Combined Northern Canine Committee Inc (PM Show) (NSW)

Date of Show : 8-Jan-2022 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Lyn Watson (VIC)   (Total Entry : 467)

Best in Show & Intermediate in Show: Bull Terrier (Miniature)
Aust Sup Ch Bullacktiv Stop On Red (ROM) (Hayden Pinker/ Nikki/ Paulene & Anthony Zullo)
Runner Up in Show: British Bulldog
Aust Ch Britishextra the Irishman (C & H Smith / G Edmunds)
Baby in Show: English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
Antrimlodge Blues Clues (Tina Taylor)
Minor in Show: Pug
Aust Ch Maskerade Miss Americana (Debra Cummings)
Puppy in Show: Dobermann
Aust Ch Ikons Hell Raiser (John/ Celeste & Brigette Bryson)
Open in Show: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Aust Sup Ch Azel Deal Or No Deal (Azel Kennels / Kathryn Tranby)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Newfoundland
Aust & Neut Ch Newfcastle The Magic Begins (Janelle Wallace/Newfcastle)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Bxact Knock Knock Knock (J & M Watt)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mr Andrew J Burt (VIC)  (Group Entry : 72)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Aust Ch Voncronan Diamond Desire @ Skyeway (Kylie Tilley & Tina Sunman)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Papillon
Aust Sup Ch Carais Ravello (Mrs K Devereux & Mrs D K Rochester)
Baby in Group: English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
Antrimlodge Blues Clues (Tina Taylor)
Minor in Group: Pug
Aust Ch Maskerade Miss Americana (Debra Cummings)
Puppy in Group: Maltese
Marblanc Star Fantasy (M P Atkinson)
Open in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
NZ Ch & Aust Sup Ch Tikimi Smooth Criminal (Miss T & Mrs K Perkiss)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Griffon Bruxellois
Aust Neut Ch Kango Lady Ma Donna (Ms M Polias)

Australian Silky Terrier
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Balkana Under The Influence (James Camac)
Baby of Breed: Hautchien Romance Isn't Dead (Jane Fisher)

Bichon Frise
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bellrize Rocky Road (Mrs T & Mr D Baker)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Amourchiot Mystical Temptress (Mr D & Mrs T Baker)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch & Aust Sup Ch Tikimi Smooth Criminal (Miss T & Mrs K Perkiss)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Alexabelle Billy Elliot (Mrs S G Boyce)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Kaliak Lunar Eclipse (S & K Axiak)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Cavalierlove Scandalous Affair (Miss T & Mrs K Perkiss)
Puppy of Breed: Chevalove BacktodaFuture (K & M Munro)
Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Alexabelle My Furry Valentine (Mrs S G Boyce)
Intermediate of Breed: Chevalove Sweetsensation (K & M Munro)
Aust Bred of Breed: Alexabelle Strictly Kosher (S Boyce)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Voncronan Diamond Desire @ Skyeway (Kylie Tilley & Tina Sunman)

English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Furnlea Propaganda Princess (Mrs Anita Mudd)
Baby of Breed: Antrimlodge Blues Clues (Tina Taylor)

Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Krusayd Griffon Don Diego (Marousa Polias)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Kango Lady Ma Donna (Ms M Polias)

Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Beljala Game Set And Match (James & Alanna Bell)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Shielmont Flame Thrower (S McMahon)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Hashki Keepon Keeping up (S McMahon)

King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Wilsight Red Alfie (C Rodrigues)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Wilsight Say My Name (C Rodrigues)

Maltese
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Lva Jnr Ch Ltu Jnr Ch Ltu Ch Sup Ch Tauro Axel (Imp LTU) (Mrs M Atkinson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Marblanc Star Fantasy (M P Atkinson)

Papillon
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Carais Ravello (Mrs K Devereux & Mrs D K Rochester)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Carais Cristelle (Mrs D K Rochester)

Pug
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Maskerade Miss Americana (Debra Cummings)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Maskerade Guess Who (Debra Cummings)

