Pakenham & District A & H Society (VIC)
Date of Show : 19-Mar-2017 (Sunday)
Championship Show
The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.
General Specials
Specials Judge: Miss Jill R McDonald (VIC)
Aust Sup Ch Louanda Exclusive Style (Louanda knls)
Runner Up in Show: Shar Pei
Aust Sup & Am Ch Shine's Gift Wrapped For Silkston (Imp USA) (S White)
Baby in Show: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Aust Ch Purdella Sequels in the Dark (NBT) (Mr H & Mrs J Smith)
Minor in Show: Dobermann
Walamara Winter-Warrior (IMP NZ) (Ms L Humphrey & Mr B Perks)
Puppy in Show: Borzoi
Aust Ch Clovelly Arctic Queen (Clovelly Kennels)
Junior in Show: Bichon Frise
Aust Ch Monjoie The Wizard (J & W Hutchison)
Intermediate in Show: Afghan Hound
Aust Ch Alaqadar Wellington (Carolyn Mibus)
Aust Bred in Show: Skye Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Santlin Suitably Surprized (David & Julie Cartledge)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Samoyed
Dual Ch (T) TS Gr / Neut Ch Aldonza Playing To Win (Rebecca Hamilton)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: American Staffordshire Terrier
Dual Ch TS Gr Ch (Neut)(T) Zforce Rock Ina Frock (Mrs Lisa Staszek)
Group 1 - Toys
Specials Judge : Mrs Suzanne Scarcella (VIC)
Aust Ch Monjoie The Wizard (J & W Hutchison)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Ch Matmor Basic Instinct (M Morse & W Henderson)
Minor in Group: Lowchen
Lowenhart RightOnThe Money (D & C White)
Puppy in Group: Bichon Frise
Aust Ch Monjoie Sweet Angel (J & W Hutchison)
Intermediate in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Ch Clarelly Shine On Me (Jan Kelly)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Gr & NZ Ch Innesveil Classic Design (Joy McInnes)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Miniature Pinscher
Aust Neut Ch Supacharm Prime Suspect (Lisa Prior)
Bichon Frise
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Monjoie The Wizard (J & W Hutchison)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Monjoie Take A Chance On Me (J & W Hutchison)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Monjoie Sweet Angel (J & W Hutchison)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Monjoie Eugenie Bear (John & Wendy Hutchison)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Daejilon Zharina (Jill Eerden)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Monjoie Heart Spark (Dr A Dynon)
Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Matmor Basic Instinct (M Morse & W Henderson)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Matmor Colour Sergeant (M Morse & W Henderson)
Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Caribelle Sheezarizona (Jan Kelly)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Clarelly Shine On Me (Jan Kelly)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & NZ Ch Innesveil Classic Design (Joy McInnes)
Neuter Dog CC: Aust Neut Ch Cavalrite Sir Lancelot (Jacqueline Giggins)
Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Stepkova Viking (Chris Strange)
Baby of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Moldavia Make A Wish (Chris Strange)
Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Griffonsburg Jefferson Davis (Dr I T Mitchell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Griffonsburg Miss Virginia (Dr I T Mitchell)
Baby of Breed: Alwood Eruption (Alwood Kennels)
Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Almendares Easy Rider At Carnwath (Imp UK) (L J Bolden)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Auskrest Kiss From A Rose (Mrs J L James)
Italian Greyhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Clovelly High Asa Kite (Clovelly Kennels)
Lowchen
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Paceaway Tuxedo (Belinda McAlpine)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Lowenhart RightOnThe Money (D & C White)
Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Leoricia Take The Hint (Lesley Wilson)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Majicjewl Dark Knight (Mr M Hayes)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Leoricia Prime Mover (Mrs Lisa Prior)
Baby of Breed: Ginyma Secret Service (Mr M Hayes)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Supacharm Prime Suspect (Lisa Prior)
