Heathcote Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

Date of Show : 15-Apr-2012 (Sunday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Ms Yanina Smith (TAS)

Best in Show: Saluki
Aust Sup Ch Pazada Tristar (Talkabout Knls / Mr G P & Mrs P L Russell)
Runner Up in Show: Clumber Spaniel
Aust Gr Ch Bernedale Power Of Magic TD (Faraldazar Kennels)
Baby in Show: Samoyed
Kalaska Taken By Storm (K O'Riley)
Minor in Show: Akita
Ruthdales Uo Close N PersonL (Imp UK) (Mike Higgins / Stephen Rodger)
Puppy in Show: Jack Russell Terrier
Aust Ch Baylock Heart Of Fire (Miss K Azzopardi & Mr N Luke)
Junior in Show: British Bulldog
Janayin Games People Play (L Dempsey & J Jansz)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mr Paul Wilkes (WA)

Best in Group: Pug
Am & Aust Ch Caper's Snap To It (Imp USA) (Esther Joseph)
Runner Up in Group: Chinese Crested Dog
Lakenta Ride The Storm Trooper (Mrs J Cootes)
Baby in Group: Australian Silky Terrier
Balkana All About Me (James W Camac)
Minor in Group: Papillon
Basilika Hot Gossip (L & C John)
Puppy in Group: Bichon Frise
Monjoie Love On The Rocks (John & Wendy Hutchison)
Junior in Group: Papillon
Aust Ch Basilika Lady Portland (Stephanie Rickard / Lydia & Chris John)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB: Aust Ch Balkana Jack Sparrow (J W Camac)
Baby of Breed: Balkana All About Me (James W Camac)

Bichon Frise
BOB: Aust Gr Ch Sulyka Joe Cool at Monjoie (Imp UK) (John & Wendy Hutchison)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Monjoie Lili ma Delic (John & Wendy Hutchison)
Baby of Breed: Monjoie Cool Breeze (John & Wendy Hutchison)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Monjoie A Moment In Time (John & Wendy Hutchison)
Puppy of Breed: Monjoie Love On The Rocks (John & Wendy Hutchison)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Puppy of Breed: Jenawyn Champagne In April (Jennifer Wynn)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB: Aust Ch Dearchi Beau Washington (K M Dearness)
Bitch CC: Aust Gr Ch Reynosa It's My Party (Mrs Allison Rhodes)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB: Rekydan Lily Ov The Valley (K M Dearness)
Dog CC: Aust Gr Ch Morrano Bobby Buttons (S Sparkman)
Baby of Breed: Reynosa Luck Be A Lady (Mrs Allison Rhodes)
Puppy of Breed: Bendonichi Saturn (Ms G Donnan)
Junior of Breed: Bendonichi Leelu (Ms G Donnan)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB: Lakenta Ride The Storm Trooper (Mrs J Cootes)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Mohawk Pretty In Pink (Jordan Morley)
Baby of Breed: Entourage Edges Of Twilight (Ms Rebecca Newton)

Griffon Bruxellois
BOB: Aust Gr Ch Armorgrif Amon Ra (A & R Morse)
Bitch CC: Armorgrif Padme Amidala (A & R Morse)
Baby of Breed: Armorgrif Beelzebub (A & R Morse)

Havanese
BOB: Carnwath Ali Brandi (Anne Lay)
Puppy of Breed: Carnwath Mignonette (Anne Lay)
Junior of Breed: Shellbears Boys of the Hood (Anne Lay)

Italian Greyhound
BOB: Aust Ch Merikaez Xtreme Delight (A Keast & M Keast)

Lowchen
BOB: Aust Ch Paceaway Mon Star (K Harding)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB: Aust Ch Happyecho Lika a Dancer (M Minnette)
Dog CC: Aust Ch Khanrae Lettheshowbegin (Marie Minnette)

Papillon
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Basilika Lady Portland (Stephanie Rickard / Lydia & Chris John)
Minor of Breed: Basilika Hot Gossip (L & C John)
Puppy of Breed: Basilika Magic Poppy (L & C John)

