Heathcote Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

Date of Show : 13-Apr-2014 (Sunday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr Glen Vernon (NSW)   (Total Entry : 692)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Maltese
Am Gr & Aust Sup Ch Rhapsody's Regarding Henry (Imp USA) (William Warke & Craig Emmerson)
Runner Up in Show & Intermediate in Show: Dobermann
Aust Sup Ch Ikons Chosen One (Imp NZ) (D Filipovic)
Baby in Show: Afghan Hound
Kjavu Tells It Like It Is (C & H Hamilton)
Minor in Show: Borzoi
Aust Ch Svetlanov Softly Softly (Clovelly Kennels)
Puppy in Show: Weimaraner
Aust Ch Grauhund Peek A Boo (Grauhund Kennels)
Junior in Show: Airedale Terrier
Aust Ch Tjuringa Miss Marple (K L & P J Lovell / R & W Baker / A Eales)
Aust Bred in Show: Papillon
Aust Ch Sailoz Riverdance (K Lewis/J & J Sullivan)
Open Neuter in Show: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Sup & Neut Ch Sharndah Butterfly Kisses (T Walters)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mr Glen Vernon (NSW)  (Group Entry : 118)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Maltese
Am Gr & Aust Sup Ch Rhapsody's Regarding Henry (Imp USA) (William Warke & Craig Emmerson)
Runner Up in Group: Pug
Aust Sup Ch Raesay One Bud Wiser (Leonie McRae)
Baby in Group: Pug
Birsay at Kildonan (G M & E M McRae)
Minor in Group: Yorkshire Terrier
Aust Ch Jazzuki Call Me Angel Face (Steven Reid)
Puppy in Group: Chinese Crested Dog
Caddarra Causinacommotion (Les & Hilary Cadan)
Junior in Group: Pug
Aust Ch Birsay Summer Wine (G M & E M McRae)
Aust Bred in Group: Papillon
Aust Ch Sailoz Riverdance (K Lewis/J & J Sullivan)
Open Neuter in Group: Lowchen
Aust Ch Amrish Dressed T Impress (Quishu Kennels)

Affenpinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Simias Blackberry Trifle (D Norman & K Aitken)

Bichon Frise
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Daejilon Southern Style (Lantana kennels)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Dapsen Bejazzled (Denise Petersen)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kethran Kit Kat Katie (Janice Houston)
Minor of Breed: Dearchi Travelin Man (Janice Houston)

Chinese Crested Dog
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Caddarra Causinacommotion (Les & Hilary Cadan)
Minor of Breed: Entourage Bronzewing Butterfly (Ms Rebecca Newton)

Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Armorgrif Persephone (R & A Morse)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Alwood Mr Hasting (Alwood Kennels)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Armorgrif Gideon (R & A Morse)

Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Hashki Little Bear (Mr P Williams)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Rhumderry Fire And Ice (Mr D Smith)

Lowchen
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wyntervale Rhymenocerous ET (L Howlett-Trahar)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Quishu Renaissance Ice Queen (AI) (Quishu Kennels)
Junior of Breed: Tilcha show n tell (Pia Kirke)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Amrish Dressed T Impress (Quishu Kennels)

Maltese
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am Gr & Aust Sup Ch Rhapsody's Regarding Henry (Imp USA) (William Warke & Craig Emmerson)

Papillon
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sailoz Riverdance (K Lewis/J & J Sullivan)

Pomeranian
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Char's Chiffon Creme Delight (Imp) (Leanne Mizzi)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Fylmorel Noble Strike (Leanne Mizzi)
Baby of Breed: Ferona Won Redrival (L Mizzi & Y Rolfe)
Minor of Breed: Fylmorel Presidential Sweet (Leanne Mizzi)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Raesay One Bud Wiser (Leonie McRae)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Birsay Summer Wine (G M & E M McRae)
Baby of Breed: Birsay at Kildonan (G M & E M McRae)
Puppy of Breed: Quishu Snap Krackl N Pop (Quishu Kennels)

Tibetan Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Aztlon Shezgorgeous (Imp NZ) (Mrs S & Mr K Bennett)
R/UP BOB & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Stakim Sweet Memories (Mrs S & Mr K Bennett)
Dog CC: Aust Ch Barrajy Back On Track (J & T Gard)

