The Bay City All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW)
Date of Show : 8-May-2016 (Sunday)
Championship Show
The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.
General Specials
Specials Judge: Mr Arthur Fry (VIC) (Total Entry : 450)
Aust Sup Ch Rustufarion Indelible Ink (C Spencer/ P Smith & R Valore)
Runner Up in Show & Aust Bred in Show: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Staffbach Anarchy (Nicole & Sue Lane)
Baby in Show: Samoyed
Apolar Magic Millions (S Neil & J M Wales)
Minor in Show: Havanese
Aust Ch Hashki Fall Of Rome (P Williams)
Puppy in Show: Basenji
Aust Sup Ch Lomar Hat Trick (Mr J Lanser & Mr J Forbes)
Junior in Show: Welsh Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Goldmaid Dangerous Player (AI) (D L & L Meagher)
Intermediate in Show: Norwegian Elkhound
Aust Gr Ch Feralas Good Morning Vietnam (Tiffany Hall & Christopher Tidey)
Open Neuter in Show: Weimaraner
Aust & Neut Ch Griswold Out Shine (Mrs F I Griffin)
Puppy SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Siberian Husky
Aeukanmanuva Hotter Then Belle (Caroline Yate)
Group 1 - Toys
Specials Judge : Mrs Lyn Watson (VIC) (Group Entry : 109)
Aust Ch & Am Gr Ch Ragdoll's Dress Blues (Imp USA) (Megan Weinert)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Pomeranian
Aust Ch Chimere TheWickedWitch (S McMahon)
Baby in Group: Pug
Leace Limited Edition (AI) (Kathy Minns)
Minor in Group: Havanese
Aust Ch Hashki Fall Of Rome (P Williams)
Puppy in Group: Maltese
Aust Ch Erintoi Hollywood Diva (Mary Atkinson)
Bichon Frise
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Pinefield Rebel With a Cause (Mrs T & Mr D Baker)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Pinefield Sweeter Than Candy (Mrs T & Mr D Baker)
Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Zeltica San Cristobel (Mrs J Holcombe)
Baby of Breed: Koairley Black Opal (Ms W / Miss A & R Goodall)
Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch El-Toro Kiwi Boy (Imp NZ) (B G Riddell)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch El-Toro Princess Zena (Imp NZ) (B G Riddell)
Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Balliol Impish Incantation (M Parker Brien)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Nagpuni Midnight Mischief (Terri Odell)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Balliol Kaptain Krum (Michelle Parker Brien)
Res Dog CC: Nagpuni Secret Agent (Terri Odell)
Minor of Breed: Balliol Kendra Kadabra (Michelle Parker Brien)
Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Hashki Just Go With It (Grahame Neave)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Hashki Fall Of Rome (P Williams)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Hashki Xtraordinary Measures (Philip Williams)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Hashki Keeping up Appearances (P Williams)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Hashki Come And Get It (P Williams)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Hashki A Little Bit Dangerous (James & Alanna Bell)
King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Wilsight Red Alfie (C Rodrigues)
Baby of Breed: Wilsight The Next Move (C Rodrigues)
Maltese
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Erintoi Hollywood Diva (Mary Atkinson)
Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Panache Time and Tide at Minelphi (Imp NZ) (Errolynne Cross)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Minelphi Dance Again (Errolynne Cross)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Happyecho Magic Spice (Errolynne Cross)
Papillon
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wongan Rocket Man (Rob and Lee-Ann Corbett)
Pomeranian
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch & Am Gr Ch Ragdoll's Dress Blues (Imp USA) (Megan Weinert)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Chimere TheWickedWitch (S McMahon)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Solinca Royal Tryst (J Jones)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Roxypoms Darla Rose (J Jones)
Pug
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Kabova The Usual Suspects (Jenny Williams)
Baby of Breed: Leace Limited Edition (AI) (Kathy Minns)
Tibetan Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Banlan Gelato (Miss A Goodall)
Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Koairley Prima Donna (Ms W/ Miss A & Miss R Goodall)
Yorkshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bellayorki Frederico (J Moore)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Bruebek Julietta (Jacqueline Moore)
Group 2 - Terriers
Specials Judge : Mr G B Browne (VIC) (Group Entry : 37)
Aust Sup Ch Staffbach Anarchy (Nicole & Sue Lane)
Runner Up in Group: Cairn Terrier
Aust Ch Monterrez Jackie O (G Cruse & N Curwen / I & R Keech)
Baby in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Lanvilla Crime Stopper (Sue Lane)
Minor in Group: Scottish Terrier
Argowan Secret Alias (A Bugges & M Bettis)
Puppy in Group: Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Bullacktiv Waking The Demon (P & N Zullo/ H Pinker)
Junior in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Wildbunch All Eyes On Me (Miss S Clark/ L & K Ballard)
Intermediate in Group: Scottish Terrier
Aust Ch Macprain Mindyourmanners (Ms S Campbell)
Open Neuter in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust & Neut Ch Kypajuka Disgraceful Habits (D & L Tattersall)
American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Robanty Diamond In the Sky (T & K Hill)
Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Bullacktiv Waking The Demon (P & N Zullo/ H Pinker)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Faringdon Blossom Time (G F Field)
Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Bullytiger ice on fire (Natalie Hughes)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Bullacktiv Walks In Water (P Zullo)
Cairn Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Monterrez Jackie O (G Cruse & N Curwen / I & R Keech)
Scottish Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Macprain Mindyourmanners (Ms S Campbell)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Argowan Secret Alias (A Bugges & M Bettis)
Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Staffbach Anarchy (Nicole & Sue Lane)
Baby of Breed: Lanvilla Crime Stopper (Sue Lane)
Junior of Breed: Wildbunch All Eyes On Me (Miss S Clark/ L & K Ballard)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Kypajuka Disgraceful Habits (D & L Tattersall)
Group 3 - Gundogs
Specials Judge : Mrs Doreen Duffin (VIC) (Group Entry : 57)
Aust Ch Goldmaid Dangerous Player (AI) (D L & L Meagher)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust Sup Ch Dykinta Spring Loaded (Wendy Atkins)
Baby in Group: Pointer
Hipoint Renegade (Mrs M Bettis / Mr J & Mrs R Mirto)
Minor in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust Ch Dykinta Just A Duchess (Wendy Atkins)
Puppy in Group: English Setter
Aust Ch Bendeela Token To The Manor (Paul Terrett)
Intermediate in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Deferlee Kiwi Express (R W & L Corbett)
Aust Bred in Group: Pointer
Aust Sup Ch Barragan Zeus (G Cruse & N Curwen)
Open Neuter in Group: Weimaraner
Aust & Neut Ch Griswold Out Shine (Mrs F I Griffin)
Bracco Italiano
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch HiPoint Boris (J & R Mirto)
Chesapeake Bay Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kabova Water Man (R Holtkamp)
Baby of Breed: Kabova Wolf In Sheeps Clothing (J Williams)
Clumber Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Clussexx Kangaroo Jack (Imp ITA) (P McIntyre & T Garvey)
English Setter
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bendeela To the Manor Born (Paul Terrett)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Bendeela Token To The Manor (Paul Terrett)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Carlyra Heir To The Manor (Paul Terrett)
English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Deferlee Kiwi Express (R W & L Corbett)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Rosherville Lady in Red (Robynne Woolcock)
Puppy of Breed: Silvasouth American Dream (Brandi & Savannah Ray)
Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Jamandess Duchess (Robynne Woocock)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Azucroft Pandemonium (Melissa Cooper)
Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Hawskdale Positive Whisper (Ms Gillian Holmes)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Hawksdale Lasting Impression (Ms Gillian Holmes)