Yorkshire Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Smidgit Goodness Gracious (Frank & Toni Wozniak)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs Lynette Brown (NSW)  (Group Entry : 63)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Bull Terrier (Miniature)
Aust Sup Ch Bullacktiv Stop On Red (ROM) (Hayden Pinker/ Nikki/ Paulene & Anthony Zullo)
Baby in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Joelleigh Loki God Of Mischief (Leesa Musgrove)
Minor in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Aust Ch Shielmont Ramble Again (S McMahon)
Puppy in Group: Australian Terrier
Roughnuts City Limits (AI) (Allen & Leanne Boote)
Aust Bred in Group: Irish Terrier
Aust Ch Anluan Ruff N Tumbl at Ayladee (Donna Robinson)
Open in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Aust Gr Ch CIB Pradakka Pure Elegance (AI) WPD (T Talbot)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Bxact Knock Knock Knock (J & M Watt)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Tenterfield Terrier
Aust Neut Ch Demala Lord Of The Rings (Ms H Stokes)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch CIB Pradakka Pure Elegance (AI) WPD (T Talbot)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Nikar Deeds Never Done (AI) (Karen Sloane)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Newbelle Perfect Storm (M Anderson)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Roughnuts City Limits (AI) (Allen & Leanne Boote)

Border Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Pickwick-JR Robert The Bruce (Natalie Flintoff)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Boambeefalls OliviaNjohn (Natalie Flintoff)

Bull Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Excalibul Mistress Mayhem (Chris Heere)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Bullacktiv Stop On Red (ROM) (Hayden Pinker/ Nikki/ Paulene & Anthony Zullo)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Chrysaliss She’s Gotta Gun (N Southam)
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Chrysaliss Avenged Sevenfold (Natalie Southam)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Joymont The Dark Knight (Cathy Scotton & Donna Robinson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Barragan It Has To Be Me (Neil Curwen)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Ayladee Pepper Potts (Mrs Donna Robinson)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Pinnacle He Did It On Porpoise (Mrs M Bradburn & Miss D Selden / Mrs S & Miss A Evans)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Pinnacle Broxden Split Th Atom (Mrs A & Mr P Booth / Mrs S & A Evans)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Shielmont Ramble Again (S McMahon)
Baby of Breed: Pinnacle Easily Suede (Miss A & Mrs S Evans)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Pinnacle As If By Magic (Miss A & Mrs S Evans)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Santop Whos That Girl (S & S Norman)

Irish Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Anluan Ruff N Tumbl at Ayladee (Donna Robinson)

Jack Russell Terrier
Baby of Breed: Joelleigh Loki God Of Mischief (Leesa Musgrove)

Norwich Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kivamynk Call Me Elizabeth TKS (Amy)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Zeracious Onthemoney (F & M Coetzer)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Joden Own Tha Space (Kim Sammut)
Res Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Zeracious Phoenix Warrior (F & M Coetzer)
Minor of Breed: Ourtribe Hocus Pocus (AI) (J & M Watt)
Junior of Breed: Zeracious Fame N Fortune (F & M Coetzer)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Bxact Knock Knock Knock (J & M Watt)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Atenta Sargent Major (Ms H Stokes)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Demala Stepping in Style (Deirdre Macfadyen)
Baby of Breed: Demala Let The Show Begin (Deirdre MacFadyen)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Demala Lord Of The Rings (Ms H Stokes)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Lyn Watson (VIC)  (Group Entry : 75)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Welsh Springer Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Goldmaid Mind Games (D & L Meagher)
Baby in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Germanicus Queen of Hearts (Lara Haynes)
Open in Group: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Aust Sup Ch Azel Deal Or No Deal (Azel Kennels / Kathryn Tranby)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Brittany
Aust Gr & Neut Ch Tobenlee Moves Like Jagger CD RA JD ET JC TKS (Samantha Ibbott-Cordi)

Brittany
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kirinbell Chase N The Dragon CCD RN TK.N ET (Mary Webster)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Kirinbell Absolutely In Love (AI) (Mrs S Ibbott-Cordi & Mrs G Loft)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kirinbell Brown Sugar ET (Samantha Ibbott-Cordi)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Tobenlee Moves Like Jagger CD RA JD ET JC TKS (Samantha Ibbott-Cordi)