Pekingese
BOB: Aust Gr Ch Frawai Man About Town (Kinderscout Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: La Pasada All Eyes On Me (Imp NZ) (Shane Dickson)

Pomeranian
BOB: Aust Ch Dochlaggie Dragon Double (Cathy Camac & Denise Leo)

Pug
BOB: Am & Aust Ch Caper's Snap To It (Imp USA) (Esther Joseph)

Yorkshire Terrier
BOB: Aust Ch Karojenbe Go On I Dare You (Steven Reid)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mr Ken Campbell (VIC)

Baby in Group: Skye Terrier
Aust Ch Spalas Noble Daytoremember (Miss B Kelly)
Minor in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Aust Ch Whatajack Lucy (S Cadan & D Hippisley)
Puppy in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Aust Ch Baylock Heart Of Fire (Miss K Azzopardi & Mr N Luke)
Junior in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Aust Ch Rythmnblu Lil Gold Rock (AI) (Mr L & Mrs S Dowdell)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Rythmnblu Lil Gold Rock (AI) (Mr L & Mrs S Dowdell)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Rythmnblu Rumour Has It (Rythmnblu Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Anican Keep The Faith (Anican Kennels)

Australian Terrier
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Taufield Short N Sweet (Mrs Leanne Bywater)

Border Terrier
BOB: Aust Ch Straitup Raise Thebar (Elsa Hoggard)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Straitup Dawn Treader (Elsa Hoggard)

Cairn Terrier
BOB: Aust Gr Ch Benannand Double Take (Greg and Lyn Chapman)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Benannand Bonnie Girl (Greg and Lyn Chapman)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB: Aust Gr Ch Baylock Master Brew (Miss Kimberley Azzopardi)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Whatajack Lucy (S Cadan & D Hippisley)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Baylock Heart Of Fire (Miss K Azzopardi & Mr N Luke)

Kerry Blue Terrier
BOB: Aust Ch Kamagh Pretty Boy Smirk (Imp NZ) (Terry & Gail Buckley)

Skye Terrier
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Spalas Noble Daytoremember (Miss B Kelly)

Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
BOB & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Saphyr Triple Creme (Margaret A Gray)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Saphyr Sentimental Journey (Margaret A Gray)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Baby of Breed: Sevilara Million Dollar Babe (Sevilara Kennels)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Romehana Mirabella (Mr & Mrs R A Harvey)

West Highland White Terrier
BOB: Aust & JCH SK Ch Verdell Sunshine Celebration (Imp) (R & D Goodall)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Westjarrah Touch of Class (R & D Goodall)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Elizabeth Smith (VIC)

Best in Group: Clumber Spaniel
Aust Gr Ch Bernedale Power Of Magic TD (Faraldazar Kennels)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Flat Coated Retriever
Aust Ch Bushman Bush Chipper (Bushman Kennels)
Baby in Group: Weimaraner
Bromhund Xclusive Vintage (AI) (Bromhund Kennels & S Sabbatini)
Minor in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Belcroft Make Mine Diamonds (D & M BELLAMY)
Puppy in Group: Weimaraner
Aust Ch Grauhund Just Dzina Jeans AI (Imp NZ) (Grauhund Knls)

Clumber Spaniel
BOB: Aust Gr Ch Bernedale Power Of Magic TD (Faraldazar Kennels)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Appintiki Gypsy Rose Lee (Brookes / Lennon)

Cocker Spaniel
Bitch CC: Aust Gr Ch Belcroft It's Showtime (D & M Bellamy)
Minor of Breed: Belcroft Make Mine Diamonds (D & M BELLAMY)

Curly Coated Retriever
BOB: Aust Ch Keysteel Chiquitita (Peta Thiel)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB: Aust Sup Ch Kinsheran Kilimanjaro (Kinsheran Kennels)
Minor of Breed: Cardhu Honky Tonk Woman (Jan Waite)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bushman Bush Chipper (Bushman Kennels)
Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Explicit Heaven's On Fire (Imp SWD) (Bushman Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Bushman Fire Fly (Bushman Kennels)