German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Germanicus Andromeda (Lara Haynes)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Heiderst Winter Wonderland (Lara Haynes)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Germanicus Arko (Lara Haynes)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Germanicus Bella Donna (Lara Haynes)
Baby of Breed: Trupoint Introduce Me (Mrs D E A Moran)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Demorz American Graffiti (Deb Moran)
Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Dykinta Spring Loaded (Wendy Atkins)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Dykinta Brandee Alexander (Wendy Atkins)
Baby of Breed: Fantango What Happens In Vegas (AI) (Mr P Middleton & Ms J Salvestrin)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Dykinta Just A Duchess (Wendy Atkins)
Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kenoz Roknroze Star Quality (Jodie Fogarty)
Lagotto Romagnolo
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Notte Bellezza Italiana (C & S Moss)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Notte Gigi (C & S Moss)
Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Zensu Signed Sealed Delivered (K Holtkamp / B & H Clarke)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Barragan Zeus (G Cruse & N Curwen)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Zensu Spellbound (AI) (K Holtkamp / B & H Clarke)
Baby of Breed: Hipoint Renegade (Mrs M Bettis / Mr J & Mrs R Mirto)
Weimaraner
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Griswold Out Shine (Mrs F I Griffin)
Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Goldmaid Dangerous Player (AI) (D L & L Meagher)
Group 4 - Hounds
Specials Judge : Mr James Camac (VIC) (Group Entry : 62)
Aust Sup Ch Lomar Hat Trick (Mr J Lanser & Mr J Forbes)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Norwegian Elkhound
Aust Gr Ch Feralas Good Morning Vietnam (Tiffany Hall & Christopher Tidey)
Baby in Group: Beagle
Karakush One Mans Trash (L & H Gibson)
Minor in Group: Saluki
Baghdad Heartbreaker (Paula Bockman-Chato)
Junior in Group: Beagle
Aust Ch Lwillows Girt By Sea (Mr Jordan L Lanser)
Aust Bred in Group: Whippet
Aust Ch Goodwill Girl On Fire (Steve & Debbie Albert)
Open Neuter in Group: Saluki
Aust Gr Ch Baghdad The Power O Me ET (Nicole Snerling)
Afghan Hound
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Karakush Black Gold Texas Tea (L Kavanagh / L & H Gibson)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tahkira Firestorm (Ms K Allison & Mrs A Taylor)
Minor of Breed: Tahkira Out Of The Blu (Ms K Allison & Mrs A Taylor)
Basenji
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Lomar Hat Trick (Mr J Lanser & Mr J Forbes)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Remwin Miss Congeniality (L A Hughes)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Remwin Littlebitof Cheek (Lyn Hughes)
Beagle
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Lwillows Girt By Sea (Mr Jordan L Lanser)
Baby of Breed: Karakush One Mans Trash (L & H Gibson)
Borzoi
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Clovelly Zeus Warrior Chief (A & P McMaster / R Davidson)
Dachshund (Long Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Lauradale Star Anniese (A I & P M McMaster)
Baby of Breed: Laurieton Follow That Dream (AI) (Karen Smith)
Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Dachchimac Let There Be War (A I & P M McMaster)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Dachchimac Mighty Hercules (A I & P M McMaster)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Adadach Warrior Princess (McMaster/ Hesketh)
Baby of Breed: Kajmytt Zakiya (Miss K Smith)
Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Dakshunt Man In The Mirror (Nerida Gilfillan)
Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Rickaby Cruise (Debbie Tidey)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Rickaby Gotta Dream To Chase (Debbie Tidey)
Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Rickaby Guess Im Good (D & D Matthews)
Norwegian Elkhound
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Feralas Good Morning Vietnam (Tiffany Hall & Christopher Tidey)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Feralas Cindia (B & C Monckton)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Graabine Goddess Of Love (Mr C D Tidey & Miss T A Hall)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Feralas Royal Gossip (B & C Monckton)
