Lake George & Wamboin District Kennel Club (NSW)

Date of Show : 13-Jan-2019 (Sunday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Jill Hocking (VIC)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Dobermann
Aust Sup Ch & Serb Jr Ch Moonwalker Night Fever (Imp Serbia) (Ros Bacich & Peter Williams)
Runner Up in Show: Alaskan Malamute
Aust Ch Koolrunnings Dark N Stormy (AI) (Catherine Loft)
Baby in Show: Chow Chow
Finnoz Benedetta (AI) (Paul & Marilyn Grebert / Marianne Lahde)
Minor in Show: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Fergwyn In Style (B Ludowici)
Junior in Show: Golden Retriever
Aust Ch Soshyl Mr Sunday Football (R McNab)
Intermediate in Show: Cairn Terrier
Aust Ch Emeraldcity Ricky Ponting (Ms G Loft & Mr P Miller)
Aust Bred in Show: Bichon Frise
Aust Ch Kelzarki Dashing Dude (L Bradney & G Robinson)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Japanese Spitz
Aust & Neut Ch Mannerking New Groove (Amanda Huggins)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: English Springer Spaniel
Aust & Neut Ch Calvdale Smooth Criminal (Imp UK) (S & E Raine / Glass / L & K Brown)

Baby SweepStakes - 1st Place: Chow Chow
Finnoz Benedetta (AI) (Paul & Marilyn Grebert / Marianne Lahde)

Puppy SweepStakes - 1st Place: Dobermann
Aust Ch Vansitar Black and Gold (Imp NZ) (E Bell & Vansitar Kennels)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Miss Jill R McDonald (VIC)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Bichon Frise
Aust Ch Kelzarki Dashing Dude (L Bradney & G Robinson)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Pomeranian
Aust Ch Tupishka Teddy Toasted Me (Robyn OKeefe)
Baby in Group: Pug
Kabova True Lies (Jenny Whitney)
Minor in Group: Pekingese
Aust Ch Glenroyal Da Vincis Lyrical (Carmel Bauerle)
Puppy in Group: Italian Greyhound
Aust Ch Oakway Reign Ov Fame (Mrs Maureen Friend)
Intermediate in Group: Chinese Crested Dog
Aust Sup Ch Folkvar Ultimo At Ertae (L & H Gibson / M Sterrett & C Letson)
Open in Group: Pug
Aust Ch Kabova Hail Caesar (AI) (J Whitney)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Pomeranian
Aust & Neut Ch Zeigen Raising The Bar (Mrs C Ryan-Cruz & Mr S Ryan-Cruz)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust & Neut Ch Chartruese Dancing With The Stars (Margaret Chalmers)

Affenpinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Majomarc Archie (Mrs K A Rolfe)

Bichon Frise
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kelzarki Dashing Dude (L Bradney & G Robinson)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tikimi Smooth Criminal (Miss T & Mrs K Perkiss)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Chevalove Imperial Design (K & M Munro)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Chevalove Nobel By Design (K & M Munro)
Minor of Breed: Chartruese Dayream Believer (M Chalmers)
Puppy of Breed: Chevalove Red Hot lil Devil (K & M Munro)
Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Chevalove Red Storm Rising (K & M Munro)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Chartruese Dancing With The Stars (Margaret Chalmers)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: Elcavel Bohemian Prince (Mrs K A Rolfe)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Folkvar Ultimo At Ertae (L & H Gibson / M Sterrett & C Letson)

Coton De Tulear
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Cotonrun Harley Quinn (Bonita Meads)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Cotonrun Venus (Bonita Meads)

Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Tzani Zazu Zodiak (Bell/ Norman & Mills)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tzani Eglantine Electra (Bell/ Mills & Norman)

Havanese
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr & Int Ch Karyme Peloton (Tracy Stewart)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Karyme Do I Dare (Gail Ransom)
Baby of Breed: Karyme Europa (Gail Ransom)

Italian Greyhound
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Oakway Reign Ov Fame (Mrs Maureen Friend)
Baby of Breed: Igsquisite Dark Side Ov The Moon (Maureen Friend)

Lowchen
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway Cruise (P & L Dyer / M Cropsey & J Ravn)

