Judge Profile

Judge Name : Mrs Lyn Watson (VIC)

Please visit the ANKC site for contact details for this judge.

Licensed ANKC Group(s)

OP - Open Show Status     CH - Championship Show Status     JH - Junior Handler

Best in
Show
Group 1
Toys
Group 2
Terriers
Group 3
Gundogs
Group 4
Hounds
Group 5
Working
Group 6
Utility
Group 7
Non-Sporting
Junior
Handlers
YES CHCHCHCHCHCHCH

Judging Appointments (Australia and NZ Only)

Appointments are based on shows entered in our system since 2012. Please inform us of any errors.

18-Aug-19 Horsham-Wimmera Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 1, 4 & General Specials
17-Aug-19 Horsham-Wimmera Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 2, 3, 5
30-Jun-19 Canine Amenities Club Victoria Inc (VIC) Group 6
2-Jun-19 Lockyer Valley Kennel Club (QLD) Group 3 & General Specials
1-Jun-19 Lockyer Valley Kennel Club (SHOW 1) (QLD) Group 1
1-Jun-19 Lockyer Valley Kennel Club (SHOW 2) (QLD) Group 6
26-May-19 Manilla & District Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Group 3, 6
25-May-19 Manilla & District Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Group 1, 4 & General Specials
24-May-19 Manilla & District Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Group 2, 5
10-Mar-19 Combined Breeds Dog Club of Tasmania Inc (AM SHOW) (TAS) Group 1, 4 & General Specials
10-Mar-19 Combined Breeds Dog Club of Tasmania Inc (PM SHOW) (TAS) Group 2, 3, 6
24-Nov-18 Daylesford & District Agricultural Society Inc (VIC) Group 2, 4
7-Oct-18 Burnie & District Kennel Club (TAS) Group 1, 4 & General Specials
6-Oct-18 Burnie & District Kennel Club (AM SHOW) (TAS) Group 6, 7
6-Oct-18 Burnie & District Kennel Club (PM SHOW) (TAS) Group 2, 3, 5
2-Sep-18 Waikato Gundog Club (SHOW 2) (NZ) Group 3 & General Specials
1-Sep-18 The Hound Club of Auckland (NZ) Group 4 & General Specials
1-Sep-18 Huntly & District Kennel Association (SHOW 1) (NZ) Group 7 & General Specials
15-Jul-18 Atherton Tableland Kennel Club (QLD) Group 5, 6
14-Jul-18 Atherton Tableland Kennel Club (SHOW 2) (QLD) Group 2, 3
14-Jul-18 Zone 3 Amenities – Grounds Committee of Dogs QLD (QLD) Group 1, 4, 7 & General Specials
3-Jun-18 Newcastle & Northern District Kennel Club (NSW) Group 7
2-Jun-18 Newcastle & Northern District Kennel Club (NSW) Group 5
1-Jun-18 Newcastle & Northern District Kennel Club (NSW) Group 4
19-Nov-17 Garden State Kennel Club (AM SHOW) (VIC) Group 3
18-Nov-17 Scottish Breeds Dog Club of Victoria Inc (VIC) General Specials
25-Oct-17 Numurkah A & P Association Inc (VIC) Group 1, 2, 6 & General Specials
23-Jul-17 Brunswick Valley Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Group 1, 4 & General Specials
22-Jul-17 Brunswick Valley Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Group 5, 6, 7
21-Jul-17 Brunswick Valley Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Group 2, 3
11-Jun-17 Italian Greyhound Club of Victoria Inc (VIC) General Specials
26-Mar-17 West Australian Kennel Club Inc (WA) Group 2, 7
5-Mar-17 Yarra Glen Kennel Club Inc (SHOW 1) (VIC) Group 2 & General Specials
30-Oct-16 New England Celtic & All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) Group 2, 5 & General Specials
29-Oct-16 New England Celtic & All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) Group 3, 4
