Combined Breeds Dog Club of Tasmania Inc (AM SHOW) (TAS)

Date of Show : 10-Mar-2019 (Sunday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Lyn Watson (VIC)   (Total Entry : 275)

Best in Show & Aust Bred in Show: Chihuahua (Long Coat)
Aust Ch Dearchi Winx Washington (Mrs K M Dearness)
Baby in Show: Siberian Husky
Birindi Rock My World (Tracey Heenan)
Puppy in Show: Whippet
Aust Ch Penmarric Teardrops N Roses (Ms G Macquarie & Ms A Smith)
Intermediate in Show: Bearded Collie
Aust Ch Colard Moonraker (Simon & Denise Finlay)
Open in Show: Dobermann
Aust Sup Ch Walamara Quik-Off The Mark (Imp NZ) (Chkano Kennels / Jaidyn Walker)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Lyn Watson (VIC)  (Group Entry : 50)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Chihuahua (Long Coat)
Aust Ch Dearchi Winx Washington (Mrs K M Dearness)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Japanese Chin
Aust Ch Kelepina Master At Work (Mr C & Mrs D Delphin)
Junior in Group: Pekingese
Aust Ch Miyoko Joni witha Dragon Tattoo (Mrs A V Smithers)
State Bred in Group: Tibetan Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Byrebaer Dash of Debonair (Georgie Smith)
Open in Group: Australian Silky Terrier
Aust Ch Nantiki Mr Darcy (Mrs Janice E Klaus)

Affenpinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Simias Satchel Paige (L M Cashman)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Favreau Notorious Iggy Pop (Karin & Rebecca Maxwell)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Nantiki Mr Darcy (Mrs Janice E Klaus)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Dearchi Winx Washington (Mrs K M Dearness)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Wachowa Walking In Memphis (AI) (Mrs J Watt / Miss K Davies / Miss K Wright)

Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ananda One Red Knight (L Williamson / A Lay)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Hashki Zambucca N Ice (P Williams)
Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Hashki Return Of The Jedi (Mr P Williams)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Hashki Next Big Thing (R Davis & Philip Williams)

Japanese Chin
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kelepina Master At Work (Mr C & Mrs D Delphin)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Am Ch Touche's Jordan Almond (Imp USA) (Mr C & Mrs D Delphin)

Lowchen
Baby of Breed: Mijochi Kickin Up Dust (Ruth Davis)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Boshafte King of the Toys (Karren Walker)

Pekingese
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Miyoko Erik Withadragon Tattoo (Mrs A V Smithers)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Miyoko Joni witha Dragon Tattoo (Mrs A V Smithers)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Miyoko Jade Willow (Mrs A V Smithers)

Pomeranian
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Coleisha Delta Dawn (AI) (MRS E A COLEMAN)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Coleisha Coco Cabana (AI) (MRS E A COLEMAN)

Pug
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Puehio Princess Evie of Mordor (Beverley Benbow)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Ellengon Dark Mofo (Beverley Benbow)
Baby of Breed: Yarrowfell A Kind Of Magic (Sharon Frankcombe)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Yarrowfell Hocus Pocus (Beverley Benbow)

Tibetan Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Byrebaer Dash of Debonair (Georgie Smith)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Byrebaer Mess Up My Hair (Georgie Smith)
Res Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Byrebaer Dash of Pinot Noir (Georgie Smith)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Byrebaer Dash of Chardonay (Georgie Smith)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mr Zachary Tan (WA)  (Group Entry : 40)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Jamastaffs Shes Got The Looks (AI) (Mr J Aherne & Ms M Smith)
Runner Up in Group & State Bred in Group: Bedlington Terrier
Aust Ch Vuedelac The Cossak (Ms Amanda Fox)
Puppy in Group: Australian Terrier
Aust Ch Ausgrove Follow My Heart (Erica Norgrove)
Junior in Group: Cairn Terrier
Aust Ch Natuska Diamonds R Forever (Susan Springer & Kerryn Pearson)
Intermediate in Group: Skye Terrier
Aust Ch Wanmirri Femetra Elvandar (Mr Christian Lee)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Ausgrove Follow My Heart (Erica Norgrove)
Baby of Breed: Ausgrove Gold Digger (Erica Norgrove)

Bedlington Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Vuedelac The Cossak (Ms Amanda Fox)

Border Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Lisgar Otterly Outrageous (Lisa McGinn)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
Baby of Breed: Forevapals Summer Storm (Kirstie Nelson)

Cairn Terrier
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Emeraldcity Youaremysunshine (Mr P Miller/ Ms G Loft & Mrs K M Leslie)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Natuska Diamonds R Forever (Susan Springer & Kerryn Pearson)
Res Bitch CC: Hannsum Lady Muck (Susan Springer)
Baby of Breed: Hannsum Whats Up Buttercup (Susan Springer)

Kerry Blue Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Shado-Lans El Bandito (Imp NZ) (Debbie Veevers)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tasshot Cracklin Rosie (Debbie Veevers)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Tasshot Crazy Love (Debbie Veevers)

