action (Wayne Carter)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Waykrest Mirror Magic (Waykrest kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Waykrest Cutting Edge (Wayne Carter)

Australian Kelpie
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Aprilraine Limelight Dancer CCD CDX RM (Mr A & Mrs L Kettleton)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: HK/US Gr & Aust Sup Ch Impact's Pop Rocks GCG (Imp) (T Thomas/ B West/ H Cong)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Ochaye When Magic Happens (Miss S Page & Ms D Puttock)
Baby of Breed: Showioz Wicked Games (P W & K M Vardy)

Bearded Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Edinglen U Had Me At Hello (Michele Lincoln & Julie Lyons)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Tarraray Lucifer (J Glenn)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Tarraray Dixie Chick (J Glenn)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Mirribandi Yvette HT JC CA (Kathryn Winton)

Border Collie
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Glenlion Drovers Mate (M Muller & L Wallace)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Quinora Play It Kool (Royalborda Kennels)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Fairenvy Diamonds R X Quisit HT (Sheree Heath)

Briard
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Cacharel Messing With The Hair (K Noble)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Cacharel Now See This (C & A Mitchell)
Baby of Breed: Narbrisse Obsession of Cacharel (C & A Mitchell)

Collie (Rough)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Cathkin My Eyes Adore You (Karen Lapworth)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Karham Know It All HT (Karham German Shepherds)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Debbar Hermione (Mrs D O'Keefe)
Minor of Breed: Debbar Isabella (Mrs D Okeefe)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sheldow Charlie Brown (Sharndah Knls)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Mackland Wings Ov Change (Imp SAF) (Sharndah Knls)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Maliddie Jumping Jack Flash (Mrs H Gordon)

Swedish Vallhund
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Barahwolfe Snowdrift Wombat at Icanhaz (Imp NZ) (A E Proudfoot & P Dowle)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Baby of Breed: Cuuchin Heez So Fine at Antudor (Debbie Neilson/Joyce Wheeler)

White Swiss Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Eishund Blonde is th New Black (Miss A Sneddon & Miss S Hill)



Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Edward Hardwicke (NSW)  (Group Entry : 56)

Baby in Group: St Bernard
Draycan The Force Unleashed (Stacy Guilfoyle)
Puppy in Group: German Pinscher
Aust Ch Axis Pride Of Melka (Imp NZ) (J & A Fryer)
State Bred in Group: Bernese Mountain Dog
Aust Ch Polishdream Purple Rain (Andrea Wilkinson)
Aust Bred in Group: Samoyed
Aust Ch Kalaska Hit The Road Jack (J & D Maguire)

Alaskan Malamute
Baby of Breed: Talakarli The Dream Lives On (Karen Hilan & Simon Hawker)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Rhythm 'N Blues Del Molinasco (Imp) (A Rogers)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Guccio Gucci Von Romanshof (Imp) (Andrea Wilkinson)
Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Polishdream Purple Rain (Andrea Wilkinson)
Baby of Breed: Polishdream A Splash of Verve (Andrea Wilkinson)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Stennaroo Fearless Angel (Mr B & Mrs M Stennings)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Stennaroo Thunda Down Unda (Mr B & Mrs M Stennings)

Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Vansitar New York State O Mind (Imp NZ) (A & T L Chakraborty / The Late VP Brennan / Vansitar Dobermann)

German Pinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Axis Pride Of Melka (Imp NZ) (J & A Fryer)

Rottweiler
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Blackbark Nike (Shaun Oldbury)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Khingsahl Perfect Allusion (John King & Ray Scells)
Res Dog CC: Vonzennith Josev (Shaun Oldbury)

Samoyed
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kalaska Hit The Road Jack (J & D Maguire)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Nellabah Ava Gardner (J Roosen)

St Bernard
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Othesaints Obiwan (Kelly O'Connor)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Draycan Darling St Valentine (Stacy Guilfoyle)
Baby of Breed: Draycan The Force Unleashed (Stacy Guilfoyle)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Jill Hocking (VIC)  (Group Entry : 43)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Poodle (Standard)
Aust Ch Voila Raise An Eyebrow (Mr Lance Wright & Mr James Bennett)
Baby in Group: British Bulldog
Beeman Jackson (AI) (K Todd / S Hurford)
Minor in Group: Shar Pei
Ayzsa Queens Golden Girl (Darcy Stratford)
Puppy in Group: Poodle (Toy)
Aust Ch Ziada Caught At A Wild Party (Mrs J M Craig)
Junior in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Ch Paceaway Box Office (Ms F E L Darling)
Aust Bred in Group: Shar Pei
Aust Ch Rynkls Hrsnround Inth Sunshine (Darcy Stratford)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Japanese Spitz
Aust & Neut Gr Ch Daesdaemar Moon And Stars (Rob & Lesley Kane)

British Bulldog
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Highperelle Queen of Joy (Mrs J Lanham)
Baby of Breed: Beeman Jackson (AI) (K Todd / S Hurford)

Dalmatian
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway Box Office (Ms F E L Darling)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway Just Havin Fun (Fran Darling)

French Bulldog
Baby of Breed: Shawthing Ace Of Spades (Vicki Shaw)

Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Eleganser Behaving Badly (A Crouch)
Baby of Breed: Eleganser Does Dallas (A Proudfoot)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Mannerking Shadows of the Moon (Rob & Lesley Kane)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Mannerking Follow Your Dreams (Rob & Lesley Kane)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Gr Ch Daesdaemar Moon And Stars (Rob & Lesley Kane)

Keeshond
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Hunkeedori Life Inth Fast Lane (Katrina Santas)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Amesen In The Blink Of An Eye (Amesen Kennels / B & S Abraham)

Poodle (Standard)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Voila Raise An Eyebrow (Mr Lance Wright & Mr James Bennett)

Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Ziada Caught At A Wild Party (Mrs J M Craig)

Shar Pei
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Rynkls Hrsnround Inth Sunshine (Darcy Stratford)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Ayzsa Queens Golden Girl (Darcy Stratford)

Xoloitzcuintle (Miniature)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Wazzat Galenia (IID NOR) (H Bright & J Dinis)

Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sonderwol Legend Zap (Imp RUS) (S Richards & J Laszuk)