Tibetan Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Aztlon Yser Hsing (Imp NZ) (Mr K & Mrs S Bennett)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Stakim Shez My Girl (Mr K & Mrs S Bennett)
Group 2 - Terriers
Specials Judge : Mrs Marlene Martin (VIC)
Aust Sup Ch Santlin Suitably Surprized (David & Julie Cartledge)
Runner Up in Group & Puppy in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Powerpaws Rumble In The Jungle (Cherishapug Kennels)
Baby in Group: Scottish Terrier
Aust Ch Kanyas Abigail maple (Judy Martin)
Minor in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Powerpaws Laura Norda (Ms L Lelliott)
Junior in Group: Border Terrier
Aust Ch Glenbogle The Reckoning (Sue Mewse)
Intermediate in Group: Manchester Terrier
Aust Gr Ch Dogct Sweet Serenade (Mr L Rodrigues / I Gillam)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Dual Ch TS Gr Ch (Neut)(T) Zforce Rock Ina Frock (Mrs Lisa Staszek)
Airedale Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Airewood Arms Of An Angel (Mrs S & Mr C Duff)
American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Amstafomine Double Or Nothing (Deborah Hughes)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Dual Ch TS Gr Ch (Neut)(T) Zforce Rock Ina Frock (Mrs Lisa Staszek)
Border Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Glenbogle The Reckoning (Sue Mewse)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Glenbogle Fallen Through Time JC (Sue Mewse)
Cairn Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Joymont Dream Catcher (Cathy Scotton)
R/UP BOB & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Joymont Sir Winston Churchill (Cathy Scotton)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Joymont Tequila Sunrise (Cathy Scotton)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Lochrin Midnight in Lucca (Gary Perks)
Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Baby of Breed: Triplefun Saviour Of The Universe (Ian Henley)
Jack Russell Terrier
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Weisnjac Lets Get Rocked (Weisnjac Kennels)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Weisnjac Shoot To Thrill (Weisnjac Kennels)
Manchester Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Dogct Sweet Serenade (Mr L Rodrigues / I Gillam)
Baby of Breed: Windypark Made Of Stone (Mr L Rodrigues & Mr I Gillam)
Scottish Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Gillecky Charli Goes Bingo (Stacey Sullivan & Karen Dinn)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Shortblak Causing A Commotion (Judy Martin)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Kanyas Abigail maple (Judy Martin)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Conconal General Pattern (Karen Dinn)
Skye Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Santlin Suitably Surprized (David & Julie Cartledge)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Santlin Shampagne Barney (AI) (David & Julie Cartledge)
Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Powerpaws Rumble In The Jungle (Cherishapug Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Lionsden A Whole Lot Of Rosie (Mr A W Lyon & Mrs J Lyon)
Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Lionsden Royal Renegade (Mr A W Lyon & Mrs J Lyon)
Minor of Breed: Powerpaws Laura Norda (Ms L Lelliott)
Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Rangeaire Dame Nellie Melba (Mr & Mrs R A Harvey)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Tappakai Hidden Secret (Mr & Mrs R A Harvey)
Welsh Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Waratah The Swashbuckler (Mrs S & Mr C Duff)
West Highland White Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Marydon Max a Million (Marydon Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Marydon Marshall Law (Marydon Kennels)
Group 3 - Gundogs
Specials Judge : Mr James Patchett (VIC)
Canawindra Oh Me Oh My (M J & F L Park)
Puppy in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Britebay Commotion (M & L Brodie)
Junior in Group: Gordon Setter
Kemsley A Wish Come True (S M Natoli)
Intermediate in Group: Sussex Spaniel
Aust Ch Marquell Yes I Can (Imp UK) (Pauline Grutzner/Linda Pullen)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Gordon Setter
Aust & Neut gr Ch Triseter Celtic Lakona (Natalie Collins)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: German Wirehaired Pointer