German Shorthaired Pointer
Bitch CC: Mianoka Against All Odds (Mrs L Brennan)
Baby of Breed: Mianoka Bound For Glory (Lorraine Brennan)

Golden Retriever
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Emperosgold Backstage Gossip (J Lynch / D Bristow)
Baby of Breed: Belbun Goldscoutz Rustler (Tara Middleton)

Gordon Setter
BOB: Aust Ch Triseter Celtic Jai (Triseter Kennels)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Triseter Celtic Mist (Triseter Kennels)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB: Aust Gr Ch Hanafor Barett Bailey (Mrs C M Wittick)
Bitch CC: Nagyviz Contessa Da Vina (Michelle Zanesco)

Irish Water Spaniel
BOB: Dual Ch (T) Tirriki Emotion Explosion TSDX (P Gelme / H & B van Haasteren)

Labrador Retriever
BOB: Aust Sup Ch Driftway Aussie Rulz (Mr G Spagnolo & G Williams)
Bitch CC: Aust Gr Ch Laskelsa Littl Diva (Laskelsa Labradors)
Baby of Breed: Kelindebar Aussie Dream (Mrs Linda Adams)
Puppy of Breed: Kelindebar Magic Charm (Mrs Linda Adams)

Lagotto Romagnolo
BOB & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Duoforza Tivoli (Mrs Margaret Keil)

Weimaraner
BOB: Aust Ch Bromhund First Class (AI) (Bromhund Kennels)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Grauhund Just Dzina Jeans AI (Imp NZ) (Grauhund Knls)
Baby of Breed: Bromhund Xclusive Vintage (AI) (Bromhund Kennels & S Sabbatini)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Grauhund Just a Miracle AI (Imp NZ) (Grauhund Kennels)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs Beverley Tophill (VIC)

Best in Group: Saluki
Aust Sup Ch Pazada Tristar (Talkabout Knls / Mr G P & Mrs P L Russell)
Runner Up in Group: Whippet
Aust Gr Ch Peperone New Sensation (Elmaro Kennels)
Baby in Group: Whippet
Byerley Peter Alexander (Khayoz Kennels)

Basset Hound
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Glenfern Gypsy Rose (Glenfern Kennels)

Beagle
Baby of Breed: Langrigg Maggie Beer (AI) (S Walker)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB: Aust Ch Graedon Bran Nue Dae (Mrs J & Miss C Missen)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Maharlikah Fear Me Not (Mr E Sison)
Baby of Breed: Maharlikah Eye Succeed (Mr Edgar Sison)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Stardayne Black Baron (Pamila Sinclair)

Dachshund (Wire Haired)
BOB: Aust Ch Wyredach Maximum Xposure (Mrs M Willox-Jones)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Witchwood Dark Side of the Moon (Mrs M Willox-Jones)

Pharaoh Hound
BOB & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kinghunta Luck Of The Draw (D Edgar)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Kinghunta Keepem Guessin (D Edgar & T Button)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB & Puppy of Breed: Ujamma Rooi Adaeze (AI) (Fran Parsons)

Saluki
BOB: Aust Sup Ch Pazada Tristar (Talkabout Knls / Mr G P & Mrs P L Russell)
Bitch CC: Aust Gr Ch Pazada Someone To Talkabout (Talkabout Kennels)

Whippet
BOB: Aust Gr Ch Peperone New Sensation (Elmaro Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Byerley Peter Alexander (Khayoz Kennels)
Junior of Breed: Moonwind Fancy Free Flirting (J & C Valk / M Hoy)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Yanina Smith (TAS)