Clumber Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wymeswold Mr Rumble (Imp NLD) (Phoebe & Paul McIntyre)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sandtoys Wotutalkinbout Willis (K Willis / N & S Lane)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Gunwise Time To Shine (G W O'Brien)
Baby of Breed: Royoni by my side (Mr Glenn O'Brien)
Puppy of Breed: Elswood kilty pleasures (D & G Partridge)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Azel Deal Or No Deal (Azel Kennels / Kathryn Tranby)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Azel Queen Of Hearts (Miss K Miletic)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Boxcrest Courage Under Fire (Yvonne Green)

English Springer Spaniel
Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Kinsheran Perseverance (AI) (V Mcphee/ R & C Barratt)
Baby of Breed: Jamandess All About Quality (Ms R B Woolcock)

Field Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Dawnus Thats My Bear (S Betts & B Ray)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Spanfield Storm Chaser (M Perry & B Ray)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Heiderst Flash the Cash (AI) (Lara Haynes & Heiderst kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Germanicus NeverSay NeverAgain (AI) (Lara Haynes)
Baby of Breed: Germanicus Queen of Hearts (Lara Haynes)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Harvikgold Deeall Breaker RN (D & V Harris)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Vercain zarr lih (Reade Moffat)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Batorok Moonlit Perfection (Ms K Kettleton)

Irish Setter
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Chuchu Forget Me Knott (Miss Sahra Garside)
R/UP BOB & Minor of Breed: Eirean Simply Irresistible (AI) (Mrs Diane Anderson)

Irish Water Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Waterboys The Fonz To U (Paul & Phoebe McIntyre / P Smith)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Waterboys California Dreaming (Mr & Mrs B P Knowles / Ms P Smith)

Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Zensu Incantation (AI) (Miss K Holtkamp/ Mr B & Mrs H Clarke)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Zensu Make It Rain (K Holtkamp/ B & H Clarke)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Zensu Overpass Grafitti (Mr B & Mrs H Clarke)

Weimaraner
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Vercain Rock the boat (Ai) (Jodie Fogarty)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Griswold Vienna waltz (AI) (Jodie Fogarty)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Waldwiese Xhara For Sinaway (AI) (Caron Hill)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Cruisenif Take it to the Limit CCD RE (J A Davies)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Goldmaid Mind Games (D & L Meagher)
Baby of Breed: Esspree Maid Of Gold (D & L Meagher)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs Valerie Hutton (VIC) (Group Entry : 61)

Baby in Group: Whippet
Santasi Wild Wild West (Mrs S Taylor & Ms K Carroll)
Puppy in Group: Irish Wolfhound
Aust Ch Maclaomainn Derrys Dream (Mr Aaron Brooker & Mrs Rona Moss)
Intermediate in Group: Saluki
Aust Ch Pazada Keeping With Tradition (AI) (G & P Russell)
Aust Bred in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
Aust Ch Tesoreli A Study in Scarlet (Jemma Gledhill)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
Aust Ch Midaka Where is Wally (Miss J C Gledhill)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Taejon I am Gladiator (P & L Britza / J Laws)

Basenji
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Remwin wrinkle in time (L Hughes)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Xalmes Dont Bleveme Just Watch (M Darr)

Dachshund (Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Dachyclan Xander the Defender (E Graham & T Kelly)
Aust Bred of Breed: Dachyclan Marquess of Montrose (E Graham & T Kelly)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tesoreli A Study in Scarlet (Jemma Gledhill)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Naekota Luv A Little Sparkle (Miss K Smith)
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Grand Ch Dacville Kiwi Temtation (Imp NZ) (Laraine Wasson)
Minor of Breed: Lemaison Here I Am (Laraine Wasson)
Junior of Breed: Beedashie Cotton Candy (Miss K Smith)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Midaka Where is Wally (Miss J C Gledhill)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aashudna Royal Isabella Delite (H Coles)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aashudna Magic Moments (H Coles)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aashudna Maggie May (Heather Coles)
Baby of Breed: Aashudna Love Is An Illusion (H Coles)

Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Sth Af Ch Clearview Elation (Imp ZAF) (Mr D Mckay)

Deerhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Eilrig Tanzanite at Lainnir (AI) (Sandra Waugh)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Maclaomainn Derrys Dream (Mr Aaron Brooker & Mrs Rona Moss)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Wulfgar Velma (AI) (Mrs K Palmer & Mrs S Gendle)

Pharaoh Hound
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Pennhari A Matter Of Time (D & N Addems / Burton)