Aust Gr / Neut / TS Gr & Dual Ch (T) Huntwyre Tribulation CDX NRA RN TSDX ORA QND ET (Mr P & Mrs S Meekings)
Cocker Spaniel
Puppy of Breed: Britebay Commotion (M & L Brodie)
Cocker Spaniel (American)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Sunfire Thunder Downunder (Glenn Gillan)
German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Canawindra Ru Serious (Ms Raelene Trimble)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Canawindra Buck N A Half (M J & F L Park)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Canawindra See K And Find (C & B Walter)
Baby of Breed: Canawindra Oh Me Oh My (M J & F L Park)
German Wirehaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Dual Ch (T) Lovewyre Rumour Has It CCD ET TSD (P & S Meekings)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr / Neut / TS Gr & Dual Ch (T) Huntwyre Tribulation CDX NRA RN TSDX ORA QND ET (Mr P & Mrs S Meekings)
Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bicklewood Goodwill Hunting (Dr I & Mrs W Johnson)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Goldlake Story Of Happiness (Elizabeth Mitchell)
Puppy of Breed: Ilemaurice Chimerique (Dr I & Mrs W Johnson)
Junior (Dog) of Breed: Fernfall Colour My World (Emma Ford)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Beaucroft Faith In You And Me (AI) (Elizabeth Mitchell)
Gordon Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Kemsley A Wish Come True (S M Natoli)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kemsley Dare To Dream (Natalie Collins)
Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Kemsley Wish Upon A Star (S M Natoli)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut gr Ch Triseter Celtic Lakona (Natalie Collins)
Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Bokezu Jularo Jimmy (Jacquie Terry)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Mastaregrand Midori (Jacqui Terry)
Labrador Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Alexlab Moon Shadow (Janet Aldous)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Lukilab Rosco P TD (Ms E Shergold)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Lukilab Rune Glow RN (Ms E Shergold)
Sussex Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Marquell Yes I Can (Imp UK) (Pauline Grutzner/Linda Pullen)
Weimaraner
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bromhund Egotistical CCD RA (Bromhund Kennels)
Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Maesgwyn Red Baron of Marma (Youlla Kyriacou & Dave Read)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Maesgwyn One From The Heart (Y Kyriacou & D Read)
Group 4 - Hounds
Specials Judge : Mr Brian Hobbs (VIC)
Aust Ch Alaqadar Wellington (Carolyn Mibus)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Beagle
Aust Ch Orobay Anzac Spirit (A Lenne)
Baby in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Berghutte Tiger Lilly (Mrs C Irvin)
Puppy in Group: Borzoi
Aust Ch Clovelly Arctic Queen (Clovelly Kennels)
Aust Bred in Group: Dachshund (Long Haired)
Belcara Here I Am (Carolyn Mibus)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Irish Wolfhound
Aust &Neut Ch Dileann Aroon Milish (B Johnson)
Afghan Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Alaqadar Wellington (Carolyn Mibus)
Beagle
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Orobay Anzac Spirit (A Lenne)
Borzoi
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Clovelly Zane N Sensible (Clovelly Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Svetlanov Softly Softly (Clovelly Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Clovelly Arctic Queen (Clovelly Kennels)
Junior of Breed: Clovelly Arctic Sky (Clovelly Kennels)
Dachshund (Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Belcara Back For Good (Carolyn Mibus)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Belcara Like A Prayer (Carolyn Mibus)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Belcara Here I Am (Carolyn Mibus)
Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Casbas Sallys Bowser (Sylvano Cassingena)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Berghutte Burnt Bridges (Mrs C Irvin)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Casbas Woodys Special Love (Sylvano Cassingena)
Baby of Breed: Berghutte Tiger Lilly (Mrs C Irvin)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Millewa Miss Molly Brown (Sylvano Cassingena)
Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tischamingo The Dressmaker (C Baker / J & F Walker)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tischamingo Hudson Hornet (C Baker / J & F Walker)
Irish Wolfhound
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust &Neut Ch Dileann Aroon Milish (B Johnson)
Group 5 - Working Dogs
Specials Judge : Miss Jill R McDonald (VIC)
Aust Sup Ch Louanda Exclusive Style (Louanda knls)
Runner Up in Group: Briard
Aust Gr Ch Aubrey's Neon Gold D'Awmas (Imp NZ) (Awmas Kennels)
Baby in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Aust Ch Purdella Sequels in the Dark (NBT) (Mr H & Mrs J Smith)
Minor in Group: Collie (Rough)
Aust Ch Yaxeka Road to Rio (Brentland Kennels)
Puppy in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Dygae Kim Novak (Mrs D Baillie)
Junior in Group: Border Collie
Aust Ch Bordarita Im So Cool (AI) (Bordarita Kennels)
Aust Bred in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Aust Ch Purdella Anders Agrivation (Mr H & Mrs J Smith)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Australian Kelpie
Aust Gr & Neut Ch Morkerbook Blazen Dare CCD RN (Mrs Jan Scholtz)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
Graebelge Love Struck RAE HT ET TD (Louise Robertson)
Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Morview Blu Memphis (J Eades)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Wyhandoo I Am Sasha Fierce (J Eades)
Australian Kelpie
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Morkerbook Blazen Dare CCD RN (Mrs Jan Scholtz)
Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am GCHS ASCA Ch Copperridges Under Surveillance (Imp USA) (Ellagant Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ellagant Enchanting Rhythm (Ellagant Kennels)
Res Dog CC & Minor (Dog) of Breed: Linwood Winters Storm (E Gray)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Linwood Winters Blossom (E Gray)
Australian Stumpy Tail Cattle Dog
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Tahrae Mooroopna (Liz Monahan)
Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Graebelge Love Struck RAE HT ET TD (Louise Robertson)
Border Collie
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bordarita Im So Cool (AI) (Bordarita Kennels)
Briard
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Aubrey's Neon Gold D'Awmas (Imp NZ) (Awmas Kennels)
Collie (Rough)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Yaxeka Road to Rio (Brentland Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Strathaven Pure Elegance (A & J Wallace)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Coltie Livin The Dream (A & J Wallace)
Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Taigakoira Elon Ilo (Huey Miin Lim)
Baby of Breed: Taigakoira Tahtien Valo (Ms T J MacDonald)
Old English Sheepdog
Baby of Breed: Packardia This Girl Has Stylz (Miriam Bourke)
Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Louanda Exclusive Style (Louanda knls)
Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Purdella Anders Agrivation (Mr H & Mrs J Smith)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Dygae Kim Novak (Mrs D Baillie)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Purdella Sequels in the Dark (NBT) (Mr H & Mrs J Smith)
Minor of Breed: Purdella Double Back (NBT) (Mr H & Mrs J Smith)
Intermediate of Breed: Purdella Its Sensational (S & M Markham)
White Swiss Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Clarelly Take A Chance (Jan Kelly)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Clarelly Russian Roulette (Jan Kelly)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Dual Ch (Neuter) (T) Clarelly Double Or Nothing RN (Trish Embleton)
Group 6 - Utility Dogs
Specials Judge : Mrs Janet Brownlee (VIC)
Aust Sup Ch Uptrend One Of The Greatest (Mrs R A & Miss S Beaman)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: St Bernard
Aust Sup Ch Khedives On Parole (Imp UK) (Julie Wilkinson & Michael Ng)
Baby in Group: Dobermann
Ikons Show Me The Money (Imp NZ) (Kade & Clare Richards)
Minor in Group: Dobermann
Walamara Winter-Warrior (IMP NZ) (Ms L Humphrey & Mr B Perks)
Junior in Group: Boxer
Aust Ch Tyeanbo Turn Back Time (Ms Sharon Mead)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Samoyed
Dual Ch (T) TS Gr / Neut Ch Aldonza Playing To Win (Rebecca Hamilton)
Bernese Mountain Dog