28-Oct-16 New England Celtic & All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) Group 1, 6, 7
15-Oct-16 Kyabram A H & P Society Inc (VIC) Group 6, 7 & General Specials
14-Oct-16 Benalla A & P Society Inc (VIC) Group 3, 5
4-Sep-16 Bairnsdale & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 7
3-Sep-16 East Gippsland Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 5
3-Sep-16 Bairnsdale & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 2, 6
2-Sep-16 East Gippsland Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 4 & General Specials
26-Jun-16 Adelaide Kennel Club Inc (SA) Group 6
25-Jun-16 Adelaide Kennel Club Inc (AM) (SA) Group 5 & General Specials
25-Jun-16 Adelaide Kennel Club Inc (PM) (SA) Group 7
8-May-16 The Bay City All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) Group 1
8-May-16 Newcastle & Northern District Kennel Club (NSW) Group 2
7-May-16 Newcastle & Northern District Kennel Club (NSW) Group 5
6-May-16 The Bay City All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) Group 7
6-May-16 Newcastle & Northern District Kennel Club (NSW) General Specials
3-Apr-16 Ovens Valley Canine Club Inc (VIC) Group 1, 6
2-Apr-16 Ovens Valley Canine Club Inc (VIC) Group 3, 4, 7
12-Mar-16 Mt Elephant & District Kennel Club Inc (PM SHOW) (VIC) Group 6 & General Specials
25-Oct-15 Cobram Agricultural Society Inc (VIC) Group 2, 4, 6
31-May-15 Lockyer Valley Kennel Club (QLD) Group 1
30-May-15 Lockyer Valley Kennel Club (AM SHOW) (QLD) Group 3
30-May-15 Lockyer Valley Kennel Club (PM SHOW) (QLD) Group 6
4-Apr-15 Bunyip & District Agricultural Society Inc (VIC) Group 4 & General Specials
25-Jan-15 Gawler Kennel Club Inc (SA) Group 5 & General Specials
24-Jan-15 Gawler Kennel Club Inc (SA) Group 6
3-Jan-15 Kyneton & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 5 & General Specials
23-Nov-14 Waimate Kennel Society (NZ) Group 1, 4, 7
22-Nov-14 Waimate Kennel Society (NZ) Group 2, 3, 5, 6 & General Specials
18-Oct-14 Kyabram A H & P Society Inc (VIC) Group 3, 7
17-Oct-14 Benalla A & P Society Inc (VIC) Group 1, 4, 6 & General Specials
3-Aug-14 Werribee-Barwon Canine Club Inc (VIC) Group 5
22-Jun-14 Proserpine Whitsunday Obedience & Kennel Club Inc (QLD) Group 1, 3, 5, 7
21-Jun-14 Proserpine Whitsunday Obedience & Kennel Club Inc (QLD) Group 2, 4, 6 & General Specials
29-Mar-14 Hound Club of Tasmania All Breeds Champ Show (AM) (TAS) Group 2, 3, 7 & General Specials
29-Mar-14 Hound Club of Tasmania All Breeds Champ Show (PM) (TAS) Group 1, 6
9-Mar-14 Noorat & District Kennel Club Inc (PM Show) (VIC) Group 1 & General Specials
22-Dec-13 Kilmore Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 5 & General Specials
23-Nov-13 Daylesford & District Agricultural Society (VIC) Group 6 & General Specials
23-Oct-13 Numurkah A & P Association Inc (VIC) Group 2, 3 & General Specials
16-Feb-13 Sunshine Kennel Club Inc (PM) (VIC) Group 1
1-Dec-12 Lockyer Valley Kennel Club Inc (QLD) Group 4 & General Specials
30-Nov-12 Lockyer Valley Kennel Club Inc (QLD) Group 1
18-Nov-12 Garden State Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 3 & General Specials
21-Oct-12 Romsey Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 4 & General Specials
3-Oct-12 Horsham Agricultural Society Inc (VIC) Group 1, 4, General Specials