Portuguese Podengo (Small Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Zurk Franklin (Miss Linda Gibbons)
Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Chilolo MCR Tao On Fire (Karen Spark)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Marandela Saltwater Pearl (Karen Spark)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Ballahond Tarn Bilu (Sandra Bell)
Minor of Breed: Huntingridge Phantom Menace (D Brennan & L Harvey)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ballahond Oceans Bilu (Sandra Bell)
Saluki
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Pazada Luv Luv Me Do (B Aldrich)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Baghdad Heartbreaker (Paula Bockman-Chato)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Baghdad The Power O Me ET (Nicole Snerling)
Whippet
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Goodwill Girl On Fire (Steve & Debbie Albert)
Dog CC: Dreamworx Ona Mission (S Farish)
Group 5 - Working Dogs
Specials Judge : Mr Steven Warry (WA) (Group Entry : 64)
Aust Sup Ch Rustufarion Indelible Ink (C Spencer/ P Smith & R Valore)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Old English Sheepdog
Aust Ch Woolebull Skys The Limit (P L & D S Hincks)
Puppy in Group: Australian Shepherd
Blueamble The Pied Piper (Mrs A Lamberton & Ms B Potter)
Junior in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust Ch Dykinta Shadow Blue Bella (Wendy Atkins)
Aust Bred in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust Sup Ch Dykinta Sea Shepherd (L Meagher)
Australian Kelpie
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Suthenskys Strikes At Sunset (Lee-Anne Symonds)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Ashem Girl On Fire (Lee-Anne Symonds & Sandria Einam)
Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Dykinta Sea Shepherd (L Meagher)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Dykinta Shadow Blue Bella (Wendy Atkins)
Puppy of Breed: Blueamble The Pied Piper (Mrs A Lamberton & Ms B Potter)
Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Teangibelge Cortez CD RAE (T Harber)
Border Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tullacrest Call Me Maybe (P Smith & C Spencer)
Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Nahrof The Book Thief (D & V Collins / L Somers)
Collie (Rough)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Cathkin All That I Am (Mr Wayne Shipman)
Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Theldaroy Keep The Style (K Holtkamp / L C & R A Seare)
German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Freevale Double The love (Debbie Martin)
Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Woolebull Skys The Limit (P L & D S Hincks)
Puli
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Rustufarion Indelible Ink (C Spencer/ P Smith & R Valore)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Rustufarion Cause For Applause (AI) (Mr R Valore)
Group 6 - Utility Dogs
Specials Judge : Ms Jacqui Weekes (VIC) (Group Entry : 74)
Apolar Magic Millions (S Neil & J M Wales)
Minor in Group: Leonberger
Wylah the Fire Opal (Sally McDowell)
Puppy in Group: Siberian Husky
Aeukanmanuva Hotter Then Belle (Caroline Yate)
Junior in Group: Siberian Husky
Annajak Sharp Dressed Man (AI) (Angela Mundy / Dianna Woods / Jessica Bird)
Open in Group: Samoyed
Aust Gr Ch Apolar Flirtn N Satn Skirt (Julie Wales)
Open Neuter in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Neut Ch Aeukanmanuva All About Me ET (C & B Yate)
Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Koolrunnings Spirit of Bear (R Huckett / S Huckett / C Loft)
Boxer
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Bocsavil Never Doubt The Magic (M & J Carey)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bocsavil Just As Enchanting (M & J Carey)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Angelpark Black Berlin (Scott Browne)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Kellynda Watch My Dust (Mr J Neale)
Bullmastiff
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Bulpendragon A Time To Shine (Britt Clapson)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Bulpendragon Be Good Spirit (Britt Clapson)
Baby of Breed: Bellezzatoro Black Gold (Chris Luciani)
Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Carridene Mr Mayhem (Imp NZ) (Mrs M Cusack)
Leonberger
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Wylah the Fire Opal (Sally McDowell)
