Judge Profile

Judge Name : Mrs Marlene Martin (VIC)

Please visit the ANKC site for contact details for this judge.

Licensed ANKC Group(s)

OP - Open Show Status     CH - Championship Show Status     JH - Junior Handler

Best in
Show
Group 1
Toys
Group 2
Terriers
Group 3
Gundogs
Group 4
Hounds
Group 5
Working
Group 6
Utility
Group 7
Non-Sporting
Junior
Handlers
OPCHOPCHCHOP

I have judged all over Australia, New Zealand, U.S.A , and Sweden


Judging Appointments (Australia and NZ Only)

Appointments are based on shows entered in our system since 2012. Please inform us of any errors.

25-Oct-19
Bendigo Agricultural Show Society Inc (VIC) Group 6
25-Apr-19 Golden Wattle Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 2
14-Apr-19 Australian Cattle Dog Club of Vic Inc (VIC) General Specials
24-Feb-19 Berwick & District Agricultural Society Inc (VIC) Group 6
15-Dec-18 Yarra Valley Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 5
18-Nov-18 Garden State Kennel Club Inc (AM SHOW) (VIC) Group 2
18-Nov-18 Garden State Kennel Club Inc (PM SHOW) (VIC) Group 6
11-Jun-18 Australian Cattle Dog Club of SA Inc (SA) Group 2
10-Jun-18 Australian Cattle Dog Club of SA Inc (SA) Group 5
15-Apr-18 Australian Cattle Dog Club of Victoria Inc (VIC) General Specials
2-Dec-17 Kilmore A & P Society Inc (VIC) Group 5, 6
8-Oct-17 Dogs Victoria Conformation Committee (PM SHOW) (VIC) Group 1
4-Aug-17 Eaglehawk Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 2
20-May-17 Temora & District All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (AM) (NSW) Group 2
20-May-17 South West Slopes All Breeds Kennel Club (PM) (NSW) Group 6
19-May-17 South West Slopes All Breeds Kennel Club (PM) (NSW) Group 5
6-May-17 Colac Ladies Kennel Club Inc (PM SHOW) (VIC) Group 6
1-Apr-17 Dogs Victoria (AM SHOW) (VIC) Group 1
19-Mar-17 Pakenham & District A & H Society (VIC) Group 2
29-May-16 Dogs Victoria Conformation Committee (PM SHOW) (VIC) Group 1 & General Specials
23-Apr-16 Greensborough & District Kennel Club (PM SHOW) (VIC) Group 5
27-Mar-16 Easter Festival Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 6
26-Mar-16 Easter Festival Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 2
1-Nov-15 Schipperke Club of Victoria Inc (VIC) General Specials
10-Oct-15 Ballarat Dog Club Inc (VIC) Group 2
15-Feb-15 Eaglehawk Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 5
13-Feb-15 Eaglehawk Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 2
31-Dec-14 Dogs Victoria Amenities Show (VIC) Group 6
16-Nov-14 Dogs SA Projected Improvements Committee (SA) Group 2
15-Nov-14 Dogs SA Projected Improvements Committee (AM) (SA) Group 6
15-Nov-14 Dogs SA Projected Improvements Committee (PM) (SA) Group 5
5-Oct-14 Yarrawong / Mulwala & District Canine Association Inc (VIC) Group 2, 5
28-Sep-14 Western Suburbs Kennel Club (QLD) Group 5
28-Jun-14 Warners Bay Dog Sports Club Inc (AM Show) (NSW) Group 5
28-Jun-14 Warners Bay Dog Sports Club Inc (PM Show) (NSW) Group 2
27-Jun-14 Warners Bay Dog Sports Club Inc (NSW) Group 6
13-Apr-14 Heathcote Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 5
16-Nov-13 Kyneton Agricultural Show Society (VIC) Group 5
18-Oct-13 Royal Geelong A & P Society Inc (VIC) Group 2, 5
11-Aug-13 Fremantle Dog Club & Canine Stewards Association of WA (WA) Group 2
10-Aug-13 Fremantle Dog Club & Canine Stewards Association of WA (WA) Group 5
14-Jul-13 Sutherland Shire All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Group 6
13-Jul-13 Sutherland Shire All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Group 5
8-Feb-13 Eaglehawk Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 6
1-Dec-12 Lockyer Valley Kennel Club Inc (QLD) Group 2
30-Nov-12 Lockyer Valley Kennel Club Inc (QLD) Group 6
16-Sep-12 Golden Wattle Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 2, 5
15-Apr-12 Heathcote Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 6
12-Feb-12 Tokoroa Canine Association (NZ) Group 6
11-Feb-12 Tokoroa Canine Association (NZ) Group 2, 5
11-Feb-12 Australian Kelpie Club (NZ) General Specials