Best in Group: Old English Sheepdog
Aust Sup Ch Brinkley Song 'N' Dance Man at Perfu (Imp UK) (Chris and Sue Moore)
Runner Up in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Aust Sup Ch Landmaster Memphis Blues (R B & C J Redhead)
Minor in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Shelmanna White Diamond (Mrs S Fox)
Puppy in Group: Border Collie
Khayoz Heaven Can Wait (Khayoz Kennels)
Junior in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Louanda Show Stopper (Louanda knls)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB: Aust Sup Ch Landmaster Memphis Blues (R B & C J Redhead)
Bitch CC: Aust Sup Ch Abbiton Flaming Star (R B & C J Redhead)
Puppy of Breed: Landmaster Tell Me Why (Jean Purcell)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Landmaster I Did It My Way (R B & C J Redhead)

Border Collie
BOB: Aust Sup Ch Borderfame King Ohearts (Khayoz & Borderfame Kls)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Khayoz Heaven Can Wait (Khayoz Kennels)
Minor of Breed: Khayoz Infinity N Beyond (Khayoz Kennels)

Collie (Smooth)
BOB: Aust Ch Baqilodge UKulele Lady (Mrs S Kennedy)
Baby of Breed: Robgai Seasons Inthe Sun (R & G Doe)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB: Aust Ch Armahani Bloodstone Bihci HT (M Scriven and J Lincoln)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Kalevi Cheri Flora HT (M Scriven and Kalevi Kennels)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB: Aust Sup Ch Brinkley Song 'N' Dance Man at Perfu (Imp UK) (Chris and Sue Moore)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Perfu Moon Dance (Chris Sue and Jason Moore)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB: Aust Sup Ch Shelmanna Zulu Moonbeams (Miss Lisa Berrill)
Dog CC: Aust Gr Ch Shelmanna Stars N Stripes (T & S Fox)
Minor of Breed: Shelmanna White Diamond (Mrs S Fox)
Puppy of Breed: Louanda Create A Dream (Louanda knls)
Junior of Breed: Louanda Show Stopper (Louanda knls)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB: Aust Sup Ch Aberlee Midnight Sequel (G Woodward / J Watson / H & J Smith)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Anbenly Black Caviar (Mr H & Mrs J Smith)
Baby of Breed: Purdella Pawtland Priority (Mr H & Mrs J Smith)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Marlene Martin (VIC)

Best in Group: Akita
Aust Gr Ch Millmond Baba O Reilly (Mike Higgins)
Runner Up in Group: Boxer
Aust Ch Targeted By Newlaithe (Imp UK) (David and S Faye Crooks)
Baby in Group: Samoyed
Kalaska Taken By Storm (K O'Riley)
Minor in Group: Akita
Ruthdales Uo Close N PersonL (Imp UK) (Mike Higgins / Stephen Rodger)
Puppy in Group: Samoyed
Kimark True Excellence (Kim Wardle)

Akita
BOB: Aust Gr Ch Millmond Baba O Reilly (Mike Higgins)
Minor of Breed: Ruthdales Uo Close N PersonL (Imp UK) (Mike Higgins / Stephen Rodger)
Puppy of Breed: Ruthdales Front Page New's (Imp UK) (Mike Higgins / Stephen Rodger)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB: Aust Sup Ch Chimo Roll Of The Dice (Tonya Syme & Michelle Watson)
Bitch CC: Niltaran Ernace Kirabo WPD (Niltaran Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Alymtee Wikvaya Hope (M Frigo / T Syme)
Puppy of Breed: Niltaran Karuzr Blazer (AI) (Niltaran Kennels)
Junior of Breed: Niltaran Karuzr Shiiva (AI) (Niltaran Kennels)

Boxer
BOB: Aust Ch Targeted By Newlaithe (Imp UK) (David and S Faye Crooks)
Bitch CC: Tyeanbo Miss Attitude (AI) (D & S F Crooks / G Munro)
Minor of Breed: Belchlo Dream Catcher (Mr S Bonnici)

Bullmastiff
BOB & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Nightquest Rose Of England (Mrs M Edwards)