Yorkshire Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Jazzuki Call Me Angel Face (Steven Reid)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Miss Jill R McDonald (VIC)  (Group Entry : 75)

Best in Group & Open in Group: West Highland White Terrier
Aust Sup/ Swd & NZ Gr Ch Alborada Natalio (Imp ESP) (Mrs S Stewart & Mrs M O'Reilly / Miss M Murphy & Mrs V Edwards)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Airedale Terrier
Aust Ch Tjuringa Miss Marple (K L & P J Lovell / R & W Baker / A Eales)
Baby in Group: West Highland White Terrier
Westmor Latin Lover (M O'Reilly / D Goldsmith & S Stewart)
Minor in Group: Skye Terrier
Santlin Suitably Surprized (David and Julie Cartledge)
Puppy in Group: Airedale Terrier
Aust Ch Tjuringa Power N Glory (AI) (K L & P J Lovell)
Intermediate in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Aust Ch Optimo Optical Illusion (K & J Campbell)
Aust Bred in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Aust Gr Ch Whatajack Lucy (S Cadan & D Hippisley)
Open Neuter in Group: Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
Aust & Neut Ch Larnook Nellie Melba (Sarah Lowe)

Airedale Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tjuringa Miss Marple (K L & P J Lovell / R & W Baker / A Eales)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Tjuringa Power N Glory (AI) (K L & P J Lovell)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Forevapals Super Trouper (E Perry)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Taufield Dream Edition (Mrs Leanne Bywater)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Teritopaz Ruff N Tuff (Mrs Leanne Bywater)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
Baby of Breed: Sariluda Black Eyed Bug (L Howlett-Trahar)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Optimo Optical Illusion (K & J Campbell)
R/UP BOB & Puppy of Breed: Hillside Tessellated Gold (Jennifer Buller)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Optimo On Cloud Nine (K & J Campbell)

Irish Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Ramakell Devils Own (Kellington Kennels)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Whatajack Lucy (S Cadan & D Hippisley)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Whatajack Firenbrimstone (G Butler/S Cadan)

Scottish Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Juscot A Pretty Penny (Imp NZ) (A Bugges / M Bettis / S Sullivan)

Skye Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Santlin Shez Got Class (David and Julie Cartledge)
Minor of Breed: Santlin Suitably Surprized (David and Julie Cartledge)

Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Larnook Tea for Two (Sarah Lowe)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Saphyr Solaris Leo (Iain Bradbeer)
Baby of Breed: Saphyr Pi R Squared (Margaret Gray)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Larnook Nellie Melba (Sarah Lowe)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wyowna Choccywoccydohdah (Wyowna Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Bronyayr The Nugget (Pam Bonanno)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Lionsden A Whole Lot Of Rosie (Mr A W Lyon and Mrs J Lyon)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Tappakai Hidden Secret (Mr & Mrs R A Harvey)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Rangeaire Grand Finale (Mr & Mrs R A Harvey)

West Highland White Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup/ Swd & NZ Gr Ch Alborada Natalio (Imp ESP) (Mrs S Stewart & Mrs M O'Reilly / Miss M Murphy & Mrs V Edwards)
Baby of Breed: Westmor Latin Lover (M O'Reilly / D Goldsmith & S Stewart)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mr Iain Hinde (VIC)  (Group Entry : 84)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust Sup Ch Mistymoor Man Of Mystery At Santamaria (Imp NZ) (Ms Dianne Lee)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Weimaraner
Aust Ch Grauhund Just a Miracle (AI) (Imp NZ) (Grauhund Kennels)
Baby in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Pinewaite Ill Be There (Keith Houston)
Puppy in Group: Weimaraner
Aust Ch Grauhund Peek A Boo (Grauhund Kennels)
Open Neuter in Group: Golden Retriever
Dual Ch /T Ch / Neut Ch Morningmyst Dare To Dream (M & L Klecka)

Clumber Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Taniwha Robin Hood (Imp NZ) (Mrs C J Ryan)