Papillon
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Waiwilta Jak Inthe Box CCD CD RA (Miss J Boyce)

Pekingese
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Glenroyal Masterpiece By Leo (Carmel Bauerle)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Kutanifoo Mi Bowe (Carmel Bauerle)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Glenroyal Da Vincis Lyrical (Carmel Bauerle)

Pomeranian
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tupishka Teddy Toasted Me (Robyn OKeefe)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ferona Bellezza Mediterranea (Yvette Rolfe)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ferona Won to Die For (Yvette Rolfe)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Zeigen Raising The Bar (Mrs C Ryan-Cruz & Mr S Ryan-Cruz)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kabova Hail Caesar (AI) (J Whitney)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Yarrowfell Deck the Halls (Lt Col/ Mrs/ Mr T/ Miss P Hurst)
Baby of Breed: Kabova True Lies (Jenny Whitney)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kabova Yours Truly (J Whitney)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mr Rex Lowe (TAS)

Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Cairn Terrier
Aust Ch Emeraldcity Ricky Ponting (Ms G Loft & Mr P Miller)
Baby in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Covejack Shes A Beach (Jayne Hawkins)
Puppy in Group: Bull Terrier
Credem Luna Light (Mrs Sandra Diack)
Junior in Group: Kerry Blue Terrier
Aust Ch Legeartis Carte Blanche (Imp NZ) (Mrs Rhonda Dearnaley)
Open in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Gr Ch Seighford Out Of Africa (AI) (Seighford Staffords)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Scottish Terrier
Aust & Neut Ch Robscott Spun Black (Robyn Dryden)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Nikar Deeds Never Done (AI) (Karen Sloane)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Nikar New Begining (Karen Sloane)

Bull Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Credem Luna Light (Mrs Sandra Diack)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Credem Call Girl (Mrs Sandra Diack)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Emeraldcity Ricky Ponting (Ms G Loft & Mr P Miller)

Jack Russell Terrier
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Covejack Winkipop (Jayne Hawkins)
Baby of Breed: Covejack Shes A Beach (Jayne Hawkins)

Kerry Blue Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Legeartis Carte Blanche (Imp NZ) (Mrs Rhonda Dearnaley)

Norwich Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kivamynk Kathryns Kobby Lad (K Smith & Dr C Day)

Scottish Terrier
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Robscott Spun Black (Robyn Dryden)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Seighford Out Of Africa (AI) (Seighford Staffords)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Barbara Doyle (VIC)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Clumber Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Thaxmead Savoy Affair (Imp NZ) (D & F Bartels)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Welsh Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Featherdale Welsh Dragon (Kay Fallowfield & Jon Endycott)
Baby in Group: Labrador Retriever
Riftintime Midnight at Marios (Mr T & Mrs M Ament)
Minor in Group: Labrador Retriever
Sybeck Thru The Looking Glass At Aralyen (Anne O'Connor)
Puppy in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Ozdezign Painted Feather (Kerry Evans)
Junior in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust Ch Soshyl Mr Sunday Football (R McNab)
Intermediate in Group: Lagotto Romagnolo
Aust Ch Incavale Tiffany and Co (Jade Morse-Roberts)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Aust & Neut Ch Calvdale Smooth Criminal (Imp UK) (S & E Raine / Glass / L & K Brown)

Chesapeake Bay Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kabova Tru Calling (J Whitney)

Clumber Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Thaxmead Savoy Affair (Imp NZ) (D & F Bartels)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Bolwarra Strike Alight (Megan Markotany)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Bolwarra Artful Dodger (K Neiberding)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Azel Look Whostalking Now (Miss K M Tranby)

English Setter
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Eireannmada Hetty Wainthropp (Mrs D A Jones & Mr G B Browne)

English Springer Spaniel
Puppy of Breed: Ozdezign Painted Feather (Kerry Evans)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Calvdale Smooth Criminal (Imp UK) (S & E Raine / Glass / L & K Brown)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Waringahfarm Miss Beautiful (K M Tranby)