Skye Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wanmirri Femetra Elvandar (Mr Christian Lee)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Jamastaffs Shes Got The Looks (AI) (Mr J Aherne & Ms M Smith)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Whadaboutme Macy Gray (Mrs A Burns & Ms T Kelly)
Puppy of Breed: Tambrecondar Leading Lady (TAMBRECONDAR)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Maree McKenzie (New Zealand)  (Group Entry : 50)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Glenayden Nick Of Time (E & K Job/ A & M Jones / A O'Keefe)
Runner Up in Group: Labrador Retriever
Aust Sup Ch Bradorla Air Force One (C Ellis/M Wickham)
Baby in Group: Golden Retriever
Palmgold Scottish Laird (Janette Grierson)
Puppy in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Ch Zenchar Let It Snow (AI) (S Rattle & T Sproule)
Junior in Group: Pointer
Chesterhope Rule Breaker (Imp NZ) (Catherine Jones)
State Bred in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust Sup Ch Tweedwater Royal Fusilier (J & D Wadsley)
Aust Bred in Group: Clumber Spaniel
Aust Ch Kangala Yamada (B W & S A Courtney)

Clumber Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Taniwha Arahura (B W & S A Courtney / A E Blake)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kangala Yamada (B W & S A Courtney)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Glenayden Nick Of Time (E & K Job/ A & M Jones / A O'Keefe)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tammahi Black Lace n Promises (Susan Heath)

English Setter
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Carlyra Token Keepsake (Patricia Stevenson)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Zenchar Tangled Up In Blue (S Rattle & T Sproule)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Zenchar Let It Snow (AI) (S Rattle & T Sproule)
Res Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Zenchar Shoot The Breeze (AI) (S Rattle & T Sproule)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kaparla From The Flight Deck (AI) (Mrs J Laker)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Tweedwater Royal Fusilier (J & D Wadsley)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Tweedwater Lady Marcia (Mr Paul Stevenson)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Heathbrook Time After Time (AI) (J W & D L Wadsley)
Baby of Breed: Palmgold Scottish Laird (Janette Grierson)
Junior of Breed: Goldlake Hot Summer Night (Mrs J Grierson)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Sbr Jr & Aust Ch Vadaszfai Vadrozsa (Imp HUN) (M Nardi)
Dog CC: Aust Ch Kenoz Tsar Alexis(AI) (B & M Gourlay)

Hungarian Wirehaired Vizsla
Baby of Breed: Lasair Astro Albert (Dr M Nardi)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Lasair Aurora Abigail (Dr M Nardi)

Irish Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Ornac At Last I See Red (S G Underwood)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Bradorla Air Force One (C Ellis/M Wickham)

Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Chesterhope Rule Breaker (Imp NZ) (Catherine Jones)
Baby of Breed: Lakewinds Jack Of All Trades (M Wickham/ T Atkinson & J Jolly)

Weimaraner
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ghostwind Louise Vuitton (AI) (Georgie Ranson)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ghostwind Oskar Dela Renta (AI) TD ET (Simone Haigh)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Bromhund Zodiac Sign (Elke Prehn)

Weimaraner (Long-haired)
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Seriousgrey Mr Unleashing Fun (Seriousgrey Kennels)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Tazlon Move Baby Move (B & M Gourlay)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs Lyn Watson (VIC) (Group Entry : 29)

Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Whippet
Penmarric Super Trouper (K Baxter/ G Macquarie & A E Smith)
Baby in Group: Whippet
Penmarric Sweet Honeysuckle (Ms G Macquarie & Ms A Smith)
Puppy in Group: Whippet
Aust Ch Penmarric Teardrops N Roses (Ms G Macquarie & Ms A Smith)
Open in Group: Beagle
Aust Ch Hounsley Hanae Mori TD (Mr G & Mrs J Laker)

Basenji
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Aurorablue Fly Mystic Merlin (Heather & Philip McCarthy)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Zandeena Dont U Just Luv Me (Ms M Prouse & Ms M G Fox)
Res Bitch CC: Aurorablue Dreams Of Violet (Heather & Philip McCarthy)

Basset Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Beauchasseur Earz Trubble (AI) (Mr M Wickham & Mr J Crack)

Beagle
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Hounsley Hanae Mori TD (Mr G & Mrs J Laker)

Borzoi
Baby of Breed: Marakhoff Saarkorsky (Marakhoff Kennels & Mrs L Carr)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Rokeena Let's Party (M & D Aitchison/ R Wallis/ S Marshall)
Baby of Breed: Rokeena I Told You So (Maree & Daniel Aitchison/ Robyn Wallis & Shellie Marshall)

Whippet
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Penmarric Super Trouper (K Baxter/ G Macquarie & A E Smith)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Penmarric Teardrops N Roses (Ms G Macquarie & Ms A Smith)
Baby of Breed: Penmarric Sweet Honeysuckle (Ms G Macquarie & Ms A Smith)
Junior of Breed: Kallrea Oceanic Bliss (L Wiltshire)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Zachary Tan (WA)  (Group Entry : 40)