Cocker Spaniel
Baby of Breed: Pinewaite Ill Be There (Keith Houston)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
Baby of Breed: Azel Frilly Black Knickers (Azel Kennels)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Injitali Intriguing Secret TD (R Williams)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Injitali Intriguing Tale TD (R Williams)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Canawindra Rock E Road (M J & F L Park)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Canawindra Rock N And Rollin (M J & F L Park)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Trupoint Critical Acclaim (AI) (Wishart/ Lang/ Neilsen/ Hartig)
Puppy of Breed: Mianoka Cosmic Dreamer (Lorraine Brennan)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Abtei Entice (Lorraine Brennan)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Mistymoor Man Of Mystery At Santamaria (Imp NZ) (Ms Dianne Lee)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Santamaria Indecent Proposal (Dianne Lee)
Baby of Breed: T. Ch Morningmyst Bound For Glory (M S & L Klecka)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Santamaria Blow MeOneLast Kiss (Ms Dianne Lee)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Dual Ch /T Ch / Neut Ch Morningmyst Dare To Dream (M & L Klecka)

Gordon Setter
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch & Neut Ch Triseter Celtic Lakona (Natalie Collins)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Hubertus Rodeo Drive (AI) (A Pali)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Graebrook Shushienae ET (Ms J & Mr C Wills)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Ballydoon Tahitian Beauty (Sharon Mulgrew)
R/UP BOB & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Taikuri Understudy (Sharon Mulgrew)
Neuter BOB: Aust Neut Ch Erinisle Black Harmony (Sharon Mulgrew)

Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Aspyre Deep In A Dream (J & A Lumsden)

Weimaraner
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Grauhund Just a Miracle (AI) (Imp NZ) (Grauhund Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Grauhund Just Dzina Jeans (AI) (Imp NZ) (Grauhund Knls)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Grauhund Peek A Boo (Grauhund Kennels)
Junior of Breed: Talfryn Toast Of The Town (Lee Petering)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Yland In The Mood (AI) (Petering/Mallard)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Ms Sylvia Sharpe (VIC) (Group Entry : 95)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Borzoi
Aust Ch Clovelly Xtreme Rage (Clovelly Kennels)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Basenji
Aust Ch Nonaym Bells Of The Congo (Karen Odar)
Baby in Group: Afghan Hound
Kjavu Tells It Like It Is (C & H Hamilton)
Minor in Group: Borzoi
Aust Ch Svetlanov Softly Softly (Clovelly Kennels)

Afghan Hound
Baby of Breed: Kjavu Tells It Like It Is (C & H Hamilton)

Basenji
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Nonaym Bells Of The Congo (Karen Odar)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Tambuzi The Isle Of Avalon (Adam Druce)
Puppy of Breed: Nonaym The Sound Of Silence (Karen Ordar)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Nonaym little miss me (Karen Ordar)

Basset Hound
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Longbay Diamonds are Forever (Jane Miller)
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Longbay Joe Diamonds (Jane Miller)
Puppy of Breed: Beauchasseur Stand and Deliver (AI) (Jane Miller)

Beagle
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Melodale Sugar and Spice (Elaine Soane)
Baby of Breed: Beaglyn Foreign Adventure (AI) (M James)
Puppy of Breed: Teviotdale Gold Digger (Faith B Brawley)
Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Melodale Heart of Gold (Elaine Soane)

Borzoi
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Clovelly Xtreme Rage (Clovelly Kennels)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Svetlanov Softly Softly (Clovelly Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Clovelly Your So Brave (Clovelly Kennels)

Dachshund (Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Liberhund Because I Can (C M Mibus)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Liberhund Bellcara (C M Mibus)

Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tinsnips Rooby Slippers (Ms Claire Gray)
R/UP BOB & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Tinsnips Rooby Tuesday (Ms Claire Gray)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kinshasa Bronzed Aussie (Kinshasa Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kinshasa Golden firefox (Kinshasa kennels)
Minor of Breed: Leosodawi She Who Must B Obeyd (L Cassar)
Puppy of Breed: Leosodawi Full Of Mischief (L Cassar)

Whippet
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Trobevlin Lots of Fun (Vicki Perkins)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Marlene Martin (VIC)  (Group Entry : 106)

Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Old English Sheepdog
Aust Ch Bojou Grand Siecle du Packardia (Imp NZ) (L Cossart-Walsh)
Baby in Group: Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
Grandbelge Liberty (N Luke & G Carroll)
Minor in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Louanda Show Me What You Got (Darren Griffiths)
Puppy in Group: Australian Shepherd
Mysql Im On Fire (K Sprigg & A Richardson)
Junior in Group: Bearded Collie
Toriavic Byshilston (AI) (Shilston Kennels)
Open Neuter in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Sup & Neut Ch Sharndah Butterfly Kisses (T Walters)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Morkerbook Blazen Dare RN (Mrs Jan Scholtz)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Mysql Im On Fire (K Sprigg & A Richardson)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ellagant Legally Blonde (Ellagant Kennels)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ellagant Enchanting Rhythm (Ellagant Kennels)

Bearded Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Brigadoon Harry's Son (Brigadoon Kennels)
R/UP BOB & Junior of Breed: Toriavic Byshilston (AI) (Shilston Kennels)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Shilston Secret Liaison (Shilston Kennels)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Grandbelge Diva (N Luke & G Carroll)
Baby of Breed: Grandbelge Liberty (N Luke & G Carroll)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
Baby of Breed: Grandbelge Lexus (Mr N Luke & Mr G Carroll)

Border Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bordarita Its Me Ya Lookn For (Bordarita Kennels)

Bouvier des Flandres
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Estrik Naughty Ltl Secret (Estrik Kennels)

Finnish Lapphund
Baby of Breed: Taigakoira Aitosas Davvir (Jessica M Taylor)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Decklan Time Travla (Decklan Knls)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Decklan Vision n Dreams (Decklan Knls)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Decklan Undaraps (Decklan Knls)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Decklan Uttly Awesum (Decklan knls)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Jayshell Glasgow (David & Lorelle Organ)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bojou Grand Siecle du Packardia (Imp NZ) (L Cossart-Walsh)

Shetland Sheepdog
Baby of Breed: Korbrae Ko Ko Chanel (Kathy Blair)
Minor of Breed: Louanda Show Me What You Got (Darren Griffiths)
Puppy of Breed: Arano The Marshall Turns Heads (M K Yeo)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup & Neut Ch Sharndah Butterfly Kisses (T Walters)

White Swiss Shepherd Dog
Baby of Breed: Owercarose Angelic Hana Matoi (E Martinez & K Gordon Hunt)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Doug Q Ford (VIC)  (Group Entry : 100)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Dobermann
Aust Sup Ch Ikons Chosen One (Imp NZ) (D Filipovic)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Samoyed
Aust Ch Kalaska All Eyez On Me (Mrs D Klaaysen)
Baby in Group: Dobermann
Walamara Noble Venture (Imp NZ) (Andrea Jefferies)
Minor in Group: St Bernard
Aust Ch De Saix Luxury Item (Denny HILL)
Puppy in Group: Schnauzer (Miniature)
Aust Ch Chicabud Come If You Dare (Keira Walker & Jan Reeves)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Chimo Diamonds And Pearls (Ms T Syme & Mr M Frigo)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Berneridge Its All About Me (Wendy Valencic)
Junior of Breed: Montreaux Winterlude (Sheridan Holmes and Kerrin Balchin)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Grizzmuffley Valentina (R Crilly & K Wernicke)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Game Keeper's Will If I Want (Imp NOR) (Sue & Vaughan Ellis)
Junior of Breed: Bullgladiata Titan (AI) (R Crilly & K Wernicke)

Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ikons Chosen One (Imp NZ) (D Filipovic)
Baby of Breed: Walamara Noble Venture (Imp NZ) (Andrea Jefferies)
Minor of Breed: Coppperdobe Dangerus Liaison (A Smith & J Hovell)

Dogue de Bordeaux
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Atsamanies Scarlet (Stephanie Iveson)

Newfoundland
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Capebass Wish Apon Astar (Mrs M O'Connor-Price)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Seadale French Lace (Miss Bev Chapman)
Baby of Breed: Seadale Marks Fire of Luv (Miss B C Chapman)
Minor of Breed: Capebass Breakfast at Tiffanys (Mrs M O'Connor-Price)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Paddlepaws Aspenglow (Bev Chapman & Joy Boundy)
Intermediate of Breed: Newfashion Walks the Line (Mr L & Mrs J Leeder)