Field Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Dawnus Bear Force One (S Betts)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Skyehaven Ticket To Ride (Meaghan O'Shannassy)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Knusprig Doppelganger (AI) (C Cunningham & P J Serle)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Woodwych On Cloud Nine (AI) (Mrs Susan Brown)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Tarlorise Walk on The Wild Side (Mrs S M Brown & Mr G I Smith)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Soshyl Mr Sunday Football (R McNab)
Neuter Dog CC: Dual Ch Neut (RO) Morningmyst Lord Of The Isle CDX RAE NRD ORA AD JD GD SPDX SD (Mrs L M Frawley)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Riftintime Gallifrey (Mr T & Mrs M Ament)
Baby of Breed: Riftintime Midnight at Marios (Mr T & Mrs M Ament)
Minor of Breed: Sybeck Thru The Looking Glass At Aralyen (Anne O'Connor)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Riftintime River Song (Mr T & Mrs M Ament)

Lagotto Romagnolo
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Incavale Tiffany and Co (Jade Morse-Roberts)

Weimaraner
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Talfryn Truly Exciting (AI) (L J Butler)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Featherdale Welsh Dragon (Kay Fallowfield & Jon Endycott)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Featherdale Celtic Goddess (AI) (Kay Fallowfield & Jon Endycott)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs Sue Scholes (VIC)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Basenji
Aust Ch Zanzipow Bowies China Girl (Jennifer Power)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Beagle
Aust Ch Mayster River Paige (Joshua & Mellissa Grant)
Baby in Group: Whippet
Harroway Play It Forward To Hartzfyrre (Denni & Tony Maxwell)
Junior in Group: Whippet
Chakrata Rose Of Tralee (Mrs K Baxter & Mrs A Curran)
Open in Group: Afghan Hound
Aust Sup Ch Karakush Double Malt Over Ice (G Donoso / T Gardiner / L & H Gibson)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
Aust & Neut Ch Briala Glory Days (Ms Cristan McCusker)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Whippet
Aust Gr & Neut Ch Isilwane King of The Plains (Louise Foldi)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Karakush Double Malt Over Ice (G Donoso / T Gardiner / L & H Gibson)

Basenji
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Zanzipow Bowies China Girl (Jennifer Power)

Basset Fauve de Bretagne
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Trisven Happy As Larry (Miss J Baxter)
Res Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Trisven Rewrite The Stars (K Baxter/ P Smith & F Mullan)
Puppy of Breed: Trisven This Is Me (Mrs K Baxter)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Trisven Rock My Soul (Mrs K Baxter)

Basset Hound
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Ammidan Cc Starbuck (John Bink)

Beagle
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Mayster River Paige (Joshua & Mellissa Grant)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Brialey Voyager (Kevin Scholz)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Briala Glory Days (Ms Cristan McCusker)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Baby of Breed: Bromhelm Suspicious Minds (Rhonda McKenna)

Deerhound
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sallytree Puist Dhealain (W Mathieson & E Dee)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Eilrig Galena (Sandra Waugh)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Lainnir Kunzite (Sandra Waugh)

Greyhound
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kanati Wandering Oaken (Tony & Denni Maxwell)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Kaotic Will JC (Janet Ramsay)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Neut Ch You Can Dance JC (Janet Ramsay)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch MacLaomainn Brigitte Je Taime (AI) (Mrs R Moss)
Minor of Breed: Wulfgar Katja (R Verrell & S Gendle)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Wulfgar Aine (J Verrell)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kysaridge Aurelias Gaia (Helen Mosslar)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Lionsbane Silver Wattle (AI) (Alexandra & Rohan McElwee)
Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Lionslea WenthLastSwordIsDrawn (AI) (Paula Batten/Kym Balcomb)
Res Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Lionslea Thunder Rising (P J Batten)