Saluki
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Pazada Keeping With Tradition (AI) (G & P Russell)

Whippet
Baby of Breed: Santasi Wild Wild West (Mrs S Taylor & Ms K Carroll)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Linda Buckley (ACT)  (Group Entry : 96)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust Ch Ozzstyle I Have a Dream (Miss S Whyte & Miss M Brazier)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Border Collie
Aust Ch Nahrof Bad Moon Risen (AI) (L Somers & E Badior)
Baby in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Beauideal Love In The Dark (Judy Docksey)
Puppy in Group: Bearded Collie
Aust Ch Famewynn Stuck On You (Mrs A Smith)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Border Collie
Aust Neut Ch Bordalace Diamonds R Forever (Brenda J Fowler)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Nuwarra Pure Royalty (Sue & Ian Ford)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Nuwarra Ring Master (Sue & Ian Ford)
Baby of Breed: Nuwarra Pretti Amazinglee (Sue & Ian Ford)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Pureheel Royal Mojo (Sue & Ian Ford)

Australian Kelpie
Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Callicoma Twinkle Little Star (Robin Oliver)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Ozzstyle I Have a Dream (Miss S Whyte & Miss M Brazier)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ozzstyle Behind Closed Doors (Miss M Brazier)
Baby of Breed: Lanbart Encryption (Hessenberger / Oakey)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Goldmaid Bet On The Black (D & L Meagher)

Australian Stumpy Tail Cattle Dog
Baby of Breed: Cumbydene Cantfighthemoonlight (Mrs C Buckley & Ms R Miller)

Bearded Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Famewynn Never Been Kissed (Mrs A Smith)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Keiramyst Fly Me To The Moon (Sharon Roche)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Famewynn Stuck On You (Mrs A Smith)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Mirribandi Quelle Surprise (AI) (Tracy Glawson)

Border Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Nahrof Bad Moon Risen (AI) (L Somers & E Badior)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Bordalace Diamonds R Forever (Brenda J Fowler)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Snofyre Legend of Tomorrow (AI) (Chrissy Fitzgerald)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Tundrai Call The Shots (C Anderson)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Furballs Salla Lumienkeli (C Anderson)
Puppy of Breed: Snofyre Water Nymph (Chrissy Fitzgerald)
Neuter BOB and Neuter Dog CC: Aust Neut Ch Snofyre Quest for Success (Chrissy Fitzgerald)
R/UP Neuter BOB & Res Neuter Dog CC: Aust Neut Ch Furballs Jupiter (C Anderson)

German Shepherd Dog
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Brashawin Empire Strikes Back (Mr B & Mrs S Winkler / J Broadbent)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Lindenelm Fancy Tickled Pink (J Kenny & C Bird)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Azincourt Miss Dior (Miss C Bird)
Baby of Breed: Vondelrae Geeze Louise (Mr J & Mrs L Phillis / Miss C & Miss J L Bird)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Beauideal Playing It Cool (Judy Docksey)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Beauideal Tres Chic (Mrs J Herd)
Baby of Breed: Beauideal Love In The Dark (Judy Docksey)

Swedish Vallhund
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Ausled Toke ST (Dianne Costello)

Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Dwyfor Lady In Red (AI) (R & F Holtkamp)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Dwyfor Lady Brindabella (AI) (R & F Holtkamp)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Aliasa Light The Way (Aliasa Kennels)

White Swiss Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Owecarose Funky Fashioneesta (AI) (Crystal Chen)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Miss Jill R McDonald (VIC)  (Group Entry : 40)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Samoyed
Aust Ch Samayah Hallelujah Moonstar (Julie Wales & Louisa Abranich)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Boxer
Aust Sup Ch Valeska Big Easy (Imp NZ) (Sylvia Choca)
Baby in Group: Bullmastiff
Riverhome Creme Brulee (Mr B & Mrs M Stennings)
Minor in Group: Dobermann
Halrusc Elektric Red (Scott & Sharon Norman)
Puppy in Group: Dobermann
Aust Ch Ikons Hell Raiser (John/ Celeste & Brigette Bryson)
Intermediate in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Ch Taejaan How The West Was Won (AI) (NJ Rule-Steele/ M Burton/ A Taylor/ S Turay)
Aust Bred in Group: Schnauzer (Miniature)
Aust Ch Redorah Turn Back Time (D Lawson & L Krzimien)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Newfoundland
Aust & Neut Ch Newfcastle The Magic Begins (Janelle Wallace/Newfcastle)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Southrnwolf's Oh God Of Hosts (S Presland & T Parker)