Rottweiler
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Czarkym Take A Chance On Me (A & T Soifer)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Rakaaz Sandor (J & S Baird)

Samoyed
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kalaska All Eyez On Me (Mrs D Klaaysen)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kimark True Excellence (Kim Wardle)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Chicabud Come If You Dare (Keira Walker & Jan Reeves)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Koolmove Son of A Dude (D Fennell / J Campbell & I Mercer)

St Bernard
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Tai Yuan King Clovis (Imp NZ) (Denny Hill)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Khedives On Parole (Imp UK) (Julie Wilkinson and Michael Ng)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch De Saix Luxury Item (Denny HILL)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Brian Daley (NSW)  (Group Entry : 114)

Best in Group & Puppy in Group: Shih Tzu
Burghley Relentless Pursuit (Burghley Kennels)
Junior in Group: Great Dane
Aust Ch Congistador Turning Heads (Imp NZ) (Christine & Peter Fry)
Aust Bred in Group: Keeshond
Aust Ch Venardu The Maestro (Mrs Sue Emary)
Open in Group: Great Dane
Aust Sup Ch Congistador Seize The Day (Imp NZ) (Christine & Peter Fry)
Open Neuter in Group: Lhasa Apso
Aust Neut Ch Amesen You Better Believe It (Mysticrafael Kennels)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Louveteau A Date With Destiny (Mrs K Ewing)
Bitch CC: Bostonbob Little Lotta Lies (J Semmler)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Loualli A Bea Inyabonnet (C Cathcart)
Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: Rossdhu Seduce N Harris With Devine (Imp NZ) (Mrs C Cathcart & Mrs T Colquhoun)

British Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Avonmist Cometh The Man (Craigrossie Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Karazma The Whistleblower (Karazma Kennels)

Chow Chow
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Woollybutts Altair Eclipse (Imp NZ) (C L Porter)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Chowzen Xiao Min (Ms C Porter)

Dalmatian
R/UP BOB & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Whytewood Jacks Journey To Oz (AI) (Dimadal Knls)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Trudals Dark Shadow (Caroche Kennels)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Jalorca La Copa De La Vida (Carol Brady)
Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch / Neuter Ch Jendally Magic Mist E T (J Delmenico)

French Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Avonmist Antoni Gaudi (Craigrossie Kennels)

Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Congistador Seize The Day (Imp NZ) (Christine & Peter Fry)
R/UP BOB & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Swayd Doing It My Way (Kerry McKinnon & Jasmin Briscoe)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Congistador Turning Heads (Imp NZ) (Christine & Peter Fry)

Keeshond
Puppy of Breed: Kahnhond English Prince (David & Denise Wall)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Venardu The Maestro (Mrs Sue Emary)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Rimpoche Tullock (R & Mrs V Bennetts)
R/UP BOB & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Elshamara Blue Dawn Secret (Joy Dubberley)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Myikyi Norbu Nakpo (Mysticrafael Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Mysticrafael Pop The Bubbly (Mysticrafael Kennels)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Amesen You Better Believe It (Mysticrafael Kennels)

Poodle (Standard)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Capanash Darkest BeforeTheDawn (Miss C P Sharpe)

Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Garwey Tommy Tucker (Garwey Kennels)

Schipperke
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Beadale Tell No Tales (Ms Rochelle Manderson)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Adorin Prince Of Mystery HTMS (Ms Rochelle Manderson)
Minor of Breed: Adorin River Of The Night (Ms Rochelle Manderson)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Adorin Cop That JD SD DWDFN (Ms Rochelle Manderson)

Shar Pei
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup & Am Ch Shine's Gift Wrapped For Silkston (Imp USA) (S White)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Silkston Wrapped In Roses (S White)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Burghley Relentless Pursuit (Burghley Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Rimpoche Dancing For Lisa (Ms Lisa Woolley)

Tibetan Terrier
Baby of Breed: Bovais Taken By Chance (R & Mrs V Bennetts)