Best in Group & Open in Group: German Shepherd Dog
Aust Ch Roxamburg Hot Chilli (Glenn & Kristy Hall)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Bearded Collie
Aust Ch Colard Moonraker (Simon & Denise Finlay)
Baby in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Mistryde One Step Closer (M & J Kaden)
Puppy in Group: German Shepherd Dog
Kadama Red Hot Raven (Mrs P Eaves-Tennant & Miss L Arnold)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: (TS) Ch Dual Ch (T) Sayly Sweet Ohana (AI) (Carol Golding & Dr L Smith)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Cuebiyar Silence In The Library (Andrea Lockhart)

Bearded Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Colard Moonraker (Simon & Denise Finlay)

Border Collie
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sanpasho Bold Chieftain (R & H Owen)

Collie (Smooth)
Minor of Breed: Foxbell Faithfully Yours (J Dally / J Jefferson)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Roxamburg Hot Chilli (Glenn & Kristy Hall)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Karraine Blazing to Victory (Maree Anderson)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Kadama Red Hot Raven (Mrs P Eaves-Tennant & Miss L Arnold)
Junior of Breed: Karraine K For Kartier (Mrs P Eaves Tennant)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Karraine Show Doll (Mrs P & Mr K W Eaves-Tennant)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Perfu Phenix Rising (Mr C / Mrs S & Mr J Moore)

Polish Lowland Sheepdog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Favreau Get the Party Started (Karin & Rebecca Maxwell)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Mistryde Playin The Game (M & J Kaden)
Baby of Breed: Mistryde One Step Closer (M & J Kaden)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Pricewey Casonova (Lisa McGinn)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Zachary Tan (WA)  (Group Entry : 44)

Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Bullmastiff
Aust Ch Remyk Tru Bru (R Morgan & M Coleman)
Baby in Group: Siberian Husky
Birindi Rock My World (Tracey Heenan)
State Bred in Group: Bullmastiff
Nightmania Lady O Sovereign (R McCauley & T Bowes-McCauley)
Open in Group: Dobermann
Aust Sup Ch Walamara Quik-Off The Mark (Imp NZ) (Chkano Kennels / Jaidyn Walker)

Akita
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Ryerson Pearl Harbour (Jillian Wiltshire)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Ryerson Fyre Bird (Jillian Wiltshire)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Annakpok Poetry in Motion (AI) (Narelle Adams/ Michelle Kube)
Baby of Breed: Arcticbliss Rogers girl (Michelle Kube)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Cloudforest Time Traveller (S & C Eastley)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Cloudforest Bo Diddley (S & C Eastley)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Cloudforest Zieria ET (S & C Eastley)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Cloudforest Citriodora (S & C Eastley)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Remyk Tru Bru (R Morgan & M Coleman)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Nightmania Lady O Sovereign (R McCauley & T Bowes-McCauley)

Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Walamara Quik-Off The Mark (Imp NZ) (Chkano Kennels / Jaidyn Walker)

German Pinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Angelsun Red Power ToKayem (Kerry Adams)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Angelsun Secret Whispers (Kerry Adams)

Newfoundland
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Yesallaw Liberty Takes Courage (Sue & Clifford Gray)
Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Rivertide Firstfleet (AI) (Dominic Carbonari)
Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Yesallaw Youll Neverwalk Alone (AI) (Sue & Clifford Gray)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Yesallaw Light UP The World TO Paddlepaws (AI) (Sue & Clifford Gray)

Rottweiler
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Gesundheit Black Caviar (Imp NZ) (Maree Anderson)
Res Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Darkmessiah Black Tie Affair (Maree Anderson)

Samoyed
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Vashka Sparkling Moon Light (Lesley Eaton)
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Kalaska Man Of Steel (P & P Gaunson)
Baby of Breed: Aldonza Fire Cracker (Mrs Julie Kennedy/F Tucker)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kalaska Life Of A Prince (Mr J Gesiotto/ Ms L Jones & Mrs K O'Riley)

Siberian Husky
Baby of Breed: Birindi Rock My World (Tracey Heenan)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Maree McKenzie (New Zealand)  (Group Entry : 22)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Shih Tzu
Aust Sup Ch Killilan Defence Rests Yrhonour (Teena Sloan)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Great Dane
Aust Ch Kaoota Koa (Susan Grant)
Baby in Group: French Bulldog
Dentellieres Aristocat (Miss Jessica Harrison)
Intermediate in Group: Tibetan Terrier
Aust Ch Sesukan LHis you For Got My Crown (Mr Christian Lee)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Davina Foreign Fancy (Mrs Georgina Askew& Mrs Sharon Jones)

British Bulldog
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: DexLum Devine Magic (DexLum British Bulldogs)

French Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Dentellieres Hard Act Tofollow (Jessica Harrison)
Baby of Breed: Dentellieres Aristocat (Miss Jessica Harrison)

Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kaoota Koa (Susan Grant)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Killilan Defence Rests Yrhonour (Teena Sloan)

Tibetan Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Shelloy Hugo Da Boss (Christian Lee)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sesukan LHis you For Got My Crown (Mr Christian Lee)