Neapolitan Mastiff
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Magnufi Lucrezia (AI) (Lorene Cantarella)
Minor of Breed: Magnufi Orsa D Russa (Lorene Cantarella)
Newfoundland
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Newflabel Straight Fromtheart (Janelle Wallace)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Newflabel Native Son (Janelle Wallace)
Rottweiler
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Abakahn Oxsav Yarni (Mr G & Mrs A Ioannidis)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Hardrada Bobby Dazzler (Imp NZ) (Ms Kate Stuart / Mr I & Mrs S Geddes-Cook)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Darksupreme Infamous Zi (R Campbell)
Samoyed
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Apolar Flirtn N Satn Skirt (Julie Wales)
Baby of Breed: Apolar Magic Millions (S Neil & J M Wales)
Schnauzer
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Treuliebe Time Traveler (R & M Outten / S & S Foote)
Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Cersei Dexters Daughter (Veeni Craig)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Treuliebe Madam Butterfly (Mrs J Jackson & Mrs M Outten)
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ebshine A Concerto By Choice (Veeni Craig)
Baby of Breed: Ebshine Daringly Debonair (Veeni Craig)
Shiba Inu
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Wolfworx Natsuko (Mr A C & Mrs S L Bird)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Kortmar GrandFortune Ov Dashva (Lynne Browning & Michele Kearney)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Kortmar Grand Dame Ov Dashva (Lynne Browning and Michele Kearney)
Siberian Husky
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Annajak Sharp Dressed Man (AI) (Angela Mundy / Dianna Woods / Jessica Bird)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Aeukanmanuva Any Win Will Do (C Yate)
Baby of Breed: Darshiva To Sieze The Moment (M Kearney/ R & L Seare)
Puppy of Breed: Aeukanmanuva Hotter Then Belle (Caroline Yate)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Aeukanmanuva All About Me ET (C & B Yate)
Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs
Specials Judge : Mr Roger Bridgford (VIC) (Group Entry : 47)
Aust Sup Ch Paceaway Xpensive Liason (F Darling / G Vernon / R & D Besoff)
Baby in Group: German Spitz (Mittel)
Knightfyre Gossip Girl (Miss T Hobson)
Minor in Group: Boston Terrier
Aust Ch Hygamble Oh My Apple Pie (Mrs R Sheridan-McVicar)
Puppy in Group: Tibetan Terrier
Aust Ch Gengala Thrilled To Blitz (Miss L M Hickie)
Junior in Group: Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
Aust Gr Ch Wazzat Birote (AI) (Jordan Lanser & Jacqi Dinis)
Aust Bred in Group: Keeshond
Aust Sup Ch Calivale Katch Me If U Kan ET (Katrina L Santas & Brett A Thompson)
Open Neuter in Group: Lhasa Apso
Int / Am Gr / Aust & Neut Ch Jaron's Monogram Arctic Rose (Imp USA) (Pauline Harman)
Boston Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Hygamble Oh My Apple Pie (Mrs R Sheridan-McVicar)
Dalmatian
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Paceaway Xpensive Liason (F Darling / G Vernon / R & D Besoff)
German Spitz (Mittel)
Baby of Breed: Knightfyre Gossip Girl (Miss T Hobson)
Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Calivale Katch Me If U Kan ET (Katrina L Santas & Brett A Thompson)
Lhasa Apso
Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Sooquan Dressed To Impress (AI) (Miss A & Mrs P Harman)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Int / Am Gr / Aust & Neut Ch Jaron's Monogram Arctic Rose (Imp USA) (Pauline Harman)
Poodle (Miniature)
Baby of Breed: Pudelicious Krismas Spirit (Susie Kearnes)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Autumn Kiki of Whitout (Imp NZ) (Susie Kearnes)
Poodle (Toy)
Dog CC & Minor (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Jazal Soldier Boy (B J Biggs)
Puppy of Breed: Poodlederry Sakura (B J Biggs)
Schipperke
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Monterrez One Direction (G Cruse & N Curwen)
Tibetan Terrier
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Gengala Thrilled To Blitz (Miss L M Hickie)
Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Wazzat Birote (AI) (Jordan Lanser & Jacqi Dinis)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Wazzat Centzontle (AI) (Jacqi Dinis)