Whippet
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Chakrata Rose Of Tralee (Mrs K Baxter & Mrs A Curran)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Penmarric Creme Brulee (Mrs K Baxter/ Ms A Smith & Ms G Macquarie)
Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Dreamworx Ona Mission ET (Denni & Tony Maxwell)
Res Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Penmarric Super Trouper (K Baxter/ G Macquarie & A E Smith)
Baby of Breed: Harroway Play It Forward To Hartzfyrre (Denni & Tony Maxwell)
Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Argowan A Call to Arms (Louise Foldi)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ingwe Pretty Woman (A Saunders)
Open of Breed: Aust Ch Shawthing Two Timin Tart (Anne Saunders)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Isilwane King of The Plains (Louise Foldi)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Colleen Stoate (VIC)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: German Shepherd Dog
Aust Sup Ch Allendell Runs On Rum (Murray Rolfe)
Runner Up in Group: Collie (Rough)
Aust Gr Ch Mirriyuula Im Sexy N I Knowit (T & A Jenkins)
Baby in Group: Australian Shepherd
Ukulunga There You Go (Imp NZ) (Hessenberger / Oakey)
Minor in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Fergwyn In Style (B Ludowici)
Puppy in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Ch Shelbrae Show Me The Magic (Shelbrae Kennels)
Junior in Group: Briard
Aust Ch Cacharel Now Look at Me (Mrs L van Coevorden / Mr C & Mrs A Mitchell)
Intermediate in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Ch Hartly How About That (Nicole Pearson)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust & Neut Gr Ch Kinbrace Take Your Best Shot RN ADX JDX GD SD SPDX ET (Imp NZ) (S Betts)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Melcathra Man In The Mirror (N Kendall)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Welbeblue Piece Of My Heart (N Kendall)
Puppy of Breed: Melcathra Ace High (J Worboyes)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tinaru Axl Rose (Ms A Norman)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Dykinta Dr Martens (AI) (Mr R & Mrs R McKeever)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Lanbart Black On Ice (AI) (Hessenberger /Oakey)
Baby of Breed: Ukulunga There You Go (Imp NZ) (Hessenberger / Oakey)
Puppy of Breed: Lanbart Sure Shot (Hessenberger / Oakey)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Gr Ch Kinbrace Take Your Best Shot RN ADX JDX GD SD SPDX ET (Imp NZ) (S Betts)

Bearded Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Keiramyst Mi Sweet Magnolia (L Brandt)

Border Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bordajoy Fool In Love (Mr R McKeever)
Res Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Langtry Across The Tasman (Susan Morris)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Langtry Christmas Edition (Susan Morris)
Puppy of Breed: Langtry Money Girlsbestfriend (Susan Morris)
Junior of Breed: Langtry Money Strapped Forcash (Susan F Morris)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Langtry Royal King Reigns (Susan Morris)

Briard
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Cacharel Now Look at Me (Mrs L van Coevorden / Mr C & Mrs A Mitchell)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Mirriyuula Im Sexy N I Knowit (T & A Jenkins)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Mirriyuula Boogie Woogie Blu (T & A Jenkins)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Orical Josef of Laponia (L Mills & B Wright)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Orical Kirsi Of Jove (AI) (L Mills & K Long)
Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Caleebra Calamity Jane (AI) (L Sundstrom)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Caleebra Armani Acqua RA JC (J Johnson)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Allendell Runs On Rum (Murray Rolfe)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Allendell One Cheeky Liason (AI) (R L Ralphs)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Allendell Read My Lips (R L Ralphs)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ducliffe A Winters Tale (K G Johnson)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Hartly How About That (Nicole Pearson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Shelbrae Show Me The Magic (Shelbrae Kennels)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Shelbrae So Its Just Me (Shelbrae Kennels)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Aziah No Time For Tea AtDawco (Mr David P Dawes)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Fergwyn In Style (B Ludowici)
Baby of Breed: Aziah At The Edge Of Winter (AI) (Mr David P Dawes)

White Swiss Shepherd Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Vastlynoble Titus (S Tennyson & D Dodd)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Jill Hocking (VIC)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Dobermann
Aust Sup Ch & Serb Jr Ch Moonwalker Night Fever (Imp Serbia) (Ros Bacich & Peter Williams)
Runner Up in Group: Alaskan Malamute
Aust Ch Koolrunnings Dark N Stormy (AI) (Catherine Loft)
Puppy in Group: Dobermann
Aust Ch Vansitar Black and Gold (Imp NZ) (E Bell & Vansitar Kennels)
Junior in Group: Dobermann
Copperdobe Life Of The Party (Imp NZ) (A Mundy & D Woods)
Intermediate in Group: Boxer
Aust Ch Elkyelura Audacious Dreams (K Greenham)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust & Neut Ch Mikulov Jingle All The Way RN ET DWDF S HTM S JC WWPD WPD CA (Richard & Mara Herba)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Koolrunnings Dark N Stormy (AI) (Catherine Loft)