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Bernation Too Hot To Handle (Tracey Gibson)
Boxer
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tyeanbo Turn Back Time (Ms Sharon Mead)
Bullmastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Nightquest Head Turner (Mrs M Edwards)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Dabullsha Shades of Rain (AI) (Mr V P & Mrs S G Ellis)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Nightquest Star Magic (Mrs M Edwards)
Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ikons Chosen One (Imp NZ) (D Filipovic)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Walamara Quik-As A Flash (Imp NZ) (Ms L Humphrey & Mr B Perks)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Walamara Winter-Warrior (IMP NZ) (Ms L Humphrey & Mr B Perks)
Baby of Breed: Ikons Show Me The Money (Imp NZ) (Kade & Clare Richards)
Puppy of Breed: Copperdobe Gin Rickey (Imp NZ) (J Hovell)
Dogue de Bordeaux
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Moloscyg Calais (AI) (D Emery)
German Pinscher
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Ravenred Supa Star (Lisa Prior)
Portuguese Water Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Uptrend One Of The Greatest (Mrs R A & Miss S Beaman)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Uptrend Claircreek Endless Sea (AI) (Mrs R A & Ms S Beaman)
Rottweiler
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Eclipsen Gold Dust Woman (J l & S P Bristow)
Samoyed
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Dual Ch (T) TS Gr / Neut Ch Aldonza Playing To Win (Rebecca Hamilton)
Shiba Inu
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Yukan Go Kotomitsuki San (Anna-Lee Forsberg)
St Bernard
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Khedives On Parole (Imp UK) (Julie Wilkinson & Michael Ng)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Versoix Bad Moon Rising (Julie Wilkinson & Michael NG)
Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs
Specials Judge : Mr James Patchett (VIC)
Aust Sup & Am Ch Shine's Gift Wrapped For Silkston (Imp USA) (S White)
Runner Up in Group: Great Dane
Aust Gr Ch Underane American Gold (AI) (Alisha Watson)
Baby in Group: Dalmatian
Lendalbas Goldn White Tyga (A Lenne)
Minor in Group: French Bulldog
Sancerre Hello Darling (Nati Pikoulos)
Junior in Group: Great Dane
Buckersdane Jitterbug (Margaret Buckland)
Intermediate in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Ch Whytewood Mr Darcys Ozi Rose (AI) (Whytewood Kennels)
Aust Bred in Group: Keeshond
Aust Gr Ch Leifhond Focus on Bjourn (Miss L Wyhoon)
Boston Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bostonbob Grizzly Gretta (J Semmler)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Zareba Lets Get Ready Torumble (Mr S Manning & Mr P Mayorkinos)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Bostonbob Coco Chanel (J Semmler & V Clarke)
British Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Snailsbury Queen Baggins (Carolyn Thomas)
Baby of Breed: Cabulldog My Bossybritches (Carolyn Thomas)
Dalmatian
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Jalorca French Fire Chaser (Jalorca Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Jalorca La Copa De La Vida (Carol Brady)
Res Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Kandyspot Kasandrah (Whytewood Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Lendalbas Goldn White Tyga (A Lenne)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Whytewood Mr Darcys Ozi Rose (AI) (Whytewood Kennels)
French Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Sancerre Hello Darling (Nati Pikoulos)
Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Underane American Gold (AI) (Alisha Watson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Buckersdane Jitterbug (Margaret Buckland)
Res Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Buckersdane Californian Dream (Margaret Buckland)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Buckersdane Whoa Black Betty (Margaret Buckland)
Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Leifhond Focus on Bjourn (Miss L Wyhoon)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Leifhond Precious RubyRose (Miss L Wyhoon)
Shar Pei
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup & Am Ch Shine's Gift Wrapped For Silkston (Imp USA) (S White)