Dobermann
BOB & Junior of Breed: Aust & NZ Ch Ikons Te Tahi (AI) (Imp NZ) (D Filipovic)
Bitch CC: Aust & NZ Ch Ikons Born To B A Star (AI) (Imp NZ) (Daniel Filipovic)
Baby of Breed: Copperdobe Keep Em Guessing (Imp NZ) (J Hovell)

Dogue de Bordeaux
Junior of Breed: Charmeurouge Apache (Mr R Willie)

Rottweiler
BOB & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ubersein Domination (AI) (A J Slavin / L Russell)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Ubersein Dream Catch Me (AI) (L Russell & E Jordan)

Samoyed
BOB: Aust Sup Ch Kalaska Aussie Boy (Denise Klaaysen)
Bitch CC: Aust Gr Ch Kalaska All About Pink (Mrs D Klaaysen)
Baby of Breed: Kalaska Taken By Storm (K O'Riley)
Puppy of Breed: Kimark True Excellence (Kim Wardle)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Lunasea We Run The Knight (Helen Chen)

Shiba Inu
BOB: Aust Ch Kazumi Cee Cee (Alveka Knls)

St Bernard
BOB: Aust Ch Coonara Devine Rebel (Paul & Kris Willingham)
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: St Zamba's Vision of Vegas (Imp NOR) (Paul & Kris Willingham)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Sylvia Sharpe (VIC)

Best in Group: Poodle (Standard)
Ahornstreets Valimont (Imp GER) (C Sharpe)
Runner Up in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Gr Ch Topspott Jupiters Gold (K Harding)
Baby in Group: Dalmatian
Jendally Stars N Stripes (Jenny and Tara Delmenico)
Minor in Group: French Bulldog
Jordajake Judgement Day (S White)
Puppy in Group: French Bulldog
Aust Ch Carrski Step N Out N Style (Carrski Knls)
Junior in Group: British Bulldog
Janayin Games People Play (L Dempsey & J Jansz)

British Bulldog
Junior of Breed: Janayin Games People Play (L Dempsey & J Jansz)

Dalmatian
BOB: Aust Gr Ch Topspott Jupiters Gold (K Harding)
Baby of Breed: Jendally Stars N Stripes (Jenny and Tara Delmenico)

French Bulldog
Dog CC: Aust Gr Ch Carrski Rumour Haz It (R & N Wilson)
Minor of Breed: Jordajake Judgement Day (S White)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Carrski Step N Out N Style (Carrski Knls)

Great Dane
BOB: Aust Ch Darkat Asti Riccadonna (Kathy Smith Darren Ripper)
Dog CC: Aust Ch Darkat Achtung Baby (Kathy Smith & Darren Ripper)
Baby of Breed: Annador Dash Of That (Mrs D & Miss A Alexander)

Japanese Spitz
BOB & Puppy of Breed: Syide Stars N Stripes (Mrs M Ryan)
Dog CC: Whitewishes Blizzard (Rebecca Marshall)

Keeshond
BOB: Aust Ch Calivale True Spirit (D I & D J Wall / K Santas)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Keez Que Sera Sera (D I & D J Wall)

Lhasa Apso
BOB & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Elshamara Spellbreaker (Elshamara Kennels)

Poodle (Standard)
BOB: Ahornstreets Valimont (Imp GER) (C Sharpe)

Poodle (Toy)
BOB: Aust Sup Ch Garwey Scallywag (Garwey Kennels)
Junior of Breed: Hoku Blonde Moment (Miss Natasha Grasso)

Schipperke
BOB & Junior of Breed: Sanlyn Hit The Road Jack (Imp NZ) (Bateau Chien Kennels)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Tulang Hey Soul Sister (Bateauchien Kennels)

Shar Pei
BOB & Junior of Breed: Am Ch Shine's Gift Wrapped For Silkston (Imp USA) (S White)

Shih Tzu
BOB: Meinlieb Have No Fear (Elshamara Kennels)