Boxer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Valeska Big Easy (Imp NZ) (Sylvia Choca)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Valeska Nicely Wrapped (Imp NZ) (Sylvia Choca)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Blazonknight Luminous Effect (Nicola Hooper)
Baby of Breed: Riverhome Creme Brulee (Mr B & Mrs M Stennings)

Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Ikons Hell Raiser (John/ Celeste & Brigette Bryson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Halrusc Elektric Red (Scott & Sharon Norman)
Baby of Breed: Indpac Black Suede (M B Hart)

Newfoundland
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Seadale Day Dream Believer (Janelle Wallace)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Newfcastle The Magic Begins (Janelle Wallace/Newfcastle)

Samoyed
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Samayah Hallelujah Moonstar (Julie Wales & Louisa Abranich)

Schnauzer
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ovashun Tequila Sunrise (Mrs M Outten & Ms K Martin)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Swashbuckle Nero di Masaal (G Knight & S Gani)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Redorah Turn Back Time (D Lawson & L Krzimien)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Taejaan How The West Was Won (AI) (NJ Rule-Steele/ M Burton/ A Taylor/ S Turay)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Taejaan Storm Ina Tea Cup (N J Rule-Steele)
Puppy of Breed: Articpride Running the Snow (A Constantine /R & B Lloyd)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Pauline Hartwell (NSW)  (Group Entry : 60)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: British Bulldog
Aust Ch Britishextra the Irishman (C & H Smith / G Edmunds)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Japanese Spitz
Aust Sup Ch Daesdaemar Rewrite The Stars (Amanda Huggins)
Baby in Group: British Bulldog
Bullmajesty Lockdown (H & C Smith)
Puppy in Group: Keeshond
Rymiska Infinity And Beyond (R/ M & T Parker)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Schipperke
Aust Gr & Neut Ch Monterrez Star Quality (B Beves & N Estatheo)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Zareba Show N Tell (D Norquay & A Gilson)
Minor of Breed: Zareba More Than An Icon (Susan Bailey)

British Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Britishextra the Irishman (C & H Smith / G Edmunds)
Baby of Breed: Bullmajesty Lockdown (H & C Smith)

Chow Chow
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Touchofchow Neva Black Down (Touchofchow / Ms L Walters/ L Walters-Taurima)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Marsanchow Dragon Of The Nyte (Mr P & Mrs M Grebert)

Dalmatian
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Starswept Meko (Tina Taylor)

French Bulldog
Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Frendango Magic Millions (Dr C Miles & Mrs J Fitzgerald)

Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Underane In Gold (AI) (Sheree Lindeman)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Underane Ishara (AI) (Sheree Lindeman)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Daesdaemar Rewrite The Stars (Amanda Huggins)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Belzbentley Stack the deck (Rebecca Bentley)
Baby of Breed: Belzbentley Blazing Skies (Rebecca Bentley)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Rymiska King Of Hearts (R/ M & T Parker)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Rymiska Infinity And Beyond (R/ M & T Parker)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Rymiska Sweet Like Candy (T Parker)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Zaland Bourne Legacy (B Beves & N Estatheo)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Zaland When The Stars Shine (B Beves and N Estatheo)

Poodle (Toy)
Baby of Breed: Schau Ice Rocks (B J Biggs)

Schipperke
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am Gr Ch & Aust Ch Ebonystar Moonshiner Follow The Leader (Imp USA) (L Brown/ G Cruse & N Curwen)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Monterrez X Factor (NBT) (Graham Cruse & Neil Curwen)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Monterrez Star Quality (B Beves & N Estatheo)

Xoloitzcuintle (Intermediate)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Wazzat Quilla (Jacqi Dinis)

Xoloitzcuintle (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Mc’roc Xochime (Imp MEX) (Deborah Neumann & Liz Grewel)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Mc'roc De Oro Azteca Mex fci (Imp MEX) (Deborah Neumann & Liz Grewel)

Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Wazzat Ofelia (J Dinis & L Lanser)