Boxer
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Elkyelura Audacious Dreams (K Greenham)
Puppy of Breed: Bernivia Nova Rose (Lisa Keogh)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Banobrae Southern Star (G & P Barber)

Cane Corso
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Kylasha The Impaler (Nicole Tetley)

Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch & Serb Jr Ch Moonwalker Night Fever (Imp Serbia) (Ros Bacich & Peter Williams)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Vansitar Black and Gold (Imp NZ) (E Bell & Vansitar Kennels)
Junior of Breed: Copperdobe Life Of The Party (Imp NZ) (A Mundy & D Woods)

German Pinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Angelsun Power Pack (Mr J R & Mrs B Y Levy)

Mastiff
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Mastdoch Take To The Skye (Mr L Docherty & Mrs A Docherty)

Neapolitan Mastiff
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Maggiormente La Boheme (AI) (Scarlett Campbell)

Samoyed
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Ahzu You Better Watch Out WPD (J & M Harrison)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Ahzu Lucy In The Sky (J & M Harrison)
Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Mezen Diamond Revival (H Hill / J & M Harrison)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ahzu Nightmare Befor Christmas (R Mills / J & M Harrison)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Colebrook Enchanter (R & N Inglis)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Colebrook Champagne Cocktail (R & N Inglis)

Shiba Inu
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Yukan Go Yamamoto San (AI) (Anna-Lee Forsberg)

Siberian Husky
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Mikulov Jingle All The Way RN ET DWDF S HTM S JC WWPD WPD CA (Richard & Mara Herba)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr John J Doyle (VIC)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: British Bulldog
Princibull Can't Fight Fate Uno (Mr R Lang)
Baby in Group: Chow Chow
Finnoz Benedetta (AI) (Paul & Marilyn Grebert / Marianne Lahde)
Minor in Group: Dalmatian
Krystaway Bling It On (R & D Harbin)
Puppy in Group: Poodle (Miniature)
Aust Ch Showcase All Guns Blazin' (Imp NZ) (Miss T & Mrs K Perkiss)
Intermediate in Group: Chow Chow
Aust Ch Sherae Willi Red Bears A Swede (AI) (Mrs D Gooding & Mr C Thompson)
Aust Bred in Group: Keeshond
Aust Ch Sandstock King Of The Castle (Tracey Parker)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Japanese Spitz
Aust & Neut Ch Mannerking New Groove (Amanda Huggins)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: German Spitz (Mittel)
Aust Neut Ch Knightfyre Halleys Comet (Diane Russell)

British Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Princibull Can't Fight Fate Uno (Mr R Lang)

Chow Chow
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sherae Willi Red Bears A Swede (AI) (Mrs D Gooding & Mr C Thompson)
Baby of Breed: Finnoz Benedetta (AI) (Paul & Marilyn Grebert / Marianne Lahde)

Dalmatian
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Icspots Son ofa Gigolo (K Britten & M Morrissey)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Krystaway Bling It On (R & D Harbin)
Baby of Breed: Paceaway Enchanted (Mrs P & Ms L Dyer)
Puppy of Breed: Krystaway Make Me Yr Toy Boy (R & D Harbin)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Krystaway Imagine Dragons (R & D Harbin)

French Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Tuiwood C'est Si Bon (Imp NZ) (Luciana Giorgioni)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Moonglade Prada Prada (Luciana Giorgioni)
Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Moonglade Emporio Armani (Luciana Giorgioni)

German Spitz (Mittel)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Knightfyre Halleys Comet (Diane Russell)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Mannerking Crown Prince (T A Glawson)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Mannerking New Groove (Amanda Huggins)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sandstock King Of The Castle (Tracey Parker)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Rymiska Sweet Like Candy (T Parker)

Poodle (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Showcase All Guns Blazin' (Imp NZ) (Miss T & Mrs K Perkiss)

Poodle (Standard)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Picardy What's Love Got To Do With It (M & L Boyd / J Foulds)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Placky We Fight Fire With Fire (Sue Plackett)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Placky Sit Still Look Pretty (Sue Plackett)
Baby of Breed: Placky Cant Put Out This Fire (Sue Plackett)

Tibetan Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Cobbstar Moon Danca (Deborah Pezzella)